Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Mar 9, 2020NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Kansas Jayhawks27-312-38-04-03-01-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

23 Dayton Flyers29-25-28-09-07-00-0
32 Gonzaga Bulldogs30-26-24-010-010-00-0
44San Diego State Aztecs29-24-17-08-110-01-0
55Baylor Bears26-411-25-26-04-00-0
66Duke Blue Devils25-65-36-212-12-00-0
77Michigan State Spartans22-98-76-23-05-00-0
88Louisville Cardinals24-74-66-19-05-00-0
99BYU Cougars23-84-54-38-07-01-0
1010Florida State Seminoles26-56-38-28-04-00-0
1111Creighton Bluejays23-79-76-03-05-01-0
1212Oregon Ducks24-77-56-27-04-00-0
1313Villanova Wildcats24-710-66-15-03-00-0
1414Arizona Wildcats20-113-75-38-14-00-0
1515Seton Hall Pirates21-910-75-21-05-00-0
1616Ohio State Buckeyes21-105-97-13-06-00-0
1717West Virginia Mountaineers21-106-76-36-03-00-0
1818Maryland Terrapins24-77-77-04-06-00-0
1919Butler Bulldogs22-910-65-32-05-00-0
2020Houston Cougars23-82-58-38-05-00-0
2121Kentucky Wildcats25-69-35-25-06-10-0
2222Texas Tech Red Raiders18-133-104-33-08-00-0
2323Colorado Buffaloes21-105-46-44-26-00-0
2424Wisconsin Badgers21-109-84-12-16-00-0
2525Michigan Wolverines19-126-105-22-06-00-0
2626Marquette Golden Eagles18-125-106-22-05-00-0
2727Auburn Tigers25-67-37-28-13-00-0
2828Florida Gators19-125-94-36-04-00-0
2929LSU Tigers21-104-87-16-14-00-0
3031 Saint Mary's Gaels25-73-45-18-29-01-0
3130 Stanford Cardinal20-114-73-36-17-00-0
3232Rutgers Scarlet Knights19-114-95-14-16-01-0
3333Purdue Boilermakers16-154-105-43-14-00-0
3434Iowa Hawkeyes20-117-86-12-25-00-0
3535Penn State Nittany Lions21-107-76-23-15-00-0
3639 East Tennessee State Buccaneers27-41-23-011-112-13-0
3736 Providence Friars19-127-85-02-35-10-0
3837 Richmond Spiders24-73-43-28-110-00-0
3938 Illinois Fighting Illini20-105-85-12-18-01-0
4040Utah State Aggies24-83-42-27-212-02-0
4141Wichita State Shockers23-82-57-36-08-00-0
4242Virginia Cavaliers23-75-37-36-15-00-0
4345 USC Trojans22-93-77-17-15-00-0
4443 Minnesota Golden Gophers14-164-122-33-15-00-0
4544 Xavier Musketeers19-123-117-16-03-00-0
4646Oklahoma Sooners19-125-96-34-04-00-0
4747Arkansas Razorbacks19-124-62-69-04-00-0
4848Northern Iowa Panthers23-61-13-210-39-02-0
4949Saint Louis Billikens22-82-52-210-18-01-0
5050Mississippi State Bulldogs20-112-76-27-25-00-0
5151Cincinnati Bearcats20-102-67-09-42-00-0
5252Arizona State Sun Devils20-115-84-36-05-00-0
5354 North Carolina State Wolfpack19-124-54-55-26-00-0
5453 Alabama Crimson Tide16-152-76-55-33-00-0
5555Washington Huskies15-163-72-65-35-00-0
5656Notre Dame Fighting Irish19-122-72-48-17-00-0
5757Rhode Island Rams21-91-67-26-17-00-0
5858Memphis Tigers21-102-56-26-37-00-0
5960 Indiana Hoosiers19-124-105-24-06-00-0
6059 Connecticut Huskies19-122-53-57-17-10-0
6161Oklahoma State Cowboys17-143-96-55-03-00-0
6262Georgetown Hoyas15-164-114-42-15-00-0
6363Tennessee Volunteers17-143-115-25-14-00-0
6464Syracuse Orange17-143-53-75-26-00-0
6565VCU Rams18-131-82-37-18-10-0
6668 Liberty Flames28-40-11-03-124-22-0
6767South Carolina Gamecocks18-133-96-14-15-20-0
6866 St. John's Red Storm16-154-112-32-18-00-0
6969Texas Longhorns19-125-82-46-06-00-0
7070Yale Bulldogs21-70-22-37-212-02-0
7171Oregon State Beavers17-134-61-53-29-00-0
7272Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets16-142-75-66-13-01-0
7373Davidson Wildcats16-140-66-22-68-00-0
7474Akron Zips22-70-20-214-38-02-0
7575Furman Paladins22-70-33-19-310-03-0
7676UCLA Bruins18-126-63-44-15-11-0
7777Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks25-31-20-03-021-13-0
7879 Vermont Catamounts24-71-31-06-216-21-0
7978 Tulsa Golden Hurricane21-102-44-48-17-10-0
8080Virginia Tech Hokies16-152-93-34-37-00-0
8181North Carolina Tar Heels13-183-95-52-43-00-0
8282Clemson Tigers15-153-75-63-24-00-0
8383UNC Greensboro Spartans21-92-22-36-311-12-0
8489 San Francisco Dons21-121-72-19-39-11-0
8584 Missouri Tigers15-163-103-45-14-10-0
8685 Utah Utes16-143-96-13-44-00-0
8786 DePaul Blue Demons14-165-121-32-16-01-0
8887 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs20-81-21-22-416-02-0
8988 Southern Methodist Mustangs19-112-23-75-29-00-0
9091 Nevada Wolf Pack19-120-61-310-18-20-0
9192 TCU Horned Frogs15-153-92-64-06-01-0
9290 Boise State Broncos19-121-53-46-39-01-0
9393Ole Miss Rebels15-162-113-52-08-00-0
9494Duquesne Dukes21-92-33-25-211-20-0
9595Georgia Bulldogs14-162-113-45-14-01-0
9696North Texas Mean Green18-110-42-35-311-12-0
9797Loyola (IL) Ramblers20-110-23-39-58-11-0
9898Iowa State Cyclones12-191-154-32-05-10-0
9999Kansas State Wildcats10-211-132-53-34-00-0
100100Northern Colorado Bears20-90-30-18-212-32-0
101101Belmont Bruins25-70-11-33-221-11-0
102103 Bradley Braves22-110-22-311-69-01-0
103102 Miami (FL) Hurricanes15-151-104-56-04-00-0
104104Indiana State Sycamores17-120-33-36-68-01-0
105105New Mexico State Aggies23-61-10-14-418-02-0
106106Colorado State Rams19-120-52-48-19-21-0
107107Harvard Crimson20-81-22-18-49-11-0
108108Wake Forest Demon Deacons13-172-83-64-34-00-0
109109UNLV Rebels17-151-41-45-710-00-0
110111 Pacific Tigers21-101-33-24-513-02-0
111110 Pittsburgh Panthers15-161-94-45-25-10-0
112112Ball State Cardinals17-131-11-17-98-21-0
113113UC Irvine Anteaters19-110-11-37-311-42-0
114114Texas A&M Aggies16-143-74-44-25-10-0
115115Colgate Raiders24-81-20-14-219-31-0
116116Temple Owls14-171-74-34-65-10-0
117118 Kent State Golden Flashes18-120-32-07-89-12-0
118122 Hofstra Pride24-80-02-18-414-31-0
119117 Missouri State Bears16-170-41-36-109-00-0
120119 Washington State Cougars15-162-63-43-57-10-0
121121St. Bonaventure Bonnies18-121-32-26-69-11-0
122123 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers19-100-21-28-510-11-0
123124 Texas State Bobcats18-110-22-16-610-22-0
124125 UCF Knights16-141-40-69-36-10-0
125127 South Florida Bulls14-171-64-54-55-10-0
126128 Georgia State Panthers17-120-20-38-59-22-0
127126 Northeastern Huskies17-150-00-37-710-50-0
128129 South Dakota State Jackrabbits20-100-30-13-517-12-0
129120 Wright State Raiders23-70-00-06-617-12-0
130130UT Arlington Mavericks12-180-31-35-76-52-0
131131Pepperdine Wave16-160-90-28-38-20-0
132133 Massachusetts Minutemen14-170-92-53-29-10-0
133134 Murray State Racers21-90-10-22-419-22-0
134135 Eastern Washington Eagles21-80-31-08-312-22-0
135136 Western Carolina Catamounts17-120-50-45-212-12-0
136137 North Dakota State Bison22-80-11-36-215-22-0
137132 Toledo Rockets16-151-10-35-810-31-0
138139 Valparaiso Crusaders18-160-31-77-610-01-0
139138 Vanderbilt Commodores11-202-102-51-56-00-0
140141 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans20-100-21-58-111-21-0
141142 Montana Grizzlies17-120-41-14-512-21-1
142144 New Mexico Lobos18-141-42-43-512-11-0
143143Oral Roberts Golden Eagles13-140-50-22-511-24-0
144140 Buffalo Bulls19-121-02-310-56-41-0
145145Santa Clara Broncos18-131-50-44-313-12-0
146146Winthrop Eagles22-101-30-11-220-42-0
147147Pennsylvania Quakers15-112-31-14-48-31-0
148148California Golden Bears13-181-104-54-34-00-0
149149Charleston Cougars16-141-10-57-58-31-0
150150Towson Tigers17-130-22-23-812-12-0
151151Chattanooga Mocs18-130-41-54-213-22-0
152157 Northern Kentucky Norse20-90-11-36-113-42-0
153153Boston College Eagles13-181-75-74-43-00-0
154155 Siena Saints19-100-20-23-216-40-0
155152 Wofford Terriers17-160-53-52-412-22-0
156156Drake Bulldogs18-141-30-59-48-22-0
157162 Ohio Bobcats15-150-31-55-69-12-0
158154 Georgia Southern Eagles17-130-12-34-511-32-1
159158 Northwestern Wildcats8-220-132-53-13-30-0
160159 Bowling Green Falcons19-100-23-28-48-22-0
161160 Southern Illinois Salukis15-160-21-66-68-21-0
162161 Fresno State Bulldogs10-190-50-43-87-21-0
163164 Austin Peay Governors19-120-20-62-217-22-0
164163 William & Mary Tribe20-110-22-06-712-21-0
165165Boston University Terriers19-131-10-32-513-31-0
166166Old Dominion Monarchs13-180-31-51-711-30-0
167168 Princeton Tigers13-130-20-56-27-41-0
168167 George Mason Patriots16-151-40-85-210-10-0
169169Tulane Green Wave12-180-64-51-67-10-0
170170South Alabama Jaguars17-110-21-18-58-33-0
171171La Salle Explorers15-150-60-57-38-10-0
172172Florida International Golden Panthers15-130-30-34-411-33-0
173174 Marshall Thundering Herd15-150-31-24-910-11-0
174173 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash21-90-30-04-117-51-0
175175Northern Illinois Huskies17-130-11-56-610-11-0
176176North Florida Ospreys19-120-71-01-117-42-0
177178 Charlotte 49ers16-130-02-54-410-40-0
178179 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos19-100-11-23-415-32-0
179180 Appalachian State Mountaineers16-140-30-47-39-42-0
180177 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens21-110-12-06-813-21-0
181181Portland State Vikings16-140-21-24-711-32-0
182182Southern Utah Thunderbirds14-150-20-33-711-32-0
183183South Dakota Coyotes17-120-20-26-411-43-0
184184Radford Highlanders19-111-20-23-415-32-0
185185Stony Brook Seawolves19-120-31-22-416-31-0
186186Rider Broncs18-120-21-21-416-40-0
187187Sacramento State Hornets13-140-11-20-912-22-0
188188Mercer Bears15-151-20-55-59-32-0
189189Coastal Carolina Chanticleers14-170-12-37-85-52-0
190191 Sacred Heart Pioneers19-130-20-10-419-61-0
191190 Eastern Michigan Eagles12-160-21-56-85-14-0
192192Nicholls State Colonels17-100-41-11-115-44-0
193193UTEP Miners14-140-10-36-88-23-0
194195 Abilene Christian Wildcats16-110-10-40-416-24-0
195196 American Eagles16-140-10-11-715-50-0
196197 Illinois State Redbirds9-210-11-64-124-21-0
197198 Nebraska Cornhuskers7-240-152-33-32-30-0
198199 Florida Atlantic Owls13-150-10-43-610-43-0
199194 Central Michigan Chippewas11-180-30-44-107-13-0
200200California Baptist Lancers17-100-11-11-315-54-0
201201Arkansas State Red Wolves14-160-02-42-79-32-0
202202Prairie View A&M Panthers16-130-40-21-315-42-0
203203UTSA Roadrunners10-180-21-23-96-53-0
204204UAB Blazers16-130-21-14-711-32-0
205218 Miami (OH) RedHawks11-190-20-35-126-22-0
206205 East Carolina Pirates11-200-40-84-37-50-0
207206 Loyola Marymount Lions10-210-70-61-69-21-0
208207 George Washington Colonials12-190-53-41-48-60-0
209208 St. Peter's Peacocks17-120-30-03-214-70-0
210210Monmouth Hawks18-130-10-32-416-50-0
211209 UC Riverside Highlanders14-150-00-34-610-63-0
212211 Dartmouth Big Green11-170-10-42-89-41-0
213212 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs14-160-21-42-311-72-0
214213 Rice Owls13-160-20-44-29-82-0
215214 Robert Morris Colonials18-140-20-12-616-51-0
216215 Hawai'i Warriors16-130-20-34-312-51-0
217216 UC Davis Aggies12-180-00-42-910-52-0
218223 UIC Flames17-160-10-36-511-71-0
219217 Merrimack Warriors19-110-20-04-215-71-0
220220Air Force Falcons11-200-31-64-66-51-0
221219 Green Bay Phoenix15-160-30-24-711-42-0
222221 Lafayette Leopards18-120-11-16-211-82-0
223222 Oakland Grizzlies13-190-30-13-1010-51-0
224224Brown Bears14-120-32-13-49-41-0
225225Seattle Redhawks12-150-30-30-312-62-0
226226Sam Houston State Bearkats14-130-10-22-412-64-0
227227Northern Arizona Lumberjacks14-130-11-23-610-42-0
228229 Montana State Bobcats14-150-11-23-810-42-0
229228 Iona Gaels11-160-20-01-710-70-0
230234 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns13-190-11-42-108-42-0
231230 San Diego Toreros8-230-100-21-87-31-0
232231 CSUN Matadors13-170-31-22-910-32-0
233232 Youngstown State Penguins16-150-30-12-814-32-0
234233 Omaha Mavericks15-160-41-33-711-21-0
235236 Western Michigan Broncos11-190-30-44-97-32-0
236235 Drexel Dragons13-190-10-50-1013-31-0
237237Saint Joseph's Hawks6-251-71-72-82-30-0
238238Bucknell Bison14-200-20-24-510-90-2
239240 New Hampshire Wildcats13-150-20-10-613-62-0
240239 UMBC Retrievers12-160-21-00-811-64-0
241241Eastern Illinois Panthers15-150-20-21-214-92-0
242245 North Dakota Fighting Hawks12-170-30-25-77-53-0
243242 Navy Midshipmen13-160-20-13-410-81-1
244243 Bryant Bulldogs14-170-20-02-712-81-0
245244 Quinnipiac Bobcats15-150-00-12-613-80-0
246246Canisius Golden Griffins12-190-00-15-87-100-0
247247Norfolk State Spartans13-140-00-31-412-73-1
248248Loyola (MD) Greyhounds14-170-20-12-612-81-0
249249Kansas City Roos13-140-20-33-210-73-0
250250Utah Valley Wolverines8-190-10-22-46-123-0
251251Jacksonville Dolphins12-180-30-20-412-92-0
252252Lipscomb Bisons14-160-41-31-212-72-0
253253Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-200-20-51-106-32-0
254254Hartford Hawks15-150-00-32-613-62-0
255255Fordham Rams8-220-40-61-67-60-0
256257 North Carolina Central Eagles14-130-20-30-414-43-0
257256 Elon Phoenix10-210-20-43-107-53-0
258258Campbell Fighting Camels13-160-00-02-611-102-0
259259UMass Lowell River Hawks12-190-20-22-210-131-0
260260North Carolina A&T Aggies15-150-20-51-314-51-0
261261UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros10-160-30-20-610-54-0
262262Cal State Fullerton Titans9-200-21-21-97-72-0
263264 Evansville Purple Aces8-231-10-53-124-51-0
264263 Milwaukee Panthers10-190-20-13-67-102-0
265265Army West Point Black Knights14-150-10-12-512-81-0
266266Albany Great Danes13-180-10-23-610-91-0
267267Southern Jaguars14-150-20-30-614-42-0
268268Tennessee State Tigers16-150-20-31-515-52-0
269269Wyoming Cowboys8-240-61-62-85-41-0
270270Weber State Wildcats9-190-20-32-107-43-0
271271LIU Sharks14-180-30-00-714-81-0
272272Manhattan Jaspers12-170-10-11-611-90-0
273273Lamar Cardinals13-150-10-31-412-73-0
274274Troy Trojans7-220-12-12-113-92-0
275275Portland Pilots7-230-60-42-95-42-0
276276UNC Asheville Bulldogs13-160-10-21-312-102-0
277280 Texas Southern Tigers14-160-60-21-313-51-0
278279 Grand Canyon Lopes13-160-10-42-411-70-1
279278 James Madison Dukes8-210-10-21-117-71-0
280281 Fairfield Stags12-190-20-12-710-90-0
281277 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons11-190-10-41-810-63-0
282282Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners9-190-30-30-49-93-0
283283Idaho State Bengals5-220-00-53-82-92-0
284284Fairleigh Dickinson Knights10-190-20-11-59-111-0
285286 Jacksonville State Gamecocks11-190-30-20-411-102-0
286285 McNeese State Cowboys11-160-30-01-510-84-0
287287Bethune-Cookman Wildcats13-140-30-10-213-83-0
288288San Jose State Spartans6-240-31-83-82-51-0
289289Lehigh Mountain Hawks9-210-20-41-77-83-0
290290Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-220-30-41-85-73-0
291291VMI Keydets6-240-31-50-95-73-0
292292Eastern Kentucky Colonels14-170-20-21-813-52-0
293293Cornell Big Red5-200-30-41-54-82-0
294295 Stetson Hatters14-171-31-10-212-112-0
295294 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders5-230-10-31-154-43-0
296296UNC Wilmington Seahawks7-220-20-34-83-93-0
297297North Alabama Lions11-170-40-30-211-82-0
298298Grambling State Tigers13-140-30-00-413-74-0
299299Jackson State Tigers12-170-20-30-512-72-0
300300Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers10-210-30-00-610-121-0
301301Longwood Lancers12-180-00-11-611-112-0
302302Florida A&M Rattlers12-150-31-21-310-70-0
303303Long Beach State 49ers9-211-50-23-75-72-0
304304Cleveland State Vikings10-210-30-30-1110-41-0
305305Detroit Mercy Titans8-230-30-32-96-80-0
306306Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers12-180-10-00-712-101-0
307307Hampton Pirates12-190-10-32-610-93-0
308308Niagara Purple Eagles11-200-20-23-68-100-0
309309Northwestern State Demons11-150-10-31-310-83-0
310310NJIT Highlanders8-210-50-31-17-121-0
311311Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders12-170-01-10-911-72-0
312312Morgan State Bears12-160-10-22-310-103-0
313313Florida Gulf Coast Eagles8-220-40-20-58-112-0
314314Marist Red Foxes7-220-00-00-67-160-0
315315Central Arkansas Bears9-210-50-30-69-71-0
316316Charleston Southern Buccaneers12-180-21-11-410-112-0
317317Columbia Lions5-240-30-50-95-71-0
318318Maine Black Bears8-220-30-50-58-91-0
319319South Carolina Upstate Spartans11-200-30-10-711-92-0
320320Alcorn State Braves11-140-20-10-411-74-0
321321Morehead State Eagles11-190-10-30-511-102-0
322322Coppin State Eagles11-200-11-31-49-120-0
323323Idaho Vandals6-230-01-21-134-82-0
324324Cal Poly Mustangs5-230-40-11-94-92-0
325325Samford Bulldogs7-230-30-80-87-43-0
326326Denver Pioneers6-240-10-41-105-91-0
327327IUPUI Jaguars5-250-11-42-72-132-0
328328South Carolina State Bulldogs9-170-20-10-39-112-0
329329Wagner Seahawks7-210-30-01-46-141-0
330330Presbyterian Blue Hose8-220-20-11-47-152-0
331331Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles7-220-00-41-66-122-0
332332Binghamton Bearcats8-190-10-22-46-122-0
333333High Point Panthers7-230-20-10-107-102-0
334334Western Illinois Leathernecks3-210-11-10-72-122-0
335335New Orleans Privateers5-210-40-20-45-114-0
336336SIU-Edwardsville Cougars6-230-11-20-75-132-0
337337Alabama State Hornets8-230-50-30-48-110-0
338338UT Martin Skyhawks7-200-30-21-46-112-0
339339Citadel Bulldogs3-240-40-50-83-73-0
340340Alabama A&M Bulldogs8-210-20-20-48-130-0
341341Southeastern Louisiana Lions5-230-10-20-85-123-0
342342Southeast Missouri State Redhawks5-240-10-10-95-132-0
343343Holy Cross Crusaders3-280-10-11-132-130-1
344344Houston Baptist Huskies4-250-40-20-64-130-0
345345Delaware State Hornets4-240-10-20-14-201-1
346346Incarnate Word Cardinals6-220-00-40-46-143-0
347347Central Connecticut State Blue Devils3-270-30-20-63-161-0
348348Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-260-20-70-23-151-0
349349Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks4-260-50-10-54-151-0
350350Howard Bison2-270-10-20-62-181-1
351351Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils3-270-00-60-63-150-0
352352Kennesaw State Owls1-280-30-40-41-170-0
353353Chicago State Cougars1-250-20-30-31-173-0