Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Feb 10, 2020NCAA NET RankingsClinched Automatic Bids have a green background. At Large teams have a blue background.
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11San Diego State Aztecs23-04-04-07-08-01-0
22Gonzaga Bulldogs25-15-12-09-09-00-0
33Baylor Bears22-19-05-14-04-00-0
44Kansas Jayhawks19-310-35-01-03-01-0
55Dayton Flyers21-23-25-06-07-00-0
66Duke Blue Devils21-34-15-110-12-00-0
77Louisville Cardinals21-33-34-09-05-00-0
88Maryland Terrapins19-46-45-03-05-00-0
99West Virginia Mountaineers18-55-34-27-02-00-0
1010Arizona Wildcats16-72-55-15-14-00-0
1111Michigan State Spartans16-82-77-12-05-00-0
1212Seton Hall Pirates18-58-45-11-04-00-0
1314 Butler Bulldogs18-67-55-11-05-00-0
1415 Auburn Tigers21-24-27-06-04-00-0
1513 Florida State Seminoles20-43-36-16-05-00-0
1616Colorado Buffaloes19-55-24-34-06-00-0
1720 Texas Tech Red Raiders16-83-74-11-08-00-0
1817 Marquette Golden Eagles17-66-54-12-05-00-0
1918 Villanova Wildcats17-65-65-04-03-00-0
2019 Penn State Nittany Lions18-56-35-22-05-00-0
2122 Kentucky Wildcats18-55-23-24-06-10-0
2221 Ohio State Buckeyes15-84-63-22-06-00-0
2323BYU Cougars18-72-54-24-08-01-0
2424Creighton Bluejays17-66-63-02-06-01-0
2525Oregon Ducks18-66-43-26-03-00-0
2626Purdue Boilermakers14-104-73-23-14-00-0
2727LSU Tigers17-63-46-14-14-00-0
2828Iowa Hawkeyes17-75-55-11-16-00-0
2929Houston Cougars19-51-37-26-05-00-0
3030Stanford Cardinal16-72-52-15-17-00-0
3131Rutgers Scarlet Knights16-73-53-13-17-01-0
3232Michigan Wolverines14-96-82-11-05-00-0
3333Wisconsin Badgers14-107-71-20-16-00-0
3434Illinois Fighting Illini15-74-53-12-16-01-0
3535VCU Rams17-61-42-28-06-00-0
3636Rhode Island Rams18-51-35-17-15-00-0
3737Northern Iowa Panthers19-31-12-011-25-02-0
3838Arkansas Razorbacks16-72-42-29-13-00-0
3939Saint Mary's Gaels19-62-35-15-27-01-0
4040Minnesota Golden Gophers12-113-103-12-04-00-0
4141Mississippi State Bulldogs15-81-63-06-25-00-0
4242Alabama Crimson Tide13-101-54-45-13-00-0
4343East Tennessee State Buccaneers18-42-22-15-09-13-0
4444Xavier Musketeers16-82-75-15-04-00-0
4545Florida Gators14-92-63-35-04-00-0
4646Cincinnati Bearcats15-82-55-05-33-00-0
4747USC Trojans17-73-65-04-15-00-0
4848Utah State Aggies17-72-41-16-28-02-0
4949Oklahoma Sooners15-83-75-13-04-00-0
5050Wichita State Shockers17-62-35-32-08-00-0
5151Notre Dame Fighting Irish15-81-42-35-17-00-0
5253 Georgetown Hoyas14-103-94-12-05-00-0
5354 Arizona State Sun Devils15-83-64-23-05-00-0
5452 Virginia Cavaliers15-72-33-26-24-00-0
5555Richmond Spiders17-62-41-16-18-00-0
5656Providence Friars13-114-72-03-34-10-0
5758 Liberty Flames21-30-11-03-117-12-0
5857 Yale Bulldogs15-50-21-24-110-02-0
5959Memphis Tigers17-61-25-25-26-00-0
6060Washington Huskies12-121-72-34-25-00-0
6162 North Carolina State Wolfpack15-82-24-43-26-00-0
6261 Indiana Hoosiers15-83-72-14-06-00-0
6363UNC Greensboro Spartans17-62-22-22-111-12-0
6464DePaul Blue Demons12-114-60-32-26-01-0
6565Syracuse Orange14-92-42-44-16-00-0
6667 Oregon State Beavers14-94-31-31-38-00-0
6766 Texas Longhorns14-102-82-24-06-00-0
6869 Iowa State Cyclones10-132-112-11-05-10-0
6968 Tennessee Volunteers13-102-62-34-15-00-0
7070Utah Utes14-93-64-13-24-00-0
7171Connecticut Huskies13-100-53-33-17-10-0
7273 Southern Methodist Mustangs16-61-20-36-19-00-0
7374 Saint Louis Billikens16-71-41-28-16-01-0
7472 Furman Paladins17-50-22-27-18-03-0
7575Oklahoma State Cowboys11-121-84-42-04-00-0
7676St. John's Red Storm13-113-81-21-18-00-0
7777South Carolina Gamecocks14-93-51-25-05-20-0
7878Pittsburgh Panthers15-91-63-16-15-10-0
7979Virginia Tech Hokies14-102-53-31-28-00-0
8081 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets10-131-63-63-13-01-0
8184 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks18-31-20-02-015-13-0
8282Kansas State Wildcats9-141-101-23-24-00-0
8385 Duquesne Dukes17-61-22-06-38-10-0
8483 Vermont Catamounts18-60-32-12-214-01-0
8587 Nevada Wolf Pack15-100-40-59-06-10-0
8686Tulsa Golden Hurricane15-82-22-56-05-10-0
8788 Akron Zips15-60-20-26-29-02-0
8889 North Carolina Tar Heels10-133-63-21-53-00-0
8990 North Texas Mean Green14-90-52-23-19-12-0
9091 Georgia Bulldogs11-111-82-24-14-01-0
9192 Indiana State Sycamores13-90-31-26-46-01-0
9293 Ole Miss Rebels12-111-82-21-18-00-0
9380 TCU Horned Frogs12-111-73-32-16-01-0
9494Boise State Broncos15-91-32-45-27-01-0
9595Colorado State Rams16-80-42-29-15-11-0
9696Missouri Tigers11-121-73-24-23-10-0
9797Davidson Wildcats11-110-43-21-57-00-0
9898Louisiana Tech Bulldogs15-71-20-13-411-02-0
9999UCLA Bruins12-114-61-32-15-11-0
100100Loyola (IL) Ramblers15-90-21-29-45-11-0
101101Clemson Tigers11-121-64-32-34-00-0
102103 San Francisco Dons15-101-42-25-37-11-0
103104 Wake Forest Demon Deacons10-130-73-33-34-00-0
104106 Washington State Cougars14-101-43-33-27-10-0
105105Temple Owls12-111-54-22-35-10-0
106107 Harvard Crimson13-71-21-15-46-01-0
107108 Bradley Braves15-90-21-35-39-11-0
108109 Miami (FL) Hurricanes11-121-82-44-04-00-0
109111 Santa Clara Broncos16-71-30-34-111-02-0
110110Belmont Bruins17-70-21-03-413-11-0
111112 Ball State Cardinals12-100-03-24-65-21-0
112113 St. Bonaventure Bonnies15-81-21-15-48-11-0
113114 New Mexico State Aggies17-61-11-23-312-02-0
114122 Colgate Raiders19-61-20-14-114-21-0
115115South Florida Bulls11-121-43-33-44-10-0
116116UC Irvine Anteaters13-100-11-34-38-32-0
117117Kent State Golden Flashes14-80-22-05-47-22-0
118102 Northern Colorado Bears13-80-30-04-29-32-0
119118 Pacific Tigers17-80-23-22-412-02-0
120119 UCF Knights13-100-40-38-35-00-0
121120 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers15-80-21-15-59-01-0
122123 Wright State Raiders19-50-01-03-515-02-0
123124 Georgia State Panthers14-90-30-18-26-32-0
124125 South Dakota State Jackrabbits16-80-30-12-414-02-0
125126 Northeastern Huskies11-130-01-13-87-40-0
126127 Charleston Cougars14-100-11-37-46-21-0
127121 Winthrop Eagles16-81-30-11-114-32-0
128128New Mexico Lobos16-81-21-24-310-11-0
129130 Pepperdine Wave13-120-41-36-36-20-0
130129 UT Arlington Mavericks8-150-31-32-55-42-0
131131Hofstra Pride17-70-02-25-110-41-0
132132North Dakota State Bison16-70-11-32-213-12-0
133133Toledo Rockets10-130-11-32-67-31-0
134134Western Carolina Catamounts13-80-30-42-111-02-0
135135Texas State Bobcats13-100-20-13-510-22-0
136136Texas A&M Aggies11-111-32-43-35-10-0
137137Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans17-70-20-26-111-21-0
138139 Drake Bulldogs14-90-30-27-37-12-0
139138 Murray State Racers16-60-10-13-313-12-0
140140Northern Kentucky Norse16-70-21-24-011-32-0
141141Boston College Eagles12-121-54-44-33-00-0
142143 UNLV Rebels12-130-41-53-48-00-0
143142 Eastern Washington Eagles14-70-30-06-38-12-0
144144Montana Grizzlies13-90-40-23-210-11-1
145145Wofford Terriers14-90-33-30-111-22-0
146146Southern Illinois Salukis14-100-11-47-36-21-0
147147Northwestern Wildcats6-160-121-12-03-30-0
148148Missouri State Bears11-140-40-23-88-00-0
149149Austin Peay Governors14-90-20-51-213-02-0
150151 California Golden Bears10-131-62-54-23-00-0
151150 Buffalo Bulls14-91-01-25-47-31-0
152152Vanderbilt Commodores9-141-50-73-25-00-0
153153Pennsylvania Quakers11-72-20-04-35-21-0
154154Valparaiso Crusaders11-130-40-43-58-01-0
155155Bowling Green Falcons16-61-11-16-28-22-0
156156Towson Tigers13-110-20-33-610-01-0
157157La Salle Explorers11-110-40-34-37-10-0
158159 Stony Brook Seawolves15-90-31-22-112-31-0
159158 Fresno State Bulldogs7-160-50-23-84-11-0
160160Old Dominion Monarchs10-150-31-40-59-30-0
161162 Central Michigan Chippewas10-90-41-13-46-03-0
162164 Northern Illinois Huskies14-90-22-22-410-11-0
163163Chattanooga Mocs13-100-40-43-110-12-0
164166 Southern Utah Thunderbirds12-90-20-12-410-22-0
165165Charlotte 49ers14-90-00-35-39-30-0
166167 Florida International Golden Panthers14-80-30-13-211-23-0
167168 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles8-120-50-32-36-14-0
168169 Appalachian State Mountaineers12-110-40-25-37-22-0
169172 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos14-80-11-11-312-32-0
170171 South Dakota Coyotes15-80-20-15-210-33-0
171170 South Alabama Jaguars11-110-21-13-57-33-0
172161 Boston University Terriers14-110-11-21-512-31-0
173179 Radford Highlanders13-90-22-32-39-12-0
174173 Georgia Southern Eagles13-100-10-23-510-22-0
175174 William & Mary Tribe15-100-22-16-67-11-0
176175 Massachusetts Minutemen10-140-40-63-37-10-0
177176 Nebraska Cornhuskers7-162-70-43-22-30-0
178177 George Mason Patriots13-100-10-64-39-00-0
179180 Siena Saints11-100-20-21-410-20-0
180178 North Florida Ospreys14-100-61-00-113-32-0
181181Marshall Thundering Herd11-130-31-23-77-11-0
182193 Portland State Vikings10-130-21-14-75-32-0
183182 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens17-70-12-06-49-21-0
184183 Nicholls State Colonels11-90-41-11-19-34-0
185184 Tulane Green Wave10-130-53-20-57-10-0
186187 Hawai'i Warriors13-80-20-22-211-21-0
187185 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash15-80-30-03-012-51-0
188186 Princeton Tigers9-90-10-33-26-31-0
189188 Ohio Bobcats9-120-31-21-67-12-0
190189 UTEP Miners10-120-10-35-75-13-0
191190 Sam Houston State Bearkats11-90-10-12-39-44-0
192191 Prairie View A&M Panthers10-110-40-21-39-22-0
193194 California Baptist Lancers14-70-11-01-312-33-0
194195 Rider Broncs14-90-21-11-412-20-0
195192 Arkansas State Red Wolves13-100-02-12-79-22-0
196198 UTSA Roadrunners8-140-21-23-64-43-0
197196 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers11-120-13-24-44-52-0
198197 Florida Atlantic Owls11-110-10-33-48-33-0
199199Sacramento State Hornets10-100-11-20-59-22-0
200200Sacred Heart Pioneers13-110-20-11-212-61-0
201201Lafayette Leopards14-80-11-05-28-51-0
202202Illinois State Redbirds7-160-11-33-113-11-0
203204 Abilene Christian Wildcats9-100-20-20-49-24-0
204206 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks11-90-11-12-48-32-0
205203 George Washington Colonials10-140-20-42-48-40-0
206205 Eastern Michigan Eagles8-110-11-24-63-24-0
207207Air Force Falcons8-150-21-52-55-31-0
208208East Carolina Pirates10-140-41-22-47-40-0
209209UAB Blazers12-110-21-14-57-32-0
210210Montana State Bobcats10-111-10-22-47-42-0
211211San Diego Toreros8-170-60-32-66-21-0
212215 Monmouth Hawks13-100-10-32-311-30-0
213212 American Eagles12-110-10-12-610-30-0
214217 UC Riverside Highlanders11-110-00-33-58-33-0
215213 Robert Morris Colonials13-110-20-12-511-31-0
216216UC Davis Aggies8-150-10-42-66-42-0
217214 Drexel Dragons12-120-10-50-512-11-0
218218Rice Owls10-130-20-44-16-62-0
219219Dartmouth Big Green6-140-10-31-75-31-0
220220Mercer Bears10-131-20-52-27-42-0
221221Oakland Grizzlies7-170-30-23-84-41-0
222222Merrimack Warriors15-90-10-14-211-51-0
223223St. Peter's Peacocks11-110-20-12-29-60-0
224225 Western Michigan Broncos9-120-20-43-36-32-0
225224 Manhattan Jaspers11-100-10-12-29-60-0
226226Omaha Mavericks11-130-41-22-58-21-0
227227Eastern Illinois Panthers10-120-20-10-310-62-0
228229 Loyola Marymount Lions7-160-40-70-37-21-0
229228 CSUN Matadors8-150-30-33-65-32-0
230230Brown Bears10-80-21-21-28-21-0
231231Seattle Redhawks10-120-30-20-210-52-0
232232Canisius Golden Griffins9-140-00-13-76-60-0
233233Saint Joseph's Hawks4-191-40-62-71-20-0
234234Quinnipiac Bobcats11-110-00-12-39-70-0
235237 Youngstown State Penguins12-110-20-21-311-42-0
236235 Navy Midshipmen11-110-20-12-29-61-0
237236 Green Bay Phoenix10-140-30-34-56-32-0
238238Tennessee State Tigers13-100-20-12-511-22-0
239252 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs8-140-10-61-17-62-0
240240UIC Flames11-140-20-14-57-61-0
241239 New Hampshire Wildcats9-110-10-11-58-42-0
242241 Albany Great Danes12-110-00-21-611-31-0
243242 Miami (OH) RedHawks7-140-10-13-104-22-0
244244Bryant Bulldogs11-120-20-02-49-61-0
245243 Troy Trojans7-160-12-02-53-102-0
246258 North Carolina Central Eagles9-120-10-40-49-33-0
247245 Milwaukee Panthers10-130-20-13-47-62-0
248246 North Dakota Fighting Hawks8-140-30-22-46-53-0
249251 Norfolk State Spartans8-120-00-31-47-53-1
250248 Grand Canyon Lopes10-120-10-51-19-50-1
251247 Weber State Wildcats7-140-20-22-85-23-0
252250 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns9-150-11-42-66-41-0
253249 Jacksonville Dolphins10-140-30-20-210-72-0
254253 Cal State Fullerton Titans7-160-21-31-55-62-0
255256 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners7-140-30-30-27-63-0
256255 LIU Sharks10-130-30-00-410-61-0
257257Utah Valley Wolverines6-150-11-11-34-103-0
258259 Texas Southern Tigers9-130-60-11-48-21-0
259260 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds11-130-20-10-411-61-0
260254 UNC Asheville Bulldogs8-130-10-31-07-92-0
261261Fordham Rams7-150-30-40-47-40-0
262264 Iona Gaels7-120-20-02-45-60-0
263263Bucknell Bison9-160-20-22-67-60-0
264262 Evansville Purple Aces8-161-00-53-84-31-0
265266 UMBC Retrievers7-140-20-00-67-64-0
266267 James Madison Dukes8-150-10-11-97-41-0
267268 Hartford Hawks11-120-10-22-49-52-0
268272 Portland Pilots7-170-60-22-65-32-0
269270 Idaho State Bengals4-160-00-53-41-72-0
270274 San Jose State Spartans6-170-31-73-32-41-0
271265 North Carolina A&T Aggies11-140-30-41-210-51-0
272271 Kansas City Roos9-130-30-23-26-63-0
273273UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros6-140-30-10-66-43-0
274269 Jacksonville State Gamecocks8-150-40-00-68-52-0
275277 McNeese State Cowboys8-120-30-11-27-64-0
276276Army West Point Black Knights10-120-10-03-47-71-0
277279 Campbell Fighting Camels10-130-00-12-48-82-0
278278Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles4-180-50-22-82-33-0
279275 Elon Phoenix6-170-11-61-64-43-0
280287 Florida A&M Rattlers9-131-30-21-37-50-0
281280 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats9-120-20-20-29-63-0
282281 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons9-140-20-10-69-53-0
283282 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers9-140-30-00-49-71-0
284283 UMass Lowell River Hawks8-160-20-10-38-101-0
285284 Fairfield Stags9-140-20-13-36-80-0
286286Lamar Cardinals9-120-10-20-39-63-0
287285 Lipscomb Bisons8-140-30-31-27-62-0
288288North Alabama Lions8-140-30-40-18-62-0
289290 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders3-190-10-21-142-23-0
290289 Charleston Southern Buccaneers10-130-21-11-38-72-0
291291Morgan State Bears10-130-10-22-38-73-0
292293 Wyoming Cowboys5-190-30-80-55-31-0
293294 Stetson Hatters11-120-12-10-29-82-0
294295 Idaho Vandals4-170-00-11-113-52-0
295296 Niagara Purple Eagles7-160-20-21-76-50-0
296297 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks4-170-20-40-74-42-0
297298 Detroit Mercy Titans6-190-30-32-84-50-0
298299 VMI Keydets4-180-30-30-64-63-0
299292 Longwood Lancers8-160-00-21-57-92-0
300300Cleveland State Vikings8-160-20-40-68-41-0
301301Columbia Lions5-160-20-40-55-51-0
302302Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers10-130-10-00-510-71-0
303303Central Arkansas Bears7-160-60-10-57-41-0
304304Cornell Big Red3-140-40-10-33-62-0
305311 Grambling State Tigers9-110-30-00-39-54-0
306305 Long Beach State 49ers5-170-51-12-62-52-0
307307NJIT Highlanders6-160-30-31-15-91-0
308308Eastern Kentucky Colonels10-130-20-12-58-52-0
309306 UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-180-11-22-82-73-0
310310Lehigh Mountain Hawks4-180-20-21-73-72-0
311312 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights5-160-30-00-55-81-0
312313 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders8-140-01-00-107-42-0
313314 Marist Red Foxes6-150-00-00-66-90-0
314321 South Carolina Upstate Spartans9-150-20-40-29-72-0
315315Cal Poly Mustangs5-160-40-30-55-42-0
316320 Jackson State Tigers8-140-30-10-58-52-0
317316 Samford Bulldogs5-180-40-50-55-43-0
318318Northwestern State Demons7-120-20-01-46-63-0
319309 Southern Jaguars7-150-10-30-77-42-0
320317 Alcorn State Braves6-120-30-10-36-54-0
321324 Hampton Pirates8-130-10-30-48-53-0
322322Morehead State Eagles10-130-10-20-510-52-0
323319 Coppin State Eagles8-180-01-41-36-110-0
324323 IUPUI Jaguars4-200-11-32-41-122-0
325326 South Carolina State Bulldogs8-120-20-20-28-62-0
326325 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles5-190-40-20-45-92-0
327327Western Illinois Leathernecks3-160-11-20-32-102-0
328328Denver Pioneers4-200-10-50-64-81-0
329329Presbyterian Blue Hose7-160-20-21-26-102-0
330330Wagner Seahawks4-170-20-11-43-101-0
331331Maine Black Bears6-170-30-30-46-71-0
332336 Alabama State Hornets7-170-50-20-47-60-0
333332 UT Martin Skyhawks5-160-30-11-74-52-0
334335 New Orleans Privateers3-160-50-10-33-74-0
335333 Citadel Bulldogs3-170-30-40-53-53-0
336338 Binghamton Bearcats6-150-10-11-35-102-0
337337Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles4-190-11-20-83-82-0
338334 High Point Panthers5-180-20-10-95-62-0
339340 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars4-190-11-20-73-92-0
340339 Alabama A&M Bulldogs6-160-20-20-36-90-0
341341Holy Cross Crusaders3-210-10-00-123-80-1
342342Southeastern Louisiana Lions3-180-10-20-63-93-0
343343Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3-200-10-10-113-72-0
344344Houston Baptist Huskies3-180-40-30-33-80-0
345345Incarnate Word Cardinals4-160-00-40-34-93-0
346346Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions2-200-20-70-22-91-0
347347Delaware State Hornets2-190-10-20-22-141-1
348348Howard Bison1-230-10-30-51-141-1
349349Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks2-210-50-10-52-101-0
350350Central Connecticut State Blue Devils1-230-20-20-61-131-0
351351Kennesaw State Owls1-220-40-10-51-120-0
352352Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-210-20-40-52-100-0
353353Chicago State Cougars1-210-20-30-41-123-0