Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Feb 23, 2020NCAA NET Rankings
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Kansas Jayhawks23-311-37-02-03-01-0
22Baylor Bears24-210-15-15-04-00-0
33Gonzaga Bulldogs27-25-23-010-09-00-0
44Dayton Flyers25-24-26-08-07-00-0
55San Diego State Aztecs25-14-05-07-19-01-0
66Duke Blue Devils23-44-36-011-12-00-0
78 Louisville Cardinals23-54-46-18-05-00-0
89 Arizona Wildcats19-83-65-17-14-00-0
911 Creighton Bluejays21-69-65-02-05-01-0
107 Maryland Terrapins22-56-56-03-07-00-0
1110 Villanova Wildcats21-68-66-03-04-00-0
1212Florida State Seminoles23-44-38-16-05-00-0
1313Michigan State Spartans18-95-85-12-06-00-0
1414BYU Cougars22-73-44-38-07-01-0
1515West Virginia Mountaineers19-85-65-28-01-00-0
1616Texas Tech Red Raiders18-93-84-13-08-00-0
1717Seton Hall Pirates20-710-55-20-05-00-0
1818Colorado Buffaloes21-76-35-34-16-00-0
1922 Ohio State Buckeyes18-95-85-12-06-00-0
2019 Oregon Ducks21-77-54-26-04-00-0
2121Kentucky Wildcats22-56-34-16-06-10-0
2223 Michigan Wolverines18-97-84-12-05-00-0
2320 Butler Bulldogs19-98-75-21-05-00-0
2425 Houston Cougars21-72-46-38-05-00-0
2524 Penn State Nittany Lions20-77-55-22-06-00-0
2626Marquette Golden Eagles17-95-86-11-05-00-0
2727Iowa Hawkeyes19-87-65-12-15-00-0
2828Auburn Tigers23-45-27-28-03-00-0
2930 Wisconsin Badgers17-107-83-11-16-00-0
3029 LSU Tigers19-83-68-14-14-00-0
3132 Stanford Cardinal18-92-54-36-16-00-0
3231 Saint Mary's Gaels22-63-34-16-29-01-0
3334 Florida Gators17-104-74-35-04-00-0
3433 Rutgers Scarlet Knights17-103-84-13-17-01-0
3535Illinois Fighting Illini16-95-73-11-17-01-0
3637 Purdue Boilermakers14-144-113-22-15-00-0
3736 Rhode Island Rams19-71-45-27-16-00-0
3839 Utah State Aggies20-72-42-26-110-02-0
3938 East Tennessee State Buccaneers22-42-11-17-112-13-0
4040Alabama Crimson Tide15-122-64-46-23-00-0
4142 Arizona State Sun Devils19-85-64-25-05-00-0
4251 Minnesota Golden Gophers13-135-92-41-05-00-0
4343Wichita State Shockers20-72-46-34-08-00-0
4444Xavier Musketeers17-103-96-14-04-00-0
4545Arkansas Razorbacks17-102-62-410-03-00-0
4647 Northern Iowa Panthers21-51-14-29-27-02-0
4741 USC Trojans19-92-76-16-15-00-0
4846 Providence Friars16-127-83-01-35-10-0
4948 Richmond Spiders20-72-42-26-110-00-0
5049 Liberty Flames24-30-11-03-120-12-0
5150 Virginia Cavaliers19-73-36-35-15-00-0
5258 Indiana Hoosiers18-96-72-23-07-00-0
5352 North Carolina State Wolfpack17-105-44-32-36-00-0
5453 Cincinnati Bearcats18-92-56-06-44-00-0
5554 Oklahoma Sooners16-113-95-25-03-00-0
5659 Notre Dame Fighting Irish17-102-61-37-17-00-0
5756 Mississippi State Bulldogs17-102-63-27-25-00-0
5857 VCU Rams17-101-71-29-06-10-0
5955 Georgetown Hoyas15-124-105-21-05-00-0
6060Yale Bulldogs18-61-20-25-212-02-0
6161Memphis Tigers19-82-45-15-37-00-0
6262UNC Greensboro Spartans21-61-22-26-112-12-0
6363South Carolina Gamecocks16-114-73-24-15-10-0
6465 Tennessee Volunteers15-121-95-24-15-00-0
6564 Washington Huskies13-151-72-65-25-00-0
6666Syracuse Orange15-122-72-45-16-00-0
6767Oklahoma State Cowboys14-132-86-53-03-00-0
6870 Oregon State Beavers15-124-40-63-28-00-0
6968 St. John's Red Storm14-133-102-21-18-00-0
7069 Connecticut Huskies15-120-55-53-17-10-0
7171Saint Louis Billikens18-81-42-29-26-01-0
7272DePaul Blue Demons13-134-91-31-17-01-0
7374 Clemson Tigers14-122-65-43-24-00-0
7473 Akron Zips19-60-30-19-210-02-0
7575Texas Longhorns16-112-82-36-06-00-0
7678 UCLA Bruins16-115-52-44-15-11-0
7776 Davidson Wildcats14-120-45-22-67-00-0
7877 Furman Paladins20-60-31-29-110-03-0
7979Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets12-142-74-63-13-01-0
8081 Nevada Wolf Pack18-100-41-410-17-10-0
8190 Utah Utes15-122-86-13-34-00-0
8282Tulsa Golden Hurricane18-92-33-48-15-10-0
8380 Virginia Tech Hokies15-123-62-32-38-00-0
8484Vermont Catamounts21-71-31-16-013-31-0
8583 Iowa State Cyclones11-162-143-11-05-10-0
8685 Southern Methodist Mustangs18-82-22-45-29-00-0
8786 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks21-31-20-02-018-13-0
8889 Boise State Broncos18-101-42-35-310-01-0
8987 Missouri Tigers13-142-93-35-13-10-0
9088 Georgia Bulldogs13-132-81-47-13-01-0
9191Louisiana Tech Bulldogs18-71-21-13-413-02-0
9292North Texas Mean Green16-100-52-24-210-12-0
9393TCU Horned Frogs14-122-82-44-06-01-0
9494Ole Miss Rebels13-141-94-50-08-00-0
9595Duquesne Dukes18-81-31-06-310-20-0
9696North Carolina Tar Heels10-173-83-51-43-00-0
9797San Francisco Dons17-111-52-27-37-11-0
9899 Loyola (IL) Ramblers18-100-13-38-57-11-0
9998 Miami (FL) Hurricanes14-132-92-46-04-00-0
100100Pittsburgh Panthers15-131-72-47-15-10-0
101101Kansas State Wildcats9-181-92-72-24-00-0
102102Belmont Bruins21-70-21-03-417-11-0
103104 UC Irvine Anteaters17-100-11-36-310-32-0
104103 Harvard Crimson17-71-21-17-48-01-0
105105Colorado State Rams18-100-42-48-18-11-0
106107 Bradley Braves18-100-21-48-39-11-0
107110 Northern Colorado Bears17-80-30-06-211-32-0
108109 Wake Forest Demon Deacons11-150-84-33-44-00-0
109111 Pacific Tigers19-90-34-12-513-02-0
110108 Indiana State Sycamores15-110-33-44-48-01-0
111106 Temple Owls14-131-54-44-35-10-0
112112UNLV Rebels15-141-41-44-69-00-0
113113St. Bonaventure Bonnies17-91-22-26-48-11-0
114114Hofstra Pride21-70-02-17-312-31-0
115116 Ball State Cardinals14-120-12-25-57-41-0
116121 Colgate Raiders21-71-30-04-216-21-0
117117Texas A&M Aggies14-122-43-54-25-10-0
118118South Dakota State Jackrabbits20-80-30-13-417-02-0
119120 Texas State Bobcats17-100-21-16-510-22-0
120122 Georgia State Panthers16-110-20-38-48-22-0
121115 Washington State Cougars14-141-43-43-57-10-0
122124 Missouri State Bears14-150-41-44-79-00-0
123119 New Mexico State Aggies20-60-11-15-414-02-0
124123 South Florida Bulls11-161-62-44-54-10-0
125125Northeastern Huskies14-140-00-16-108-30-0
126127 Kent State Golden Flashes15-100-24-03-58-32-0
127126 UCF Knights14-121-30-58-35-10-0
128128Western Kentucky HIlltoppers17-90-21-17-59-11-0
129129Wright State Raiders22-60-01-03-618-02-0
130130UT Arlington Mavericks11-160-31-35-65-42-0
131131Montana Grizzlies16-90-40-14-312-11-1
132132Pepperdine Wave15-140-60-36-39-20-0
133133Buffalo Bulls17-92-02-27-46-31-0
134134Valparaiso Crusaders14-140-30-65-59-01-0
135136 Toledo Rockets12-141-10-42-69-31-0
136135 North Dakota State Bison18-80-11-33-214-22-0
137137Santa Clara Broncos16-111-40-44-211-12-0
138138Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans18-90-21-48-19-21-0
139144 Southern Illinois Salukis15-130-21-56-48-21-0
140141 Western Carolina Catamounts15-100-30-43-212-12-0
141139 Massachusetts Minutemen12-150-61-62-29-10-0
142143 California Golden Bears11-160-74-63-34-00-0
143142 Charleston Cougars14-131-10-58-45-31-0
144146 Eastern Washington Eagles17-80-30-17-210-22-0
145145Vanderbilt Commodores9-181-90-53-45-00-0
146140 Boston University Terriers16-121-10-22-613-31-0
147148 Murray State Racers18-80-10-22-416-12-0
148147 New Mexico Lobos16-121-31-43-411-11-0
149150 Bowling Green Falcons18-70-24-14-210-22-0
150149 Boston College Eagles13-151-65-64-23-10-0
151151Northern Kentucky Norse19-80-21-25-013-42-0
152153 Towson Tigers15-120-30-13-812-02-0
153152 Wofford Terriers14-130-42-31-411-22-0
154155 Winthrop Eagles17-101-20-21-215-42-0
155156 Austin Peay Governors17-100-20-52-215-12-0
156157 William & Mary Tribe19-100-22-17-610-11-0
157159 Georgia Southern Eagles15-120-11-34-510-32-0
158161 Old Dominion Monarchs11-170-31-51-69-30-0
159154 Pennsylvania Quakers12-102-21-13-46-31-0
160158 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles10-130-50-22-48-24-0
161162 Radford Highlanders17-91-20-33-313-12-0
162160 La Salle Explorers13-130-50-45-38-10-0
163163Fresno State Bulldogs9-180-50-43-76-21-0
164165 North Florida Ospreys17-110-71-01-115-32-0
165166 Drake Bulldogs16-110-30-48-38-12-0
166167 George Mason Patriots15-121-20-65-39-10-0
167169 Charlotte 49ers15-110-01-45-49-30-0
168168Stony Brook Seawolves17-100-31-22-314-21-0
169172 Appalachian State Mountaineers14-130-40-37-37-32-0
170171 Chattanooga Mocs15-120-40-33-312-22-0
171170 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos16-90-11-12-313-42-0
172173 Northern Illinois Huskies15-110-13-51-311-21-0
173174 Florida International Golden Panthers14-100-30-23-211-33-0
174175 Tulane Green Wave12-150-44-41-67-10-0
175176 Siena Saints15-100-20-22-313-30-0
176177 South Alabama Jaguars15-110-21-17-57-33-0
177164 Northwestern Wildcats6-200-141-32-03-30-0
178179 Ohio Bobcats11-140-21-62-48-22-0
179180 Southern Utah Thunderbirds12-130-20-22-610-32-0
180181 Marshall Thundering Herd13-140-31-35-77-11-0
181178 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash18-80-30-04-014-51-0
182183 Eastern Michigan Eagles11-120-21-46-44-24-0
183182 Princeton Tigers11-110-10-54-27-31-0
184187 South Dakota Coyotes16-110-20-16-510-33-0
185184 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens19-90-12-06-711-11-0
186186Nebraska Cornhuskers7-191-111-33-22-30-0
187185 Central Michigan Chippewas10-130-41-42-47-13-0
188188Portland State Vikings12-140-21-24-77-32-0
189189Prairie View A&M Panthers13-110-40-21-312-22-0
190190Sacramento State Hornets12-120-11-20-711-22-0
191191George Washington Colonials12-150-31-34-47-50-0
192192California Baptist Lancers15-80-11-02-312-44-0
193193UTSA Roadrunners9-150-21-23-75-43-0
194195 Sacred Heart Pioneers16-120-20-10-316-61-0
195201 East Carolina Pirates11-170-40-54-37-50-0
196196Abilene Christian Wildcats13-100-10-40-313-24-0
197197Mercer Bears13-141-20-44-48-42-0
198198Coastal Carolina Chanticleers12-150-11-36-65-52-0
199199Florida Atlantic Owls12-130-10-43-49-43-0
200200Nicholls State Colonels14-100-41-11-112-44-0
201194 Rider Broncs15-120-21-10-614-30-0
202209 St. Peter's Peacocks15-110-30-02-213-60-0
203202 UTEP Miners11-140-10-35-86-23-0
204203 Loyola Marymount Lions9-180-60-61-48-21-0
205208 American Eagles14-130-10-13-711-40-0
206204 Illinois State Redbirds8-190-11-73-104-11-0
207205 Arkansas State Red Wolves13-140-02-42-79-32-0
208206 UC Davis Aggies11-160-00-41-810-42-0
209212 Monmouth Hawks16-110-10-33-213-50-0
210213 UAB Blazers14-120-21-14-69-32-0
211211San Diego Toreros8-200-80-31-77-21-0
212210 Hawai'i Warriors14-110-20-23-311-41-0
213214 Sam Houston State Bearkats14-100-10-12-312-54-0
214207 Lafayette Leopards16-100-11-07-18-81-0
215216 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks13-110-11-23-59-32-0
216217 UC Riverside Highlanders12-140-00-33-59-63-0
217215 Dartmouth Big Green9-150-11-31-87-31-0
218218Rice Owls11-150-30-35-36-62-0
219222 Omaha Mavericks14-140-41-23-610-21-0
220221 Oakland Grizzlies11-170-30-22-89-41-0
221220 Robert Morris Colonials15-140-20-22-513-51-0
222223 Montana State Bobcats12-131-10-22-69-42-0
223219 Merrimack Warriors18-110-20-04-314-61-0
224225 UMBC Retrievers10-140-21-00-89-44-0
225224 Drexel Dragons12-160-10-51-811-21-0
226226Air Force Falcons9-180-21-52-56-61-0
227229 Green Bay Phoenix12-150-30-24-78-32-0
228227 Seattle Redhawks12-140-30-31-211-62-0
229228 UIC Flames13-150-20-25-58-61-0
230231 New Hampshire Wildcats11-130-20-10-511-52-0
231230 Saint Joseph's Hawks5-221-50-64-90-20-0
232233 Youngstown State Penguins14-130-30-12-512-42-0
233232 Brown Bears12-100-31-12-39-31-0
234234Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns10-170-11-42-87-41-0
235237 Canisius Golden Griffins10-170-00-24-76-80-0
236235 Utah Valley Wolverines8-170-10-22-36-113-0
237247 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds14-140-20-12-612-51-0
238236 Iona Gaels10-130-20-01-49-70-0
239239Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs10-150-20-22-48-72-0
240238 Eastern Illinois Panthers12-140-20-12-210-92-0
241242 Miami (OH) RedHawks8-160-20-33-95-22-0
242244 Western Michigan Broncos9-160-30-52-57-32-0
243245 Norfolk State Spartans10-130-00-31-49-63-1
244243 Manhattan Jaspers11-140-10-11-410-80-0
245240 Bryant Bulldogs13-150-20-02-611-71-0
246248 Texas Southern Tigers12-130-60-31-211-21-0
247246 Quinnipiac Bobcats12-140-00-12-510-80-0
248249 North Dakota Fighting Hawks10-150-30-34-46-53-0
249241 Bucknell Bison11-180-20-22-89-60-0
250251 Navy Midshipmen12-140-20-12-510-61-0
251250 CSUN Matadors9-170-30-22-97-32-0
252255 Army West Point Black Knights13-130-11-01-611-61-0
253253Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-180-20-51-96-22-0
254257 Evansville Purple Aces8-201-00-63-124-21-0
255254 Jacksonville Dolphins11-160-40-10-311-82-0
256265 LIU Sharks12-160-30-00-512-81-0
257256 Elon Phoenix8-190-10-42-106-43-0
258259 Weber State Wildcats8-160-20-33-95-23-0
259252 Milwaukee Panthers10-160-20-13-67-72-0
260258 North Carolina Central Eagles10-130-20-30-410-43-0
261260 Kansas City Roos11-140-30-25-26-73-0
262262Hartford Hawks13-140-00-31-612-52-0
263261 Cal State Fullerton Titans8-170-21-21-66-72-0
264264Campbell Fighting Camels12-150-00-02-610-92-0
265263 Tennessee State Tigers14-130-20-22-512-42-0
266268 Lamar Cardinals12-130-10-22-410-63-0
267266 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros8-150-30-20-78-34-0
268267 Albany Great Danes13-140-10-13-410-81-0
269269Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-190-40-32-84-43-0
270270Grand Canyon Lopes12-140-20-31-411-50-1
271271Troy Trojans7-200-12-12-83-102-0
272272UMass Lowell River Hawks10-170-20-11-49-101-0
273273UNC Asheville Bulldogs11-140-10-11-310-92-0
274274North Carolina A&T Aggies13-140-30-31-412-41-0
275275Lipscomb Bisons11-150-30-30-211-72-0
276276James Madison Dukes8-180-10-01-127-51-0
277277Fordham Rams7-190-30-50-67-50-0
278278Portland Pilots7-200-60-32-75-42-0
279279Jacksonville State Gamecocks10-170-30-20-610-62-0
280281 San Jose State Spartans6-210-21-83-62-51-0
281280 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons9-170-10-40-79-53-0
282283 Fairfield Stags11-160-20-13-78-60-0
283282 Idaho State Bengals4-190-00-53-71-72-0
284284Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners8-170-30-30-48-73-0
285285Wyoming Cowboys6-210-50-61-65-41-0
286286VMI Keydets5-210-20-51-84-63-0
287287Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-210-10-21-153-33-0
288288Long Beach State 49ers8-181-50-23-54-62-0
289289Longwood Lancers11-170-00-11-610-102-0
290300 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights8-180-30-01-57-101-0
291290 Morgan State Bears11-140-20-12-29-93-0
292302 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers10-180-30-00-410-111-0
293293North Alabama Lions9-160-40-30-29-72-0
294292 McNeese State Cowboys8-150-30-01-37-94-0
295296 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats11-130-20-20-211-73-0
296295 UNC Wilmington Seahawks6-200-10-45-81-73-0
297297Eastern Kentucky Colonels12-150-20-11-711-52-0
298294 Cornell Big Red4-170-40-30-34-72-0
299298 Central Arkansas Bears9-180-50-30-69-41-0
300301 Stetson Hatters13-141-21-10-211-92-0
301299 Florida A&M Rattlers11-140-31-21-39-60-0
302312 Marist Red Foxes7-180-00-00-67-120-0
303313 Lehigh Mountain Hawks6-200-20-31-65-92-0
304304Cleveland State Vikings9-190-30-40-89-41-0
305303 Southern Jaguars10-150-20-20-710-42-0
306309 Detroit Mercy Titans7-220-40-22-85-80-0
307306 Columbia Lions5-200-30-50-55-71-0
308307 Idaho Vandals5-200-00-22-113-72-0
309308 Grambling State Tigers10-130-30-00-410-64-0
310291 Niagara Purple Eagles9-180-20-32-47-90-0
311305 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers11-160-10-00-511-101-0
312310 Jackson State Tigers8-170-20-30-58-72-0
313311 Charleston Southern Buccaneers11-150-21-01-49-92-0
314314Northwestern State Demons9-130-10-21-38-73-0
315315Florida Gulf Coast Eagles7-200-40-20-57-92-0
316316NJIT Highlanders7-190-40-31-16-111-0
317317Hampton Pirates10-150-10-31-49-73-0
318318Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders8-170-01-10-97-72-0
319319Samford Bulldogs6-210-30-70-76-43-0
320320South Carolina Upstate Spartans9-180-20-20-59-92-0
321321Morehead State Eagles11-160-10-20-611-72-0
322323 Coppin State Eagles9-200-01-51-37-120-0
323330 Wagner Seahawks7-190-30-01-46-121-0
324322 Cal Poly Mustangs5-200-40-10-65-92-0
325324 South Carolina State Bulldogs9-140-20-10-39-82-0
326325 IUPUI Jaguars4-230-11-42-61-122-0
327326 Denver Pioneers5-220-10-41-94-81-0
328328Alcorn State Braves8-130-30-00-48-64-0
329327 Western Illinois Leathernecks3-190-11-10-62-112-0
330329 Presbyterian Blue Hose7-200-30-01-46-132-0
331331Maine Black Bears6-200-30-30-66-81-0
332332New Orleans Privateers4-180-40-20-34-94-0
333333High Point Panthers7-200-20-10-107-72-0
334334Binghamton Bearcats7-180-10-22-45-112-0
335335Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles7-200-10-21-86-92-0
336336Alabama State Hornets8-180-50-30-38-70-0
337337SIU-Edwardsville Cougars5-220-11-11-93-112-0
338339 Citadel Bulldogs3-210-40-30-73-73-0
339338 UT Martin Skyhawks6-190-30-11-75-82-0
340340Alabama A&M Bulldogs7-170-30-10-27-110-0
341341Southeast Missouri State Redhawks5-220-10-00-125-92-0
342342Southeastern Louisiana Lions3-210-10-20-83-103-0
343343Holy Cross Crusaders3-250-10-11-142-90-1
344344Incarnate Word Cardinals6-180-00-40-46-103-0
345345Houston Baptist Huskies3-220-40-20-63-100-0
346346Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks4-220-50-10-54-111-0
347347Central Connecticut State Blue Devils3-250-30-10-63-151-0
348348Delaware State Hornets2-220-10-20-12-181-1
349349Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions2-230-20-70-22-121-0
350350Howard Bison1-240-10-30-51-151-1
351351Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-240-00-60-42-140-0
352352Kennesaw State Owls1-260-40-10-51-160-0
353353Chicago State Cougars1-240-20-30-41-153-0