Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Mar 12, 2020NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs31-26-25-010-010-00-0
22Kansas Jayhawks27-312-38-04-03-01-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

33Dayton Flyers29-25-28-09-07-00-0
44San Diego State Aztecs29-24-17-08-110-01-0
55Baylor Bears26-411-25-26-04-00-0
66Duke Blue Devils25-65-36-212-12-00-0
77Michigan State Spartans22-99-75-22-06-00-0
88Louisville Cardinals24-74-66-19-05-00-0
99BYU Cougars23-83-55-38-07-01-0
1010Florida State Seminoles26-56-38-28-04-00-0
1111Creighton Bluejays23-79-76-03-05-01-0
1212Oregon Ducks24-77-56-27-04-00-0
1313Villanova Wildcats24-710-66-15-03-00-0
1414Arizona Wildcats21-113-76-38-14-00-0
1515Seton Hall Pirates21-910-75-21-05-00-0
1616Ohio State Buckeyes21-106-96-13-06-00-0
1717West Virginia Mountaineers21-106-76-37-02-00-0
1818Maryland Terrapins24-78-76-03-07-00-0
1919Butler Bulldogs22-910-65-32-05-00-0
2020Houston Cougars23-82-58-38-05-00-0
2121Kentucky Wildcats25-69-35-25-06-10-0
2222Texas Tech Red Raiders18-133-104-33-08-00-0
2323Wisconsin Badgers21-1010-83-11-17-00-0
2424Michigan Wolverines19-126-105-22-06-00-0
2525Colorado Buffaloes21-115-46-44-36-00-0
2626Marquette Golden Eagles18-125-106-22-05-00-0
2727Auburn Tigers25-67-37-28-13-00-0
2828LSU Tigers21-104-87-16-14-00-0
2929Florida Gators19-125-94-36-04-00-0
3030Rutgers Scarlet Knights19-114-95-13-17-01-0
3131Saint Mary's Gaels25-83-55-18-29-01-0
3232Purdue Boilermakers16-154-115-32-15-00-0
3333Stanford Cardinal20-124-73-36-27-00-0
3434Iowa Hawkeyes20-118-85-12-25-00-0
3535Penn State Nittany Lions21-108-75-22-16-00-0
3636East Tennessee State Buccaneers27-41-22-112-012-13-0
3737Providence Friars19-127-85-02-35-10-0
3838Richmond Spiders24-73-43-28-110-00-0
3939Illinois Fighting Illini20-106-84-11-19-01-0
4040Utah State Aggies24-83-42-27-212-02-0
4141Wichita State Shockers23-82-57-36-08-00-0
4242Minnesota Golden Gophers15-164-122-33-16-00-0
4343Arkansas Razorbacks20-124-62-610-04-00-0
4444Virginia Cavaliers23-75-37-36-15-00-0
4545USC Trojans22-93-77-17-15-00-0
4646Oklahoma Sooners19-125-96-34-04-00-0
4747Xavier Musketeers19-133-117-26-03-00-0
4848Northern Iowa Panthers23-61-13-210-39-02-0
4949Saint Louis Billikens22-82-52-210-18-01-0
5050Mississippi State Bulldogs20-112-76-27-25-00-0
5151Cincinnati Bearcats20-102-67-09-42-00-0
5252Notre Dame Fighting Irish20-122-72-49-17-00-0
5353North Carolina State Wolfpack20-124-54-56-26-00-0
5454Arizona State Sun Devils20-115-84-36-05-00-0
5555Alabama Crimson Tide16-152-76-55-33-00-0
5656Indiana Hoosiers20-124-105-24-07-00-0
5757Rhode Island Rams21-91-67-26-17-00-0
5858Washington Huskies15-173-82-65-35-00-0
5959Memphis Tigers21-102-56-26-37-00-0
6060Connecticut Huskies19-122-53-57-17-10-0
6161Syracuse Orange18-143-54-75-26-00-0
6262St. John's Red Storm17-154-113-32-18-00-0
6363Tennessee Volunteers17-143-115-25-14-00-0
6464Oklahoma State Cowboys18-143-97-55-03-00-0
6565Georgetown Hoyas15-174-114-52-15-00-0
6666South Carolina Gamecocks18-133-96-14-25-10-0
6767Liberty Flames28-40-11-03-124-22-0
6868VCU Rams18-131-82-37-18-10-0
6969Yale Bulldogs21-70-22-37-212-02-0
7070Texas Longhorns19-125-82-46-06-00-0
7171Oregon State Beavers18-134-62-53-29-00-0
7272Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets16-142-75-66-13-01-0
7373Akron Zips22-70-20-214-38-02-0
7474Furman Paladins22-70-32-110-310-03-0
7575Davidson Wildcats16-140-66-22-68-00-0
7676UCLA Bruins18-126-63-44-15-11-0
7777Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks25-31-20-03-021-13-0
7878Tulsa Golden Hurricane21-102-44-48-17-10-0
7979Vermont Catamounts25-71-31-07-216-21-0
8080North Carolina Tar Heels14-193-96-62-43-00-0
8181Clemson Tigers16-153-75-64-24-00-0
8282UNC Greensboro Spartans21-92-21-37-311-12-0
8383San Francisco Dons21-121-62-29-39-11-0
8484Missouri Tigers15-163-103-45-14-10-0
8585Utah Utes16-153-96-23-44-00-0
8686DePaul Blue Demons15-166-121-31-17-01-0
8787Louisiana Tech Bulldogs20-81-21-22-416-02-0
8888Southern Methodist Mustangs19-112-23-75-29-00-0
8989Nevada Wolf Pack19-120-61-310-18-20-0
9090Boise State Broncos19-121-53-46-39-01-0
9191Georgia Bulldogs15-162-114-45-14-01-0
9292Virginia Tech Hokies16-162-93-44-37-00-0
9393TCU Horned Frogs15-163-92-74-06-01-0
9494Duquesne Dukes21-92-33-25-211-20-0
9595North Texas Mean Green18-110-42-35-311-12-0
9696Iowa State Cyclones12-201-154-42-05-10-0
9797Ole Miss Rebels15-172-113-62-08-00-0
9898Loyola (IL) Ramblers20-110-23-39-58-11-0
9999Kansas State Wildcats11-211-133-53-34-00-0
100100Northern Colorado Bears20-90-30-18-212-32-0
101101Belmont Bruins25-70-11-33-221-11-0
102102Bradley Braves22-110-22-311-69-01-0
103103Miami (FL) Hurricanes15-161-104-66-04-00-0
104104New Mexico State Aggies23-61-10-14-418-02-0
105105Indiana State Sycamores17-120-33-36-68-01-0
106106Colorado State Rams19-120-52-48-19-21-0
107107Harvard Crimson20-81-22-18-49-11-0
108108UNLV Rebels17-151-41-45-710-00-0
109109Pittsburgh Panthers16-172-93-56-25-10-0
110110Pacific Tigers21-100-34-24-513-02-0
111111Wake Forest Demon Deacons13-182-83-64-44-00-0
112112Ball State Cardinals17-131-11-17-98-21-0
113113Texas A&M Aggies16-143-74-44-25-10-0
114114UC Irvine Anteaters19-110-11-37-311-42-0
115115Washington State Cougars16-163-63-43-57-10-0
116116Temple Owls14-171-74-34-65-10-0
117117Kent State Golden Flashes18-120-32-07-89-12-0
118118Hofstra Pride25-80-02-19-414-31-0
119119Missouri State Bears16-170-41-36-109-00-0
120120Texas State Bobcats19-110-22-16-611-22-0
121121Colgate Raiders24-91-20-15-218-31-1
122122St. Bonaventure Bonnies18-121-32-26-69-11-0
123123Western Kentucky HIlltoppers19-100-21-28-510-11-0
124124UCF Knights16-141-40-69-36-10-0
125125South Florida Bulls14-171-64-54-55-10-0
126126South Dakota State Jackrabbits20-100-30-23-417-12-0
127127Wright State Raiders23-70-00-06-617-12-0
128128Northeastern Huskies17-160-00-37-810-50-0
129129UT Arlington Mavericks12-180-31-35-76-52-0
130130North Dakota State Bison23-80-11-36-216-22-0
131131Pepperdine Wave16-160-80-38-38-20-0
132132Massachusetts Minutemen14-170-92-53-29-10-0
133133Murray State Racers21-90-10-22-419-22-0
134134Georgia State Panthers17-130-20-38-69-22-0
135135Eastern Washington Eagles21-80-31-08-312-22-0
136136Western Carolina Catamounts17-120-50-45-212-12-0
137137Toledo Rockets16-151-10-35-810-31-0
138138Valparaiso Beacons18-160-31-77-610-01-0
139139California Golden Bears14-182-94-64-34-00-0
140140Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans20-100-21-58-111-21-0
141141Montana Grizzlies17-120-41-14-512-21-1
142142Vanderbilt Commodores11-212-112-51-56-00-0
143143New Mexico Lobos18-141-42-43-512-11-0
144144Oral Roberts Golden Eagles13-140-50-32-411-24-0
145145Santa Clara Broncos18-131-40-54-313-12-0
146146Buffalo Bulls19-121-02-310-56-41-0
147147Georgia Southern Eagles18-130-13-34-511-32-1
148148Winthrop Eagles22-101-30-11-220-42-0
149149Pennsylvania Quakers15-112-31-14-48-31-0
150150Northern Kentucky Norse21-90-11-36-114-42-0
151151Siena Saints20-100-20-23-217-40-0
152152Charleston Cougars16-141-10-57-58-31-0
153153Chattanooga Mocs18-130-41-44-313-22-0
154154Towson Tigers17-130-22-23-812-12-0
155155Wofford Terriers17-160-53-42-512-22-0
156156Drake Bulldogs18-141-30-59-48-22-0
157157Boston College Eagles13-191-75-84-33-10-0
158158Ohio Bobcats15-150-31-55-69-12-0
159159Bowling Green Falcons19-100-23-28-48-22-0
160160Boston University Terriers20-131-10-32-513-31-0
161161Fresno State Bulldogs10-190-50-43-87-21-0
162162Southern Illinois Salukis15-160-21-66-68-21-0
163163Austin Peay Governors19-120-20-62-217-22-0
164164Northwestern Wildcats8-230-142-53-13-30-0
165165William & Mary Tribe20-110-22-06-712-21-0
166166Princeton Tigers13-130-20-56-27-41-0
167167George Mason Patriots17-151-40-85-211-10-0
168168Tulane Green Wave12-180-64-51-67-10-0
169169South Alabama Jaguars17-110-21-18-58-33-0
170170Florida International Golden Panthers16-130-30-34-412-33-0
171171La Salle Explorers15-150-60-57-38-10-0
172172Marshall Thundering Herd16-150-31-25-910-11-0
173173Old Dominion Monarchs13-190-31-51-811-30-0
174174Northern Illinois Huskies17-130-11-56-610-11-0
175175North Florida Ospreys19-120-71-01-117-42-0
176176Charlotte 49ers16-130-02-54-410-40-0
177177UC Santa Barbara Gauchos19-100-11-23-415-32-0
178178Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash21-100-30-04-217-51-0
179179Portland State Vikings16-140-21-24-711-32-0
180180Delaware Fightin Blue Hens21-110-12-06-813-21-0
181181Appalachian State Mountaineers16-150-30-57-39-42-0
182182South Dakota Coyotes17-120-20-36-311-43-0
183183Radford Highlanders19-111-20-23-415-32-0
184184Southern Utah Thunderbirds15-150-20-33-712-32-0
185185Rider Broncs18-120-21-21-416-40-0
186186Sacramento State Hornets14-140-11-20-913-22-0
187187Mercer Bears15-151-20-45-69-32-0
188188Coastal Carolina Chanticleers14-170-12-37-85-52-0
189189Stony Brook Seawolves19-130-31-22-416-41-0
190190Sacred Heart Pioneers19-130-20-10-419-61-0
191191Eastern Michigan Eagles12-160-21-56-85-14-0
192192Nicholls State Colonels17-100-41-11-115-44-0
193193Florida Atlantic Owls14-150-10-44-610-43-0
194194Abilene Christian Wildcats16-110-10-40-416-24-0
195195UTEP Miners14-150-10-36-98-23-0
196196Illinois State Redbirds9-210-11-64-124-21-0
197197American Eagles16-140-10-12-714-50-0
198198Central Michigan Chippewas11-180-30-44-107-13-0
199199Nebraska Cornhuskers7-250-162-33-22-40-0
200200California Baptist Lancers17-100-11-11-315-54-0
201201Prairie View A&M Panthers17-130-40-21-316-42-0
202202Arkansas State Red Wolves14-160-02-42-79-32-0
203203Robert Morris Colonials19-140-20-12-617-51-0
204204UTSA Roadrunners10-190-21-23-96-63-0
205205UAB Blazers17-130-21-14-712-32-0
206206Miami (OH) RedHawks11-190-20-35-126-22-0
207207Loyola Marymount Lions10-210-60-71-69-21-0
208208East Carolina Pirates11-200-40-84-37-50-0
209209Monmouth Hawks18-130-10-32-416-50-0
210210UC Riverside Highlanders14-150-00-34-610-63-0
211211Dartmouth Big Green11-170-10-42-89-41-0
212212Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs14-160-21-32-411-72-0
213213St. Peter's Peacocks18-120-30-03-215-70-0
214214Rice Owls13-170-20-44-39-82-0
215215Hawai'i Warriors16-130-20-34-312-51-0
216216Merrimack Warriors19-110-20-04-315-61-0
217217UIC Flames17-170-10-36-611-71-0
218218UC Davis Aggies12-180-00-42-910-52-0
219219George Washington Colonials12-200-53-42-47-70-0
220220Air Force Falcons11-200-31-64-66-51-0
221221Green Bay Phoenix15-160-30-24-711-42-0
222222Oakland Grizzlies13-190-30-13-1010-51-0
223223Lafayette Leopards18-120-11-17-210-82-0
224224Iona Gaels12-170-20-01-711-80-0
225225Brown Bears14-120-32-13-49-41-0
226226Seattle Redhawks12-150-30-30-312-62-0
227227Northern Arizona Lumberjacks14-140-11-23-610-52-0
228228Sam Houston State Bearkats14-130-10-22-412-64-0
229229Montana State Bobcats14-150-11-33-710-42-0
230230Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns13-190-11-42-108-42-0
231231San Diego Toreros8-230-90-31-87-31-0
232232Youngstown State Penguins16-150-30-12-814-32-0
233233CSUN Matadors13-170-31-22-910-32-0
234234Omaha Mavericks15-160-41-43-611-21-0
235235Western Michigan Broncos11-190-30-44-97-32-0
236236UMBC Retrievers12-170-21-10-811-64-0
237237Drexel Dragons13-190-10-50-1013-31-0
238238New Hampshire Wildcats13-150-20-10-613-62-0
239239Bucknell Bison14-200-20-24-610-80-2
240240Saint Joseph's Hawks6-261-71-72-92-30-0
241241Eastern Illinois Panthers15-150-20-21-214-92-0
242242Bryant Bulldogs14-170-20-02-712-81-0
243243Navy Midshipmen13-160-20-13-510-71-1
244244Fordham Rams9-220-40-61-68-60-0
245245Quinnipiac Bobcats15-150-00-12-613-80-0
246246Hartford Hawks16-150-00-33-613-62-0
247247Norfolk State Spartans13-140-00-31-412-73-1
248248Loyola (MD) Greyhounds14-170-20-12-712-71-0
249249North Dakota Fighting Hawks12-180-30-35-77-53-0
250250Utah Valley Wolverines8-190-11-21-46-123-0
251251Jacksonville Dolphins12-180-30-20-412-92-0
252252Kansas City Roos13-140-20-33-210-73-0
253253Canisius Golden Griffins12-200-00-15-87-110-0
254254Lipscomb Bisons14-160-41-31-212-72-0
255255Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-200-20-51-106-32-0
256256North Carolina Central Eagles15-130-20-30-415-43-0
257257UMass Lowell River Hawks12-190-20-22-310-121-0
258258Campbell Fighting Camels13-160-00-02-611-102-0
259259Elon Phoenix10-210-20-43-107-53-0
260260UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros10-160-30-20-610-54-0
261261Cal State Fullerton Titans9-200-21-21-97-72-0
262262Milwaukee Panthers10-190-20-13-67-102-0
263263North Carolina A&T Aggies16-150-20-41-415-51-0
264264Evansville Purple Aces8-231-10-53-124-51-0
265265Southern Jaguars15-150-20-30-615-42-0
266266Army West Point Black Knights14-150-10-12-612-71-0
267267Lamar Cardinals14-150-10-31-413-73-0
268268Albany Great Danes13-180-10-23-610-91-0
269269Manhattan Jaspers13-180-10-11-712-90-0
270270Tennessee State Tigers16-150-20-31-515-52-0
271271Wyoming Cowboys8-240-61-62-85-41-0
272272LIU Sharks14-180-30-00-714-81-0
273273Weber State Wildcats9-200-20-32-117-43-0
274274Troy Trojans7-220-12-12-113-92-0
275275Portland Pilots7-230-60-42-95-42-0
276276Texas Southern Tigers15-160-60-21-314-51-0
277277UNC Asheville Bulldogs13-160-10-11-412-102-0
278278Grand Canyon Lopes13-160-10-42-411-70-1
279279Idaho State Bengals6-220-00-53-83-92-0
280280James Madison Dukes8-210-10-21-117-71-0
281281Fairleigh Dickinson Knights10-190-20-11-59-111-0
282282Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons11-190-10-51-710-63-0
283283Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners9-190-30-30-49-93-0
284284Jacksonville State Gamecocks11-190-30-20-411-102-0
285285Fairfield Stags12-200-20-12-710-100-0
286286Bethune-Cookman Wildcats13-140-30-10-213-83-0
287287San Jose State Spartans6-240-31-83-82-51-0
288288Lehigh Mountain Hawks9-210-20-41-77-83-0
289289Jackson State Tigers13-170-20-30-513-72-0
290290Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-220-30-41-85-73-0
291291Eastern Kentucky Colonels14-170-20-21-813-52-0
292292VMI Keydets6-240-30-51-95-73-0
293293Cornell Big Red5-200-30-41-54-82-0
294294Stetson Hatters14-171-31-10-212-112-0
295295McNeese State Cowboys11-170-30-01-510-94-0
296296Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders5-230-10-31-154-43-0
297297UNC Wilmington Seahawks7-220-20-34-83-93-0
298298North Alabama Lions11-170-40-30-211-82-0
299299Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers10-210-30-00-610-121-0
300300Grambling State Tigers13-150-30-00-413-84-0
301301Northwestern State Demons12-150-10-31-311-83-0
302302Longwood Lancers12-180-00-11-611-112-0
303303Florida A&M Rattlers12-150-31-21-310-70-0
304304Cleveland State Vikings10-210-30-30-1110-41-0
305305Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers12-180-10-00-712-101-0
306306Long Beach State 49ers9-211-50-23-75-72-0
307307Detroit Mercy Titans8-230-30-32-96-80-0
308308Hampton Pirates12-190-10-32-610-93-0
309309Niagara Purple Eagles12-200-20-23-69-100-0
310310NJIT Highlanders8-210-50-31-17-121-0
311311Marist Red Foxes7-230-00-00-67-170-0
312312Florida Gulf Coast Eagles8-220-40-20-58-112-0
313313Morgan State Bears12-160-10-22-310-103-0
314314Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders12-180-01-10-911-82-0
315315Central Arkansas Bears9-210-50-30-69-71-0
316316Charleston Southern Buccaneers12-180-21-11-410-112-0
317317Columbia Lions5-240-30-50-95-71-0
318318Maine Black Bears8-220-30-50-58-91-0
319319South Carolina Upstate Spartans11-200-30-10-711-92-0
320320Idaho Vandals6-240-01-21-144-82-0
321321Morehead State Eagles11-190-10-30-511-102-0
322322Coppin State Eagles11-200-11-31-49-120-0
323323Cal Poly Mustangs5-230-40-21-84-92-0
324324Alcorn State Braves11-150-20-10-411-84-0
325325Samford Bulldogs7-230-30-70-97-43-0
326326Denver Pioneers6-240-10-51-95-91-0
327327IUPUI Jaguars5-250-11-42-72-132-0
328328Wagner Seahawks7-210-30-01-46-141-0
329329South Carolina State Bulldogs9-180-20-10-39-122-0
330330Presbyterian Blue Hose8-220-20-11-47-152-0
331331Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles7-220-00-41-66-122-0
332332Binghamton Bearcats8-190-10-23-45-122-0
333333High Point Panthers7-230-20-10-107-102-0
334334Western Illinois Leathernecks3-210-11-20-62-122-0
335335New Orleans Privateers5-210-40-20-45-114-0
336336SIU-Edwardsville Cougars6-230-11-20-75-132-0
337337Alabama State Hornets8-240-50-30-48-120-0
338338UT Martin Skyhawks7-200-30-21-46-112-0
339339Citadel Bulldogs3-240-40-40-93-73-0
340340Alabama A&M Bulldogs8-220-20-20-58-130-0
341341Southeastern Louisiana Lions5-230-10-20-85-123-0
342342Southeast Missouri State Redhawks5-240-10-10-95-132-0
343343Holy Cross Crusaders3-280-10-11-142-120-1
344344Houston Baptist Huskies4-250-40-20-64-130-0
345345Delaware State Hornets5-250-10-20-15-211-1
346346Incarnate Word Cardinals6-220-00-40-46-143-0
347347Central Connecticut State Blue Devils3-270-30-20-63-161-0
348348Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-260-20-70-23-151-0
349349Howard Bison3-280-10-20-63-191-1
350350Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks4-270-50-10-54-161-0
351351Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils3-270-00-60-63-150-0
352352Kennesaw State Owls1-280-30-40-41-170-0
353353Chicago State Cougars1-250-20-30-31-173-0