Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

2022 NCAA Tournament Bubble Scatter Plot Graph2022 NCAA Tournament Projected Teams by Conference Feb 7, 2022NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs19-25-22-01-011-00-0
22Houston Cougars20-22-24-07-07-00-0
33Arizona Wildcats20-24-23-06-07-00-0
44Kentucky Wildcats19-45-42-04-08-00-0
55Purdue Boilermakers20-36-24-13-07-00-0
66Villanova Wildcats17-65-63-05-04-00-0
77Auburn Tigers22-17-15-06-04-00-0
88Kansas Jayhawks19-47-35-15-02-00-0
99Baylor Bears19-47-34-12-06-00-0
1011 Texas Tech Red Raiders18-55-54-01-08-00-0
1112 Tennessee Volunteers16-63-65-03-05-00-0
1213 Illinois Fighting Illini17-55-34-25-03-00-0
1310 Duke Blue Devils19-45-12-26-16-00-0
1415 Texas Longhorns18-64-55-10-09-00-0
1514 UCLA Bruins16-43-23-14-16-00-0
1616LSU Tigers16-74-44-24-14-00-0
1717Ohio State Buckeyes14-53-53-05-03-00-0
1818Connecticut Huskies15-62-53-13-07-00-0
1919Wisconsin Badgers18-47-43-04-04-00-0
2020Saint Mary's Gaels18-43-33-13-09-01-0
2121Xavier Musketeers16-65-54-02-15-00-0
2222Iowa Hawkeyes15-71-53-24-07-00-0
2323Michigan State Spartans17-54-35-24-04-00-0
2424Alabama Crimson Tide14-96-62-16-20-00-0
2525Marquette Golden Eagles16-77-52-13-14-00-0
2626Providence Friars20-25-15-14-06-00-0
2727USC Trojans19-41-14-29-15-00-0
2829 Loyola Chicago Ramblers17-42-22-25-08-01-0
2928 Murray State Racers19-22-11-05-111-03-0
3030Wyoming Cowboys18-32-24-16-06-01-0
3131Iowa State Cyclones16-76-61-11-08-00-0
3232San Francisco Dons18-53-33-25-07-01-0
3333Indiana Hoosiers16-62-32-34-08-00-0
3434Boise State Broncos17-55-12-25-15-11-0
3535Seton Hall Pirates13-73-53-14-13-01-0
3636Washington State Cougars14-70-12-37-25-10-0
3737Arkansas Razorbacks18-51-36-05-26-00-0
3838Wake Forest Demon Deacons19-51-34-25-09-00-0
3939UAB Blazers16-52-12-25-17-12-0
4040Colorado State Rams16-32-23-05-16-01-0
4143 Utah State Aggies14-91-64-14-15-11-0
4242North Carolina Tar Heels16-70-73-08-05-00-0
4351 Virginia Tech Hokies14-100-44-44-26-00-0
4444Florida Gators15-81-53-26-05-10-0
4541 Belmont Bruins19-51-23-33-012-01-0
4645 BYU Cougars15-84-35-40-06-12-0
4747Davidson Wildcats18-31-13-17-17-01-0
4846 Oklahoma Sooners13-102-84-11-16-00-0
4949Oregon Ducks14-72-43-13-26-01-0
5048 Mississippi State Bulldogs14-81-52-15-26-00-0
5150 North Texas Mean Green15-41-13-23-18-02-0
5252Michigan Wolverines11-91-52-34-14-00-0
5353Saint Louis Billikens15-61-33-23-18-01-0
5454San Diego State Aztecs13-61-52-16-04-00-0
5555TCU Horned Frogs15-54-32-23-06-00-0
5656Fresno State Bulldogs15-70-34-23-28-01-0
5758 Oklahoma State Cowboys11-112-83-22-14-00-0
5857 Chattanooga Mocs18-50-22-09-27-12-0
5959Southern Methodist Mustangs16-51-32-07-16-10-0
6060Memphis Tigers12-83-22-43-24-00-0
6161Notre Dame Fighting Irish15-72-53-16-14-01-0
6262Kansas State Wildcats12-104-81-21-06-00-0
6363West Virginia Mountaineers13-92-83-11-07-00-0
6464Dayton Flyers15-82-24-22-17-30-0
6566 Missouri State Bears16-81-21-18-46-11-0
6665 Iona Gaels19-41-32-07-19-00-0
6768 Vermont Catamounts17-40-11-15-211-01-0
6867 Northwestern Wildcats10-101-81-02-26-01-0
6969Santa Clara Broncos16-80-42-14-310-00-0
7070Texas A&M Aggies14-80-52-15-27-01-0
7171Wichita State Shockers12-81-21-55-15-00-0
7273 Miami (FL) Hurricanes16-72-15-45-24-00-0
7372 Cincinnati Bearcats14-72-41-11-210-01-0
7475 Toledo Rockets17-50-11-28-18-11-0
7574 Creighton Bluejays13-84-50-24-15-00-0
7677 VCU Rams14-72-23-44-15-00-0
7778 New Mexico State Aggies16-32-11-08-25-03-0
7879 Clemson Tigers12-100-33-34-35-10-0
7980 South Dakota State Jackrabbits19-41-21-08-18-13-0
8088 Virginia Cavaliers15-92-44-22-37-00-0
8176 Furman Paladins16-90-42-05-59-01-0
8281 Ohio Bobcats18-30-22-12-014-01-0
8382 Vanderbilt Commodores12-103-60-14-35-00-0
8484Richmond Spiders16-80-34-36-16-10-0
8583 Florida State Seminoles13-92-33-33-35-00-0
8685 Syracuse Orange12-110-54-14-54-00-0
8787Towson Tigers17-70-21-08-38-20-0
8886 St. John's Red Storm13-91-71-14-17-00-0
8989Stanford Cardinal14-84-52-33-05-00-0
9090Penn State Nittany Lions9-102-81-12-14-00-0
9191Minnesota Golden Gophers11-92-90-04-05-00-0
9292Colorado Buffaloes14-91-61-25-17-00-0
9393Drake Bulldogs15-71-31-24-28-03-0
9494UCF Knights13-81-53-12-27-00-0
9596 Liberty Flames14-70-20-26-28-13-0
9695 Wagner Seahawks15-20-11-12-012-01-0
9797Louisiana Tech Bulldogs14-61-20-42-011-03-0
9898Grand Canyon Lopes14-51-10-23-210-02-0
9999Rutgers Scarlet Knights13-93-32-32-26-10-0
100101 Maryland Terrapins11-123-63-31-34-00-0
101100 Bradley Braves12-110-31-35-26-31-0
102102George Mason Patriots11-100-12-34-45-20-0
103103DePaul Blue Demons11-101-82-21-07-00-0
104104Ole Miss Rebels12-111-75-11-25-10-0
105105South Carolina Gamecocks12-91-53-23-25-01-0
106106St. Bonaventure Bonnies12-72-31-33-16-00-0
107107Tulane Green Wave10-102-12-41-35-20-0
108108Wofford Terriers12-100-10-34-68-02-0
109109Morehead State Eagles16-60-51-01-114-03-0
110110Northern Iowa Panthers12-91-22-32-37-11-0
111111Monmouth Hawks15-71-01-28-45-10-0
112112Hofstra Pride13-91-21-35-36-12-0
113113Utah Valley Wolverines13-70-22-22-39-02-0
114114Temple Owls13-80-43-13-37-00-0
115115Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders13-70-41-21-111-02-0
116116UNLV Rebels12-101-50-45-16-01-0
117117Oakland Golden Grizzlies14-71-32-03-28-22-0
118123 Montana State Bobcats16-50-01-20-314-03-0
119118 Seattle Redhawks15-60-10-45-19-03-0
120120Buffalo Bulls9-81-21-11-36-22-0
121121Florida Atlantic Owls11-90-10-32-39-23-0
122119 Louisville Cardinals11-121-23-62-45-00-0
123122 UC Irvine Anteaters8-71-21-12-34-12-0
124126 NC State Wolfpack10-141-51-43-45-10-0
125124 Utah Utes9-150-61-54-34-10-0
126125 Rhode Island Rams11-90-30-03-48-21-0
127128 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks11-80-11-26-44-14-0
128127 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers10-110-20-54-36-12-0
129129Jacksonville State Gamecocks14-70-21-12-211-22-0
130130Oral Roberts Golden Eagles13-80-30-23-08-35-0
131131Washington Huskies12-90-32-27-23-20-0
132134 Weber State Wildcats16-60-11-33-212-02-0
133132 South Alabama Jaguars11-80-21-04-66-04-0
134133 Princeton Tigers14-50-00-32-112-12-0
135135Butler Bulldogs9-121-91-23-14-02-0
136136Arizona State Sun Devils7-143-70-42-32-00-0
137137Akron Zips13-60-20-03-410-02-0
138146 Navy Midshipmen15-80-02-32-211-31-0
139138 Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens14-80-10-35-49-01-0
140139 Missouri Tigers8-132-72-51-03-11-0
141143 Southern Illinois Salukis11-120-41-32-38-21-0
142141 Longwood Lancers13-50-10-02-311-14-0
143140 Nevada Wolf Pack8-120-71-44-03-11-0
144142 Texas State Bobcats12-60-20-12-310-03-0
145148 Colgate Raiders11-110-11-31-49-31-0
146144 Cal State Fullerton Titans12-60-31-02-19-22-0
147145 VMI Keydets11-100-12-25-44-33-0
148147 California Golden Bears9-150-82-51-16-10-0
149150 Arkansas State Red Wolves12-60-20-02-310-13-0
150149 UC Riverside Highlanders10-70-30-03-27-22-0
151151Appalachian State Mountaineers12-100-31-26-35-23-0
152152Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets9-120-60-44-15-11-0
153154 Drexel Dragons10-100-00-45-55-11-0
154153 New Mexico Lobos8-140-41-73-34-01-0
155155Abilene Christian Wildcats12-70-11-33-28-14-0
156168 UNC Greensboro Spartans13-100-12-34-57-11-0
157159 UTEP Miners12-90-30-14-58-02-0
158156 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs10-100-20-12-58-23-0
159157 Charleston Cougars13-91-11-32-39-20-0
160160Troy Trojans13-70-11-27-25-23-0
161158 Yale Bulldogs11-90-41-11-39-11-0
162162Coastal Carolina Chanticleers8-100-00-24-64-24-0
163161 St. Peter's Peacocks10-80-20-24-16-31-0
164163 Cleveland State Vikings14-50-20-02-212-12-0
165164 Kent State Golden Flashes11-90-21-23-27-32-0
166166Norfolk State Spartans12-50-20-03-19-23-0
167165 Massachusetts Minutemen10-110-22-24-44-30-0
168167 Saint Joseph's Hawks10-110-21-61-28-10-0
169174 East Tennessee State Buccaneers11-131-31-26-53-32-0
170170Boston College Eagles9-120-33-40-46-10-0
171169 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos7-90-20-00-47-32-0
172171 Sam Houston Bearkats11-110-30-25-56-13-0
173172 Winthrop Eagles12-80-21-22-29-23-0
174181 Charlotte 49ers13-90-30-35-38-00-0
175175Long Beach State Beach10-90-50-13-17-22-0
176173 Texas Southern Tigers10-101-30-30-29-20-0
177176 Cornell Big Red10-70-10-33-27-12-0
178177 Hawai'i Warriors9-70-10-02-47-22-0
179179Rice Owls12-90-21-21-410-11-0
180178 Tulsa Golden Hurricane7-140-50-52-25-20-0
181180 Fordham Rams10-110-20-34-35-31-0
182183 Louisiana Ragin Cajuns8-110-20-14-44-42-0
183185 Southern Jaguars12-90-21-11-410-22-0
184182 San Diego Toreros11-110-50-23-38-12-0
185186 Niagara Purple Eagles10-110-32-02-26-51-1
186187 East Carolina Pirates11-110-51-42-28-00-0
187190 UNC Wilmington Seahawks14-70-01-15-38-32-0
188188Pennsylvania Quakers10-120-40-52-28-10-0
189189Tarleton State Texans8-130-40-52-26-23-0
190191 North Dakota State Bison15-80-21-31-212-13-0
191192 Fairfield Stags9-120-10-22-57-41-0
192195 Boston University Terriers15-90-00-22-213-51-0
193184 Southern Utah Thunderbirds13-70-20-03-310-22-0
194194Western Illinois Leathernecks12-100-11-12-38-43-1
195196 James Madison Dukes11-90-11-13-57-22-0
196197 Harvard Crimson8-80-10-02-46-33-0
197198 Nebraska Cornhuskers6-170-80-70-16-10-0
198201 Illinois State Redbirds8-140-41-31-46-32-0
199199Samford Bulldogs11-90-12-30-49-13-0
200200Campbell Fighting Camels10-80-10-10-310-33-0
201193 Pittsburgh Panthers8-160-30-65-53-20-0
202202Nicholls State Colonels10-90-41-00-19-44-0
203207 Mercer Bears11-120-30-26-75-02-0
204203 Bellarmine Knights9-110-60-11-28-24-0
205204 Brown Bears9-130-10-63-16-52-0
206206Indiana State Sycamores6-130-41-31-44-23-0
207205 Georgia Bulldogs6-171-51-60-54-10-0
208214 Northern Colorado Bears10-100-40-04-26-42-1
209208 Loyola Marymount Lions8-120-51-23-44-11-0
210210Wright State Raiders13-100-11-01-511-41-0
211209 Jacksonville Dolphins10-80-00-40-410-04-0
212211 Georgetown Hoyas6-150-50-62-34-10-0
213212 Valparaiso Beacons9-120-10-54-45-22-0
214216 Old Dominion Monarchs8-130-11-11-106-11-0
215215UC Davis Aggies9-61-00-01-17-51-1
216217 Kennesaw State Owls6-130-30-21-45-44-0
217219 Marist Red Foxes8-130-10-24-34-70-0
218218Eastern Washington Eagles9-121-10-30-58-32-0
219213 Howard Bison8-100-11-10-27-62-0
220220Georgia Southern Eagles8-100-00-34-54-23-0
221221Florida Gulf Coast Eagles13-90-20-11-312-32-0
222223 Bryant Bulldogs13-80-20-31-112-21-0
223222 Kansas City Roos11-90-10-23-37-35-0
224225 Portland Pilots10-120-40-21-59-11-0
225232 Montana Grizzlies13-80-30-22-111-23-0
226226Air Force Falcons10-110-41-12-67-00-0
227228 UMBC Retrievers10-100-00-21-69-21-0
228229 UT Arlington Mavericks7-130-50-15-52-22-0
229230 Georgia State Panthers6-100-10-32-44-23-0
230227 The Citadel Bulldogs7-120-20-33-24-53-0
231224 Stony Brook Seawolves12-100-30-22-210-31-0
232231 California Baptist Lancers9-110-20-22-47-33-0
233240 South Florida Bulls7-140-70-33-24-20-0
234233 Bowling Green Falcons10-110-10-31-29-52-0
235234 South Dakota Coyotes11-100-00-21-59-33-0
236235 La Salle Explorers7-130-20-22-45-50-0
237236 Youngstown State Penguins12-100-10-20-111-63-0
238237 UNC Asheville Bulldogs9-110-30-11-38-43-0
239238 Detroit Mercy Titans8-110-30-20-38-31-0
240239 Quinnipiac Bobcats10-100-00-20-310-51-0
241241Ball State Cardinals10-110-21-11-68-21-0
242243 Texas A&M-CC Islanders12-70-20-10-012-44-0
243244 Oregon State Beavers3-170-60-51-42-20-0
244245 Duquesne Dukes6-140-00-53-63-30-0
245255 New Hampshire Wildcats8-90-30-01-27-42-0
246246Marshall Thundering Herd6-150-21-40-65-32-0
247248 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds12-100-10-12-310-51-0
248247 Dartmouth Big Green4-140-10-12-82-41-0
249249South Carolina Upstate Spartans8-120-20-22-36-52-0
250250Northern Kentucky Norse10-100-10-12-28-62-0
251251George Washington Colonials8-130-11-51-46-30-0
252252New Orleans Privateers10-90-30-11-19-43-0
253253Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers10-110-30-10-310-41-0
254242 Florida International Panthers11-110-10-32-39-42-0
255263 UMass Lowell River Hawks9-101-00-21-27-63-0
256254 Miami (OH) RedHawks6-130-01-31-64-43-0
257256 Manhattan Jaspers10-90-11-21-38-31-0
258257 Albany Great Danes10-130-30-02-48-60-0
259261 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons11-100-00-11-510-42-0
260259 Siena Saints10-90-10-13-27-50-0
261262 Northeastern Huskies7-160-10-23-94-40-0
262260 Eastern Kentucky Colonels7-130-20-10-47-64-0
263267 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles4-180-70-30-34-52-0
264264Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners4-111-10-20-53-33-0
265265Elon Phoenix5-170-40-10-105-22-0
266258 Presbyterian Blue Hose8-140-20-32-46-53-0
267266 Alcorn State Braves9-140-60-20-39-30-0
268268High Point Panthers7-130-40-01-36-63-0
269269Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks9-120-31-12-66-23-0
270271 LIU Sharks8-130-30-20-58-31-0
271270 Canisius Golden Griffins7-160-10-31-66-61-0
272273 Eastern Michigan Eagles7-140-20-30-47-51-0
273272 North Carolina Central Eagles7-110-20-11-56-33-0
274276 North Carolina A&T Aggies6-150-10-22-84-43-0
275275Army West Point Black Knights11-110-10-11-310-62-0
276280 Austin Peay Governors5-141-30-31-33-52-0
277277Southeastern Louisiana Lions8-120-30-22-26-54-0
278279 UC San Diego Tritons8-120-10-11-67-42-0
279297 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks9-131-20-00-58-62-0
280282 Pepperdine Waves6-180-40-40-76-31-0
281281Utah Tech Trailblazers7-120-20-31-56-24-0
282293 Jackson State Tigers6-160-40-32-14-80-0
283283Binghamton Bearcats8-100-10-01-27-72-0
284286 MD-Eastern Shore Hawks4-100-10-21-43-33-0
285285Rider Broncs7-130-10-32-25-71-0
286278 Western Carolina Catamounts8-160-11-11-116-31-0
287284 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros5-160-30-21-54-62-0
288287 St. Thomas Tommies5-140-00-00-00-00-0
289289Lipscomb Bisons7-151-30-30-26-73-0
290288 North Florida Ospreys4-170-51-40-23-63-0
291290 North Alabama Lions5-140-30-31-24-64-0
292274 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars5-170-40-41-14-72-1
293291 San Jose State Spartans6-150-50-52-34-21-0
294292 Denver Pioneers8-160-10-31-66-62-1
295294 UIC Flames7-130-20-11-66-41-0
296296Coppin State Eagles5-170-20-30-75-50-0
297295 Pacific Tigers5-150-21-10-64-62-0
298299 Portland State Vikings6-130-20-11-25-82-0
299298 UT Martin Skyhawks6-160-30-60-36-42-0
300300Northern Illinois Huskies6-140-41-11-34-60-0
301301Tennessee State Tigers8-140-10-20-48-72-0
302302Alabama State Hornets6-170-60-20-26-71-0
303303Lehigh Mountain Hawks8-150-00-43-25-91-0
304307 Grambling State Tigers8-130-50-10-38-42-0
305304 McNeese State Cowboys5-150-50-10-35-64-0
306310 Florida A&M Rattlers8-120-40-00-48-42-0
307308 Radford Highlanders5-150-30-20-55-52-0
308306 Stetson Hatters6-130-10-11-45-74-0
309309NJIT Highlanders8-120-20-30-18-61-0
310305 Prairie View A&M Panthers4-150-60-30-14-50-0
311312 Cal Poly Mustangs4-150-20-10-64-61-0
312313 South Carolina State Bulldogs9-110-10-02-37-73-0
313311 Hartford Hawks5-150-10-20-35-90-0
314314Merrimack Warriors8-140-30-10-38-71-0
315315Robert Morris Colonials5-170-20-30-25-101-0
316317 Milwaukee Panthers6-170-10-21-65-81-0
317318 Little Rock Trojans4-130-20-11-73-33-0
318319 Evansville Purple Aces4-160-40-30-84-11-0
319320 CSUN Matadors4-150-30-11-63-51-1
320316 Lafayette Leopards6-150-11-10-65-71-0
321322 Northwestern State Demons4-170-60-00-44-73-0
322323 Idaho Vandals3-170-10-31-62-72-0
323324 Sacramento State Hornets4-130-10-11-43-72-0
324325 Sacred Heart Pioneers7-140-10-11-36-91-0
325326 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash6-160-20-20-36-91-0
326321 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks6-150-20-20-66-52-0
327328 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers6-160-10-31-35-81-1
328327 Central Michigan Chippewas5-140-30-21-54-40-0
329330 Hampton Pirates5-140-00-20-55-72-0
330329 Central Arkansas Bears5-150-50-11-54-42-0
331331Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles4-160-10-51-53-52-0
332334 Morgan State Bears3-110-10-20-33-54-0
333335 Bucknell Bison5-190-00-40-65-90-0
334333 Chicago State Cougars6-170-20-30-65-61-0
335336 UTSA Roadrunners5-160-30-21-84-33-1
336337 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats5-170-10-50-25-91-0
337332 Alabama A&M Bulldogs5-160-20-20-55-70-0
338338William & Mary Tribe4-190-20-02-72-101-0
339339Green Bay Phoenix3-180-20-10-73-81-0
340341 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils6-180-20-10-56-100-0
341340 American Eagles6-160-00-10-76-80-0
342342Western Michigan Broncos2-180-40-10-62-72-1
343343Holy Cross Crusaders4-160-00-01-73-92-0
344344Omaha Mavericks3-200-30-20-73-71-1
345345Houston Christian Huskies3-130-30-00-13-94-0
346346North Dakota Fighting Hawks3-200-10-31-52-112-0
347347Incarnate Word Cardinals3-180-40-00-43-102-1
348348Columbia Lions3-160-00-11-62-91-0
349349Fairleigh Dickinson Knights2-170-20-40-22-90-0
350351 Charleston Southern Buccaneers2-180-10-21-61-93-0
351350 Idaho State Bengals2-170-00-30-82-62-0
352352Lamar Cardinals0-200-20-20-50-112-0
353353Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-190-60-10-53-72-0
354354Maine Black Bears1-180-20-30-21-113-0
355355Eastern Illinois Panthers2-190-40-30-22-102-0
356356Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils1-200-10-40-51-100-0
357357Delaware State Hornets0-160-00-30-30-102-1
358358IUPUI Jaguars0-190-10-10-30-142-0