Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Dec 30, 2019NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11San Diego State Aztecs12-03-02-01-06-01-0
22Kansas Jayhawks9-24-22-00-03-01-0
33Ohio State Buckeyes11-23-21-02-05-00-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

44Butler Bulldogs12-13-13-00-06-00-0
57 Baylor Bears10-13-10-02-05-00-0
66Gonzaga Bulldogs14-13-10-03-08-00-0
75 Auburn Tigers12-00-04-04-04-00-0
88Duke Blue Devils11-14-00-13-04-00-0
99West Virginia Mountaineers11-13-13-02-03-00-0
1010Wichita State Shockers11-11-12-02-06-00-0
1111Oregon Ducks11-23-11-13-04-00-0
1212Dayton Flyers11-22-21-03-05-00-0
1313Memphis Tigers11-12-11-04-05-00-0
1414Louisville Cardinals11-21-22-03-05-00-0
1515Penn State Nittany Lions11-22-13-11-05-00-0
1617 Michigan Wolverines10-33-32-01-04-00-0
1720 Villanova Wildcats10-21-22-04-03-00-0
1816 Maryland Terrapins11-22-23-02-04-00-0
1919Michigan State Spartans10-31-32-02-05-00-0
2018 Arizona Wildcats10-30-22-13-05-00-0
2121Stanford Cardinal11-21-20-04-06-00-0
2222Northern Iowa Panthers9-11-10-04-04-02-0
2323Colorado Buffaloes11-21-22-03-05-00-0
2425 Creighton Bluejays10-22-21-02-05-01-0
2533 Seton Hall Pirates9-43-41-00-05-00-0
2624 Iowa Hawkeyes10-32-23-11-04-00-0
2726 Arkansas Razorbacks11-11-01-15-04-00-0
2827 Florida State Seminoles11-22-11-14-04-00-0
2930 Georgetown Hoyas10-31-22-12-05-00-0
3031 Saint Mary's Gaels12-21-13-01-07-11-0
3134 Wisconsin Badgers7-51-32-20-04-00-0
3232North Carolina State Wolfpack10-31-22-02-15-00-0
3328 Minnesota Golden Gophers7-52-40-11-04-00-0
3429 Oklahoma State Cowboys9-31-34-01-03-00-0
3535Marquette Golden Eagles10-20-23-02-05-00-0
3637 Rutgers Scarlet Knights9-31-12-11-15-01-0
3736 BYU Cougars10-43-30-15-02-01-0
3841 LSU Tigers8-40-22-21-05-00-0
3942 Temple Owls8-31-11-23-03-00-0
4048 Liberty Flames12-10-12-03-07-02-0
4144 Kentucky Wildcats9-32-10-11-06-10-0
4245 Utah State Aggies11-21-21-02-07-02-0
4338 Texas Tech Red Raiders9-31-30-00-08-00-0
4443 Washington Huskies10-31-20-14-05-00-0
4540 Houston Cougars10-31-11-23-05-00-0
4646Virginia Tech Hokies10-31-31-00-08-00-0
4750 Purdue Boilermakers8-51-31-01-25-00-0
4847 Illinois Fighting Illini8-41-20-12-15-01-0
4951 Oklahoma Sooners9-31-33-02-03-00-0
5052 VCU Rams10-30-22-14-04-00-0
5149 St. John's Red Storm11-22-00-11-18-00-0
5253 Xavier Musketeers11-30-13-24-04-00-0
5356 Indiana Hoosiers11-21-22-01-07-00-0
5454Ole Miss Rebels9-31-30-01-07-00-0
5558 Florida Gators8-40-42-01-05-00-0
5659 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks8-21-20-01-06-03-0
5768 Missouri Tigers8-42-30-01-05-10-0
5857 Arizona State Sun Devils9-40-33-12-04-00-0
5964 Iowa State Cyclones7-41-41-00-05-00-0
6060Saint Louis Billikens10-20-20-06-04-01-0
6163 East Tennessee State Buccaneers9-21-10-03-15-03-0
6265 Alabama Crimson Tide7-50-22-22-13-00-0
6355 Yale Bulldogs9-40-22-22-05-01-0
6466 New Mexico Lobos12-21-11-13-07-01-0
6562 Utah Utes9-31-13-01-24-00-0
6661 UNC Greensboro Spartans9-31-12-12-04-12-0
6739 DePaul Blue Demons11-22-11-01-17-01-0
6874 Georgia Bulldogs8-30-30-03-05-01-0
6970 Connecticut Huskies9-30-02-21-06-10-0
7069 Rhode Island Rams8-30-31-03-04-00-0
7172 USC Trojans11-21-13-10-07-00-0
7267 Virginia Cavaliers10-20-12-03-15-00-0
7376 Oregon State Beavers10-20-11-01-18-00-0
7478 Akron Zips8-30-30-03-05-02-0
7573 Tennessee Volunteers8-42-20-21-05-00-0
7696 TCU Horned Frogs8-30-00-22-16-01-0
7775 Pittsburgh Panthers10-31-21-02-06-10-0
7882 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs8-30-21-00-17-02-0
7977 Richmond Spiders10-31-20-05-14-00-0
8079 Southern Methodist Mustangs9-20-20-03-06-00-0
8184 Texas Longhorns10-21-10-13-06-00-0
8293 Mississippi State Bulldogs9-30-10-06-23-00-0
8380 Syracuse Orange8-50-41-11-06-00-0
8483 Miami (FL) Hurricanes8-32-11-21-04-00-0
8591 North Carolina Tar Heels8-51-42-02-03-10-0
8685 Belmont Bruins8-40-11-22-15-01-0
8789 Santa Clara Broncos11-20-10-12-09-02-0
88103 Harvard Crimson9-40-11-24-14-01-0
8990 Cincinnati Bearcats7-50-31-03-23-00-0
90101 Pennsylvania Quakers6-41-22-01-22-01-0
9199 UCF Knights9-30-11-13-15-00-0
9288 Vermont Catamounts7-51-20-21-15-01-0
9395 Indiana State Sycamores7-40-21-11-15-01-0
9498 Furman Paladins8-30-20-02-16-03-0
95100 Notre Dame Fighting Irish9-40-10-21-18-00-0
96105 Duquesne Dukes10-20-01-01-18-10-0
9797Nevada Wolf Pack8-50-20-34-04-00-0
98102 Western Carolina Catamounts7-30-30-02-05-02-0
9981 Kent State Golden Flashes8-30-11-11-16-02-0
100118 Charleston Cougars7-60-00-55-12-01-0
101106 Appalachian State Mountaineers6-50-40-02-04-12-0
10294 Davidson Wildcats6-60-31-22-13-00-0
10387 San Francisco Dons10-40-11-12-27-01-0
10471 George Mason Patriots11-20-10-13-08-00-0
105110 Kansas State Wildcats7-50-00-43-14-00-0
106107 Boise State Broncos8-50-21-13-24-01-0
107104 Wake Forest Demon Deacons7-50-22-22-13-00-0
108108New Mexico State Aggies7-60-21-23-23-02-0
109109UTEP Miners6-40-11-13-22-03-0
110111 North Texas Mean Green4-70-40-22-02-12-0
111114 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles3-60-50-11-02-04-0
112112Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6-61-40-02-23-00-0
113116 Wright State Raiders10-30-00-04-36-02-0
114119 La Salle Explorers9-30-10-24-05-00-0
115117 Georgia State Panthers7-40-20-22-05-02-0
11692 Eastern Washington Eagles6-50-30-01-15-12-0
117113 Clemson Tigers6-60-31-21-14-00-0
118125 Tulsa Golden Hurricane8-50-11-12-35-00-0
119121 Ball State Cardinals6-60-12-00-44-11-0
120122 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers6-51-20-10-25-01-0
12186 South Carolina Gamecocks8-51-22-10-05-20-0
122143 Vanderbilt Commodores8-40-00-22-26-00-0
123133 Northeastern Huskies8-60-00-13-55-00-0
124123 Bradley Braves8-40-10-03-35-01-0
125120 Rider Broncs7-30-21-10-06-00-0
126124 UC Irvine Anteaters6-70-12-22-12-32-0
127127Washington State Cougars9-40-00-12-27-10-0
128129 Providence Friars7-60-10-22-25-10-0
129126 Northern Colorado Bears5-50-20-12-13-12-0
130132 Colorado State Rams8-60-31-13-24-01-0
131128 Massachusetts Minutemen6-70-20-43-13-00-0
132134 Radford Highlanders3-70-11-41-21-02-0
133130 Charlotte 49ers6-50-00-23-23-10-0
134139 Tulane Green Wave8-40-11-30-17-00-0
135135Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash6-40-20-12-14-01-0
136142 Missouri State Bears6-70-30-21-25-00-0
137144 Loyola (IL) Ramblers8-50-01-13-34-11-0
138145 Sacramento State Hornets5-40-10-11-24-02-0
139141 Montana Grizzlies5-60-50-01-14-01-1
140146 Sam Houston State Bearkats5-40-00-22-13-14-0
141137 Boston College Eagles8-50-01-34-13-10-0
142138 Hawai'i Warriors8-50-30-03-15-11-0
143115 Northern Kentucky Norse7-50-31-02-04-22-0
144147 Colgate Raiders8-40-11-21-06-11-0
145136 William & Mary Tribe8-50-20-04-34-01-0
146149 Arkansas State Red Wolves8-30-12-10-16-02-0
147148 Toledo Rockets7-50-00-21-26-11-0
148150 Drake Bulldogs8-30-10-13-15-02-0
149151 Old Dominion Monarchs4-90-31-00-53-10-0
150154 North Dakota State Bison8-50-11-20-17-11-0
151153 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans7-50-20-21-16-01-0
152152Pacific Tigers10-40-00-11-39-02-0
153162 UNC Asheville Bulldogs4-50-11-20-03-22-0
154156 Southern Utah Thunderbirds6-40-10-13-23-02-0
155159 Buffalo Bulls8-41-01-23-03-21-0
156140 Valparaiso Crusaders6-70-20-31-25-01-0
157131 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens10-40-11-01-28-11-0
158161 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos9-40-10-01-28-11-0
159155 South Florida Bulls7-60-20-02-35-10-0
160166 Hofstra Pride10-40-00-03-27-21-0
161173 Florida International Golden Panthers6-40-20-10-06-13-0
162160 Wofford Terriers6-50-31-00-25-02-0
163164 UT Arlington Mavericks2-90-30-31-31-02-0
164158 Lafayette Leopards7-30-10-04-13-11-0
165163 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers6-50-11-02-23-22-0
166165 Siena Saints5-50-20-10-15-10-0
167172 Tennessee State Tigers6-50-20-10-26-02-0
168169 Nebraska Cornhuskers6-70-21-12-23-20-0
169176 St. Bonaventure Bonnies7-51-00-02-44-11-0
170168 Stony Brook Seawolves8-60-20-22-26-01-0
171179 UCLA Bruins6-60-20-22-14-11-0
172182 Eastern Illinois Panthers5-50-20-01-04-32-0
173167 Bowling Green Falcons6-40-11-11-04-22-0
174157 Towson Tigers5-80-20-21-44-01-0
175171 Portland State Vikings5-70-20-02-43-12-0
176221 Green Bay Phoenix4-90-40-23-21-12-0
177170 Omaha Mavericks7-80-41-21-15-11-0
178177 California Baptist Lancers7-40-01-10-26-12-0
179175 Ohio Bobcats6-50-20-21-05-12-0
180181 UAB Blazers7-40-21-10-06-12-0
181178 Pepperdine Wave7-70-20-11-36-10-0
182174 South Dakota Coyotes7-60-20-03-24-22-0
183185 Murray State Racers5-50-10-00-45-02-0
184180 Northwestern Wildcats5-70-30-13-12-20-0
185184 California Golden Bears6-70-20-30-26-00-0
186186Chattanooga Mocs7-50-30-11-06-12-0
187188 South Dakota State Jackrabbits7-70-30-10-37-02-0
188197 Texas A&M Aggies6-50-21-20-05-10-0
189189Sacred Heart Pioneers6-60-10-21-05-31-0
190183 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds7-50-20-10-27-01-0
191190 Bryant Bulldogs7-50-20-01-26-11-0
192193 South Alabama Jaguars4-60-10-12-32-13-0
193187 UC Riverside Highlanders7-50-00-12-35-12-0
194192 Nicholls State Colonels3-60-41-00-02-24-0
195199 Texas State Bobcats5-60-20-11-24-12-0
196200 Evansville Purple Aces8-41-00-02-15-31-0
197195 Miami (OH) RedHawks5-60-10-02-53-02-0
198204 UNLV Rebels6-80-10-11-55-10-0
199198 Boston University Terriers5-70-11-10-34-21-0
200201 Georgia Southern Eagles6-50-20-11-15-12-0
201196 Campbell Fighting Camels7-30-00-02-25-12-0
202205 Austin Peay Governors4-70-30-40-04-02-0
203211 Montana State Bobcats6-51-10-02-13-32-0
204202 Illinois State Redbirds4-70-00-22-32-21-0
205209 Marshall Thundering Herd5-70-21-20-34-01-0
206206Rice Owls6-50-20-12-14-12-0
207217 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks4-50-10-03-31-12-0
208203 Navy Midshipmen5-50-20-10-15-11-0
209212 San Diego Toreros6-80-40-01-25-21-0
210208 Eastern Michigan Eagles6-30-11-12-13-04-0
211216 Northern Illinois Huskies6-60-30-10-16-11-0
212207 Fresno State Bulldogs3-90-30-00-33-31-0
213210 Saint Joseph's Hawks3-91-20-12-50-10-0
214215 North Florida Ospreys5-80-50-10-25-02-0
215213 Oakland Grizzlies5-80-20-10-45-11-0
216219 Fairfield Stags4-70-10-12-42-10-0
217194 Dartmouth Big Green6-70-00-11-45-21-0
218223 Canisius Golden Griffins5-70-00-10-45-20-0
219218 Texas Southern Tigers2-100-60-11-31-01-0
220220American Eagles4-70-10-21-23-20-0
221214 North Dakota Fighting Hawks3-80-30-12-31-13-0
222191 Jacksonville Dolphins5-80-20-10-35-22-0
223224 Central Michigan Chippewas4-60-30-11-13-13-0
224222 UC Davis Aggies4-100-20-11-53-21-0
225232 Princeton Tigers4-80-10-20-34-20-0
226246 Youngstown State Penguins7-60-30-00-17-22-0
227227Florida Atlantic Owls5-50-10-10-15-23-0
228225 Milwaukee Panthers3-90-20-10-23-42-0
229230 Winthrop Eagles4-71-20-20-13-22-0
230226 George Washington Colonials6-60-00-12-24-30-0
231231Loyola Marymount Lions5-80-10-31-24-21-0
232238 Quinnipiac Bobcats5-50-00-11-04-40-0
233235 Utah Valley Wolverines3-90-10-12-11-63-0
234254 New Hampshire Wildcats5-60-20-00-35-12-0
235234 Drexel Dragons7-70-30-00-37-11-0
236245 Air Force Falcons5-70-00-30-25-21-0
237233 Lipscomb Bisons3-80-20-31-22-12-0
238229 East Carolina Pirates6-70-00-22-14-40-0
239243 Monmouth Hawks6-50-10-22-14-10-0
240237 Prairie View A&M Panthers2-90-30-20-42-02-0
241240 Abilene Christian Wildcats3-60-10-10-33-14-0
242236 Kansas City Roos5-70-40-02-23-12-0
243228 James Madison Dukes6-60-10-22-24-11-0
244265 Idaho State Bengals3-60-00-22-31-12-0
245244 Troy Trojans3-80-10-00-33-42-0
246239 Morgan State Bears3-80-30-12-21-23-0
247249 Grand Canyon Lopes5-80-40-10-15-20-1
248248Lamar Cardinals4-60-10-21-23-13-0
249247 UTSA Roadrunners3-70-20-11-12-33-0
250251 Bucknell Bison4-90-10-42-32-10-0
251252 Western Michigan Broncos5-60-30-11-04-22-0
252241 Coppin State Eagles4-110-10-22-52-30-0
253255 Cal State Fullerton Titans3-100-20-11-52-21-0
254250 Southern Illinois Salukis5-80-20-10-35-21-0
255253 UMBC Retrievers3-80-20-10-43-14-0
256258 Jacksonville State Gamecocks3-80-30-20-13-22-0
257259 Brown Bears5-60-20-01-24-20-0
258260 San Jose State Spartans3-100-30-31-12-31-0
259262 McNeese State Cowboys1-70-20-30-01-24-0
260256 LIU Sharks4-80-30-21-03-31-0
261242 Columbia Lions4-100-20-20-54-10-0
262261 Portland Pilots6-70-20-01-25-32-0
263264 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns4-80-10-20-44-11-0
264267 Albany Great Danes6-80-10-11-35-31-0
265271 Iona Gaels2-50-20-10-02-20-0
266257 UMass Lowell River Hawks5-90-20-10-15-51-0
267266 Fordham Rams6-60-00-10-16-40-0
268268Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons4-80-20-10-14-43-0
269274 Manhattan Jaspers4-50-10-00-24-20-0
270277 Western Illinois Leathernecks2-70-11-00-11-52-0
271263 Seattle Redhawks5-80-30-20-15-22-0
272269 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners3-90-40-10-23-23-0
273270 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers3-90-30-00-23-41-0
274275 Long Beach State 49ers3-110-50-11-42-11-0
275272 Merrimack Warriors5-70-10-11-14-41-0
276276Samford Bulldogs3-80-10-30-23-23-0
277273 North Carolina A&T Aggies3-110-30-61-02-20-0
278288 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats3-80-20-21-32-13-0
279278 Mercer Bears4-80-10-00-44-32-0
280284 Citadel Bulldogs3-60-30-10-13-13-0
281283 CSUN Matadors2-110-30-20-52-11-0
282281 St. Peter's Peacocks3-60-20-10-03-30-0
283279 UIC Flames5-90-20-11-34-31-0
284282 Florida A&M Rattlers1-90-30-20-31-10-0
285285Grambling State Tigers2-70-30-00-32-14-0
286286North Alabama Lions3-80-20-20-23-22-0
287287Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs2-80-20-31-21-12-0
288292 Longwood Lancers3-80-00-10-43-32-0
289291 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks2-70-20-10-32-12-0
290289 Weber State Wildcats2-80-20-11-41-13-0
291290 Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-90-30-20-21-22-0
292293 Morehead State Eagles4-70-20-00-34-22-0
293280 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles1-100-40-10-41-13-0
294325 South Carolina State Bulldogs3-70-20-32-11-12-0
295294 Charleston Southern Buccaneers4-61-20-00-23-22-0
296298 Wyoming Cowboys4-90-10-40-14-31-0
297295 Alabama A&M Bulldogs3-80-00-40-43-00-0
298297 Robert Morris Colonials3-90-10-10-53-21-0
299299UNC Wilmington Seahawks2-100-10-31-41-23-0
300323 Stetson Hatters4-90-11-10-23-52-0
301296 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1-90-20-11-50-13-0
302301 UT Martin Skyhawks2-70-30-11-21-12-0
303302 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders2-90-00-10-52-32-0
304303 Niagara Purple Eagles2-90-20-11-31-30-0
305300 Cornell Big Red1-100-20-10-31-40-0
306308 Cleveland State Vikings4-100-20-30-34-21-0
307305 Army West Point Black Knights4-60-10-01-03-51-0
308317 South Carolina Upstate Spartans3-80-30-30-03-22-0
309306 Wagner Seahawks2-80-30-10-02-41-0
310304 Binghamton Bearcats4-70-10-10-34-22-0
311310 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks2-90-10-20-22-42-0
312307 Hartford Hawks5-70-00-11-24-42-0
313313Idaho Vandals2-90-00-00-52-42-0
314312 Denver Pioneers3-110-10-30-43-31-0
315309 NJIT Highlanders2-100-20-20-12-51-0
316314 Northwestern State Demons1-70-10-20-21-23-0
317311 IUPUI Jaguars2-110-10-21-31-52-0
318315 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers5-60-10-00-15-41-0
319316 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-100-20-11-50-22-0
320324 North Carolina Central Eagles1-100-40-10-31-23-0
321318 Jackson State Tigers1-100-20-20-51-12-0
322320 Detroit Mercy Titans2-120-20-31-41-30-0
323326 VMI Keydets2-90-20-10-22-43-0
324319 Southern Jaguars1-100-20-30-51-02-0
325321 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros1-90-30-01-40-23-0
326322 Cal Poly Mustangs1-110-40-10-31-31-0
327327Eastern Kentucky Colonels1-100-20-00-51-32-0
328328Fairleigh Dickinson Knights1-90-20-20-11-41-0
329329Central Arkansas Bears2-100-60-00-32-11-0
330331 Holy Cross Crusaders1-110-10-00-81-20-1
331334 Elon Phoenix1-100-10-20-41-33-0
332330 Maine Black Bears2-100-30-30-12-31-0
333333Norfolk State Spartans1-100-10-11-40-43-1
334332 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles1-120-30-00-31-62-0
335337 Marist Red Foxes1-90-00-10-11-70-0
336335 Alcorn State Braves0-70-30-20-10-14-0
337336 Alabama State Hornets1-120-50-20-41-10-0
338339 New Orleans Privateers0-80-30-20-20-14-0
339338 Hampton Pirates2-80-10-20-22-33-0
340340High Point Panthers1-100-10-20-71-02-0
341342 Presbyterian Blue Hose1-100-10-20-21-52-0
342341 Howard Bison1-110-00-20-71-21-1
343343Southeastern Louisiana Lions0-90-10-40-10-33-0
344344Houston Baptist Huskies0-100-60-20-10-10-0
345345Kennesaw State Owls1-120-30-10-21-60-0
346346Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions0-110-20-70-10-11-0
347348 Delaware State Hornets0-120-30-00-20-71-1
348349 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars1-100-10-00-61-32-0
349347 Chicago State Cougars1-110-30-10-31-43-0
350350Central Connecticut State Blue Devils0-120-30-20-20-51-0
351351Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-120-20-30-50-20-0
352352Incarnate Word Cardinals0-90-10-20-00-63-0
353353Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks0-140-60-10-30-41-0