Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

2022 NCAA Tournament Bubble Scatter Plot Graph2022 NCAA Tournament Projected Teams by Conference Mar 7, 2022NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs25-39-32-01-013-00-0
22Arizona Wildcats28-35-39-07-07-00-0
33Baylor Bears26-511-47-12-06-00-0
44Kentucky Wildcats25-68-64-05-08-00-0
55Houston Cougars26-51-47-110-08-00-0
66Villanova Wildcats23-77-67-14-05-00-0
77Kansas Jayhawks25-610-57-15-03-00-0
88Tennessee Volunteers23-78-74-05-06-00-0
99Duke Blue Devils26-55-15-38-18-00-0
1010Auburn Tigers27-48-46-09-04-00-0
1111UCLA Bruins23-64-47-27-05-00-0
1212Texas Tech Red Raiders23-86-87-01-09-00-0
1313Purdue Boilermakers25-67-55-17-06-00-0
1414Illinois Fighting Illini22-86-56-36-04-00-0
1515Iowa Hawkeyes22-92-66-37-07-00-0
1616LSU Tigers21-106-74-26-15-00-0
1717Texas Longhorns21-105-95-12-09-00-0
1819 Saint Mary's Gaels24-65-65-06-08-01-0
1918 Connecticut Huskies22-84-68-23-07-00-0
2020Arkansas Razorbacks24-76-55-06-27-00-0
2121Wisconsin Badgers24-68-38-14-24-00-0
2222Ohio State Buckeyes19-105-55-46-13-00-0
2323Murray State Racers27-22-13-05-117-03-0
2425 Loyola Chicago Ramblers24-72-26-47-19-01-0
2524 San Francisco Dons23-93-66-25-09-11-0
2626Providence Friars24-45-39-15-05-00-0
2728 Alabama Crimson Tide19-127-86-25-21-00-0
2827 Colorado State Rams23-45-27-14-17-01-0
2929San Diego State Aztecs21-74-74-07-06-00-0
3030Boise State Broncos23-75-36-36-06-11-0
3131Michigan Wolverines17-135-93-36-13-00-0
3232Seton Hall Pirates19-96-63-37-03-01-0
3333North Carolina Tar Heels23-82-73-012-06-10-0
3434USC Trojans25-65-34-210-16-00-0
3535Memphis Tigers19-94-33-47-25-00-0
3636Xavier Musketeers18-125-94-25-14-00-0
3737Virginia Tech Hokies19-121-54-57-27-00-0
3838Marquette Golden Eagles19-116-74-44-05-00-0
3939Wake Forest Demon Deacons23-81-44-38-110-00-0
4040Michigan State Spartans20-114-87-26-13-00-0
4141Iowa State Cyclones20-119-71-42-08-00-0
4242Oklahoma Sooners17-143-116-22-16-00-0
4343North Texas Mean Green21-51-15-25-210-02-0
4444Indiana Hoosiers18-123-73-45-17-00-0
4547 Davidson Wildcats24-52-23-28-111-01-0
4645 Oklahoma State Cowboys15-154-103-34-14-10-0
4746 TCU Horned Frogs19-116-73-44-06-00-0
4848Wyoming Cowboys23-74-45-15-29-01-0
4949Southern Methodist Mustangs22-72-23-39-18-10-0
5050Notre Dame Fighting Irish21-92-62-210-17-01-0
5151VCU Rams21-82-34-411-14-00-0
5252Dayton Flyers22-92-26-35-19-30-0
5353UAB Blazers22-72-12-26-412-02-0
5454Florida Gators19-122-94-26-07-10-0
5555BYU Cougars20-104-63-33-010-12-0
5656Texas A&M Aggies19-113-83-15-28-01-0
5757Mississippi State Bulldogs17-142-101-29-25-00-0
5858Washington State Cougars18-130-65-37-36-10-0
5959Miami (FL) Hurricanes22-94-15-58-35-00-0
6061 Chattanooga Mocs25-71-23-011-210-32-0
6160 Vermont Catamounts25-50-11-17-217-11-0
6262Saint Louis Billikens20-101-43-46-210-01-0
6363Utah State Aggies16-142-103-14-17-21-0
6472 South Dakota State Jackrabbits27-40-22-011-114-12-0
6565Toledo Rockets24-60-13-27-214-11-0
6666Creighton Bluejays20-105-54-46-15-00-0
6767Santa Clara Broncos21-112-71-15-313-00-0
6868Missouri State Bears22-101-24-37-410-11-0
6969Fresno State Bulldogs17-120-73-35-29-01-0
7070Belmont Bruins24-71-33-34-116-01-0
7171Kansas State Wildcats14-164-102-62-06-00-0
7273 St. John's Red Storm16-142-102-36-16-00-0
7364 Towson Tigers25-80-22-010-413-20-0
7474Oregon Ducks17-134-53-64-26-01-0
7575Colorado Buffaloes20-102-54-36-28-00-0
7676Rutgers Scarlet Knights18-126-53-44-25-10-0
7777Virginia Cavaliers18-123-64-13-48-10-0
7879 Vanderbilt Commodores15-152-103-36-24-00-0
7978 West Virginia Mountaineers15-162-155-11-07-00-0
8080Furman Paladins21-120-41-29-411-21-0
8181Wichita State Shockers15-121-42-66-26-00-0
8282Northwestern Wildcats13-151-102-34-26-01-0
8383Drake Bulldogs22-102-43-46-211-02-0
8484St. Bonaventure Bonnies20-83-43-35-19-00-0
8585Iona Gaels25-61-21-110-213-10-0
8686Clemson Tigers16-150-44-76-36-10-0
8787New Mexico State Aggies21-62-03-28-38-13-0
8888Grand Canyon Lopes20-71-01-45-213-12-0
8989Maryland Terrapins15-162-95-34-44-00-0
9090South Carolina Gamecocks17-122-85-25-25-01-0
9191Richmond Spiders19-120-24-99-06-10-0
9292UNLV Rebels17-133-92-25-17-11-0
9393Penn State Nittany Lions12-161-93-54-24-00-0
9494Syracuse Orange15-160-94-25-56-00-0
9595UCF Knights17-111-53-34-29-10-0
9696Arizona State Sun Devils14-165-82-64-23-00-0
9797Bradley Braves16-141-61-36-28-31-0
9899 Florida State Seminoles17-132-54-46-35-10-0
9998 Tulane Green Wave13-140-43-54-36-20-0
100100Cincinnati Bearcats16-141-62-32-411-11-0
101101DePaul Blue Demons15-151-113-33-18-00-0
102102Northern Iowa Panthers18-112-44-26-46-11-0
103103Princeton Tigers20-50-01-16-413-02-0
104104Louisiana Tech Bulldogs18-91-40-34-113-13-0
105105Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders20-90-42-26-312-02-0
106106Ole Miss Rebels13-181-115-12-55-10-0
107107Minnesota Golden Gophers13-162-100-56-15-00-0
108108Stanford Cardinal15-153-92-44-26-00-0
109109Wofford Terriers17-130-10-56-611-12-0
110110Temple Owls17-110-54-35-28-10-0
111112 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks18-80-12-37-39-14-0
112113 George Mason Patriots14-150-32-45-67-20-0
113111 Ohio Bobcats22-80-32-23-117-21-0
114114Morehead State Eagles20-110-82-01-117-23-0
115115Utah Valley Wolverines17-110-22-46-49-12-0
116116Buffalo Bulls17-101-21-32-313-22-0
117117Hofstra Pride19-111-20-49-39-22-0
118119 Washington Huskies16-140-85-27-34-10-0
119118 Liberty Flames19-110-10-26-413-43-0
120120Wagner Seahawks20-51-10-12-117-21-0
121121Western Kentucky HIlltoppers17-120-20-66-311-12-0
122122Seattle Redhawks21-80-11-54-116-12-0
123123Longwood Lancers22-60-10-14-218-24-0
124124UC Irvine Anteaters13-92-20-14-37-32-0
125126 Nevada Wolf Pack11-171-111-43-16-11-0
126127 Florida Atlantic Owls15-130-20-44-411-33-0
127128 Utah Utes11-190-82-75-34-10-0
128125 Texas State Bobcats18-70-20-16-312-13-0
129129Butler Bulldogs11-181-133-52-05-02-0
130130Kent State Golden Flashes19-91-11-44-113-32-0
131132 Montana State Bobcats22-70-20-04-318-22-0
132131 Colgate Raiders21-110-21-01-619-31-0
133133St. Peter's Peacocks15-110-30-15-310-41-0
134134Southern Illinois Salukis15-150-41-64-310-21-0
135135Abilene Christian Wildcats16-90-11-44-311-14-0
136148 Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens20-120-21-47-512-11-0
137136 Rhode Island Rams13-150-41-34-68-21-0
138137 Louisville Cardinals12-180-63-73-56-00-0
139139Jacksonville State Gamecocks19-100-21-13-215-52-0
140138 Nebraska Cornhuskers10-212-101-61-46-10-0
141140 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos14-100-20-03-411-42-0
142142Monmouth Hawks19-121-11-27-610-30-0
143143California Golden Bears12-191-72-92-27-10-0
144141 Charleston Cougars17-151-21-45-610-30-0
145145South Alabama Jaguars15-110-10-15-710-24-0
146146North Carolina State Wolfpack11-201-70-66-54-20-0
147147Akron Zips19-90-21-12-416-22-0
148149 Winthrop Eagles20-90-11-44-215-23-0
149150 Yale Bulldogs16-110-41-14-511-11-0
150151 Norfolk State Spartans18-60-10-12-116-33-0
151144 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles16-120-40-23-313-33-0
152152New Mexico Lobos11-180-82-74-15-22-0
153153Missouri Tigers10-203-111-72-14-11-0
154154UC Riverside Highlanders14-110-31-12-511-22-0
155155Long Beach State Beach16-110-50-27-29-22-0
156156Coastal Carolina Chanticleers12-130-00-35-67-44-0
157169 North Dakota State Bison21-90-30-35-116-22-0
158157 Drexel Dragons14-140-11-55-68-21-0
159168 Georgia State Panthers15-100-10-17-68-23-0
160159 Appalachian State Mountaineers16-140-20-47-59-33-0
161158 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets11-190-80-86-25-11-0
162160 Jacksonville Dolphins17-90-00-32-615-04-0
163161 VMI Keydets13-151-12-24-66-63-0
164162 Hawai'i Warriors14-100-10-13-611-22-0
165163 Sam Houston Bearkats15-130-31-55-49-13-0
166164 Southern Utah Thunderbirds18-100-20-14-314-42-0
167166 UNC Greensboro Spartans16-141-22-25-68-41-0
168165 Navy Midshipmen20-100-02-42-216-41-0
169167 UTEP Miners16-120-32-44-410-12-0
170170Boston College Eagles11-190-53-42-86-20-0
171171Cal State Fullerton Titans16-100-21-15-410-32-0
172178 UNC Wilmington Seahawks21-81-00-210-410-22-0
173172 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs15-130-20-23-612-33-0
174173 Samford Bulldogs18-110-22-44-412-13-0
175174 Oakland Golden Grizzlies18-121-22-13-312-62-0
176176Saint Joseph's Hawks11-180-51-53-77-10-0
177177Weber State Wildcats18-110-11-33-214-52-0
178179 Portland Pilots16-141-60-31-314-22-0
179180 East Carolina Pirates15-140-41-63-411-00-0
180181 Charlotte 49ers17-130-30-56-511-00-0
181182 Arkansas State Red Wolves15-110-20-14-711-13-0
182184 Tulsa Golden Hurricane10-190-40-74-56-30-0
183185 Fordham Rams15-150-40-44-511-20-0
184175 Cleveland State Vikings18-100-20-01-617-22-0
185186 East Tennessee State Buccaneers13-171-31-37-54-62-0
186187 Troy Trojans17-110-12-17-68-33-0
187188 Massachusetts Minutemen14-160-42-35-57-40-0
188189 Nicholls State Colonels17-100-41-00-116-54-0
189183 Louisiana Ragin Cajuns14-150-20-24-810-32-0
190190Mercer Bears14-170-30-46-78-32-0
191191Cornell Big Red13-100-10-34-49-22-0
192201 Northern Kentucky Norse18-110-10-12-316-62-0
193203 Wright State Raiders19-130-10-04-615-61-0
194193 Pittsburgh Panthers11-201-43-74-63-30-0
195194 Old Dominion Monarchs12-180-12-63-87-31-0
196195 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles19-110-11-11-517-42-0
197196 Illinois State Redbirds11-200-51-51-79-32-0
198197 Northern Colorado Bears16-130-40-15-111-72-1
199198 Georgetown Hoyas6-240-120-82-34-10-0
200200Boston University Terriers20-120-00-24-316-71-0
201199 Bellarmine Knights15-130-51-11-413-34-0
202192 South Dakota Coyotes17-120-10-32-615-22-0
203202 Niagara Purple Eagles13-150-21-22-510-61-0
204204Marist Red Foxes14-150-00-35-39-90-0
205205Kansas City Roos15-120-20-25-410-44-0
206206Valparaiso Beacons12-180-31-83-58-22-0
207207California Baptist Lancers14-140-20-52-412-33-0
208208Loyola Marymount Lions10-181-60-63-46-21-0
209209Pennsylvania Quakers12-150-40-55-57-10-0
210210Southern Jaguars15-130-22-01-512-62-0
211212 UC Davis Aggies11-91-00-01-49-51-1
212211 Texas Southern Tigers15-121-30-20-214-50-0
213214 Tarleton St. Texans11-170-30-62-69-23-0
214213 Georgia Bulldogs6-251-91-70-64-30-0
215215Bryant Bulldogs20-90-10-32-218-31-0
216217 James Madison Dukes13-140-21-25-77-32-0
217216 Fairfield Stags13-170-10-22-811-61-0
218218Brown Bears11-160-11-62-58-42-0
219219San Diego Toreros13-160-81-22-410-22-0
220220Eastern Washington Eagles15-141-20-22-412-62-0
221221Campbell Fighting Camels13-130-20-11-412-63-0
222222Rice Owls13-150-31-32-510-42-0
223225 George Washington Colonials12-170-30-55-67-30-0
224223 Kennesaw State Owls9-180-30-31-78-54-0
225226 UNC Asheville Bulldogs13-140-30-11-412-63-0
226227 Western Illinois Leathernecks14-150-20-24-510-62-0
227228 The Citadel Bulldogs10-180-20-45-55-73-0
228229 Harvard Crimson10-130-00-23-87-33-0
229231 La Salle Explorers10-180-31-42-77-40-0
230230Detroit Mercy Titans13-150-30-21-612-41-0
231224 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons19-110-00-12-617-42-0
232233 UMBC Retrievers16-130-10-31-515-41-0
233232 Dartmouth Big Green8-160-10-23-95-41-0
234235 Siena Saints15-130-01-25-59-60-0
235234 Howard Bison13-120-11-10-412-63-0
236237 Stony Brook Seawolves17-130-30-24-313-51-0
237236 UT Arlington Mavericks9-180-50-15-74-52-0
238238Indiana State Sycamores8-200-51-52-75-33-0
239239New Hampshire Wildcats13-130-30-11-212-72-0
240240Marshall Thundering Herd9-200-21-61-77-52-0
241241LIU Sharks15-140-40-30-415-31-0
242242South Florida Bulls8-220-51-83-54-40-0
243243Southeast Missouri State Redhawks12-181-41-20-510-72-0
244244Georgia Southern Eagles10-160-00-24-116-33-0
245245UMass Lowell River Hawks12-161-20-12-59-83-0
246246Youngstown State Penguins16-140-00-20-516-72-0
247248 Quinnipiac Bobcats11-160-00-32-89-51-0
248247 Miami (OH) RedHawks11-170-11-31-89-53-0
249250 Montana Grizzlies15-130-30-12-313-63-0
250249 Canisius Golden Griffins10-200-10-32-108-61-0
251252 Oregon State Beavers3-270-100-91-62-20-0
252253 Manhattan Jaspers14-140-00-35-69-51-0
253254 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers13-160-30-20-313-81-0
254251 Air Force Falcons11-170-71-32-68-10-0
255255Texas A&M-CC Islanders16-110-20-10-216-64-0
256256Rider Broncs11-180-01-44-56-91-0
257258 Northeastern Huskies9-220-21-42-116-50-0
258257 New Orleans Privateers14-120-20-20-214-63-0
259260 Elon Phoenix8-220-51-22-135-22-0
260259 Florida International Panthers13-160-10-33-810-42-0
261261High Point Panthers11-180-30-22-59-83-0
262262Alcorn State Braves15-150-50-41-214-40-0
263263Ball State Cardinals13-160-21-31-711-41-0
264264Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles9-210-60-40-39-82-0
265266 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds13-160-10-22-411-91-0
266265 Southeastern Louisiana Lions14-130-30-13-311-64-0
267267Lipscomb Bisons11-191-30-40-510-73-0
268268Eastern Kentucky Colonels9-180-10-20-79-84-0
269269UC San Diego Tritons11-160-10-13-88-62-0
270270Presbyterian Blue Hose9-200-10-41-78-83-0
271271Utah Tech Trailblazers9-180-20-63-66-44-0
272272South Carolina Upstate Spartans12-160-20-32-610-52-0
273273Tennessee State Tigers12-180-30-20-412-92-0
274274Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks10-180-31-22-87-53-0
275275North Florida Ospreys8-200-50-53-25-83-0
276277 Hartford Hawks12-190-11-20-511-110-0
277276 Jackson State Tigers11-180-40-32-39-80-0
278278Army West Point Black Knights13-160-10-21-312-102-0
279279Bowling Green Falcons11-180-20-41-610-62-0
280280Portland State Vikings10-160-20-11-49-92-0
281281Pepperdine Waves6-250-90-50-76-41-0
282282UIC Flames13-160-20-02-711-71-0
283283Duquesne Dukes6-230-31-62-83-60-0
284284Albany Great Danes13-180-30-22-411-90-0
285285Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners5-181-20-20-84-63-0
286286North Carolina A&T Aggies9-200-10-33-86-83-0
287287Western Carolina Catamounts10-210-22-20-138-41-0
288289 Binghamton Bearcats10-160-20-12-48-92-0
289288 Austin Peay Governors10-171-40-41-28-72-0
290291 Radford Highlanders9-180-20-40-79-52-0
291290 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars9-210-50-31-18-122-0
292292North Carolina Central Eagles11-140-20-11-710-44-0
293293Merrimack Warriors13-160-31-10-312-91-0
294294Northern Illinois Huskies9-210-42-32-55-90-0
295295Denver Pioneers10-200-20-32-78-81-1
296297 Prairie View A&M Panthers8-180-70-20-28-70-0
297298 Pacific Tigers6-220-51-11-94-72-0
298296 San Jose State Spartans7-220-80-72-45-31-0
299299MD-Eastern Shore Hawks8-140-10-21-67-53-0
300300Lehigh Mountain Hawks12-190-00-52-310-111-0
301301Morgan State Bears8-130-10-31-27-74-0
302302South Carolina State Bulldogs12-150-10-01-611-83-0
303303Cal Poly Mustangs6-200-20-11-115-61-0
304304Eastern Michigan Eagles9-210-20-50-79-71-0
305305UT Martin Skyhawks6-220-40-60-46-82-0
306306Stetson Hatters7-190-10-22-65-104-0
307307Grambling State Tigers9-190-50-21-38-92-0
308308Florida A&M Rattlers11-160-30-10-511-72-0
309309UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros6-220-30-41-85-72-0
310310Coppin State Eagles7-220-20-41-86-80-0
311311Sacramento State Hornets8-170-10-21-47-102-0
312312St. Thomas Tommies7-200-20-31-96-63-0
313313Alabama State Hornets9-210-60-20-29-111-0
314314Little Rock Trojans6-190-20-23-123-33-0
315315North Alabama Lions5-210-30-31-54-104-0
316316McNeese State Cowboys6-210-50-10-46-114-0
317317Central Arkansas Bears9-200-50-12-87-62-0
318319 Lafayette Leopards9-200-11-20-68-111-0
319318 Central Michigan Chippewas7-220-41-30-76-80-0
320320CSUN Matadors6-210-40-01-115-61-1
321321UTSA Roadrunners7-200-30-51-86-43-1
322322Alabama A&M Bulldogs11-170-10-20-611-80-0
323325 Idaho Vandals7-210-11-20-86-102-0
324323 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers9-200-21-20-38-131-0
325324 Hampton Pirates7-190-10-21-66-102-0
326326Sacred Heart Pioneers9-200-10-01-58-141-0
327327Evansville Purple Aces5-240-40-71-84-51-0
328328Northwestern State Demons6-220-60-00-46-123-0
329329Western Michigan Broncos6-220-40-41-55-92-1
330330Robert Morris Colonials7-240-20-20-67-141-0
331331Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash8-210-20-30-48-121-0
332332NJIT Highlanders10-180-30-31-29-101-0
333333Milwaukee Panthers9-220-20-01-78-131-0
334334Bucknell Bison9-230-00-50-69-120-0
335335American Eagles10-220-00-30-810-110-0
336336Chicago State Cougars7-240-20-61-76-90-0
337337Bethune-Cookman Wildcats8-210-10-31-37-141-0
338338Northern Arizona Lumberjacks7-220-20-20-67-122-0
339339Houston Baptist Huskies6-170-30-00-26-124-0
340340William & Mary Tribe4-270-30-22-112-111-0
341341Idaho State Bengals5-220-00-20-85-122-0
342342Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles4-250-30-61-63-102-0
343343Green Bay Phoenix4-250-20-10-84-141-0
344344Holy Cross Crusaders7-220-00-12-55-162-0
345345Central Connecticut State Blue Devils8-240-20-20-78-130-0
346346Omaha Mavericks4-250-40-30-84-101-0
347347North Dakota Fighting Hawks4-250-20-21-83-132-0
348348Incarnate Word Cardinals5-230-40-10-55-132-1
349349Charleston Southern Buccaneers3-250-10-21-82-143-0
350350Fairleigh Dickinson Knights4-220-20-41-33-130-0
351351Columbia Lions3-220-00-21-102-101-0
352352Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions5-240-60-10-45-132-0
353353Maine Black Bears3-230-30-30-33-143-0
354354Lamar Cardinals0-270-20-50-70-132-0
355355Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-260-20-30-42-170-0
356356Eastern Illinois Panthers3-260-40-40-33-152-0
357357Delaware State Hornets0-240-00-40-40-162-1
358358IUPUI Jaguars1-260-10-10-51-192-0