Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Dec 16, 2019NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
12 Kansas Jayhawks9-12-11-02-03-01-0
21 Ohio State Buckeyes9-12-11-02-04-00-0
33San Diego State Aztecs10-02-01-02-05-00-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

44Butler Bulldogs10-12-13-01-04-00-0
56 Gonzaga Bulldogs11-13-10-01-07-00-0
65 Baylor Bears8-13-10-02-03-00-0
77Auburn Tigers9-01-02-03-03-00-0
88Louisville Cardinals10-11-13-02-04-00-0
99Stanford Cardinal9-11-10-03-05-00-0
1010Dayton Flyers8-10-13-02-03-00-0
1111Maryland Terrapins10-11-14-02-03-00-0
1212West Virginia Mountaineers9-12-13-02-02-00-0
1313Duke Blue Devils9-14-00-13-02-00-0
1414Wichita State Shockers9-11-11-02-05-00-0
1515Arizona Wildcats10-20-21-05-04-00-0
1616Memphis Tigers9-11-12-03-03-00-0
1717Oregon Ducks8-22-12-13-01-00-0
1818Penn State Nittany Lions9-22-22-02-03-00-0
1919Liberty Flames12-00-01-01-08-02-0
2020Duquesne Dukes9-00-01-02-06-00-0
2121Michigan Wolverines8-31-34-01-02-00-0
2222Richmond Spiders9-11-10-05-03-00-0
2323Arkansas Razorbacks9-10-01-15-03-00-0
2424Villanova Wildcats8-20-21-05-02-00-0
2525Tennessee Volunteers7-21-21-01-04-00-0
2627 Florida State Seminoles8-23-10-13-02-00-0
2726 LSU Tigers7-20-21-03-03-00-0
2828Northern Iowa Panthers10-11-10-03-04-02-0
2930 Arizona State Sun Devils8-20-22-03-03-00-0
3029 Michigan State Spartans7-31-12-22-02-00-0
3131Colorado Buffaloes8-21-20-04-03-00-0
3232Illinois Fighting Illini8-31-20-02-14-01-0
3333Iowa Hawkeyes8-32-22-10-04-00-0
3435 Washington Huskies7-21-20-03-03-00-0
3536 Indiana Hoosiers10-11-11-02-06-00-0
3639 Virginia Cavaliers8-12-10-03-03-00-0
3737Oklahoma Sooners7-22-22-01-02-00-0
3838Georgetown Hoyas7-32-22-01-12-00-0
3940 Oregon State Beavers8-10-10-01-07-00-0
4041 Oklahoma State Cowboys8-22-13-10-03-00-0
4134 Texas Tech Red Raiders7-31-20-10-06-00-0
4242BYU Cougars9-42-31-12-03-01-0
4343DePaul Blue Demons10-12-01-01-15-01-0
4444Purdue Boilermakers6-40-22-10-14-00-0
4545Texas Longhorns9-11-10-03-05-00-0
4646Ole Miss Rebels7-31-30-01-05-00-0
4747Utah State Aggies10-21-21-00-07-01-0
4848Minnesota Golden Gophers5-51-40-11-03-00-0
4951 Wisconsin Badgers5-50-32-20-03-00-0
5049 Temple Owls7-21-11-01-14-00-0
5150 North Carolina State Wolfpack8-20-13-01-14-00-0
5252VCU Rams8-21-20-03-04-00-0
5353Marquette Golden Eagles7-20-23-01-03-00-0
5454Utah Utes8-20-03-01-24-00-0
5557 New Mexico Lobos10-21-21-03-04-01-0
5656Creighton Bluejays8-21-20-02-05-00-0
5763 Akron Zips8-20-20-01-05-02-0
5855 Seton Hall Pirates6-41-31-10-04-00-0
5961 Rutgers Scarlet Knights8-30-13-11-14-00-0
6060Yale Bulldogs9-30-20-13-05-01-0
6162 Virginia Tech Hokies8-31-30-01-06-00-0
6270 UTEP Miners7-10-01-11-02-03-0
6364 Saint Mary's Gaels10-21-11-02-05-11-0
6467 George Mason Patriots10-10-10-03-07-00-0
6565St. John's Red Storm9-21-10-01-17-00-0
6658 Kentucky Wildcats8-11-00-01-06-10-0
6768 Houston Cougars6-30-10-23-03-00-0
6866 Saint Louis Billikens8-20-10-15-03-00-0
6969Connecticut Huskies6-30-12-11-03-10-0
7071 Xavier Musketeers9-20-01-24-04-00-0
7172 Rhode Island Rams6-30-31-03-02-00-0
7274 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks8-21-10-11-04-02-0
7375 Syracuse Orange5-50-31-20-04-00-0
7478 Florida Gators6-30-32-01-03-00-0
7577 USC Trojans9-20-02-22-05-00-0
7681 Pittsburgh Panthers8-31-21-02-14-00-0
7776 Georgia Bulldogs6-30-30-02-03-01-0
7879 San Francisco Dons9-20-11-10-07-01-0
7973 Missouri Tigers6-41-30-02-03-10-0
8082 Iowa State Cyclones6-40-22-20-04-00-0
8183 South Dakota Coyotes9-30-21-02-14-02-0
8280 UNC Greensboro Spartans8-31-10-12-04-11-0
8387 TCU Horned Frogs8-20-00-12-15-01-0
8486 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs7-30-21-00-15-01-0
8584 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers7-31-10-11-14-01-0
8689 Miami (FL) Hurricanes6-31-11-21-03-00-0
8785 Indiana State Sycamores5-40-31-01-12-01-0
8890 Mississippi State Bulldogs7-20-10-03-14-00-0
8991 Santa Clara Broncos10-20-10-12-06-02-0
9093 Sacramento State Hornets6-20-10-11-03-02-0
9159 Kent State Golden Flashes8-20-11-01-14-02-0
9292Vermont Catamounts7-41-20-12-13-01-0
9396 Alabama Crimson Tide4-50-21-21-12-00-0
9488 Southern Methodist Mustangs8-10-00-12-06-00-0
9595North Carolina Tar Heels6-41-31-01-13-00-0
9694 Nevada Wolf Pack7-40-10-35-02-00-0
9799 Vanderbilt Commodores6-30-20-01-15-00-0
9897 Belmont Bruins7-30-10-12-14-01-0
99100 Boise State Broncos6-40-21-12-12-01-0
10098 North Texas Mean Green4-60-30-22-11-01-0
101103 Wake Forest Demon Deacons6-50-21-23-12-00-0
102101 Davidson Wildcats5-50-20-22-13-00-0
103105 Notre Dame Fighting Irish8-30-10-11-17-00-0
104106 East Tennessee State Buccaneers9-20-10-03-14-02-0
105104 Western Carolina Catamounts7-20-10-12-04-01-0
106108 New Mexico State Aggies6-60-31-22-12-01-0
107102 Furman Paladins10-30-10-11-16-03-0
108107 Ohio Bobcats7-30-20-12-03-02-0
109119 Georgia State Panthers6-30-20-12-03-01-0
110109 UCF Knights8-20-00-04-24-00-0
111111Hawai'i Warriors7-30-20-02-14-01-0
112112Eastern Washington Eagles6-30-20-02-12-02-0
113116 Toledo Rockets8-20-00-11-16-01-0
114115 Pennsylvania Quakers5-40-21-03-21-00-0
115114 Nicholls State Colonels6-50-41-00-01-14-0
116126 UC Irvine Anteaters7-50-12-12-21-12-0
117110 Cincinnati Bearcats6-40-20-03-13-10-0
118113 Bowling Green Falcons8-20-11-12-03-02-0
119121 Tulsa Golden Hurricane8-30-11-01-26-00-0
120118 Northern Kentucky Norse8-30-10-14-02-12-0
121124 UNC Asheville Bulldogs5-40-11-20-02-12-0
122120 William & Mary Tribe8-30-20-02-15-01-0
123122 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens10-20-10-03-16-01-0
124125 Montana Grizzlies4-50-40-00-03-01-1
125123 Rider Broncs7-20-11-01-15-00-0
126127 Tulane Green Wave8-20-01-20-07-00-0
127117 Wright State Raiders8-30-00-02-34-02-0
128129 Bradley Braves8-30-10-01-26-01-0
129131 Kansas State Wildcats6-40-00-31-15-00-0
130138 Charlotte 49ers5-40-00-13-32-00-0
131134 Charleston Cougars5-50-10-23-21-01-0
132128 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets4-41-20-21-02-00-0
133132 Missouri State Bears6-60-30-11-25-00-0
134130 La Salle Explorers6-30-10-24-02-00-0
135133 Washington State Cougars6-40-00-12-34-00-0
136135 Pacific Tigers10-30-00-21-17-02-0
137137Appalachian State Mountaineers6-40-10-21-03-12-0
138139 Clemson Tigers5-50-31-10-14-00-0
139141 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash5-40-30-02-13-00-0
140140Colorado State Rams7-60-20-24-23-00-0
141142 Northern Colorado Bears5-40-30-00-03-12-0
142143 Boston College Eagles7-50-11-23-13-10-0
143146 Providence Friars6-50-10-01-35-10-0
144145 South Carolina Gamecocks7-40-20-12-05-10-0
145144 Towson Tigers5-50-10-20-24-01-0
146149 Arkansas State Red Wolves7-30-11-22-03-01-0
147147Eastern Michigan Eagles8-10-01-11-03-03-0
148150 Harvard Crimson6-40-10-11-24-01-0
149136 Valparaiso Crusaders6-50-10-21-24-01-0
150148 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans6-50-21-10-24-01-0
151151Illinois State Redbirds4-60-00-32-21-11-0
152160 Pepperdine Wave5-60-20-01-44-00-0
153152 Wofford Terriers7-40-11-10-24-02-0
154164 California Baptist Lancers6-40-11-00-34-01-0
155154 South Alabama Jaguars5-40-20-01-22-02-0
156153 Nebraska Cornhuskers5-60-21-22-02-20-0
157157Omaha Mavericks6-70-41-00-24-11-0
158155 Buffalo Bulls6-41-00-24-00-21-0
159159UT Arlington Mavericks4-70-30-11-21-12-0
160158 Massachusetts Minutemen5-60-20-21-24-00-0
161163 Radford Highlanders3-60-20-11-21-11-0
162156 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers7-40-11-01-23-12-0
163162 Old Dominion Monarchs3-80-30-21-22-10-0
164161 Austin Peay Governors4-50-20-30-03-01-0
165166 Loyola (IL) Ramblers7-40-00-12-24-11-0
166165 Lafayette Leopards6-20-00-03-13-10-0
167169 UCLA Bruins7-40-20-10-06-11-0
168168Dartmouth Big Green6-50-00-22-33-01-0
169170 UC Riverside Highlanders7-40-00-21-24-02-0
170174 Northwestern Wildcats5-40-10-13-02-20-0
171172 Texas Southern Tigers3-60-41-20-01-01-0
172173 Oakland Grizzlies5-60-20-21-23-01-0
173167 Florida International Golden Panthers7-30-10-10-05-12-0
174182 California Golden Bears6-50-20-32-04-00-0
175176 South Florida Bulls6-40-00-03-33-10-0
176175 Jacksonville Dolphins6-60-20-02-32-12-0
177177Colgate Raiders8-40-21-00-16-11-0
178184 Rice Owls7-40-20-12-14-01-0
179181 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos7-40-10-01-25-11-0
180196 North Dakota State Bison8-40-00-21-16-11-0
181178 Southern Utah Thunderbirds6-40-10-01-33-02-0
182185 Northeastern Huskies5-50-00-02-43-10-0
183202 Eastern Illinois Panthers7-40-20-00-05-22-0
184189 St. Bonaventure Bonnies6-40-01-00-44-01-0
185180 Central Michigan Chippewas7-40-30-00-14-03-0
186192 Northern Illinois Huskies6-50-20-20-15-01-0
187179 Ball State Cardinals5-40-01-00-23-21-0
188190 Tennessee State Tigers7-40-20-00-26-01-0
189186 Drake Bulldogs8-30-10-12-05-11-0
190197 Murray State Racers6-40-10-10-25-01-0
191187 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds6-40-20-00-26-00-0
192171 Loyola Marymount Lions5-60-20-20-24-01-0
193188 Lamar Cardinals6-50-20-11-22-03-0
194191 Stony Brook Seawolves7-50-10-21-25-01-0
195195Portland State Vikings5-50-20-10-13-12-0
196193 Siena Saints2-50-20-00-22-10-0
197194 Portland Pilots8-30-10-01-05-22-0
198201 Chattanooga Mocs7-50-30-11-05-11-0
199199Sacred Heart Pioneers6-50-10-11-14-21-0
200203 Coppin State Eagles4-80-10-32-42-00-0
201210 UC Davis Aggies5-80-10-11-53-11-0
202206 Hofstra Pride7-40-00-01-25-21-0
203200 Sam Houston State Bearkats6-40-00-21-11-14-0
204204Bryant Bulldogs7-40-10-00-16-21-0
205205Lipscomb Bisons4-60-20-11-21-12-0
206207 Princeton Tigers2-70-30-10-12-20-0
207198 South Dakota State Jackrabbits7-60-30-00-25-12-0
208209 North Florida Ospreys7-50-30-00-25-02-0
209213 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks5-20-10-03-00-12-0
210208 Iona Gaels2-30-10-10-12-00-0
211215 UAB Blazers5-40-30-00-04-11-0
212216 Georgia Southern Eagles6-40-10-10-14-12-0
213214 Long Beach State 49ers3-80-40-01-41-01-0
214211 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles5-50-40-10-01-04-0
215226 San Diego Toreros6-70-30-00-36-10-0
216212 Winthrop Eagles4-71-10-30-11-22-0
217219 Fresno State Bulldogs3-70-20-10-22-21-0
218217 American Eagles3-50-10-01-32-10-0
219218 Columbia Lions3-80-30-20-33-00-0
220245 James Madison Dukes6-40-20-02-13-11-0
221222 Navy Midshipmen5-40-20-00-14-11-0
222223 Boston University Terriers4-70-10-11-22-31-0
223221 Texas State Bobcats7-40-20-01-14-12-0
224228 Saint Joseph's Hawks2-91-20-11-50-10-0
225230 UMass Lowell River Hawks6-60-10-01-14-41-0
226231 LIU Sharks3-70-40-10-03-20-0
227232 UNLV Rebels4-70-10-11-43-10-0
228227 Prairie View A&M Panthers3-70-20-10-42-01-0
229183 Evansville Purple Aces8-41-00-00-16-31-0
230236 Seattle Redhawks6-50-20-11-13-12-0
231224 Air Force Falcons5-60-10-20-25-10-0
232234 UMBC Retrievers6-60-10-00-53-03-0
233237 Utah Valley Wolverines4-80-10-02-20-52-0
234225 Miami (OH) RedHawks5-50-00-01-53-01-0
235279 Marshall Thundering Herd4-60-10-30-23-01-0
236233 Campbell Fighting Camels6-30-00-01-04-31-0
237244 Canisius Golden Griffins5-40-00-00-05-40-0
238235 George Washington Colonials5-50-00-01-24-30-0
239238 Western Michigan Broncos6-50-20-10-05-21-0
240239 Drexel Dragons5-60-30-00-34-01-0
241241Quinnipiac Bobcats4-40-00-10-04-30-0
242220 Montana State Bobcats6-40-11-01-12-22-0
243229 Idaho State Bengals3-50-00-21-10-22-0
244240 Milwaukee Panthers5-60-10-00-23-32-0
245243 East Carolina Pirates3-70-10-00-43-20-0
246248 Fairfield Stags2-70-10-10-42-10-0
247247Merrimack Warriors6-50-10-03-22-21-0
248250 Monmouth Hawks5-50-10-21-14-10-0
249246 North Dakota Fighting Hawks4-70-20-20-12-22-0
250254 Bucknell Bison4-70-20-20-24-10-0
251253 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns5-50-10-20-14-11-0
252242 Green Bay Phoenix3-80-40-10-12-21-0
253256 Brown Bears5-50-10-01-34-10-0
254252 North Carolina A&T Aggies3-80-20-41-12-10-0
255259 New Hampshire Wildcats5-50-10-00-33-12-0
256258 Fordham Rams5-50-00-20-05-30-0
257257Samford Bulldogs6-60-00-30-13-23-0
258249 Grand Canyon Lopes4-80-30-11-13-20-1
259321 Jacksonville State Gamecocks3-70-30-10-12-21-0
260255 Morgan State Bears5-80-30-11-21-23-0
261260 Manhattan Jaspers4-40-10-00-14-20-0
262262Albany Great Danes6-60-00-11-14-41-0
263263McNeese State Cowboys4-60-40-00-11-13-0
264261 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons7-70-10-10-14-43-0
265264 Youngstown State Penguins6-50-20-00-24-12-0
266266Cal State Fullerton Titans3-90-20-10-32-31-0
267268 San Jose State Spartans3-80-40-11-11-21-0
268267 Lehigh Mountain Hawks3-70-20-10-31-12-0
269295 Mercer Bears5-60-10-00-34-21-0
270265 Longwood Lancers5-60-10-00-33-22-0
271275 CSUN Matadors2-100-40-01-41-20-0
272270 UTSA Roadrunners4-60-20-01-21-22-0
273269 Grambling State Tigers6-50-10-00-32-14-0
274276 Florida Atlantic Owls6-40-00-20-04-22-0
275287 Troy Trojans4-70-10-00-12-52-0
276274 Southern Illinois Salukis4-70-10-10-43-11-0
277273 North Alabama Lions5-50-10-10-23-12-0
278277 Cornell Big Red1-80-20-00-41-20-0
279278 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers3-70-30-00-22-21-0
280284 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles3-90-20-30-31-12-0
281281Texas A&M Aggies4-50-30-00-14-10-0
282280 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs3-80-20-21-31-11-0
283283Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-70-20-01-50-03-0
284251 Morehead State Eagles5-60-10-20-14-21-0
285282 Army West Point Black Knights5-50-10-01-03-41-0
286286Abilene Christian Wildcats5-50-00-10-41-04-0
287288 South Carolina State Bulldogs4-50-20-21-11-02-0
288291 Citadel Bulldogs5-50-10-10-22-13-0
289292 Weber State Wildcats3-60-10-11-30-12-0
290289 Wyoming Cowboys3-80-10-30-23-20-0
291271 UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-70-10-21-21-23-0
292285 IUPUI Jaguars4-80-10-11-31-32-0
293293Bethune-Cookman Wildcats5-60-10-11-31-13-0
294290 Charleston Southern Buccaneers4-60-21-00-32-11-0
295296 Kansas City Roos5-70-30-10-13-22-0
296297 Binghamton Bearcats5-50-10-00-24-21-0
297294 Cleveland State Vikings4-70-10-30-23-11-0
298300 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders4-60-00-10-12-42-0
299298 Southern Jaguars3-80-20-30-31-02-0
300272 Western Illinois Leathernecks2-70-10-01-10-51-0
301299 NJIT Highlanders2-90-10-10-22-50-0
302301 Detroit Mercy Titans1-90-10-31-30-20-0
303304 St. Peter's Peacocks2-40-10-00-12-20-0
304302 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles3-70-00-31-20-22-0
305305Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3-70-00-20-12-41-0
306306Denver Pioneers4-80-10-10-43-21-0
307303 UT Martin Skyhawks3-60-20-10-22-11-0
308310 UIC Flames4-70-20-10-03-41-0
309307 New Orleans Privateers4-50-20-30-00-04-0
310309 Niagara Purple Eagles2-60-20-00-12-30-0
311308 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks4-40-10-10-02-22-0
312313 Idaho Vandals4-60-00-00-42-22-0
313323 Alabama A&M Bulldogs2-60-00-20-42-00-0
314311 VMI Keydets5-70-10-10-12-43-0
315312 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers5-60-10-00-24-31-0
316317 Robert Morris Colonials3-80-10-20-22-31-0
317316 Maine Black Bears3-80-30-00-32-21-0
318320 Cal Poly Mustangs2-80-30-10-21-21-0
319315 Hartford Hawks5-70-00-10-23-42-0
320318 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros4-70-10-00-41-23-0
321314 Eastern Kentucky Colonels3-70-20-10-21-22-0
322319 Marist Red Foxes1-60-00-10-11-40-0
323322 Stetson Hatters5-70-10-10-13-42-0
324327 Alabama State Hornets1-90-40-40-11-00-0
325325Fairleigh Dickinson Knights2-80-20-10-11-41-0
326326Elon Phoenix4-70-10-20-21-23-0
327330 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners4-80-30-10-01-43-0
328329 Wagner Seahawks2-60-30-00-01-31-0
329331 Holy Cross Crusaders1-100-10-00-31-50-1
330324 Florida A&M Rattlers0-80-30-30-20-00-0
331328 Presbyterian Blue Hose2-80-00-10-21-51-0
332332North Carolina Central Eagles3-90-30-10-21-32-0
333333Alcorn State Braves3-60-30-10-10-13-0
334334Florida Gulf Coast Eagles2-100-20-00-21-61-0
335335High Point Panthers2-80-10-10-51-11-0
336336South Carolina Upstate Spartans2-80-30-30-01-21-0
337337Southeastern Louisiana Lions3-60-00-30-10-23-0
338338Central Arkansas Bears1-90-50-00-30-11-0
339339Kennesaw State Owls1-90-10-10-21-50-0
340341 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars2-80-10-10-41-21-0
341340 Northwestern State Demons2-60-10-20-00-32-0
342342Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions1-80-30-30-10-11-0
343345 Chicago State Cougars4-70-20-00-21-33-0
344344Delaware State Hornets1-100-10-20-20-51-0
345343 Houston Baptist Huskies0-80-40-10-20-10-0
346346Jackson State Tigers2-80-00-20-50-12-0
347347Hampton Pirates4-60-20-20-01-23-0
348348Howard Bison1-100-00-20-51-20-1
349350 Norfolk State Spartans3-90-10-10-20-43-1
350349 Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks1-100-50-10-10-31-0
351352 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils0-100-20-10-30-40-0
352351 Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-90-10-30-40-10-0
353353Incarnate Word Cardinals3-70-00-10-30-33-0