Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Dec 23, 2019NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11San Diego State Aztecs11-03-02-01-05-01-0
22Ohio State Buckeyes11-12-12-02-05-00-0
34 Gonzaga Bulldogs13-13-10-03-07-00-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

43 Butler Bulldogs11-14-12-00-05-00-0
56 Baylor Bears9-13-10-02-04-00-0
65 Kansas Jayhawks8-23-22-00-03-01-0
77Louisville Cardinals11-11-14-01-05-00-0
88Auburn Tigers11-00-05-03-03-00-0
99Duke Blue Devils10-14-00-13-03-00-0
1010West Virginia Mountaineers10-13-11-02-04-00-0
1111Wichita State Shockers10-11-13-01-05-00-0
1212Stanford Cardinal11-11-10-04-06-00-0
1314 Dayton Flyers10-21-22-03-04-00-0
1413 Oregon Ducks10-23-11-13-03-00-0
1515Memphis Tigers10-12-11-03-04-00-0
1616Michigan Wolverines9-33-32-01-03-00-0
1717Liberty Flames12-00-02-04-06-02-0
1818Penn State Nittany Lions10-22-12-12-04-00-0
1919Arizona Wildcats10-30-31-04-05-00-0
2020Maryland Terrapins10-22-22-03-03-00-0
2121Villanova Wildcats9-21-21-05-02-00-0
2222Michigan State Spartans9-31-12-22-04-00-0
2323Northern Iowa Panthers9-11-11-03-04-02-0
2424Creighton Bluejays10-22-21-02-05-00-0
2525Florida State Seminoles10-23-20-04-03-00-0
2626Iowa Hawkeyes9-33-22-11-03-00-0
2733 Washington Huskies10-21-20-05-04-00-0
2827 Colorado Buffaloes10-21-22-03-04-00-0
2928 Minnesota Golden Gophers6-52-40-11-03-00-0
3029 Indiana Hoosiers11-11-11-02-07-00-0
3131Georgetown Hoyas9-31-22-12-04-00-0
3230 Texas Tech Red Raiders8-31-30-00-07-00-0
3332 Seton Hall Pirates8-42-41-00-05-00-0
3437 BYU Cougars9-42-31-13-03-01-0
3534 Arkansas Razorbacks10-10-00-17-03-00-0
3635 DePaul Blue Demons11-12-01-02-16-01-0
3736 Saint Mary's Gaels11-21-13-02-05-11-0
3838North Carolina State Wolfpack9-31-22-01-15-00-0
3939Rutgers Scarlet Knights9-30-23-01-15-00-0
4040Temple Owls8-31-12-21-04-00-0
4144 Houston Cougars9-30-11-23-05-00-0
4242Oklahoma State Cowboys8-31-24-11-02-00-0
4341 Illinois Fighting Illini7-41-20-12-14-01-0
4446 Tennessee Volunteers8-31-21-10-06-00-0
4543 Oklahoma Sooners8-31-33-02-02-00-0
4645 Wisconsin Badgers6-51-31-20-04-00-0
4747Purdue Boilermakers7-50-32-02-23-00-0
4848St. John's Red Storm11-22-00-11-18-00-0
4949Utah State Aggies11-20-22-02-07-01-0
5050Marquette Golden Eagles9-20-24-00-05-00-0
5151Xavier Musketeers11-20-03-24-04-00-0
5252Ole Miss Rebels8-31-30-01-06-00-0
5353Yale Bulldogs9-30-21-13-05-01-0
5455 Arizona State Sun Devils8-41-31-13-03-00-0
5554 Richmond Spiders10-21-10-05-14-00-0
5656Florida Gators7-40-42-02-03-00-0
5757LSU Tigers7-40-21-21-05-00-0
5862 New Mexico Lobos11-21-11-13-06-01-0
5960 Virginia Tech Hokies9-31-31-00-07-00-0
6061 Saint Louis Billikens9-20-10-16-03-01-0
6158 VCU Rams9-30-32-04-03-00-0
6259 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks8-21-10-11-06-02-0
6364 UNC Greensboro Spartans9-31-12-12-04-11-0
6463 Connecticut Huskies8-30-12-11-05-10-0
6565Utah Utes9-31-13-01-24-00-0
6666Duquesne Dukes10-10-01-02-17-00-0
6767Missouri Tigers7-42-30-01-04-10-0
6869 Virginia Cavaliers9-20-12-03-14-00-0
6968 Iowa State Cyclones7-40-32-10-05-00-0
7070Akron Zips7-30-30-02-05-02-0
7171East Tennessee State Buccaneers9-21-10-03-15-02-0
7272George Mason Patriots11-10-10-03-08-00-0
7373Pittsburgh Panthers9-31-21-02-05-10-0
7474Kentucky Wildcats8-31-10-11-06-10-0
7575USC Trojans10-20-13-12-05-00-0
7683 Georgia Bulldogs7-30-30-03-04-01-0
7776 Miami (FL) Hurricanes8-32-11-21-04-00-0
7877 Alabama Crimson Tide6-50-11-32-13-00-0
7979Oregon State Beavers9-20-11-00-18-00-0
8081 Kent State Golden Flashes8-20-12-00-16-02-0
8180 Rhode Island Rams7-30-20-14-03-00-0
8282Texas Longhorns9-21-10-12-06-00-0
8394 Southern Methodist Mustangs9-20-00-23-06-00-0
8484Syracuse Orange7-50-40-12-05-00-0
8578 San Francisco Dons10-30-11-21-08-01-0
8685 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs7-30-21-00-16-02-0
8786 Cincinnati Bearcats7-50-31-03-23-00-0
8887 Santa Clara Broncos10-20-10-12-08-02-0
8988 Vermont Catamounts7-51-20-22-14-01-0
9090Eastern Washington Eagles5-40-30-01-14-02-0
9189 North Carolina Tar Heels7-51-41-02-03-10-0
9293 South Carolina Gamecocks8-41-21-11-05-10-0
9391 Indiana State Sycamores6-40-21-10-15-01-0
9495 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers6-40-11-20-15-01-0
9597 Nevada Wolf Pack8-50-20-33-05-00-0
9696UCF Knights9-30-10-04-25-00-0
9798 Northern Colorado Bears5-40-21-10-04-12-0
9892 UTEP Miners6-30-11-23-02-03-0
9999Davidson Wildcats6-50-30-13-13-00-0
100100Mississippi State Bulldogs8-30-10-04-24-00-0
101101TCU Horned Frogs7-30-00-21-16-01-0
102104 Western Carolina Catamounts7-30-20-11-06-01-0
103102 Pennsylvania Quakers5-40-23-01-21-01-0
104103 Wake Forest Demon Deacons7-50-22-21-14-00-0
105106 Sacramento State Hornets5-20-10-11-04-02-0
106105 Notre Dame Fighting Irish8-40-20-11-17-00-0
107107Appalachian State Mountaineers6-40-30-02-04-12-0
108112 New Mexico State Aggies7-60-21-33-13-01-0
109109Belmont Bruins7-40-10-22-15-01-0
110108 Furman Paladins8-30-10-12-16-03-0
111110 North Texas Mean Green4-70-40-22-02-11-0
112111 Wright State Raiders8-30-00-04-34-02-0
113113Oral Roberts Golden Eagles3-50-40-11-02-04-0
114116 Clemson Tigers6-60-30-22-14-00-0
115117 Kansas State Wildcats6-50-00-41-15-00-0
116122 Boise State Broncos6-50-22-11-23-01-0
117118 Northern Kentucky Norse6-40-30-03-03-12-0
118121 Harvard Crimson7-40-10-12-25-01-0
119115 Georgia State Panthers7-40-20-22-05-01-0
120114 Hawai'i Warriors7-40-30-03-14-01-0
121120 Rider Broncs7-30-21-01-15-00-0
122119 Providence Friars7-60-00-22-35-10-0
123123La Salle Explorers8-30-10-24-04-00-0
124124Radford Highlanders3-70-11-41-11-11-0
125126 Tulsa Golden Hurricane8-40-11-02-35-00-0
126128 Washington State Cougars8-40-00-12-26-10-0
127125 Charleston Cougars5-60-10-43-12-01-0
128127 Charlotte 49ers6-50-00-23-23-10-0
129130 Bradley Braves7-40-10-02-35-01-0
130131 UC Irvine Anteaters5-70-12-21-12-32-0
131129 Pacific Tigers10-30-00-11-29-02-0
132135 Colorado State Rams8-60-31-13-24-00-0
133133Vanderbilt Commodores7-40-20-01-26-00-0
134132 South Dakota Coyotes7-50-21-02-24-12-0
135134 Towson Tigers5-60-20-21-24-01-0
136140 Ball State Cardinals5-60-11-11-33-11-0
137136 Boston College Eagles8-50-11-24-23-00-0
138139 Massachusetts Minutemen6-60-20-33-13-00-0
139138 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash6-40-30-02-14-01-0
140137 Valparaiso Crusaders6-60-20-31-15-01-0
141141Ohio Bobcats6-40-20-21-05-02-0
142142Tulane Green Wave8-40-01-30-17-00-0
143144 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens9-30-10-02-17-11-0
144145 William & Mary Tribe7-50-20-04-33-01-0
145143 Northwestern Wildcats5-60-30-13-12-10-0
146146Missouri State Bears6-70-30-21-25-00-0
147147Loyola (IL) Ramblers7-50-00-13-34-11-0
148148Pepperdine Wave7-60-20-12-35-00-0
149150 Arkansas State Red Wolves8-30-12-10-16-01-0
150149 Toledo Rockets7-40-00-11-36-01-0
151153 Colgate Raiders8-40-11-21-06-11-0
152151 South Florida Bulls6-60-20-02-34-10-0
153154 Drake Bulldogs8-30-10-12-16-02-0
154155 Old Dominion Monarchs4-90-30-21-33-10-0
155157 Montana Grizzlies3-60-50-00-13-01-1
156156Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets5-61-20-21-23-00-0
157158 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans7-50-20-21-16-01-0
158152 Southern Utah Thunderbirds5-40-10-11-24-02-0
159159Northeastern Huskies6-60-00-02-64-00-0
160161 Buffalo Bulls7-41-00-24-02-21-0
161160 UCLA Bruins6-50-20-21-05-11-0
162163 Florida International Golden Panthers6-30-10-10-06-13-0
163162 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos8-40-00-11-27-11-0
164167 Rice Owls6-40-20-12-04-12-0
165165California Golden Bears6-60-10-41-15-00-0
166166Lafayette Leopards6-30-10-03-13-11-0
167170 UNC Asheville Bulldogs4-50-11-20-03-22-0
168171 Wofford Terriers6-50-31-00-25-02-0
169168 California Baptist Lancers7-40-01-10-36-01-0
170169 UT Arlington Mavericks2-90-30-21-31-12-0
171172 Portland State Vikings4-60-10-21-23-12-0
172173 North Dakota State Bison7-50-11-20-16-11-0
173174 Bowling Green Falcons6-40-12-11-03-22-0
174164 Siena Saints4-50-20-10-14-10-0
175175Tennessee State Tigers6-50-20-10-26-02-0
176177 Omaha Mavericks6-80-41-21-24-01-0
177176 Stony Brook Seawolves7-60-20-22-25-01-0
178179 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers6-50-11-02-23-22-0
179178 Nebraska Cornhuskers5-70-21-12-22-20-0
180180St. Bonaventure Bonnies7-41-00-01-45-01-0
181181Eastern Michigan Eagles6-20-11-12-03-03-0
182182UC Riverside Highlanders6-50-00-31-15-12-0
183185 Chattanooga Mocs7-50-30-11-06-11-0
184183 UAB Blazers7-40-21-10-06-11-0
185187 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds6-40-20-00-26-01-0
186186Bryant Bulldogs7-40-10-01-16-21-0
187184 Hofstra Pride8-40-00-02-26-21-0
188189 Murray State Racers5-50-10-00-45-01-0
189188 Sacred Heart Pioneers6-50-10-21-05-21-0
190191 Austin Peay Governors4-60-20-40-04-02-0
191192 Jacksonville Dolphins5-70-20-11-34-12-0
192190 Dartmouth Big Green6-60-00-11-45-11-0
193198 Fresno State Bulldogs3-80-30-00-33-21-0
194194South Dakota State Jackrabbits7-60-30-10-17-12-0
195193 Nicholls State Colonels3-61-30-10-12-14-0
196195 Eastern Illinois Panthers5-50-20-01-04-32-0
197196 South Alabama Jaguars4-60-20-02-32-12-0
198197 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks4-30-10-04-10-12-0
199199Miami (OH) RedHawks5-60-10-02-53-01-0
200200Sam Houston State Bearkats4-40-00-21-13-14-0
201202 Boston University Terriers4-70-11-20-23-21-0
202201 Navy Midshipmen5-40-20-00-15-11-0
203211 Georgia Southern Eagles6-50-10-21-15-12-0
204203 Texas State Bobcats5-60-20-11-14-22-0
205204 Texas A&M Aggies5-50-20-11-14-10-0
206205 Illinois State Redbirds4-70-00-42-12-21-0
207206 James Madison Dukes6-40-20-12-04-11-0
208207 Texas Southern Tigers2-80-51-20-11-01-0
209208 North Florida Ospreys5-70-40-10-25-02-0
210210Saint Joseph's Hawks3-91-20-12-50-10-0
211212 Coppin State Eagles4-90-10-43-31-10-0
212213 North Dakota Fighting Hawks3-70-20-11-32-13-0
213214 Oakland Grizzlies4-80-20-10-44-11-0
214215 Northern Illinois Huskies6-60-40-00-16-11-0
215209 San Diego Toreros6-80-40-00-26-20-0
216218 Evansville Purple Aces8-41-00-02-15-31-0
217216 Central Michigan Chippewas4-50-20-10-14-13-0
218217 UC Davis Aggies4-90-10-11-53-21-0
219219East Carolina Pirates5-70-10-11-34-20-0
220220UNLV Rebels5-80-10-11-54-10-0
221224 American Eagles4-60-10-01-33-20-0
222222Drexel Dragons6-60-30-00-26-11-0
223227 Canisius Golden Griffins5-60-00-00-45-20-0
224221 Campbell Fighting Camels6-30-00-01-15-22-0
225225Lipscomb Bisons3-70-20-21-22-12-0
226226Milwaukee Panthers3-70-20-00-23-32-0
227223 Loyola Marymount Lions5-70-10-31-24-11-0
228228Fairfield Stags3-70-10-21-32-10-0
229232 George Washington Colonials5-60-00-21-14-30-0
230229 Princeton Tigers3-80-20-20-13-30-0
231231Kansas City Roos5-70-41-01-23-12-0
232230 Quinnipiac Bobcats5-50-00-11-04-40-0
233234 Green Bay Phoenix3-80-40-11-22-12-0
234233 Prairie View A&M Panthers2-90-30-20-42-01-0
235236 Winthrop Eagles4-71-20-20-13-22-0
236239 Abilene Christian Wildcats3-50-00-10-43-04-0
237237Utah Valley Wolverines3-90-10-12-11-62-0
238235 Florida Atlantic Owls5-40-00-20-05-23-0
239241 Columbia Lions3-90-30-10-53-00-0
240240Marshall Thundering Herd4-70-20-20-34-01-0
241243 Montana State Bobcats4-51-10-01-12-32-0
242244 Troy Trojans3-80-10-00-33-42-0
243242 Air Force Falcons5-70-00-30-25-21-0
244245 Iona Gaels2-40-10-10-12-10-0
245246 UMBC Retrievers3-80-30-10-43-03-0
246247 LIU Sharks4-80-30-21-03-30-0
247249 UMass Lowell River Hawks5-70-10-00-15-51-0
248248Monmouth Hawks6-50-20-12-14-10-0
249250 Lamar Cardinals4-60-20-11-23-13-0
250251 New Hampshire Wildcats4-60-20-00-44-02-0
251254 Western Michigan Broncos5-50-20-11-04-22-0
252253 UTSA Roadrunners3-70-20-11-12-32-0
253252 Brown Bears5-50-10-01-24-20-0
254255 Idaho State Bengals1-60-00-30-11-22-0
255256 Portland Pilots6-60-20-01-15-32-0
256260 Jacksonville State Gamecocks3-80-40-10-13-21-0
257258 Youngstown State Penguins5-60-30-00-15-22-0
258257 St. Peter's Peacocks3-50-20-10-03-20-0
259261 McNeese State Cowboys1-70-30-20-01-24-0
260259 Grand Canyon Lopes5-80-40-10-15-20-1
261279 Seattle Redhawks5-70-20-20-15-22-0
262264 Bucknell Bison4-80-10-31-33-10-0
263263Morgan State Bears2-80-30-11-21-23-0
264262 Southern Illinois Salukis5-70-20-00-35-21-0
265265Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns4-70-10-20-34-11-0
266266Merrimack Warriors5-60-10-12-23-21-0
267238 Long Beach State 49ers3-100-40-01-52-11-0
268267 Fordham Rams5-60-00-20-05-40-0
269268 North Carolina A&T Aggies3-100-20-61-12-10-0
270269 Albany Great Danes5-80-10-11-24-41-0
271270 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons4-80-20-10-14-43-0
272271 CSUN Matadors2-100-30-20-42-11-0
273273Manhattan Jaspers4-50-00-10-24-20-0
274278 Florida A&M Rattlers1-90-30-30-21-10-0
275274 Samford Bulldogs3-80-10-30-23-23-0
276275 Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-80-30-10-31-12-0
277272 Mercer Bears4-80-10-00-44-31-0
278276 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners3-80-30-10-03-43-0
279277 Cal State Fullerton Titans2-100-20-20-32-31-0
280282 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles1-90-40-10-31-13-0
281281San Jose State Spartans2-100-30-31-11-31-0
282280 UIC Flames4-80-20-11-33-21-0
283284 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks2-60-10-10-32-12-0
284285 North Alabama Lions3-70-10-20-23-22-0
285286 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs2-80-21-30-21-12-0
286287 Citadel Bulldogs3-60-20-20-03-23-0
287288 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats3-70-10-11-42-13-0
288289 Longwood Lancers3-70-10-10-23-32-0
289283 Grambling State Tigers2-70-20-10-32-14-0
290290Charleston Southern Buccaneers4-61-20-00-33-11-0
291291Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1-80-20-01-50-13-0
292292Morehead State Eagles4-70-20-00-34-21-0
293293Alabama A&M Bulldogs3-70-00-30-43-00-0
294294Cornell Big Red1-90-10-10-41-30-0
295295Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers2-90-30-00-22-41-0
296296Wagner Seahawks2-70-30-10-02-31-0
297297UNC Wilmington Seahawks2-80-10-31-21-23-0
298298Weber State Wildcats1-70-20-11-30-13-0
299299Wyoming Cowboys4-90-10-20-34-30-0
300300Western Illinois Leathernecks1-70-10-01-20-42-0
301301Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders2-80-00-10-32-42-0
302302Robert Morris Colonials3-90-10-20-33-31-0
303303NJIT Highlanders2-90-10-20-12-51-0
304304Army West Point Black Knights4-60-10-01-03-51-0
305305Cleveland State Vikings3-90-20-30-33-11-0
306306Niagara Purple Eagles2-80-20-01-31-30-0
307308 Binghamton Bearcats4-70-20-00-34-21-0
308307 IUPUI Jaguars2-90-10-11-41-32-0
309309Denver Pioneers3-100-10-30-33-31-0
310310Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers5-60-10-00-15-41-0
311312 Idaho Vandals2-70-00-00-42-32-0
312311 UT Martin Skyhawks2-70-30-10-22-11-0
313313Detroit Mercy Titans2-100-10-31-31-30-0
314314Southeast Missouri State Redhawks2-90-10-20-22-41-0
315315Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-90-10-11-50-22-0
316316VMI Keydets2-80-30-00-22-33-0
317318 Northwestern State Demons1-70-10-10-31-22-0
318317 Jackson State Tigers1-90-10-10-51-22-0
319320 Hartford Hawks4-70-00-10-24-42-0
320319 Southern Jaguars1-100-20-20-61-02-0
321321South Carolina Upstate Spartans2-80-30-30-02-22-0
322323 Cal Poly Mustangs1-100-30-20-21-31-0
323322 Central Arkansas Bears2-90-50-00-32-11-0
324324UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros1-80-20-00-41-23-0
325325South Carolina State Bulldogs2-70-20-30-12-12-0
326326Maine Black Bears2-90-30-10-22-31-0
327327Stetson Hatters3-90-10-10-23-52-0
328329 North Carolina Central Eagles1-100-30-20-21-32-0
329328 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights1-90-20-20-11-41-0
330330Eastern Kentucky Colonels1-90-20-10-31-32-0
331331Holy Cross Crusaders1-100-10-00-61-30-1
332333 Alcorn State Braves0-60-30-00-20-14-0
333332 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles1-110-20-00-31-62-0
334334Elon Phoenix1-90-10-10-41-33-0
335335Alabama State Hornets1-110-40-30-41-00-0
336336Marist Red Foxes1-80-00-10-11-60-0
337337Norfolk State Spartans1-90-10-11-20-53-1
338338New Orleans Privateers0-70-20-30-10-14-0
339339Southeastern Louisiana Lions0-80-00-30-20-33-0
340340High Point Panthers1-90-10-10-71-02-0
341341Presbyterian Blue Hose1-100-10-20-21-51-0
342342Houston Baptist Huskies0-100-60-20-10-10-0
343343Kennesaw State Owls1-110-20-10-21-60-0
344344Howard Bison1-100-00-10-71-21-1
345345Hampton Pirates1-80-10-30-11-33-0
346346Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions0-100-20-60-10-11-0
347347Chicago State Cougars1-100-20-10-31-43-0
348348Delaware State Hornets0-120-20-10-20-71-0
349349SIU-Edwardsville Cougars1-100-10-20-41-31-0
350350Central Connecticut State Blue Devils0-120-30-10-30-50-0
351351Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks0-130-50-10-30-41-0
352352Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-120-20-30-50-20-0
353353Incarnate Word Cardinals0-90-10-20-00-63-0