Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Apr 5, 2021NCAA NET Rankings
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs31-18-06-06-06-00-0
22Baylor Bears28-28-23-06-05-00-0
34 Michigan Wolverines23-58-24-26-02-00-0
43 Illinois Fighting Illini24-712-45-24-02-00-0
55Houston Cougars27-43-15-112-13-01-0
619 USC Trojans25-86-67-16-03-00-0
76 Iowa Hawkeyes22-97-65-24-05-00-0
87 Alabama Crimson Tide26-78-48-18-10-00-0
915 Colorado Buffaloes23-98-54-28-12-00-0
1010Loyola Chicago Ramblers24-52-24-24-012-02-0
1117 Villanova Wildcats18-74-26-45-01-00-0
1216 Texas Tech Red Raiders18-114-102-03-08-00-0
138 Ohio State Buckeyes21-109-65-34-03-00-0
1414Arkansas Razorbacks25-76-56-15-05-00-0
1546 UCLA Bruins22-103-86-15-03-00-0
1620 BYU Cougars19-73-47-24-05-01-0
1711 Kansas Jayhawks20-96-84-05-04-01-0
1821 Texas Longhorns19-88-63-14-04-00-0
1913 Tennessee Volunteers18-96-62-26-04-00-0
2012 Virginia Cavaliers18-75-44-15-14-00-0
2125 Florida State Seminoles18-73-47-12-14-00-0
2224 West Virginia Mountaineers19-107-74-25-02-00-0
2327 Wisconsin Badgers18-134-106-24-03-00-0
2433 Oregon Ducks21-76-47-14-13-00-0
2528 LSU Tigers19-105-84-15-04-00-0
2618 San Diego State Aztecs22-52-35-19-06-01-0
2726 Creighton Bluejays22-96-36-35-23-00-0
2829 Oklahoma State Cowboys21-910-62-13-15-00-0
2922 Purdue Boilermakers18-105-77-14-12-00-0
309 Colgate Raiders14-20-00-07-17-00-0
3123 St. Bonaventure Bonnies16-52-23-16-15-00-0
3244 Arizona Wildcats17-93-83-17-04-00-0
3330 Connecticut Huskies15-84-43-35-03-00-0
3431 Florida Gators15-105-53-35-11-00-0
3552 Memphis Tigers20-80-48-37-15-00-0
3636Oklahoma Sooners16-115-91-03-16-00-0
3740 Syracuse Orange18-101-76-16-13-00-0
3835 Maryland Terrapins16-144-102-36-03-01-0
3932 North Carolina Tar Heels18-112-99-04-13-00-0
4038 Rutgers Scarlet Knights16-124-85-33-03-00-0
4134 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets17-93-66-05-23-00-0
4237 VCU Rams19-72-46-16-25-00-0
4345 Drake Bulldogs24-51-25-06-211-02-0
4442 Penn State Nittany Lions11-143-114-24-10-00-0
4541 Clemson Tigers16-83-67-05-11-00-0
4647 Missouri Tigers16-107-62-36-01-00-0
4739 Utah State Aggies19-92-52-17-28-01-0
4854 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos20-50-02-48-010-02-0
4949Duke Blue Devils13-112-55-32-34-00-0
5091 Oregon State Beavers19-137-62-44-03-21-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

5148 Virginia Tech Hokies15-72-33-36-04-00-0
5243 Saint Louis Billikens14-71-23-34-26-00-0
5350 Boise State Broncos18-92-53-24-19-11-0
5453 Ole Miss Rebels16-123-54-54-25-00-0
5559 North Texas Mean Green17-100-34-35-37-01-0
5678 Stanford Cardinal14-134-84-44-12-00-0
5757Seton Hall Pirates14-133-85-44-12-00-0
5856 Louisville Cardinals13-71-66-04-12-00-0
5965 Southern Methodist Mustangs11-60-34-13-24-00-0
6062 Saint Mary's Gaels14-100-74-26-14-00-0
6160 Kentucky Wildcats9-163-113-43-10-00-0
6261 Xavier Musketeers13-81-34-45-13-00-0
6351 Colorado State Rams19-82-53-34-010-01-0
6489 Utah Utes12-132-104-12-24-00-0
6555 Winthrop Eagles23-20-01-03-019-10-0
6666Auburn Tigers13-142-94-32-25-00-0
6763 Indiana Hoosiers12-152-116-22-22-00-0
6868Richmond Spiders13-92-34-26-11-31-0
6969St. John's Red Storm16-112-75-24-15-10-0
7072 Wichita State Shockers14-62-32-19-11-02-0
7176 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs23-81-24-35-313-01-0
7264 Georgetown Hoyas13-133-85-24-21-00-0
7373North Carolina State Wolfpack14-111-74-33-16-00-0
7474Abilene Christian Wildcats20-50-20-04-115-14-0
7571 Wright State Raiders18-60-00-04-214-40-0
7670 Michigan State Spartans15-135-104-22-04-00-0
7758 Davidson Wildcats12-90-33-45-14-11-0
7882 Mississippi State Bulldogs18-151-99-44-24-00-0
7967 Toledo Rockets21-90-23-36-312-10-0
8075 Furman Paladins13-90-21-47-35-03-0
8177 Minnesota Golden Gophers14-154-112-34-14-00-0
8281 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers21-82-34-36-29-00-0
8383UAB Blazers20-72-21-16-411-02-0
84101 Washington State Cougars14-132-73-53-06-10-0
8586 Liberty Flames19-60-21-03-215-14-0
8679 Buffalo Bulls15-90-11-36-58-01-0
8785 Providence Friars13-133-74-53-13-00-0
8887 Ohio Bobcats16-80-13-33-39-01-0
8988 Marshall Thundering Herd15-72-12-32-39-00-0
9080 Dayton Flyers14-102-34-35-23-20-0
9184 UNC Greensboro Spartans21-90-03-210-48-20-0
9290 Belmont Bruins25-40-00-19-216-11-0
9395 Marquette Golden Eagles13-145-82-53-03-10-0
94110 Pepperdine Wave13-121-72-25-22-12-0
9599 Loyola Marymount Lions13-90-34-55-14-00-0
9692 Northwestern Wildcats8-152-112-32-12-01-0
9797Missouri State Bears15-70-30-27-28-02-0
9893 Notre Dame Fighting Irish11-153-101-43-14-00-0
99118 Arizona State Sun Devils11-140-125-13-13-00-0
10098 Georgia Bulldogs13-123-73-23-34-01-0
10196 Nevada Wolf Pack15-100-55-13-37-11-0
102104 UC Irvine Anteaters16-90-33-33-210-12-0
103103UCF Knights11-121-72-36-22-00-0
104105 San Francisco Dons11-141-52-51-37-10-0
105100 Pittsburgh Panthers10-121-54-32-33-10-0
106109 UC Riverside Highlanders14-80-11-24-39-20-0
10794 Navy Midshipmen15-31-10-06-18-10-0
108107 Grand Canyon Lopes14-70-10-03-311-23-0
109114 Eastern Washington Eagles15-80-30-14-111-21-0
110102 Vanderbilt Commodores9-160-93-62-14-00-0
111116 Weber State Wildcats14-60-20-12-112-23-0
112108 Rhode Island Rams10-151-32-65-52-10-0
113111 Wofford Terriers13-90-13-17-73-02-0
114106 Akron Zips13-80-11-47-15-22-0
115123 South Dakota State Jackrabbits15-71-11-24-39-11-0
116115 Vermont Catamounts10-50-00-02-28-30-0
117117Mercer Bears15-111-01-56-67-03-0
118112 Kent State Golden Flashes14-80-11-45-38-01-0
119113 Massachusetts Minutemen8-70-21-13-44-00-0
120120Indiana State Sycamores14-101-40-43-210-01-0
121124 Cincinnati Bearcats12-111-43-47-21-10-0
122129 Southern Utah Thunderbirds15-40-01-32-012-15-0
123132 Pacific Tigers8-90-50-35-13-01-0
124122 Butler Bulldogs10-152-84-52-12-10-0
125158 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles15-110-50-04-39-23-0
126121 Morehead State Eagles21-80-31-26-114-12-0
127134 Tulsa Golden Hurricane9-122-22-33-72-02-0
128125 East Tennessee State Buccaneers11-120-12-45-64-12-0
129126 Nebraska Cornhuskers6-201-121-62-22-01-0
130128 Georgia State Panthers14-61-00-17-36-22-0
131144 Santa Clara Broncos11-81-21-34-25-11-0
132133 Old Dominion Monarchs14-80-22-35-27-11-0
133141 TCU Horned Frogs12-142-101-15-24-10-0
134165 California Golden Bears8-202-111-61-34-01-0
135130 George Mason Patriots12-91-11-72-08-11-0
136136UMBC Retrievers14-60-10-05-19-40-0
137140 Chattanooga Mocs16-80-03-24-69-02-0
138142 South Carolina Gamecocks6-151-71-73-11-00-0
139131 Duquesne Dukes9-90-42-13-24-20-0
140137 James Madison Dukes10-70-10-03-37-33-0
141138 Iona Gaels12-60-10-02-010-40-0
142147 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks13-50-20-11-012-23-0
143148 UTEP Miners9-120-52-30-27-23-0
144127 Bryant Bulldogs14-70-11-01-012-51-0
145153 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners13-110-43-32-08-42-0
146143 Northeastern Huskies10-90-30-35-25-10-0
147135 Drexel Dragons12-80-00-14-48-20-0
148145 Siena Saints12-50-00-02-310-20-0
149146 VMI Keydets10-120-22-43-55-13-0
150150Texas A&M Aggies8-100-52-12-44-00-0
151139 Bowling Green Falcons13-120-14-23-56-31-0
152119 Army West Point Black Knights11-101-42-13-15-31-0
153149 Miami (FL) Hurricanes10-173-72-51-44-10-0
154157 Texas State Bobcats17-60-10-14-113-31-1
155152 Eastern Kentucky Colonels20-70-10-24-116-32-0
156156Jacksonville State Gamecocks16-90-10-34-412-12-0
157173 North Dakota State Bison15-120-20-25-610-20-0
158168 Tulane Green Wave10-130-51-43-46-00-0
159154 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers14-80-00-21-311-24-0
160167 Temple Owls5-110-40-34-31-10-0
161169 UTSA Roadrunners11-110-41-22-48-14-0
162155 Hofstra Pride13-101-20-03-89-00-0
163161 Wyoming Cowboys14-111-40-44-19-20-0
164175 New Mexico State Aggies9-80-00-21-28-43-0
165162 Hartford Hawks15-90-21-03-311-30-0
166178 South Dakota Coyotes13-110-21-33-39-31-0
167163 DePaul Blue Demons5-141-52-60-32-00-0
168200 Washington Huskies5-211-112-71-21-10-0
169171 Sam Houston State Bearkats15-90-51-11-213-14-0
170160 Cleveland State Vikings19-81-20-20-018-30-0
171151 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds6-110-11-21-54-30-0
172181 Bellarmine Knights12-80-10-10-211-32-0
173174 Bradley Braves10-160-42-52-36-42-0
174166 Detroit Mercy Titans12-100-00-41-311-30-0
175180 East Carolina Pirates7-111-20-33-53-11-0
176182 Kansas State Wildcats9-190-152-12-25-10-1
177164 Wagner Seahawks13-70-10-02-211-40-0
178183 Florida Atlantic Owls9-100-00-31-58-24-0
179172 Ball State Cardinals10-130-10-63-67-00-0
180159 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers12-110-20-03-19-70-0
181187 Rice Owls12-130-31-62-39-13-0
182177 Miami (OH) RedHawks11-110-10-52-59-01-0
183170 Norfolk State Spartans15-80-01-14-19-52-0
184186 Boston College Eagles4-160-80-63-11-10-0
185197 Nicholls State Colonels17-70-20-30-117-11-0
186195 Louisiana Ragin Cajuns15-90-11-04-510-32-0
187194 Northern Iowa Panthers8-150-50-33-55-22-0
188184 Elon Phoenix9-90-00-03-96-01-0
189179 UNLV Rebels10-150-81-41-18-22-0
190208 Texas Southern Tigers16-90-40-12-113-21-0
191199 Hawai'i Warriors9-100-01-32-56-22-0
192188 St. Peter's Peacocks14-110-20-02-412-50-0
193185 Morgan State Bears12-70-00-04-28-52-1
194191 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs11-150-30-33-18-80-0
195193 Monmouth Hawks12-80-00-01-511-30-0
196189 Wake Forest Demon Deacons5-160-70-93-02-01-0
197201 Prairie View A&M Panthers16-50-10-21-115-10-0
198196 Murray State Racers11-130-00-21-610-52-0
199190 Fresno State Bulldogs10-121-50-51-18-12-0
200205 South Florida Bulls8-130-41-55-42-01-0
201192 American Eagles4-60-00-22-42-00-0
202218 Montana Grizzlies10-130-20-43-37-45-0
203206 South Alabama Jaguars13-110-11-04-68-44-0
204176 Boston University Terriers7-110-50-05-42-20-0
205202 Campbell Fighting Camels15-100-40-02-213-42-0
206216 Utah Valley Wolverines9-110-31-22-36-32-0
207214 Southern Illinois Salukis11-140-51-32-28-41-0
208207 Canisius Golden Griffins7-60-00-01-36-30-0
209203 La Salle Explorers8-161-52-32-63-21-0
210209 Citadel Bulldogs9-120-00-64-65-04-0
211223 UC Davis Aggies9-80-10-31-18-31-0
212225 Montana State Bobcats11-100-00-42-39-32-0
213198 Lafayette Leopards9-60-00-02-27-40-0
214211 UMass Lowell River Hawks11-120-10-14-57-50-0
215210 Appalachian State Mountaineers13-120-20-17-26-64-0
216213 Albany Great Danes7-90-01-10-46-40-0
217215 Northern Kentucky Norse14-110-01-32-311-50-0
218222 Niagara Purple Eagles9-110-10-03-56-50-0
219219Charleston Cougars7-100-10-13-64-22-0
220220Delaware Fightin Blue Hens6-80-00-00-36-51-0
221228 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans10-150-00-33-67-61-0
222221 Saint Joseph's Hawks5-151-40-61-53-00-0
223229 Valparaiso Beacons8-180-31-43-84-32-0
224232 Iowa State Cyclones2-220-150-30-32-10-0
225212 Bucknell Bison5-70-10-11-34-20-0
226226Stony Brook Seawolves8-140-10-21-67-51-0
227217 LIU Sharks9-90-00-01-58-40-0
228204 Holy Cross Crusaders5-110-40-04-31-40-0
229227 Radford Highlanders13-120-10-32-311-52-0
230233 Evansville Purple Aces9-160-50-12-87-20-0
231231Charlotte 49ers9-150-01-33-85-40-1
232224 Merrimack Warriors9-90-00-01-78-20-0
233230 Marist Red Foxes12-90-00-03-59-40-0
234250 San Diego Toreros3-110-31-30-52-00-0
235234 Western Carolina Catamounts9-160-11-43-85-32-0
236248 Seattle Redhawks8-110-10-12-46-54-0
237236 Milwaukee Panthers10-121-20-01-38-70-0
238249 California Baptist Lancers9-100-11-11-37-54-0
239241 Arkansas State Red Wolves8-130-10-21-47-63-0
240243 Lipscomb Bisons11-120-10-13-38-74-0
241251 Kansas City Roos7-130-11-51-35-44-0
242246 UT Arlington Mavericks10-130-30-11-69-33-0
243242 Illinois State Redbirds6-180-50-03-93-41-0
244252 UC San Diego Tritons4-100-20-31-43-13-0
245239 New Hampshire Wildcats9-90-00-03-36-61-0
246237 UNC Wilmington Seahawks6-100-10-02-14-81-0
247235 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers9-100-00-02-37-70-0
248245 Austin Peay Governors12-130-00-22-610-52-0
249257 Cal State Fullerton Titans5-100-20-02-23-61-0
250240 UNC Asheville Bulldogs10-101-10-11-28-60-0
251259 Sacramento State Hornets6-120-10-42-44-32-0
252256 Jackson State Tigers12-60-20-10-312-00-0
253255 Tarleton St. Texans5-100-10-11-64-25-0
254263 Northern Colorado Bears8-110-20-12-36-53-0
255247 Oakland Grizzlies12-180-41-33-38-80-0
256238 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights9-150-10-14-55-80-0
257266 Stetson Hatters10-140-10-12-57-62-1
258244 Longwood Lancers12-160-40-00-412-70-1
259268 Portland State Vikings6-120-10-11-55-53-1
260254 Youngstown State Penguins11-121-10-01-39-84-0
261253 Quinnipiac Bobcats9-130-00-01-78-60-0
262261 Georgia Southern Eagles9-130-00-22-67-54-0
263271 Long Beach State Beach6-120-10-21-85-10-0
264272 Idaho State Bengals8-110-11-20-17-75-0
265269 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-170-10-51-75-42-0
266258 George Washington Colonials5-120-10-32-53-30-0
267265 NJIT Highlanders7-120-01-13-63-50-0
268260 Coppin State Eagles9-130-30-03-66-40-0
269267 Samford Bulldogs4-130-01-41-72-22-0
270262 Sacred Heart Pioneers9-90-10-03-46-40-0
271270 IUPUI Jaguars8-100-00-22-36-50-0
272264 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash6-160-11-11-94-50-0
273279 CSUN Matadors8-130-01-41-36-61-0
274273 Fairfield Stags10-170-00-15-105-60-0
275274 Green Bay Phoenix8-170-30-20-48-80-0
276276Southeast Missouri State Redhawks11-160-00-31-710-60-0
277282 North Alabama Lions9-110-10-30-09-74-0
278275 William & Mary Tribe7-100-10-11-66-20-0
279277 High Point Panthers9-150-10-32-37-80-0
280278 Rider Broncs6-170-20-02-74-80-0
281288 Southern Jaguars8-110-20-10-28-60-0
282289 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros5-100-10-00-65-34-0
283281 Manhattan Jaspers7-130-00-01-56-80-0
284285 Florida A&M Rattlers8-120-30-10-28-60-0
285284 North Carolina A&T Aggies9-100-20-10-49-32-0
286291 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles8-80-00-02-26-62-0
287283 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons8-150-00-02-56-100-0
288293 New Orleans Privateers9-150-10-00-69-81-0
289286 Troy Trojans8-170-20-31-77-53-0
290292 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-190-10-12-85-90-0
291294 Jacksonville Dolphins9-130-00-10-69-62-0
292287 UIC Flames9-130-10-20-39-70-0
293297 North Dakota Fighting Hawks9-170-11-42-76-50-0
294290 Towson Tigers4-140-10-21-93-20-0
295300 Grambling State Tigers11-120-20-11-310-61-0
296280 Lehigh Mountain Hawks4-110-00-13-61-40-0
297296 North Florida Ospreys7-140-20-21-46-61-1
298295 Florida International Golden Panthers5-170-00-22-83-74-0
299298 Binghamton Bearcats4-140-00-01-73-70-0
300303 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-180-00-70-74-41-0
301299 Western Michigan Broncos4-160-00-61-53-51-0
302306 Lamar Cardinals10-180-30-22-58-80-0
303302 New Mexico Lobos4-160-30-21-93-22-0
304304Eastern Illinois Panthers9-180-10-31-68-80-0
305308 Maine Black Bears2-70-00-20-32-20-0
306305 Hampton Pirates11-140-00-00-511-90-0
307307Central Michigan Chippewas5-150-00-41-54-62-1
308311 Northwestern State Demons10-180-40-40-410-61-0
309313 Western Illinois Leathernecks6-150-10-40-56-51-0
310301 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils5-160-10-00-65-90-0
311309 South Carolina Upstate Spartans5-170-10-40-55-70-1
312312Howard Bison1-30-00-10-11-10-1
313310 Robert Morris Colonials3-150-20-10-43-81-0
314317 Dixie State Trailblazers6-130-10-12-44-72-0
315314 Presbyterian Blue Hose6-150-00-20-56-81-0
316316Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles5-220-30-30-105-60-0
317315 Eastern Michigan Eagles3-120-00-61-32-33-0
318321 Central Arkansas Bears4-190-61-10-53-71-0
319322 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks6-160-30-31-65-40-0
320318 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars8-170-21-20-67-71-0
321327 Portland Pilots3-151-40-30-62-23-0
322324 Omaha Mavericks5-200-40-10-95-60-0
323326 Cal Poly Mustangs3-200-20-30-93-61-0
324319 Air Force Falcons5-200-71-30-34-70-0
325328 Alabama A&M Bulldogs6-90-00-00-26-70-0
326323 Tennessee State Tigers3-190-00-20-83-91-0
327320 Fordham Rams2-120-00-61-41-20-0
328325 North Carolina Central Eagles4-90-20-00-24-51-0
329331 Alcorn State Braves6-130-20-30-36-50-0
330329 Southeastern Louisiana Lions8-180-30-11-47-100-0
331330 Incarnate Word Cardinals5-140-20-10-35-83-0
332334 Houston Baptist Huskies5-190-40-30-35-91-0
333332 San Jose State Spartans3-160-50-40-33-42-0
334335 Kennesaw State Owls2-190-10-50-32-103-0
335333 Charleston Southern Buccaneers2-180-10-20-52-101-0
336336McNeese State Cowboys4-140-00-10-34-106-0
337339 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders2-190-30-10-52-103-0
338338UT Martin Skyhawks7-160-10-20-77-61-0
339337 Northern Illinois Huskies3-160-10-51-42-60-0
340341 Denver Pioneers1-190-00-00-91-101-0
341340 Delaware State Hornets1-160-10-00-61-92-0
342342Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions4-210-40-21-43-110-0
343343Alabama State Hornets4-140-00-00-24-120-0
344344Idaho Vandals1-210-10-40-41-120-0
345345South Carolina State Bulldogs1-170-10-20-31-110-0
346346Chicago State Cougars0-90-30-20-00-40-0
347347Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-220-30-40-42-110-0