Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Dec 30, 2019NCAA NET RankingsClinched Automatic Bids have a green background. At Large teams have a blue background.
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11San Diego State Aztecs12-03-02-01-06-01-0
22Kansas Jayhawks9-24-22-00-03-01-0
33Ohio State Buckeyes11-23-21-02-05-00-0
44Butler Bulldogs12-13-13-00-06-00-0
57 Baylor Bears10-13-10-02-05-00-0
66Gonzaga Bulldogs14-13-10-03-08-00-0
75 Auburn Tigers12-00-04-04-04-00-0
88Duke Blue Devils11-14-00-13-04-00-0
99West Virginia Mountaineers11-13-13-02-03-00-0
1010Wichita State Shockers11-11-12-02-06-00-0
1111Oregon Ducks11-23-11-13-04-00-0
1212Dayton Flyers11-22-21-03-05-00-0
1313Memphis Tigers11-12-11-04-05-00-0
1414Louisville Cardinals11-21-22-03-05-00-0
1515Penn State Nittany Lions11-22-13-11-05-00-0
1617 Michigan Wolverines10-33-32-01-04-00-0
1720 Villanova Wildcats10-21-22-04-03-00-0
1816 Maryland Terrapins11-22-23-02-04-00-0
1919Michigan State Spartans10-31-32-02-05-00-0
2018 Arizona Wildcats10-30-22-13-05-00-0
2121Stanford Cardinal11-21-20-04-06-00-0
2222Northern Iowa Panthers9-11-10-04-04-02-0
2323Colorado Buffaloes11-21-22-03-05-00-0
2425 Creighton Bluejays10-22-21-02-05-01-0
2533 Seton Hall Pirates9-43-41-00-05-00-0
2624 Iowa Hawkeyes10-32-23-11-04-00-0
2726 Arkansas Razorbacks11-11-01-15-04-00-0
2827 Florida State Seminoles11-22-11-14-04-00-0
2930 Georgetown Hoyas10-31-22-12-05-00-0
3031 Saint Mary's Gaels12-21-13-01-07-11-0
3134 Wisconsin Badgers7-51-32-20-04-00-0
3232North Carolina State Wolfpack10-31-22-02-15-00-0
3328 Minnesota Golden Gophers7-52-40-11-04-00-0
3429 Oklahoma State Cowboys9-31-34-01-03-00-0
3535Marquette Golden Eagles10-20-23-02-05-00-0
3637 Rutgers Scarlet Knights9-31-12-11-15-01-0
3736 BYU Cougars10-43-30-15-02-01-0
3841 LSU Tigers8-40-22-21-05-00-0
3942 Temple Owls8-31-11-23-03-00-0
4048 Liberty Flames12-10-12-03-07-02-0
4144 Kentucky Wildcats9-32-10-11-06-10-0
4245 Utah State Aggies11-21-21-02-07-02-0
4338 Texas Tech Red Raiders9-31-30-00-08-00-0
4443 Washington Huskies10-31-20-14-05-00-0
4540 Houston Cougars10-31-11-23-05-00-0
4646Virginia Tech Hokies10-31-31-00-08-00-0
4750 Purdue Boilermakers8-51-31-01-25-00-0
4847 Illinois Fighting Illini8-41-20-12-15-01-0
4951 Oklahoma Sooners9-31-33-02-03-00-0
5052 VCU Rams10-30-22-14-04-00-0
5149 St. John's Red Storm11-22-00-11-18-00-0
5253 Xavier Musketeers11-30-13-24-04-00-0
5356 Indiana Hoosiers11-21-22-01-07-00-0
5454Ole Miss Rebels9-31-30-01-07-00-0
5558 Florida Gators8-40-42-01-05-00-0
5659 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks8-21-20-01-06-03-0
5768 Missouri Tigers8-42-30-01-05-10-0
5857 Arizona State Sun Devils9-40-33-12-04-00-0
5964 Iowa State Cyclones7-41-41-00-05-00-0
6060Saint Louis Billikens10-20-20-06-04-01-0
6163 East Tennessee State Buccaneers9-21-10-03-15-03-0
6265 Alabama Crimson Tide7-50-22-22-13-00-0
6355 Yale Bulldogs9-40-22-22-05-01-0
6466 New Mexico Lobos12-21-11-13-07-01-0
6562 Utah Utes9-31-13-01-24-00-0
6661 UNC Greensboro Spartans9-31-12-12-04-12-0
6739 DePaul Blue Demons11-22-11-01-17-01-0
6874 Georgia Bulldogs8-30-30-03-05-01-0
6970 Connecticut Huskies9-30-02-21-06-10-0
7069 Rhode Island Rams8-30-31-03-04-00-0
7172 USC Trojans11-21-13-10-07-00-0
7267 Virginia Cavaliers10-20-12-03-15-00-0
7376 Oregon State Beavers10-20-11-01-18-00-0
7478 Akron Zips8-30-30-03-05-02-0
7573 Tennessee Volunteers8-42-20-21-05-00-0
7696 TCU Horned Frogs8-30-00-22-16-01-0
7775 Pittsburgh Panthers10-31-21-02-06-10-0
7882 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs8-30-21-00-17-02-0
7977 Richmond Spiders10-31-20-05-14-00-0
8079 Southern Methodist Mustangs9-20-20-03-06-00-0
8184 Texas Longhorns10-21-10-13-06-00-0
8293 Mississippi State Bulldogs9-30-10-06-23-00-0
8380 Syracuse Orange8-50-41-11-06-00-0
8483 Miami (FL) Hurricanes8-32-11-21-04-00-0
8591 North Carolina Tar Heels8-51-42-02-03-10-0
8685 Belmont Bruins8-40-11-22-15-01-0
8789 Santa Clara Broncos11-20-10-12-09-02-0
88103 Harvard Crimson9-40-11-24-14-01-0
8990 Cincinnati Bearcats7-50-31-03-23-00-0
90101 Pennsylvania Quakers6-41-22-01-22-01-0
9199 UCF Knights9-30-11-13-15-00-0
9288 Vermont Catamounts7-51-20-21-15-01-0
9395 Indiana State Sycamores7-40-21-11-15-01-0
9498 Furman Paladins8-30-20-02-16-03-0
95100 Notre Dame Fighting Irish9-40-10-21-18-00-0
96105 Duquesne Dukes10-20-01-01-18-10-0
9797Nevada Wolf Pack8-50-20-34-04-00-0
98102 Western Carolina Catamounts7-30-30-02-05-02-0
9981 Kent State Golden Flashes8-30-11-11-16-02-0
100118 Charleston Cougars7-60-00-55-12-01-0
101106 Appalachian State Mountaineers6-50-40-02-04-12-0
10294 Davidson Wildcats6-60-31-22-13-00-0
10387 San Francisco Dons10-40-11-12-27-01-0
10471 George Mason Patriots11-20-10-13-08-00-0
105110 Kansas State Wildcats7-50-00-43-14-00-0
106107 Boise State Broncos8-50-21-13-24-01-0
107104 Wake Forest Demon Deacons7-50-22-22-13-00-0
108108New Mexico State Aggies7-60-21-23-23-02-0
109109UTEP Miners6-40-11-13-22-03-0
110111 North Texas Mean Green4-70-40-22-02-12-0
111114 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles3-60-50-11-02-04-0
112112Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6-61-40-02-23-00-0
113116 Wright State Raiders10-30-00-04-36-02-0
114119 La Salle Explorers9-30-10-24-05-00-0
115117 Georgia State Panthers7-40-20-22-05-02-0
11692 Eastern Washington Eagles6-50-30-01-15-12-0
117113 Clemson Tigers6-60-31-21-14-00-0
118125 Tulsa Golden Hurricane8-50-11-12-35-00-0
119121 Ball State Cardinals6-60-12-00-44-11-0
120122 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers6-51-20-10-25-01-0
12186 South Carolina Gamecocks8-51-22-10-05-20-0
122143 Vanderbilt Commodores8-40-00-22-26-00-0
123133 Northeastern Huskies8-60-00-13-55-00-0
124123 Bradley Braves8-40-10-03-35-01-0
125120 Rider Broncs7-30-21-10-06-00-0
126124 UC Irvine Anteaters6-70-12-22-12-32-0
127127Washington State Cougars9-40-00-12-27-10-0
128129 Providence Friars7-60-10-22-25-10-0
129126 Northern Colorado Bears5-50-20-12-13-12-0
130132 Colorado State Rams8-60-31-13-24-01-0
131128 Massachusetts Minutemen6-70-20-43-13-00-0
132134 Radford Highlanders3-70-11-41-21-02-0
133130 Charlotte 49ers6-50-00-23-23-10-0
134139 Tulane Green Wave8-40-11-30-17-00-0
135135Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash6-40-20-12-14-01-0
136142 Missouri State Bears6-70-30-21-25-00-0
137144 Loyola (IL) Ramblers8-50-01-13-34-11-0
138145 Sacramento State Hornets5-40-10-11-24-02-0
139141 Montana Grizzlies5-60-50-01-14-01-1
140146 Sam Houston State Bearkats5-40-00-22-13-14-0
141137 Boston College Eagles8-50-01-34-13-10-0
142138 Hawai'i Warriors8-50-30-03-15-11-0
143115 Northern Kentucky Norse7-50-31-02-04-22-0
144147 Colgate Raiders8-40-11-21-06-11-0
145136 William & Mary Tribe8-50-20-04-34-01-0
146149 Arkansas State Red Wolves8-30-12-10-16-02-0
147148 Toledo Rockets7-50-00-21-26-11-0
148150 Drake Bulldogs8-30-10-13-15-02-0
149151 Old Dominion Monarchs4-90-31-00-53-10-0
150154 North Dakota State Bison8-50-11-20-17-11-0
151153 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans7-50-20-21-16-01-0
152152Pacific Tigers10-40-00-11-39-02-0
153162 UNC Asheville Bulldogs4-50-11-20-03-22-0
154156 Southern Utah Thunderbirds6-40-10-13-23-02-0
155159 Buffalo Bulls8-41-01-23-03-21-0
156140 Valparaiso Crusaders6-70-20-31-25-01-0
157131 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens10-40-11-01-28-11-0
158161 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos9-40-10-01-28-11-0
159155 South Florida Bulls7-60-20-02-35-10-0
160166 Hofstra Pride10-40-00-03-27-21-0
161173 Florida International Golden Panthers6-40-20-10-06-13-0
162160 Wofford Terriers6-50-31-00-25-02-0
163164 UT Arlington Mavericks2-90-30-31-31-02-0
164158 Lafayette Leopards7-30-10-04-13-11-0
165163 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers6-50-11-02-23-22-0
166165 Siena Saints5-50-20-10-15-10-0
167172 Tennessee State Tigers6-50-20-10-26-02-0
168169 Nebraska Cornhuskers6-70-21-12-23-20-0
169176 St. Bonaventure Bonnies7-51-00-02-44-11-0
170168 Stony Brook Seawolves8-60-20-22-26-01-0
171179 UCLA Bruins6-60-20-22-14-11-0
172182 Eastern Illinois Panthers5-50-20-01-04-32-0
173167 Bowling Green Falcons6-40-11-11-04-22-0
174157 Towson Tigers5-80-20-21-44-01-0
175171 Portland State Vikings5-70-20-02-43-12-0
176221 Green Bay Phoenix4-90-40-23-21-12-0
177170 Omaha Mavericks7-80-41-21-15-11-0
178177 California Baptist Lancers7-40-01-10-26-12-0
179175 Ohio Bobcats6-50-20-21-05-12-0
180181 UAB Blazers7-40-21-10-06-12-0
181178 Pepperdine Wave7-70-20-11-36-10-0
182174 South Dakota Coyotes7-60-20-03-24-22-0
183185 Murray State Racers5-50-10-00-45-02-0
184180 Northwestern Wildcats5-70-30-13-12-20-0
185184 California Golden Bears6-70-20-30-26-00-0
186186Chattanooga Mocs7-50-30-11-06-12-0
187188 South Dakota State Jackrabbits7-70-30-10-37-02-0
188197 Texas A&M Aggies6-50-21-20-05-10-0
189189Sacred Heart Pioneers6-60-10-21-05-31-0
190183 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds7-50-20-10-27-01-0
191190 Bryant Bulldogs7-50-20-01-26-11-0
192193 South Alabama Jaguars4-60-10-12-32-13-0
193187 UC Riverside Highlanders7-50-00-12-35-12-0
194192 Nicholls State Colonels3-60-41-00-02-24-0
195199 Texas State Bobcats5-60-20-11-24-12-0
196200 Evansville Purple Aces8-41-00-02-15-31-0
197195 Miami (OH) RedHawks5-60-10-02-53-02-0
198204 UNLV Rebels6-80-10-11-55-10-0
199198 Boston University Terriers5-70-11-10-34-21-0
200201 Georgia Southern Eagles6-50-20-11-15-12-0
201196 Campbell Fighting Camels7-30-00-02-25-12-0
202205 Austin Peay Governors4-70-30-40-04-02-0
203211 Montana State Bobcats6-51-10-02-13-32-0
204202 Illinois State Redbirds4-70-00-22-32-21-0
205209 Marshall Thundering Herd5-70-21-20-34-01-0
206206Rice Owls6-50-20-12-14-12-0
207217 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks4-50-10-03-31-12-0
208203 Navy Midshipmen5-50-20-10-15-11-0
209212 San Diego Toreros6-80-40-01-25-21-0
210208 Eastern Michigan Eagles6-30-11-12-13-04-0
211216 Northern Illinois Huskies6-60-30-10-16-11-0
212207 Fresno State Bulldogs3-90-30-00-33-31-0
213210 Saint Joseph's Hawks3-91-20-12-50-10-0
214215 North Florida Ospreys5-80-50-10-25-02-0
215213 Oakland Grizzlies5-80-20-10-45-11-0
216219 Fairfield Stags4-70-10-12-42-10-0
217194 Dartmouth Big Green6-70-00-11-45-21-0
218223 Canisius Golden Griffins5-70-00-10-45-20-0
219218 Texas Southern Tigers2-100-60-11-31-01-0
220220American Eagles4-70-10-21-23-20-0
221214 North Dakota Fighting Hawks3-80-30-12-31-13-0
222191 Jacksonville Dolphins5-80-20-10-35-22-0
223224 Central Michigan Chippewas4-60-30-11-13-13-0
224222 UC Davis Aggies4-100-20-11-53-21-0
225232 Princeton Tigers4-80-10-20-34-20-0
226246 Youngstown State Penguins7-60-30-00-17-22-0
227227Florida Atlantic Owls5-50-10-10-15-23-0
228225 Milwaukee Panthers3-90-20-10-23-42-0
229230 Winthrop Eagles4-71-20-20-13-22-0
230226 George Washington Colonials6-60-00-12-24-30-0
231231Loyola Marymount Lions5-80-10-31-24-21-0
232238 Quinnipiac Bobcats5-50-00-11-04-40-0
233235 Utah Valley Wolverines3-90-10-12-11-63-0
234254 New Hampshire Wildcats5-60-20-00-35-12-0
235234 Drexel Dragons7-70-30-00-37-11-0
236245 Air Force Falcons5-70-00-30-25-21-0
237233 Lipscomb Bisons3-80-20-31-22-12-0
238229 East Carolina Pirates6-70-00-22-14-40-0
239243 Monmouth Hawks6-50-10-22-14-10-0
240237 Prairie View A&M Panthers2-90-30-20-42-02-0
241240 Abilene Christian Wildcats3-60-10-10-33-14-0
242236 Kansas City Roos5-70-40-02-23-12-0
243228 James Madison Dukes6-60-10-22-24-11-0
244265 Idaho State Bengals3-60-00-22-31-12-0
245244 Troy Trojans3-80-10-00-33-42-0
246239 Morgan State Bears3-80-30-12-21-23-0
247249 Grand Canyon Lopes5-80-40-10-15-20-1
248248Lamar Cardinals4-60-10-21-23-13-0
249247 UTSA Roadrunners3-70-20-11-12-33-0
250251 Bucknell Bison4-90-10-42-32-10-0
251252 Western Michigan Broncos5-60-30-11-04-22-0
252241 Coppin State Eagles4-110-10-22-52-30-0
253255 Cal State Fullerton Titans3-100-20-11-52-21-0
254250 Southern Illinois Salukis5-80-20-10-35-21-0
255253 UMBC Retrievers3-80-20-10-43-14-0
256258 Jacksonville State Gamecocks3-80-30-20-13-22-0
257259 Brown Bears5-60-20-01-24-20-0
258260 San Jose State Spartans3-100-30-31-12-31-0
259262 McNeese State Cowboys1-70-20-30-01-24-0
260256 LIU Sharks4-80-30-21-03-31-0
261242 Columbia Lions4-100-20-20-54-10-0
262261 Portland Pilots6-70-20-01-25-32-0
263264 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns4-80-10-20-44-11-0
264267 Albany Great Danes6-80-10-11-35-31-0
265271 Iona Gaels2-50-20-10-02-20-0
266257 UMass Lowell River Hawks5-90-20-10-15-51-0
267266 Fordham Rams6-60-00-10-16-40-0
268268Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons4-80-20-10-14-43-0
269274 Manhattan Jaspers4-50-10-00-24-20-0
270277 Western Illinois Leathernecks2-70-11-00-11-52-0
271263 Seattle Redhawks5-80-30-20-15-22-0
272269 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners3-90-40-10-23-23-0
273270 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers3-90-30-00-23-41-0
274275 Long Beach State 49ers3-110-50-11-42-11-0
275272 Merrimack Warriors5-70-10-11-14-41-0
276276Samford Bulldogs3-80-10-30-23-23-0
277273 North Carolina A&T Aggies3-110-30-61-02-20-0
278288 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats3-80-20-21-32-13-0
279278 Mercer Bears4-80-10-00-44-32-0
280284 Citadel Bulldogs3-60-30-10-13-13-0
281283 CSUN Matadors2-110-30-20-52-11-0
282281 St. Peter's Peacocks3-60-20-10-03-30-0
283279 UIC Flames5-90-20-11-34-31-0
284282 Florida A&M Rattlers1-90-30-20-31-10-0
285285Grambling State Tigers2-70-30-00-32-14-0
286286North Alabama Lions3-80-20-20-23-22-0
287287Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs2-80-20-31-21-12-0
288292 Longwood Lancers3-80-00-10-43-32-0
289291 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks2-70-20-10-32-12-0
290289 Weber State Wildcats2-80-20-11-41-13-0
291290 Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-90-30-20-21-22-0
292293 Morehead State Eagles4-70-20-00-34-22-0
293280 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles1-100-40-10-41-13-0
294325 South Carolina State Bulldogs3-70-20-32-11-12-0
295294 Charleston Southern Buccaneers4-61-20-00-23-22-0
296298 Wyoming Cowboys4-90-10-40-14-31-0
297295 Alabama A&M Bulldogs3-80-00-40-43-00-0
298297 Robert Morris Colonials3-90-10-10-53-21-0
299299UNC Wilmington Seahawks2-100-10-31-41-23-0
300323 Stetson Hatters4-90-11-10-23-52-0
301296 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1-90-20-11-50-13-0
302301 UT Martin Skyhawks2-70-30-11-21-12-0
303302 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders2-90-00-10-52-32-0
304303 Niagara Purple Eagles2-90-20-11-31-30-0
305300 Cornell Big Red1-100-20-10-31-40-0
306308 Cleveland State Vikings4-100-20-30-34-21-0
307305 Army West Point Black Knights4-60-10-01-03-51-0
308317 South Carolina Upstate Spartans3-80-30-30-03-22-0
309306 Wagner Seahawks2-80-30-10-02-41-0
310304 Binghamton Bearcats4-70-10-10-34-22-0
311310 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks2-90-10-20-22-42-0
312307 Hartford Hawks5-70-00-11-24-42-0
313313Idaho Vandals2-90-00-00-52-42-0
314312 Denver Pioneers3-110-10-30-43-31-0
315309 NJIT Highlanders2-100-20-20-12-51-0
316314 Northwestern State Demons1-70-10-20-21-23-0
317311 IUPUI Jaguars2-110-10-21-31-52-0
318315 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers5-60-10-00-15-41-0
319316 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-100-20-11-50-22-0
320324 North Carolina Central Eagles1-100-40-10-31-23-0
321318 Jackson State Tigers1-100-20-20-51-12-0
322320 Detroit Mercy Titans2-120-20-31-41-30-0
323326 VMI Keydets2-90-20-10-22-43-0
324319 Southern Jaguars1-100-20-30-51-02-0
325321 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros1-90-30-01-40-23-0
326322 Cal Poly Mustangs1-110-40-10-31-31-0
327327Eastern Kentucky Colonels1-100-20-00-51-32-0
328328Fairleigh Dickinson Knights1-90-20-20-11-41-0
329329Central Arkansas Bears2-100-60-00-32-11-0
330331 Holy Cross Crusaders1-110-10-00-81-20-1
331334 Elon Phoenix1-100-10-20-41-33-0
332330 Maine Black Bears2-100-30-30-12-31-0
333333Norfolk State Spartans1-100-10-11-40-43-1
334332 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles1-120-30-00-31-62-0
335337 Marist Red Foxes1-90-00-10-11-70-0
336335 Alcorn State Braves0-70-30-20-10-14-0
337336 Alabama State Hornets1-120-50-20-41-10-0
338339 New Orleans Privateers0-80-30-20-20-14-0
339338 Hampton Pirates2-80-10-20-22-33-0
340340High Point Panthers1-100-10-20-71-02-0
341342 Presbyterian Blue Hose1-100-10-20-21-52-0
342341 Howard Bison1-110-00-20-71-21-1
343343Southeastern Louisiana Lions0-90-10-40-10-33-0
344344Houston Baptist Huskies0-100-60-20-10-10-0
345345Kennesaw State Owls1-120-30-10-21-60-0
346346Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions0-110-20-70-10-11-0
347348 Delaware State Hornets0-120-30-00-20-71-1
348349 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars1-100-10-00-61-32-0
349347 Chicago State Cougars1-110-30-10-31-43-0
350350Central Connecticut State Blue Devils0-120-30-20-20-51-0
351351Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-120-20-30-50-20-0
352352Incarnate Word Cardinals0-90-10-20-00-63-0
353353Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks0-140-60-10-30-41-0