Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Mar 2, 2020NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Kansas Jayhawks25-311-38-03-03-01-0
22Gonzaga Bulldogs29-25-24-010-010-00-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

33Dayton Flyers27-24-27-010-06-00-0
44San Diego State Aztecs27-14-06-09-18-01-0
55Baylor Bears26-311-15-26-04-00-0
66Duke Blue Devils24-64-47-110-13-00-0
77Michigan State Spartans20-97-85-12-06-00-0
88Louisville Cardinals24-64-56-19-05-00-0
99BYU Cougars23-73-45-38-07-01-0
1010Arizona Wildcats19-103-76-26-14-00-0
1111Florida State Seminoles24-55-48-18-03-00-0
1212Seton Hall Pirates21-710-55-21-05-00-0
1313Creighton Bluejays21-78-75-04-04-01-0
1414Kentucky Wildcats24-57-35-15-07-10-0
1515Maryland Terrapins23-67-66-04-06-00-0
1616Ohio State Buckeyes20-96-85-13-06-00-0
1717Villanova Wildcats22-77-67-15-03-00-0
1818Oregon Ducks22-77-55-27-03-00-0
1919Houston Cougars22-72-47-38-05-00-0
2020Butler Bulldogs20-98-65-31-06-00-0
2121West Virginia Mountaineers19-105-75-37-02-00-0
2223 Texas Tech Red Raiders18-123-94-33-08-00-0
2322 Colorado Buffaloes21-97-44-34-26-00-0
2424Michigan Wolverines18-117-104-12-05-00-0
2525Marquette Golden Eagles18-105-96-12-05-00-0
2626Penn State Nittany Lions21-87-66-22-06-00-0
2728 Stanford Cardinal20-94-53-36-17-00-0
2827 Auburn Tigers24-54-39-27-04-00-0
2929Iowa Hawkeyes20-98-75-03-24-00-0
3030Wisconsin Badgers19-108-84-11-16-00-0
3131Saint Mary's Gaels23-73-44-17-29-01-0
3232LSU Tigers20-93-78-15-14-00-0
3333Florida Gators18-114-84-36-04-00-0
3434Rutgers Scarlet Knights17-113-94-13-17-01-0
3535Purdue Boilermakers15-144-114-22-15-00-0
3636Illinois Fighting Illini19-95-74-11-19-01-0
3737Northern Iowa Panthers23-51-14-28-210-02-0
3838Utah State Aggies21-82-42-27-210-02-0
3939USC Trojans21-94-76-16-15-00-0
4041 East Tennessee State Buccaneers24-41-22-19-012-13-0
4140 Oklahoma Sooners18-115-95-24-04-00-0
4242Alabama Crimson Tide16-131-77-45-23-00-0
4343Xavier Musketeers19-103-97-15-04-00-0
4444Providence Friars17-127-84-01-35-10-0
4545Wichita State Shockers22-72-47-35-08-00-0
4646Minnesota Golden Gophers13-155-122-21-15-00-0
4747Arkansas Razorbacks18-112-63-58-05-00-0
4848Richmond Spiders22-73-41-29-19-00-0
4949Arizona State Sun Devils19-105-84-25-05-00-0
5050Virginia Cavaliers21-74-37-35-15-00-0
5151Rhode Island Rams20-81-56-27-06-10-0
5252Mississippi State Bulldogs19-102-65-26-26-00-0
5353Cincinnati Bearcats18-102-66-07-43-00-0
5454Indiana Hoosiers18-116-92-24-06-00-0
5556 VCU Rams18-110-73-27-28-00-0
5657 Saint Louis Billikens20-82-52-19-27-01-0
5755 North Carolina State Wolfpack18-124-55-43-36-00-0
5858Notre Dame Fighting Irish18-112-61-48-17-00-0
5959Texas Longhorns18-114-72-46-06-00-0
6060Georgetown Hoyas15-144-104-32-15-00-0
6161Connecticut Huskies17-120-54-56-17-10-0
6262Memphis Tigers20-92-45-26-37-00-0
6363Yale Bulldogs20-61-20-26-213-02-0
6464St. John's Red Storm15-143-112-22-18-00-0
6565South Carolina Gamecocks17-124-73-34-16-10-0
6666Liberty Flames25-40-11-04-120-22-0
6767Furman Paladins22-60-32-19-211-03-0
6868Oklahoma State Cowboys15-142-96-54-03-00-0
6969Tennessee Volunteers16-131-96-34-15-00-0
7070Washington Huskies13-161-82-55-35-00-0
7171Syracuse Orange16-132-73-46-25-00-0
7272Oregon State Beavers15-134-60-53-28-00-0
7373Clemson Tigers15-133-65-53-24-00-0
7474Davidson Wildcats15-130-55-24-66-00-0
7575Akron Zips20-70-20-212-38-02-0
7676UCLA Bruins18-116-63-34-15-11-0
7777Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets14-142-75-64-13-01-0
7878UNC Greensboro Spartans21-82-21-36-212-12-0
7980 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks23-31-20-02-020-13-0
8079 Vermont Catamounts22-71-31-05-215-21-0
8181DePaul Blue Demons13-154-111-31-17-01-0
8282Tulsa Golden Hurricane20-92-33-48-17-10-0
8383Georgia Bulldogs14-142-92-46-14-01-0
8486 Nevada Wolf Pack19-110-61-311-17-10-0
8584 Utah Utes15-143-95-13-44-00-0
8685 North Carolina Tar Heels12-174-84-51-33-10-0
8787Virginia Tech Hokies15-143-72-43-37-00-0
8888Iowa State Cyclones12-172-153-12-05-10-0
8989Southern Methodist Mustangs19-92-23-55-29-00-0
9090North Texas Mean Green18-100-42-35-211-12-0
9191TCU Horned Frogs15-133-82-55-05-01-0
9292Missouri Tigers14-152-103-34-15-10-0
9393Ole Miss Rebels14-151-94-60-09-00-0
9494Louisiana Tech Bulldogs18-81-21-22-414-02-0
9595Boise State Broncos18-111-42-45-310-01-0
9696Duquesne Dukes20-81-34-07-38-20-0
9797San Francisco Dons19-111-52-29-37-11-0
9898Loyola (IL) Ramblers20-100-24-37-49-11-0
9999Indiana State Sycamores17-110-33-45-49-01-0
100100Wake Forest Demon Deacons13-152-84-33-44-00-0
101101Kansas State Wildcats9-201-112-62-34-00-0
102102Colorado State Rams19-110-52-49-18-11-0
103103Harvard Crimson19-71-21-18-39-11-0
104104UNLV Rebels17-141-41-46-69-00-0
105106 Pacific Tigers21-90-34-14-513-02-0
106105 Belmont Bruins23-70-21-02-420-11-0
107107UC Irvine Anteaters19-100-11-37-311-32-0
108108Miami (FL) Hurricanes14-142-92-56-04-00-0
109109Pittsburgh Panthers15-151-82-57-15-10-0
110110Northern Colorado Bears18-90-30-06-312-32-0
111111Bradley Braves19-110-21-48-510-01-0
112112Temple Owls14-151-64-34-55-10-0
113113New Mexico State Aggies22-60-11-15-416-02-0
114114Washington State Cougars15-142-53-33-57-10-0
115115Colgate Raiders22-81-30-04-117-41-0
116116St. Bonaventure Bonnies17-111-22-27-57-21-0
117117Ball State Cardinals15-130-13-24-78-31-0
118118Texas State Bobcats18-100-22-16-510-22-0
119119South Dakota State Jackrabbits20-90-30-23-417-02-0
120120Wright State Raiders23-60-01-05-617-02-0
121121South Florida Bulls13-161-64-42-56-10-0
122122Missouri State Bears15-160-41-44-810-00-0
123123Hofstra Pride22-80-02-17-313-41-0
124124Texas A&M Aggies14-142-53-64-25-10-0
125125Western Kentucky HIlltoppers18-100-21-27-510-11-0
126126Kent State Golden Flashes16-110-23-04-89-12-0
127127Northeastern Huskies15-150-00-26-89-50-0
128128UT Arlington Mavericks11-170-31-35-75-42-0
129129Montana Grizzlies17-100-40-15-412-11-1
130130UCF Knights14-141-40-68-35-10-0
131131Georgia State Panthers16-120-20-38-58-22-0
132132North Dakota State Bison20-80-11-35-214-22-0
133133Toledo Rockets14-141-10-45-68-31-0
134134Pepperdine Wave15-150-70-37-38-20-0
135135Valparaiso Crusaders15-150-30-75-510-01-0
136136Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans20-90-21-48-111-21-0
137137Western Carolina Catamounts16-110-40-43-213-12-0
138138California Golden Bears13-162-73-65-33-00-0
139139Eastern Washington Eagles19-80-31-18-210-22-0
140140Santa Clara Broncos17-121-40-54-212-12-0
141141Murray State Racers20-80-10-21-419-12-0
142142Massachusetts Minutemen13-160-92-44-27-10-0
143143Towson Tigers17-120-22-23-712-12-0
144144Buffalo Bulls17-111-03-37-56-31-0
145145Charleston Cougars16-131-10-67-38-31-0
146146Pennsylvania Quakers13-112-31-14-56-21-0
147147Georgia Southern Eagles16-120-12-34-510-32-0
148148New Mexico Lobos17-131-32-44-510-11-0
149149Boston College Eagles13-161-65-64-33-10-0
150150Bowling Green Falcons19-80-24-16-39-22-0
151151Oral Roberts Golden Eagles12-130-50-32-310-24-0
152152Winthrop Eagles19-101-30-11-217-42-0
153153Northern Kentucky Norse19-90-11-36-112-42-0
154154Princeton Tigers12-120-20-54-28-31-0
155155North Florida Ospreys18-110-71-01-116-32-0
156156Fresno State Bulldogs10-180-50-43-87-11-0
157158 Boston University Terriers17-131-10-21-614-31-0
158157 Chattanooga Mocs17-120-40-43-214-22-0
159159George Mason Patriots15-141-40-65-39-10-0
160160La Salle Explorers14-140-60-46-48-00-0
161161William & Mary Tribe20-100-22-06-712-11-0
162162Wofford Terriers14-150-42-41-511-22-0
163163Austin Peay Governors18-110-20-53-315-12-0
164164Old Dominion Monarchs12-170-31-51-610-30-0
165165Southern Illinois Salukis15-150-21-66-58-21-0
166166Ohio Bobcats13-140-21-54-68-12-0
167167UC Santa Barbara Gauchos17-100-11-23-413-32-0
168168Siena Saints17-100-20-22-215-40-0
169170 Northern Illinois Huskies16-120-12-53-511-11-0
170169 Vanderbilt Commodores9-200-92-61-56-00-0
171171Tulane Green Wave12-170-44-61-67-10-0
172173 South Alabama Jaguars16-110-21-17-58-33-0
173172 Florida International Golden Panthers15-110-30-24-311-33-0
174174Drake Bulldogs16-130-30-68-28-22-0
175175Northwestern Wildcats7-210-131-43-13-30-0
176176Appalachian State Mountaineers14-140-30-47-37-42-0
177177Radford Highlanders18-101-20-23-414-22-0
178178Charlotte 49ers15-120-02-43-410-40-0
179179Marshall Thundering Herd13-150-31-33-89-11-0
180180South Dakota Coyotes17-110-20-26-411-33-0
181181Stony Brook Seawolves18-110-31-22-315-31-0
182182Delaware Fightin Blue Hens20-100-12-06-712-21-0
183183Southern Utah Thunderbirds13-140-20-22-711-32-0
184184Eastern Michigan Eagles12-130-21-46-55-24-0
185185Portland State Vikings14-140-21-24-79-32-0
186186Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash19-90-30-03-216-41-0
187187Mercer Bears15-141-20-44-510-32-0
188188Prairie View A&M Panthers16-110-40-21-315-22-0
189189Sacramento State Hornets13-130-11-20-812-22-0
190191 Abilene Christian Wildcats15-100-10-40-315-24-0
191192 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers13-150-11-37-65-52-0
192190 Rider Broncs17-120-21-10-516-40-0
193193Sacred Heart Pioneers18-120-20-11-317-61-0
194194American Eagles16-130-10-12-614-50-0
195195Nebraska Cornhuskers7-221-131-33-22-40-0
196196UTSA Roadrunners10-160-21-23-86-43-0
197197George Washington Colonials12-170-42-44-56-40-0
198198California Baptist Lancers17-80-11-02-314-44-0
199199Florida Atlantic Owls13-140-10-43-510-43-0
200200Illinois State Redbirds9-200-11-73-105-21-0
201201Central Michigan Chippewas10-160-31-43-86-13-0
202202UTEP Miners12-140-10-35-87-23-0
203203Nicholls State Colonels16-100-41-11-114-44-0
204204Dartmouth Big Green11-150-10-32-89-31-0
205205East Carolina Pirates11-190-40-74-37-50-0
206206Loyola Marymount Lions9-200-60-71-58-21-0
207207Arkansas State Red Wolves13-150-02-42-79-32-0
208208UC Riverside Highlanders13-150-00-34-69-63-0
209209Monmouth Hawks17-120-10-32-315-50-0
210210UAB Blazers15-130-21-14-710-32-0
211211St. Peter's Peacocks16-120-30-02-214-70-0
212212UC Davis Aggies12-160-00-42-810-42-0
213213Robert Morris Colonials16-140-20-22-514-51-0
214214Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs13-150-20-33-310-72-0
215215Rice Owls12-150-20-44-28-72-0
216216Sam Houston State Bearkats14-110-10-12-412-54-0
217217Hawai'i Warriors15-120-20-23-312-51-0
218220 Miami (OH) RedHawks10-170-20-44-96-22-0
219219Northern Arizona Lumberjacks14-120-11-24-59-42-0
220221 Merrimack Warriors19-110-20-04-315-61-0
221218 San Diego Toreros8-220-90-32-86-21-0
222222Lafayette Leopards17-110-11-06-210-82-0
223225 Air Force Falcons10-190-21-73-56-51-0
224223 Oakland Grizzlies12-180-30-24-88-51-0
225224 Omaha Mavericks15-150-41-33-611-21-0
226226Green Bay Phoenix14-150-30-24-710-32-0
227227Seattle Redhawks12-150-30-31-311-62-0
228228Montana State Bobcats13-140-11-33-69-42-0
229229New Hampshire Wildcats13-130-20-10-413-62-0
230230Iona Gaels11-140-20-01-410-80-0
231231UIC Flames14-160-10-35-59-71-0
232232Youngstown State Penguins15-140-30-12-713-32-0
233233Saint Joseph's Hawks6-231-71-52-92-20-0
234234Drexel Dragons12-180-10-51-911-31-0
235235Eastern Illinois Panthers14-140-20-11-213-92-0
236236Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns11-180-11-42-97-41-0
237237Bryant Bulldogs14-160-20-02-612-81-0
238238CSUN Matadors11-170-30-23-98-32-0
239239Western Michigan Broncos10-170-30-53-67-32-0
240240Utah Valley Wolverines8-180-11-21-46-113-0
241241Bucknell Bison12-190-20-23-79-70-1
242242UMBC Retrievers10-160-21-00-79-74-0
243243Navy Midshipmen13-150-20-11-612-61-0
244244Loyola (MD) Greyhounds14-160-20-12-612-71-0
245245North Dakota Fighting Hawks10-170-30-44-56-53-0
246246Quinnipiac Bobcats14-150-00-11-413-100-0
247247Hartford Hawks14-140-00-32-512-62-0
248248Brown Bears12-120-31-13-58-31-0
249250 Canisius Golden Griffins10-190-00-14-76-110-0
250251 Manhattan Jaspers12-150-10-10-512-80-0
251249 Texas Southern Tigers14-140-60-31-213-31-0
252252Jacksonville Dolphins12-170-40-10-412-82-0
253254 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-190-20-51-106-22-0
254253 Elon Phoenix8-200-10-52-96-53-0
255269 North Carolina A&T Aggies15-140-20-40-415-41-0
256255 Norfolk State Spartans12-140-00-31-411-73-1
257256 Kansas City Roos12-140-20-34-28-73-0
258257 LIU Sharks13-170-30-01-612-81-0
259258 Lipscomb Bisons12-150-31-31-210-72-0
260259 Campbell Fighting Camels13-150-00-02-611-92-0
261260 Lamar Cardinals13-140-10-32-411-63-0
262261 Tennessee State Tigers15-140-20-21-614-42-0
263263Army West Point Black Knights14-140-10-12-512-71-0
264264Milwaukee Panthers10-180-20-13-67-92-0
265265UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros9-160-30-20-79-44-0
266262 North Carolina Central Eagles13-130-20-30-413-43-0
267267Evansville Purple Aces8-221-10-63-104-51-0
268268Cal State Fullerton Titans8-190-21-21-86-72-0
269270 UMass Lowell River Hawks11-180-20-10-411-111-0
270271 Troy Trojans7-210-12-12-103-92-0
271272 Albany Great Danes13-160-10-12-411-101-0
272273 Fordham Rams7-210-40-60-77-40-0
273274 UNC Asheville Bulldogs12-150-10-11-411-92-0
274287 Idaho State Bengals5-200-00-53-72-82-0
275275Portland Pilots7-220-60-42-85-42-0
276276Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-200-40-31-95-43-0
277266 Weber State Wildcats8-180-20-33-95-43-0
278277 Southern Jaguars12-150-20-20-712-42-0
279278 Grand Canyon Lopes12-160-10-42-510-60-1
280279 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons10-180-10-50-710-53-0
281280 James Madison Dukes8-200-10-21-117-61-0
282281 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners9-180-30-30-59-73-0
283283Wyoming Cowboys6-230-50-61-95-31-0
284282 Jacksonville State Gamecocks11-180-30-20-511-82-0
285284 San Jose State Spartans6-230-41-73-82-41-0
286285 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights10-180-20-12-68-91-0
287290 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats12-140-20-20-212-83-0
288286 Fairfield Stags11-180-20-12-59-100-0
289288 Lehigh Mountain Hawks8-200-20-31-66-93-0
290289 McNeese State Cowboys10-150-30-01-49-84-0
291291Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-220-10-21-163-33-0
292292North Alabama Lions11-160-40-30-311-62-0
293293UNC Wilmington Seahawks7-210-20-34-83-83-0
294294Longwood Lancers12-170-00-11-611-102-0
295295Long Beach State 49ers8-201-50-33-64-62-0
296296VMI Keydets5-230-20-51-84-83-0
297297Cleveland State Vikings10-200-30-30-1010-41-0
298298Eastern Kentucky Colonels13-160-20-12-811-52-0
299299Central Arkansas Bears9-190-50-30-79-41-0
300300Florida A&M Rattlers12-140-31-21-310-60-0
301301Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers10-200-30-01-59-121-0
302305 Grambling State Tigers12-130-30-00-412-64-0
303302 Niagara Purple Eagles11-180-20-22-59-90-0
304304Detroit Mercy Titans8-230-40-22-96-80-0
305303 Stetson Hatters13-161-21-10-311-102-0
306309 Jackson State Tigers10-170-20-30-510-72-0
307307Cornell Big Red4-190-30-41-43-82-0
308306 Morgan State Bears12-150-10-22-310-93-0
309308 Marist Red Foxes7-210-00-00-57-160-0
310310Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers12-170-10-00-712-91-0
311311NJIT Highlanders8-200-40-31-17-121-0
312312Florida Gulf Coast Eagles8-210-40-20-68-92-0
313313Columbia Lions5-220-30-50-85-61-0
314314Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders10-170-01-10-99-72-0
315315Northwestern State Demons9-150-10-31-38-83-0
316316South Carolina Upstate Spartans10-190-30-10-610-92-0
317317Charleston Southern Buccaneers11-170-21-11-39-112-0
318318Idaho Vandals5-220-00-32-123-72-0
319319Samford Bulldogs7-220-30-70-87-43-0
320321 Hampton Pirates10-180-10-31-59-93-0
321320 Morehead State Eagles11-180-10-20-711-82-0
322322Coppin State Eagles10-200-11-41-28-130-0
323323IUPUI Jaguars5-240-11-42-62-132-0
324324Cal Poly Mustangs5-210-40-20-85-72-0
325326 Maine Black Bears7-210-30-30-57-101-0
326325 South Carolina State Bulldogs9-170-20-10-39-112-0
327327Presbyterian Blue Hose8-210-30-01-47-142-0
328328Denver Pioneers6-230-10-51-85-91-0
329330 Wagner Seahawks7-210-30-01-56-131-0
330329 Alcorn State Braves9-140-20-10-49-74-0
331331High Point Panthers7-220-20-10-107-92-0
332332Binghamton Bearcats8-190-10-22-46-122-0
333333Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles7-220-00-41-76-112-0
334334New Orleans Privateers4-200-40-20-44-104-0
335335Alabama State Hornets8-210-50-30-48-90-0
336336Western Illinois Leathernecks3-210-11-20-62-122-0
337337SIU-Edwardsville Cougars6-230-11-11-84-132-0
338338Citadel Bulldogs3-230-40-40-73-83-0
339339UT Martin Skyhawks7-200-30-11-66-102-0
340340Alabama A&M Bulldogs7-200-30-10-47-120-0
341341Southeastern Louisiana Lions4-220-10-20-84-113-0
342342Southeast Missouri State Redhawks5-240-10-00-115-122-0
343343Holy Cross Crusaders3-270-10-11-122-130-1
344344Incarnate Word Cardinals6-200-00-40-46-123-0
345345Houston Baptist Huskies3-240-40-20-63-120-0
346346Delaware State Hornets3-240-10-20-13-201-1
347347Central Connecticut State Blue Devils3-270-30-10-83-151-0
348348Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-250-20-70-23-141-0
349350 Howard Bison2-260-10-30-52-171-1
350349 Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks4-250-50-10-44-151-0
351351Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-270-00-60-62-150-0
352352Kennesaw State Owls1-280-30-30-51-170-0
353353Chicago State Cougars1-250-20-30-41-163-0