Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Feb 24, 2020NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Kansas Jayhawks24-311-38-02-03-01-0
22Baylor Bears24-210-15-15-04-00-0
33Gonzaga Bulldogs27-25-23-010-09-00-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

44Dayton Flyers25-24-26-08-07-00-0
55San Diego State Aztecs25-14-05-07-19-01-0
66Duke Blue Devils23-44-36-011-12-00-0
78 Arizona Wildcats19-83-65-17-14-00-0
812 Florida State Seminoles24-45-38-16-05-00-0
99Creighton Bluejays21-69-65-02-05-01-0
1010Maryland Terrapins22-56-56-03-07-00-0
117 Louisville Cardinals23-64-56-18-05-00-0
1211 Villanova Wildcats21-68-66-03-04-00-0
1313Michigan State Spartans18-95-85-12-06-00-0
1414BYU Cougars22-73-44-38-07-01-0
1516 Texas Tech Red Raiders18-93-84-13-08-00-0
1617 Seton Hall Pirates20-710-55-20-05-00-0
1715 West Virginia Mountaineers19-95-75-28-01-00-0
1818Colorado Buffaloes21-76-35-34-16-00-0
1919Ohio State Buckeyes18-95-85-12-06-00-0
2020Oregon Ducks21-77-54-26-04-00-0
2121Kentucky Wildcats22-56-34-16-06-10-0
2222Michigan Wolverines18-97-84-12-05-00-0
2323Butler Bulldogs19-98-75-21-05-00-0
2424Houston Cougars21-72-46-38-05-00-0
2525Penn State Nittany Lions20-77-55-22-06-00-0
2626Marquette Golden Eagles17-95-86-11-05-00-0
2727Iowa Hawkeyes19-87-65-12-15-00-0
2828Auburn Tigers23-45-27-28-03-00-0
2930 LSU Tigers19-83-68-14-14-00-0
3029 Wisconsin Badgers17-107-83-11-16-00-0
3131Stanford Cardinal18-92-54-36-16-00-0
3232Saint Mary's Gaels22-63-34-16-29-01-0
3333Florida Gators17-104-74-35-04-00-0
3434Rutgers Scarlet Knights17-103-84-13-17-01-0
3535Illinois Fighting Illini17-95-73-11-18-01-0
3636Purdue Boilermakers14-144-113-22-15-00-0
3737Rhode Island Rams19-71-45-27-16-00-0
3838Utah State Aggies20-72-42-26-110-02-0
3939East Tennessee State Buccaneers22-42-11-17-112-13-0
4040Alabama Crimson Tide15-122-64-46-23-00-0
4141Arizona State Sun Devils19-85-64-25-05-00-0
4242Minnesota Golden Gophers13-135-92-41-05-00-0
4344 Xavier Musketeers17-103-96-14-04-00-0
4443 Wichita State Shockers20-72-46-34-08-00-0
4545Arkansas Razorbacks17-102-62-410-03-00-0
4646Northern Iowa Panthers21-51-14-29-27-02-0
4747USC Trojans19-92-76-16-15-00-0
4848Providence Friars16-127-83-01-35-10-0
4949Richmond Spiders20-72-42-26-110-00-0
5050Liberty Flames24-30-11-03-120-12-0
5151Virginia Cavaliers19-73-36-35-15-00-0
5252Indiana Hoosiers18-96-72-23-07-00-0
5353North Carolina State Wolfpack17-105-44-32-36-00-0
5454Cincinnati Bearcats18-92-56-06-44-00-0
5555Oklahoma Sooners16-113-95-25-03-00-0
5656Notre Dame Fighting Irish17-102-61-37-17-00-0
5757Mississippi State Bulldogs17-102-64-26-25-00-0
5859 Georgetown Hoyas15-124-105-21-05-00-0
5958 VCU Rams17-101-71-29-06-10-0
6060Yale Bulldogs18-61-20-25-212-02-0
6161Memphis Tigers19-82-45-15-37-00-0
6262UNC Greensboro Spartans21-61-22-26-112-12-0
6363South Carolina Gamecocks16-114-73-24-15-10-0
6464Tennessee Volunteers15-121-95-24-15-00-0
6565Washington Huskies13-151-72-65-25-00-0
6675 Texas Longhorns17-113-82-36-06-00-0
6766 Syracuse Orange15-122-72-45-16-00-0
6868Oregon State Beavers15-124-40-63-28-00-0
6967 Oklahoma State Cowboys14-142-96-53-03-00-0
7069 St. John's Red Storm14-133-102-21-18-00-0
7170 Connecticut Huskies15-120-55-53-17-10-0
7271 Saint Louis Billikens18-81-42-29-26-01-0
7372 DePaul Blue Demons13-134-91-31-17-01-0
7473 Clemson Tigers14-122-65-43-24-00-0
7574 Akron Zips19-60-30-19-210-02-0
7676UCLA Bruins16-115-52-44-15-11-0
7777Davidson Wildcats14-120-45-22-67-00-0
7878Furman Paladins20-60-31-29-110-03-0
7979Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets12-142-74-63-13-01-0
8081 Utah Utes15-122-86-13-34-00-0
8182 Tulsa Golden Hurricane18-92-33-48-15-10-0
8280 Nevada Wolf Pack18-100-41-410-17-10-0
8385 Iowa State Cyclones11-162-143-11-05-10-0
8483 Virginia Tech Hokies15-123-62-32-38-00-0
8584 Vermont Catamounts21-71-31-16-013-31-0
8686Southern Methodist Mustangs18-82-22-45-29-00-0
8787Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks21-31-20-02-018-13-0
8888Boise State Broncos18-101-42-35-310-01-0
8989Missouri Tigers13-142-93-35-13-10-0
9090Georgia Bulldogs13-132-81-47-13-01-0
9191Louisiana Tech Bulldogs18-71-21-13-413-02-0
9292North Texas Mean Green16-100-52-24-210-12-0
9393TCU Horned Frogs14-122-82-44-06-01-0
9494Ole Miss Rebels13-141-94-50-08-00-0
9595Duquesne Dukes18-81-31-06-310-20-0
9696North Carolina Tar Heels10-173-83-51-43-00-0
9797San Francisco Dons17-111-52-27-37-11-0
9898Loyola (IL) Ramblers18-100-13-38-57-11-0
9999Miami (FL) Hurricanes14-132-92-46-04-00-0
100101 Kansas State Wildcats9-181-92-62-34-00-0
101100 Pittsburgh Panthers15-131-73-46-15-10-0
102102Belmont Bruins21-70-21-03-417-11-0
103103UC Irvine Anteaters17-100-11-36-310-32-0
104104Harvard Crimson17-71-21-17-48-01-0
105105Colorado State Rams18-100-42-48-18-11-0
106106Bradley Braves18-100-22-47-39-11-0
107107Northern Colorado Bears17-80-30-06-211-32-0
108109 Pacific Tigers19-90-34-12-513-02-0
109108 Wake Forest Demon Deacons11-150-84-33-44-00-0
110110Indiana State Sycamores15-110-33-44-48-01-0
111111Temple Owls14-131-54-44-35-10-0
112112UNLV Rebels15-141-41-44-69-00-0
113113St. Bonaventure Bonnies17-91-22-26-48-11-0
114114Hofstra Pride21-70-02-17-312-31-0
115115Ball State Cardinals14-120-12-25-57-41-0
116116Colgate Raiders21-71-30-04-216-21-0
117117Texas A&M Aggies14-122-43-54-25-10-0
118118South Dakota State Jackrabbits20-80-30-13-417-02-0
119119Texas State Bobcats17-100-21-16-510-22-0
120120Georgia State Panthers16-110-20-38-48-22-0
121121Washington State Cougars14-141-43-43-57-10-0
122123 New Mexico State Aggies20-60-11-15-414-02-0
123122 Missouri State Bears14-150-41-44-79-00-0
124124South Florida Bulls11-161-62-44-54-10-0
125125Northeastern Huskies14-140-00-16-108-30-0
126126Kent State Golden Flashes15-100-24-03-58-32-0
127127UCF Knights14-121-30-58-35-10-0
128128Western Kentucky HIlltoppers17-90-21-17-59-11-0
129129Wright State Raiders22-60-01-03-618-02-0
130130UT Arlington Mavericks11-160-31-35-65-42-0
131131Montana Grizzlies16-90-40-14-312-11-1
132132Pepperdine Wave15-140-60-36-39-20-0
133133Buffalo Bulls17-92-02-27-46-31-0
134134Valparaiso Crusaders14-140-30-65-59-01-0
135135Toledo Rockets12-141-10-42-69-31-0
136136North Dakota State Bison18-80-11-33-214-22-0
137137Santa Clara Broncos16-111-40-44-211-12-0
138138Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans18-90-21-48-19-21-0
139140 Western Carolina Catamounts15-100-30-43-212-12-0
140139 Southern Illinois Salukis15-130-21-56-48-21-0
141142 California Golden Bears11-160-74-63-34-00-0
142141 Massachusetts Minutemen12-150-61-62-29-10-0
143143Charleston Cougars14-131-10-58-45-31-0
144144Eastern Washington Eagles17-80-30-17-210-22-0
145145Vanderbilt Commodores9-181-90-53-45-00-0
146146Boston University Terriers16-121-10-22-613-31-0
147147Murray State Racers18-80-10-22-416-12-0
148148New Mexico Lobos16-121-31-43-411-11-0
149149Bowling Green Falcons18-70-24-14-210-22-0
150150Boston College Eagles13-151-65-64-23-10-0
151153 Wofford Terriers14-130-42-31-411-22-0
152152Towson Tigers15-120-30-13-812-02-0
153154 Winthrop Eagles17-101-20-21-215-42-0
154151 Northern Kentucky Norse19-80-21-25-013-42-0
155155Austin Peay Governors17-100-20-52-215-12-0
156157 Georgia Southern Eagles15-120-11-34-510-32-0
157156 William & Mary Tribe19-100-22-17-610-11-0
158158Old Dominion Monarchs11-170-31-51-69-30-0
159159Pennsylvania Quakers12-102-21-13-46-31-0
160160Oral Roberts Golden Eagles10-130-50-22-48-24-0
161161Radford Highlanders17-91-20-33-313-12-0
162162La Salle Explorers13-130-50-45-38-10-0
163163Fresno State Bulldogs9-180-50-43-76-21-0
164164North Florida Ospreys17-110-71-01-115-32-0
165165Drake Bulldogs16-110-30-48-38-12-0
166166George Mason Patriots15-121-20-65-39-10-0
167167Charlotte 49ers15-110-01-45-49-30-0
168168Stony Brook Seawolves17-100-31-22-314-21-0
169169Appalachian State Mountaineers14-130-40-37-37-32-0
170170Chattanooga Mocs15-120-40-33-312-22-0
171171UC Santa Barbara Gauchos16-90-11-12-313-42-0
172172Northern Illinois Huskies15-110-13-51-311-21-0
173173Florida International Golden Panthers14-100-30-23-211-33-0
174174Tulane Green Wave12-150-44-41-67-10-0
175175Siena Saints15-100-20-22-313-30-0
176176South Alabama Jaguars15-110-21-17-57-33-0
177177Northwestern Wildcats6-200-141-22-13-30-0
178178Ohio Bobcats11-140-21-62-48-22-0
179179Southern Utah Thunderbirds12-130-20-22-610-32-0
180180Marshall Thundering Herd13-140-31-35-77-11-0
181181Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash18-80-30-04-014-51-0
182182Eastern Michigan Eagles11-120-21-46-44-24-0
183183Princeton Tigers11-110-10-54-27-31-0
184185 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens19-90-12-06-711-11-0
185184 South Dakota Coyotes16-110-20-16-510-33-0
186187 Central Michigan Chippewas10-130-41-42-47-13-0
187186 Nebraska Cornhuskers7-201-121-33-22-30-0
188189 Prairie View A&M Panthers14-110-40-21-313-22-0
189188 Portland State Vikings12-140-21-24-77-32-0
190190Sacramento State Hornets12-120-11-20-711-22-0
191192 California Baptist Lancers15-80-11-02-312-44-0
192191 George Washington Colonials12-150-31-34-47-50-0
193193UTSA Roadrunners9-150-21-23-75-43-0
194194Sacred Heart Pioneers16-120-20-10-316-61-0
195195East Carolina Pirates11-170-40-54-37-50-0
196196Abilene Christian Wildcats13-100-10-40-313-24-0
197197Mercer Bears13-141-20-44-48-42-0
198198Coastal Carolina Chanticleers12-150-11-36-65-52-0
199199Florida Atlantic Owls12-130-10-43-49-43-0
200200Nicholls State Colonels14-100-41-11-112-44-0
201201Rider Broncs15-120-21-10-614-30-0
202202St. Peter's Peacocks15-110-30-02-213-60-0
203203UTEP Miners11-140-10-35-86-23-0
204204Loyola Marymount Lions9-180-60-61-48-21-0
205205American Eagles14-130-10-13-711-40-0
206207 Arkansas State Red Wolves13-140-02-42-79-32-0
207206 Illinois State Redbirds8-190-11-73-104-11-0
208208UC Davis Aggies11-160-00-41-810-42-0
209209Monmouth Hawks16-110-10-33-213-50-0
210210UAB Blazers14-120-21-14-69-32-0
211211San Diego Toreros8-200-80-31-77-21-0
212212Hawai'i Warriors14-110-20-23-311-41-0
213213Sam Houston State Bearkats14-100-10-12-312-54-0
214214Lafayette Leopards16-100-11-07-18-81-0
215216 UC Riverside Highlanders12-140-00-33-59-63-0
216215 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks13-110-11-23-59-32-0
217217Dartmouth Big Green9-150-11-31-87-31-0
218218Rice Owls11-150-30-35-36-62-0
219219Omaha Mavericks14-140-41-23-610-21-0
220220Oakland Grizzlies11-170-30-22-89-41-0
221221Robert Morris Colonials15-140-20-22-513-51-0
222222Montana State Bobcats12-131-10-22-69-42-0
223223Merrimack Warriors18-110-20-04-314-61-0
224224UMBC Retrievers10-140-21-00-89-44-0
225226 Air Force Falcons9-180-21-52-56-61-0
226225 Drexel Dragons12-160-10-51-811-21-0
227228 Seattle Redhawks12-140-30-31-211-62-0
228227 Green Bay Phoenix12-150-30-24-78-32-0
229229UIC Flames13-150-20-25-58-61-0
230230New Hampshire Wildcats11-130-20-10-511-52-0
231231Saint Joseph's Hawks5-221-50-64-90-20-0
232232Youngstown State Penguins14-130-30-12-512-42-0
233233Brown Bears12-100-31-12-39-31-0
234239 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs11-150-20-22-49-72-0
235234 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns10-170-11-42-87-41-0
236235 Canisius Golden Griffins10-170-00-24-76-80-0
237236 Utah Valley Wolverines8-170-10-22-36-113-0
238237 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds14-140-20-12-612-51-0
239238 Iona Gaels10-130-20-01-49-70-0
240240Eastern Illinois Panthers12-140-20-12-210-92-0
241241Miami (OH) RedHawks8-160-20-33-95-22-0
242242Western Michigan Broncos9-160-30-52-57-32-0
243244 Manhattan Jaspers11-140-10-11-410-80-0
244245 Bryant Bulldogs13-150-20-02-611-71-0
245247 Quinnipiac Bobcats12-140-00-12-510-80-0
246249 Bucknell Bison11-180-20-22-89-60-0
247248 North Dakota Fighting Hawks10-150-30-34-46-53-0
248250 Navy Midshipmen12-140-20-12-510-61-0
249251 CSUN Matadors9-170-30-22-97-32-0
250253 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-180-20-51-96-22-0
251252 Army West Point Black Knights13-130-11-01-611-61-0
252255 Jacksonville Dolphins11-160-40-10-311-82-0
253254 Evansville Purple Aces8-201-00-63-124-21-0
254256 LIU Sharks12-160-30-00-512-81-0
255257 Elon Phoenix8-190-10-42-106-43-0
256243 Norfolk State Spartans10-140-00-31-49-73-1
257258 Weber State Wildcats8-160-20-33-95-23-0
258259 Milwaukee Panthers10-160-20-13-67-72-0
259260 North Carolina Central Eagles11-130-20-30-411-43-0
260261 Kansas City Roos11-140-30-25-26-73-0
261246 Texas Southern Tigers12-140-60-31-211-31-0
262263 Cal State Fullerton Titans8-170-21-21-66-72-0
263262 Hartford Hawks13-140-00-31-612-52-0
264264Campbell Fighting Camels12-150-00-02-610-92-0
265265Tennessee State Tigers14-130-20-22-512-42-0
266267 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros8-150-30-20-78-34-0
267266 Lamar Cardinals12-130-10-22-410-63-0
268268Albany Great Danes13-140-10-13-410-81-0
269269Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-190-40-32-84-43-0
270270Grand Canyon Lopes12-140-20-31-411-50-1
271274 North Carolina A&T Aggies14-140-30-31-413-41-0
272271 Troy Trojans7-200-12-12-83-102-0
273272 UMass Lowell River Hawks10-170-20-11-49-101-0
274273 UNC Asheville Bulldogs11-140-10-11-310-92-0
275275Lipscomb Bisons11-150-30-30-211-72-0
276276James Madison Dukes8-180-10-01-127-51-0
277277Fordham Rams7-190-30-50-67-50-0
278278Portland Pilots7-200-60-32-75-42-0
279279Jacksonville State Gamecocks10-170-30-20-610-62-0
280280San Jose State Spartans6-210-21-83-62-51-0
281281Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons9-170-10-40-79-53-0
282282Fairfield Stags11-160-20-13-78-60-0
283283Idaho State Bengals4-190-00-53-71-72-0
284286 VMI Keydets5-210-20-51-84-63-0
285284 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners8-170-30-30-48-73-0
286285 Wyoming Cowboys6-210-50-61-65-41-0
287287Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-210-10-21-153-33-0
288295 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats12-130-20-20-212-73-0
289305 Southern Jaguars11-150-20-20-711-42-0
290288 Long Beach State 49ers8-181-50-23-54-62-0
291289 Longwood Lancers11-170-00-11-610-102-0
292290 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights8-180-30-01-57-101-0
293292 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers10-180-30-00-410-111-0
294293 North Alabama Lions9-160-40-30-29-72-0
295294 McNeese State Cowboys8-150-30-01-37-94-0
296291 Morgan State Bears12-140-20-12-210-93-0
297296 UNC Wilmington Seahawks6-200-10-45-81-73-0
298297 Eastern Kentucky Colonels12-150-20-11-711-52-0
299298 Cornell Big Red4-170-40-30-34-72-0
300299 Central Arkansas Bears9-180-50-30-69-41-0
301300 Stetson Hatters13-141-21-10-211-92-0
302301 Florida A&M Rattlers12-140-31-21-310-60-0
303302 Marist Red Foxes7-180-00-00-67-120-0
304303 Lehigh Mountain Hawks6-200-20-31-65-92-0
305304 Cleveland State Vikings9-190-30-40-89-41-0
306306Detroit Mercy Titans7-220-40-22-85-80-0
307307Columbia Lions5-200-30-50-55-71-0
308309 Grambling State Tigers10-130-30-00-410-64-0
309308 Idaho Vandals5-200-00-22-113-72-0
310310Niagara Purple Eagles9-180-20-32-47-90-0
311311Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers11-160-10-00-511-101-0
312312Jackson State Tigers8-170-20-30-58-72-0
313313Charleston Southern Buccaneers11-150-21-01-49-92-0
314314Northwestern State Demons9-130-10-21-38-73-0
315315Florida Gulf Coast Eagles7-200-40-20-57-92-0
316316NJIT Highlanders7-190-40-31-16-111-0
317318 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders8-170-01-10-97-72-0
318319 Samford Bulldogs6-210-30-70-76-43-0
319317 Hampton Pirates10-160-10-31-59-73-0
320320South Carolina Upstate Spartans9-180-20-20-59-92-0
321321Morehead State Eagles11-160-10-20-611-72-0
322325 South Carolina State Bulldogs9-150-20-10-39-92-0
323328 Alcorn State Braves9-130-30-00-49-64-0
324323 Wagner Seahawks7-190-30-01-46-121-0
325324 Cal Poly Mustangs5-200-40-10-65-92-0
326322 Coppin State Eagles9-200-01-51-37-120-0
327326 IUPUI Jaguars4-230-11-42-61-122-0
328327 Denver Pioneers5-220-10-41-94-81-0
329329Western Illinois Leathernecks3-190-11-10-62-112-0
330330Presbyterian Blue Hose7-200-30-01-46-132-0
331331Maine Black Bears6-200-30-30-66-81-0
332332New Orleans Privateers4-180-40-20-34-94-0
333333High Point Panthers7-200-20-10-107-72-0
334334Binghamton Bearcats7-180-10-22-45-112-0
335335Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles7-200-10-21-86-92-0
336336Alabama State Hornets8-190-50-30-38-80-0
337337SIU-Edwardsville Cougars5-220-11-11-93-112-0
338338Citadel Bulldogs3-210-40-30-73-73-0
339339UT Martin Skyhawks6-190-30-11-75-82-0
340340Alabama A&M Bulldogs7-180-30-10-27-120-0
341341Southeast Missouri State Redhawks5-220-10-00-125-92-0
342342Southeastern Louisiana Lions3-210-10-20-83-103-0
343343Holy Cross Crusaders3-250-10-11-142-90-1
344344Incarnate Word Cardinals6-180-00-40-46-103-0
345345Houston Baptist Huskies3-220-40-20-63-100-0
346346Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks4-230-50-10-54-121-0
347349 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-230-20-70-23-121-0
348347 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils3-250-30-10-63-151-0
349348 Delaware State Hornets2-230-10-20-12-191-1
350350Howard Bison1-250-10-30-51-161-1
351351Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-250-00-60-42-150-0
352352Kennesaw State Owls1-260-40-10-51-160-0
353353Chicago State Cougars1-240-20-30-41-153-0