Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

2022 NCAA Tournament Bubble Scatter Plot Graph2022 NCAA Tournament Projected Teams by Conference Feb 14, 2022NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs21-26-22-01-012-00-0
22Arizona Wildcats22-26-25-04-07-00-0
33Kentucky Wildcats21-45-44-04-08-00-0
44Baylor Bears21-49-34-12-06-00-0
55Houston Cougars20-40-36-17-07-00-0
66Villanova Wildcats19-65-55-16-03-00-0
78 Kansas Jayhawks21-48-36-14-03-00-0
87 Auburn Tigers23-27-26-07-03-00-0
99Purdue Boilermakers22-47-34-14-07-00-0
1010Tennessee Volunteers18-64-65-04-05-00-0
1111Duke Blue Devils21-45-13-26-17-00-0
1212Texas Tech Red Raiders19-65-65-00-09-00-0
1313Illinois Fighting Illini18-65-45-24-04-00-0
1414UCLA Bruins17-53-35-26-03-00-0
1515Texas Longhorns18-74-65-11-08-00-0
1616LSU Tigers18-75-45-24-14-00-0
1717Ohio State Buckeyes15-64-53-15-03-00-0
1818Connecticut Huskies17-72-66-12-07-00-0
1919Iowa Hawkeyes17-70-55-24-08-00-0
2020Xavier Musketeers17-75-64-04-14-00-0
2122 Alabama Crimson Tide16-96-55-25-20-00-0
2221 Saint Mary's Gaels19-62-64-04-09-01-0
2323Wisconsin Badgers19-57-44-04-14-00-0
2424Michigan State Spartans18-64-46-24-04-00-0
2525Wyoming Cowboys20-33-25-15-07-01-0
2626Murray State Racers21-22-12-04-113-03-0
2731 Colorado State Rams19-33-26-04-16-01-0
2827 Loyola Chicago Ramblers18-52-22-36-08-01-0
2928 USC Trojans21-43-15-28-15-00-0
3029 Providence Friars21-24-16-15-06-00-0
3130 Marquette Golden Eagles16-97-62-33-04-00-0
3232San Francisco Dons20-62-36-24-08-11-0
3333Arkansas Razorbacks19-62-46-05-26-00-0
3434Seton Hall Pirates14-84-53-25-12-01-0
3538 Virginia Tech Hokies16-100-54-36-26-00-0
3635 Michigan Wolverines13-102-63-34-14-00-0
3736 Oklahoma Sooners14-113-84-21-16-00-0
3837 North Carolina Tar Heels18-70-74-08-06-00-0
3939Boise State Broncos18-65-23-35-05-11-0
4040Wake Forest Demon Deacons20-61-34-36-09-00-0
4141Indiana Hoosiers16-82-52-34-08-00-0
4242North Texas Mean Green16-41-13-24-18-02-0
4343Iowa State Cyclones16-97-70-21-08-00-0
4444Memphis Tigers14-84-21-45-24-00-0
4545Southern Methodist Mustangs18-52-22-19-15-10-0
4646Washington State Cougars14-100-34-36-34-10-0
4747Belmont Bruins21-51-23-34-013-01-0
4850 San Diego State Aztecs15-62-51-15-07-00-0
4949Florida Gators16-91-63-25-07-10-0
5053 Mississippi State Bulldogs14-101-72-15-26-00-0
5152 UAB Blazers17-62-12-24-29-12-0
5248 Oklahoma State Cowboys12-132-104-22-14-00-0
5354 TCU Horned Frogs16-64-43-23-06-00-0
5451 BYU Cougars17-83-34-43-07-12-0
5555Chattanooga Mocs20-51-22-09-28-12-0
5656Notre Dame Fighting Irish17-72-53-18-14-01-0
5759 Dayton Flyers18-83-24-32-09-30-0
5858Utah State Aggies14-111-74-14-25-11-0
5962 Oregon Ducks16-82-34-23-37-01-0
6061 Davidson Wildcats20-42-12-38-08-01-0
6160 Saint Louis Billikens16-81-32-34-29-01-0
6263 Missouri State Bears18-81-23-17-47-11-0
6364 Kansas State Wildcats14-115-82-31-06-00-0
6457 Fresno State Bulldogs15-80-43-44-08-01-0
6565Northwestern Wildcats11-111-92-02-26-01-0
6667 VCU Rams16-72-24-45-15-00-0
6768 Miami (FL) Hurricanes18-74-14-46-24-00-0
6869 Toledo Rockets19-50-11-28-110-11-0
6970 West Virginia Mountaineers14-112-104-12-06-00-0
7071 Creighton Bluejays16-83-51-26-16-00-0
7173 Texas A&M Aggies14-100-72-15-27-01-0
7272Santa Clara Broncos17-91-42-33-211-00-0
7374 South Dakota State Jackrabbits21-41-21-08-111-12-0
7466 Vermont Catamounts19-50-11-16-212-11-0
7575Wichita State Shockers13-91-21-55-26-00-0
7676Vanderbilt Commodores13-112-71-25-25-00-0
7778 Iona Gaels20-51-31-07-211-00-0
7879 Cincinnati Bearcats15-82-41-12-310-01-0
7977 Virginia Cavaliers16-102-54-13-47-00-0
8080Towson Tigers19-70-21-08-310-20-0
8181Rutgers Scarlet Knights15-95-32-32-26-10-0
8282Furman Paladins16-100-42-14-510-01-0
8383Ohio Bobcats20-40-32-13-015-01-0
8484New Mexico State Aggies17-41-02-27-27-03-0
8585Syracuse Orange13-120-63-16-54-00-0
8686Richmond Spiders17-90-24-65-18-00-0
8790 St. Bonaventure Bonnies15-73-33-32-17-00-0
8887 St. John's Red Storm13-111-91-14-17-00-0
8989UCF Knights15-81-54-12-28-00-0
9088 Clemson Tigers12-130-42-65-25-10-0
9192 Bradley Braves14-111-41-27-25-31-0
9291 Stanford Cardinal15-104-71-34-06-00-0
9393Penn State Nittany Lions9-122-81-32-14-00-0
9494Colorado Buffaloes15-91-62-25-17-00-0
9595Louisiana Tech Bulldogs15-61-20-33-111-03-0
9696Minnesota Golden Gophers12-102-90-05-15-00-0
9797Florida State Seminoles13-112-42-34-35-10-0
9898Grand Canyon Lopes15-61-11-33-110-12-0
9999Maryland Terrapins11-143-83-31-34-00-0
100101 Drake Bulldogs15-91-41-34-29-02-0
101100 DePaul Blue Demons12-111-92-21-08-00-0
102102South Carolina Gamecocks13-101-63-24-25-01-0
103103Liberty Flames15-80-10-36-39-13-0
104104Hofstra Pride15-91-11-47-36-12-0
105105Tulane Green Wave11-111-23-42-35-20-0
106106UNLV Rebels13-111-70-35-17-01-0
107107George Mason Patriots12-110-12-46-34-30-0
108108Ole Miss Rebels12-131-85-11-35-10-0
109109Morehead State Eagles16-80-71-01-114-03-0
110112 Wagner Seahawks16-31-10-12-013-11-0
111110 Northern Iowa Panthers13-101-32-23-47-11-0
112111 Wofford Terriers13-110-10-34-79-02-0
113113Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders15-70-41-22-112-02-0
114114Buffalo Bulls11-81-21-12-37-22-0
115115Utah Valley Wolverines14-80-22-23-49-02-0
116116Princeton Tigers15-50-00-32-213-02-0
117117Temple Owls13-90-42-24-37-00-0
118118South Alabama Jaguars13-80-20-04-59-14-0
119120 Monmouth Hawks16-90-02-27-57-20-0
120121 Seattle Redhawks17-60-10-46-111-02-0
121123 Butler Bulldogs10-131-102-22-15-02-0
122119 Rhode Island Rams12-110-41-14-47-21-0
123124 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks12-80-10-37-35-14-0
124122 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers13-110-20-55-38-12-0
125126 Louisville Cardinals11-131-32-63-45-00-0
126125 Florida Atlantic Owls12-100-20-32-210-33-0
127127UC Irvine Anteaters9-71-21-12-25-22-0
128128Washington Huskies13-100-43-27-23-20-0
129129Oakland Golden Grizzlies16-81-32-03-310-22-0
130130Utah Utes9-160-61-74-24-10-0
131131Oral Roberts Golden Eagles14-80-40-13-011-33-0
132132Montana State Bobcats18-50-10-11-317-02-0
133133Nevada Wolf Pack9-131-81-44-03-11-0
134135 Arizona State Sun Devils8-154-70-62-12-10-0
135134 California Golden Bears11-151-82-51-17-10-0
136136Texas State Bobcats14-60-20-12-212-13-0
137137North Carolina State Wolfpack10-161-51-53-55-10-0
138138Missouri Tigers9-143-71-62-03-11-0
139139Navy Midshipmen16-80-02-32-212-31-0
140145 Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens16-90-10-36-510-01-0
141140 Abilene Christian Wildcats13-70-11-34-38-04-0
142142Akron Zips14-70-20-02-512-02-0
143143Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs12-100-20-13-59-23-0
144141 Colgate Raiders14-110-11-21-512-31-0
145144 Yale Bulldogs13-90-41-13-39-11-0
146147 Longwood Lancers14-60-10-02-312-24-0
147146 Southern Illinois Salukis12-130-41-42-39-21-0
148148UC Santa Barbara Gauchos9-90-20-00-49-32-0
149149Kent State Golden Flashes13-90-21-22-210-32-0
150152 VMI Keydets12-110-12-25-55-33-0
151151Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets9-140-70-54-15-11-0
152150 Weber State Wildcats16-80-11-33-312-12-0
153153New Mexico Lobos8-140-31-93-14-12-0
154157 Charleston Cougars14-101-11-33-49-20-0
155154 Jacksonville State Gamecocks14-90-31-02-211-42-0
156155 Long Beach State Beach12-90-50-15-17-22-0
157156 Drexel Dragons11-120-00-45-76-11-0
158158UNC Greensboro Spartans14-110-12-34-58-21-0
159159Saint Joseph's Hawks10-130-41-51-38-10-0
160163 Sam Houston Bearkats12-110-30-35-47-13-0
161160 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers9-110-00-24-45-54-0
162164 Appalachian State Mountaineers13-110-21-35-37-33-0
163166 Arkansas State Red Wolves12-80-20-12-410-13-0
164165 Cal State Fullerton Titans12-80-31-03-38-22-0
165167 Hawai'i Warriors10-80-10-03-57-22-0
166162 Cleveland State Vikings15-70-20-02-313-22-0
167168 Boston College Eagles9-140-43-40-56-10-0
168161 Norfolk State Spartans14-50-20-02-112-23-0
169169Winthrop Eagles14-80-21-22-211-23-0
170170St. Peter's Peacocks10-90-20-23-17-41-0
171171Troy Trojans14-80-11-26-27-33-0
172173 UTEP Miners12-100-30-24-38-22-0
173172 East Tennessee State Buccaneers11-141-31-26-53-42-0
174177 North Dakota State Bison17-80-31-32-114-12-0
175174 Massachusetts Minutemen11-120-32-14-45-40-0
176178 Nebraska Cornhuskers7-180-90-62-25-10-0
177176 Tulsa Golden Hurricane8-160-40-73-25-30-0
178179 UC Riverside Highlanders10-90-31-11-38-22-0
179180 Pittsburgh Panthers10-160-31-66-53-20-0
180199 Southern Jaguars13-100-21-12-410-32-0
181175 Southern Utah Thunderbirds14-80-20-13-311-22-0
182181 Samford Bulldogs13-90-12-32-49-13-0
183183Fordham Rams11-120-20-43-38-30-0
184184East Carolina Pirates12-120-31-53-48-00-0
185185Charlotte 49ers13-110-30-44-49-00-0
186187 Cornell Big Red11-80-10-33-28-22-0
187182 UNC Wilmington Seahawks16-70-01-16-39-32-0
188188San Diego Toreros12-120-61-31-110-22-0
189189Mercer Bears12-130-30-27-75-12-0
190196 Northern Colorado Bears12-100-40-04-28-42-1
191190 Jacksonville Dolphins12-80-00-31-511-04-0
192191 Pennsylvania Quakers11-120-20-73-18-20-0
193192 Fairfield Stags11-130-10-12-69-51-0
194195 Boston University Terriers17-90-00-22-215-51-0
195193 Rice Owls12-100-21-32-39-22-0
196194 Campbell Fighting Camels11-90-20-00-411-33-0
197197Bellarmine Knights11-110-60-01-310-24-0
198202 Marist Red Foxes11-130-01-24-36-80-0
199198 Georgia State Panthers8-100-10-34-24-43-0
200200Illinois State Redbirds9-150-41-31-57-32-0
201201Brown Bears10-130-11-63-26-42-0
202203 Portland Pilots12-121-40-31-410-11-0
203204 Tarleton St. Texans8-140-40-53-35-23-0
204186 Texas Southern Tigers11-111-30-20-310-30-0
205208 Nicholls State Colonels12-90-41-00-211-34-0
206206Louisiana Ragin Cajuns8-130-20-12-56-52-0
207207Western Illinois Leathernecks13-110-11-23-29-62-0
208205 Georgia Bulldogs6-191-51-70-64-10-0
209210 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles15-90-20-01-414-32-0
210212 Loyola Marymount Lions8-141-50-43-44-11-0
211213 Harvard Crimson8-100-00-12-76-23-0
212211 Niagara Purple Eagles10-130-21-13-46-61-0
213215 Old Dominion Monarchs9-150-12-41-86-21-0
214214UC Davis Aggies9-61-00-01-17-51-1
215218 Georgetown Hoyas6-180-60-82-34-10-0
216217 Eastern Washington Eagles11-121-10-31-59-32-0
217216 Wright State Raiders14-120-10-02-512-61-0
218209 James Madison Dukes12-110-11-13-68-32-0
219219Kansas City Roos12-100-20-23-39-34-0
220221 South Dakota Coyotes13-100-10-21-412-32-0
221220 Valparaiso Beacons9-140-20-54-55-22-0
222227 Howard Bison10-100-11-10-29-63-0
223222 UNC Asheville Bulldogs11-110-30-11-310-43-0
224223 Indiana State Sycamores8-140-41-31-46-33-0
225225California Baptist Lancers11-110-20-22-59-23-0
226224 Northern Kentucky Norse13-100-10-13-210-62-0
227226 The Citadel Bulldogs8-130-20-34-34-53-0
228228UT Arlington Mavericks8-140-50-15-43-42-0
229229Kennesaw State Owls7-140-30-21-46-54-0
230230Bryant Bulldogs14-90-10-41-113-31-0
231231Stony Brook Seawolves14-100-30-22-212-31-0
232232South Florida Bulls7-160-70-43-34-20-0
233233Georgia Southern Eagles8-120-00-34-54-43-0
234234Montana Grizzlies14-90-30-12-212-33-0
235235Youngstown State Penguins14-110-10-21-113-72-0
236237 Siena Saints12-90-00-24-38-40-0
237236 Air Force Falcons10-130-61-12-67-00-0
238238Detroit Mercy Titans9-130-30-31-48-31-0
239240 New Orleans Privateers12-90-30-11-111-43-0
240242 UMass Lowell River Hawks10-111-00-20-39-63-0
241243 Marshall Thundering Herd7-160-21-41-65-42-0
242239 UMBC Retrievers11-120-00-21-710-31-0
243241 George Washington Colonials9-140-31-42-46-30-0
244244La Salle Explorers7-150-20-52-35-50-0
245249 New Hampshire Wildcats10-100-30-01-19-62-0
246245 Quinnipiac Bobcats11-110-00-11-510-51-0
247246 Bowling Green Falcons10-130-10-31-49-52-0
248247 Florida International Panthers12-110-10-22-410-42-0
249252 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers11-120-30-20-311-41-0
250250Miami (OH) RedHawks8-130-01-21-76-43-0
251248 Oregon State Beavers3-190-60-61-52-20-0
252251 Ball State Cardinals10-130-21-21-78-21-0
253253Texas A&M-CC Islanders12-90-20-10-212-44-0
254255 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons14-100-00-11-613-32-0
255254 Manhattan Jaspers11-110-00-33-48-41-0
256256Duquesne Dukes6-170-31-42-63-40-0
257257Loyola (MD) Greyhounds12-120-10-12-410-61-0
258258Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles5-190-60-40-25-72-0
259260 LIU Sharks10-130-30-20-510-31-0
260261 North Carolina A&T Aggies8-150-10-23-85-43-0
261259 UC San Diego Tritons9-120-11-11-77-32-0
262266 North Carolina Central Eagles9-110-20-11-58-34-0
263262 Canisius Golden Griffins7-180-10-21-116-41-0
264263 Northeastern Huskies7-180-10-23-114-40-0
265264 Elon Phoenix6-180-40-21-105-22-0
266265 High Point Panthers8-140-40-01-37-73-0
267268 Army West Point Black Knights11-130-10-11-410-72-0
268267 Presbyterian Blue Hose8-160-10-43-55-63-0
269269Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks10-130-31-12-57-43-0
270271 Rider Broncs9-140-00-44-15-91-0
271272 South Carolina Upstate Spartans8-140-20-22-46-62-0
272270 Eastern Kentucky Colonels7-150-20-10-57-74-0
273273Utah Tech Trailblazers8-130-20-32-66-24-0
274274Dartmouth Big Green4-150-10-32-72-41-0
275276 Southeastern Louisiana Lions10-120-30-22-38-44-0
276275 Austin Peay Governors8-141-30-31-36-52-0
277278 Alcorn State Braves10-150-60-20-310-40-0
278277 Albany Great Danes10-150-30-12-28-90-0
279285 Jackson State Tigers8-160-40-32-16-80-0
280279 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks9-151-20-10-48-82-0
281280 Lipscomb Bisons8-161-30-30-37-73-0
282281 North Florida Ospreys5-180-50-52-13-73-0
283282 Pacific Tigers5-180-41-21-63-62-0
284284Pepperdine Waves6-200-50-60-66-31-0
285286 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners4-131-10-20-43-63-0
286287 Eastern Michigan Eagles7-160-20-40-67-41-0
287288 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars7-170-40-41-06-92-0
288289 Western Carolina Catamounts8-180-21-21-116-31-0
289290 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros5-180-30-31-64-62-0
290299 Hartford Hawks7-160-11-20-46-90-0
291283 UIC Flames9-140-20-12-67-51-0
292292San Jose State Spartans6-170-70-51-35-21-0
293291 MD-Eastern Shore Hawks5-120-10-21-54-43-0
294293 Portland State Vikings6-150-20-11-45-82-0
295295Prairie View A&M Panthers6-150-80-10-16-50-0
296294 Stetson Hatters7-140-10-12-55-74-0
297296 Binghamton Bearcats8-120-20-01-27-82-0
298297 Tennessee State Tigers8-160-20-20-48-82-0
299300 Denver Pioneers8-180-20-31-67-71-1
300301 McNeese State Cowboys6-160-50-10-36-74-0
301302 Radford Highlanders6-160-30-20-66-52-0
302298 Coppin State Eagles5-190-20-30-75-70-0
303305 North Alabama Lions5-160-30-31-34-74-0
304307 Merrimack Warriors9-150-31-10-38-81-0
305304 Grambling State Tigers8-150-50-10-48-52-0
306306Northern Illinois Huskies6-160-41-21-34-70-0
307308 Lehigh Mountain Hawks9-170-00-43-36-101-0
308311 Evansville Purple Aces5-180-30-41-94-21-0
309312 UT Martin Skyhawks6-180-30-60-36-62-0
310303 South Carolina State Bulldogs10-120-10-02-38-83-0
311310 CSUN Matadors6-150-30-11-65-51-1
312313 St. Thomas Tommies5-170-10-51-64-53-0
313314 NJIT Highlanders9-130-20-31-08-81-0
314309 Florida A&M Rattlers8-140-30-10-48-62-0
315320 Lafayette Leopards7-160-11-10-76-71-0
316316Cal Poly Mustangs4-170-20-10-64-81-0
317317Robert Morris Colonials6-190-20-31-25-121-0
318318Northern Arizona Lumberjacks7-160-20-21-66-62-0
319319Little Rock Trojans5-140-20-22-73-33-0
320321 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers7-170-10-31-36-101-0
321322 Central Arkansas Bears6-160-50-12-74-32-0
322323 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash7-170-20-20-37-101-0
323315 Alabama State Hornets6-190-60-20-26-91-0
324324Milwaukee Panthers8-180-10-22-66-91-0
325325Central Michigan Chippewas6-160-30-21-75-40-0
326326Idaho Vandals4-180-11-21-82-72-0
327328 Sacred Heart Pioneers7-160-10-10-47-101-0
328329 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles4-180-20-51-63-52-0
329337 Morgan State Bears4-120-10-20-34-64-0
330330Northwestern State Demons4-190-60-00-54-83-0
331327 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats6-180-10-30-46-101-0
332331 Sacramento State Hornets4-150-10-11-43-92-0
333332 Hampton Pirates5-160-00-20-65-82-0
334335 William & Mary Tribe4-220-20-12-102-91-0
335333 UTSA Roadrunners5-170-30-21-84-43-1
336334 Bucknell Bison6-210-00-30-86-100-0
337336 Western Michigan Broncos3-190-40-10-63-82-1
338338Chicago State Cougars6-190-20-30-76-70-0
339339Alabama A&M Bulldogs7-160-10-20-67-70-0
340341 Houston Baptist Huskies4-140-30-00-14-104-0
341342 North Dakota Fighting Hawks4-210-20-31-53-112-0
342345 American Eagles7-180-00-10-77-100-0
343343Central Connecticut State Blue Devils7-190-20-10-47-120-0
344340 Holy Cross Crusaders6-170-00-01-55-122-0
345344 Green Bay Phoenix3-210-20-10-83-101-0
346346Idaho State Bengals3-180-00-30-93-62-0
347347Omaha Mavericks3-220-40-30-63-91-0
348349 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights3-180-20-40-13-110-0
349348 Incarnate Word Cardinals3-200-40-00-63-102-1
350350Charleston Southern Buccaneers2-200-10-21-71-103-0
351351Columbia Lions3-180-00-11-72-101-0
352352Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions4-200-60-10-44-92-0
353353Lamar Cardinals0-220-20-30-70-102-0
354354Maine Black Bears2-190-20-30-22-123-0
355355Eastern Illinois Panthers3-210-40-30-23-122-0
356356Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-210-10-40-42-120-0
357357Delaware State Hornets0-190-00-30-40-122-1
358358IUPUI Jaguars0-220-10-10-40-162-0