Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

2022 NCAA Tournament Bubble Scatter Plot Graph2022 NCAA Tournament Projected Teams by Conference Mar 13, 2022NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs26-310-32-01-013-00-0
22Arizona Wildcats31-36-39-09-07-00-0
33Houston Cougars29-51-410-110-08-00-0
44Baylor Bears26-610-58-12-06-00-0
55Kentucky Wildcats26-79-75-04-08-00-0
66Kansas Jayhawks28-611-58-16-03-00-0
78 Tennessee Volunteers26-711-75-04-06-00-0
87 Villanova Wildcats26-77-610-14-05-00-0
99Texas Tech Red Raiders25-98-97-01-09-00-0
1010UCLA Bruins25-75-48-28-14-00-0
1112 Auburn Tigers27-58-57-08-04-00-0
1213 Duke Blue Devils28-66-26-38-18-00-0
1311 Purdue Boilermakers27-78-66-17-06-00-0
1414Iowa Hawkeyes26-94-68-37-07-00-0
1515Illinois Fighting Illini22-96-66-36-04-00-0
1617 Texas Longhorns21-115-105-13-08-00-0
1716 Connecticut Huskies23-95-68-33-07-00-0
1818LSU Tigers22-116-95-16-15-00-0
1919Saint Mary's Gaels24-74-76-05-09-01-0
2020Arkansas Razorbacks25-87-65-16-17-00-0
2121Murray State Racers27-22-13-05-117-03-0
2222San Francisco Dons23-94-65-25-09-11-0
2323Loyola Chicago Ramblers24-73-25-47-19-01-0
2424Wisconsin Badgers24-79-37-24-24-00-0
2525San Diego State Aztecs23-85-85-06-07-00-0
2626Ohio State Buckeyes19-115-55-56-13-00-0
2727Virginia Tech Hokies23-123-56-57-27-00-0
2828Colorado State Rams24-55-38-13-18-01-0
2929Boise State Broncos26-77-36-37-06-11-0
3030Alabama Crimson Tide19-138-85-35-21-00-0
3132 North Carolina Tar Heels24-93-83-013-05-10-0
3233 Providence Friars25-55-39-26-05-00-0
3331 Memphis Tigers21-105-43-48-25-00-0
3434Michigan Wolverines17-145-103-36-13-00-0
3535USC Trojans26-74-45-111-26-00-0
3636Michigan State Spartans22-125-98-26-13-00-0
3737Seton Hall Pirates20-106-73-38-03-01-0
3839 Indiana Hoosiers20-134-84-45-17-00-0
3940 Oklahoma Sooners18-154-126-22-16-00-0
4041 Xavier Musketeers18-135-84-35-24-00-0
4138 Davidson Wildcats26-62-24-39-111-01-0
4243 Marquette Golden Eagles19-125-75-54-05-00-0
4342 Texas A&M Aggies22-124-105-05-28-01-0
4445 TCU Horned Frogs20-128-82-44-06-00-0
4544 Southern Methodist Mustangs23-82-24-410-17-10-0
4646UAB Blazers25-72-13-28-312-12-0
4747North Texas Mean Green22-61-15-35-211-02-0
4848Wake Forest Demon Deacons23-91-44-39-29-00-0
4949Iowa State Cyclones20-129-81-42-08-00-0
5050Wyoming Cowboys24-84-57-13-210-01-0
5151Oklahoma State Cowboys15-154-103-34-14-10-0
5252Vermont Catamounts27-50-11-17-219-11-0
5353Notre Dame Fighting Irish21-102-82-111-16-01-0
5454BYU Cougars20-104-63-33-010-12-0
5555Creighton Bluejays22-117-64-46-15-00-0
5656VCU Rams21-93-33-511-14-00-0
5757Mississippi State Bulldogs18-152-113-28-25-00-0
5858Dayton Flyers23-103-25-46-19-30-0
5959Florida Gators19-133-104-25-07-10-0
6060Utah State Aggies17-152-113-13-19-21-0
6161Washington State Cougars19-140-64-49-36-10-0
6262Miami (FL) Hurricanes23-104-35-49-35-00-0
6364 Chattanooga Mocs25-71-23-011-210-32-0
6463 Saint Louis Billikens22-111-54-47-210-01-0
6565South Dakota State Jackrabbits28-40-22-013-113-12-0
6666Vanderbilt Commodores17-163-113-36-25-00-0
6767Santa Clara Broncos21-112-71-16-312-00-0
6868Missouri State Bears22-101-23-38-410-11-0
6969St. John's Red Storm17-152-102-47-16-00-0
7070Colorado Buffaloes21-111-66-25-39-00-0
7171Belmont Bruins24-71-33-34-116-01-0
7272Towson Tigers25-80-22-09-414-20-0
7373Fresno State Bulldogs18-130-83-34-211-01-0
7474Kansas State Wildcats14-174-102-72-06-00-0
7575Toledo Rockets25-70-13-27-315-11-0
7676Oregon Ducks18-144-53-73-28-01-0
7777Rutgers Scarlet Knights18-136-63-44-25-10-0
7878West Virginia Mountaineers16-172-166-11-07-00-0
7979New Mexico State Aggies23-62-04-29-28-23-0
8080Furman Paladins21-120-41-29-411-21-0
8182 Richmond Spiders23-121-26-910-06-10-0
8281 Drake Bulldogs22-102-42-47-211-02-0
8383Virginia Cavaliers19-134-73-15-47-10-0
8484Clemson Tigers17-161-53-77-46-00-0
8585St. Bonaventure Bonnies20-93-43-45-19-00-0
8686Syracuse Orange16-170-104-26-56-00-0
8787Wichita State Shockers15-131-42-66-36-00-0
8888Penn State Nittany Lions14-172-103-55-24-00-0
8990 Maryland Terrapins15-172-115-24-44-00-0
9089 Iona Gaels25-71-21-111-212-20-0
9191Northwestern Wildcats14-161-112-35-26-01-0
9292Grand Canyon Lopes21-81-01-57-212-12-0
9393South Carolina Gamecocks17-133-84-35-25-01-0
9494UNLV Rebels17-143-102-24-18-11-0
9595Bradley Braves16-141-61-26-38-31-0
9696Arizona State Sun Devils14-174-82-65-23-10-0
9798 Tulane Green Wave14-150-53-55-36-20-0
9897 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs21-102-50-35-114-13-0
9999Cincinnati Bearcats17-151-72-33-411-11-0
100100Northern Iowa Panthers18-112-43-26-47-11-0
101101UCF Knights18-121-63-34-210-10-0
102103 DePaul Blue Demons15-161-113-43-18-00-0
103104 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders21-100-52-26-313-02-0
104105 Stanford Cardinal16-163-92-55-26-00-0
105102 Princeton Tigers21-60-01-16-514-02-0
106106Florida State Seminoles17-142-64-46-35-10-0
107107Wofford Terriers17-130-10-56-611-12-0
108108Minnesota Golden Gophers13-172-100-66-15-00-0
109109Ole Miss Rebels13-191-115-22-55-10-0
110110Washington Huskies17-150-84-39-34-10-0
111111Temple Owls17-121-53-45-28-10-0
112112Morehead State Eagles20-110-82-01-117-23-0
113113Ohio Bobcats23-90-33-22-218-21-0
114114Utah Valley Wolverines18-120-22-46-510-12-0
115115George Mason Patriots14-160-32-45-77-20-0
116116Hofstra Pride19-111-20-48-310-22-0
117117Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks18-90-12-38-48-14-0
118118Buffalo Bulls17-111-21-42-313-22-0
119119Liberty Flames19-110-11-25-413-43-0
120120Montana State Bobcats25-70-20-05-320-22-0
121121Butler Bulldogs12-192-143-52-05-02-0
122122Nevada Wolf Pack12-181-121-43-17-11-0
123123Abilene Christian Wildcats19-100-11-56-412-04-0
124124St. Peter's Peacocks18-110-30-17-311-41-0
125126 Longwood Lancers22-60-10-14-218-24-0
126125 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers17-130-20-75-312-12-0
127127Akron Zips22-90-22-14-416-22-0
128128Colgate Raiders22-110-21-01-620-31-0
129130 Texas State Bobcats18-70-30-06-312-13-0
130129 Seattle Redhawks21-90-11-55-215-12-0
131131Florida Atlantic Owls16-140-30-43-413-33-0
132132Kent State Golden Flashes21-101-12-44-214-32-0
133133UC Irvine Anteaters13-102-20-13-58-22-0
134134Utah Utes11-200-72-75-54-10-0
135135Wagner Seahawks20-61-10-12-217-21-0
136136Southern Illinois Salukis15-150-41-64-310-21-0
137137Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens21-120-21-48-412-21-0
138138Louisville Cardinals13-190-63-85-55-00-0
139139UC Santa Barbara Gauchos15-110-20-04-611-32-0
140140Rhode Island Rams14-160-41-45-68-21-0
141141Nebraska Cornhuskers10-222-101-72-45-10-0
142147 Yale Bulldogs18-110-41-15-512-11-0
143142 Jacksonville State Gamecocks19-100-21-13-215-52-0
144143 Monmouth Hawks21-131-11-28-711-30-0
145144 California Golden Bears12-200-73-102-27-10-0
146145 South Alabama Jaguars15-110-10-15-710-24-0
147146 Charleston Cougars17-151-21-44-611-30-0
148148North Carolina State Wolfpack11-211-70-76-64-10-0
149149Missouri Tigers11-213-131-53-24-11-0
150150Boston College Eagles13-202-52-52-87-20-0
151151Winthrop Eagles20-90-21-34-215-23-0
152152Sam Houston Bearkats16-140-31-65-310-23-0
153153Cal State Fullerton Titans19-100-21-17-311-42-0
154154Long Beach State Beach18-120-50-28-310-22-0
155155Oral Roberts Golden Eagles16-120-40-23-313-33-0
156156Norfolk State Spartans21-60-10-12-119-33-0
157157North Dakota State Bison21-100-30-45-116-22-0
158158Coastal Carolina Chanticleers12-130-00-35-67-44-0
159159Georgia State Panthers15-100-10-17-68-23-0
160160Appalachian State Mountaineers16-140-20-47-59-33-0
161161Drexel Dragons14-140-11-55-68-21-0
162162New Mexico Lobos11-190-92-64-25-22-0
163163UC Riverside Highlanders14-120-21-23-610-22-0
164164UTEP Miners17-130-32-44-411-22-0
165165VMI Keydets13-151-12-24-66-63-0
166166UNC Greensboro Spartans16-141-22-25-68-41-0
167167Weber State Wildcats19-120-11-33-315-52-0
168168Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets11-200-90-77-34-11-0
169169Hawai'i Warriors15-110-10-25-610-22-0
170170Jacksonville Dolphins17-100-00-32-715-04-0
171171Oakland Golden Grizzlies18-121-22-13-312-62-0
172172Samford Bulldogs18-110-22-44-412-13-0
173173Navy Midshipmen20-110-12-42-216-41-0
174174Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs15-130-20-23-612-33-0
175175UNC Wilmington Seahawks21-91-00-29-511-22-0
176176Portland Pilots16-141-50-41-314-22-0
177177Fordham Rams16-160-50-45-511-20-0
178179 Southern Utah Thunderbirds18-110-20-14-314-52-0
179178 Massachusetts Minutemen15-170-42-45-58-40-0
180180Arkansas State Red Wolves15-110-20-14-711-13-0
181181Tulsa Golden Hurricane11-200-51-74-56-30-0
182182Cleveland State Vikings18-100-20-01-617-22-0
183183Saint Joseph's Hawks11-190-51-53-67-30-0
184185 East Tennessee State Buccaneers13-171-31-37-54-62-0
185184 East Carolina Pirates15-150-41-72-412-00-0
186186Troy Trojans17-110-12-17-68-33-0
187187Louisiana Ragin Cajuns14-150-20-24-710-42-0
188188Charlotte 49ers17-140-30-55-512-10-0
189189Cornell Big Red13-110-10-34-59-22-0
190190Mercer Bears14-170-30-46-78-32-0
191191Wright State Raiders20-130-10-05-515-71-0
192192Nicholls State Colonels17-110-41-00-116-64-0
193194 Georgetown Hoyas6-250-120-92-34-10-0
194193 Bellarmine Knights16-130-51-11-414-34-0
195195Northern Kentucky Norse18-120-10-12-416-62-0
196196Illinois State Redbirds11-200-51-51-79-32-0
197197Texas Southern Tigers18-121-20-30-217-50-0
198198Florida Gulf Coast Eagles19-110-11-11-517-42-0
199199South Dakota Coyotes17-120-10-32-615-22-0
200200Bryant Bulldogs21-90-10-33-218-31-0
201201Boston University Terriers20-120-00-24-316-71-0
202202Niagara Purple Eagles13-160-21-22-710-51-0
203203Old Dominion Monarchs12-190-12-63-87-41-0
204205 Northern Colorado Bears18-140-40-15-213-72-1
205204 Pittsburgh Panthers11-211-53-75-62-30-0
206206Kansas City Roos15-120-20-25-510-34-0
207207Valparaiso Beacons12-180-31-73-68-22-0
208208Loyola Marymount Lions10-181-60-53-56-21-0
209209Fairfield Stags14-180-10-22-1012-51-0
210210Pennsylvania Quakers12-160-40-54-68-10-0
211211Brown Bears11-160-11-63-57-42-0
212212Tarleton St. Texans11-170-30-63-68-23-0
213213Marist Red Foxes14-160-00-35-49-90-0
214214James Madison Dukes13-140-21-25-67-42-0
215215Southern Jaguars15-140-22-11-412-72-0
216217 Rice Owls14-160-41-32-511-42-0
217216 San Diego Toreros13-160-81-21-511-12-0
218218UC Davis Aggies12-101-00-01-610-41-1
219219California Baptist Lancers15-150-20-52-613-23-0
220220Campbell Fighting Camels13-130-20-10-413-63-0
221221Eastern Washington Eagles16-151-20-22-413-72-0
222222UNC Asheville Bulldogs13-140-30-11-412-63-0
223223Georgia Bulldogs6-261-101-80-54-30-0
224224Kennesaw State Owls9-180-30-31-78-54-0
225225Western Illinois Leathernecks14-150-20-24-510-62-0
226226La Salle Explorers11-190-31-53-77-40-0
227227George Washington Colonials12-180-30-55-77-30-0
228228Dartmouth Big Green8-160-10-23-95-41-0
229229Harvard Crimson10-130-00-23-87-33-0
230230The Citadel Bulldogs10-180-20-45-55-73-0
231231Detroit Mercy Titans13-150-30-21-612-41-0
232232Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons19-110-00-12-617-42-0
233233Stony Brook Seawolves17-130-30-24-313-51-0
234234UT Arlington Mavericks9-180-50-15-74-52-0
235235UMBC Retrievers17-140-20-31-516-41-0
236236Indiana State Sycamores8-200-51-41-86-33-0
237237New Hampshire Wildcats13-130-30-11-212-72-0
238238Siena Saints15-140-01-26-58-70-0
239239Quinnipiac Bobcats13-170-00-32-911-51-0
240240Howard Bison13-130-11-10-412-73-0
241241Texas A&M-CC Islanders19-110-20-11-218-64-0
242242Marshall Thundering Herd10-210-21-81-68-52-0
243243Rider Broncs13-190-02-44-77-81-0
244244LIU Sharks15-140-40-30-415-31-0
245245South Florida Bulls8-230-51-83-64-40-0
246246Southeast Missouri State Redhawks12-181-41-10-610-72-0
247247Georgia Southern Eagles10-160-00-24-116-33-0
248248UMass Lowell River Hawks12-161-10-22-59-83-0
249249Youngstown State Penguins16-140-00-20-516-72-0
250250Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers13-160-30-20-313-81-0
251251Miami (OH) RedHawks11-180-11-41-89-53-0
252252Oregon State Beavers3-280-90-101-72-20-0
253253Northeastern Huskies9-220-21-42-106-60-0
254254Montana Grizzlies15-140-20-22-413-63-0
255255Manhattan Jaspers14-150-00-36-68-61-0
256256Air Force Falcons11-180-71-42-58-20-0
257257Southeastern Louisiana Lions15-140-30-13-312-74-0
258258Canisius Golden Griffins10-210-10-33-107-71-0
259259Elon Phoenix8-220-51-22-125-32-0
260260Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles9-210-60-40-39-82-0
261261High Point Panthers11-180-30-22-59-83-0
262262Loyola (MD) Greyhounds13-160-10-22-411-91-0
263264 Ball State Cardinals13-170-21-41-711-41-0
264263 New Orleans Privateers15-130-20-20-215-73-0
265265Alcorn State Braves17-160-50-31-416-40-0
266266Florida International Panthers13-170-10-32-811-52-0
267267UC San Diego Tritons11-160-10-13-88-62-0
268268Eastern Kentucky Colonels9-180-10-20-79-84-0
269269Lipscomb Bisons11-191-30-40-510-73-0
270270Portland State Vikings12-170-20-12-410-102-0
271271Presbyterian Blue Hose9-200-10-41-78-83-0
272272Utah Tech Trailblazers9-180-20-63-66-44-0
273273Tennessee State Tigers12-180-30-20-412-92-0
274274South Carolina Upstate Spartans12-160-20-32-610-52-0
275275Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks10-180-31-22-87-53-0
276276North Florida Ospreys8-200-50-53-25-83-0
277277Jackson State Tigers11-190-40-32-39-90-0
278278Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners6-191-20-20-95-63-0
279279Duquesne Dukes6-240-31-62-83-70-0
280280Army West Point Black Knights13-160-10-21-312-102-0
281281Bowling Green Falcons11-180-20-51-510-62-0
282282Pepperdine Waves6-250-80-60-76-41-0
283283UIC Flames13-160-20-02-711-71-0
284284Hartford Hawks12-200-11-20-611-110-0
285285Albany Great Danes13-180-30-22-411-90-0
286286North Carolina A&T Aggies9-200-10-33-86-83-0
287287Western Carolina Catamounts10-210-22-20-138-41-0
288288Austin Peay Governors10-171-50-21-38-72-0
289289North Carolina Central Eagles12-150-20-11-711-54-0
290290SIU-Edwardsville Cougars9-210-50-31-18-122-0
291291Radford Highlanders9-180-20-40-79-52-0
292292San Jose State Spartans7-230-80-82-45-31-0
293293Merrimack Warriors13-160-31-10-312-91-0
294294Denver Pioneers10-200-20-32-78-81-1
295295Northern Illinois Huskies9-210-43-31-45-100-0
296296Binghamton Bearcats10-170-30-12-48-92-0
297297Pacific Tigers6-220-51-11-84-82-0
298298Prairie View A&M Panthers8-190-70-20-28-80-0
299299Morgan State Bears9-140-10-31-38-74-0
300300Lehigh Mountain Hawks12-190-00-52-310-111-0
301301Coppin State Eagles9-230-20-41-98-80-0
302302MD-Eastern Shore Hawks8-150-10-21-67-63-0
303303Eastern Michigan Eagles9-210-20-60-69-71-0
304304UT Martin Skyhawks6-220-40-60-46-82-0
305305South Carolina State Bulldogs12-160-10-01-611-93-0
306306Grambling State Tigers10-200-50-11-59-92-0
307307UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros6-230-30-41-95-72-0
308308Cal Poly Mustangs6-210-20-11-105-81-0
309309Stetson Hatters7-190-10-22-65-104-0
310310St. Thomas Tommies7-200-20-31-96-63-0
311312 Sacramento State Hornets9-180-10-21-58-102-0
312311 McNeese State Cowboys7-220-50-10-47-124-0
313314 Alabama State Hornets9-210-70-10-29-111-0
314313 Florida A&M Rattlers11-170-30-20-411-82-0
315315Little Rock Trojans6-190-20-23-123-33-0
316316Central Michigan Chippewas7-230-41-50-76-70-0
317317North Alabama Lions5-210-30-31-54-104-0
318318Central Arkansas Bears9-200-50-12-87-62-0
319319Lafayette Leopards9-200-11-20-68-111-0
320320Alabama A&M Bulldogs12-180-10-20-612-90-0
321321Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers9-200-21-20-38-131-0
322322Hampton Pirates7-190-10-21-66-102-0
323323Evansville Purple Aces5-240-40-61-94-51-0
324324CSUN Matadors6-220-40-01-115-71-1
325325Sacred Heart Pioneers9-200-10-01-58-141-0
326326UTSA Roadrunners7-210-30-51-86-53-1
327327Idaho Vandals7-220-11-20-86-112-0
328328Western Michigan Broncos6-220-40-51-45-92-1
329329Robert Morris Colonials7-240-20-20-67-141-0
330330Northwestern State Demons6-230-60-00-46-133-0
331331Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash8-210-20-30-48-121-0
332332NJIT Highlanders10-180-30-31-29-101-0
333333Milwaukee Panthers9-220-20-01-78-131-0
334334Bucknell Bison9-230-00-50-69-120-0
335335Northern Arizona Lumberjacks7-230-20-20-77-122-0
336336American Eagles10-220-00-30-810-110-0
337337Houston Baptist Huskies7-180-30-00-27-134-0
338338Bethune-Cookman Wildcats8-210-10-32-36-141-0
339339Chicago State Cougars7-250-20-61-96-80-0
340340William & Mary Tribe4-270-30-22-102-121-0
341341Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles5-260-30-51-84-102-0
342342Idaho State Bengals5-230-00-20-85-132-0
343343Green Bay Phoenix4-250-20-10-84-141-0
344344Holy Cross Crusaders7-220-00-12-75-142-0
345345Central Connecticut State Blue Devils8-240-20-20-88-120-0
346346Omaha Mavericks4-250-40-30-84-101-0
347347North Dakota Fighting Hawks4-250-20-21-83-132-0
348348Fairleigh Dickinson Knights4-220-20-41-33-130-0
349349Charleston Southern Buccaneers3-250-10-21-82-143-0
350350Incarnate Word Cardinals5-240-40-10-55-142-1
351351Columbia Lions3-220-00-21-102-101-0
352352Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions5-240-60-10-45-132-0
353353Maine Black Bears3-230-30-30-43-133-0
354354Lamar Cardinals0-270-20-50-80-122-0
355355Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-260-30-20-42-170-0
356356Eastern Illinois Panthers3-260-40-40-33-152-0
357357Delaware State Hornets0-250-00-40-50-162-1
358358IUPUI Jaguars1-260-10-10-51-192-0