We noticed that you're using an Ad Blocker. We totally get it, nobody likes ads. The ads that we display are what allows us to continue offering this website for free to all users. If you enjoy our website please disable your ad blocker on this site, allowing us to pay the bills and keep the site alive. If you'd like to continue using an ad blocker, please consider a small donation through our Buy Me a Coffee page. Thank you for your consideration!

Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Apr 4, 2022NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs28-411-42-02-013-00-0
23 Houston Cougars32-65-510-19-08-00-0
36 Kansas Jayhawks34-615-511-15-03-00-0
42 Arizona Wildcats33-47-49-09-08-00-0
54 Baylor Bears27-711-68-12-06-00-0
68 Villanova Wildcats30-811-79-15-05-00-0
77Tennessee Volunteers27-811-85-05-06-00-0
89 Texas Tech Red Raiders27-1010-107-01-09-00-0
95 Kentucky Wildcats26-88-76-04-18-00-0
1012 Duke Blue Devils32-711-45-38-08-00-0
1110 UCLA Bruins27-86-58-29-14-00-0
1213 Purdue Boilermakers29-810-65-18-16-00-0
1311 Auburn Tigers28-67-68-09-04-00-0
1414Iowa Hawkeyes26-105-77-37-07-00-0
1515Illinois Fighting Illini23-107-76-36-04-00-0
1616Texas Longhorns22-127-115-12-08-00-0
1731 North Carolina Tar Heels29-108-94-012-05-10-0
1817 Connecticut Huskies23-105-88-23-07-00-0
1919Saint Mary's Gaels25-86-85-05-09-01-0
2018 LSU Tigers22-125-104-18-15-00-0
2120 Arkansas Razorbacks28-98-78-15-17-00-0
2227 Virginia Tech Hokies23-134-86-37-26-00-0
2326 Ohio State Buckeyes20-126-75-46-13-00-0
2432 Providence Friars27-65-411-26-05-00-0
2524 Wisconsin Badgers25-810-56-15-24-00-0
2622 San Francisco Dons23-104-74-26-09-11-0
2734 Michigan Wolverines19-157-113-36-13-00-0
2823 Loyola Chicago Ramblers24-83-34-48-19-01-0
2921 Murray State Racers28-32-13-06-217-03-0
3025 San Diego State Aztecs23-93-76-27-07-00-0
3133 Memphis Tigers22-114-56-47-25-00-0
3230 Alabama Crimson Tide19-149-94-35-21-00-0
3344 TCU Horned Frogs21-139-103-33-06-00-0
3429 Boise State Broncos26-85-37-38-16-11-0
3528 Colorado State Rams24-64-47-15-18-01-0
3643 Texas A&M Aggies26-135-116-06-29-01-0
3740 Xavier Musketeers23-136-97-24-26-00-0
3836 Michigan State Spartans23-137-106-27-13-00-0
3939Oklahoma Sooners19-165-127-31-16-00-0
4035 USC Trojans26-84-55-111-26-00-0
4149 Iowa State Cyclones22-1311-102-31-08-00-0
4248 Wake Forest Demon Deacons25-103-54-49-19-00-0
4353 Notre Dame Fighting Irish23-114-94-19-16-01-0
4438 Indiana Hoosiers21-145-104-35-17-00-0
4551 Oklahoma State Cowboys15-154-114-23-14-10-0
4641 Davidson Wildcats26-73-33-39-111-01-0
4762 Miami (FL) Hurricanes26-117-56-49-24-00-0
4837 Seton Hall Pirates20-116-83-38-03-01-0
4946 UAB Blazers25-82-23-38-212-12-0
5042 Marquette Golden Eagles19-136-84-54-05-00-0
5155 Creighton Bluejays23-128-74-45-16-00-0
5258 Dayton Flyers24-114-36-45-19-30-0
5345 Southern Methodist Mustangs24-92-24-510-18-10-0
5461 Washington State Cougars22-152-65-59-36-10-0
5547 North Texas Mean Green23-71-25-26-311-02-0
5652 Vermont Catamounts27-60-21-17-219-11-0
5756 VCU Rams22-103-54-411-14-00-0
5850 Wyoming Cowboys24-91-69-14-210-01-0
5954 BYU Cougars22-114-63-45-010-12-0
6057 Mississippi State Bulldogs18-161-124-28-25-00-0
6159 Florida Gators20-143-104-36-07-10-0
6266 Vanderbilt Commodores19-173-114-47-25-00-0
6363Chattanooga Mocs25-81-23-111-210-32-0
6469 St. John's Red Storm17-152-112-37-16-00-0
6560 Utah State Aggies17-162-83-43-29-21-0
6664 Saint Louis Billikens22-121-64-37-310-01-0
6765 South Dakota State Jackrabbits28-50-32-011-115-12-0
6883 Virginia Cavaliers21-145-75-25-46-10-0
6974 Kansas State Wildcats14-174-113-61-06-00-0
7067 Santa Clara Broncos21-122-81-16-312-00-0
7172 Towson Tigers25-90-32-010-513-10-0
7268 Missouri State Bears22-111-33-38-410-11-0
7378 West Virginia Mountaineers16-172-166-11-07-00-0
7470 Colorado Buffaloes21-121-66-35-39-00-0
7585 St. Bonaventure Bonnies23-106-53-45-19-00-0
7676Oregon Ducks19-155-63-73-28-01-0
7773 Fresno State Bulldogs22-130-73-45-214-01-0
7879 New Mexico State Aggies24-73-14-29-28-23-0
7971 Belmont Bruins24-81-43-34-116-01-0
8077 Rutgers Scarlet Knights18-147-72-44-25-10-0
8184 Clemson Tigers17-162-62-88-25-00-0
8280 Furman Paladins21-120-32-37-412-21-0
8386 Syracuse Orange16-170-104-38-44-00-0
8481 Richmond Spiders24-132-46-810-06-10-0
8582 Drake Bulldogs23-112-32-57-312-02-0
8675 Toledo Rockets25-80-13-27-415-11-0
8787Wichita State Shockers15-131-42-65-37-00-0
8888Penn State Nittany Lions14-172-113-45-24-00-0
8990 Iona Gaels25-81-31-111-212-20-0
9089 Maryland Terrapins15-172-115-24-44-00-0
9191Northwestern Wildcats14-161-112-35-26-01-0
9292Grand Canyon Lopes21-81-01-57-212-12-0
9393South Carolina Gamecocks17-133-84-35-25-01-0
9497 Tulane Green Wave14-150-53-55-36-20-0
95103 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders24-110-52-27-415-02-0
9699 Cincinnati Bearcats17-151-72-33-411-11-0
9794 UNLV Rebels17-141-84-33-29-11-0
98100 Northern Iowa Panthers19-124-42-36-47-11-0
99101 UCF Knights18-122-62-34-210-10-0
10096 Arizona State Sun Devils14-174-82-65-23-10-0
10198 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs21-101-51-35-114-13-0
10295 Bradley Braves16-141-51-36-38-31-0
103102 DePaul Blue Demons15-161-124-32-18-00-0
104106 Florida State Seminoles17-143-63-46-35-10-0
105124 St. Peter's Peacocks21-123-40-18-310-41-0
106104 Stanford Cardinal16-162-93-55-26-00-0
107105 Princeton Tigers21-70-11-17-513-02-0
108107 Wofford Terriers17-130-10-56-611-12-0
109108 Minnesota Golden Gophers13-172-100-66-15-00-0
110109 Ole Miss Rebels13-191-105-32-55-10-0
111111Temple Owls17-121-53-45-28-10-0
112116 Hofstra Pride19-111-21-49-38-22-0
113110 Washington Huskies17-150-84-39-34-10-0
114115 George Mason Patriots14-160-33-44-77-20-0
115112 Morehead State Eagles20-110-71-12-117-23-0
116114 Utah Valley Wolverines18-120-22-46-510-12-0
117121 Butler Bulldogs12-192-153-42-05-02-0
118119 Liberty Flames19-110-11-25-413-43-0
119113 Ohio Bobcats24-100-22-13-519-21-0
120118 Buffalo Bulls17-111-21-22-513-22-0
121123 Abilene Christian Wildcats21-110-11-69-411-04-0
122126 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers17-130-20-65-412-12-0
123117 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks18-100-12-38-48-24-0
124128 Colgate Raiders22-120-31-01-620-31-0
125122 Nevada Wolf Pack12-181-90-74-17-11-0
126127 Akron Zips22-100-22-14-516-22-0
127129 Texas State Bobcats18-80-40-05-313-13-0
128120 Montana State Bobcats25-80-30-04-321-22-0
129130 Seattle Redhawks21-90-11-55-215-12-0
130138 Louisville Cardinals13-190-83-75-45-00-0
131125 Longwood Lancers22-70-20-14-218-24-0
132131 Florida Atlantic Owls16-150-30-43-413-43-0
133134 Utah Utes11-200-71-76-54-10-0
134137 Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens21-130-31-48-612-01-0
135135Wagner Seahawks20-61-10-12-217-21-0
136133 UC Irvine Anteaters13-101-11-23-58-22-0
137136 Southern Illinois Salukis15-150-41-64-310-21-0
138132 Kent State Golden Flashes21-110-22-35-314-32-0
139148 NC State Wolfpack11-211-92-54-64-10-0
140144 Monmouth Hawks21-131-11-29-810-20-0
141150 Boston College Eagles13-202-82-33-86-10-0
142140 Rhode Island Rams14-160-51-35-68-21-0
143139 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos15-110-20-04-611-32-0
144147 Charleston Cougars17-151-32-34-710-20-0
145141 Nebraska Cornhuskers10-222-111-62-45-10-0
146175 UNC Wilmington Seahawks25-91-03-210-411-32-0
147151 Winthrop Eagles20-90-21-34-215-23-0
148143 Jacksonville State Gamecocks19-110-31-13-215-52-0
149142 Yale Bulldogs18-120-51-15-512-11-0
150145 California Golden Bears12-200-72-103-27-10-0
151149 Missouri Tigers11-211-133-53-24-11-0
152158 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers15-140-00-36-69-54-0
153152 Sam Houston Bearkats16-140-31-55-410-23-0
154161 Drexel Dragons14-140-12-54-78-11-0
155153 Cal State Fullerton Titans19-110-30-18-311-42-0
156146 South Alabama Jaguars17-120-10-15-712-34-0
157168 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets11-200-110-57-34-11-0
158159 Georgia State Panthers15-110-20-17-58-33-0
159154 Long Beach State Beach18-130-60-18-410-22-0
160155 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles16-120-40-23-213-43-0
161164 UTEP Miners18-140-32-44-412-32-0
162157 North Dakota State Bison21-100-30-45-116-22-0
163163UC Riverside Highlanders14-120-21-13-710-22-0
164178 Southern Utah Thunderbirds21-120-20-26-315-52-0
165162 New Mexico Lobos11-190-62-83-36-22-0
166167 Weber State Wildcats19-120-11-23-415-52-0
167160 Appalachian State Mountaineers16-150-20-47-59-43-0
168170 Jacksonville Dolphins17-100-00-33-714-04-0
169156 Norfolk State Spartans21-70-20-11-120-33-0
170174 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs15-130-20-23-612-33-0
171166 UNC Greensboro Spartans16-151-22-25-68-51-0
172169 Hawai'i Warriors15-110-10-15-710-22-0
173171 Oakland Golden Grizzlies18-121-31-04-312-62-0
174173 Navy Midshipmen20-111-11-52-116-41-0
175165 VMI Keydets13-161-12-24-76-63-0
176172 Samford Bulldogs18-110-22-34-512-13-0
177177Fordham Rams16-160-70-25-511-20-0
178179 Massachusetts Minutemen15-170-42-45-58-40-0
179182 Cleveland State Vikings18-110-30-01-617-22-0
180181 Tulsa Golden Hurricane11-200-41-84-56-30-0
181176 Portland Pilots17-151-50-41-415-22-0
182183 Saint Joseph's Hawks11-190-61-53-67-20-0
183185 East Carolina Pirates15-150-41-72-412-00-0
184180 Arkansas State Red Wolves15-110-20-13-712-13-0
185184 East Tennessee State Buccaneers13-171-31-37-54-62-0
186191 Wright State Raiders21-140-20-05-516-71-0
187187Louisiana Ragin Cajuns14-150-20-24-710-42-0
188188Charlotte 49ers17-140-30-55-512-10-0
189186 Troy Trojans17-120-12-16-79-33-0
190189 Cornell Big Red13-110-10-34-59-22-0
191190 Mercer Bears14-170-30-56-68-32-0
192192Nicholls State Colonels17-120-51-00-116-64-0
193205 Pittsburgh Panthers11-211-73-76-51-20-0
194193 Georgetown Hoyas6-250-130-82-34-10-0
195202 Niagara Purple Eagles13-160-21-22-810-41-0
196197 Texas Southern Tigers19-131-30-30-218-50-0
197194 Bellarmine Knights16-130-61-01-414-34-0
198195 Northern Kentucky Norse18-120-10-12-416-62-0
199198 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles20-120-11-11-618-42-0
200196 Illinois State Redbirds11-200-51-52-78-32-0
201203 Old Dominion Monarchs12-190-12-63-87-41-0
202209 Fairfield Stags14-180-10-23-1011-51-0
203204 Northern Colorado Bears20-150-40-16-314-72-1
204199 South Dakota Coyotes17-120-10-32-515-32-0
205200 Bryant Bulldogs21-100-10-33-318-31-0
206201 Boston University Terriers21-130-00-35-316-71-0
207207Valparaiso Beacons12-180-31-63-78-22-0
208206 Kansas City Roos15-120-20-24-411-44-0
209208 Loyola Marymount Lions10-180-61-53-56-21-0
210213 Marist Red Foxes14-160-00-36-48-90-0
211214 James Madison Dukes13-140-22-34-77-22-0
212211 Brown Bears11-160-10-64-57-42-0
213210 Pennsylvania Quakers12-160-40-54-68-10-0
214212 Tarleton State Texans11-170-30-63-68-23-0
215216 Rice Owls14-170-31-42-611-42-0
216215 Southern Jaguars15-140-21-22-312-72-0
217222 UNC Asheville Bulldogs14-150-30-12-412-73-0
218220 Campbell Fighting Camels13-130-20-10-413-63-0
219217 San Diego Toreros13-160-71-31-511-12-0
220218 UC Davis Aggies12-101-00-01-610-41-1
221221Eastern Washington Eagles16-161-20-32-413-72-0
222219 California Baptist Lancers15-160-20-62-613-23-0
223223Georgia Bulldogs6-260-102-80-64-20-0
224224Kennesaw State Owls9-180-30-21-88-54-0
225226 La Salle Explorers11-190-31-73-57-40-0
226227 George Washington Colonials12-180-30-55-77-30-0
227228 Dartmouth Big Green8-160-10-23-95-41-0
228229 Harvard Crimson10-130-00-23-87-33-0
229230 The Citadel Bulldogs10-180-20-45-55-73-0
230238 Siena Saints15-140-11-17-57-70-0
231239 Quinnipiac Bobcats13-170-00-33-910-51-0
232233 Stony Brook Seawolves17-130-30-24-313-51-0
233235 UMBC Retrievers17-140-20-41-416-41-0
234237 New Hampshire Wildcats13-130-30-11-212-72-0
235232 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons19-120-00-22-617-42-0
236234 UT Arlington Mavericks9-180-50-15-64-62-0
237231 Detroit Mercy Titans13-160-20-31-712-41-0
238236 Indiana State Sycamores8-200-51-41-86-33-0
239225 Western Illinois Leathernecks14-160-20-24-510-72-0
240243 Rider Broncs13-190-02-54-67-81-0
241240 Howard Bison13-130-11-10-312-83-0
242242Marshall Thundering Herd10-210-11-81-78-52-0
243241 Texas A&M-CC Islanders19-120-20-11-318-64-0
244244LIU Sharks15-140-30-50-315-31-0
245245South Florida Bulls8-230-41-103-54-40-0
246249 Youngstown State Penguins17-150-10-20-517-72-0
247248 UMass Lowell River Hawks12-161-20-12-59-83-0
248247 Georgia Southern Eagles10-160-00-24-106-43-0
249255 Manhattan Jaspers14-150-00-36-78-51-0
250246 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks12-181-31-10-710-72-0
251253 Northeastern Huskies9-220-21-52-116-40-0
252258 Canisius Golden Griffins10-210-20-23-117-61-0
253259 Elon Phoenix8-220-51-33-124-22-0
254250 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers13-160-30-20-313-81-0
255252 Oregon State Beavers3-280-90-101-72-20-0
256251 Miami (OH) RedHawks11-180-01-41-99-53-0
257254 Montana Grizzlies15-140-20-22-413-63-0
258261 High Point Panthers11-180-30-22-69-73-0
259257 Southeastern Louisiana Lions15-150-30-23-312-74-0
260262 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds13-160-20-12-411-91-0
261260 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles9-210-50-40-49-82-0
262265 Alcorn State Braves17-170-60-31-416-40-0
263274 South Carolina Upstate Spartans13-170-20-33-710-52-0
264256 Air Force Falcons11-180-51-52-68-20-0
265263 Ball State Cardinals13-170-10-42-811-41-0
266266Florida International Panthers13-170-10-32-811-52-0
267264 New Orleans Privateers15-140-20-20-315-73-0
268269 Lipscomb Bisons11-191-20-50-510-73-0
269268 Eastern Kentucky Colonels9-180-20-10-79-84-0
270271 Presbyterian Blue Hose9-200-10-41-78-83-0
271270 Portland State Vikings12-170-20-12-410-102-0
272267 UC San Diego Tritons11-160-10-13-88-62-0
273272 Utah Tech Trailblazers9-180-20-63-66-44-0
274273 Tennessee State Tigers12-180-20-20-512-92-0
275276 North Florida Ospreys8-200-50-53-25-83-0
276275 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks10-180-31-22-87-53-0
277277Jackson State Tigers11-190-40-32-39-90-0
278279 Duquesne Dukes6-240-40-63-73-70-0
279280 Army West Point Black Knights13-160-10-21-312-102-0
280278 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners6-191-20-10-105-63-0
281285 Albany Great Danes13-180-30-22-511-80-0
282284 Hartford Hawks12-200-11-20-611-110-0
283283UIC Flames13-160-20-02-711-71-0
284281 Bowling Green Falcons11-180-10-41-610-72-0
285282 Pepperdine Waves6-250-80-50-86-41-0
286286North Carolina A&T Aggies9-200-10-33-86-83-0
287287Western Carolina Catamounts10-210-22-20-138-41-0
288291 Radford Highlanders9-180-40-20-79-52-0
289288 Austin Peay Governors10-171-40-20-49-72-0
290289 North Carolina Central Eagles12-150-20-10-612-64-0
291293 Merrimack Warriors13-160-31-10-312-91-0
292290 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars9-210-40-31-38-112-0
293292 San Jose State Spartans7-230-60-92-55-31-0
294296 Binghamton Bearcats10-170-30-12-48-92-0
295298 Prairie View A&M Panthers8-190-70-20-28-80-0
296294 Denver Pioneers10-200-20-32-68-91-1
297295 Northern Illinois Huskies9-210-32-32-55-100-0
298297 Pacific Tigers6-220-51-11-74-92-0
299300 Lehigh Mountain Hawks12-190-10-42-310-111-0
300299 Morgan State Bears9-150-10-30-39-84-0
301301Coppin State Eagles9-230-40-20-99-80-0
302305 South Carolina State Bulldogs12-160-10-01-411-113-0
303304 UT Martin Skyhawks6-220-30-60-56-82-0
304306 Grambling State Tigers10-200-50-11-59-92-0
305309 Stetson Hatters7-190-10-22-65-104-0
306303 Eastern Michigan Eagles9-210-20-40-89-71-0
307307UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros6-230-30-41-95-72-0
308308Cal Poly Mustangs6-210-10-11-105-91-0
309302 MD-Eastern Shore Hawks8-160-10-21-57-83-0
310314 Florida A&M Rattlers11-170-30-20-411-82-0
311311Sacramento State Hornets9-180-10-21-58-102-0
312313 Alabama State Hornets9-210-70-10-29-111-0
313312 McNeese State Cowboys7-220-50-10-47-124-0
314310 St. Thomas Tommies7-200-20-32-85-73-0
315315Little Rock Trojans6-190-20-23-113-43-0
316317 North Alabama Lions5-210-30-31-54-104-0
317318 Central Arkansas Bears9-200-50-12-87-62-0
318316 Central Michigan Chippewas7-230-30-51-86-70-0
319319Lafayette Leopards9-200-11-30-58-111-0
320320Alabama A&M Bulldogs12-180-10-20-612-90-0
321321Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers9-200-21-20-38-131-0
322322Hampton Pirates7-190-10-20-67-102-0
323325 Sacred Heart Pioneers9-200-10-01-58-141-0
324326 UTSA Roadrunners7-210-30-51-86-53-1
325327 Idaho Vandals7-220-01-30-86-112-0
326324 CSUN Matadors6-220-20-21-115-71-1
327323 Evansville Purple Aces5-240-30-71-94-51-0
328329 Robert Morris Colonials7-240-20-20-67-141-0
329328 Western Michigan Broncos6-220-30-41-65-92-1
330330Northwestern State Demons6-230-60-00-46-133-0
331331Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash8-210-20-30-48-121-0
332332NJIT Highlanders10-180-30-31-29-101-0
333333Milwaukee Panthers9-220-20-01-78-131-0
334334Bucknell Bison9-230-00-50-69-120-0
335336 American Eagles10-220-00-30-710-120-0
336335 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks7-230-20-20-77-122-0
337338 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats8-210-10-31-37-141-0
338337 Houston Christian Huskies7-180-30-00-27-134-0
339340 William & Mary Tribe4-270-30-32-112-101-0
340339 Chicago State Cougars7-250-20-61-96-80-0
341341Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles5-260-30-51-84-102-0
342342Idaho State Bengals5-230-00-20-85-132-0
343344 Holy Cross Crusaders7-220-00-12-65-152-0
344343 Green Bay Phoenix4-250-20-10-84-141-0
345345Central Connecticut State Blue Devils8-240-20-20-88-120-0
346346Omaha Mavericks4-250-40-30-74-111-0
347349 Charleston Southern Buccaneers3-250-10-21-82-143-0
348347 North Dakota Fighting Hawks4-250-20-21-73-142-0
349348 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights4-220-30-31-33-130-0
350350Incarnate Word Cardinals5-240-40-10-55-142-1
351351Columbia Lions3-220-00-21-102-101-0
352352Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions5-240-60-10-45-132-0
353353Maine Black Bears3-230-30-30-43-133-0
354354Lamar Cardinals0-270-20-50-80-122-0
355355Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-260-30-20-42-170-0
356356Eastern Illinois Panthers3-260-30-40-43-152-0
357357Delaware State Hornets0-250-00-40-50-162-1
358358IUPUI Jaguars1-260-10-10-51-192-0