Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

2022 NCAA Tournament Bubble Scatter Plot Graph2022 NCAA Tournament Projected Teams by Conference Feb 21, 2022NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs23-27-22-01-013-00-0
22Arizona Wildcats24-25-26-05-08-00-0
33Kentucky Wildcats22-56-54-04-08-00-0
44Houston Cougars22-40-36-18-08-00-0
55Kansas Jayhawks22-410-35-14-03-00-0
66Baylor Bears23-510-45-12-06-00-0
77Villanova Wildcats21-67-55-14-05-00-0
88Texas Tech Red Raiders21-67-65-00-09-00-0
910 Auburn Tigers24-37-36-07-04-00-0
109 Purdue Boilermakers24-47-34-16-07-00-0
1111Tennessee Volunteers19-75-75-04-05-00-0
1212Duke Blue Devils23-45-14-28-16-00-0
1313UCLA Bruins20-53-35-26-06-00-0
1414Illinois Fighting Illini19-75-45-35-04-00-0
1515Texas Longhorns19-85-74-11-09-00-0
1616LSU Tigers19-85-54-25-15-00-0
1717Connecticut Huskies19-74-67-11-07-00-0
1818Ohio State Buckeyes17-74-64-16-03-00-0
1919Iowa Hawkeyes18-81-55-34-08-00-0
2020Wisconsin Badgers21-57-46-04-14-00-0
2121Saint Mary's Gaels21-63-65-04-09-01-0
2222Alabama Crimson Tide17-107-75-15-20-00-0
2323Arkansas Razorbacks21-63-46-16-16-00-0
2424USC Trojans23-43-15-29-16-00-0
2525Xavier Musketeers17-95-74-14-14-00-0
2626Murray State Racers23-22-12-05-114-03-0
2729 San Francisco Dons21-73-45-14-19-11-0
2827 Providence Friars22-35-27-14-06-00-0
2928 Michigan State Spartans18-83-56-25-14-00-0
3030Boise State Broncos20-64-15-45-06-11-0
3131Colorado State Rams20-43-26-14-17-01-0
3233 Marquette Golden Eagles17-107-72-33-05-00-0
3332 San Diego State Aztecs17-62-63-06-06-00-0
3434Michigan Wolverines14-113-73-34-14-00-0
3535Iowa State Cyclones18-98-71-21-08-00-0
3636Seton Hall Pirates15-95-62-36-02-01-0
3737Loyola Chicago Ramblers20-62-22-38-18-01-0
3838Wyoming Cowboys21-43-25-04-29-01-0
3939North Texas Mean Green18-41-15-23-19-02-0
4040Wake Forest Demon Deacons21-71-45-37-08-00-0
4141Virginia Tech Hokies16-110-55-45-26-00-0
4242North Carolina Tar Heels20-81-74-011-04-10-0
4343Indiana Hoosiers16-102-63-43-08-00-0
4444Memphis Tigers15-93-33-45-24-00-0
4545Oklahoma Sooners14-133-104-21-16-00-0
4646Southern Methodist Mustangs19-62-13-37-17-10-0
4747Mississippi State Bulldogs16-112-81-17-26-00-0
4848Washington State Cougars14-120-63-27-34-10-0
4950 Davidson Wildcats21-42-13-38-08-01-0
5049 Florida Gators17-102-73-25-07-10-0
5151UAB Blazers18-72-12-34-210-12-0
5252Dayton Flyers19-82-25-34-08-30-0
5356 TCU Horned Frogs17-84-54-33-06-00-0
5453 Oklahoma State Cowboys13-142-114-12-25-00-0
5554 BYU Cougars17-93-54-33-07-12-0
5655 Belmont Bruins23-51-23-34-015-01-0
5757Notre Dame Fighting Irish18-82-64-18-14-01-0
5858VCU Rams18-72-24-46-16-00-0
5959Saint Louis Billikens17-91-43-34-29-01-0
6060Kansas State Wildcats14-124-93-31-06-00-0
6161Vermont Catamounts21-50-11-16-214-11-0
6262Creighton Bluejays18-83-54-25-16-00-0
6363Oregon Ducks16-102-44-33-37-01-0
6464Utah State Aggies14-131-94-14-15-21-0
6566 Missouri State Bears19-91-13-37-48-11-0
6667 St. John's Red Storm15-112-91-15-17-00-0
6765 Miami (FL) Hurricanes19-84-15-46-34-00-0
6868South Dakota State Jackrabbits23-41-21-08-113-12-0
6970 Chattanooga Mocs20-71-22-09-38-22-0
7072 Iona Gaels22-51-21-110-210-00-0
7171Texas A&M Aggies15-111-72-25-27-01-0
7273 Santa Clara Broncos18-101-62-15-310-00-0
7374 Fresno State Bulldogs15-100-43-44-28-01-0
7475 Towson Tigers21-70-22-08-311-20-0
7569 West Virginia Mountaineers14-132-124-12-06-00-0
7682 New Mexico State Aggies20-42-03-27-28-03-0
7776 Northwestern Wildcats11-131-102-12-26-01-0
7877 Wichita State Shockers13-111-32-64-26-00-0
7978 Vanderbilt Commodores14-122-72-36-24-00-0
8080Rutgers Scarlet Knights16-106-32-42-26-10-0
8179 Colorado Buffaloes18-91-63-26-18-00-0
8281 Virginia Cavaliers17-103-54-24-36-00-0
8385 St. Bonaventure Bonnies17-73-33-31-110-00-0
8483 Penn State Nittany Lions11-132-82-43-14-00-0
8586 Furman Paladins18-100-42-15-511-01-0
8684 Syracuse Orange15-120-64-17-54-00-0
8787Toledo Rockets20-60-11-28-211-11-0
8888Cincinnati Bearcats16-101-42-22-411-01-0
8989Drake Bulldogs18-91-32-44-211-02-0
9090Richmond Spiders17-100-33-66-08-10-0
9191UNLV Rebels15-112-71-35-07-11-0
9292UCF Knights16-91-53-23-19-10-0
9395 Maryland Terrapins13-142-84-23-44-00-0
9493 South Carolina Gamecocks15-102-63-25-25-01-0
9594 Clemson Tigers12-150-43-84-35-00-0
9696Bradley Braves15-120-32-36-37-31-0
9797Ohio Bobcats21-50-22-23-116-01-0
9899 Hofstra Pride17-91-31-37-28-12-0
99107 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders18-70-42-24-112-02-0
100101 Minnesota Golden Gophers13-122-100-16-15-00-0
101100 Tulane Green Wave12-110-23-43-26-30-0
102103 Grand Canyon Lopes16-71-01-44-210-12-0
103104 Stanford Cardinal15-124-71-34-26-00-0
104105 Northern Iowa Panthers15-101-33-24-47-11-0
105102 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs16-71-20-43-012-13-0
106106Ole Miss Rebels13-141-95-02-45-10-0
10798 Florida State Seminoles14-132-53-44-35-10-0
108108George Mason Patriots13-120-12-46-55-20-0
109110 Princeton Tigers17-50-01-33-213-02-0
110109 Buffalo Bulls14-81-11-22-310-22-0
111112 Liberty Flames17-90-10-26-411-23-0
112111 DePaul Blue Demons12-141-102-31-18-00-0
113113Wofford Terriers14-120-10-45-79-02-0
114114Temple Owls15-90-44-24-27-10-0
115115Wagner Seahawks18-31-10-12-015-11-0
116116UC Irvine Anteaters11-72-20-12-37-12-0
117118 Utah Valley Wolverines15-90-22-25-48-12-0
118119 Arizona State Sun Devils10-164-91-42-23-10-0
119117 Seattle Redhawks19-70-10-45-214-02-0
120121 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers15-110-20-65-210-12-0
121120 Morehead State Eagles17-90-71-02-114-13-0
122122Utah Utes11-160-62-75-24-10-0
123123Monmouth Hawks17-91-21-19-46-20-0
124124Louisville Cardinals12-151-43-74-44-00-0
125125Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks14-80-10-37-37-14-0
126126Nevada Wolf Pack11-131-71-53-06-11-0
127127Butler Bulldogs11-151-123-32-05-02-0
128128Montana State Bobcats19-60-10-13-316-12-0
129129Texas State Bobcats16-60-20-14-212-13-0
130133 Florida Atlantic Owls12-120-20-42-310-33-0
131130 Kent State Golden Flashes15-90-21-35-19-32-0
132135 Rhode Island Rams12-120-41-14-57-21-0
133131 North Carolina State Wolfpack11-161-51-54-55-10-0
134134South Alabama Jaguars14-90-10-14-610-14-0
135132 Washington Huskies13-120-52-38-33-10-0
136136Colgate Raiders17-110-21-21-415-31-0
137137Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens18-90-10-46-412-01-0
138138Southern Illinois Salukis14-130-31-54-39-21-0
139139California Golden Bears11-171-82-51-37-10-0
140140Oral Roberts Golden Eagles15-90-40-13-112-33-0
141141Jacksonville State Gamecocks16-90-21-13-212-42-0
142142VMI Keydets13-121-12-25-65-33-0
143143Abilene Christian Wildcats13-80-11-34-38-14-0
144144Oakland Golden Grizzlies16-101-31-04-310-42-0
145145Drexel Dragons13-120-11-34-78-11-0
146146Yale Bulldogs14-100-41-13-410-11-0
147147Missouri Tigers9-173-91-52-23-11-0
148149 Longwood Lancers17-60-10-03-314-24-0
149150 Navy Midshipmen17-90-02-42-113-41-0
150148 Cal State Fullerton Titans14-80-21-14-39-22-0
151156 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets10-160-70-65-25-11-0
152151 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs13-110-20-13-610-23-0
153154 UNC Greensboro Spartans15-121-22-25-67-21-0
154153 Winthrop Eagles16-80-21-24-211-23-0
155152 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos10-100-20-00-510-32-0
156155 New Mexico Lobos9-160-42-92-15-22-0
157160 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers10-120-00-34-56-44-0
158175 Boston College Eagles10-160-53-51-56-10-0
159159Akron Zips15-90-10-22-413-22-0
160163 Appalachian State Mountaineers14-120-31-36-27-43-0
161161Long Beach State Beach13-100-50-16-27-22-0
162162Sam Houston Bearkats14-110-30-36-48-13-0
163165 Cleveland State Vikings17-70-20-02-415-12-0
164164Weber State Wildcats17-90-11-33-213-32-0
165167 Arkansas State Red Wolves13-90-20-23-410-13-0
166166UC Riverside Highlanders12-90-31-12-29-32-0
167168 Charleston Cougars14-121-21-33-49-30-0
168188 Southern Utah Thunderbirds15-90-20-03-312-42-0
169169Pittsburgh Panthers11-171-33-65-62-20-0
170172 Saint Joseph's Hawks10-150-41-62-47-10-0
171170 Troy Trojans15-90-12-27-36-33-0
172171 Tulsa Golden Hurricane9-160-30-73-36-30-0
173158 UTEP Miners14-110-31-34-39-22-0
174174St. Peter's Peacocks11-110-40-15-26-41-0
175173 Hawai'i Warriors11-90-10-14-47-32-0
176176East Tennessee State Buccaneers12-151-31-27-63-42-0
177178 Fordham Rams12-130-30-43-59-10-0
178177 Charlotte 49ers14-120-30-54-410-00-0
179157 Norfolk State Spartans15-60-10-12-113-33-0
180179 Jacksonville Dolphins14-80-00-31-513-04-0
181180 Massachusetts Minutemen12-130-32-23-47-40-0
182183 East Carolina Pirates13-130-41-53-49-00-0
183181 Samford Bulldogs16-90-12-34-410-13-0
184182 North Dakota State Bison18-90-30-34-114-22-0
185184 Georgia State Panthers10-100-10-34-46-23-0
186185 Portland Pilots14-121-50-21-412-12-0
187186 Marist Red Foxes13-130-11-25-47-60-0
188187 Nebraska Cornhuskers7-190-90-61-36-10-0
189189Mercer Bears13-140-30-37-66-22-0
190190Pennsylvania Quakers12-130-40-54-28-20-0
191192 Southern Jaguars13-110-22-11-410-42-0
192193 Boston University Terriers18-100-00-23-315-51-0
193191 Northern Colorado Bears14-110-40-05-19-62-1
194194Illinois State Redbirds9-180-41-51-67-32-0
195195Georgetown Hoyas6-200-90-82-24-10-0
196197 Cornell Big Red11-100-10-33-38-32-0
197196 Kansas City Roos14-100-20-14-410-34-0
198199 James Madison Dukes13-120-11-13-79-32-0
199200 UNC Wilmington Seahawks17-81-00-26-310-32-0
200201 Nicholls State Colonels14-90-41-00-213-34-0
201202 Tarleton St. Texans9-150-30-62-47-23-0
202203 Louisiana Ragin Cajuns10-130-20-22-48-52-0
203205 Rice Owls12-120-31-32-39-32-0
204207 Niagara Purple Eagles11-130-32-03-56-51-0
205204 South Dakota Coyotes15-100-10-21-414-32-0
206206San Diego Toreros12-130-61-21-410-12-0
207209 Bellarmine Knights12-120-60-01-411-24-0
208198 Texas Southern Tigers13-111-30-30-112-40-0
209208 Valparaiso Beacons11-150-20-54-67-22-0
210210Campbell Fighting Camels12-100-20-00-412-43-0
211212 Brown Bears10-150-11-63-36-52-0
212213 Georgia Bulldogs6-211-71-60-74-10-0
213211 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles16-100-20-01-415-42-0
214215 Loyola Marymount Lions8-161-50-43-54-21-0
215214 UC Davis Aggies10-61-00-01-18-51-1
216216Harvard Crimson10-100-10-02-78-23-0
217217Wright State Raiders15-130-11-03-711-51-0
218218Fairfield Stags11-160-20-22-69-61-0
219220 Old Dominion Monarchs9-170-12-51-76-41-0
220219 California Baptist Lancers11-130-20-32-59-33-0
221221Western Illinois Leathernecks13-130-20-24-39-62-0
222223 Eastern Washington Eagles12-131-10-31-410-52-0
223222 Northern Kentucky Norse14-110-10-14-410-52-0
224224UNC Asheville Bulldogs12-120-30-11-411-43-0
225225George Washington Colonials11-140-31-43-47-30-0
226226Indiana State Sycamores8-170-41-51-56-33-0
227228 Kennesaw State Owls7-160-30-21-66-54-0
228229 UT Arlington Mavericks9-150-50-15-44-52-0
229230 Bryant Bulldogs16-90-10-41-115-31-0
230232 The Citadel Bulldogs8-160-20-34-54-63-0
231231Detroit Mercy Titans11-130-20-41-510-21-0
232227 Howard Bison11-110-11-10-210-73-0
233233Youngstown State Penguins16-110-10-11-315-62-0
234234Siena Saints13-100-11-13-49-40-0
235235Stony Brook Seawolves15-120-30-22-313-41-0
236236New Orleans Privateers13-90-20-21-112-43-0
237237Manhattan Jaspers13-110-10-25-48-41-0
238238UMBC Retrievers12-130-10-21-611-41-0
239240 Quinnipiac Bobcats11-120-00-22-59-51-0
240241 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons16-100-00-11-615-32-0
241239 Air Force Falcons10-150-61-32-57-10-0
242243 Florida International Panthers13-120-10-22-511-42-0
243242 Montana Grizzlies14-100-30-11-213-43-0
244247 Marshall Thundering Herd9-170-11-51-67-52-0
245244 LIU Sharks12-130-40-10-512-31-0
246245 Georgia Southern Eagles8-140-00-33-85-33-0
247246 La Salle Explorers7-170-30-52-55-40-0
248248Miami (OH) RedHawks9-140-01-21-87-43-0
249250 Dartmouth Big Green6-150-10-22-84-41-0
250249 South Florida Bulls7-190-60-53-44-40-0
251251Oregon State Beavers3-220-70-61-72-20-0
252252Ball State Cardinals11-140-10-32-69-41-0
253253Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles7-190-60-40-27-72-0
254255 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds13-130-10-12-411-71-0
255254 Northeastern Huskies7-190-21-22-114-40-0
256256New Hampshire Wildcats10-120-30-11-29-62-0
257259 Utah Tech Trailblazers9-140-20-43-56-34-0
258258UMass Lowell River Hawks10-131-00-22-37-83-0
259257 Texas A&M-CC Islanders13-100-20-10-313-44-0
260260Bowling Green Falcons10-150-10-31-59-62-0
261261North Florida Ospreys7-180-50-53-14-73-0
262266 Rider Broncs9-160-10-54-25-81-0
263263Southeast Missouri State Redhawks10-161-21-10-68-72-0
264265 Duquesne Dukes6-190-31-52-53-60-0
265264 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers11-140-30-20-311-61-0
266262 South Carolina Upstate Spartans10-140-20-22-58-52-0
267267Albany Great Danes12-150-30-22-110-90-0
268268Canisius Golden Griffins7-190-10-31-116-41-0
269270 North Carolina A&T Aggies8-170-10-23-85-63-0
270269 Alcorn State Braves11-150-50-30-311-40-0
271272 UC San Diego Tritons9-140-10-12-67-62-0
272273 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks10-150-31-22-57-53-0
273277 Eastern Kentucky Colonels8-160-20-10-58-84-0
274275 Southeastern Louisiana Lions11-130-30-23-38-54-0
275274 High Point Panthers8-170-30-12-56-83-0
276276Presbyterian Blue Hose8-180-10-43-75-63-0
277279 Pepperdine Waves6-220-70-50-76-31-0
278280 Lipscomb Bisons9-171-30-30-48-73-0
279282 Army West Point Black Knights11-150-10-11-410-92-0
280281 Jackson State Tigers8-170-40-32-16-90-0
281271 North Carolina Central Eagles10-120-20-11-59-44-0
282284 Elon Phoenix6-210-50-22-114-32-0
283283Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners4-151-10-20-73-53-0
284278 Pacific Tigers6-190-51-11-74-62-0
285286 Western Carolina Catamounts9-190-21-21-127-31-0
286285 San Jose State Spartans7-190-50-83-44-21-0
287287Hartford Hawks9-170-11-20-48-100-0
288288Austin Peay Governors8-161-40-31-36-62-0
289289Binghamton Bearcats9-130-20-01-28-92-0
290291 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars8-190-50-41-07-102-0
291290 UIC Flames10-150-20-02-88-51-0
292301 MD-Eastern Shore Hawks6-130-10-21-55-53-0
293292 Tennessee State Tigers10-160-20-20-410-82-0
294293 Prairie View A&M Panthers7-150-70-20-18-50-0
295294 Portland State Vikings7-150-20-11-36-92-0
296295 Eastern Michigan Eagles8-180-20-40-88-41-0
297296 Radford Highlanders8-160-30-20-78-42-0
298297 Northern Illinois Huskies8-170-32-21-45-80-0
299298 Grambling State Tigers9-150-50-11-48-52-0
300299 Merrimack Warriors12-150-31-10-311-81-0
301300 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros5-200-30-31-74-72-0
302309 Coppin State Eagles6-200-20-41-75-70-0
303305 UT Martin Skyhawks6-200-40-60-46-62-0
304304Stetson Hatters7-160-10-21-56-84-0
305302 Denver Pioneers8-190-20-31-57-91-1
306303 McNeese State Cowboys6-180-50-10-56-74-0
307313 Lafayette Leopards9-170-11-10-78-81-0
308306 South Carolina State Bulldogs12-120-10-01-311-83-0
309307 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers9-170-20-21-38-101-0
310308 North Alabama Lions5-180-30-31-34-94-0
311310 NJIT Highlanders10-140-20-30-110-81-0
312311 CSUN Matadors6-170-40-01-75-61-1
313314 Lehigh Mountain Hawks9-180-00-43-36-111-0
314315 St. Thomas Tommies5-190-20-31-94-53-0
315316 Evansville Purple Aces5-210-20-61-94-41-0
316322 Alabama State Hornets7-200-60-20-27-101-0
317318 Idaho Vandals6-180-11-20-65-92-0
318319 Cal Poly Mustangs4-180-20-10-84-71-0
319312 Florida A&M Rattlers9-150-30-10-49-72-0
320321 Little Rock Trojans5-160-20-32-83-33-0
321320 Central Arkansas Bears7-180-50-12-85-42-0
322332 Morgan State Bears5-130-10-20-35-74-0
323323Central Michigan Chippewas6-180-31-20-75-60-0
324317 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks7-180-20-20-67-82-0
325324 Northwestern State Demons5-200-60-00-55-93-0
326325 Hampton Pirates6-170-10-10-76-82-0
327326 Milwaukee Panthers8-200-10-12-86-101-0
328327 Robert Morris Colonials6-210-20-21-45-131-0
329328 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash7-190-20-20-47-111-0
330336 Alabama A&M Bulldogs9-160-10-20-69-70-0
331329 UTSA Roadrunners6-180-30-31-85-43-1
332330 Western Michigan Broncos4-200-30-41-53-82-1
333331 Sacramento State Hornets5-160-10-11-44-102-0
334333 Sacred Heart Pioneers7-190-10-10-47-131-0
335334 William & Mary Tribe4-240-30-12-102-101-0
336335 Bucknell Bison7-210-00-40-77-100-0
337338 American Eagles8-200-00-10-108-90-0
338337 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats6-200-10-40-26-131-0
339340 Chicago State Cougars6-210-20-40-66-90-0
340342 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils7-210-20-20-67-110-0
341343 Houston Baptist Huskies4-150-30-00-24-104-0
342345 Idaho State Bengals4-200-00-20-84-102-0
343339 Holy Cross Crusaders7-190-00-02-65-132-0
344341 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles4-210-20-51-53-92-0
345344 North Dakota Fighting Hawks4-230-20-21-73-122-0
346346Omaha Mavericks4-220-40-20-64-101-0
347347Green Bay Phoenix3-230-20-10-93-111-0
348348Incarnate Word Cardinals4-210-40-00-74-102-1
349349Columbia Lions3-200-00-11-92-101-0
350350Fairleigh Dickinson Knights3-200-20-40-33-110-0
351351Charleston Southern Buccaneers2-220-10-21-81-113-0
352353 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions4-220-60-10-44-112-0
353352 Maine Black Bears3-200-20-30-23-133-0
354354Lamar Cardinals0-230-20-40-60-112-0
355355Eastern Illinois Panthers3-240-40-40-23-142-0
356356Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-220-20-30-42-140-0
357357Delaware State Hornets0-210-00-30-40-142-1
358358IUPUI Jaguars1-230-10-10-61-152-0