Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Feb 15, 2020NCAA NET Rankings
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11San Diego State Aztecs24-04-04-07-09-01-0
23 Baylor Bears23-19-05-15-04-00-0
32 Gonzaga Bulldogs26-15-13-09-09-00-0
44Kansas Jayhawks21-310-36-02-03-01-0
55Dayton Flyers23-23-26-07-07-00-0
66Duke Blue Devils22-35-15-19-13-00-0
78 Maryland Terrapins21-47-45-03-06-00-0
89 Arizona Wildcats18-73-54-17-14-00-0
97 Louisville Cardinals21-53-34-29-05-00-0
1010West Virginia Mountaineers18-75-63-18-02-00-0
1117 Colorado Buffaloes20-65-35-33-07-00-0
1211 Michigan State Spartans17-95-84-13-05-00-0
1314 Florida State Seminoles21-43-37-17-04-00-0
1419 Creighton Bluejays19-67-65-02-05-01-0
1515Seton Hall Pirates18-79-64-11-04-00-0
1618 Penn State Nittany Lions20-57-45-13-05-00-0
1723 Ohio State Buckeyes17-85-74-12-06-00-0
1820 Marquette Golden Eagles17-75-66-11-05-00-0
1912 Butler Bulldogs19-78-55-20-06-00-0
2016 Texas Tech Red Raiders16-92-85-11-08-00-0
2122 Villanova Wildcats18-66-65-03-04-00-0
2221 BYU Cougars20-72-43-38-07-01-0
2325 Oregon Ducks19-66-44-25-04-00-0
2413 Auburn Tigers22-35-28-15-04-00-0
2524 Kentucky Wildcats20-55-33-16-06-10-0
2626Houston Cougars20-62-47-26-05-00-0
2727LSU Tigers18-72-58-14-14-00-0
2832 Rutgers Scarlet Knights17-83-64-13-17-01-0
2931 Wisconsin Badgers15-107-81-11-16-00-0
3030Iowa Hawkeyes17-87-63-12-15-00-0
3128 Michigan Wolverines15-95-83-13-04-00-0
3234 Rhode Island Rams19-61-45-16-17-00-0
3329 Purdue Boilermakers14-124-93-13-24-00-0
3437 Saint Mary's Gaels20-62-34-17-27-01-0
3539 Alabama Crimson Tide14-112-64-45-13-00-0
3638 Florida Gators16-93-63-36-04-00-0
3733 Stanford Cardinal16-92-52-34-18-00-0
3836 Illinois Fighting Illini15-94-73-12-16-01-0
3935 Northern Iowa Panthers20-41-13-110-26-02-0
4040Minnesota Golden Gophers12-114-92-22-04-00-0
4144 Xavier Musketeers16-92-86-14-04-00-0
4246 Utah State Aggies19-72-42-26-19-02-0
4341 East Tennessee State Buccaneers20-42-22-16-010-13-0
4442 Arkansas Razorbacks16-92-52-49-03-00-0
4545Oklahoma Sooners16-92-87-13-04-00-0
4655 Georgetown Hoyas15-105-94-11-05-00-0
4752 Richmond Spiders19-62-42-16-19-00-0
4848Cincinnati Bearcats16-82-56-05-33-00-0
4949USC Trojans19-72-66-05-16-00-0
5047 Wichita State Shockers18-62-36-33-07-00-0
5150 Arizona State Sun Devils16-84-63-24-05-00-0
5251 Mississippi State Bulldogs16-92-63-16-25-00-0
5343 VCU Rams17-81-51-29-06-10-0
5461 UNC Greensboro Spartans19-62-22-26-19-12-0
5556 Virginia Cavaliers17-72-35-36-14-00-0
5657 Liberty Flames22-30-11-03-118-12-0
5758 Indiana Hoosiers16-84-62-24-06-00-0
5853 Yale Bulldogs16-60-21-26-29-02-0
5954 Notre Dame Fighting Irish15-101-62-35-17-00-0
6059 Memphis Tigers17-71-35-25-26-00-0
6160 North Carolina State Wolfpack16-84-23-44-25-00-0
6263 Providence Friars14-125-82-03-34-10-0
6364 Tennessee Volunteers14-111-85-24-14-00-0
6466 South Carolina Gamecocks16-93-54-24-15-10-0
6569 Syracuse Orange14-112-52-54-16-00-0
6672 Southern Methodist Mustangs18-62-22-35-19-00-0
6768 St. John's Red Storm14-113-82-21-18-00-0
6862 Washington Huskies12-141-72-54-25-00-0
6970 Oklahoma State Cowboys13-122-85-33-13-00-0
7080 Iowa State Cyclones11-142-112-22-05-10-0
7167 DePaul Blue Demons12-124-80-32-16-01-0
7273 Furman Paladins19-50-22-28-19-03-0
7374 Connecticut Huskies13-110-63-33-17-10-0
7465 Oregon State Beavers15-104-31-52-28-00-0
7576 Saint Louis Billikens17-71-41-28-17-01-0
7678 Virginia Tech Hokies15-102-53-33-27-00-0
7775 Akron Zips17-60-20-29-28-02-0
7877 Davidson Wildcats13-110-44-21-58-00-0
7984 Clemson Tigers13-122-65-42-24-00-0
8082 Vermont Catamounts20-61-31-14-214-01-0
8183 Ole Miss Rebels13-121-94-30-08-00-0
8279 Utah Utes14-102-75-12-25-00-0
8386 Tulsa Golden Hurricane17-82-23-57-05-10-0
8471 Texas Longhorns14-112-102-14-06-00-0
8588 Duquesne Dukes17-61-22-05-39-10-0
8681 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets11-132-63-63-13-01-0
8794 Missouri Tigers12-132-93-23-14-10-0
8887 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks19-31-20-02-016-13-0
8985 Nevada Wolf Pack16-100-41-49-16-10-0
9089 North Texas Mean Green16-90-52-24-110-12-0
9190 Boise State Broncos16-91-32-34-39-01-0
9293 TCU Horned Frogs13-111-73-33-16-01-0
9397 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs17-71-20-13-413-02-0
94102 Loyola (IL) Ramblers17-90-22-29-46-11-0
9591 Kansas State Wildcats9-161-82-62-24-00-0
9695 North Carolina Tar Heels10-153-62-42-43-10-0
9799 Colorado State Rams17-90-42-38-17-11-0
98101 Indiana State Sycamores13-100-32-35-46-01-0
9998 Georgia Bulldogs11-131-82-44-14-01-0
10092 Pittsburgh Panthers15-112-62-26-25-10-0
10196 San Francisco Dons16-101-43-24-38-11-0
102103 UCLA Bruins14-114-51-43-16-11-0
103106 Miami (FL) Hurricanes13-121-82-46-04-00-0
104105 Bradley Braves17-90-22-36-49-01-0
105108 Temple Owls13-111-54-23-35-10-0
106100 Wake Forest Demon Deacons11-140-73-44-34-00-0
107104 Harvard Crimson15-71-21-15-48-01-0
108110 Belmont Bruins19-70-21-13-315-11-0
109109Northern Colorado Bears15-80-20-16-29-32-0
110107 Washington State Cougars14-121-43-53-27-10-0
111114 UC Irvine Anteaters15-100-11-26-38-42-0
112112Colgate Raiders19-61-20-14-114-21-0
113117 Kent State Golden Flashes15-80-21-06-58-12-0
114113 Pacific Tigers18-90-33-22-413-02-0
115119 Georgia State Panthers16-90-30-09-47-22-0
116111 Ball State Cardinals13-110-03-23-67-31-0
117118 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers17-80-21-17-59-01-0
118120 Wright State Raiders20-50-00-05-415-12-0
119125 UT Arlington Mavericks10-150-31-35-54-42-0
120116 South Florida Bulls11-141-53-32-55-10-0
121122 St. Bonaventure Bonnies16-91-21-16-58-11-0
122123 South Dakota State Jackrabbits17-80-30-13-414-02-0
123115 New Mexico State Aggies19-60-12-13-414-02-0
124124UCF Knights13-110-40-48-35-00-0
125129 Northeastern Huskies13-130-00-15-88-40-0
126126Hofstra Pride19-70-02-16-211-41-0
127128 Texas State Bobcats15-100-21-15-59-22-0
128136 UNLV Rebels13-140-41-53-59-00-0
129134 Western Carolina Catamounts14-90-40-43-111-02-0
130130North Dakota State Bison17-70-11-33-213-12-0
131131Montana Grizzlies15-90-40-13-312-11-1
132140 Texas A&M Aggies12-121-42-54-25-10-0
133141 Murray State Racers17-70-10-23-314-12-0
134135 Missouri State Bears12-140-40-24-88-00-0
135121 Santa Clara Broncos16-91-30-23-312-12-0
136138 Northern Kentucky Norse17-70-21-24-012-32-0
137133 Pepperdine Wave14-130-51-36-37-20-0
138132 Charleston Cougars14-120-11-57-46-21-0
139144 Valparaiso Crusaders13-130-40-55-48-01-0
140127 New Mexico Lobos16-101-31-33-311-11-0
141137 Winthrop Eagles17-91-30-11-215-32-0
142142Buffalo Bulls15-91-01-27-46-31-0
143143Toledo Rockets11-140-11-32-78-31-0
144145 Austin Peay Governors16-90-20-52-214-02-0
145139 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans17-90-21-47-19-21-0
146160 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles10-120-50-32-38-14-0
147152 Towson Tigers14-110-20-23-711-02-0
148147 Vanderbilt Commodores9-161-80-63-25-00-0
149146 Boston College Eagles12-131-54-54-33-00-0
150159 Bowling Green Falcons17-71-11-27-28-22-0
151148 Southern Illinois Salukis14-120-11-57-46-21-0
152151 Drake Bulldogs14-100-30-37-37-12-0
153168 Boston University Terriers15-111-10-21-513-31-0
154157 Eastern Washington Eagles15-80-30-17-28-22-0
155177 Pennsylvania Quakers12-82-21-03-36-31-0
156162 Chattanooga Mocs14-110-50-42-112-12-0
157149 Old Dominion Monarchs11-160-31-51-59-30-0
158150 Northwestern Wildcats6-180-121-32-03-30-0
159166 Appalachian State Mountaineers13-120-40-36-37-22-0
160156 Stony Brook Seawolves16-90-31-22-113-31-0
161153 California Golden Bears10-140-63-63-24-00-0
162174 Radford Highlanders15-91-20-33-311-12-0
163158 Wofford Terriers14-110-33-30-311-22-0
164173 North Florida Ospreys16-100-61-00-115-32-0
165163 Northern Illinois Huskies14-110-21-33-510-11-0
166154 Fresno State Bulldogs8-170-50-33-85-11-0
167170 Massachusetts Minutemen10-150-50-72-28-10-0
168169 La Salle Explorers11-130-50-44-37-10-0
169155 George Mason Patriots14-111-10-64-39-10-0
170165 Georgia Southern Eagles14-110-10-24-610-22-0
171179 William & Mary Tribe17-100-22-06-79-11-0
172161 Florida International Golden Panthers14-100-30-23-211-33-0
173164 Charlotte 49ers14-110-00-45-49-30-0
174176 Siena Saints12-100-20-22-410-20-0
175178 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos14-90-11-12-411-32-0
176167 Nebraska Cornhuskers7-181-101-33-22-30-0
177171 South Dakota Coyotes16-90-20-16-310-33-0
178172 Southern Utah Thunderbirds12-110-20-12-610-22-0
179182 Marshall Thundering Herd12-140-31-14-97-11-0
180180Central Michigan Chippewas10-110-30-24-56-13-0
181175 South Alabama Jaguars13-110-21-14-68-23-0
182181 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens18-80-12-06-510-21-0
183197 Princeton Tigers10-100-10-43-27-31-0
184187 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash16-80-30-03-013-51-0
185186 Tulane Green Wave10-140-43-30-67-10-0
186188 Sam Houston State Bearkats13-90-10-12-311-44-0
187185 Nicholls State Colonels13-90-41-11-111-34-0
188194 Eastern Michigan Eagles10-110-11-35-64-14-0
189184 Ohio Bobcats10-130-21-42-67-12-0
190189 Prairie View A&M Panthers11-110-30-31-310-22-0
191183 Portland State Vikings10-140-21-14-85-32-0
192192UTSA Roadrunners9-150-21-23-75-43-0
193195 Arkansas State Red Wolves13-120-02-42-79-12-0
194196 Sacred Heart Pioneers15-110-20-11-214-61-0
195205 George Washington Colonials11-140-30-34-47-40-0
196190 California Baptist Lancers14-70-01-11-312-34-0
197206 Abilene Christian Wildcats11-100-20-30-311-24-0
198193 Sacramento State Hornets11-110-10-31-510-22-0
199199Rider Broncs14-100-21-11-512-20-0
200200Coastal Carolina Chanticleers11-140-11-36-64-42-0
201191 UTEP Miners10-140-10-35-85-23-0
202204 Monmouth Hawks14-100-10-34-310-30-0
203202 Illinois State Redbirds7-180-21-43-113-11-0
204201 Florida Atlantic Owls11-130-10-43-48-43-0
205208 UC Davis Aggies10-150-00-42-78-42-0
206213 Lafayette Leopards15-90-11-05-19-71-0
207210 San Diego Toreros8-190-70-31-77-21-0
208211 Air Force Falcons9-160-21-62-46-41-0
209214 UAB Blazers14-110-11-24-59-32-0
210198 Hawai'i Warriors13-100-20-22-311-31-0
211207 Mercer Bears11-141-30-52-38-32-0
212212East Carolina Pirates10-150-41-32-37-50-0
213221 Rice Owls11-140-20-44-27-62-0
214215 Merrimack Warriors17-90-10-14-313-41-0
215220 Montana State Bobcats12-111-10-32-39-42-0
216230 Loyola Marymount Lions8-170-51-60-47-21-0
217217American Eagles13-120-10-12-711-30-0
218203 Brown Bears11-90-31-12-38-21-0
219218 UC Riverside Highlanders11-130-00-33-68-43-0
220209 Robert Morris Colonials14-120-20-12-312-61-0
221216 Drexel Dragons12-140-10-50-512-31-0
222219 St. Peter's Peacocks12-110-30-03-29-60-0
223223Northern Arizona Lumberjacks12-100-11-12-59-32-0
224222 Oakland Grizzlies9-170-30-13-86-51-0
225224 Dartmouth Big Green8-140-10-31-77-31-0
226227 Omaha Mavericks11-140-41-23-67-21-0
227229 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs9-140-20-42-27-62-0
228225 Seattle Redhawks10-140-30-30-210-62-0
229236 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns10-160-11-42-77-41-0
230233 Green Bay Phoenix11-140-30-24-37-62-0
231226 CSUN Matadors9-160-30-22-87-32-0
232237 Saint Joseph's Hawks4-211-50-62-81-20-0
233234 Manhattan Jaspers11-110-10-12-39-60-0
234228 Western Michigan Broncos9-140-20-34-65-32-0
235235Quinnipiac Bobcats11-120-00-12-49-70-0
236249 Miami (OH) RedHawks8-150-10-13-115-22-0
237241 Iona Gaels8-120-20-02-46-60-0
238239 Canisius Golden Griffins9-160-00-12-97-60-0
239250 Tennessee State Tigers14-110-20-32-412-22-0
240242 Albany Great Danes12-120-10-11-611-41-0
241231 Youngstown State Penguins13-120-20-20-513-32-0
242240 UIC Flames11-150-20-23-58-61-0
243243North Dakota Fighting Hawks9-140-30-33-36-53-0
244238 Eastern Illinois Panthers10-140-20-20-210-82-0
245248 Norfolk State Spartans9-120-00-31-48-53-1
246253 Grand Canyon Lopes12-120-10-41-211-50-1
247254 Jacksonville Dolphins10-150-30-20-310-72-0
248245 North Carolina Central Eagles9-120-10-40-39-43-0
249247 New Hampshire Wildcats9-130-20-11-58-52-0
250252 Milwaukee Panthers10-140-20-11-59-62-0
251232 Navy Midshipmen12-120-20-12-310-61-0
252260 Bucknell Bison10-170-20-22-78-60-0
253263 Utah Valley Wolverines6-170-11-21-34-113-0
254257 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds11-140-20-10-611-51-0
255256 Texas Southern Tigers10-130-60-31-29-21-0
256244 LIU Sharks11-140-30-00-411-71-0
257274 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-180-50-22-84-33-0
258251 Cal State Fullerton Titans8-160-21-31-56-62-0
259259UMBC Retrievers8-140-20-00-78-54-0
260261 Evansville Purple Aces8-171-00-63-94-21-0
261255 Troy Trojans7-180-12-12-73-92-0
262246 Bryant Bulldogs11-140-20-02-59-71-0
263266 Army West Point Black Knights12-120-10-02-510-61-0
264269 Kansas City Roos10-140-30-24-26-73-0
265272 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros8-140-30-10-68-43-0
266258 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners8-150-30-30-28-73-0
267267UNC Asheville Bulldogs10-130-10-21-29-82-0
268264 Hartford Hawks12-130-10-23-49-62-0
269279 Elon Phoenix7-180-10-52-75-53-0
270270North Carolina A&T Aggies11-140-30-41-310-41-0
271265 Weber State Wildcats7-160-20-32-95-23-0
272276 Fordham Rams7-160-30-50-37-50-0
273262 James Madison Dukes8-160-10-01-117-41-0
274268 Campbell Fighting Camels11-140-00-02-59-92-0
275284 UMass Lowell River Hawks10-160-20-10-510-81-0
276273 Portland Pilots7-180-60-22-75-32-0
277271 Idaho State Bengals4-180-00-53-61-72-0
278275 San Jose State Spartans6-190-21-83-42-51-0
279277 McNeese State Cowboys8-130-20-11-47-64-0
280282 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons9-150-20-30-59-53-0
281278 Jacksonville State Gamecocks8-170-40-10-58-72-0
282283 Lipscomb Bisons10-140-30-30-210-62-0
283288 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks5-180-20-50-85-32-0
284286 Lamar Cardinals10-130-10-20-410-63-0
285287 Fairfield Stags10-140-20-13-47-70-0
286281 Florida A&M Rattlers10-131-30-21-38-50-0
287285 Idaho Vandals5-170-00-22-103-52-0
288300 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights7-160-30-01-56-81-0
289280 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats9-130-20-20-29-73-0
290291 Stetson Hatters13-121-11-10-211-82-0
291290 Long Beach State 49ers7-170-51-13-63-52-0
292292North Alabama Lions8-160-40-30-28-72-0
293293Morgan State Bears10-140-10-22-38-83-0
294296 Longwood Lancers9-170-00-11-68-102-0
295289 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers9-160-30-00-39-101-0
296297 Wyoming Cowboys5-200-40-60-65-41-0
297298 Charleston Southern Buccaneers11-140-21-11-39-82-0
298295 Detroit Mercy Titans6-210-30-32-74-80-0
299299Niagara Purple Eagles8-160-20-22-86-40-0
300305 Columbia Lions5-180-30-40-65-51-0
301301Eastern Kentucky Colonels11-140-20-12-69-52-0
302302Cleveland State Vikings9-170-30-40-49-61-0
303294 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders3-210-10-31-142-33-0
304304Grambling State Tigers9-120-30-00-49-54-0
305303 VMI Keydets4-200-30-40-64-73-0
306307 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers10-140-10-00-510-81-0
307308 UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-200-10-43-82-73-0
308316 Jackson State Tigers8-150-30-20-48-62-0
309306 Central Arkansas Bears8-170-50-10-78-41-0
310317 Northwestern State Demons9-120-20-11-38-63-0
311319 Samford Bulldogs6-190-40-60-56-43-0
312314 NJIT Highlanders6-180-40-31-15-101-0
313312 Marist Red Foxes6-160-00-00-56-110-0
314309 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders8-160-01-10-107-52-0
315310 Lehigh Mountain Hawks5-190-20-22-63-92-0
316311 South Carolina Upstate Spartans9-160-20-20-49-82-0
317313 Cal Poly Mustangs5-180-40-30-55-62-0
318318Southern Jaguars8-150-10-40-68-42-0
319322 Coppin State Eagles8-190-01-51-26-120-0
320315 Cornell Big Red3-160-40-20-33-72-0
321321Florida Gulf Coast Eagles6-200-40-20-46-102-0
322323 IUPUI Jaguars4-210-11-32-41-132-0
323320 Alcorn State Braves7-120-30-10-37-54-0
324325 South Carolina State Bulldogs9-120-20-10-39-62-0
325327 Presbyterian Blue Hose7-180-20-11-56-102-0
326324 Morehead State Eagles10-150-10-30-410-72-0
327326 Hampton Pirates8-150-10-30-48-73-0
328329 Western Illinois Leathernecks3-180-11-20-52-102-0
329328 Denver Pioneers4-210-10-60-64-81-0
330330Maine Black Bears6-180-30-30-56-71-0
331331Alabama State Hornets8-170-50-30-38-60-0
332332Wagner Seahawks4-190-30-01-53-111-0
333333UT Martin Skyhawks6-170-30-21-55-72-0
334338 High Point Panthers6-190-10-20-96-72-0
335336 Binghamton Bearcats6-170-10-22-44-102-0
336337 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles5-200-10-21-84-92-0
337335 Citadel Bulldogs3-190-40-40-43-73-0
338334 New Orleans Privateers3-180-50-10-33-94-0
339339SIU-Edwardsville Cougars5-200-11-20-74-102-0
340340Alabama A&M Bulldogs6-170-20-20-46-90-0
341341Southeast Missouri State Redhawks5-200-10-20-85-92-0
342342Holy Cross Crusaders3-230-10-00-123-100-1
343343Southeastern Louisiana Lions3-200-10-20-83-93-0
344344Houston Baptist Huskies3-200-40-20-53-90-0
345345Incarnate Word Cardinals5-170-00-40-35-103-0
346347 Delaware State Hornets2-200-10-20-22-151-1
347349 Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks3-210-50-10-43-111-0
348350 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils2-240-30-10-62-141-0
349346 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions2-210-20-70-22-101-0
350348 Howard Bison1-230-10-20-71-131-1
351351Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-220-10-60-52-100-0
352352Kennesaw State Owls1-240-40-20-31-150-0
353353Chicago State Cougars1-230-20-30-41-143-0