Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Dec 16, 2019NCAA NET RankingsClinched Automatic Bids have a green background. At Large teams have a blue background.
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
12 Kansas Jayhawks9-12-11-02-03-01-0
21 Ohio State Buckeyes9-12-11-02-04-00-0
33San Diego State Aztecs10-02-01-02-05-00-0
44Butler Bulldogs10-12-13-01-04-00-0
56 Gonzaga Bulldogs11-13-10-01-07-00-0
65 Baylor Bears8-13-10-02-03-00-0
77Auburn Tigers9-01-02-03-03-00-0
88Louisville Cardinals10-11-13-02-04-00-0
99Stanford Cardinal9-11-10-03-05-00-0
1010Dayton Flyers8-10-13-02-03-00-0
1111Maryland Terrapins10-11-14-02-03-00-0
1212West Virginia Mountaineers9-12-13-02-02-00-0
1313Duke Blue Devils9-14-00-13-02-00-0
1414Wichita State Shockers9-11-11-02-05-00-0
1515Arizona Wildcats10-20-21-05-04-00-0
1616Memphis Tigers9-11-12-03-03-00-0
1717Oregon Ducks8-22-12-13-01-00-0
1818Penn State Nittany Lions9-22-22-02-03-00-0
1919Liberty Flames12-00-01-01-08-02-0
2020Duquesne Dukes9-00-01-02-06-00-0
2121Michigan Wolverines8-31-34-01-02-00-0
2222Richmond Spiders9-11-10-05-03-00-0
2323Arkansas Razorbacks9-10-01-15-03-00-0
2424Villanova Wildcats8-20-21-05-02-00-0
2525Tennessee Volunteers7-21-21-01-04-00-0
2627 Florida State Seminoles8-23-10-13-02-00-0
2726 LSU Tigers7-20-21-03-03-00-0
2828Northern Iowa Panthers10-11-10-03-04-02-0
2930 Arizona State Sun Devils8-20-22-03-03-00-0
3029 Michigan State Spartans7-31-12-22-02-00-0
3131Colorado Buffaloes8-21-20-04-03-00-0
3232Illinois Fighting Illini8-31-20-02-14-01-0
3333Iowa Hawkeyes8-32-22-10-04-00-0
3435 Washington Huskies7-21-20-03-03-00-0
3536 Indiana Hoosiers10-11-11-02-06-00-0
3639 Virginia Cavaliers8-12-10-03-03-00-0
3737Oklahoma Sooners7-22-22-01-02-00-0
3838Georgetown Hoyas7-32-22-01-12-00-0
3940 Oregon State Beavers8-10-10-01-07-00-0
4041 Oklahoma State Cowboys8-22-13-10-03-00-0
4134 Texas Tech Red Raiders7-31-20-10-06-00-0
4242BYU Cougars9-42-31-12-03-01-0
4343DePaul Blue Demons10-12-01-01-15-01-0
4444Purdue Boilermakers6-40-22-10-14-00-0
4545Texas Longhorns9-11-10-03-05-00-0
4646Ole Miss Rebels7-31-30-01-05-00-0
4747Utah State Aggies10-21-21-00-07-01-0
4848Minnesota Golden Gophers5-51-40-11-03-00-0
4951 Wisconsin Badgers5-50-32-20-03-00-0
5049 Temple Owls7-21-11-01-14-00-0
5150 North Carolina State Wolfpack8-20-13-01-14-00-0
5252VCU Rams8-21-20-03-04-00-0
5353Marquette Golden Eagles7-20-23-01-03-00-0
5454Utah Utes8-20-03-01-24-00-0
5557 New Mexico Lobos10-21-21-03-04-01-0
5656Creighton Bluejays8-21-20-02-05-00-0
5763 Akron Zips8-20-20-01-05-02-0
5855 Seton Hall Pirates6-41-31-10-04-00-0
5961 Rutgers Scarlet Knights8-30-13-11-14-00-0
6060Yale Bulldogs9-30-20-13-05-01-0
6162 Virginia Tech Hokies8-31-30-01-06-00-0
6270 UTEP Miners7-10-01-11-02-03-0
6364 Saint Mary's Gaels10-21-11-02-05-11-0
6467 George Mason Patriots10-10-10-03-07-00-0
6565St. John's Red Storm9-21-10-01-17-00-0
6658 Kentucky Wildcats8-11-00-01-06-10-0
6768 Houston Cougars6-30-10-23-03-00-0
6866 Saint Louis Billikens8-20-10-15-03-00-0
6969Connecticut Huskies6-30-12-11-03-10-0
7071 Xavier Musketeers9-20-01-24-04-00-0
7172 Rhode Island Rams6-30-31-03-02-00-0
7274 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks8-21-10-11-04-02-0
7375 Syracuse Orange5-50-31-20-04-00-0
7478 Florida Gators6-30-32-01-03-00-0
7577 USC Trojans9-20-02-22-05-00-0
7681 Pittsburgh Panthers8-31-21-02-14-00-0
7776 Georgia Bulldogs6-30-30-02-03-01-0
7879 San Francisco Dons9-20-11-10-07-01-0
7973 Missouri Tigers6-41-30-02-03-10-0
8082 Iowa State Cyclones6-40-22-20-04-00-0
8183 South Dakota Coyotes9-30-21-02-14-02-0
8280 UNC Greensboro Spartans8-31-10-12-04-11-0
8387 TCU Horned Frogs8-20-00-12-15-01-0
8486 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs7-30-21-00-15-01-0
8584 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers7-31-10-11-14-01-0
8689 Miami (FL) Hurricanes6-31-11-21-03-00-0
8785 Indiana State Sycamores5-40-31-01-12-01-0
8890 Mississippi State Bulldogs7-20-10-03-14-00-0
8991 Santa Clara Broncos10-20-10-12-06-02-0
9093 Sacramento State Hornets6-20-10-11-03-02-0
9159 Kent State Golden Flashes8-20-11-01-14-02-0
9292Vermont Catamounts7-41-20-12-13-01-0
9396 Alabama Crimson Tide4-50-21-21-12-00-0
9488 Southern Methodist Mustangs8-10-00-12-06-00-0
9595North Carolina Tar Heels6-41-31-01-13-00-0
9694 Nevada Wolf Pack7-40-10-35-02-00-0
9799 Vanderbilt Commodores6-30-20-01-15-00-0
9897 Belmont Bruins7-30-10-12-14-01-0
99100 Boise State Broncos6-40-21-12-12-01-0
10098 North Texas Mean Green4-60-30-22-11-01-0
101103 Wake Forest Demon Deacons6-50-21-23-12-00-0
102101 Davidson Wildcats5-50-20-22-13-00-0
103105 Notre Dame Fighting Irish8-30-10-11-17-00-0
104106 East Tennessee State Buccaneers9-20-10-03-14-02-0
105104 Western Carolina Catamounts7-20-10-12-04-01-0
106108 New Mexico State Aggies6-60-31-22-12-01-0
107102 Furman Paladins10-30-10-11-16-03-0
108107 Ohio Bobcats7-30-20-12-03-02-0
109119 Georgia State Panthers6-30-20-12-03-01-0
110109 UCF Knights8-20-00-04-24-00-0
111111Hawai'i Warriors7-30-20-02-14-01-0
112112Eastern Washington Eagles6-30-20-02-12-02-0
113116 Toledo Rockets8-20-00-11-16-01-0
114115 Pennsylvania Quakers5-40-21-03-21-00-0
115114 Nicholls State Colonels6-50-41-00-01-14-0
116126 UC Irvine Anteaters7-50-12-12-21-12-0
117110 Cincinnati Bearcats6-40-20-03-13-10-0
118113 Bowling Green Falcons8-20-11-12-03-02-0
119121 Tulsa Golden Hurricane8-30-11-01-26-00-0
120118 Northern Kentucky Norse8-30-10-14-02-12-0
121124 UNC Asheville Bulldogs5-40-11-20-02-12-0
122120 William & Mary Tribe8-30-20-02-15-01-0
123122 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens10-20-10-03-16-01-0
124125 Montana Grizzlies4-50-40-00-03-01-1
125123 Rider Broncs7-20-11-01-15-00-0
126127 Tulane Green Wave8-20-01-20-07-00-0
127117 Wright State Raiders8-30-00-02-34-02-0
128129 Bradley Braves8-30-10-01-26-01-0
129131 Kansas State Wildcats6-40-00-31-15-00-0
130138 Charlotte 49ers5-40-00-13-32-00-0
131134 Charleston Cougars5-50-10-23-21-01-0
132128 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets4-41-20-21-02-00-0
133132 Missouri State Bears6-60-30-11-25-00-0
134130 La Salle Explorers6-30-10-24-02-00-0
135133 Washington State Cougars6-40-00-12-34-00-0
136135 Pacific Tigers10-30-00-21-17-02-0
137137Appalachian State Mountaineers6-40-10-21-03-12-0
138139 Clemson Tigers5-50-31-10-14-00-0
139141 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash5-40-30-02-13-00-0
140140Colorado State Rams7-60-20-24-23-00-0
141142 Northern Colorado Bears5-40-30-00-03-12-0
142143 Boston College Eagles7-50-11-23-13-10-0
143146 Providence Friars6-50-10-01-35-10-0
144145 South Carolina Gamecocks7-40-20-12-05-10-0
145144 Towson Tigers5-50-10-20-24-01-0
146149 Arkansas State Red Wolves7-30-11-22-03-01-0
147147Eastern Michigan Eagles8-10-01-11-03-03-0
148150 Harvard Crimson6-40-10-11-24-01-0
149136 Valparaiso Crusaders6-50-10-21-24-01-0
150148 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans6-50-21-10-24-01-0
151151Illinois State Redbirds4-60-00-32-21-11-0
152160 Pepperdine Wave5-60-20-01-44-00-0
153152 Wofford Terriers7-40-11-10-24-02-0
154164 California Baptist Lancers6-40-11-00-34-01-0
155154 South Alabama Jaguars5-40-20-01-22-02-0
156153 Nebraska Cornhuskers5-60-21-22-02-20-0
157157Omaha Mavericks6-70-41-00-24-11-0
158155 Buffalo Bulls6-41-00-24-00-21-0
159159UT Arlington Mavericks4-70-30-11-21-12-0
160158 Massachusetts Minutemen5-60-20-21-24-00-0
161163 Radford Highlanders3-60-20-11-21-11-0
162156 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers7-40-11-01-23-12-0
163162 Old Dominion Monarchs3-80-30-21-22-10-0
164161 Austin Peay Governors4-50-20-30-03-01-0
165166 Loyola (IL) Ramblers7-40-00-12-24-11-0
166165 Lafayette Leopards6-20-00-03-13-10-0
167169 UCLA Bruins7-40-20-10-06-11-0
168168Dartmouth Big Green6-50-00-22-33-01-0
169170 UC Riverside Highlanders7-40-00-21-24-02-0
170174 Northwestern Wildcats5-40-10-13-02-20-0
171172 Texas Southern Tigers3-60-41-20-01-01-0
172173 Oakland Grizzlies5-60-20-21-23-01-0
173167 Florida International Golden Panthers7-30-10-10-05-12-0
174182 California Golden Bears6-50-20-32-04-00-0
175176 South Florida Bulls6-40-00-03-33-10-0
176175 Jacksonville Dolphins6-60-20-02-32-12-0
177177Colgate Raiders8-40-21-00-16-11-0
178184 Rice Owls7-40-20-12-14-01-0
179181 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos7-40-10-01-25-11-0
180196 North Dakota State Bison8-40-00-21-16-11-0
181178 Southern Utah Thunderbirds6-40-10-01-33-02-0
182185 Northeastern Huskies5-50-00-02-43-10-0
183202 Eastern Illinois Panthers7-40-20-00-05-22-0
184189 St. Bonaventure Bonnies6-40-01-00-44-01-0
185180 Central Michigan Chippewas7-40-30-00-14-03-0
186192 Northern Illinois Huskies6-50-20-20-15-01-0
187179 Ball State Cardinals5-40-01-00-23-21-0
188190 Tennessee State Tigers7-40-20-00-26-01-0
189186 Drake Bulldogs8-30-10-12-05-11-0
190197 Murray State Racers6-40-10-10-25-01-0
191187 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds6-40-20-00-26-00-0
192171 Loyola Marymount Lions5-60-20-20-24-01-0
193188 Lamar Cardinals6-50-20-11-22-03-0
194191 Stony Brook Seawolves7-50-10-21-25-01-0
195195Portland State Vikings5-50-20-10-13-12-0
196193 Siena Saints2-50-20-00-22-10-0
197194 Portland Pilots8-30-10-01-05-22-0
198201 Chattanooga Mocs7-50-30-11-05-11-0
199199Sacred Heart Pioneers6-50-10-11-14-21-0
200203 Coppin State Eagles4-80-10-32-42-00-0
201210 UC Davis Aggies5-80-10-11-53-11-0
202206 Hofstra Pride7-40-00-01-25-21-0
203200 Sam Houston State Bearkats6-40-00-21-11-14-0
204204Bryant Bulldogs7-40-10-00-16-21-0
205205Lipscomb Bisons4-60-20-11-21-12-0
206207 Princeton Tigers2-70-30-10-12-20-0
207198 South Dakota State Jackrabbits7-60-30-00-25-12-0
208209 North Florida Ospreys7-50-30-00-25-02-0
209213 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks5-20-10-03-00-12-0
210208 Iona Gaels2-30-10-10-12-00-0
211215 UAB Blazers5-40-30-00-04-11-0
212216 Georgia Southern Eagles6-40-10-10-14-12-0
213214 Long Beach State 49ers3-80-40-01-41-01-0
214211 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles5-50-40-10-01-04-0
215226 San Diego Toreros6-70-30-00-36-10-0
216212 Winthrop Eagles4-71-10-30-11-22-0
217219 Fresno State Bulldogs3-70-20-10-22-21-0
218217 American Eagles3-50-10-01-32-10-0
219218 Columbia Lions3-80-30-20-33-00-0
220245 James Madison Dukes6-40-20-02-13-11-0
221222 Navy Midshipmen5-40-20-00-14-11-0
222223 Boston University Terriers4-70-10-11-22-31-0
223221 Texas State Bobcats7-40-20-01-14-12-0
224228 Saint Joseph's Hawks2-91-20-11-50-10-0
225230 UMass Lowell River Hawks6-60-10-01-14-41-0
226231 LIU Sharks3-70-40-10-03-20-0
227232 UNLV Rebels4-70-10-11-43-10-0
228227 Prairie View A&M Panthers3-70-20-10-42-01-0
229183 Evansville Purple Aces8-41-00-00-16-31-0
230236 Seattle Redhawks6-50-20-11-13-12-0
231224 Air Force Falcons5-60-10-20-25-10-0
232234 UMBC Retrievers6-60-10-00-53-03-0
233237 Utah Valley Wolverines4-80-10-02-20-52-0
234225 Miami (OH) RedHawks5-50-00-01-53-01-0
235279 Marshall Thundering Herd4-60-10-30-23-01-0
236233 Campbell Fighting Camels6-30-00-01-04-31-0
237244 Canisius Golden Griffins5-40-00-00-05-40-0
238235 George Washington Colonials5-50-00-01-24-30-0
239238 Western Michigan Broncos6-50-20-10-05-21-0
240239 Drexel Dragons5-60-30-00-34-01-0
241241Quinnipiac Bobcats4-40-00-10-04-30-0
242220 Montana State Bobcats6-40-11-01-12-22-0
243229 Idaho State Bengals3-50-00-21-10-22-0
244240 Milwaukee Panthers5-60-10-00-23-32-0
245243 East Carolina Pirates3-70-10-00-43-20-0
246248 Fairfield Stags2-70-10-10-42-10-0
247247Merrimack Warriors6-50-10-03-22-21-0
248250 Monmouth Hawks5-50-10-21-14-10-0
249246 North Dakota Fighting Hawks4-70-20-20-12-22-0
250254 Bucknell Bison4-70-20-20-24-10-0
251253 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns5-50-10-20-14-11-0
252242 Green Bay Phoenix3-80-40-10-12-21-0
253256 Brown Bears5-50-10-01-34-10-0
254252 North Carolina A&T Aggies3-80-20-41-12-10-0
255259 New Hampshire Wildcats5-50-10-00-33-12-0
256258 Fordham Rams5-50-00-20-05-30-0
257257Samford Bulldogs6-60-00-30-13-23-0
258249 Grand Canyon Lopes4-80-30-11-13-20-1
259321 Jacksonville State Gamecocks3-70-30-10-12-21-0
260255 Morgan State Bears5-80-30-11-21-23-0
261260 Manhattan Jaspers4-40-10-00-14-20-0
262262Albany Great Danes6-60-00-11-14-41-0
263263McNeese State Cowboys4-60-40-00-11-13-0
264261 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons7-70-10-10-14-43-0
265264 Youngstown State Penguins6-50-20-00-24-12-0
266266Cal State Fullerton Titans3-90-20-10-32-31-0
267268 San Jose State Spartans3-80-40-11-11-21-0
268267 Lehigh Mountain Hawks3-70-20-10-31-12-0
269295 Mercer Bears5-60-10-00-34-21-0
270265 Longwood Lancers5-60-10-00-33-22-0
271275 CSUN Matadors2-100-40-01-41-20-0
272270 UTSA Roadrunners4-60-20-01-21-22-0
273269 Grambling State Tigers6-50-10-00-32-14-0
274276 Florida Atlantic Owls6-40-00-20-04-22-0
275287 Troy Trojans4-70-10-00-12-52-0
276274 Southern Illinois Salukis4-70-10-10-43-11-0
277273 North Alabama Lions5-50-10-10-23-12-0
278277 Cornell Big Red1-80-20-00-41-20-0
279278 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers3-70-30-00-22-21-0
280284 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles3-90-20-30-31-12-0
281281Texas A&M Aggies4-50-30-00-14-10-0
282280 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs3-80-20-21-31-11-0
283283Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-70-20-01-50-03-0
284251 Morehead State Eagles5-60-10-20-14-21-0
285282 Army West Point Black Knights5-50-10-01-03-41-0
286286Abilene Christian Wildcats5-50-00-10-41-04-0
287288 South Carolina State Bulldogs4-50-20-21-11-02-0
288291 Citadel Bulldogs5-50-10-10-22-13-0
289292 Weber State Wildcats3-60-10-11-30-12-0
290289 Wyoming Cowboys3-80-10-30-23-20-0
291271 UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-70-10-21-21-23-0
292285 IUPUI Jaguars4-80-10-11-31-32-0
293293Bethune-Cookman Wildcats5-60-10-11-31-13-0
294290 Charleston Southern Buccaneers4-60-21-00-32-11-0
295296 Kansas City Roos5-70-30-10-13-22-0
296297 Binghamton Bearcats5-50-10-00-24-21-0
297294 Cleveland State Vikings4-70-10-30-23-11-0
298300 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders4-60-00-10-12-42-0
299298 Southern Jaguars3-80-20-30-31-02-0
300272 Western Illinois Leathernecks2-70-10-01-10-51-0
301299 NJIT Highlanders2-90-10-10-22-50-0
302301 Detroit Mercy Titans1-90-10-31-30-20-0
303304 St. Peter's Peacocks2-40-10-00-12-20-0
304302 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles3-70-00-31-20-22-0
305305Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3-70-00-20-12-41-0
306306Denver Pioneers4-80-10-10-43-21-0
307303 UT Martin Skyhawks3-60-20-10-22-11-0
308310 UIC Flames4-70-20-10-03-41-0
309307 New Orleans Privateers4-50-20-30-00-04-0
310309 Niagara Purple Eagles2-60-20-00-12-30-0
311308 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks4-40-10-10-02-22-0
312313 Idaho Vandals4-60-00-00-42-22-0
313323 Alabama A&M Bulldogs2-60-00-20-42-00-0
314311 VMI Keydets5-70-10-10-12-43-0
315312 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers5-60-10-00-24-31-0
316317 Robert Morris Colonials3-80-10-20-22-31-0
317316 Maine Black Bears3-80-30-00-32-21-0
318320 Cal Poly Mustangs2-80-30-10-21-21-0
319315 Hartford Hawks5-70-00-10-23-42-0
320318 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros4-70-10-00-41-23-0
321314 Eastern Kentucky Colonels3-70-20-10-21-22-0
322319 Marist Red Foxes1-60-00-10-11-40-0
323322 Stetson Hatters5-70-10-10-13-42-0
324327 Alabama State Hornets1-90-40-40-11-00-0
325325Fairleigh Dickinson Knights2-80-20-10-11-41-0
326326Elon Phoenix4-70-10-20-21-23-0
327330 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners4-80-30-10-01-43-0
328329 Wagner Seahawks2-60-30-00-01-31-0
329331 Holy Cross Crusaders1-100-10-00-31-50-1
330324 Florida A&M Rattlers0-80-30-30-20-00-0
331328 Presbyterian Blue Hose2-80-00-10-21-51-0
332332North Carolina Central Eagles3-90-30-10-21-32-0
333333Alcorn State Braves3-60-30-10-10-13-0
334334Florida Gulf Coast Eagles2-100-20-00-21-61-0
335335High Point Panthers2-80-10-10-51-11-0
336336South Carolina Upstate Spartans2-80-30-30-01-21-0
337337Southeastern Louisiana Lions3-60-00-30-10-23-0
338338Central Arkansas Bears1-90-50-00-30-11-0
339339Kennesaw State Owls1-90-10-10-21-50-0
340341 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars2-80-10-10-41-21-0
341340 Northwestern State Demons2-60-10-20-00-32-0
342342Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions1-80-30-30-10-11-0
343345 Chicago State Cougars4-70-20-00-21-33-0
344344Delaware State Hornets1-100-10-20-20-51-0
345343 Houston Baptist Huskies0-80-40-10-20-10-0
346346Jackson State Tigers2-80-00-20-50-12-0
347347Hampton Pirates4-60-20-20-01-23-0
348348Howard Bison1-100-00-20-51-20-1
349350 Norfolk State Spartans3-90-10-10-20-43-1
350349 Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks1-100-50-10-10-31-0
351352 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils0-100-20-10-30-40-0
352351 Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-90-10-30-40-10-0
353353Incarnate Word Cardinals3-70-00-10-30-33-0