Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Dec 23, 2019NCAA NET Rankings
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11San Diego State Aztecs11-03-02-01-05-01-0
22Ohio State Buckeyes11-12-12-02-05-00-0
34 Gonzaga Bulldogs13-13-10-03-07-00-0
43 Butler Bulldogs11-14-12-00-05-00-0
56 Baylor Bears9-13-10-02-04-00-0
65 Kansas Jayhawks8-23-22-00-03-01-0
77Louisville Cardinals11-11-14-01-05-00-0
88Auburn Tigers11-00-05-03-03-00-0
99Duke Blue Devils10-14-00-13-03-00-0
1010West Virginia Mountaineers10-13-11-02-04-00-0
1111Wichita State Shockers10-11-13-01-05-00-0
1212Stanford Cardinal11-11-10-04-06-00-0
1314 Dayton Flyers10-21-22-03-04-00-0
1413 Oregon Ducks10-23-11-13-03-00-0
1515Memphis Tigers10-12-11-03-04-00-0
1616Michigan Wolverines9-33-32-01-03-00-0
1717Liberty Flames12-00-02-04-06-02-0
1818Penn State Nittany Lions10-22-12-12-04-00-0
1919Arizona Wildcats10-30-31-04-05-00-0
2020Maryland Terrapins10-22-22-03-03-00-0
2121Villanova Wildcats9-21-21-05-02-00-0
2222Michigan State Spartans9-31-12-22-04-00-0
2323Northern Iowa Panthers9-11-11-03-04-02-0
2424Creighton Bluejays10-22-21-02-05-00-0
2525Florida State Seminoles10-23-20-04-03-00-0
2626Iowa Hawkeyes9-33-22-11-03-00-0
2733 Washington Huskies10-21-20-05-04-00-0
2827 Colorado Buffaloes10-21-22-03-04-00-0
2928 Minnesota Golden Gophers6-52-40-11-03-00-0
3029 Indiana Hoosiers11-11-11-02-07-00-0
3131Georgetown Hoyas9-31-22-12-04-00-0
3230 Texas Tech Red Raiders8-31-30-00-07-00-0
3332 Seton Hall Pirates8-42-41-00-05-00-0
3437 BYU Cougars9-42-31-13-03-01-0
3534 Arkansas Razorbacks10-10-00-17-03-00-0
3635 DePaul Blue Demons11-12-01-02-16-01-0
3736 Saint Mary's Gaels11-21-13-02-05-11-0
3838North Carolina State Wolfpack9-31-22-01-15-00-0
3939Rutgers Scarlet Knights9-30-23-01-15-00-0
4040Temple Owls8-31-12-21-04-00-0
4144 Houston Cougars9-30-11-23-05-00-0
4242Oklahoma State Cowboys8-31-24-11-02-00-0
4341 Illinois Fighting Illini7-41-20-12-14-01-0
4446 Tennessee Volunteers8-31-21-10-06-00-0
4543 Oklahoma Sooners8-31-33-02-02-00-0
4645 Wisconsin Badgers6-51-31-20-04-00-0
4747Purdue Boilermakers7-50-32-02-23-00-0
4848St. John's Red Storm11-22-00-11-18-00-0
4949Utah State Aggies11-20-22-02-07-01-0
5050Marquette Golden Eagles9-20-24-00-05-00-0
5151Xavier Musketeers11-20-03-24-04-00-0
5252Ole Miss Rebels8-31-30-01-06-00-0
5353Yale Bulldogs9-30-21-13-05-01-0
5455 Arizona State Sun Devils8-41-31-13-03-00-0
5554 Richmond Spiders10-21-10-05-14-00-0
5656Florida Gators7-40-42-02-03-00-0
5757LSU Tigers7-40-21-21-05-00-0
5862 New Mexico Lobos11-21-11-13-06-01-0
5960 Virginia Tech Hokies9-31-31-00-07-00-0
6061 Saint Louis Billikens9-20-10-16-03-01-0
6158 VCU Rams9-30-32-04-03-00-0
6259 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks8-21-10-11-06-02-0
6364 UNC Greensboro Spartans9-31-12-12-04-11-0
6463 Connecticut Huskies8-30-12-11-05-10-0
6565Utah Utes9-31-13-01-24-00-0
6666Duquesne Dukes10-10-01-02-17-00-0
6767Missouri Tigers7-42-30-01-04-10-0
6869 Virginia Cavaliers9-20-12-03-14-00-0
6968 Iowa State Cyclones7-40-32-10-05-00-0
7070Akron Zips7-30-30-02-05-02-0
7171East Tennessee State Buccaneers9-21-10-03-15-02-0
7272George Mason Patriots11-10-10-03-08-00-0
7373Pittsburgh Panthers9-31-21-02-05-10-0
7474Kentucky Wildcats8-31-10-11-06-10-0
7575USC Trojans10-20-13-12-05-00-0
7683 Georgia Bulldogs7-30-30-03-04-01-0
7776 Miami (FL) Hurricanes8-32-11-21-04-00-0
7877 Alabama Crimson Tide6-50-11-32-13-00-0
7979Oregon State Beavers9-20-11-00-18-00-0
8081 Kent State Golden Flashes8-20-12-00-16-02-0
8180 Rhode Island Rams7-30-20-14-03-00-0
8282Texas Longhorns9-21-10-12-06-00-0
8394 Southern Methodist Mustangs9-20-00-23-06-00-0
8484Syracuse Orange7-50-40-12-05-00-0
8578 San Francisco Dons10-30-11-21-08-01-0
8685 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs7-30-21-00-16-02-0
8786 Cincinnati Bearcats7-50-31-03-23-00-0
8887 Santa Clara Broncos10-20-10-12-08-02-0
8988 Vermont Catamounts7-51-20-22-14-01-0
9090Eastern Washington Eagles5-40-30-01-14-02-0
9189 North Carolina Tar Heels7-51-41-02-03-10-0
9293 South Carolina Gamecocks8-41-21-11-05-10-0
9391 Indiana State Sycamores6-40-21-10-15-01-0
9495 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers6-40-11-20-15-01-0
9597 Nevada Wolf Pack8-50-20-33-05-00-0
9696UCF Knights9-30-10-04-25-00-0
9798 Northern Colorado Bears5-40-21-10-04-12-0
9892 UTEP Miners6-30-11-23-02-03-0
9999Davidson Wildcats6-50-30-13-13-00-0
100100Mississippi State Bulldogs8-30-10-04-24-00-0
101101TCU Horned Frogs7-30-00-21-16-01-0
102104 Western Carolina Catamounts7-30-20-11-06-01-0
103102 Pennsylvania Quakers5-40-23-01-21-01-0
104103 Wake Forest Demon Deacons7-50-22-21-14-00-0
105106 Sacramento State Hornets5-20-10-11-04-02-0
106105 Notre Dame Fighting Irish8-40-20-11-17-00-0
107107Appalachian State Mountaineers6-40-30-02-04-12-0
108112 New Mexico State Aggies7-60-21-33-13-01-0
109109Belmont Bruins7-40-10-22-15-01-0
110108 Furman Paladins8-30-10-12-16-03-0
111110 North Texas Mean Green4-70-40-22-02-11-0
112111 Wright State Raiders8-30-00-04-34-02-0
113113Oral Roberts Golden Eagles3-50-40-11-02-04-0
114116 Clemson Tigers6-60-30-22-14-00-0
115117 Kansas State Wildcats6-50-00-41-15-00-0
116122 Boise State Broncos6-50-22-11-23-01-0
117118 Northern Kentucky Norse6-40-30-03-03-12-0
118121 Harvard Crimson7-40-10-12-25-01-0
119115 Georgia State Panthers7-40-20-22-05-01-0
120114 Hawai'i Warriors7-40-30-03-14-01-0
121120 Rider Broncs7-30-21-01-15-00-0
122119 Providence Friars7-60-00-22-35-10-0
123123La Salle Explorers8-30-10-24-04-00-0
124124Radford Highlanders3-70-11-41-11-11-0
125126 Tulsa Golden Hurricane8-40-11-02-35-00-0
126128 Washington State Cougars8-40-00-12-26-10-0
127125 Charleston Cougars5-60-10-43-12-01-0
128127 Charlotte 49ers6-50-00-23-23-10-0
129130 Bradley Braves7-40-10-02-35-01-0
130131 UC Irvine Anteaters5-70-12-21-12-32-0
131129 Pacific Tigers10-30-00-11-29-02-0
132135 Colorado State Rams8-60-31-13-24-00-0
133133Vanderbilt Commodores7-40-20-01-26-00-0
134132 South Dakota Coyotes7-50-21-02-24-12-0
135134 Towson Tigers5-60-20-21-24-01-0
136140 Ball State Cardinals5-60-11-11-33-11-0
137136 Boston College Eagles8-50-11-24-23-00-0
138139 Massachusetts Minutemen6-60-20-33-13-00-0
139138 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash6-40-30-02-14-01-0
140137 Valparaiso Crusaders6-60-20-31-15-01-0
141141Ohio Bobcats6-40-20-21-05-02-0
142142Tulane Green Wave8-40-01-30-17-00-0
143144 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens9-30-10-02-17-11-0
144145 William & Mary Tribe7-50-20-04-33-01-0
145143 Northwestern Wildcats5-60-30-13-12-10-0
146146Missouri State Bears6-70-30-21-25-00-0
147147Loyola (IL) Ramblers7-50-00-13-34-11-0
148148Pepperdine Wave7-60-20-12-35-00-0
149150 Arkansas State Red Wolves8-30-12-10-16-01-0
150149 Toledo Rockets7-40-00-11-36-01-0
151153 Colgate Raiders8-40-11-21-06-11-0
152151 South Florida Bulls6-60-20-02-34-10-0
153154 Drake Bulldogs8-30-10-12-16-02-0
154155 Old Dominion Monarchs4-90-30-21-33-10-0
155157 Montana Grizzlies3-60-50-00-13-01-1
156156Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets5-61-20-21-23-00-0
157158 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans7-50-20-21-16-01-0
158152 Southern Utah Thunderbirds5-40-10-11-24-02-0
159159Northeastern Huskies6-60-00-02-64-00-0
160161 Buffalo Bulls7-41-00-24-02-21-0
161160 UCLA Bruins6-50-20-21-05-11-0
162163 Florida International Golden Panthers6-30-10-10-06-13-0
163162 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos8-40-00-11-27-11-0
164167 Rice Owls6-40-20-12-04-12-0
165165California Golden Bears6-60-10-41-15-00-0
166166Lafayette Leopards6-30-10-03-13-11-0
167170 UNC Asheville Bulldogs4-50-11-20-03-22-0
168171 Wofford Terriers6-50-31-00-25-02-0
169168 California Baptist Lancers7-40-01-10-36-01-0
170169 UT Arlington Mavericks2-90-30-21-31-12-0
171172 Portland State Vikings4-60-10-21-23-12-0
172173 North Dakota State Bison7-50-11-20-16-11-0
173174 Bowling Green Falcons6-40-12-11-03-22-0
174164 Siena Saints4-50-20-10-14-10-0
175175Tennessee State Tigers6-50-20-10-26-02-0
176177 Omaha Mavericks6-80-41-21-24-01-0
177176 Stony Brook Seawolves7-60-20-22-25-01-0
178179 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers6-50-11-02-23-22-0
179178 Nebraska Cornhuskers5-70-21-12-22-20-0
180180St. Bonaventure Bonnies7-41-00-01-45-01-0
181181Eastern Michigan Eagles6-20-11-12-03-03-0
182182UC Riverside Highlanders6-50-00-31-15-12-0
183185 Chattanooga Mocs7-50-30-11-06-11-0
184183 UAB Blazers7-40-21-10-06-11-0
185187 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds6-40-20-00-26-01-0
186186Bryant Bulldogs7-40-10-01-16-21-0
187184 Hofstra Pride8-40-00-02-26-21-0
188189 Murray State Racers5-50-10-00-45-01-0
189188 Sacred Heart Pioneers6-50-10-21-05-21-0
190191 Austin Peay Governors4-60-20-40-04-02-0
191192 Jacksonville Dolphins5-70-20-11-34-12-0
192190 Dartmouth Big Green6-60-00-11-45-11-0
193198 Fresno State Bulldogs3-80-30-00-33-21-0
194194South Dakota State Jackrabbits7-60-30-10-17-12-0
195193 Nicholls State Colonels3-61-30-10-12-14-0
196195 Eastern Illinois Panthers5-50-20-01-04-32-0
197196 South Alabama Jaguars4-60-20-02-32-12-0
198197 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks4-30-10-04-10-12-0
199199Miami (OH) RedHawks5-60-10-02-53-01-0
200200Sam Houston State Bearkats4-40-00-21-13-14-0
201202 Boston University Terriers4-70-11-20-23-21-0
202201 Navy Midshipmen5-40-20-00-15-11-0
203211 Georgia Southern Eagles6-50-10-21-15-12-0
204203 Texas State Bobcats5-60-20-11-14-22-0
205204 Texas A&M Aggies5-50-20-11-14-10-0
206205 Illinois State Redbirds4-70-00-42-12-21-0
207206 James Madison Dukes6-40-20-12-04-11-0
208207 Texas Southern Tigers2-80-51-20-11-01-0
209208 North Florida Ospreys5-70-40-10-25-02-0
210210Saint Joseph's Hawks3-91-20-12-50-10-0
211212 Coppin State Eagles4-90-10-43-31-10-0
212213 North Dakota Fighting Hawks3-70-20-11-32-13-0
213214 Oakland Grizzlies4-80-20-10-44-11-0
214215 Northern Illinois Huskies6-60-40-00-16-11-0
215209 San Diego Toreros6-80-40-00-26-20-0
216218 Evansville Purple Aces8-41-00-02-15-31-0
217216 Central Michigan Chippewas4-50-20-10-14-13-0
218217 UC Davis Aggies4-90-10-11-53-21-0
219219East Carolina Pirates5-70-10-11-34-20-0
220220UNLV Rebels5-80-10-11-54-10-0
221224 American Eagles4-60-10-01-33-20-0
222222Drexel Dragons6-60-30-00-26-11-0
223227 Canisius Golden Griffins5-60-00-00-45-20-0
224221 Campbell Fighting Camels6-30-00-01-15-22-0
225225Lipscomb Bisons3-70-20-21-22-12-0
226226Milwaukee Panthers3-70-20-00-23-32-0
227223 Loyola Marymount Lions5-70-10-31-24-11-0
228228Fairfield Stags3-70-10-21-32-10-0
229232 George Washington Colonials5-60-00-21-14-30-0
230229 Princeton Tigers3-80-20-20-13-30-0
231231Kansas City Roos5-70-41-01-23-12-0
232230 Quinnipiac Bobcats5-50-00-11-04-40-0
233234 Green Bay Phoenix3-80-40-11-22-12-0
234233 Prairie View A&M Panthers2-90-30-20-42-01-0
235236 Winthrop Eagles4-71-20-20-13-22-0
236239 Abilene Christian Wildcats3-50-00-10-43-04-0
237237Utah Valley Wolverines3-90-10-12-11-62-0
238235 Florida Atlantic Owls5-40-00-20-05-23-0
239241 Columbia Lions3-90-30-10-53-00-0
240240Marshall Thundering Herd4-70-20-20-34-01-0
241243 Montana State Bobcats4-51-10-01-12-32-0
242244 Troy Trojans3-80-10-00-33-42-0
243242 Air Force Falcons5-70-00-30-25-21-0
244245 Iona Gaels2-40-10-10-12-10-0
245246 UMBC Retrievers3-80-30-10-43-03-0
246247 LIU Sharks4-80-30-21-03-30-0
247249 UMass Lowell River Hawks5-70-10-00-15-51-0
248248Monmouth Hawks6-50-20-12-14-10-0
249250 Lamar Cardinals4-60-20-11-23-13-0
250251 New Hampshire Wildcats4-60-20-00-44-02-0
251254 Western Michigan Broncos5-50-20-11-04-22-0
252253 UTSA Roadrunners3-70-20-11-12-32-0
253252 Brown Bears5-50-10-01-24-20-0
254255 Idaho State Bengals1-60-00-30-11-22-0
255256 Portland Pilots6-60-20-01-15-32-0
256260 Jacksonville State Gamecocks3-80-40-10-13-21-0
257258 Youngstown State Penguins5-60-30-00-15-22-0
258257 St. Peter's Peacocks3-50-20-10-03-20-0
259261 McNeese State Cowboys1-70-30-20-01-24-0
260259 Grand Canyon Lopes5-80-40-10-15-20-1
261279 Seattle Redhawks5-70-20-20-15-22-0
262264 Bucknell Bison4-80-10-31-33-10-0
263263Morgan State Bears2-80-30-11-21-23-0
264262 Southern Illinois Salukis5-70-20-00-35-21-0
265265Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns4-70-10-20-34-11-0
266266Merrimack Warriors5-60-10-12-23-21-0
267238 Long Beach State 49ers3-100-40-01-52-11-0
268267 Fordham Rams5-60-00-20-05-40-0
269268 North Carolina A&T Aggies3-100-20-61-12-10-0
270269 Albany Great Danes5-80-10-11-24-41-0
271270 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons4-80-20-10-14-43-0
272271 CSUN Matadors2-100-30-20-42-11-0
273273Manhattan Jaspers4-50-00-10-24-20-0
274278 Florida A&M Rattlers1-90-30-30-21-10-0
275274 Samford Bulldogs3-80-10-30-23-23-0
276275 Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-80-30-10-31-12-0
277272 Mercer Bears4-80-10-00-44-31-0
278276 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners3-80-30-10-03-43-0
279277 Cal State Fullerton Titans2-100-20-20-32-31-0
280282 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles1-90-40-10-31-13-0
281281San Jose State Spartans2-100-30-31-11-31-0
282280 UIC Flames4-80-20-11-33-21-0
283284 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks2-60-10-10-32-12-0
284285 North Alabama Lions3-70-10-20-23-22-0
285286 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs2-80-21-30-21-12-0
286287 Citadel Bulldogs3-60-20-20-03-23-0
287288 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats3-70-10-11-42-13-0
288289 Longwood Lancers3-70-10-10-23-32-0
289283 Grambling State Tigers2-70-20-10-32-14-0
290290Charleston Southern Buccaneers4-61-20-00-33-11-0
291291Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1-80-20-01-50-13-0
292292Morehead State Eagles4-70-20-00-34-21-0
293293Alabama A&M Bulldogs3-70-00-30-43-00-0
294294Cornell Big Red1-90-10-10-41-30-0
295295Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers2-90-30-00-22-41-0
296296Wagner Seahawks2-70-30-10-02-31-0
297297UNC Wilmington Seahawks2-80-10-31-21-23-0
298298Weber State Wildcats1-70-20-11-30-13-0
299299Wyoming Cowboys4-90-10-20-34-30-0
300300Western Illinois Leathernecks1-70-10-01-20-42-0
301301Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders2-80-00-10-32-42-0
302302Robert Morris Colonials3-90-10-20-33-31-0
303303NJIT Highlanders2-90-10-20-12-51-0
304304Army West Point Black Knights4-60-10-01-03-51-0
305305Cleveland State Vikings3-90-20-30-33-11-0
306306Niagara Purple Eagles2-80-20-01-31-30-0
307308 Binghamton Bearcats4-70-20-00-34-21-0
308307 IUPUI Jaguars2-90-10-11-41-32-0
309309Denver Pioneers3-100-10-30-33-31-0
310310Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers5-60-10-00-15-41-0
311312 Idaho Vandals2-70-00-00-42-32-0
312311 UT Martin Skyhawks2-70-30-10-22-11-0
313313Detroit Mercy Titans2-100-10-31-31-30-0
314314Southeast Missouri State Redhawks2-90-10-20-22-41-0
315315Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-90-10-11-50-22-0
316316VMI Keydets2-80-30-00-22-33-0
317318 Northwestern State Demons1-70-10-10-31-22-0
318317 Jackson State Tigers1-90-10-10-51-22-0
319320 Hartford Hawks4-70-00-10-24-42-0
320319 Southern Jaguars1-100-20-20-61-02-0
321321South Carolina Upstate Spartans2-80-30-30-02-22-0
322323 Cal Poly Mustangs1-100-30-20-21-31-0
323322 Central Arkansas Bears2-90-50-00-32-11-0
324324UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros1-80-20-00-41-23-0
325325South Carolina State Bulldogs2-70-20-30-12-12-0
326326Maine Black Bears2-90-30-10-22-31-0
327327Stetson Hatters3-90-10-10-23-52-0
328329 North Carolina Central Eagles1-100-30-20-21-32-0
329328 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights1-90-20-20-11-41-0
330330Eastern Kentucky Colonels1-90-20-10-31-32-0
331331Holy Cross Crusaders1-100-10-00-61-30-1
332333 Alcorn State Braves0-60-30-00-20-14-0
333332 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles1-110-20-00-31-62-0
334334Elon Phoenix1-90-10-10-41-33-0
335335Alabama State Hornets1-110-40-30-41-00-0
336336Marist Red Foxes1-80-00-10-11-60-0
337337Norfolk State Spartans1-90-10-11-20-53-1
338338New Orleans Privateers0-70-20-30-10-14-0
339339Southeastern Louisiana Lions0-80-00-30-20-33-0
340340High Point Panthers1-90-10-10-71-02-0
341341Presbyterian Blue Hose1-100-10-20-21-51-0
342342Houston Baptist Huskies0-100-60-20-10-10-0
343343Kennesaw State Owls1-110-20-10-21-60-0
344344Howard Bison1-100-00-10-71-21-1
345345Hampton Pirates1-80-10-30-11-33-0
346346Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions0-100-20-60-10-11-0
347347Chicago State Cougars1-100-20-10-31-43-0
348348Delaware State Hornets0-120-20-10-20-71-0
349349SIU-Edwardsville Cougars1-100-10-20-41-31-0
350350Central Connecticut State Blue Devils0-120-30-10-30-50-0
351351Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks0-130-50-10-30-41-0
352352Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-120-20-30-50-20-0
353353Incarnate Word Cardinals0-90-10-20-00-63-0