Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Apr 5, 2021NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs31-18-06-06-06-00-0
22Baylor Bears28-28-23-06-05-00-0
34 Michigan Wolverines23-58-24-26-02-00-0
43 Illinois Fighting Illini24-712-45-24-02-00-0
55Houston Cougars27-43-15-112-13-01-0
619 USC Trojans25-86-67-16-03-00-0
76 Iowa Hawkeyes22-97-65-24-05-00-0
87 Alabama Crimson Tide26-78-48-18-10-00-0
915 Colorado Buffaloes23-98-54-28-12-00-0
1010Loyola (IL) Ramblers24-52-24-24-012-02-0
1117 Villanova Wildcats18-74-26-45-01-00-0
1216 Texas Tech Red Raiders18-114-102-03-08-00-0
138 Ohio State Buckeyes21-109-65-34-03-00-0
1414Arkansas Razorbacks25-76-56-15-05-00-0
1546 UCLA Bruins22-103-86-15-03-00-0
1620 BYU Cougars19-73-47-24-05-01-0
1711 Kansas Jayhawks20-96-84-05-04-01-0
1821 Texas Longhorns19-88-63-14-04-00-0
1913 Tennessee Volunteers18-96-62-26-04-00-0
2012 Virginia Cavaliers18-75-44-15-14-00-0
2125 Florida State Seminoles18-73-47-12-14-00-0
2224 West Virginia Mountaineers19-107-74-25-02-00-0
2327 Wisconsin Badgers18-134-106-24-03-00-0
2433 Oregon Ducks21-76-47-14-13-00-0
2528 LSU Tigers19-105-84-15-04-00-0
2618 San Diego State Aztecs22-52-35-19-06-01-0
2726 Creighton Bluejays22-96-36-35-23-00-0
2829 Oklahoma State Cowboys21-910-62-13-15-00-0
2922 Purdue Boilermakers18-105-77-14-12-00-0
309 Colgate Raiders14-20-00-07-17-00-0
3123 St. Bonaventure Bonnies16-52-23-16-15-00-0
3244 Arizona Wildcats17-93-83-17-04-00-0
3330 Connecticut Huskies15-84-43-35-03-00-0
3431 Florida Gators15-105-53-35-11-00-0
3552 Memphis Tigers20-80-48-37-15-00-0
3636Oklahoma Sooners16-115-91-03-16-00-0
3740 Syracuse Orange18-101-76-16-13-00-0
3835 Maryland Terrapins16-144-102-36-03-01-0
3932 North Carolina Tar Heels18-112-99-04-13-00-0
4038 Rutgers Scarlet Knights16-124-85-33-03-00-0
4134 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets17-93-66-05-23-00-0
4237 VCU Rams19-72-46-16-25-00-0
4345 Drake Bulldogs24-51-25-06-211-02-0
4442 Penn State Nittany Lions11-143-114-24-10-00-0
4541 Clemson Tigers16-83-67-05-11-00-0
4647 Missouri Tigers16-107-62-36-01-00-0
4739 Utah State Aggies19-92-52-17-28-01-0
4854 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos20-50-02-48-010-02-0
4949Duke Blue Devils13-112-55-32-34-00-0
5091 Oregon State Beavers19-137-62-44-03-21-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

5148 Virginia Tech Hokies15-72-33-36-04-00-0
5243 Saint Louis Billikens14-71-23-34-26-00-0
5350 Boise State Broncos18-92-53-24-19-11-0
5453 Ole Miss Rebels16-123-54-54-25-00-0
5559 North Texas Mean Green17-100-34-35-37-01-0
5678 Stanford Cardinal14-134-84-44-12-00-0
5757Seton Hall Pirates14-133-85-44-12-00-0
5856 Louisville Cardinals13-71-66-04-12-00-0
5965 Southern Methodist Mustangs11-60-34-13-24-00-0
6062 Saint Mary's Gaels14-100-74-26-14-00-0
6160 Kentucky Wildcats9-163-113-43-10-00-0
6261 Xavier Musketeers13-81-34-45-13-00-0
6351 Colorado State Rams19-82-53-34-010-01-0
6489 Utah Utes12-132-104-12-24-00-0
6555 Winthrop Eagles23-20-01-03-019-10-0
6666Auburn Tigers13-142-94-32-25-00-0
6763 Indiana Hoosiers12-152-116-22-22-00-0
6868Richmond Spiders13-92-34-26-11-31-0
6969St. John's Red Storm16-112-75-24-15-10-0
7072 Wichita State Shockers14-62-32-19-11-02-0
7176 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs23-81-24-35-313-01-0
7264 Georgetown Hoyas13-133-85-24-21-00-0
7373North Carolina State Wolfpack14-111-74-33-16-00-0
7474Abilene Christian Wildcats20-50-20-04-115-14-0
7571 Wright State Raiders18-60-00-04-214-40-0
7670 Michigan State Spartans15-135-104-22-04-00-0
7758 Davidson Wildcats12-90-33-45-14-11-0
7882 Mississippi State Bulldogs18-151-99-44-24-00-0
7967 Toledo Rockets21-90-23-36-312-10-0
8075 Furman Paladins13-90-21-47-35-03-0
8177 Minnesota Golden Gophers14-154-112-34-14-00-0
8281 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers21-82-34-36-29-00-0
8383UAB Blazers20-72-21-16-411-02-0
84101 Washington State Cougars14-132-73-53-06-10-0
8586 Liberty Flames19-60-21-03-215-14-0
8679 Buffalo Bulls15-90-11-36-58-01-0
8785 Providence Friars13-133-74-53-13-00-0
8887 Ohio Bobcats16-80-13-33-39-01-0
8988 Marshall Thundering Herd15-72-12-32-39-00-0
9080 Dayton Flyers14-102-34-35-23-20-0
9184 UNC Greensboro Spartans21-90-03-210-48-20-0
9290 Belmont Bruins25-40-00-19-216-11-0
9395 Marquette Golden Eagles13-145-82-53-03-10-0
94110 Pepperdine Wave13-121-72-25-22-12-0
9599 Loyola Marymount Lions13-90-34-55-14-00-0
9692 Northwestern Wildcats8-152-112-32-12-01-0
9797Missouri State Bears15-70-30-27-28-02-0
9893 Notre Dame Fighting Irish11-153-101-43-14-00-0
99118 Arizona State Sun Devils11-140-125-13-13-00-0
10098 Georgia Bulldogs13-123-73-23-34-01-0
10196 Nevada Wolf Pack15-100-55-13-37-11-0
102104 UC Irvine Anteaters16-90-33-33-210-12-0
103103UCF Knights11-121-72-36-22-00-0
104105 San Francisco Dons11-141-52-51-37-10-0
105100 Pittsburgh Panthers10-121-54-32-33-10-0
106109 UC Riverside Highlanders14-80-11-24-39-20-0
10794 Navy Midshipmen15-31-10-06-18-10-0
108107 Grand Canyon Lopes14-70-10-03-311-23-0
109114 Eastern Washington Eagles15-80-30-14-111-21-0
110102 Vanderbilt Commodores9-160-93-62-14-00-0
111116 Weber State Wildcats14-60-20-12-112-23-0
112108 Rhode Island Rams10-151-32-65-52-10-0
113111 Wofford Terriers13-90-13-17-73-02-0
114106 Akron Zips13-80-11-47-15-22-0
115123 South Dakota State Jackrabbits15-71-11-24-39-11-0
116115 Vermont Catamounts10-50-00-02-28-30-0
117117Mercer Bears15-111-01-56-67-03-0
118112 Kent State Golden Flashes14-80-11-45-38-01-0
119113 Massachusetts Minutemen8-70-21-13-44-00-0
120120Indiana State Sycamores14-101-40-43-210-01-0
121124 Cincinnati Bearcats12-111-43-47-21-10-0
122129 Southern Utah Thunderbirds15-40-01-32-012-15-0
123132 Pacific Tigers8-90-50-35-13-01-0
124122 Butler Bulldogs10-152-84-52-12-10-0
125158 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles15-110-50-04-39-23-0
126121 Morehead State Eagles21-80-31-26-114-12-0
127134 Tulsa Golden Hurricane9-122-22-33-72-02-0
128125 East Tennessee State Buccaneers11-120-12-45-64-12-0
129126 Nebraska Cornhuskers6-201-121-62-22-01-0
130128 Georgia State Panthers14-61-00-17-36-22-0
131144 Santa Clara Broncos11-81-21-34-25-11-0
132133 Old Dominion Monarchs14-80-22-35-27-11-0
133141 TCU Horned Frogs12-142-101-15-24-10-0
134165 California Golden Bears8-202-111-61-34-01-0
135130 George Mason Patriots12-91-11-72-08-11-0
136136UMBC Retrievers14-60-10-05-19-40-0
137140 Chattanooga Mocs16-80-03-24-69-02-0
138142 South Carolina Gamecocks6-151-71-73-11-00-0
139131 Duquesne Dukes9-90-42-13-24-20-0
140137 James Madison Dukes10-70-10-03-37-33-0
141138 Iona Gaels12-60-10-02-010-40-0
142147 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks13-50-20-11-012-23-0
143148 UTEP Miners9-120-52-30-27-23-0
144127 Bryant Bulldogs14-70-11-01-012-51-0
145153 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners13-110-43-32-08-42-0
146143 Northeastern Huskies10-90-30-35-25-10-0
147135 Drexel Dragons12-80-00-14-48-20-0
148145 Siena Saints12-50-00-02-310-20-0
149146 VMI Keydets10-120-22-43-55-13-0
150150Texas A&M Aggies8-100-52-12-44-00-0
151139 Bowling Green Falcons13-120-14-23-56-31-0
152119 Army West Point Black Knights11-101-42-13-15-31-0
153149 Miami (FL) Hurricanes10-173-72-51-44-10-0
154157 Texas State Bobcats17-60-10-14-113-31-1
155152 Eastern Kentucky Colonels20-70-10-24-116-32-0
156156Jacksonville State Gamecocks16-90-10-34-412-12-0
157173 North Dakota State Bison15-120-20-25-610-20-0
158168 Tulane Green Wave10-130-51-43-46-00-0
159154 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers14-80-00-21-311-24-0
160167 Temple Owls5-110-40-34-31-10-0
161169 UTSA Roadrunners11-110-41-22-48-14-0
162155 Hofstra Pride13-101-20-03-89-00-0
163161 Wyoming Cowboys14-111-40-44-19-20-0
164175 New Mexico State Aggies9-80-00-21-28-43-0
165162 Hartford Hawks15-90-21-03-311-30-0
166178 South Dakota Coyotes13-110-21-33-39-31-0
167163 DePaul Blue Demons5-141-52-60-32-00-0
168200 Washington Huskies5-211-112-71-21-10-0
169171 Sam Houston State Bearkats15-90-51-11-213-14-0
170160 Cleveland State Vikings19-81-20-20-018-30-0
171151 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds6-110-11-21-54-30-0
172181 Bellarmine Knights12-80-10-10-211-32-0
173174 Bradley Braves10-160-42-52-36-42-0
174166 Detroit Mercy Titans12-100-00-41-311-30-0
175180 East Carolina Pirates7-111-20-33-53-11-0
176182 Kansas State Wildcats9-190-152-12-25-10-1
177164 Wagner Seahawks13-70-10-02-211-40-0
178183 Florida Atlantic Owls9-100-00-31-58-24-0
179172 Ball State Cardinals10-130-10-63-67-00-0
180159 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers12-110-20-03-19-70-0
181187 Rice Owls12-130-31-62-39-13-0
182177 Miami (OH) RedHawks11-110-10-52-59-01-0
183170 Norfolk State Spartans15-80-01-14-19-52-0
184186 Boston College Eagles4-160-80-63-11-10-0
185197 Nicholls State Colonels17-70-20-30-117-11-0
186195 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns15-90-11-04-510-32-0
187194 Northern Iowa Panthers8-150-50-33-55-22-0
188184 Elon Phoenix9-90-00-03-96-01-0
189179 UNLV Rebels10-150-81-41-18-22-0
190208 Texas Southern Tigers16-90-40-12-113-21-0
191199 Hawai'i Warriors9-100-01-32-56-22-0
192188 St. Peter's Peacocks14-110-20-02-412-50-0
193185 Morgan State Bears12-70-00-04-28-52-1
194191 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs11-150-30-33-18-80-0
195193 Monmouth Hawks12-80-00-01-511-30-0
196189 Wake Forest Demon Deacons5-160-70-93-02-01-0
197201 Prairie View A&M Panthers16-50-10-21-115-10-0
198196 Murray State Racers11-130-00-21-610-52-0
199190 Fresno State Bulldogs10-121-50-51-18-12-0
200205 South Florida Bulls8-130-41-55-42-01-0
201192 American Eagles4-60-00-22-42-00-0
202218 Montana Grizzlies10-130-20-43-37-45-0
203206 South Alabama Jaguars13-110-11-04-68-44-0
204176 Boston University Terriers7-110-50-05-42-20-0
205202 Campbell Fighting Camels15-100-40-02-213-42-0
206216 Utah Valley Wolverines9-110-31-22-36-32-0
207214 Southern Illinois Salukis11-140-51-32-28-41-0
208207 Canisius Golden Griffins7-60-00-01-36-30-0
209203 La Salle Explorers8-161-52-32-63-21-0
210209 Citadel Bulldogs9-120-00-64-65-04-0
211223 UC Davis Aggies9-80-10-31-18-31-0
212225 Montana State Bobcats11-100-00-42-39-32-0
213198 Lafayette Leopards9-60-00-02-27-40-0
214211 UMass Lowell River Hawks11-120-10-14-57-50-0
215210 Appalachian State Mountaineers13-120-20-17-26-64-0
216213 Albany Great Danes7-90-01-10-46-40-0
217215 Northern Kentucky Norse14-110-01-32-311-50-0
218222 Niagara Purple Eagles9-110-10-03-56-50-0
219219Charleston Cougars7-100-10-13-64-22-0
220220Delaware Fightin Blue Hens6-80-00-00-36-51-0
221228 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans10-150-00-33-67-61-0
222221 Saint Joseph's Hawks5-151-40-61-53-00-0
223229 Valparaiso Crusaders8-180-31-43-84-32-0
224232 Iowa State Cyclones2-220-150-30-32-10-0
225212 Bucknell Bison5-70-10-11-34-20-0
226226Stony Brook Seawolves8-140-10-21-67-51-0
227217 LIU Sharks9-90-00-01-58-40-0
228204 Holy Cross Crusaders5-110-40-04-31-40-0
229227 Radford Highlanders13-120-10-32-311-52-0
230233 Evansville Purple Aces9-160-50-12-87-20-0
231231Charlotte 49ers9-150-01-33-85-40-1
232224 Merrimack Warriors9-90-00-01-78-20-0
233230 Marist Red Foxes12-90-00-03-59-40-0
234250 San Diego Toreros3-110-31-30-52-00-0
235234 Western Carolina Catamounts9-160-11-43-85-32-0
236248 Seattle Redhawks8-110-10-12-46-54-0
237236 Milwaukee Panthers10-121-20-01-38-70-0
238249 California Baptist Lancers9-100-11-11-37-54-0
239241 Arkansas State Red Wolves8-130-10-21-47-63-0
240243 Lipscomb Bisons11-120-10-13-38-74-0
241251 Kansas City Roos7-130-11-51-35-44-0
242246 UT Arlington Mavericks10-130-30-11-69-33-0
243242 Illinois State Redbirds6-180-50-03-93-41-0
244252 UC San Diego Tritons4-100-20-31-43-13-0
245239 New Hampshire Wildcats9-90-00-03-36-61-0
246237 UNC Wilmington Seahawks6-100-10-02-14-81-0
247235 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers9-100-00-02-37-70-0
248245 Austin Peay Governors12-130-00-22-610-52-0
249257 Cal State Fullerton Titans5-100-20-02-23-61-0
250240 UNC Asheville Bulldogs10-101-10-11-28-60-0
251259 Sacramento State Hornets6-120-10-42-44-32-0
252256 Jackson State Tigers12-60-20-10-312-00-0
253255 Tarleton St. Texans5-100-10-11-64-25-0
254263 Northern Colorado Bears8-110-20-12-36-53-0
255247 Oakland Grizzlies12-180-41-33-38-80-0
256238 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights9-150-10-14-55-80-0
257266 Stetson Hatters10-140-10-12-57-62-1
258244 Longwood Lancers12-160-40-00-412-70-1
259268 Portland State Vikings6-120-10-11-55-53-1
260254 Youngstown State Penguins11-121-10-01-39-84-0
261253 Quinnipiac Bobcats9-130-00-01-78-60-0
262261 Georgia Southern Eagles9-130-00-22-67-54-0
263271 Long Beach State 49ers6-120-10-21-85-10-0
264272 Idaho State Bengals8-110-11-20-17-75-0
265269 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-170-10-51-75-42-0
266258 George Washington Colonials5-120-10-32-53-30-0
267265 NJIT Highlanders7-120-01-13-63-50-0
268260 Coppin State Eagles9-130-30-03-66-40-0
269267 Samford Bulldogs4-130-01-41-72-22-0
270262 Sacred Heart Pioneers9-90-10-03-46-40-0
271270 IUPUI Jaguars8-100-00-22-36-50-0
272264 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash6-160-11-11-94-50-0
273279 CSUN Matadors8-130-01-41-36-61-0
274273 Fairfield Stags10-170-00-15-105-60-0
275274 Green Bay Phoenix8-170-30-20-48-80-0
276276Southeast Missouri State Redhawks11-160-00-31-710-60-0
277282 North Alabama Lions9-110-10-30-09-74-0
278275 William & Mary Tribe7-100-10-11-66-20-0
279277 High Point Panthers9-150-10-32-37-80-0
280278 Rider Broncs6-170-20-02-74-80-0
281288 Southern Jaguars8-110-20-10-28-60-0
282289 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros5-100-10-00-65-34-0
283281 Manhattan Jaspers7-130-00-01-56-80-0
284285 Florida A&M Rattlers8-120-30-10-28-60-0
285284 North Carolina A&T Aggies9-100-20-10-49-32-0
286291 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles8-80-00-02-26-62-0
287283 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons8-150-00-02-56-100-0
288293 New Orleans Privateers9-150-10-00-69-81-0
289286 Troy Trojans8-170-20-31-77-53-0
290292 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-190-10-12-85-90-0
291294 Jacksonville Dolphins9-130-00-10-69-62-0
292287 UIC Flames9-130-10-20-39-70-0
293297 North Dakota Fighting Hawks9-170-11-42-76-50-0
294290 Towson Tigers4-140-10-21-93-20-0
295300 Grambling State Tigers11-120-20-11-310-61-0
296280 Lehigh Mountain Hawks4-110-00-13-61-40-0
297296 North Florida Ospreys7-140-20-21-46-61-1
298295 Florida International Golden Panthers5-170-00-22-83-74-0
299298 Binghamton Bearcats4-140-00-01-73-70-0
300303 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-180-00-70-74-41-0
301299 Western Michigan Broncos4-160-00-61-53-51-0
302306 Lamar Cardinals10-180-30-22-58-80-0
303302 New Mexico Lobos4-160-30-21-93-22-0
304304Eastern Illinois Panthers9-180-10-31-68-80-0
305308 Maine Black Bears2-70-00-20-32-20-0
306305 Hampton Pirates11-140-00-00-511-90-0
307307Central Michigan Chippewas5-150-00-41-54-62-1
308311 Northwestern State Demons10-180-40-40-410-61-0
309313 Western Illinois Leathernecks6-150-10-40-56-51-0
310301 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils5-160-10-00-65-90-0
311309 South Carolina Upstate Spartans5-170-10-40-55-70-1
312312Howard Bison1-30-00-10-11-10-1
313310 Robert Morris Colonials3-150-20-10-43-81-0
314317 Dixie State Red Storm6-130-10-12-44-72-0
315314 Presbyterian Blue Hose6-150-00-20-56-81-0
316316Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles5-220-30-30-105-60-0
317315 Eastern Michigan Eagles3-120-00-61-32-33-0
318321 Central Arkansas Bears4-190-61-10-53-71-0
319322 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks6-160-30-31-65-40-0
320318 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars8-170-21-20-67-71-0
321327 Portland Pilots3-151-40-30-62-23-0
322324 Omaha Mavericks5-200-40-10-95-60-0
323326 Cal Poly Mustangs3-200-20-30-93-61-0
324319 Air Force Falcons5-200-71-30-34-70-0
325328 Alabama A&M Bulldogs6-90-00-00-26-70-0
326323 Tennessee State Tigers3-190-00-20-83-91-0
327320 Fordham Rams2-120-00-61-41-20-0
328325 North Carolina Central Eagles4-90-20-00-24-51-0
329331 Alcorn State Braves6-130-20-30-36-50-0
330329 Southeastern Louisiana Lions8-180-30-11-47-100-0
331330 Incarnate Word Cardinals5-140-20-10-35-83-0
332334 Houston Baptist Huskies5-190-40-30-35-91-0
333332 San Jose State Spartans3-160-50-40-33-42-0
334335 Kennesaw State Owls2-190-10-50-32-103-0
335333 Charleston Southern Buccaneers2-180-10-20-52-101-0
336336McNeese State Cowboys4-140-00-10-34-106-0
337339 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders2-190-30-10-52-103-0
338338UT Martin Skyhawks7-160-10-20-77-61-0
339337 Northern Illinois Huskies3-160-10-51-42-60-0
340341 Denver Pioneers1-190-00-00-91-101-0
341340 Delaware State Hornets1-160-10-00-61-92-0
342342Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions4-210-40-21-43-110-0
343343Alabama State Hornets4-140-00-00-24-120-0
344344Idaho Vandals1-210-10-40-41-120-0
345345South Carolina State Bulldogs1-170-10-20-31-110-0
346346Chicago State Cougars0-90-30-20-00-40-0
347347Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-220-30-40-42-110-0