Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Feb 24, 2020NCAA NET RankingsClinched Automatic Bids have a green background. At Large teams have a blue background.
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Kansas Jayhawks24-311-38-02-03-01-0
22Baylor Bears24-210-15-15-04-00-0
33Gonzaga Bulldogs27-25-23-010-09-00-0
44Dayton Flyers25-24-26-08-07-00-0
55San Diego State Aztecs25-14-05-07-19-01-0
66Duke Blue Devils23-44-36-011-12-00-0
78 Arizona Wildcats19-83-65-17-14-00-0
812 Florida State Seminoles24-45-38-16-05-00-0
99Creighton Bluejays21-69-65-02-05-01-0
1010Maryland Terrapins22-56-56-03-07-00-0
117 Louisville Cardinals23-64-56-18-05-00-0
1211 Villanova Wildcats21-68-66-03-04-00-0
1313Michigan State Spartans18-95-85-12-06-00-0
1414BYU Cougars22-73-44-38-07-01-0
1516 Texas Tech Red Raiders18-93-84-13-08-00-0
1617 Seton Hall Pirates20-710-55-20-05-00-0
1715 West Virginia Mountaineers19-95-75-28-01-00-0
1818Colorado Buffaloes21-76-35-34-16-00-0
1919Ohio State Buckeyes18-95-85-12-06-00-0
2020Oregon Ducks21-77-54-26-04-00-0
2121Kentucky Wildcats22-56-34-16-06-10-0
2222Michigan Wolverines18-97-84-12-05-00-0
2323Butler Bulldogs19-98-75-21-05-00-0
2424Houston Cougars21-72-46-38-05-00-0
2525Penn State Nittany Lions20-77-55-22-06-00-0
2626Marquette Golden Eagles17-95-86-11-05-00-0
2727Iowa Hawkeyes19-87-65-12-15-00-0
2828Auburn Tigers23-45-27-28-03-00-0
2930 LSU Tigers19-83-68-14-14-00-0
3029 Wisconsin Badgers17-107-83-11-16-00-0
3131Stanford Cardinal18-92-54-36-16-00-0
3232Saint Mary's Gaels22-63-34-16-29-01-0
3333Florida Gators17-104-74-35-04-00-0
3434Rutgers Scarlet Knights17-103-84-13-17-01-0
3535Illinois Fighting Illini17-95-73-11-18-01-0
3636Purdue Boilermakers14-144-113-22-15-00-0
3737Rhode Island Rams19-71-45-27-16-00-0
3838Utah State Aggies20-72-42-26-110-02-0
3939East Tennessee State Buccaneers22-42-11-17-112-13-0
4040Alabama Crimson Tide15-122-64-46-23-00-0
4141Arizona State Sun Devils19-85-64-25-05-00-0
4242Minnesota Golden Gophers13-135-92-41-05-00-0
4344 Xavier Musketeers17-103-96-14-04-00-0
4443 Wichita State Shockers20-72-46-34-08-00-0
4545Arkansas Razorbacks17-102-62-410-03-00-0
4646Northern Iowa Panthers21-51-14-29-27-02-0
4747USC Trojans19-92-76-16-15-00-0
4848Providence Friars16-127-83-01-35-10-0
4949Richmond Spiders20-72-42-26-110-00-0
5050Liberty Flames24-30-11-03-120-12-0
5151Virginia Cavaliers19-73-36-35-15-00-0
5252Indiana Hoosiers18-96-72-23-07-00-0
5353North Carolina State Wolfpack17-105-44-32-36-00-0
5454Cincinnati Bearcats18-92-56-06-44-00-0
5555Oklahoma Sooners16-113-95-25-03-00-0
5656Notre Dame Fighting Irish17-102-61-37-17-00-0
5757Mississippi State Bulldogs17-102-64-26-25-00-0
5859 Georgetown Hoyas15-124-105-21-05-00-0
5958 VCU Rams17-101-71-29-06-10-0
6060Yale Bulldogs18-61-20-25-212-02-0
6161Memphis Tigers19-82-45-15-37-00-0
6262UNC Greensboro Spartans21-61-22-26-112-12-0
6363South Carolina Gamecocks16-114-73-24-15-10-0
6464Tennessee Volunteers15-121-95-24-15-00-0
6565Washington Huskies13-151-72-65-25-00-0
6675 Texas Longhorns17-113-82-36-06-00-0
6766 Syracuse Orange15-122-72-45-16-00-0
6868Oregon State Beavers15-124-40-63-28-00-0
6967 Oklahoma State Cowboys14-142-96-53-03-00-0
7069 St. John's Red Storm14-133-102-21-18-00-0
7170 Connecticut Huskies15-120-55-53-17-10-0
7271 Saint Louis Billikens18-81-42-29-26-01-0
7372 DePaul Blue Demons13-134-91-31-17-01-0
7473 Clemson Tigers14-122-65-43-24-00-0
7574 Akron Zips19-60-30-19-210-02-0
7676UCLA Bruins16-115-52-44-15-11-0
7777Davidson Wildcats14-120-45-22-67-00-0
7878Furman Paladins20-60-31-29-110-03-0
7979Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets12-142-74-63-13-01-0
8081 Utah Utes15-122-86-13-34-00-0
8182 Tulsa Golden Hurricane18-92-33-48-15-10-0
8280 Nevada Wolf Pack18-100-41-410-17-10-0
8385 Iowa State Cyclones11-162-143-11-05-10-0
8483 Virginia Tech Hokies15-123-62-32-38-00-0
8584 Vermont Catamounts21-71-31-16-013-31-0
8686Southern Methodist Mustangs18-82-22-45-29-00-0
8787Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks21-31-20-02-018-13-0
8888Boise State Broncos18-101-42-35-310-01-0
8989Missouri Tigers13-142-93-35-13-10-0
9090Georgia Bulldogs13-132-81-47-13-01-0
9191Louisiana Tech Bulldogs18-71-21-13-413-02-0
9292North Texas Mean Green16-100-52-24-210-12-0
9393TCU Horned Frogs14-122-82-44-06-01-0
9494Ole Miss Rebels13-141-94-50-08-00-0
9595Duquesne Dukes18-81-31-06-310-20-0
9696North Carolina Tar Heels10-173-83-51-43-00-0
9797San Francisco Dons17-111-52-27-37-11-0
9898Loyola (IL) Ramblers18-100-13-38-57-11-0
9999Miami (FL) Hurricanes14-132-92-46-04-00-0
100101 Kansas State Wildcats9-181-92-62-34-00-0
101100 Pittsburgh Panthers15-131-73-46-15-10-0
102102Belmont Bruins21-70-21-03-417-11-0
103103UC Irvine Anteaters17-100-11-36-310-32-0
104104Harvard Crimson17-71-21-17-48-01-0
105105Colorado State Rams18-100-42-48-18-11-0
106106Bradley Braves18-100-22-47-39-11-0
107107Northern Colorado Bears17-80-30-06-211-32-0
108109 Pacific Tigers19-90-34-12-513-02-0
109108 Wake Forest Demon Deacons11-150-84-33-44-00-0
110110Indiana State Sycamores15-110-33-44-48-01-0
111111Temple Owls14-131-54-44-35-10-0
112112UNLV Rebels15-141-41-44-69-00-0
113113St. Bonaventure Bonnies17-91-22-26-48-11-0
114114Hofstra Pride21-70-02-17-312-31-0
115115Ball State Cardinals14-120-12-25-57-41-0
116116Colgate Raiders21-71-30-04-216-21-0
117117Texas A&M Aggies14-122-43-54-25-10-0
118118South Dakota State Jackrabbits20-80-30-13-417-02-0
119119Texas State Bobcats17-100-21-16-510-22-0
120120Georgia State Panthers16-110-20-38-48-22-0
121121Washington State Cougars14-141-43-43-57-10-0
122123 New Mexico State Aggies20-60-11-15-414-02-0
123122 Missouri State Bears14-150-41-44-79-00-0
124124South Florida Bulls11-161-62-44-54-10-0
125125Northeastern Huskies14-140-00-16-108-30-0
126126Kent State Golden Flashes15-100-24-03-58-32-0
127127UCF Knights14-121-30-58-35-10-0
128128Western Kentucky HIlltoppers17-90-21-17-59-11-0
129129Wright State Raiders22-60-01-03-618-02-0
130130UT Arlington Mavericks11-160-31-35-65-42-0
131131Montana Grizzlies16-90-40-14-312-11-1
132132Pepperdine Wave15-140-60-36-39-20-0
133133Buffalo Bulls17-92-02-27-46-31-0
134134Valparaiso Crusaders14-140-30-65-59-01-0
135135Toledo Rockets12-141-10-42-69-31-0
136136North Dakota State Bison18-80-11-33-214-22-0
137137Santa Clara Broncos16-111-40-44-211-12-0
138138Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans18-90-21-48-19-21-0
139140 Western Carolina Catamounts15-100-30-43-212-12-0
140139 Southern Illinois Salukis15-130-21-56-48-21-0
141142 California Golden Bears11-160-74-63-34-00-0
142141 Massachusetts Minutemen12-150-61-62-29-10-0
143143Charleston Cougars14-131-10-58-45-31-0
144144Eastern Washington Eagles17-80-30-17-210-22-0
145145Vanderbilt Commodores9-181-90-53-45-00-0
146146Boston University Terriers16-121-10-22-613-31-0
147147Murray State Racers18-80-10-22-416-12-0
148148New Mexico Lobos16-121-31-43-411-11-0
149149Bowling Green Falcons18-70-24-14-210-22-0
150150Boston College Eagles13-151-65-64-23-10-0
151153 Wofford Terriers14-130-42-31-411-22-0
152152Towson Tigers15-120-30-13-812-02-0
153154 Winthrop Eagles17-101-20-21-215-42-0
154151 Northern Kentucky Norse19-80-21-25-013-42-0
155155Austin Peay Governors17-100-20-52-215-12-0
156157 Georgia Southern Eagles15-120-11-34-510-32-0
157156 William & Mary Tribe19-100-22-17-610-11-0
158158Old Dominion Monarchs11-170-31-51-69-30-0
159159Pennsylvania Quakers12-102-21-13-46-31-0
160160Oral Roberts Golden Eagles10-130-50-22-48-24-0
161161Radford Highlanders17-91-20-33-313-12-0
162162La Salle Explorers13-130-50-45-38-10-0
163163Fresno State Bulldogs9-180-50-43-76-21-0
164164North Florida Ospreys17-110-71-01-115-32-0
165165Drake Bulldogs16-110-30-48-38-12-0
166166George Mason Patriots15-121-20-65-39-10-0
167167Charlotte 49ers15-110-01-45-49-30-0
168168Stony Brook Seawolves17-100-31-22-314-21-0
169169Appalachian State Mountaineers14-130-40-37-37-32-0
170170Chattanooga Mocs15-120-40-33-312-22-0
171171UC Santa Barbara Gauchos16-90-11-12-313-42-0
172172Northern Illinois Huskies15-110-13-51-311-21-0
173173Florida International Golden Panthers14-100-30-23-211-33-0
174174Tulane Green Wave12-150-44-41-67-10-0
175175Siena Saints15-100-20-22-313-30-0
176176South Alabama Jaguars15-110-21-17-57-33-0
177177Northwestern Wildcats6-200-141-22-13-30-0
178178Ohio Bobcats11-140-21-62-48-22-0
179179Southern Utah Thunderbirds12-130-20-22-610-32-0
180180Marshall Thundering Herd13-140-31-35-77-11-0
181181Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash18-80-30-04-014-51-0
182182Eastern Michigan Eagles11-120-21-46-44-24-0
183183Princeton Tigers11-110-10-54-27-31-0
184185 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens19-90-12-06-711-11-0
185184 South Dakota Coyotes16-110-20-16-510-33-0
186187 Central Michigan Chippewas10-130-41-42-47-13-0
187186 Nebraska Cornhuskers7-201-121-33-22-30-0
188189 Prairie View A&M Panthers14-110-40-21-313-22-0
189188 Portland State Vikings12-140-21-24-77-32-0
190190Sacramento State Hornets12-120-11-20-711-22-0
191192 California Baptist Lancers15-80-11-02-312-44-0
192191 George Washington Colonials12-150-31-34-47-50-0
193193UTSA Roadrunners9-150-21-23-75-43-0
194194Sacred Heart Pioneers16-120-20-10-316-61-0
195195East Carolina Pirates11-170-40-54-37-50-0
196196Abilene Christian Wildcats13-100-10-40-313-24-0
197197Mercer Bears13-141-20-44-48-42-0
198198Coastal Carolina Chanticleers12-150-11-36-65-52-0
199199Florida Atlantic Owls12-130-10-43-49-43-0
200200Nicholls State Colonels14-100-41-11-112-44-0
201201Rider Broncs15-120-21-10-614-30-0
202202St. Peter's Peacocks15-110-30-02-213-60-0
203203UTEP Miners11-140-10-35-86-23-0
204204Loyola Marymount Lions9-180-60-61-48-21-0
205205American Eagles14-130-10-13-711-40-0
206207 Arkansas State Red Wolves13-140-02-42-79-32-0
207206 Illinois State Redbirds8-190-11-73-104-11-0
208208UC Davis Aggies11-160-00-41-810-42-0
209209Monmouth Hawks16-110-10-33-213-50-0
210210UAB Blazers14-120-21-14-69-32-0
211211San Diego Toreros8-200-80-31-77-21-0
212212Hawai'i Warriors14-110-20-23-311-41-0
213213Sam Houston State Bearkats14-100-10-12-312-54-0
214214Lafayette Leopards16-100-11-07-18-81-0
215216 UC Riverside Highlanders12-140-00-33-59-63-0
216215 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks13-110-11-23-59-32-0
217217Dartmouth Big Green9-150-11-31-87-31-0
218218Rice Owls11-150-30-35-36-62-0
219219Omaha Mavericks14-140-41-23-610-21-0
220220Oakland Grizzlies11-170-30-22-89-41-0
221221Robert Morris Colonials15-140-20-22-513-51-0
222222Montana State Bobcats12-131-10-22-69-42-0
223223Merrimack Warriors18-110-20-04-314-61-0
224224UMBC Retrievers10-140-21-00-89-44-0
225226 Air Force Falcons9-180-21-52-56-61-0
226225 Drexel Dragons12-160-10-51-811-21-0
227228 Seattle Redhawks12-140-30-31-211-62-0
228227 Green Bay Phoenix12-150-30-24-78-32-0
229229UIC Flames13-150-20-25-58-61-0
230230New Hampshire Wildcats11-130-20-10-511-52-0
231231Saint Joseph's Hawks5-221-50-64-90-20-0
232232Youngstown State Penguins14-130-30-12-512-42-0
233233Brown Bears12-100-31-12-39-31-0
234239 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs11-150-20-22-49-72-0
235234 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns10-170-11-42-87-41-0
236235 Canisius Golden Griffins10-170-00-24-76-80-0
237236 Utah Valley Wolverines8-170-10-22-36-113-0
238237 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds14-140-20-12-612-51-0
239238 Iona Gaels10-130-20-01-49-70-0
240240Eastern Illinois Panthers12-140-20-12-210-92-0
241241Miami (OH) RedHawks8-160-20-33-95-22-0
242242Western Michigan Broncos9-160-30-52-57-32-0
243244 Manhattan Jaspers11-140-10-11-410-80-0
244245 Bryant Bulldogs13-150-20-02-611-71-0
245247 Quinnipiac Bobcats12-140-00-12-510-80-0
246249 Bucknell Bison11-180-20-22-89-60-0
247248 North Dakota Fighting Hawks10-150-30-34-46-53-0
248250 Navy Midshipmen12-140-20-12-510-61-0
249251 CSUN Matadors9-170-30-22-97-32-0
250253 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-180-20-51-96-22-0
251252 Army West Point Black Knights13-130-11-01-611-61-0
252255 Jacksonville Dolphins11-160-40-10-311-82-0
253254 Evansville Purple Aces8-201-00-63-124-21-0
254256 LIU Sharks12-160-30-00-512-81-0
255257 Elon Phoenix8-190-10-42-106-43-0
256243 Norfolk State Spartans10-140-00-31-49-73-1
257258 Weber State Wildcats8-160-20-33-95-23-0
258259 Milwaukee Panthers10-160-20-13-67-72-0
259260 North Carolina Central Eagles11-130-20-30-411-43-0
260261 Kansas City Roos11-140-30-25-26-73-0
261246 Texas Southern Tigers12-140-60-31-211-31-0
262263 Cal State Fullerton Titans8-170-21-21-66-72-0
263262 Hartford Hawks13-140-00-31-612-52-0
264264Campbell Fighting Camels12-150-00-02-610-92-0
265265Tennessee State Tigers14-130-20-22-512-42-0
266267 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros8-150-30-20-78-34-0
267266 Lamar Cardinals12-130-10-22-410-63-0
268268Albany Great Danes13-140-10-13-410-81-0
269269Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-190-40-32-84-43-0
270270Grand Canyon Lopes12-140-20-31-411-50-1
271274 North Carolina A&T Aggies14-140-30-31-413-41-0
272271 Troy Trojans7-200-12-12-83-102-0
273272 UMass Lowell River Hawks10-170-20-11-49-101-0
274273 UNC Asheville Bulldogs11-140-10-11-310-92-0
275275Lipscomb Bisons11-150-30-30-211-72-0
276276James Madison Dukes8-180-10-01-127-51-0
277277Fordham Rams7-190-30-50-67-50-0
278278Portland Pilots7-200-60-32-75-42-0
279279Jacksonville State Gamecocks10-170-30-20-610-62-0
280280San Jose State Spartans6-210-21-83-62-51-0
281281Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons9-170-10-40-79-53-0
282282Fairfield Stags11-160-20-13-78-60-0
283283Idaho State Bengals4-190-00-53-71-72-0
284286 VMI Keydets5-210-20-51-84-63-0
285284 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners8-170-30-30-48-73-0
286285 Wyoming Cowboys6-210-50-61-65-41-0
287287Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-210-10-21-153-33-0
288295 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats12-130-20-20-212-73-0
289305 Southern Jaguars11-150-20-20-711-42-0
290288 Long Beach State 49ers8-181-50-23-54-62-0
291289 Longwood Lancers11-170-00-11-610-102-0
292290 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights8-180-30-01-57-101-0
293292 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers10-180-30-00-410-111-0
294293 North Alabama Lions9-160-40-30-29-72-0
295294 McNeese State Cowboys8-150-30-01-37-94-0
296291 Morgan State Bears12-140-20-12-210-93-0
297296 UNC Wilmington Seahawks6-200-10-45-81-73-0
298297 Eastern Kentucky Colonels12-150-20-11-711-52-0
299298 Cornell Big Red4-170-40-30-34-72-0
300299 Central Arkansas Bears9-180-50-30-69-41-0
301300 Stetson Hatters13-141-21-10-211-92-0
302301 Florida A&M Rattlers12-140-31-21-310-60-0
303302 Marist Red Foxes7-180-00-00-67-120-0
304303 Lehigh Mountain Hawks6-200-20-31-65-92-0
305304 Cleveland State Vikings9-190-30-40-89-41-0
306306Detroit Mercy Titans7-220-40-22-85-80-0
307307Columbia Lions5-200-30-50-55-71-0
308309 Grambling State Tigers10-130-30-00-410-64-0
309308 Idaho Vandals5-200-00-22-113-72-0
310310Niagara Purple Eagles9-180-20-32-47-90-0
311311Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers11-160-10-00-511-101-0
312312Jackson State Tigers8-170-20-30-58-72-0
313313Charleston Southern Buccaneers11-150-21-01-49-92-0
314314Northwestern State Demons9-130-10-21-38-73-0
315315Florida Gulf Coast Eagles7-200-40-20-57-92-0
316316NJIT Highlanders7-190-40-31-16-111-0
317318 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders8-170-01-10-97-72-0
318319 Samford Bulldogs6-210-30-70-76-43-0
319317 Hampton Pirates10-160-10-31-59-73-0
320320South Carolina Upstate Spartans9-180-20-20-59-92-0
321321Morehead State Eagles11-160-10-20-611-72-0
322325 South Carolina State Bulldogs9-150-20-10-39-92-0
323328 Alcorn State Braves9-130-30-00-49-64-0
324323 Wagner Seahawks7-190-30-01-46-121-0
325324 Cal Poly Mustangs5-200-40-10-65-92-0
326322 Coppin State Eagles9-200-01-51-37-120-0
327326 IUPUI Jaguars4-230-11-42-61-122-0
328327 Denver Pioneers5-220-10-41-94-81-0
329329Western Illinois Leathernecks3-190-11-10-62-112-0
330330Presbyterian Blue Hose7-200-30-01-46-132-0
331331Maine Black Bears6-200-30-30-66-81-0
332332New Orleans Privateers4-180-40-20-34-94-0
333333High Point Panthers7-200-20-10-107-72-0
334334Binghamton Bearcats7-180-10-22-45-112-0
335335Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles7-200-10-21-86-92-0
336336Alabama State Hornets8-190-50-30-38-80-0
337337SIU-Edwardsville Cougars5-220-11-11-93-112-0
338338Citadel Bulldogs3-210-40-30-73-73-0
339339UT Martin Skyhawks6-190-30-11-75-82-0
340340Alabama A&M Bulldogs7-180-30-10-27-120-0
341341Southeast Missouri State Redhawks5-220-10-00-125-92-0
342342Southeastern Louisiana Lions3-210-10-20-83-103-0
343343Holy Cross Crusaders3-250-10-11-142-90-1
344344Incarnate Word Cardinals6-180-00-40-46-103-0
345345Houston Baptist Huskies3-220-40-20-63-100-0
346346Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks4-230-50-10-54-121-0
347349 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-230-20-70-23-121-0
348347 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils3-250-30-10-63-151-0
349348 Delaware State Hornets2-230-10-20-12-191-1
350350Howard Bison1-250-10-30-51-161-1
351351Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-250-00-60-42-150-0
352352Kennesaw State Owls1-260-40-10-51-160-0
353353Chicago State Cougars1-240-20-30-41-153-0