Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Mar 12, 2020NCAA NET RankingsClinched Automatic Bids have a green background. At Large teams have a blue background.
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs31-26-25-010-010-00-0
22Kansas Jayhawks27-312-38-04-03-01-0
33Dayton Flyers29-25-28-09-07-00-0
44San Diego State Aztecs29-24-17-08-110-01-0
55Baylor Bears26-411-25-26-04-00-0
66Duke Blue Devils25-65-36-212-12-00-0
77Michigan State Spartans22-99-75-22-06-00-0
88Louisville Cardinals24-74-66-19-05-00-0
99BYU Cougars23-83-55-38-07-01-0
1010Florida State Seminoles26-56-38-28-04-00-0
1111Creighton Bluejays23-79-76-03-05-01-0
1212Oregon Ducks24-77-56-27-04-00-0
1313Villanova Wildcats24-710-66-15-03-00-0
1414Arizona Wildcats21-113-76-38-14-00-0
1515Seton Hall Pirates21-910-75-21-05-00-0
1616Ohio State Buckeyes21-106-96-13-06-00-0
1717West Virginia Mountaineers21-106-76-37-02-00-0
1818Maryland Terrapins24-78-76-03-07-00-0
1919Butler Bulldogs22-910-65-32-05-00-0
2020Houston Cougars23-82-58-38-05-00-0
2121Kentucky Wildcats25-69-35-25-06-10-0
2222Texas Tech Red Raiders18-133-104-33-08-00-0
2323Wisconsin Badgers21-1010-83-11-17-00-0
2424Michigan Wolverines19-126-105-22-06-00-0
2525Colorado Buffaloes21-115-46-44-36-00-0
2626Marquette Golden Eagles18-125-106-22-05-00-0
2727Auburn Tigers25-67-37-28-13-00-0
2828LSU Tigers21-104-87-16-14-00-0
2929Florida Gators19-125-94-36-04-00-0
3030Rutgers Scarlet Knights19-114-95-13-17-01-0
3131Saint Mary's Gaels25-83-55-18-29-01-0
3232Purdue Boilermakers16-154-115-32-15-00-0
3333Stanford Cardinal20-124-73-36-27-00-0
3434Iowa Hawkeyes20-118-85-12-25-00-0
3535Penn State Nittany Lions21-108-75-22-16-00-0
3636East Tennessee State Buccaneers27-41-22-112-012-13-0
3737Providence Friars19-127-85-02-35-10-0
3838Richmond Spiders24-73-43-28-110-00-0
3939Illinois Fighting Illini20-106-84-11-19-01-0
4040Utah State Aggies24-83-42-27-212-02-0
4141Wichita State Shockers23-82-57-36-08-00-0
4242Minnesota Golden Gophers15-164-122-33-16-00-0
4343Arkansas Razorbacks20-124-62-610-04-00-0
4444Virginia Cavaliers23-75-37-36-15-00-0
4545USC Trojans22-93-77-17-15-00-0
4646Oklahoma Sooners19-125-96-34-04-00-0
4747Xavier Musketeers19-133-117-26-03-00-0
4848Northern Iowa Panthers23-61-13-210-39-02-0
4949Saint Louis Billikens22-82-52-210-18-01-0
5050Mississippi State Bulldogs20-112-76-27-25-00-0
5151Cincinnati Bearcats20-102-67-09-42-00-0
5252Notre Dame Fighting Irish20-122-72-49-17-00-0
5353North Carolina State Wolfpack20-124-54-56-26-00-0
5454Arizona State Sun Devils20-115-84-36-05-00-0
5555Alabama Crimson Tide16-152-76-55-33-00-0
5656Indiana Hoosiers20-124-105-24-07-00-0
5757Rhode Island Rams21-91-67-26-17-00-0
5858Washington Huskies15-173-82-65-35-00-0
5959Memphis Tigers21-102-56-26-37-00-0
6060Connecticut Huskies19-122-53-57-17-10-0
6161Syracuse Orange18-143-54-75-26-00-0
6262St. John's Red Storm17-154-113-32-18-00-0
6363Tennessee Volunteers17-143-115-25-14-00-0
6464Oklahoma State Cowboys18-143-97-55-03-00-0
6565Georgetown Hoyas15-174-114-52-15-00-0
6666South Carolina Gamecocks18-133-96-14-25-10-0
6767Liberty Flames28-40-11-03-124-22-0
6868VCU Rams18-131-82-37-18-10-0
6969Yale Bulldogs21-70-22-37-212-02-0
7070Texas Longhorns19-125-82-46-06-00-0
7171Oregon State Beavers18-134-62-53-29-00-0
7272Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets16-142-75-66-13-01-0
7373Akron Zips22-70-20-214-38-02-0
7474Furman Paladins22-70-32-110-310-03-0
7575Davidson Wildcats16-140-66-22-68-00-0
7676UCLA Bruins18-126-63-44-15-11-0
7777Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks25-31-20-03-021-13-0
7878Tulsa Golden Hurricane21-102-44-48-17-10-0
7979Vermont Catamounts25-71-31-07-216-21-0
8080North Carolina Tar Heels14-193-96-62-43-00-0
8181Clemson Tigers16-153-75-64-24-00-0
8282UNC Greensboro Spartans21-92-21-37-311-12-0
8383San Francisco Dons21-121-62-29-39-11-0
8484Missouri Tigers15-163-103-45-14-10-0
8585Utah Utes16-153-96-23-44-00-0
8686DePaul Blue Demons15-166-121-31-17-01-0
8787Louisiana Tech Bulldogs20-81-21-22-416-02-0
8888Southern Methodist Mustangs19-112-23-75-29-00-0
8989Nevada Wolf Pack19-120-61-310-18-20-0
9090Boise State Broncos19-121-53-46-39-01-0
9191Georgia Bulldogs15-162-114-45-14-01-0
9292Virginia Tech Hokies16-162-93-44-37-00-0
9393TCU Horned Frogs15-163-92-74-06-01-0
9494Duquesne Dukes21-92-33-25-211-20-0
9595North Texas Mean Green18-110-42-35-311-12-0
9696Iowa State Cyclones12-201-154-42-05-10-0
9797Ole Miss Rebels15-172-113-62-08-00-0
9898Loyola (IL) Ramblers20-110-23-39-58-11-0
9999Kansas State Wildcats11-211-133-53-34-00-0
100100Northern Colorado Bears20-90-30-18-212-32-0
101101Belmont Bruins25-70-11-33-221-11-0
102102Bradley Braves22-110-22-311-69-01-0
103103Miami (FL) Hurricanes15-161-104-66-04-00-0
104104New Mexico State Aggies23-61-10-14-418-02-0
105105Indiana State Sycamores17-120-33-36-68-01-0
106106Colorado State Rams19-120-52-48-19-21-0
107107Harvard Crimson20-81-22-18-49-11-0
108108UNLV Rebels17-151-41-45-710-00-0
109109Pittsburgh Panthers16-172-93-56-25-10-0
110110Pacific Tigers21-100-34-24-513-02-0
111111Wake Forest Demon Deacons13-182-83-64-44-00-0
112112Ball State Cardinals17-131-11-17-98-21-0
113113Texas A&M Aggies16-143-74-44-25-10-0
114114UC Irvine Anteaters19-110-11-37-311-42-0
115115Washington State Cougars16-163-63-43-57-10-0
116116Temple Owls14-171-74-34-65-10-0
117117Kent State Golden Flashes18-120-32-07-89-12-0
118118Hofstra Pride25-80-02-19-414-31-0
119119Missouri State Bears16-170-41-36-109-00-0
120120Texas State Bobcats19-110-22-16-611-22-0
121121Colgate Raiders24-91-20-15-218-31-1
122122St. Bonaventure Bonnies18-121-32-26-69-11-0
123123Western Kentucky HIlltoppers19-100-21-28-510-11-0
124124UCF Knights16-141-40-69-36-10-0
125125South Florida Bulls14-171-64-54-55-10-0
126126South Dakota State Jackrabbits20-100-30-23-417-12-0
127127Wright State Raiders23-70-00-06-617-12-0
128128Northeastern Huskies17-160-00-37-810-50-0
129129UT Arlington Mavericks12-180-31-35-76-52-0
130130North Dakota State Bison23-80-11-36-216-22-0
131131Pepperdine Wave16-160-80-38-38-20-0
132132Massachusetts Minutemen14-170-92-53-29-10-0
133133Murray State Racers21-90-10-22-419-22-0
134134Georgia State Panthers17-130-20-38-69-22-0
135135Eastern Washington Eagles21-80-31-08-312-22-0
136136Western Carolina Catamounts17-120-50-45-212-12-0
137137Toledo Rockets16-151-10-35-810-31-0
138138Valparaiso Crusaders18-160-31-77-610-01-0
139139California Golden Bears14-182-94-64-34-00-0
140140Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans20-100-21-58-111-21-0
141141Montana Grizzlies17-120-41-14-512-21-1
142142Vanderbilt Commodores11-212-112-51-56-00-0
143143New Mexico Lobos18-141-42-43-512-11-0
144144Oral Roberts Golden Eagles13-140-50-32-411-24-0
145145Santa Clara Broncos18-131-40-54-313-12-0
146146Buffalo Bulls19-121-02-310-56-41-0
147147Georgia Southern Eagles18-130-13-34-511-32-1
148148Winthrop Eagles22-101-30-11-220-42-0
149149Pennsylvania Quakers15-112-31-14-48-31-0
150150Northern Kentucky Norse21-90-11-36-114-42-0
151151Siena Saints20-100-20-23-217-40-0
152152Charleston Cougars16-141-10-57-58-31-0
153153Chattanooga Mocs18-130-41-44-313-22-0
154154Towson Tigers17-130-22-23-812-12-0
155155Wofford Terriers17-160-53-42-512-22-0
156156Drake Bulldogs18-141-30-59-48-22-0
157157Boston College Eagles13-191-75-84-33-10-0
158158Ohio Bobcats15-150-31-55-69-12-0
159159Bowling Green Falcons19-100-23-28-48-22-0
160160Boston University Terriers20-131-10-32-513-31-0
161161Fresno State Bulldogs10-190-50-43-87-21-0
162162Southern Illinois Salukis15-160-21-66-68-21-0
163163Austin Peay Governors19-120-20-62-217-22-0
164164Northwestern Wildcats8-230-142-53-13-30-0
165165William & Mary Tribe20-110-22-06-712-21-0
166166Princeton Tigers13-130-20-56-27-41-0
167167George Mason Patriots17-151-40-85-211-10-0
168168Tulane Green Wave12-180-64-51-67-10-0
169169South Alabama Jaguars17-110-21-18-58-33-0
170170Florida International Golden Panthers16-130-30-34-412-33-0
171171La Salle Explorers15-150-60-57-38-10-0
172172Marshall Thundering Herd16-150-31-25-910-11-0
173173Old Dominion Monarchs13-190-31-51-811-30-0
174174Northern Illinois Huskies17-130-11-56-610-11-0
175175North Florida Ospreys19-120-71-01-117-42-0
176176Charlotte 49ers16-130-02-54-410-40-0
177177UC Santa Barbara Gauchos19-100-11-23-415-32-0
178178Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash21-100-30-04-217-51-0
179179Portland State Vikings16-140-21-24-711-32-0
180180Delaware Fightin Blue Hens21-110-12-06-813-21-0
181181Appalachian State Mountaineers16-150-30-57-39-42-0
182182South Dakota Coyotes17-120-20-36-311-43-0
183183Radford Highlanders19-111-20-23-415-32-0
184184Southern Utah Thunderbirds15-150-20-33-712-32-0
185185Rider Broncs18-120-21-21-416-40-0
186186Sacramento State Hornets14-140-11-20-913-22-0
187187Mercer Bears15-151-20-45-69-32-0
188188Coastal Carolina Chanticleers14-170-12-37-85-52-0
189189Stony Brook Seawolves19-130-31-22-416-41-0
190190Sacred Heart Pioneers19-130-20-10-419-61-0
191191Eastern Michigan Eagles12-160-21-56-85-14-0
192192Nicholls State Colonels17-100-41-11-115-44-0
193193Florida Atlantic Owls14-150-10-44-610-43-0
194194Abilene Christian Wildcats16-110-10-40-416-24-0
195195UTEP Miners14-150-10-36-98-23-0
196196Illinois State Redbirds9-210-11-64-124-21-0
197197American Eagles16-140-10-12-714-50-0
198198Central Michigan Chippewas11-180-30-44-107-13-0
199199Nebraska Cornhuskers7-250-162-33-22-40-0
200200California Baptist Lancers17-100-11-11-315-54-0
201201Prairie View A&M Panthers17-130-40-21-316-42-0
202202Arkansas State Red Wolves14-160-02-42-79-32-0
203203Robert Morris Colonials19-140-20-12-617-51-0
204204UTSA Roadrunners10-190-21-23-96-63-0
205205UAB Blazers17-130-21-14-712-32-0
206206Miami (OH) RedHawks11-190-20-35-126-22-0
207207Loyola Marymount Lions10-210-60-71-69-21-0
208208East Carolina Pirates11-200-40-84-37-50-0
209209Monmouth Hawks18-130-10-32-416-50-0
210210UC Riverside Highlanders14-150-00-34-610-63-0
211211Dartmouth Big Green11-170-10-42-89-41-0
212212Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs14-160-21-32-411-72-0
213213St. Peter's Peacocks18-120-30-03-215-70-0
214214Rice Owls13-170-20-44-39-82-0
215215Hawai'i Warriors16-130-20-34-312-51-0
216216Merrimack Warriors19-110-20-04-315-61-0
217217UIC Flames17-170-10-36-611-71-0
218218UC Davis Aggies12-180-00-42-910-52-0
219219George Washington Colonials12-200-53-42-47-70-0
220220Air Force Falcons11-200-31-64-66-51-0
221221Green Bay Phoenix15-160-30-24-711-42-0
222222Oakland Grizzlies13-190-30-13-1010-51-0
223223Lafayette Leopards18-120-11-17-210-82-0
224224Iona Gaels12-170-20-01-711-80-0
225225Brown Bears14-120-32-13-49-41-0
226226Seattle Redhawks12-150-30-30-312-62-0
227227Northern Arizona Lumberjacks14-140-11-23-610-52-0
228228Sam Houston State Bearkats14-130-10-22-412-64-0
229229Montana State Bobcats14-150-11-33-710-42-0
230230Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns13-190-11-42-108-42-0
231231San Diego Toreros8-230-90-31-87-31-0
232232Youngstown State Penguins16-150-30-12-814-32-0
233233CSUN Matadors13-170-31-22-910-32-0
234234Omaha Mavericks15-160-41-43-611-21-0
235235Western Michigan Broncos11-190-30-44-97-32-0
236236UMBC Retrievers12-170-21-10-811-64-0
237237Drexel Dragons13-190-10-50-1013-31-0
238238New Hampshire Wildcats13-150-20-10-613-62-0
239239Bucknell Bison14-200-20-24-610-80-2
240240Saint Joseph's Hawks6-261-71-72-92-30-0
241241Eastern Illinois Panthers15-150-20-21-214-92-0
242242Bryant Bulldogs14-170-20-02-712-81-0
243243Navy Midshipmen13-160-20-13-510-71-1
244244Fordham Rams9-220-40-61-68-60-0
245245Quinnipiac Bobcats15-150-00-12-613-80-0
246246Hartford Hawks16-150-00-33-613-62-0
247247Norfolk State Spartans13-140-00-31-412-73-1
248248Loyola (MD) Greyhounds14-170-20-12-712-71-0
249249North Dakota Fighting Hawks12-180-30-35-77-53-0
250250Utah Valley Wolverines8-190-11-21-46-123-0
251251Jacksonville Dolphins12-180-30-20-412-92-0
252252Kansas City Roos13-140-20-33-210-73-0
253253Canisius Golden Griffins12-200-00-15-87-110-0
254254Lipscomb Bisons14-160-41-31-212-72-0
255255Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-200-20-51-106-32-0
256256North Carolina Central Eagles15-130-20-30-415-43-0
257257UMass Lowell River Hawks12-190-20-22-310-121-0
258258Campbell Fighting Camels13-160-00-02-611-102-0
259259Elon Phoenix10-210-20-43-107-53-0
260260UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros10-160-30-20-610-54-0
261261Cal State Fullerton Titans9-200-21-21-97-72-0
262262Milwaukee Panthers10-190-20-13-67-102-0
263263North Carolina A&T Aggies16-150-20-41-415-51-0
264264Evansville Purple Aces8-231-10-53-124-51-0
265265Southern Jaguars15-150-20-30-615-42-0
266266Army West Point Black Knights14-150-10-12-612-71-0
267267Lamar Cardinals14-150-10-31-413-73-0
268268Albany Great Danes13-180-10-23-610-91-0
269269Manhattan Jaspers13-180-10-11-712-90-0
270270Tennessee State Tigers16-150-20-31-515-52-0
271271Wyoming Cowboys8-240-61-62-85-41-0
272272LIU Sharks14-180-30-00-714-81-0
273273Weber State Wildcats9-200-20-32-117-43-0
274274Troy Trojans7-220-12-12-113-92-0
275275Portland Pilots7-230-60-42-95-42-0
276276Texas Southern Tigers15-160-60-21-314-51-0
277277UNC Asheville Bulldogs13-160-10-11-412-102-0
278278Grand Canyon Lopes13-160-10-42-411-70-1
279279Idaho State Bengals6-220-00-53-83-92-0
280280James Madison Dukes8-210-10-21-117-71-0
281281Fairleigh Dickinson Knights10-190-20-11-59-111-0
282282Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons11-190-10-51-710-63-0
283283Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners9-190-30-30-49-93-0
284284Jacksonville State Gamecocks11-190-30-20-411-102-0
285285Fairfield Stags12-200-20-12-710-100-0
286286Bethune-Cookman Wildcats13-140-30-10-213-83-0
287287San Jose State Spartans6-240-31-83-82-51-0
288288Lehigh Mountain Hawks9-210-20-41-77-83-0
289289Jackson State Tigers13-170-20-30-513-72-0
290290Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-220-30-41-85-73-0
291291Eastern Kentucky Colonels14-170-20-21-813-52-0
292292VMI Keydets6-240-30-51-95-73-0
293293Cornell Big Red5-200-30-41-54-82-0
294294Stetson Hatters14-171-31-10-212-112-0
295295McNeese State Cowboys11-170-30-01-510-94-0
296296Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders5-230-10-31-154-43-0
297297UNC Wilmington Seahawks7-220-20-34-83-93-0
298298North Alabama Lions11-170-40-30-211-82-0
299299Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers10-210-30-00-610-121-0
300300Grambling State Tigers13-150-30-00-413-84-0
301301Northwestern State Demons12-150-10-31-311-83-0
302302Longwood Lancers12-180-00-11-611-112-0
303303Florida A&M Rattlers12-150-31-21-310-70-0
304304Cleveland State Vikings10-210-30-30-1110-41-0
305305Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers12-180-10-00-712-101-0
306306Long Beach State 49ers9-211-50-23-75-72-0
307307Detroit Mercy Titans8-230-30-32-96-80-0
308308Hampton Pirates12-190-10-32-610-93-0
309309Niagara Purple Eagles12-200-20-23-69-100-0
310310NJIT Highlanders8-210-50-31-17-121-0
311311Marist Red Foxes7-230-00-00-67-170-0
312312Florida Gulf Coast Eagles8-220-40-20-58-112-0
313313Morgan State Bears12-160-10-22-310-103-0
314314Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders12-180-01-10-911-82-0
315315Central Arkansas Bears9-210-50-30-69-71-0
316316Charleston Southern Buccaneers12-180-21-11-410-112-0
317317Columbia Lions5-240-30-50-95-71-0
318318Maine Black Bears8-220-30-50-58-91-0
319319South Carolina Upstate Spartans11-200-30-10-711-92-0
320320Idaho Vandals6-240-01-21-144-82-0
321321Morehead State Eagles11-190-10-30-511-102-0
322322Coppin State Eagles11-200-11-31-49-120-0
323323Cal Poly Mustangs5-230-40-21-84-92-0
324324Alcorn State Braves11-150-20-10-411-84-0
325325Samford Bulldogs7-230-30-70-97-43-0
326326Denver Pioneers6-240-10-51-95-91-0
327327IUPUI Jaguars5-250-11-42-72-132-0
328328Wagner Seahawks7-210-30-01-46-141-0
329329South Carolina State Bulldogs9-180-20-10-39-122-0
330330Presbyterian Blue Hose8-220-20-11-47-152-0
331331Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles7-220-00-41-66-122-0
332332Binghamton Bearcats8-190-10-23-45-122-0
333333High Point Panthers7-230-20-10-107-102-0
334334Western Illinois Leathernecks3-210-11-20-62-122-0
335335New Orleans Privateers5-210-40-20-45-114-0
336336SIU-Edwardsville Cougars6-230-11-20-75-132-0
337337Alabama State Hornets8-240-50-30-48-120-0
338338UT Martin Skyhawks7-200-30-21-46-112-0
339339Citadel Bulldogs3-240-40-40-93-73-0
340340Alabama A&M Bulldogs8-220-20-20-58-130-0
341341Southeastern Louisiana Lions5-230-10-20-85-123-0
342342Southeast Missouri State Redhawks5-240-10-10-95-132-0
343343Holy Cross Crusaders3-280-10-11-142-120-1
344344Houston Baptist Huskies4-250-40-20-64-130-0
345345Delaware State Hornets5-250-10-20-15-211-1
346346Incarnate Word Cardinals6-220-00-40-46-143-0
347347Central Connecticut State Blue Devils3-270-30-20-63-161-0
348348Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-260-20-70-23-151-0
349349Howard Bison3-280-10-20-63-191-1
350350Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks4-270-50-10-54-161-0
351351Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils3-270-00-60-63-150-0
352352Kennesaw State Owls1-280-30-40-41-170-0
353353Chicago State Cougars1-250-20-30-31-173-0