Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Mar 9, 2020NCAA NET RankingsClinched Automatic Bids have a green background. At Large teams have a blue background.
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Kansas Jayhawks27-312-38-04-03-01-0
23 Dayton Flyers29-25-28-09-07-00-0
32 Gonzaga Bulldogs30-26-24-010-010-00-0
44San Diego State Aztecs29-24-17-08-110-01-0
55Baylor Bears26-411-25-26-04-00-0
66Duke Blue Devils25-65-36-212-12-00-0
77Michigan State Spartans22-98-76-23-05-00-0
88Louisville Cardinals24-74-66-19-05-00-0
99BYU Cougars23-84-54-38-07-01-0
1010Florida State Seminoles26-56-38-28-04-00-0
1111Creighton Bluejays23-79-76-03-05-01-0
1212Oregon Ducks24-77-56-27-04-00-0
1313Villanova Wildcats24-710-66-15-03-00-0
1414Arizona Wildcats20-113-75-38-14-00-0
1515Seton Hall Pirates21-910-75-21-05-00-0
1616Ohio State Buckeyes21-105-97-13-06-00-0
1717West Virginia Mountaineers21-106-76-36-03-00-0
1818Maryland Terrapins24-77-77-04-06-00-0
1919Butler Bulldogs22-910-65-32-05-00-0
2020Houston Cougars23-82-58-38-05-00-0
2121Kentucky Wildcats25-69-35-25-06-10-0
2222Texas Tech Red Raiders18-133-104-33-08-00-0
2323Colorado Buffaloes21-105-46-44-26-00-0
2424Wisconsin Badgers21-109-84-12-16-00-0
2525Michigan Wolverines19-126-105-22-06-00-0
2626Marquette Golden Eagles18-125-106-22-05-00-0
2727Auburn Tigers25-67-37-28-13-00-0
2828Florida Gators19-125-94-36-04-00-0
2929LSU Tigers21-104-87-16-14-00-0
3031 Saint Mary's Gaels25-73-45-18-29-01-0
3130 Stanford Cardinal20-114-73-36-17-00-0
3232Rutgers Scarlet Knights19-114-95-14-16-01-0
3333Purdue Boilermakers16-154-105-43-14-00-0
3434Iowa Hawkeyes20-117-86-12-25-00-0
3535Penn State Nittany Lions21-107-76-23-15-00-0
3639 East Tennessee State Buccaneers27-41-23-011-112-13-0
3736 Providence Friars19-127-85-02-35-10-0
3837 Richmond Spiders24-73-43-28-110-00-0
3938 Illinois Fighting Illini20-105-85-12-18-01-0
4040Utah State Aggies24-83-42-27-212-02-0
4141Wichita State Shockers23-82-57-36-08-00-0
4242Virginia Cavaliers23-75-37-36-15-00-0
4345 USC Trojans22-93-77-17-15-00-0
4443 Minnesota Golden Gophers14-164-122-33-15-00-0
4544 Xavier Musketeers19-123-117-16-03-00-0
4646Oklahoma Sooners19-125-96-34-04-00-0
4747Arkansas Razorbacks19-124-62-69-04-00-0
4848Northern Iowa Panthers23-61-13-210-39-02-0
4949Saint Louis Billikens22-82-52-210-18-01-0
5050Mississippi State Bulldogs20-112-76-27-25-00-0
5151Cincinnati Bearcats20-102-67-09-42-00-0
5252Arizona State Sun Devils20-115-84-36-05-00-0
5354 North Carolina State Wolfpack19-124-54-55-26-00-0
5453 Alabama Crimson Tide16-152-76-55-33-00-0
5555Washington Huskies15-163-72-65-35-00-0
5656Notre Dame Fighting Irish19-122-72-48-17-00-0
5757Rhode Island Rams21-91-67-26-17-00-0
5858Memphis Tigers21-102-56-26-37-00-0
5960 Indiana Hoosiers19-124-105-24-06-00-0
6059 Connecticut Huskies19-122-53-57-17-10-0
6161Oklahoma State Cowboys17-143-96-55-03-00-0
6262Georgetown Hoyas15-164-114-42-15-00-0
6363Tennessee Volunteers17-143-115-25-14-00-0
6464Syracuse Orange17-143-53-75-26-00-0
6565VCU Rams18-131-82-37-18-10-0
6668 Liberty Flames28-40-11-03-124-22-0
6767South Carolina Gamecocks18-133-96-14-15-20-0
6866 St. John's Red Storm16-154-112-32-18-00-0
6969Texas Longhorns19-125-82-46-06-00-0
7070Yale Bulldogs21-70-22-37-212-02-0
7171Oregon State Beavers17-134-61-53-29-00-0
7272Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets16-142-75-66-13-01-0
7373Davidson Wildcats16-140-66-22-68-00-0
7474Akron Zips22-70-20-214-38-02-0
7575Furman Paladins22-70-33-19-310-03-0
7676UCLA Bruins18-126-63-44-15-11-0
7777Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks25-31-20-03-021-13-0
7879 Vermont Catamounts24-71-31-06-216-21-0
7978 Tulsa Golden Hurricane21-102-44-48-17-10-0
8080Virginia Tech Hokies16-152-93-34-37-00-0
8181North Carolina Tar Heels13-183-95-52-43-00-0
8282Clemson Tigers15-153-75-63-24-00-0
8383UNC Greensboro Spartans21-92-22-36-311-12-0
8489 San Francisco Dons21-121-72-19-39-11-0
8584 Missouri Tigers15-163-103-45-14-10-0
8685 Utah Utes16-143-96-13-44-00-0
8786 DePaul Blue Demons14-165-121-32-16-01-0
8887 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs20-81-21-22-416-02-0
8988 Southern Methodist Mustangs19-112-23-75-29-00-0
9091 Nevada Wolf Pack19-120-61-310-18-20-0
9192 TCU Horned Frogs15-153-92-64-06-01-0
9290 Boise State Broncos19-121-53-46-39-01-0
9393Ole Miss Rebels15-162-113-52-08-00-0
9494Duquesne Dukes21-92-33-25-211-20-0
9595Georgia Bulldogs14-162-113-45-14-01-0
9696North Texas Mean Green18-110-42-35-311-12-0
9797Loyola (IL) Ramblers20-110-23-39-58-11-0
9898Iowa State Cyclones12-191-154-32-05-10-0
9999Kansas State Wildcats10-211-132-53-34-00-0
100100Northern Colorado Bears20-90-30-18-212-32-0
101101Belmont Bruins25-70-11-33-221-11-0
102103 Bradley Braves22-110-22-311-69-01-0
103102 Miami (FL) Hurricanes15-151-104-56-04-00-0
104104Indiana State Sycamores17-120-33-36-68-01-0
105105New Mexico State Aggies23-61-10-14-418-02-0
106106Colorado State Rams19-120-52-48-19-21-0
107107Harvard Crimson20-81-22-18-49-11-0
108108Wake Forest Demon Deacons13-172-83-64-34-00-0
109109UNLV Rebels17-151-41-45-710-00-0
110111 Pacific Tigers21-101-33-24-513-02-0
111110 Pittsburgh Panthers15-161-94-45-25-10-0
112112Ball State Cardinals17-131-11-17-98-21-0
113113UC Irvine Anteaters19-110-11-37-311-42-0
114114Texas A&M Aggies16-143-74-44-25-10-0
115115Colgate Raiders24-81-20-14-219-31-0
116116Temple Owls14-171-74-34-65-10-0
117118 Kent State Golden Flashes18-120-32-07-89-12-0
118122 Hofstra Pride24-80-02-18-414-31-0
119117 Missouri State Bears16-170-41-36-109-00-0
120119 Washington State Cougars15-162-63-43-57-10-0
121121St. Bonaventure Bonnies18-121-32-26-69-11-0
122123 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers19-100-21-28-510-11-0
123124 Texas State Bobcats18-110-22-16-610-22-0
124125 UCF Knights16-141-40-69-36-10-0
125127 South Florida Bulls14-171-64-54-55-10-0
126128 Georgia State Panthers17-120-20-38-59-22-0
127126 Northeastern Huskies17-150-00-37-710-50-0
128129 South Dakota State Jackrabbits20-100-30-13-517-12-0
129120 Wright State Raiders23-70-00-06-617-12-0
130130UT Arlington Mavericks12-180-31-35-76-52-0
131131Pepperdine Wave16-160-90-28-38-20-0
132133 Massachusetts Minutemen14-170-92-53-29-10-0
133134 Murray State Racers21-90-10-22-419-22-0
134135 Eastern Washington Eagles21-80-31-08-312-22-0
135136 Western Carolina Catamounts17-120-50-45-212-12-0
136137 North Dakota State Bison22-80-11-36-215-22-0
137132 Toledo Rockets16-151-10-35-810-31-0
138139 Valparaiso Crusaders18-160-31-77-610-01-0
139138 Vanderbilt Commodores11-202-102-51-56-00-0
140141 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans20-100-21-58-111-21-0
141142 Montana Grizzlies17-120-41-14-512-21-1
142144 New Mexico Lobos18-141-42-43-512-11-0
143143Oral Roberts Golden Eagles13-140-50-22-511-24-0
144140 Buffalo Bulls19-121-02-310-56-41-0
145145Santa Clara Broncos18-131-50-44-313-12-0
146146Winthrop Eagles22-101-30-11-220-42-0
147147Pennsylvania Quakers15-112-31-14-48-31-0
148148California Golden Bears13-181-104-54-34-00-0
149149Charleston Cougars16-141-10-57-58-31-0
150150Towson Tigers17-130-22-23-812-12-0
151151Chattanooga Mocs18-130-41-54-213-22-0
152157 Northern Kentucky Norse20-90-11-36-113-42-0
153153Boston College Eagles13-181-75-74-43-00-0
154155 Siena Saints19-100-20-23-216-40-0
155152 Wofford Terriers17-160-53-52-412-22-0
156156Drake Bulldogs18-141-30-59-48-22-0
157162 Ohio Bobcats15-150-31-55-69-12-0
158154 Georgia Southern Eagles17-130-12-34-511-32-1
159158 Northwestern Wildcats8-220-132-53-13-30-0
160159 Bowling Green Falcons19-100-23-28-48-22-0
161160 Southern Illinois Salukis15-160-21-66-68-21-0
162161 Fresno State Bulldogs10-190-50-43-87-21-0
163164 Austin Peay Governors19-120-20-62-217-22-0
164163 William & Mary Tribe20-110-22-06-712-21-0
165165Boston University Terriers19-131-10-32-513-31-0
166166Old Dominion Monarchs13-180-31-51-711-30-0
167168 Princeton Tigers13-130-20-56-27-41-0
168167 George Mason Patriots16-151-40-85-210-10-0
169169Tulane Green Wave12-180-64-51-67-10-0
170170South Alabama Jaguars17-110-21-18-58-33-0
171171La Salle Explorers15-150-60-57-38-10-0
172172Florida International Golden Panthers15-130-30-34-411-33-0
173174 Marshall Thundering Herd15-150-31-24-910-11-0
174173 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash21-90-30-04-117-51-0
175175Northern Illinois Huskies17-130-11-56-610-11-0
176176North Florida Ospreys19-120-71-01-117-42-0
177178 Charlotte 49ers16-130-02-54-410-40-0
178179 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos19-100-11-23-415-32-0
179180 Appalachian State Mountaineers16-140-30-47-39-42-0
180177 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens21-110-12-06-813-21-0
181181Portland State Vikings16-140-21-24-711-32-0
182182Southern Utah Thunderbirds14-150-20-33-711-32-0
183183South Dakota Coyotes17-120-20-26-411-43-0
184184Radford Highlanders19-111-20-23-415-32-0
185185Stony Brook Seawolves19-120-31-22-416-31-0
186186Rider Broncs18-120-21-21-416-40-0
187187Sacramento State Hornets13-140-11-20-912-22-0
188188Mercer Bears15-151-20-55-59-32-0
189189Coastal Carolina Chanticleers14-170-12-37-85-52-0
190191 Sacred Heart Pioneers19-130-20-10-419-61-0
191190 Eastern Michigan Eagles12-160-21-56-85-14-0
192192Nicholls State Colonels17-100-41-11-115-44-0
193193UTEP Miners14-140-10-36-88-23-0
194195 Abilene Christian Wildcats16-110-10-40-416-24-0
195196 American Eagles16-140-10-11-715-50-0
196197 Illinois State Redbirds9-210-11-64-124-21-0
197198 Nebraska Cornhuskers7-240-152-33-32-30-0
198199 Florida Atlantic Owls13-150-10-43-610-43-0
199194 Central Michigan Chippewas11-180-30-44-107-13-0
200200California Baptist Lancers17-100-11-11-315-54-0
201201Arkansas State Red Wolves14-160-02-42-79-32-0
202202Prairie View A&M Panthers16-130-40-21-315-42-0
203203UTSA Roadrunners10-180-21-23-96-53-0
204204UAB Blazers16-130-21-14-711-32-0
205218 Miami (OH) RedHawks11-190-20-35-126-22-0
206205 East Carolina Pirates11-200-40-84-37-50-0
207206 Loyola Marymount Lions10-210-70-61-69-21-0
208207 George Washington Colonials12-190-53-41-48-60-0
209208 St. Peter's Peacocks17-120-30-03-214-70-0
210210Monmouth Hawks18-130-10-32-416-50-0
211209 UC Riverside Highlanders14-150-00-34-610-63-0
212211 Dartmouth Big Green11-170-10-42-89-41-0
213212 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs14-160-21-42-311-72-0
214213 Rice Owls13-160-20-44-29-82-0
215214 Robert Morris Colonials18-140-20-12-616-51-0
216215 Hawai'i Warriors16-130-20-34-312-51-0
217216 UC Davis Aggies12-180-00-42-910-52-0
218223 UIC Flames17-160-10-36-511-71-0
219217 Merrimack Warriors19-110-20-04-215-71-0
220220Air Force Falcons11-200-31-64-66-51-0
221219 Green Bay Phoenix15-160-30-24-711-42-0
222221 Lafayette Leopards18-120-11-16-211-82-0
223222 Oakland Grizzlies13-190-30-13-1010-51-0
224224Brown Bears14-120-32-13-49-41-0
225225Seattle Redhawks12-150-30-30-312-62-0
226226Sam Houston State Bearkats14-130-10-22-412-64-0
227227Northern Arizona Lumberjacks14-130-11-23-610-42-0
228229 Montana State Bobcats14-150-11-23-810-42-0
229228 Iona Gaels11-160-20-01-710-70-0
230234 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns13-190-11-42-108-42-0
231230 San Diego Toreros8-230-100-21-87-31-0
232231 CSUN Matadors13-170-31-22-910-32-0
233232 Youngstown State Penguins16-150-30-12-814-32-0
234233 Omaha Mavericks15-160-41-33-711-21-0
235236 Western Michigan Broncos11-190-30-44-97-32-0
236235 Drexel Dragons13-190-10-50-1013-31-0
237237Saint Joseph's Hawks6-251-71-72-82-30-0
238238Bucknell Bison14-200-20-24-510-90-2
239240 New Hampshire Wildcats13-150-20-10-613-62-0
240239 UMBC Retrievers12-160-21-00-811-64-0
241241Eastern Illinois Panthers15-150-20-21-214-92-0
242245 North Dakota Fighting Hawks12-170-30-25-77-53-0
243242 Navy Midshipmen13-160-20-13-410-81-1
244243 Bryant Bulldogs14-170-20-02-712-81-0
245244 Quinnipiac Bobcats15-150-00-12-613-80-0
246246Canisius Golden Griffins12-190-00-15-87-100-0
247247Norfolk State Spartans13-140-00-31-412-73-1
248248Loyola (MD) Greyhounds14-170-20-12-612-81-0
249249Kansas City Roos13-140-20-33-210-73-0
250250Utah Valley Wolverines8-190-10-22-46-123-0
251251Jacksonville Dolphins12-180-30-20-412-92-0
252252Lipscomb Bisons14-160-41-31-212-72-0
253253Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-200-20-51-106-32-0
254254Hartford Hawks15-150-00-32-613-62-0
255255Fordham Rams8-220-40-61-67-60-0
256257 North Carolina Central Eagles14-130-20-30-414-43-0
257256 Elon Phoenix10-210-20-43-107-53-0
258258Campbell Fighting Camels13-160-00-02-611-102-0
259259UMass Lowell River Hawks12-190-20-22-210-131-0
260260North Carolina A&T Aggies15-150-20-51-314-51-0
261261UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros10-160-30-20-610-54-0
262262Cal State Fullerton Titans9-200-21-21-97-72-0
263264 Evansville Purple Aces8-231-10-53-124-51-0
264263 Milwaukee Panthers10-190-20-13-67-102-0
265265Army West Point Black Knights14-150-10-12-512-81-0
266266Albany Great Danes13-180-10-23-610-91-0
267267Southern Jaguars14-150-20-30-614-42-0
268268Tennessee State Tigers16-150-20-31-515-52-0
269269Wyoming Cowboys8-240-61-62-85-41-0
270270Weber State Wildcats9-190-20-32-107-43-0
271271LIU Sharks14-180-30-00-714-81-0
272272Manhattan Jaspers12-170-10-11-611-90-0
273273Lamar Cardinals13-150-10-31-412-73-0
274274Troy Trojans7-220-12-12-113-92-0
275275Portland Pilots7-230-60-42-95-42-0
276276UNC Asheville Bulldogs13-160-10-21-312-102-0
277280 Texas Southern Tigers14-160-60-21-313-51-0
278279 Grand Canyon Lopes13-160-10-42-411-70-1
279278 James Madison Dukes8-210-10-21-117-71-0
280281 Fairfield Stags12-190-20-12-710-90-0
281277 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons11-190-10-41-810-63-0
282282Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners9-190-30-30-49-93-0
283283Idaho State Bengals5-220-00-53-82-92-0
284284Fairleigh Dickinson Knights10-190-20-11-59-111-0
285286 Jacksonville State Gamecocks11-190-30-20-411-102-0
286285 McNeese State Cowboys11-160-30-01-510-84-0
287287Bethune-Cookman Wildcats13-140-30-10-213-83-0
288288San Jose State Spartans6-240-31-83-82-51-0
289289Lehigh Mountain Hawks9-210-20-41-77-83-0
290290Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-220-30-41-85-73-0
291291VMI Keydets6-240-31-50-95-73-0
292292Eastern Kentucky Colonels14-170-20-21-813-52-0
293293Cornell Big Red5-200-30-41-54-82-0
294295 Stetson Hatters14-171-31-10-212-112-0
295294 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders5-230-10-31-154-43-0
296296UNC Wilmington Seahawks7-220-20-34-83-93-0
297297North Alabama Lions11-170-40-30-211-82-0
298298Grambling State Tigers13-140-30-00-413-74-0
299299Jackson State Tigers12-170-20-30-512-72-0
300300Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers10-210-30-00-610-121-0
301301Longwood Lancers12-180-00-11-611-112-0
302302Florida A&M Rattlers12-150-31-21-310-70-0
303303Long Beach State 49ers9-211-50-23-75-72-0
304304Cleveland State Vikings10-210-30-30-1110-41-0
305305Detroit Mercy Titans8-230-30-32-96-80-0
306306Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers12-180-10-00-712-101-0
307307Hampton Pirates12-190-10-32-610-93-0
308308Niagara Purple Eagles11-200-20-23-68-100-0
309309Northwestern State Demons11-150-10-31-310-83-0
310310NJIT Highlanders8-210-50-31-17-121-0
311311Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders12-170-01-10-911-72-0
312312Morgan State Bears12-160-10-22-310-103-0
313313Florida Gulf Coast Eagles8-220-40-20-58-112-0
314314Marist Red Foxes7-220-00-00-67-160-0
315315Central Arkansas Bears9-210-50-30-69-71-0
316316Charleston Southern Buccaneers12-180-21-11-410-112-0
317317Columbia Lions5-240-30-50-95-71-0
318318Maine Black Bears8-220-30-50-58-91-0
319319South Carolina Upstate Spartans11-200-30-10-711-92-0
320320Alcorn State Braves11-140-20-10-411-74-0
321321Morehead State Eagles11-190-10-30-511-102-0
322322Coppin State Eagles11-200-11-31-49-120-0
323323Idaho Vandals6-230-01-21-134-82-0
324324Cal Poly Mustangs5-230-40-11-94-92-0
325325Samford Bulldogs7-230-30-80-87-43-0
326326Denver Pioneers6-240-10-41-105-91-0
327327IUPUI Jaguars5-250-11-42-72-132-0
328328South Carolina State Bulldogs9-170-20-10-39-112-0
329329Wagner Seahawks7-210-30-01-46-141-0
330330Presbyterian Blue Hose8-220-20-11-47-152-0
331331Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles7-220-00-41-66-122-0
332332Binghamton Bearcats8-190-10-22-46-122-0
333333High Point Panthers7-230-20-10-107-102-0
334334Western Illinois Leathernecks3-210-11-10-72-122-0
335335New Orleans Privateers5-210-40-20-45-114-0
336336SIU-Edwardsville Cougars6-230-11-20-75-132-0
337337Alabama State Hornets8-230-50-30-48-110-0
338338UT Martin Skyhawks7-200-30-21-46-112-0
339339Citadel Bulldogs3-240-40-50-83-73-0
340340Alabama A&M Bulldogs8-210-20-20-48-130-0
341341Southeastern Louisiana Lions5-230-10-20-85-123-0
342342Southeast Missouri State Redhawks5-240-10-10-95-132-0
343343Holy Cross Crusaders3-280-10-11-132-130-1
344344Houston Baptist Huskies4-250-40-20-64-130-0
345345Delaware State Hornets4-240-10-20-14-201-1
346346Incarnate Word Cardinals6-220-00-40-46-143-0
347347Central Connecticut State Blue Devils3-270-30-20-63-161-0
348348Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-260-20-70-23-151-0
349349Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks4-260-50-10-54-151-0
350350Howard Bison2-270-10-20-62-181-1
351351Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils3-270-00-60-63-150-0
352352Kennesaw State Owls1-280-30-40-41-170-0
353353Chicago State Cougars1-250-20-30-31-173-0