Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

2022 NCAA Tournament Bubble Scatter Plot Graph2022 NCAA Tournament Projected Teams by Conference Feb 28, 2022NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs24-38-32-01-013-00-0
22Arizona Wildcats25-35-28-14-08-00-0
35 Baylor Bears25-512-45-12-06-00-0
43 Houston Cougars24-40-38-19-07-00-0
54 Kentucky Wildcats23-68-64-03-08-00-0
66Kansas Jayhawks23-510-46-14-03-00-0
77Villanova Wildcats21-76-66-14-05-00-0
88Tennessee Volunteers21-77-75-04-05-00-0
99Duke Blue Devils25-45-16-26-18-00-0
1010Texas Tech Red Raiders23-77-77-00-09-00-0
1111Auburn Tigers25-47-47-08-03-00-0
1212Purdue Boilermakers24-57-44-16-07-00-0
1313UCLA Bruins22-63-47-27-05-00-0
1414Illinois Fighting Illini20-85-56-35-04-00-0
1515Texas Longhorns21-96-85-11-09-00-0
1616LSU Tigers20-95-74-16-15-00-0
1717Connecticut Huskies21-74-68-12-07-00-0
1818Iowa Hawkeyes21-81-56-36-08-00-0
1919Saint Mary's Gaels23-65-64-05-09-01-0
2020Ohio State Buckeyes18-85-54-36-03-00-0
2121Wisconsin Badgers23-57-38-14-14-00-0
2222Alabama Crimson Tide19-108-75-16-20-00-0
2323Arkansas Razorbacks23-65-46-15-17-00-0
2424Murray State Racers25-22-13-04-116-03-0
2525Providence Friars24-35-29-15-05-00-0
2630 San Diego State Aztecs19-74-72-06-07-00-0
2726 USC Trojans25-44-16-29-16-00-0
2828San Francisco Dons22-83-55-25-09-11-0
2927 Colorado State Rams22-44-27-13-18-01-0
3029 Boise State Broncos22-65-26-35-06-11-0
3131Loyola Chicago Ramblers21-73-22-47-19-01-0
3232Seton Hall Pirates17-95-63-37-02-01-0
3333Michigan State Spartans19-94-66-25-14-00-0
3434Marquette Golden Eagles18-106-73-34-05-00-0
3536 Xavier Musketeers17-115-84-24-14-00-0
3635 Iowa State Cyclones20-99-72-21-08-00-0
3737Michigan Wolverines15-124-82-35-14-00-0
3838North Texas Mean Green20-41-14-25-110-02-0
3940 North Carolina Tar Heels22-81-74-012-05-10-0
4041 Virginia Tech Hokies18-111-54-46-27-00-0
4142 Memphis Tigers17-93-33-47-24-00-0
4243 Wake Forest Demon Deacons22-81-44-49-08-00-0
4344 Indiana Hoosiers18-103-63-44-08-00-0
4445 Davidson Wildcats23-42-13-38-010-01-0
4539 Wyoming Cowboys22-64-45-03-210-01-0
4646Notre Dame Fighting Irish20-82-63-110-15-01-0
4747Southern Methodist Mustangs20-72-24-37-17-10-0
4848Oklahoma Sooners15-143-115-21-16-00-0
4949TCU Horned Frogs18-95-64-33-06-00-0
5050BYU Cougars19-94-53-33-09-12-0
5151Florida Gators18-112-84-25-07-10-0
5253 VCU Rams20-73-23-410-14-00-0
5352 Mississippi State Bulldogs17-122-82-27-26-00-0
5454UAB Blazers20-72-12-35-211-12-0
5555Dayton Flyers20-92-25-34-19-30-0
5656Oklahoma State Cowboys13-152-114-23-24-00-0
5757Washington State Cougars16-130-64-37-35-10-0
5858Oregon Ducks17-113-64-23-37-01-0
5959Towson Tigers24-70-22-011-311-20-0
6060Belmont Bruins24-61-33-34-016-01-0
6169 Kansas State Wildcats14-154-113-41-06-00-0
6262Miami (FL) Hurricanes20-94-14-57-35-00-0
6364 Vermont Catamounts23-50-11-17-215-11-0
6463 Saint Louis Billikens18-101-42-46-29-01-0
6565Missouri State Bears21-91-14-37-49-11-0
6666Texas A&M Aggies17-112-92-05-28-01-0
6767Creighton Bluejays19-95-53-35-16-00-0
6861 Fresno State Bulldogs17-100-53-44-110-01-0
6968 Utah State Aggies15-142-103-14-16-21-0
7070Chattanooga Mocs22-71-22-010-49-12-0
7171South Dakota State Jackrabbits25-40-22-010-113-12-0
7272Santa Clara Broncos20-102-61-25-212-00-0
7373West Virginia Mountaineers14-152-144-12-06-00-0
7474Vanderbilt Commodores14-143-91-36-24-00-0
7575St. John's Red Storm15-132-91-36-16-00-0
7677 Colorado Buffaloes19-102-64-24-29-00-0
7776 Iona Gaels24-51-21-110-212-00-0
7878Toledo Rockets22-60-11-28-213-11-0
7979St. Bonaventure Bonnies19-73-33-34-19-00-0
8081 Virginia Cavaliers17-123-64-13-57-00-0
8182 Furman Paladins19-110-42-17-610-01-0
8283 Rutgers Scarlet Knights16-125-53-42-26-10-0
8384 Wichita State Shockers13-121-42-64-26-00-0
8480 Northwestern Wildcats12-151-102-32-27-01-0
8585Clemson Tigers14-150-43-86-35-00-0
8686New Mexico State Aggies20-52-03-27-18-23-0
8787Richmond Spiders19-100-24-78-07-10-0
8888UCF Knights17-91-53-24-29-00-0
8989Drake Bulldogs20-91-33-45-211-02-0
9090Maryland Terrapins14-152-85-33-44-00-0
9191South Carolina Gamecocks16-113-75-23-25-01-0
9293 UNLV Rebels16-123-91-23-09-11-0
9392 Syracuse Orange15-150-93-17-55-00-0
9494Penn State Nittany Lions12-141-83-44-14-10-0
9595Grand Canyon Lopes18-71-01-44-212-12-0
9696Bradley Braves16-130-42-46-28-31-0
9797Northern Iowa Panthers17-101-35-24-47-11-0
9898Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders20-70-41-26-113-02-0
9999Cincinnati Bearcats16-121-42-33-410-11-0
100100Florida State Seminoles15-132-53-45-35-10-0
101101Tulane Green Wave12-130-33-54-35-20-0
102102Ohio Bobcats22-60-22-23-217-01-0
103103Louisiana Tech Bulldogs17-81-30-24-212-13-0
104104Minnesota Golden Gophers13-142-100-36-15-00-0
105105DePaul Blue Demons14-141-93-42-18-00-0
106106Arizona State Sun Devils12-164-93-52-13-10-0
107107Wofford Terriers16-120-10-46-710-02-0
108109 George Mason Patriots14-130-22-46-66-10-0
109108 Princeton Tigers19-50-01-24-314-02-0
110110Ole Miss Rebels13-161-105-12-45-10-0
111111Stanford Cardinal15-134-71-44-26-00-0
112112Buffalo Bulls17-81-11-22-313-22-0
113113Temple Owls16-101-53-25-37-00-0
114114Utah Valley Wolverines17-90-22-26-49-12-0
115115Hofstra Pride19-101-21-48-29-22-0
116116Liberty Flames18-100-21-15-412-33-0
117117UC Irvine Anteaters12-82-20-13-47-12-0
118118Texas State Bobcats18-60-31-05-212-13-0
119119Morehead State Eagles18-100-71-02-115-23-0
120120Seattle Redhawks20-80-10-55-215-02-0
121122 Utah Utes11-180-83-64-34-10-0
122121 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks16-80-10-38-38-14-0
123124 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers15-120-20-55-410-12-0
124123 Washington Huskies14-140-74-37-33-10-0
125125Louisville Cardinals12-160-53-75-44-00-0
126126Butler Bulldogs11-171-123-52-05-02-0
127127Nevada Wolf Pack11-151-91-42-17-11-0
128128Rhode Island Rams13-130-41-24-58-21-0
129129California Golden Bears12-171-72-62-37-10-0
130130Southern Illinois Salukis15-140-31-64-310-21-0
131132 Wagner Seahawks18-51-10-12-115-21-0
132131 South Alabama Jaguars15-100-10-14-711-14-0
133133Kent State Golden Flashes17-90-21-34-112-32-0
134134Montana State Bobcats19-70-10-13-416-12-0
135135Monmouth Hawks18-111-11-17-79-20-0
136136Florida Atlantic Owls13-130-20-43-410-33-0
137137Colgate Raiders19-110-21-12-516-31-0
138138Jacksonville State Gamecocks18-90-21-13-214-42-0
139139North Carolina State Wolfpack11-181-51-64-65-10-0
140141 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos12-100-20-03-59-32-0
141140 Abilene Christian Wildcats14-90-11-44-39-14-0
142142Longwood Lancers19-60-10-03-316-24-0
143143Winthrop Eagles18-80-21-23-214-23-0
144144Akron Zips17-90-11-22-414-22-0
145145Coastal Carolina Chanticleers12-120-00-35-57-44-0
146146Oral Roberts Golden Eagles15-110-40-23-112-43-0
147148 St. Peter's Peacocks13-110-31-14-38-41-0
148147 Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens18-120-20-46-512-11-0
149149Yale Bulldogs15-110-41-13-511-11-0
150150Charleston Cougars16-141-21-44-510-30-0
151151Drexel Dragons14-130-11-35-78-21-0
152152Long Beach State Beach14-110-50-26-28-22-0
153153Oakland Golden Grizzlies17-111-31-04-211-62-0
154154Boston College Eagles11-170-53-52-56-20-0
155155Missouri Tigers9-193-121-52-13-11-0
156156Cal State Fullerton Titans15-90-21-15-39-32-0
157157Navy Midshipmen18-100-02-42-214-41-0
158158VMI Keydets13-141-12-24-66-53-0
159160 Appalachian State Mountaineers15-130-21-46-38-43-0
160159 UNC Greensboro Spartans16-131-22-25-68-31-0
161161Weber State Wildcats18-100-11-33-314-32-0
162163 UC Riverside Highlanders13-100-31-12-410-22-0
163167 New Mexico Lobos10-180-72-82-16-22-0
164162 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs14-120-20-13-611-33-0
165165Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets10-180-80-75-25-11-0
166164 Nebraska Cornhuskers8-210-101-61-46-10-0
167184 Norfolk State Spartans17-60-10-12-115-33-0
168166 Jacksonville Dolphins15-90-00-31-614-04-0
169168 Southern Utah Thunderbirds16-90-20-13-313-32-0
170169 Hawai'i Warriors13-90-10-24-49-22-0
171170 Saint Joseph's Hawks10-170-51-62-57-10-0
172171 East Tennessee State Buccaneers13-161-31-38-63-42-0
173172 Arkansas State Red Wolves14-100-20-24-510-13-0
174173 UTEP Miners14-120-31-44-39-22-0
175174 North Dakota State Bison19-90-30-34-115-22-0
176175 Cleveland State Vikings17-90-20-01-616-12-0
177176 Georgia State Panthers12-100-10-34-48-23-0
178177 East Carolina Pirates15-130-41-54-410-00-0
179178 Troy Trojans16-100-11-28-47-33-0
180187 Fordham Rams14-140-40-44-410-20-0
181179 Sam Houston Bearkats14-130-30-56-38-23-0
182180 Samford Bulldogs17-100-22-35-410-13-0
183182 Tulsa Golden Hurricane9-180-40-74-45-30-0
184183 Marist Red Foxes14-130-01-25-48-70-0
185186 Portland Pilots15-131-60-21-413-12-0
186181 Charlotte 49ers15-130-30-44-611-00-0
187185 Pittsburgh Panthers11-181-33-85-42-30-0
188188UNC Wilmington Seahawks19-81-00-29-39-32-0
189190 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles18-100-21-01-416-42-0
190191 Mercer Bears13-160-30-47-66-32-0
191189 Massachusetts Minutemen12-160-42-34-56-40-0
192192Cornell Big Red12-100-10-34-38-32-0
193193Nicholls State Colonels15-100-41-00-114-54-0
194194Illinois State Redbirds10-190-41-61-68-32-0
195195Louisiana Ragin Cajuns11-140-20-22-59-52-0
196198 Kansas City Roos15-110-20-24-411-34-0
197197Georgetown Hoyas6-220-100-82-34-10-0
198196 Pennsylvania Quakers12-140-40-55-37-20-0
199199Old Dominion Monarchs11-170-12-42-97-31-0
200201 South Dakota Coyotes16-110-10-22-514-32-0
201202 Boston University Terriers19-110-00-23-316-61-0
202200 Southern Jaguars14-120-22-11-411-52-0
203204 Tarleton St. Texans11-150-30-62-49-23-0
204206 Northern Kentucky Norse16-110-10-13-413-52-0
205205Northern Colorado Bears15-120-40-05-110-72-1
206207 Rice Owls13-130-31-31-411-32-0
207208 California Baptist Lancers12-140-20-42-510-33-0
208209 Wright State Raiders17-130-10-04-513-71-0
209203 Texas Southern Tigers14-121-30-20-213-50-0
210211 San Diego Toreros12-150-81-31-310-12-0
211210 Loyola Marymount Lions9-171-60-53-45-21-0
212212Fairfield Stags12-160-10-22-710-61-0
213214 Brown Bears11-150-11-62-38-52-0
214213 Harvard Crimson10-120-00-22-88-23-0
215216 UC Davis Aggies11-71-00-01-39-41-1
216215 Georgia Bulldogs6-231-91-70-44-30-0
217217Valparaiso Beacons11-170-20-74-67-22-0
218218Bryant Bulldogs18-90-10-42-116-31-0
219219James Madison Dukes13-140-20-25-78-32-0
220220Bellarmine Knights13-130-60-01-412-34-0
221222 Eastern Washington Eagles13-141-10-32-510-52-0
222221 UNC Asheville Bulldogs13-130-30-11-412-53-0
223223Campbell Fighting Camels12-120-20-00-412-63-0
224224Siena Saints15-110-00-36-39-50-0
225225George Washington Colonials11-160-31-53-57-30-0
226226Niagara Purple Eagles11-150-21-12-68-61-0
227227Western Illinois Leathernecks14-140-20-24-310-72-0
228228Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons18-100-00-12-616-32-0
229229Howard Bison13-110-11-10-212-73-0
230230Kennesaw State Owls8-170-30-31-67-54-0
231231Detroit Mercy Titans12-140-20-41-411-41-0
232232UT Arlington Mavericks9-170-50-25-54-52-0
233233Indiana State Sycamores8-190-41-62-65-33-0
234234The Citadel Bulldogs9-170-20-35-64-63-0
235235UMBC Retrievers14-130-10-21-713-31-0
236236La Salle Explorers8-180-31-52-65-40-0
237237Stony Brook Seawolves16-130-30-24-312-51-0
238238Montana Grizzlies15-110-30-12-313-43-0
239241 South Florida Bulls8-200-61-53-54-40-0
240239 New Hampshire Wildcats12-120-30-11-211-62-0
241240 Marshall Thundering Herd9-180-11-51-77-52-0
242242Dartmouth Big Green7-160-10-32-85-41-0
243243LIU Sharks14-130-40-10-514-31-0
244244Youngstown State Penguins16-130-10-11-515-62-0
245245UMass Lowell River Hawks11-141-10-22-48-73-0
246246Florida International Panthers13-140-10-22-711-42-0
247247Manhattan Jaspers13-130-00-34-59-51-0
248248Air Force Falcons10-170-71-32-67-10-0
249249Texas A&M-CC Islanders15-100-20-10-215-54-0
250250Elon Phoenix8-210-51-22-125-22-0
251251Georgia Southern Eagles9-150-00-34-85-43-0
252252Ball State Cardinals12-150-10-42-610-41-0
253253Quinnipiac Bobcats11-140-00-11-810-51-0
254254New Orleans Privateers13-110-20-21-112-63-0
255257 Oregon State Beavers3-250-90-81-62-20-0
256255 High Point Panthers10-170-30-12-48-93-0
257256 Northeastern Huskies8-210-21-22-125-50-0
258258Southeast Missouri State Redhawks11-171-31-20-59-72-0
259259Loyola (MD) Greyhounds13-150-10-12-511-81-0
260260Rider Broncs10-170-00-64-26-91-0
261261Canisius Golden Griffins8-200-10-32-106-61-0
262268 Alcorn State Braves13-150-50-41-212-40-0
263262 Miami (OH) RedHawks9-170-01-31-97-53-0
264263 Southeastern Louisiana Lions13-130-30-23-210-64-0
265264 Eastern Kentucky Colonels9-170-20-10-69-84-0
266265 UC San Diego Tritons10-150-11-12-97-42-0
267267Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers12-150-30-20-312-71-0
268266 Utah Tech Trailblazers9-160-20-43-66-44-0
269269Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles8-200-60-40-28-82-0
270271 Presbyterian Blue Hose9-190-10-42-77-73-0
271270 South Carolina Upstate Spartans11-150-20-22-69-52-0
272272Army West Point Black Knights13-150-10-11-512-82-0
273273Tennessee State Tigers11-170-30-20-411-82-0
274274North Florida Ospreys8-190-50-43-35-73-0
275275Albany Great Danes13-160-30-22-411-70-0
276276Lipscomb Bisons10-181-30-30-59-73-0
277284 Jackson State Tigers9-180-40-32-27-90-0
278277 Duquesne Dukes6-210-31-72-53-60-0
279278 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks10-170-31-22-67-63-0
280282 Bowling Green Falcons10-170-10-31-69-72-0
281280 Austin Peay Governors10-161-50-31-38-52-0
282281 Pepperdine Waves6-240-90-50-76-31-0
283283Western Carolina Catamounts10-200-21-22-137-31-0
284285 Hartford Hawks10-180-11-20-59-100-0
285286 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners5-161-10-20-84-53-0
286287 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars9-200-50-41-08-112-0
287289 Radford Highlanders9-170-30-20-89-42-0
288290 Portland State Vikings9-150-20-11-48-82-0
289291 UIC Flames12-150-20-02-710-61-0
290292 Binghamton Bearcats9-150-20-11-38-92-0
291293 North Carolina A&T Aggies8-190-10-23-95-73-0
292294 Pacific Tigers6-210-51-21-64-82-0
293295 San Jose State Spartans7-200-80-62-45-21-0
294296 Denver Pioneers10-190-20-32-58-91-1
295297 Merrimack Warriors13-160-31-10-312-91-0
296288 North Carolina Central Eagles10-140-20-10-710-44-0
297279 MD-Eastern Shore Hawks7-140-10-21-56-63-0
298299 Eastern Michigan Eagles9-190-20-40-89-51-0
299300 Northern Illinois Huskies8-200-32-31-45-100-0
300298 Prairie View A&M Panthers8-170-70-20-18-70-0
301302 Lehigh Mountain Hawks11-180-00-43-38-111-0
302303 South Carolina State Bulldogs12-140-10-02-510-83-0
303304 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros5-210-30-31-84-72-0
304301 Grambling State Tigers9-170-50-21-38-72-0
305305UT Martin Skyhawks6-220-40-50-56-82-0
306306Stetson Hatters7-180-10-12-75-94-0
307321 Morgan State Bears7-130-10-20-37-74-0
308307 Coppin State Eagles7-210-20-41-76-80-0
309308 St. Thomas Tommies7-200-20-31-86-73-0
310309 Florida A&M Rattlers10-160-30-10-510-72-0
311310 McNeese State Cowboys6-200-50-10-46-104-0
312311 Lafayette Leopards9-190-11-10-88-91-0
313312 CSUN Matadors6-190-40-01-105-51-1
314313 North Alabama Lions5-200-30-31-44-104-0
315314 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers9-190-20-21-38-121-0
316315 Cal Poly Mustangs4-200-20-10-94-81-0
317316 Sacramento State Hornets7-160-10-11-46-102-0
318317 Central Michigan Chippewas7-200-31-30-76-70-0
319318 Central Arkansas Bears8-190-50-12-76-62-0
320319 Alabama State Hornets7-210-70-10-27-111-0
321320 Evansville Purple Aces5-230-30-81-84-41-0
322324 Hampton Pirates7-180-10-10-87-82-0
323322 Idaho Vandals6-200-11-20-95-82-0
324323 NJIT Highlanders10-160-20-31-19-101-0
325325Sacred Heart Pioneers9-190-10-11-48-131-0
326326Little Rock Trojans5-180-20-32-103-33-0
327327Northwestern State Demons6-210-60-00-46-113-0
328328Alabama A&M Bulldogs10-160-10-20-610-70-0
329329Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash8-200-20-20-48-121-0
330330Milwaukee Panthers9-210-10-12-77-121-0
331331Robert Morris Colonials6-230-20-20-66-131-0
332332UTSA Roadrunners6-190-30-41-85-43-1
333333Western Michigan Broncos5-210-30-41-64-82-1
334337 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats8-200-10-31-47-121-0
335334 Bucknell Bison8-220-00-30-88-110-0
336335 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks7-200-20-21-66-102-0
337336 Chicago State Cougars7-220-20-41-76-90-0
338338American Eagles9-210-00-10-109-100-0
339340 William & Mary Tribe4-260-30-22-112-101-0
340339 Idaho State Bengals5-210-00-30-85-102-0
341341Houston Baptist Huskies5-160-30-00-25-114-0
342342Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles4-230-30-51-73-82-0
343343Holy Cross Crusaders7-210-00-02-75-142-0
344344Green Bay Phoenix4-240-20-10-84-131-0
345345Central Connecticut State Blue Devils8-230-20-20-68-130-0
346346North Dakota Fighting Hawks4-250-20-11-83-142-0
347347Omaha Mavericks4-240-40-20-84-101-0
348349 Incarnate Word Cardinals5-220-40-00-65-122-1
349348 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights4-220-20-41-33-130-0
350350Columbia Lions3-210-00-11-102-101-0
351351Charleston Southern Buccaneers2-240-10-21-81-133-0
352352Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions5-220-60-10-45-112-0
353353Maine Black Bears3-220-20-30-33-143-0
354354Lamar Cardinals0-250-20-40-80-112-0
355355Eastern Illinois Panthers3-260-40-40-33-152-0
356356Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-240-30-20-42-150-0
357357Delaware State Hornets0-230-00-30-40-162-1
358358IUPUI Jaguars1-250-10-10-51-182-0