We noticed that you're using an Ad Blocker. We totally get it, nobody likes ads. The ads that we display are what allows us to continue offering this website for free to all users. If you enjoy our website please disable your ad blocker on this site, allowing us to pay the bills and keep the site alive. If you'd like to continue using an ad blocker, please consider a small donation through our Buy Me a Coffee page. Thank you for your consideration!

Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

2023 NCAA Tournament Bubble Scatter Plot Graph2023 NCAA Tournament Projected Teams by Conference Dec 8, 2022NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Houston Cougars9-01-03-00-05-00-0
22Connecticut Huskies10-02-03-01-04-00-0
33Purdue Boilermakers9-03-01-01-04-00-0
44Tennessee Volunteers8-11-01-12-04-00-0
55Mississippi State Bulldogs8-02-00-02-04-00-0
67 Virginia Cavaliers8-02-02-00-04-00-0
76 Alabama Crimson Tide7-11-12-01-03-00-0
88Indiana Hoosiers8-11-12-00-05-00-0
99West Virginia Mountaineers7-20-22-02-03-00-0
1010Illinois Fighting Illini7-22-20-00-05-00-0
1111Florida Atlantic Owls7-10-11-03-03-01-0
1212Duke Blue Devils9-23-21-00-05-00-0
1313Texas Longhorns6-11-11-00-04-00-0
1414UCLA Bruins7-20-20-03-04-00-0
1515Maryland Terrapins8-11-12-01-04-00-0
1616Kansas Jayhawks8-11-12-01-04-00-0
1718 Utah State Aggies7-00-02-05-00-00-0
1829 Utah Utes8-22-20-02-04-00-0
1917 Saint Mary's Gaels7-30-22-02-13-00-0
2022 Sam Houston Bearkats4-22-20-00-02-03-0
2119 Auburn Tigers8-00-02-03-03-00-0
2220 Gonzaga Bulldogs6-31-33-01-01-00-0
2433 Iowa Hawkeyes7-20-13-11-03-00-0
2525Rutgers Scarlet Knights6-31-21-00-14-00-0
2628 Ohio State Buckeyes7-21-11-11-04-00-0
2727Arizona Wildcats7-11-11-02-03-00-0
2824 New Mexico Lobos7-01-00-01-05-01-0
2926 Baylor Bears7-22-20-01-04-00-0
3032 Arizona State Sun Devils9-11-01-04-03-10-0
3130 Arkansas Razorbacks8-10-11-02-05-00-0
3231 Creighton Bluejays6-31-21-11-03-00-0
3334 Kent State Golden Flashes5-30-30-01-04-01-0
3435 Iona Gaels5-20-00-13-12-00-0
3521 Iowa State Cyclones7-21-21-01-04-00-0
3636Virginia Tech Hokies9-10-12-01-06-00-0
3753 UMass Lowell River Hawks8-10-11-01-06-02-0
3837 UNLV Rebels8-00-01-03-04-01-0
3938 Kentucky Wildcats6-20-11-11-04-00-0
4040Nevada Wolf Pack7-21-01-24-01-01-0
4139 Missouri Tigers9-00-01-01-07-00-0
4242Marquette Golden Eagles7-31-20-12-04-00-0
4343James Madison Dukes5-30-20-02-03-12-0
4444Xavier Musketeers6-31-31-00-04-00-0
4541 North Carolina Tar Heels5-40-42-02-01-00-0
4659 Marshall Thundering Herd8-10-01-01-16-00-0
4748 Yale Bulldogs6-20-20-01-05-02-0
4846 Memphis Tigers7-20-03-12-12-00-0
4945 Oklahoma Sooners7-20-12-03-12-00-0
5047 UAB Blazers6-10-01-02-13-01-0
5149 San Diego State Aztecs6-21-21-02-02-01-0
5250 Oklahoma State Cowboys6-31-10-11-14-00-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

5371 Colorado Buffaloes5-51-11-32-11-00-0
5452 Miami (FL) Hurricanes9-11-11-02-05-00-0
5556 Boise State Broncos6-20-02-12-02-11-0
5654 NC State Wolfpack8-20-11-01-16-00-0
5751 Charleston Cougars9-10-12-03-04-00-0
5855 Kansas State Wildcats8-11-11-01-05-00-0
5957 Drake Bulldogs8-10-00-13-05-00-0
6058 Butler Bulldogs7-30-12-20-05-00-0
6161Wisconsin Badgers7-22-10-03-12-00-0
6264 Washington State Cougars4-40-10-20-14-00-0
6362 UC Irvine Anteaters4-30-11-12-01-12-0
6460 St. John's Red Storm9-10-11-03-05-00-0
6565Jacksonville Dolphins2-20-20-02-00-03-0
6663 Bradley Braves6-30-21-01-14-01-0
6767Ole Miss Rebels6-21-20-02-03-00-0
6866 Nebraska Cornhuskers6-41-40-00-05-00-0
6968 North Texas Mean Green5-20-10-12-03-02-0
7069 Northwestern Wildcats6-21-10-02-13-00-0
7170 Seattle Redhawks4-10-00-12-02-02-0
7272Michigan State Spartans6-41-22-22-01-00-0
7373Oral Roberts Golden Eagles2-30-30-00-02-04-0
7475 Texas Tech Red Raiders6-20-20-02-04-00-0
7577 Princeton Tigers6-20-00-13-13-01-0
7674 Indiana State Sycamores8-10-02-02-04-11-0
7776 Penn State Nittany Lions6-30-11-22-03-00-0
7878Charlotte 49ers7-20-01-11-15-00-0
7982 TCU Horned Frogs7-11-00-01-15-00-0
8079 Florida Gators6-40-40-01-05-00-0
8180 Saint Louis Billikens6-30-31-03-02-01-0
8281 Wake Forest Demon Deacons7-21-00-21-05-00-0
8386 Pittsburgh Panthers6-42-10-20-14-00-0
8484Oregon Ducks4-50-31-22-01-00-0
8585LSU Tigers7-10-00-11-06-00-0
8687 Hofstra Pride6-41-21-02-22-00-0
8789 Clemson Tigers8-20-10-03-05-10-0
8890 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs4-20-11-10-03-02-0
8988 Loyola Marymount Lions7-30-13-11-03-11-0
90102 Michigan Wolverines6-30-31-00-05-00-0
9192 Youngstown State Penguins5-30-00-20-05-12-0
9291 UCF Knights6-20-01-12-03-10-0
9393Towson Tigers8-20-01-13-04-10-0
9495 Louisiana Ragin Cajuns5-10-10-02-03-02-0
9596 UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-30-31-02-02-02-0
9697 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles6-30-20-01-15-01-0
9783 Massachusetts Minutemen7-20-02-13-12-00-0
9898Southern Illinois Salukis5-41-10-10-24-00-0
9999Fordham Rams9-10-10-02-07-00-0
100100SIU-Edwardsville Cougars5-30-10-13-12-02-0
101107 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-30-01-02-21-12-0
102103 Liberty Flames4-30-21-10-03-02-0
103108 Washington Huskies7-21-02-02-12-10-0
104105 Cornell Big Red5-20-10-01-14-02-0
105104 Santa Clara Broncos7-21-10-12-04-01-0
106106Wichita State Shockers4-40-10-13-11-10-0
107111 Northwestern State Demons6-21-11-01-03-11-0
108114 New Mexico State Aggies2-30-00-20-12-02-0
109115 Vanderbilt Commodores5-40-20-13-12-00-0
110109 Murray State Racers4-30-00-31-03-01-0
111117 Texas A&M Aggies5-30-00-21-14-00-0
112110 High Point Panthers6-10-10-01-05-02-0
113116 Samford Bulldogs3-30-00-10-23-03-1
114112 San Francisco Dons7-20-10-02-15-01-0
115113 Troy Trojans3-40-20-11-12-03-0
116122 Seton Hall Pirates4-41-30-00-03-11-0
11794 Colorado State Rams6-40-20-11-05-10-0
118118Tarleton State Texans3-40-20-21-02-02-0
119126 Quinnipiac Bobcats7-20-00-12-15-01-0
120123 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers5-10-00-01-14-02-0
121119 Chattanooga Mocs4-30-20-02-12-02-0
122124 Lipscomb Bisons3-20-01-11-01-13-0
123125 Navy Midshipmen5-40-11-12-12-10-0
124120 Colgate Raiders5-50-10-02-33-11-0
125129 Bryant Bulldogs4-30-10-02-12-12-0
126127 Pepperdine Waves4-30-11-10-13-01-0
127128 Providence Friars7-30-00-30-07-00-0
128131 American Eagles6-20-00-02-24-00-0
129130 South Alabama Jaguars2-60-50-10-02-01-0
130135 Grand Canyon Lopes5-30-10-02-23-02-0
131101 Duquesne Dukes7-20-10-12-05-00-0
132133 UC Davis Aggies5-30-00-10-15-11-0
133134 Toledo Rockets6-31-00-00-25-10-0
134138 Utah Valley Wolverines4-40-20-11-03-11-0
135136 Notre Dame Fighting Irish7-20-01-03-13-10-0
136141 Akron Zips3-40-30-11-02-01-0
137142 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets5-30-30-00-05-01-0
138132 Harvard Crimson5-30-00-20-15-02-0
139137 Portland Pilots5-50-20-23-02-12-0
140140Portland State Vikings3-40-30-01-12-02-0
141139 Ball State Cardinals3-40-00-21-22-02-0
142144 VCU Rams5-40-21-12-12-00-0
143143Radford Highlanders4-30-10-10-14-02-0
144145 USC Trojans7-30-10-10-17-00-0
145146 George Mason Patriots6-40-10-04-22-10-0
146152 Grambling State Tigers4-30-11-10-03-11-0
147147St. Bonaventure Bonnies6-30-00-02-24-10-0
148121 St. Thomas Tommies5-40-20-02-23-02-0
149148 Stanford Cardinal3-60-30-30-03-00-0
150149 Kennesaw State Owls4-30-00-11-23-02-0
151153 Utah Tech Trailblazers4-50-30-11-03-10-0
152150 Furman Paladins4-30-00-10-24-02-0
153151 Villanova Wildcats4-50-21-10-23-00-0
154155 Cincinnati Bearcats5-30-20-01-04-11-0
155181 Montana State Bobcats4-50-00-23-21-11-0
156156Niagara Purple Eagles3-40-31-01-11-01-0
157154 Old Dominion Monarchs5-40-20-01-24-01-0
158158Texas A&M-CC Islanders3-40-10-00-13-22-0
159157 Temple Owls6-41-00-13-22-10-0
160165 Queens Royals4-20-01-00-23-03-0
161159 Syracuse Orange5-40-11-11-23-00-0
162160 Hawai'i Warriors4-30-10-10-04-11-0
163163Detroit Mercy Titans4-50-20-02-32-01-0
164162 Longwood Lancers3-40-10-00-33-02-0
165168 UC Riverside Highlanders4-30-21-00-13-01-0
166164 Wofford Terriers4-40-10-30-04-02-0
167161 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos4-20-00-11-03-11-0
168167 Georgia Bulldogs7-30-10-10-17-00-0
169170 Cleveland State Vikings6-30-00-00-36-00-1
170169 Buffalo Bulls4-40-10-23-01-11-0
171171Missouri State Bears3-50-10-21-22-01-0
172166 DePaul Blue Demons5-40-10-11-24-00-0
173174 Stetson Hatters3-30-00-12-21-01-0
174177 Maine Black Bears3-40-10-11-12-12-0
175175North Carolina Central Eagles2-50-20-10-12-13-0
176173 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs2-60-10-10-42-00-0
177184 Ohio Bobcats3-40-10-10-23-01-0
178172 Milwaukee Panthers5-40-20-11-14-02-0
179176 Davidson Wildcats6-30-10-02-24-01-0
180180Belmont Bruins5-40-00-11-24-11-0
181185 Southern Utah Thunderbirds2-40-20-00-12-14-0
182178 Richmond Spiders3-50-10-11-32-00-0
183182 UTEP Miners4-20-10-12-02-02-0
184179 South Dakota State Jackrabbits3-71-40-01-21-10-0
185188 Long Beach State Beach3-40-10-22-11-01-0
186183 Tulane Green Wave5-30-10-00-25-00-0
187189 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks3-40-00-01-32-11-0
188186 San Jose State Spartans6-30-10-12-14-01-0
189187 Dayton Flyers5-50-20-20-05-10-0
190190Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles2-50-10-11-11-22-0
191191Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers3-60-10-11-32-11-0
192192Fresno State Bulldogs2-51-10-00-41-01-0
193194 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons4-40-20-12-02-12-0
194193 UNC Asheville Bulldogs4-30-01-00-13-22-0
195195Vermont Catamounts4-70-30-11-33-01-0
196199 Rider Broncs3-40-10-11-12-11-0
197198 Bucknell Bison5-40-00-01-24-21-0
198196 Campbell Fighting Camels3-50-10-11-12-21-0
199197 Air Force Falcons6-40-00-00-26-20-0
200202 East Carolina Pirates6-40-00-21-15-10-0
201201California Baptist Lancers6-40-01-10-15-20-0
202203 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3-50-20-01-22-12-0
203208 Brown Bears6-40-01-10-25-10-0
204207 Alcorn State Braves3-60-31-11-21-00-0
205204 Denver Pioneers7-20-00-00-17-11-0
206200 Montana Grizzlies3-50-20-11-22-01-0
207205 Southern Jaguars2-50-30-10-02-11-0
208206 George Washington Colonials4-30-00-10-14-11-0
209209Sacramento State Hornets3-50-10-11-32-01-0
210210Morgan State Bears1-60-10-11-30-13-0
211211Siena Saints5-40-00-11-24-10-0
212212Cal State Fullerton Titans3-50-20-01-22-11-0
213216 BYU Cougars4-50-10-11-23-11-0
214213 Drexel Dragons3-50-00-31-12-11-0
215214 Boston University Terriers4-50-10-10-24-11-0
216218 Prairie View A&M Panthers2-40-11-00-01-32-0
217217Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens4-40-10-01-33-01-0
218219 Boston College Eagles5-50-20-02-13-20-0
219220 Coppin State Eagles4-70-30-21-23-00-0
220223 UNC Greensboro Spartans3-60-20-11-22-11-0
221221Texas A&M-Commerce Lions3-60-00-02-31-31-0
222215 Northern Colorado Bears4-40-31-00-03-10-1
223225 UMBC Retrievers5-40-00-10-35-01-0
224224Oregon State Beavers3-50-10-11-32-01-0
225222 Southeastern Louisiana Lions2-50-10-11-21-13-0
226232 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners2-50-10-02-20-22-0
227228 Mercer Bears3-50-00-10-23-22-0
228231 Texas State Bobcats4-40-10-01-13-21-0
229229Georgetown Hoyas5-50-10-20-15-10-0
230230Pennsylvania Quakers5-70-30-02-23-20-0
231233 Wagner Seahawks3-40-00-21-12-11-0
232234 San Diego Toreros3-40-10-11-12-12-0
233235 Cal Poly Mustangs3-30-00-10-13-11-0
234238 Idaho Vandals3-50-00-00-33-21-0
235236 South Florida Bulls3-60-20-00-13-30-0
236237 Norfolk State Spartans2-40-30-00-12-03-0
237239 William & Mary Tribe3-60-20-21-22-01-0
238240 Kansas City Roos3-70-31-21-11-11-1
239241 La Salle Explorers5-40-00-12-23-10-0
240245 Marist Red Foxes4-40-00-13-01-30-0
241243 Tulsa Golden Hurricane2-60-10-20-22-10-0
242244 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers2-40-10-00-22-12-0
243250 Idaho State Bengals1-70-10-01-10-52-0
244246 Eastern Kentucky Colonels2-50-20-01-21-12-0
245242 Appalachian State Mountaineers4-40-00-10-24-12-0
246251 UT Martin Skyhawks2-50-10-20-12-12-0
247226 Minnesota Golden Gophers4-50-30-00-14-10-0
248247 Western Illinois Leathernecks3-40-00-10-23-12-0
249252 Fairfield Stags4-60-11-10-13-30-0
250249 Robert Morris Colonials2-60-10-00-22-32-0
251248 Pacific Tigers3-70-01-00-22-50-0
252253 Chicago State Cougars3-70-40-00-23-10-0
253255 Texas Southern Tigers1-71-40-30-00-00-0
254254Wyoming Cowboys3-50-00-10-23-21-0
255257 Northern Iowa Panthers2-50-10-00-42-01-0
256262 Omaha Mavericks3-70-60-00-13-00-0
257259 Rice Owls5-20-00-21-04-01-0
258258Winthrop Eagles3-50-20-11-12-12-0
259260 Illinois State Redbirds4-60-01-20-23-20-0
260261 Canisius Golden Griffins1-60-10-11-30-11-0
261227 Jacksonville State Gamecocks3-50-30-00-03-21-0
262256 UIC Flames4-40-10-10-04-21-0
263263The Citadel Bulldogs4-40-10-20-04-11-0
264265 UC San Diego Tritons3-40-00-31-02-11-0
265264 Tennessee State Tigers3-40-00-20-13-12-0
266266Central Arkansas Bears4-40-00-11-23-11-0
267267Arkansas State Red Wolves2-40-00-20-02-23-0
268268Austin Peay Governors3-50-20-01-22-12-0
269269Loyola Chicago Ramblers4-50-00-10-24-20-0
270270Northern Kentucky Norse4-50-10-22-12-11-0
271271Eastern Washington Eagles4-50-10-20-14-10-0
272272Northern Arizona Lumberjacks2-70-30-20-02-22-0
273273Wright State Raiders4-40-00-00-24-21-0
274275 North Alabama Lions4-40-10-00-24-12-0
275276 Stonehill Skyhawks3-70-20-20-13-21-0
276274 North Florida Ospreys1-60-30-30-01-01-0
277277UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros3-40-20-01-12-12-0
278279 Bellarmine Knights1-60-30-20-01-13-0
279284 Sacred Heart Pioneers4-50-20-10-04-21-0
280280Nicholls State Colonels1-50-20-10-11-12-0
281281North Dakota Fighting Hawks4-60-20-01-33-11-0
282282Valparaiso Beacons3-61-00-20-32-11-0
283283Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions0-70-40-10-20-03-0
284278 Central Michigan Chippewas2-50-10-00-22-22-0
285285South Dakota Coyotes3-50-30-01-12-12-0
286287 Bowling Green Falcons3-50-00-10-23-20-0
287286 UT Arlington Mavericks1-60-10-30-11-13-0
288288Army West Point Black Knights3-50-00-11-22-22-0
289290 Lafayette Leopards1-90-30-20-21-20-0
290292 North Carolina A&T Aggies1-40-20-00-21-03-0
291291Florida State Seminoles1-90-20-20-31-20-0
292293 Northeastern Huskies2-60-00-20-42-00-0
293289 North Dakota State Bison1-80-30-11-00-41-0
294295 Southern Methodist Mustangs3-60-20-10-23-10-0
295297 Western Carolina Catamounts3-60-10-00-33-21-0
296298 South Carolina Upstate Spartans2-40-10-10-12-12-0
297296 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds3-60-00-20-13-31-0
298302 Northern Illinois Huskies2-50-20-00-22-11-1
299294 South Carolina Gamecocks4-40-00-02-42-00-0
300299 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights3-60-00-20-13-31-0
301300 Georgia State Panthers3-40-00-00-13-32-0
302304 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats2-40-20-00-12-12-0
303301 Saint Joseph's Hawks3-50-10-01-22-20-0
304303 CSUN Matadors0-60-10-00-30-22-0
305305MD-Eastern Shore Hawks2-60-10-20-32-01-0
306306New Hampshire Wildcats2-50-00-11-11-31-0
307307Rhode Island Rams2-70-00-10-42-20-0
308308Dartmouth Big Green2-60-00-20-22-22-0
309311 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-60-30-00-11-22-0
310309 Florida International Panthers3-40-10-10-13-11-0
311312 UTSA Roadrunners3-30-00-00-23-12-0
312310 St. Peter's Peacocks3-40-00-10-03-31-0
313313Abilene Christian Wildcats2-50-10-10-12-23-0
314314Evansville Purple Aces3-80-00-20-23-40-0
315315Morehead State Eagles1-50-30-10-01-13-0
316318 Incarnate Word Cardinals2-50-10-01-11-33-0
317316 Charleston Southern Buccaneers1-60-20-00-31-11-0
318317 Lehigh Mountain Hawks3-40-10-00-13-21-0
319320 Hampton Pirates2-60-10-10-32-11-0
320321 Eastern Michigan Eagles1-80-20-10-11-41-0
321319 Georgia Southern Eagles2-40-00-10-22-13-0
322323 Jackson State Tigers1-70-10-20-01-40-0
323322 East Tennessee State Buccaneers2-50-00-10-12-32-0
324326 Lindenwood Lions2-60-20-00-22-22-0
325324 South Carolina State Bulldogs1-90-10-31-10-40-0
326325 Albany Great Danes1-70-10-30-11-22-0
327328 Miami (OH) RedHawks2-50-10-10-22-11-0
328327 Weber State Wildcats1-70-00-30-31-11-0
329329Little Rock Trojans1-70-20-20-01-31-0
330330Howard Bison2-70-20-11-21-22-0
331331Presbyterian Blue Hose1-80-10-20-31-21-0
332332VMI Keydets1-60-00-11-30-23-0
333333NJIT Highlanders1-80-00-00-41-40-0
334334Manhattan Jaspers2-50-00-10-12-31-0
335336 Alabama State Hornets1-80-10-30-31-10-0
336335 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers3-40-10-00-23-11-0
337337Columbia Lions2-80-10-20-22-32-0
338339 Monmouth Hawks1-80-20-20-21-20-0
339340 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash1-70-20-00-41-12-0
340338 Western Michigan Broncos1-60-00-00-11-52-0
341341Binghamton Bearcats2-60-10-01-21-31-0
342342New Orleans Privateers1-50-10-10-11-21-0
343343Lamar Cardinals1-50-00-10-01-43-0
344344Oakland Golden Grizzlies1-90-00-20-61-11-0
345345Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks0-60-00-30-10-23-0
346346Alabama A&M Bulldogs0-50-00-00-20-32-0
348348California Golden Bears0-100-10-30-20-40-0
349349Elon Phoenix0-80-10-10-20-41-0
351351Holy Cross Crusaders1-70-10-10-21-32-0
352352Delaware State Hornets0-80-20-10-20-31-0
353353Merrimack Warriors0-100-30-20-30-21-0
354354McNeese State Cowboys1-60-20-00-11-31-0
355356 LIU Sharks0-70-30-10-10-21-0
356355 Florida A&M Rattlers0-60-10-20-30-01-0
357357Stony Brook Seawolves0-60-00-20-10-32-0
358358Eastern Illinois Panthers0-80-20-00-20-42-0
359359Green Bay Phoenix1-80-10-10-31-30-0
360360Louisville Cardinals0-80-20-20-10-30-0
361361IUPUI Jaguars0-80-20-00-10-51-0
362362Houston Christian Huskies0-70-20-00-00-53-0
363363Hartford Hawks1-80-00-00-31-53-0