Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Mar 2, 2020NCAA NET RankingsClinched Automatic Bids have a green background. At Large teams have a blue background.
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Kansas Jayhawks25-311-38-03-03-01-0
22Gonzaga Bulldogs29-25-24-010-010-00-0
33Dayton Flyers27-24-27-010-06-00-0
44San Diego State Aztecs27-14-06-09-18-01-0
55Baylor Bears26-311-15-26-04-00-0
66Duke Blue Devils24-64-47-110-13-00-0
77Michigan State Spartans20-97-85-12-06-00-0
88Louisville Cardinals24-64-56-19-05-00-0
99BYU Cougars23-73-45-38-07-01-0
1010Arizona Wildcats19-103-76-26-14-00-0
1111Florida State Seminoles24-55-48-18-03-00-0
1212Seton Hall Pirates21-710-55-21-05-00-0
1313Creighton Bluejays21-78-75-04-04-01-0
1414Kentucky Wildcats24-57-35-15-07-10-0
1515Maryland Terrapins23-67-66-04-06-00-0
1616Ohio State Buckeyes20-96-85-13-06-00-0
1717Villanova Wildcats22-77-67-15-03-00-0
1818Oregon Ducks22-77-55-27-03-00-0
1919Houston Cougars22-72-47-38-05-00-0
2020Butler Bulldogs20-98-65-31-06-00-0
2121West Virginia Mountaineers19-105-75-37-02-00-0
2223 Texas Tech Red Raiders18-123-94-33-08-00-0
2322 Colorado Buffaloes21-97-44-34-26-00-0
2424Michigan Wolverines18-117-104-12-05-00-0
2525Marquette Golden Eagles18-105-96-12-05-00-0
2626Penn State Nittany Lions21-87-66-22-06-00-0
2728 Stanford Cardinal20-94-53-36-17-00-0
2827 Auburn Tigers24-54-39-27-04-00-0
2929Iowa Hawkeyes20-98-75-03-24-00-0
3030Wisconsin Badgers19-108-84-11-16-00-0
3131Saint Mary's Gaels23-73-44-17-29-01-0
3232LSU Tigers20-93-78-15-14-00-0
3333Florida Gators18-114-84-36-04-00-0
3434Rutgers Scarlet Knights17-113-94-13-17-01-0
3535Purdue Boilermakers15-144-114-22-15-00-0
3636Illinois Fighting Illini19-95-74-11-19-01-0
3737Northern Iowa Panthers23-51-14-28-210-02-0
3838Utah State Aggies21-82-42-27-210-02-0
3939USC Trojans21-94-76-16-15-00-0
4041 East Tennessee State Buccaneers24-41-22-19-012-13-0
4140 Oklahoma Sooners18-115-95-24-04-00-0
4242Alabama Crimson Tide16-131-77-45-23-00-0
4343Xavier Musketeers19-103-97-15-04-00-0
4444Providence Friars17-127-84-01-35-10-0
4545Wichita State Shockers22-72-47-35-08-00-0
4646Minnesota Golden Gophers13-155-122-21-15-00-0
4747Arkansas Razorbacks18-112-63-58-05-00-0
4848Richmond Spiders22-73-41-29-19-00-0
4949Arizona State Sun Devils19-105-84-25-05-00-0
5050Virginia Cavaliers21-74-37-35-15-00-0
5151Rhode Island Rams20-81-56-27-06-10-0
5252Mississippi State Bulldogs19-102-65-26-26-00-0
5353Cincinnati Bearcats18-102-66-07-43-00-0
5454Indiana Hoosiers18-116-92-24-06-00-0
5556 VCU Rams18-110-73-27-28-00-0
5657 Saint Louis Billikens20-82-52-19-27-01-0
5755 North Carolina State Wolfpack18-124-55-43-36-00-0
5858Notre Dame Fighting Irish18-112-61-48-17-00-0
5959Texas Longhorns18-114-72-46-06-00-0
6060Georgetown Hoyas15-144-104-32-15-00-0
6161Connecticut Huskies17-120-54-56-17-10-0
6262Memphis Tigers20-92-45-26-37-00-0
6363Yale Bulldogs20-61-20-26-213-02-0
6464St. John's Red Storm15-143-112-22-18-00-0
6565South Carolina Gamecocks17-124-73-34-16-10-0
6666Liberty Flames25-40-11-04-120-22-0
6767Furman Paladins22-60-32-19-211-03-0
6868Oklahoma State Cowboys15-142-96-54-03-00-0
6969Tennessee Volunteers16-131-96-34-15-00-0
7070Washington Huskies13-161-82-55-35-00-0
7171Syracuse Orange16-132-73-46-25-00-0
7272Oregon State Beavers15-134-60-53-28-00-0
7373Clemson Tigers15-133-65-53-24-00-0
7474Davidson Wildcats15-130-55-24-66-00-0
7575Akron Zips20-70-20-212-38-02-0
7676UCLA Bruins18-116-63-34-15-11-0
7777Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets14-142-75-64-13-01-0
7878UNC Greensboro Spartans21-82-21-36-212-12-0
7980 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks23-31-20-02-020-13-0
8079 Vermont Catamounts22-71-31-05-215-21-0
8181DePaul Blue Demons13-154-111-31-17-01-0
8282Tulsa Golden Hurricane20-92-33-48-17-10-0
8383Georgia Bulldogs14-142-92-46-14-01-0
8486 Nevada Wolf Pack19-110-61-311-17-10-0
8584 Utah Utes15-143-95-13-44-00-0
8685 North Carolina Tar Heels12-174-84-51-33-10-0
8787Virginia Tech Hokies15-143-72-43-37-00-0
8888Iowa State Cyclones12-172-153-12-05-10-0
8989Southern Methodist Mustangs19-92-23-55-29-00-0
9090North Texas Mean Green18-100-42-35-211-12-0
9191TCU Horned Frogs15-133-82-55-05-01-0
9292Missouri Tigers14-152-103-34-15-10-0
9393Ole Miss Rebels14-151-94-60-09-00-0
9494Louisiana Tech Bulldogs18-81-21-22-414-02-0
9595Boise State Broncos18-111-42-45-310-01-0
9696Duquesne Dukes20-81-34-07-38-20-0
9797San Francisco Dons19-111-52-29-37-11-0
9898Loyola (IL) Ramblers20-100-24-37-49-11-0
9999Indiana State Sycamores17-110-33-45-49-01-0
100100Wake Forest Demon Deacons13-152-84-33-44-00-0
101101Kansas State Wildcats9-201-112-62-34-00-0
102102Colorado State Rams19-110-52-49-18-11-0
103103Harvard Crimson19-71-21-18-39-11-0
104104UNLV Rebels17-141-41-46-69-00-0
105106 Pacific Tigers21-90-34-14-513-02-0
106105 Belmont Bruins23-70-21-02-420-11-0
107107UC Irvine Anteaters19-100-11-37-311-32-0
108108Miami (FL) Hurricanes14-142-92-56-04-00-0
109109Pittsburgh Panthers15-151-82-57-15-10-0
110110Northern Colorado Bears18-90-30-06-312-32-0
111111Bradley Braves19-110-21-48-510-01-0
112112Temple Owls14-151-64-34-55-10-0
113113New Mexico State Aggies22-60-11-15-416-02-0
114114Washington State Cougars15-142-53-33-57-10-0
115115Colgate Raiders22-81-30-04-117-41-0
116116St. Bonaventure Bonnies17-111-22-27-57-21-0
117117Ball State Cardinals15-130-13-24-78-31-0
118118Texas State Bobcats18-100-22-16-510-22-0
119119South Dakota State Jackrabbits20-90-30-23-417-02-0
120120Wright State Raiders23-60-01-05-617-02-0
121121South Florida Bulls13-161-64-42-56-10-0
122122Missouri State Bears15-160-41-44-810-00-0
123123Hofstra Pride22-80-02-17-313-41-0
124124Texas A&M Aggies14-142-53-64-25-10-0
125125Western Kentucky HIlltoppers18-100-21-27-510-11-0
126126Kent State Golden Flashes16-110-23-04-89-12-0
127127Northeastern Huskies15-150-00-26-89-50-0
128128UT Arlington Mavericks11-170-31-35-75-42-0
129129Montana Grizzlies17-100-40-15-412-11-1
130130UCF Knights14-141-40-68-35-10-0
131131Georgia State Panthers16-120-20-38-58-22-0
132132North Dakota State Bison20-80-11-35-214-22-0
133133Toledo Rockets14-141-10-45-68-31-0
134134Pepperdine Wave15-150-70-37-38-20-0
135135Valparaiso Crusaders15-150-30-75-510-01-0
136136Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans20-90-21-48-111-21-0
137137Western Carolina Catamounts16-110-40-43-213-12-0
138138California Golden Bears13-162-73-65-33-00-0
139139Eastern Washington Eagles19-80-31-18-210-22-0
140140Santa Clara Broncos17-121-40-54-212-12-0
141141Murray State Racers20-80-10-21-419-12-0
142142Massachusetts Minutemen13-160-92-44-27-10-0
143143Towson Tigers17-120-22-23-712-12-0
144144Buffalo Bulls17-111-03-37-56-31-0
145145Charleston Cougars16-131-10-67-38-31-0
146146Pennsylvania Quakers13-112-31-14-56-21-0
147147Georgia Southern Eagles16-120-12-34-510-32-0
148148New Mexico Lobos17-131-32-44-510-11-0
149149Boston College Eagles13-161-65-64-33-10-0
150150Bowling Green Falcons19-80-24-16-39-22-0
151151Oral Roberts Golden Eagles12-130-50-32-310-24-0
152152Winthrop Eagles19-101-30-11-217-42-0
153153Northern Kentucky Norse19-90-11-36-112-42-0
154154Princeton Tigers12-120-20-54-28-31-0
155155North Florida Ospreys18-110-71-01-116-32-0
156156Fresno State Bulldogs10-180-50-43-87-11-0
157158 Boston University Terriers17-131-10-21-614-31-0
158157 Chattanooga Mocs17-120-40-43-214-22-0
159159George Mason Patriots15-141-40-65-39-10-0
160160La Salle Explorers14-140-60-46-48-00-0
161161William & Mary Tribe20-100-22-06-712-11-0
162162Wofford Terriers14-150-42-41-511-22-0
163163Austin Peay Governors18-110-20-53-315-12-0
164164Old Dominion Monarchs12-170-31-51-610-30-0
165165Southern Illinois Salukis15-150-21-66-58-21-0
166166Ohio Bobcats13-140-21-54-68-12-0
167167UC Santa Barbara Gauchos17-100-11-23-413-32-0
168168Siena Saints17-100-20-22-215-40-0
169170 Northern Illinois Huskies16-120-12-53-511-11-0
170169 Vanderbilt Commodores9-200-92-61-56-00-0
171171Tulane Green Wave12-170-44-61-67-10-0
172173 South Alabama Jaguars16-110-21-17-58-33-0
173172 Florida International Golden Panthers15-110-30-24-311-33-0
174174Drake Bulldogs16-130-30-68-28-22-0
175175Northwestern Wildcats7-210-131-43-13-30-0
176176Appalachian State Mountaineers14-140-30-47-37-42-0
177177Radford Highlanders18-101-20-23-414-22-0
178178Charlotte 49ers15-120-02-43-410-40-0
179179Marshall Thundering Herd13-150-31-33-89-11-0
180180South Dakota Coyotes17-110-20-26-411-33-0
181181Stony Brook Seawolves18-110-31-22-315-31-0
182182Delaware Fightin Blue Hens20-100-12-06-712-21-0
183183Southern Utah Thunderbirds13-140-20-22-711-32-0
184184Eastern Michigan Eagles12-130-21-46-55-24-0
185185Portland State Vikings14-140-21-24-79-32-0
186186Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash19-90-30-03-216-41-0
187187Mercer Bears15-141-20-44-510-32-0
188188Prairie View A&M Panthers16-110-40-21-315-22-0
189189Sacramento State Hornets13-130-11-20-812-22-0
190191 Abilene Christian Wildcats15-100-10-40-315-24-0
191192 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers13-150-11-37-65-52-0
192190 Rider Broncs17-120-21-10-516-40-0
193193Sacred Heart Pioneers18-120-20-11-317-61-0
194194American Eagles16-130-10-12-614-50-0
195195Nebraska Cornhuskers7-221-131-33-22-40-0
196196UTSA Roadrunners10-160-21-23-86-43-0
197197George Washington Colonials12-170-42-44-56-40-0
198198California Baptist Lancers17-80-11-02-314-44-0
199199Florida Atlantic Owls13-140-10-43-510-43-0
200200Illinois State Redbirds9-200-11-73-105-21-0
201201Central Michigan Chippewas10-160-31-43-86-13-0
202202UTEP Miners12-140-10-35-87-23-0
203203Nicholls State Colonels16-100-41-11-114-44-0
204204Dartmouth Big Green11-150-10-32-89-31-0
205205East Carolina Pirates11-190-40-74-37-50-0
206206Loyola Marymount Lions9-200-60-71-58-21-0
207207Arkansas State Red Wolves13-150-02-42-79-32-0
208208UC Riverside Highlanders13-150-00-34-69-63-0
209209Monmouth Hawks17-120-10-32-315-50-0
210210UAB Blazers15-130-21-14-710-32-0
211211St. Peter's Peacocks16-120-30-02-214-70-0
212212UC Davis Aggies12-160-00-42-810-42-0
213213Robert Morris Colonials16-140-20-22-514-51-0
214214Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs13-150-20-33-310-72-0
215215Rice Owls12-150-20-44-28-72-0
216216Sam Houston State Bearkats14-110-10-12-412-54-0
217217Hawai'i Warriors15-120-20-23-312-51-0
218220 Miami (OH) RedHawks10-170-20-44-96-22-0
219219Northern Arizona Lumberjacks14-120-11-24-59-42-0
220221 Merrimack Warriors19-110-20-04-315-61-0
221218 San Diego Toreros8-220-90-32-86-21-0
222222Lafayette Leopards17-110-11-06-210-82-0
223225 Air Force Falcons10-190-21-73-56-51-0
224223 Oakland Grizzlies12-180-30-24-88-51-0
225224 Omaha Mavericks15-150-41-33-611-21-0
226226Green Bay Phoenix14-150-30-24-710-32-0
227227Seattle Redhawks12-150-30-31-311-62-0
228228Montana State Bobcats13-140-11-33-69-42-0
229229New Hampshire Wildcats13-130-20-10-413-62-0
230230Iona Gaels11-140-20-01-410-80-0
231231UIC Flames14-160-10-35-59-71-0
232232Youngstown State Penguins15-140-30-12-713-32-0
233233Saint Joseph's Hawks6-231-71-52-92-20-0
234234Drexel Dragons12-180-10-51-911-31-0
235235Eastern Illinois Panthers14-140-20-11-213-92-0
236236Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns11-180-11-42-97-41-0
237237Bryant Bulldogs14-160-20-02-612-81-0
238238CSUN Matadors11-170-30-23-98-32-0
239239Western Michigan Broncos10-170-30-53-67-32-0
240240Utah Valley Wolverines8-180-11-21-46-113-0
241241Bucknell Bison12-190-20-23-79-70-1
242242UMBC Retrievers10-160-21-00-79-74-0
243243Navy Midshipmen13-150-20-11-612-61-0
244244Loyola (MD) Greyhounds14-160-20-12-612-71-0
245245North Dakota Fighting Hawks10-170-30-44-56-53-0
246246Quinnipiac Bobcats14-150-00-11-413-100-0
247247Hartford Hawks14-140-00-32-512-62-0
248248Brown Bears12-120-31-13-58-31-0
249250 Canisius Golden Griffins10-190-00-14-76-110-0
250251 Manhattan Jaspers12-150-10-10-512-80-0
251249 Texas Southern Tigers14-140-60-31-213-31-0
252252Jacksonville Dolphins12-170-40-10-412-82-0
253254 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-190-20-51-106-22-0
254253 Elon Phoenix8-200-10-52-96-53-0
255269 North Carolina A&T Aggies15-140-20-40-415-41-0
256255 Norfolk State Spartans12-140-00-31-411-73-1
257256 Kansas City Roos12-140-20-34-28-73-0
258257 LIU Sharks13-170-30-01-612-81-0
259258 Lipscomb Bisons12-150-31-31-210-72-0
260259 Campbell Fighting Camels13-150-00-02-611-92-0
261260 Lamar Cardinals13-140-10-32-411-63-0
262261 Tennessee State Tigers15-140-20-21-614-42-0
263263Army West Point Black Knights14-140-10-12-512-71-0
264264Milwaukee Panthers10-180-20-13-67-92-0
265265UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros9-160-30-20-79-44-0
266262 North Carolina Central Eagles13-130-20-30-413-43-0
267267Evansville Purple Aces8-221-10-63-104-51-0
268268Cal State Fullerton Titans8-190-21-21-86-72-0
269270 UMass Lowell River Hawks11-180-20-10-411-111-0
270271 Troy Trojans7-210-12-12-103-92-0
271272 Albany Great Danes13-160-10-12-411-101-0
272273 Fordham Rams7-210-40-60-77-40-0
273274 UNC Asheville Bulldogs12-150-10-11-411-92-0
274287 Idaho State Bengals5-200-00-53-72-82-0
275275Portland Pilots7-220-60-42-85-42-0
276276Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-200-40-31-95-43-0
277266 Weber State Wildcats8-180-20-33-95-43-0
278277 Southern Jaguars12-150-20-20-712-42-0
279278 Grand Canyon Lopes12-160-10-42-510-60-1
280279 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons10-180-10-50-710-53-0
281280 James Madison Dukes8-200-10-21-117-61-0
282281 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners9-180-30-30-59-73-0
283283Wyoming Cowboys6-230-50-61-95-31-0
284282 Jacksonville State Gamecocks11-180-30-20-511-82-0
285284 San Jose State Spartans6-230-41-73-82-41-0
286285 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights10-180-20-12-68-91-0
287290 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats12-140-20-20-212-83-0
288286 Fairfield Stags11-180-20-12-59-100-0
289288 Lehigh Mountain Hawks8-200-20-31-66-93-0
290289 McNeese State Cowboys10-150-30-01-49-84-0
291291Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-220-10-21-163-33-0
292292North Alabama Lions11-160-40-30-311-62-0
293293UNC Wilmington Seahawks7-210-20-34-83-83-0
294294Longwood Lancers12-170-00-11-611-102-0
295295Long Beach State 49ers8-201-50-33-64-62-0
296296VMI Keydets5-230-20-51-84-83-0
297297Cleveland State Vikings10-200-30-30-1010-41-0
298298Eastern Kentucky Colonels13-160-20-12-811-52-0
299299Central Arkansas Bears9-190-50-30-79-41-0
300300Florida A&M Rattlers12-140-31-21-310-60-0
301301Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers10-200-30-01-59-121-0
302305 Grambling State Tigers12-130-30-00-412-64-0
303302 Niagara Purple Eagles11-180-20-22-59-90-0
304304Detroit Mercy Titans8-230-40-22-96-80-0
305303 Stetson Hatters13-161-21-10-311-102-0
306309 Jackson State Tigers10-170-20-30-510-72-0
307307Cornell Big Red4-190-30-41-43-82-0
308306 Morgan State Bears12-150-10-22-310-93-0
309308 Marist Red Foxes7-210-00-00-57-160-0
310310Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers12-170-10-00-712-91-0
311311NJIT Highlanders8-200-40-31-17-121-0
312312Florida Gulf Coast Eagles8-210-40-20-68-92-0
313313Columbia Lions5-220-30-50-85-61-0
314314Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders10-170-01-10-99-72-0
315315Northwestern State Demons9-150-10-31-38-83-0
316316South Carolina Upstate Spartans10-190-30-10-610-92-0
317317Charleston Southern Buccaneers11-170-21-11-39-112-0
318318Idaho Vandals5-220-00-32-123-72-0
319319Samford Bulldogs7-220-30-70-87-43-0
320321 Hampton Pirates10-180-10-31-59-93-0
321320 Morehead State Eagles11-180-10-20-711-82-0
322322Coppin State Eagles10-200-11-41-28-130-0
323323IUPUI Jaguars5-240-11-42-62-132-0
324324Cal Poly Mustangs5-210-40-20-85-72-0
325326 Maine Black Bears7-210-30-30-57-101-0
326325 South Carolina State Bulldogs9-170-20-10-39-112-0
327327Presbyterian Blue Hose8-210-30-01-47-142-0
328328Denver Pioneers6-230-10-51-85-91-0
329330 Wagner Seahawks7-210-30-01-56-131-0
330329 Alcorn State Braves9-140-20-10-49-74-0
331331High Point Panthers7-220-20-10-107-92-0
332332Binghamton Bearcats8-190-10-22-46-122-0
333333Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles7-220-00-41-76-112-0
334334New Orleans Privateers4-200-40-20-44-104-0
335335Alabama State Hornets8-210-50-30-48-90-0
336336Western Illinois Leathernecks3-210-11-20-62-122-0
337337SIU-Edwardsville Cougars6-230-11-11-84-132-0
338338Citadel Bulldogs3-230-40-40-73-83-0
339339UT Martin Skyhawks7-200-30-11-66-102-0
340340Alabama A&M Bulldogs7-200-30-10-47-120-0
341341Southeastern Louisiana Lions4-220-10-20-84-113-0
342342Southeast Missouri State Redhawks5-240-10-00-115-122-0
343343Holy Cross Crusaders3-270-10-11-122-130-1
344344Incarnate Word Cardinals6-200-00-40-46-123-0
345345Houston Baptist Huskies3-240-40-20-63-120-0
346346Delaware State Hornets3-240-10-20-13-201-1
347347Central Connecticut State Blue Devils3-270-30-10-83-151-0
348348Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-250-20-70-23-141-0
349350 Howard Bison2-260-10-30-52-171-1
350349 Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks4-250-50-10-44-151-0
351351Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-270-00-60-62-150-0
352352Kennesaw State Owls1-280-30-30-51-170-0
353353Chicago State Cougars1-250-20-30-41-163-0