Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Feb 17, 2020NCAA NET RankingsClinched Automatic Bids have a green background. At Large teams have a blue background.
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11San Diego State Aztecs25-04-05-07-09-01-0
22Baylor Bears23-19-05-15-04-00-0
33Gonzaga Bulldogs26-15-13-09-09-00-0
44Kansas Jayhawks22-310-37-02-03-01-0
55Dayton Flyers23-23-26-07-07-00-0
66Duke Blue Devils22-35-15-19-13-00-0
77Maryland Terrapins21-47-45-03-06-00-0
88Arizona Wildcats18-73-54-17-14-00-0
99Louisville Cardinals21-54-33-29-05-00-0
1010West Virginia Mountaineers18-75-63-18-02-00-0
1111Colorado Buffaloes20-66-34-34-06-00-0
1213 Creighton Bluejays19-67-65-02-05-01-0
1312 Michigan State Spartans17-95-84-13-05-00-0
1414Seton Hall Pirates18-79-64-11-04-00-0
1515Florida State Seminoles21-43-37-17-04-00-0
1616Villanova Wildcats19-66-66-03-04-00-0
1717Penn State Nittany Lions20-57-35-23-05-00-0
1818Ohio State Buckeyes17-85-64-22-06-00-0
1919Marquette Golden Eagles17-75-66-11-05-00-0
2020Butler Bulldogs19-78-55-20-06-00-0
2121Texas Tech Red Raiders16-92-85-11-08-00-0
2222Oregon Ducks20-66-44-26-04-00-0
2323BYU Cougars20-72-43-38-07-01-0
2424Kentucky Wildcats20-55-33-16-06-10-0
2525Auburn Tigers22-35-28-15-04-00-0
2626Michigan Wolverines16-95-84-13-04-00-0
2727Houston Cougars20-62-47-26-05-00-0
2828Iowa Hawkeyes18-87-64-12-15-00-0
2929LSU Tigers18-72-58-14-14-00-0
3030Rutgers Scarlet Knights17-82-65-13-17-01-0
3131Wisconsin Badgers15-107-81-11-16-00-0
3232Rhode Island Rams19-61-45-16-17-00-0
3333Purdue Boilermakers14-123-94-13-24-00-0
3434Saint Mary's Gaels20-63-33-17-27-01-0
3535Florida Gators16-93-63-36-04-00-0
3636Alabama Crimson Tide14-112-64-45-13-00-0
3737Stanford Cardinal16-92-52-35-17-00-0
3838Illinois Fighting Illini15-95-72-12-16-01-0
3939Xavier Musketeers17-93-86-14-04-00-0
4040Northern Iowa Panthers20-41-13-110-26-02-0
4141Utah State Aggies19-72-42-26-19-02-0
4242East Tennessee State Buccaneers20-42-22-16-010-13-0
4344 Minnesota Golden Gophers12-124-102-22-04-00-0
4445 Richmond Spiders19-62-42-16-19-00-0
4546 Wichita State Shockers19-62-36-33-08-00-0
4643 Georgetown Hoyas15-105-94-11-05-00-0
4747Oklahoma Sooners16-92-87-13-04-00-0
4848Arkansas Razorbacks16-92-52-48-04-00-0
4949USC Trojans19-72-66-06-15-00-0
5050Arizona State Sun Devils17-84-63-25-05-00-0
5151Cincinnati Bearcats17-82-56-06-33-00-0
5252VCU Rams17-81-51-29-06-10-0
5353Mississippi State Bulldogs16-92-63-16-25-00-0
5454Liberty Flames22-30-11-03-118-12-0
5556 UNC Greensboro Spartans19-62-22-25-110-12-0
5655 Virginia Cavaliers17-73-34-36-14-00-0
5757Yale Bulldogs16-60-21-26-29-02-0
5859 Providence Friars14-125-82-03-34-10-0
5960 Memphis Tigers17-81-45-25-26-00-0
6061 North Carolina State Wolfpack16-93-24-44-35-00-0
6158 Notre Dame Fighting Irish16-101-62-36-17-00-0
6262Tennessee Volunteers14-111-75-34-14-00-0
6363Indiana Hoosiers16-94-72-24-06-00-0
6465 Syracuse Orange14-112-52-54-16-00-0
6564 South Carolina Gamecocks16-93-54-24-15-10-0
6667 Southern Methodist Mustangs18-62-22-35-19-00-0
6766 St. John's Red Storm14-123-92-21-18-00-0
6868Washington Huskies12-141-72-54-25-00-0
6969DePaul Blue Demons12-124-80-32-16-01-0
7071 Connecticut Huskies14-110-64-33-17-10-0
7172 Oklahoma State Cowboys13-122-85-33-13-00-0
7273 Furman Paladins19-50-22-28-19-03-0
7374 Saint Louis Billikens17-71-41-28-17-01-0
7470 Iowa State Cyclones11-152-122-22-05-10-0
7575Oregon State Beavers15-104-31-52-28-00-0
7676Virginia Tech Hokies15-102-53-33-27-00-0
7777Akron Zips17-60-20-29-28-02-0
7878Davidson Wildcats13-110-44-21-58-00-0
7979Vermont Catamounts20-61-31-15-213-01-0
8080Clemson Tigers13-122-65-42-24-00-0
8181Ole Miss Rebels13-121-94-30-08-00-0
8282Tulsa Golden Hurricane17-82-23-57-05-10-0
8383Texas Longhorns14-112-102-14-06-00-0
8484Utah Utes14-112-85-13-24-00-0
8585Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks19-31-20-02-016-13-0
8686Duquesne Dukes18-61-21-06-310-10-0
8787Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets11-132-63-63-13-01-0
8888Missouri Tigers12-132-93-22-15-10-0
8989Nevada Wolf Pack16-100-41-49-16-10-0
9090North Texas Mean Green16-90-52-24-110-12-0
9191TCU Horned Frogs13-111-73-33-16-01-0
9295 North Carolina Tar Heels10-163-72-42-43-10-0
9392 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs17-71-20-13-413-02-0
9494Loyola (IL) Ramblers17-90-22-29-46-11-0
9593 Kansas State Wildcats9-161-82-62-24-00-0
9696Boise State Broncos16-101-42-34-39-01-0
9797Colorado State Rams17-90-42-38-17-11-0
9899 San Francisco Dons16-101-43-25-37-11-0
9998 Pittsburgh Panthers15-112-62-26-25-10-0
100100Georgia Bulldogs11-131-82-44-14-01-0
101101UCLA Bruins14-114-51-44-15-11-0
102102Miami (FL) Hurricanes13-121-82-46-04-00-0
103103Bradley Braves17-90-22-36-49-01-0
104104Wake Forest Demon Deacons11-140-73-44-34-00-0
105105Belmont Bruins19-70-21-13-315-11-0
106106Temple Owls13-121-64-23-35-10-0
107107Harvard Crimson15-71-21-15-48-01-0
108108Northern Colorado Bears15-80-20-16-29-32-0
109109Indiana State Sycamores13-110-32-35-56-01-0
110110Washington State Cougars14-121-43-53-27-10-0
111111UC Irvine Anteaters15-100-11-26-48-32-0
112112Kent State Golden Flashes15-80-21-06-58-12-0
113113Wright State Raiders21-50-00-04-517-02-0
114115 Georgia State Panthers16-90-30-09-47-22-0
115114 Pacific Tigers18-90-33-22-413-02-0
116116Ball State Cardinals13-110-02-25-56-41-0
117117Western Kentucky HIlltoppers17-80-21-17-59-01-0
118118Colgate Raiders19-71-20-14-114-31-0
119119St. Bonaventure Bonnies16-91-21-16-58-11-0
120120UT Arlington Mavericks10-150-31-35-54-42-0
121121South Florida Bulls11-141-53-32-55-10-0
122122South Dakota State Jackrabbits18-80-30-13-415-02-0
123123New Mexico State Aggies19-60-12-13-414-02-0
124124Northeastern Huskies13-130-00-15-88-40-0
125125UCF Knights13-110-40-48-35-00-0
126126Hofstra Pride19-70-02-16-311-31-0
127127Missouri State Bears13-140-41-24-88-00-0
128128Texas State Bobcats15-100-21-15-59-22-0
129130 Western Carolina Catamounts14-90-40-43-111-02-0
130129 UNLV Rebels13-140-41-53-59-00-0
131131North Dakota State Bison17-70-11-33-213-12-0
132132Montana Grizzlies15-90-40-13-312-11-1
133133Murray State Racers17-70-10-22-315-12-0
134134Texas A&M Aggies12-121-42-54-25-10-0
135135Santa Clara Broncos16-91-30-24-311-12-0
136136Pepperdine Wave14-130-51-36-37-20-0
137137Charleston Cougars14-120-11-57-46-21-0
138138Buffalo Bulls15-91-01-27-46-31-0
139139Valparaiso Crusaders13-130-30-65-48-01-0
140140New Mexico Lobos16-101-31-33-311-11-0
141141Winthrop Eagles17-91-30-11-215-32-0
142142Toledo Rockets11-140-11-32-78-31-0
143143Boston College Eagles13-131-55-54-33-00-0
144144Austin Peay Governors16-90-20-52-114-12-0
145145Oral Roberts Golden Eagles10-120-50-32-38-14-0
146146Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans17-90-21-47-19-21-0
147147Towson Tigers14-110-20-23-711-02-0
148148Vanderbilt Commodores9-161-80-63-25-00-0
149149Bowling Green Falcons17-70-12-27-28-22-0
150150Eastern Washington Eagles15-80-30-17-28-22-0
151151Southern Illinois Salukis14-120-11-57-46-21-0
152152Boston University Terriers15-111-10-22-512-31-0
153153Pennsylvania Quakers12-82-21-03-36-31-0
154154Drake Bulldogs15-100-30-37-38-12-0
155155California Golden Bears10-150-63-73-24-00-0
156156Chattanooga Mocs14-110-50-42-112-12-0
157158 Old Dominion Monarchs11-160-31-51-59-30-0
158157 Northwestern Wildcats6-180-131-22-03-30-0
159159Stony Brook Seawolves16-90-31-22-113-31-0
160160Appalachian State Mountaineers13-120-40-36-37-22-0
161161Northern Kentucky Norse17-80-21-25-011-42-0
162162Radford Highlanders15-91-20-33-311-12-0
163163North Florida Ospreys16-100-61-00-115-32-0
164168 La Salle Explorers11-130-50-44-37-10-0
165164 Wofford Terriers14-110-33-30-311-22-0
166165 Northern Illinois Huskies14-110-21-33-510-11-0
167166 Fresno State Bulldogs8-170-50-33-85-11-0
168167 Massachusetts Minutemen10-150-50-72-28-10-0
169169George Mason Patriots14-111-10-64-39-10-0
170170Siena Saints13-100-20-21-412-20-0
171171Georgia Southern Eagles14-110-10-24-610-22-0
172172William & Mary Tribe17-100-22-06-79-11-0
173173Charlotte 49ers14-110-00-45-49-30-0
174174Florida International Golden Panthers14-100-30-23-211-33-0
175175Nebraska Cornhuskers7-181-101-33-22-30-0
176176UC Santa Barbara Gauchos14-90-11-12-411-32-0
177177South Dakota Coyotes16-90-20-16-310-33-0
178178Southern Utah Thunderbirds12-110-20-12-610-22-0
179179Marshall Thundering Herd12-140-31-14-97-11-0
180180Central Michigan Chippewas10-110-30-24-56-13-0
181181South Alabama Jaguars13-110-21-14-68-23-0
182182Delaware Fightin Blue Hens18-80-12-06-510-21-0
183183Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash16-80-30-03-013-51-0
184184Princeton Tigers10-100-10-44-26-31-0
185185Sam Houston State Bearkats13-90-10-12-311-44-0
186186Nicholls State Colonels13-90-41-11-111-34-0
187187Tulane Green Wave10-150-53-30-67-10-0
188191 Portland State Vikings11-140-21-14-86-32-0
189189Eastern Michigan Eagles10-110-11-35-64-14-0
190188 Ohio Bobcats10-130-21-41-68-12-0
191190 Prairie View A&M Panthers12-110-30-31-311-22-0
192193 UTSA Roadrunners9-150-21-23-75-43-0
193192 Sacred Heart Pioneers15-110-20-11-214-61-0
194194Arkansas State Red Wolves13-120-02-42-79-12-0
195195Rider Broncs15-100-21-11-513-20-0
196196George Washington Colonials11-140-30-34-47-40-0
197197California Baptist Lancers14-70-01-11-312-34-0
198198Abilene Christian Wildcats11-100-20-30-311-24-0
199199Sacramento State Hornets11-110-10-31-510-22-0
200200Coastal Carolina Chanticleers11-140-11-36-54-52-0
201201Florida Atlantic Owls11-130-10-43-48-43-0
202202UTEP Miners10-140-10-35-85-23-0
203203Illinois State Redbirds7-180-11-53-113-11-0
204205 UC Davis Aggies10-150-00-42-78-42-0
205204 San Diego Toreros8-190-70-31-77-21-0
206206Monmouth Hawks14-110-10-33-311-40-0
207207Lafayette Leopards15-90-11-06-18-71-0
208208East Carolina Pirates10-160-41-42-37-50-0
209209Air Force Falcons9-160-21-52-56-41-0
210210UAB Blazers14-110-11-24-59-32-0
211211Hawai'i Warriors13-100-20-22-311-31-0
212212Mercer Bears11-141-30-53-37-32-0
213213Rice Owls11-140-20-44-27-62-0
214214Merrimack Warriors17-90-10-14-313-41-0
215215American Eagles13-120-10-12-811-20-0
216216St. Peter's Peacocks13-110-30-02-211-60-0
217217Montana State Bobcats12-111-10-32-39-42-0
218218Loyola Marymount Lions8-170-51-50-57-21-0
219219Brown Bears11-90-31-12-38-21-0
220221 Robert Morris Colonials14-120-20-12-412-51-0
221220 UC Riverside Highlanders11-130-00-33-68-43-0
222222Drexel Dragons12-140-10-50-512-31-0
223223Northern Arizona Lumberjacks12-100-11-12-59-32-0
224224Dartmouth Big Green8-140-10-31-77-31-0
225225Oakland Grizzlies9-170-30-13-76-61-0
226226Omaha Mavericks12-140-41-23-68-21-0
227227UIC Flames12-150-20-24-48-71-0
228228Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs9-140-20-42-27-62-0
229230 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns10-160-11-42-77-41-0
230229 Seattle Redhawks10-140-30-30-210-62-0
231231Saint Joseph's Hawks4-211-50-62-81-20-0
232232Green Bay Phoenix11-140-30-24-37-62-0
233233CSUN Matadors9-160-30-22-87-32-0
234234Western Michigan Broncos9-140-20-34-65-32-0
235235Manhattan Jaspers11-120-10-12-39-70-0
236236Quinnipiac Bobcats11-130-00-12-59-70-0
237237Albany Great Danes13-120-10-11-712-31-0
238239 Canisius Golden Griffins9-160-00-13-86-70-0
239238 Miami (OH) RedHawks8-150-10-13-105-32-0
240251 Bucknell Bison11-170-20-22-79-60-0
241245 Norfolk State Spartans10-120-00-31-49-53-1
242240 Tennessee State Tigers14-110-20-32-412-22-0
243241 Youngstown State Penguins13-120-20-21-512-32-0
244244Iona Gaels9-120-20-02-47-60-0
245242 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds12-140-20-11-711-41-0
246243 North Dakota Fighting Hawks9-140-30-33-36-53-0
247246 Eastern Illinois Panthers10-140-20-20-110-92-0
248258 Texas Southern Tigers11-130-60-31-210-21-0
249247 Grand Canyon Lopes12-120-10-41-211-50-1
250248 Jacksonville Dolphins10-150-30-20-310-72-0
251250 New Hampshire Wildcats9-130-20-11-58-52-0
252252Evansville Purple Aces8-181-00-63-104-21-0
253254 Milwaukee Panthers10-140-20-12-48-72-0
254255 Navy Midshipmen12-120-20-13-39-61-0
255253 LIU Sharks11-140-30-00-411-71-0
256256Utah Valley Wolverines6-170-11-21-34-113-0
257257Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-180-50-22-84-33-0
258261 Bryant Bulldogs11-140-20-02-59-71-0
259259Cal State Fullerton Titans8-160-21-31-56-62-0
260260UMBC Retrievers8-140-20-00-78-54-0
261263 Army West Point Black Knights12-120-10-02-610-51-0
262262Troy Trojans7-180-12-12-73-92-0
263264 Kansas City Roos10-140-30-24-26-73-0
264272 North Carolina A&T Aggies12-140-30-41-311-41-0
265249 North Carolina Central Eagles9-130-10-40-39-53-0
266265 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros8-140-30-10-68-43-0
267266 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners8-150-30-30-28-73-0
268269 Fordham Rams7-170-30-50-47-50-0
269267 UNC Asheville Bulldogs10-130-10-21-29-82-0
270268 Hartford Hawks12-130-10-23-49-62-0
271270 Elon Phoenix7-180-10-52-75-53-0
272271 Weber State Wildcats7-160-20-32-95-23-0
273273James Madison Dukes8-160-10-01-117-41-0
274274UMass Lowell River Hawks10-160-20-10-510-81-0
275275Campbell Fighting Camels11-140-00-02-59-92-0
276276Portland Pilots7-180-60-22-75-32-0
277277Idaho State Bengals4-180-00-53-61-72-0
278278Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons9-160-20-40-69-43-0
279279McNeese State Cowboys8-130-20-11-47-64-0
280280San Jose State Spartans6-190-21-83-42-51-0
281281Lipscomb Bisons10-140-30-30-110-72-0
282282Jacksonville State Gamecocks8-170-40-10-58-72-0
283283Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks5-180-20-50-85-32-0
284284Lamar Cardinals10-130-10-20-410-63-0
285286 Fairfield Stags10-150-20-13-47-80-0
286288 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights7-160-30-01-56-81-0
287295 Morgan State Bears11-140-10-22-39-83-0
288287 Idaho Vandals5-180-00-22-113-52-0
289290 Stetson Hatters13-121-11-10-211-82-0
290289 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats10-130-20-20-210-73-0
291291Long Beach State 49ers7-170-51-13-63-52-0
292292Niagara Purple Eagles9-160-20-21-88-40-0
293296 Longwood Lancers9-170-00-11-68-102-0
294293 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers9-160-30-00-39-101-0
295294 North Alabama Lions8-160-40-30-28-72-0
296285 Florida A&M Rattlers10-141-30-21-38-60-0
297297Wyoming Cowboys5-200-40-60-65-41-0
298298Charleston Southern Buccaneers11-140-21-11-39-82-0
299299Detroit Mercy Titans6-210-30-31-75-80-0
300300Cleveland State Vikings9-170-30-40-59-51-0
301301Columbia Lions5-180-30-40-65-51-0
302302Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders3-210-10-31-142-33-0
303303Eastern Kentucky Colonels11-140-20-11-610-52-0
304305 VMI Keydets4-200-30-40-64-73-0
305304 Grambling State Tigers9-130-30-00-49-64-0
306306Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers10-140-10-00-510-81-0
307307UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-200-10-43-82-73-0
308308Jackson State Tigers8-160-30-20-58-62-0
309309Central Arkansas Bears8-170-50-10-78-41-0
310318 Southern Jaguars9-150-10-40-69-42-0
311310 Northwestern State Demons9-120-20-11-38-63-0
312312NJIT Highlanders6-180-40-31-15-101-0
313311 Samford Bulldogs6-190-40-60-56-43-0
314313 Lehigh Mountain Hawks5-190-20-22-73-82-0
315314 Marist Red Foxes6-170-00-00-56-120-0
316315 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders8-160-01-10-107-52-0
317317Cal Poly Mustangs5-180-40-30-55-62-0
318316 South Carolina Upstate Spartans9-160-20-20-49-82-0
319321 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles6-200-40-20-46-102-0
320320Cornell Big Red3-160-40-20-33-72-0
321319 Coppin State Eagles8-200-01-51-26-130-0
322325 Morehead State Eagles10-150-10-30-310-82-0
323324 Presbyterian Blue Hose7-180-20-11-56-102-0
324323 Alcorn State Braves8-120-30-10-38-54-0
325326 IUPUI Jaguars4-220-11-42-31-142-0
326327 Hampton Pirates8-150-10-30-48-73-0
327322 South Carolina State Bulldogs9-130-20-10-39-72-0
328328Western Illinois Leathernecks3-180-11-20-52-102-0
329329Denver Pioneers4-220-10-60-74-81-0
330330Maine Black Bears6-190-30-30-56-81-0
331331Alabama State Hornets8-170-50-30-38-60-0
332332Wagner Seahawks4-190-30-01-53-111-0
333333UT Martin Skyhawks6-170-30-21-55-72-0
334334High Point Panthers6-190-10-20-96-72-0
335335Binghamton Bearcats6-170-10-22-44-102-0
336336Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles5-200-10-21-74-102-0
337337Citadel Bulldogs3-190-40-40-43-73-0
338338New Orleans Privateers3-180-50-10-33-94-0
339339SIU-Edwardsville Cougars5-200-11-20-64-112-0
340341 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks5-200-10-20-85-92-0
341340 Alabama A&M Bulldogs6-170-20-20-36-100-0
342343 Southeastern Louisiana Lions3-200-10-20-83-93-0
343342 Holy Cross Crusaders3-240-10-00-133-100-1
344344Houston Baptist Huskies3-200-40-20-53-90-0
345345Incarnate Word Cardinals5-170-00-40-35-103-0
346347 Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks4-210-50-10-44-111-0
347346 Delaware State Hornets2-210-10-20-22-161-1
348348Central Connecticut State Blue Devils2-240-30-10-62-141-0
349349Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions2-220-20-70-22-111-0
350350Howard Bison1-230-10-20-71-131-1
351352 Kennesaw State Owls1-240-40-20-31-150-0
352351 Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-230-10-60-52-110-0
353353Chicago State Cougars1-230-20-30-31-153-0