Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

2022 NCAA Tournament Bubble Scatter Plot Graph2022 NCAA Tournament Projected Teams by Conference Jan 31, 2022NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs17-24-22-00-011-00-0
22Houston Cougars18-20-24-07-07-00-0
33Arizona Wildcats17-22-24-05-06-00-0
45 Villanova Wildcats16-54-53-05-04-00-0
56 Auburn Tigers20-16-15-05-04-00-0
64 Baylor Bears19-37-24-12-06-00-0
77Kentucky Wildcats17-44-42-03-08-00-0
88Purdue Boilermakers18-36-21-14-07-00-0
99Kansas Jayhawks17-36-24-14-03-00-0
1010UCLA Bruins16-23-14-14-05-00-0
1113 Duke Blue Devils18-34-13-25-06-00-0
1211 Texas Tech Red Raiders16-54-53-01-08-00-0
1312 Tennessee Volunteers14-63-63-02-06-00-0
1414LSU Tigers16-54-44-14-04-00-0
1515Illinois Fighting Illini15-52-35-25-03-00-0
1616Connecticut Huskies15-42-44-02-07-00-0
1717Texas Longhorns16-53-44-10-09-00-0
1818Michigan State Spartans16-43-35-04-14-00-0
1919Ohio State Buckeyes13-53-52-05-03-00-0
2020Xavier Musketeers15-54-55-02-04-00-0
2121Wisconsin Badgers17-37-33-03-04-00-0
2222Alabama Crimson Tide14-76-42-16-20-00-0
2324 Saint Mary's Gaels16-42-44-03-07-01-0
2423 Iowa Hawkeyes14-71-53-23-07-00-0
2525Iowa State Cyclones16-56-41-11-08-00-0
2626USC Trojans18-32-04-27-15-00-0
2727Murray State Racers17-22-11-04-110-03-0
2828Marquette Golden Eagles15-76-52-23-04-00-0
2929Indiana Hoosiers16-52-22-34-08-00-0
3030Providence Friars18-25-14-13-06-00-0
3132 Boise State Broncos16-44-04-34-04-11-0
3231 Loyola Chicago Ramblers15-41-23-24-07-01-0
3335 Wyoming Cowboys16-31-23-15-07-01-0
3433 BYU Cougars15-63-26-31-05-12-0
3537 North Carolina Tar Heels15-60-63-08-04-00-0
3652 TCU Horned Frogs15-44-32-13-06-00-0
3738 Washington State Cougars12-70-11-36-25-10-0
3836 Colorado State Rams15-31-23-04-17-01-0
3940 San Francisco Dons16-52-33-15-16-01-0
4034 Oklahoma Sooners13-93-63-22-15-00-0
4139 Chattanooga Mocs16-41-22-06-17-12-0
4241 Florida Gators13-81-53-13-16-10-0
4342 Seton Hall Pirates11-73-52-14-12-01-0
4451 San Diego State Aztecs12-51-42-15-04-00-0
4543 Wake Forest Demon Deacons17-51-32-27-07-00-0
4644 Belmont Bruins16-51-24-32-09-01-0
4745 UAB Blazers15-52-11-24-28-02-0
4846 Arkansas Razorbacks16-51-35-04-26-00-0
4947 Michigan Wolverines10-81-41-35-13-00-0
5048 Davidson Wildcats16-32-11-26-07-01-0
5150 Mississippi State Bulldogs13-71-43-13-26-00-0
5249 Utah State Aggies11-91-55-21-14-11-0
5353Virginia Tech Hokies11-100-35-51-25-00-0
5454North Texas Mean Green13-40-13-24-16-02-0
5556 VCU Rams13-61-24-33-15-00-0
5655 Southern Methodist Mustangs16-41-21-08-16-10-0
5757Iona Gaels18-31-32-07-08-00-0
5858Oregon Ducks12-72-41-14-25-01-0
5959Oklahoma State Cowboys10-102-82-02-24-00-0
6061 Miami (FL) Hurricanes16-52-15-25-24-00-0
6164 West Virginia Mountaineers13-82-73-11-07-00-0
6262Saint Louis Billikens13-61-21-34-17-01-0
6360 Toledo Rockets16-40-11-29-16-01-0
6463 Fresno State Bulldogs13-60-24-43-06-01-0
6565Texas A&M Aggies14-60-52-06-16-01-0
6666Furman Paladins15-70-42-05-38-01-0
6767Missouri State Bears15-71-11-17-46-11-0
6869 Cincinnati Bearcats14-61-32-12-29-01-0
6970 Vermont Catamounts15-40-11-15-29-01-0
7071 Memphis Tigers11-81-24-42-24-00-0
7168 Notre Dame Fighting Irish13-71-53-15-14-01-0
7272Clemson Tigers11-90-33-43-25-00-0
7373Creighton Bluejays12-73-50-15-14-00-0
7480 Santa Clara Broncos14-81-41-24-28-00-0
7576 Kansas State Wildcats10-102-81-21-06-00-0
7675 Dayton Flyers14-72-13-32-07-30-0
7777Ohio Bobcats15-30-22-13-010-01-0
7878Northwestern Wildcats8-101-81-00-26-01-0
7979Florida State Seminoles13-72-33-23-25-00-0
8074 South Dakota State Jackrabbits18-41-21-07-18-13-0
8181New Mexico State Aggies14-32-00-18-14-13-0
8282Wichita State Shockers10-81-20-56-13-00-0
8384 Wagner Seahawks13-21-10-12-010-01-0
8483 UCF Knights12-71-33-22-26-00-0
8585Towson Tigers16-60-21-05-310-10-0
8686Minnesota Golden Gophers11-72-70-04-05-00-0
8796 Penn State Nittany Lions9-92-71-12-14-00-0
8887 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs13-51-20-32-010-03-0
8989Stanford Cardinal12-74-52-11-15-00-0
9088 Richmond Spiders13-80-14-53-16-10-0
9190 Vanderbilt Commodores11-92-40-34-25-00-0
9291 St. John's Red Storm11-81-60-13-17-00-0
9392 Colorado Buffaloes13-81-61-05-26-00-0
9493 Drake Bulldogs14-60-33-22-18-03-0
9595Syracuse Orange10-111-53-11-55-00-0
9694 George Mason Patriots11-70-11-15-35-20-0
9797South Carolina Gamecocks12-71-43-13-25-01-0
9898Virginia Cavaliers12-92-42-32-26-00-0
9999St. Bonaventure Bonnies12-52-12-31-17-00-0
100107 Liberty Flames12-70-20-25-27-13-0
101100 Maryland Terrapins11-102-54-11-44-00-0
102101 Oakland Golden Grizzlies14-51-32-03-18-12-0
103103Bradley Braves11-100-31-25-35-21-0
104104Hofstra Pride11-81-21-34-25-12-0
105105Grand Canyon Lopes12-51-00-22-39-02-0
106106Utah Valley Wolverines12-60-21-13-38-02-0
107102 Wofford Terriers11-100-20-33-58-02-0
108112 Morehead State Eagles14-60-51-01-112-03-0
109108 DePaul Blue Demons10-100-72-31-07-00-0
110109 Monmouth Hawks13-71-01-27-44-10-0
111110 Tulane Green Wave9-91-02-42-34-20-0
112111 Jacksonville State Gamecocks13-60-21-12-210-12-0
113113Rutgers Scarlet Knights12-82-23-31-26-10-0
114114Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders12-60-30-14-28-02-0
115117 UNLV Rebels11-91-50-34-16-01-0
116116Ole Miss Rebels11-100-64-12-25-10-0
117119 Northern Iowa Panthers10-91-22-31-36-11-0
118115 Rhode Island Rams11-70-20-14-37-11-0
119118 Seattle Redhawks15-40-10-15-29-03-0
120120Temple Owls11-70-43-12-26-00-0
121121Louisville Cardinals11-100-23-44-44-00-0
122122Weber State Wildcats15-50-10-34-111-02-0
123123NC State Wolfpack10-121-51-43-25-10-0
124124South Alabama Jaguars11-60-11-13-47-04-0
125125UC Irvine Anteaters6-71-22-10-33-12-0
126126Oral Roberts Golden Eagles12-70-30-23-08-24-0
127127Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens14-70-10-35-39-01-0
128128California Golden Bears9-120-82-22-15-10-0
129129Princeton Tigers13-40-01-31-111-02-0
130130Utah Utes8-140-71-24-53-00-0
131131Buffalo Bulls8-81-20-12-35-22-0
132132Butler Bulldogs9-101-81-22-05-02-0
133133UC Riverside Highlanders9-60-30-03-26-12-0
134135 Southern Illinois Salukis10-110-31-31-38-21-0
135134 Nevada Wolf Pack8-90-42-42-14-01-0
136136Montana State Bobcats14-50-00-20-313-03-0
137138 Arkansas State Red Wolves11-50-20-02-39-03-0
138137 Navy Midshipmen13-71-01-32-29-21-0
139139Florida Atlantic Owls9-90-20-22-27-33-0
140140Washington Huskies11-80-23-26-22-20-0
141142 Texas State Bobcats10-60-20-11-29-13-0
142141 Longwood Lancers11-50-10-01-310-14-0
143143Cal State Fullerton Titans10-60-21-22-07-22-0
144145 Abilene Christian Wildcats10-70-11-32-27-14-0
145146 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks9-80-11-25-43-14-0
146148 Akron Zips11-60-20-03-48-02-0
147147Yale Bulldogs9-90-41-11-37-11-0
148149 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers8-90-00-24-54-24-0
149150 Appalachian State Mountaineers11-90-41-16-24-23-0
150153 Colgate Raiders8-110-11-31-46-31-0
151151Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets8-110-50-43-15-11-0
152152Arizona State Sun Devils6-122-50-52-22-00-0
153154 VMI Keydets9-100-23-12-34-43-0
154144 Norfolk State Spartans12-50-10-13-19-23-0
155157 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers8-110-20-52-36-12-0
156158 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs8-100-20-12-56-23-0
157160 Missouri Tigers7-121-72-31-13-11-0
158159 Boston College Eagles9-111-32-30-46-10-0
159161 San Diego Toreros11-90-41-22-28-12-0
160162 Charleston Cougars11-91-21-22-37-20-0
161156 Drexel Dragons8-100-00-44-54-11-0
162163 Hawai'i Warriors9-50-10-02-27-22-0
163164 Cleveland State Vikings12-50-20-01-211-12-0
164165 UTEP Miners11-80-20-13-58-02-0
165155 New Mexico Lobos7-140-41-83-13-11-0
166166Saint Joseph's Hawks9-110-31-52-16-20-0
167168 East Tennessee State Buccaneers10-111-41-05-43-32-0
168167 Bellarmine Knights9-90-60-12-17-14-0
169169St. Peter's Peacocks8-80-30-14-14-31-0
170171 Rice Owls11-80-21-12-48-11-0
171170 UNC Greensboro Spartans11-90-11-43-27-21-0
172172East Carolina Pirates11-90-51-32-18-00-0
173175 Troy Trojans11-70-10-27-24-23-0
174173 Tulsa Golden Hurricane7-120-40-42-25-20-0
175178 Fairfield Stags9-100-10-12-57-31-0
176174 Sam Houston Bearkats10-100-30-25-35-23-0
177176 Long Beach State Beach8-90-51-12-15-22-0
178177 Cornell Big Red9-60-10-32-27-02-0
179179Texas Southern Tigers8-101-30-20-37-20-0
180182 Winthrop Eagles10-80-11-32-27-23-0
181185 Kent State Golden Flashes9-90-21-22-26-32-0
182184 Charlotte 49ers11-80-30-24-37-00-0
183186 North Dakota State Bison12-80-21-21-39-13-0
184194 Southern Jaguars10-90-11-21-48-22-0
185187 Tarleton State Texans7-130-30-62-25-23-0
186189 Massachusetts Minutemen9-110-21-23-45-30-0
187188 Indiana State Sycamores6-110-31-51-14-23-0
188196 UNC Wilmington Seahawks13-50-01-05-47-12-0
189190 Fordham Rams9-100-10-42-26-31-0
190191 Brown Bears8-120-10-63-25-32-0
191193 Louisiana Ragin Cajuns7-100-20-13-44-32-0
192180 Northern Colorado Bears8-90-40-04-24-32-1
193192 Southern Utah Thunderbirds11-60-20-13-18-22-0
194195 Illinois State Redbirds8-120-31-31-36-32-0
195197 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos6-80-20-00-36-32-0
196199 Georgetown Hoyas6-120-50-42-24-10-0
197198 Stony Brook Seawolves12-70-30-22-210-01-0
198200 Nicholls State Colonels9-90-41-00-28-34-0
199203 Campbell Fighting Camels9-70-20-01-38-23-0
200201 Pittsburgh Panthers8-130-20-46-52-20-0
201183 Western Illinois Leathernecks11-90-10-12-28-43-1
202181 Boston University Terriers14-90-00-22-212-51-0
203204 Loyola Marymount Lions8-100-31-33-44-01-0
204202 Nebraska Cornhuskers6-150-80-50-16-10-0
205205Montana Grizzlies12-60-30-02-210-13-0
206208 Niagara Purple Eagles8-110-31-01-26-51-1
207206 Pennsylvania Quakers8-120-30-62-16-20-0
208209 James Madison Dukes10-70-10-04-36-32-0
209210 Old Dominion Monarchs7-120-11-21-75-21-0
210212 Air Force Falcons10-90-21-22-57-00-0
211211Samford Bulldogs10-80-21-21-38-13-0
212213 Georgia Bulldogs6-151-41-50-54-10-0
213220 Mercer Bears11-100-30-14-57-12-0
214214Marist Red Foxes8-120-10-24-24-70-0
215215Jacksonville Dolphins9-70-00-30-49-04-0
216216Eastern Washington Eagles9-111-10-30-48-32-0
217207 Howard Bison6-100-11-10-35-52-0
218217 Georgia Southern Eagles7-90-00-33-54-13-0
219218 Valparaiso Beacons8-120-10-64-34-22-0
220221 UT Arlington Mavericks7-120-50-14-43-22-0
221222 Harvard Crimson7-70-10-01-36-33-0
222224 Portland Pilots10-100-30-01-69-11-0
223223Miami (OH) RedHawks6-100-11-21-44-33-0
224226 Oregon State Beavers3-150-60-41-32-20-0
225225UNC Asheville Bulldogs9-90-30-11-28-33-0
226227 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles11-90-20-11-310-32-0
227219 Kennesaw State Owls5-120-30-20-45-34-0
228229 Bryant Bulldogs11-80-30-21-110-21-0
229228 Detroit Mercy Titans7-100-30-20-27-31-0
230230South Dakota Coyotes11-80-00-21-39-33-0
231231UC Davis Aggies7-61-00-01-15-51-1
232234 Georgia State Panthers5-90-10-31-44-13-0
233233Texas A&M-CC Islanders12-60-20-10-112-24-0
234232 Bowling Green Falcons9-100-10-31-38-32-0
235249 Kansas City Roos9-90-10-23-36-34-0
236236South Florida Bulls6-130-70-22-24-20-0
237235 California Baptist Lancers9-90-20-12-37-33-0
238237 Marshall Thundering Herd6-130-21-30-55-32-0
239238 Quinnipiac Bobcats10-80-00-20-110-51-0
240239 Wright State Raiders11-100-11-00-410-51-0
241240 Youngstown State Penguins10-100-10-20-19-63-0
242241 The Citadel Bulldogs6-110-20-22-24-53-0
243244 South Carolina Upstate Spartans7-110-20-32-25-42-0
244242 Duquesne Dukes6-120-00-33-73-20-0
245243 UMBC Retrievers8-100-00-31-47-31-0
246245 Florida International Panthers10-90-10-22-38-32-0
247248 Manhattan Jaspers10-70-11-20-29-21-0
248246 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds11-90-10-12-29-51-0
249252 La Salle Explorers6-120-20-41-25-40-0
250247 Ball State Cardinals9-100-20-01-68-21-0
251251Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners4-91-10-20-33-33-0
252253 New Hampshire Wildcats6-80-30-00-16-42-0
253250 Dartmouth Big Green4-120-10-22-52-41-0
254256 New Orleans Privateers9-80-20-21-18-33-0
255255Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers9-100-30-10-39-31-0
256258 Siena Saints8-80-10-12-36-30-0
257257George Washington Colonials7-120-21-21-55-30-0
258259 Northern Kentucky Norse9-90-10-10-19-62-0
259254 Alcorn State Braves7-140-50-40-27-30-0
260260Eastern Michigan Eagles7-110-20-10-37-51-0
261261Army West Point Black Knights11-90-10-11-210-52-0
262262Eastern Kentucky Colonels6-120-20-00-46-64-0
263263UC San Diego Tritons7-110-11-20-46-42-0
264264Utah Tech Trailblazers7-100-20-21-46-24-0
265267 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons9-100-00-10-59-42-0
266268 North Alabama Lions5-120-30-31-24-44-0
267269 LIU Sharks7-120-30-20-47-31-0
268266 UMass Lowell River Hawks7-90-01-10-26-63-0
269270 High Point Panthers6-120-30-21-15-63-0
270271 Northeastern Huskies6-150-10-22-84-40-0
271272 Albany Great Danes9-120-30-01-28-70-0
272282 North Carolina Central Eagles6-100-20-12-44-33-0
273265 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles3-160-70-10-23-62-0
274273 Southeastern Louisiana Lions7-110-30-23-24-44-0
275275Lipscomb Bisons7-130-31-30-26-53-0
276274 North Carolina A&T Aggies6-130-10-22-54-53-0
277277Presbyterian Blue Hose6-130-40-12-44-43-0
278278Canisius Golden Griffins6-140-10-21-55-61-0
279281 Austin Peay Governors5-110-11-31-23-52-0
280276 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars5-150-30-40-05-72-1
281280 Elon Phoenix4-160-40-20-84-22-0
282279 St. Thomas Tommies5-120-00-00-00-00-0
283283Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-120-30-12-55-33-0
284285 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks7-121-20-10-46-52-0
285288 MD-Eastern Shore Hawks4-90-10-21-43-23-0
286287 Pepperdine Waves5-170-50-40-75-11-0
287286 San Jose State Spartans6-120-30-42-34-21-0
288289 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros4-150-30-11-63-52-0
289290 Western Carolina Catamounts7-140-21-01-85-41-0
290284 Jackson State Tigers4-160-40-32-22-70-0
291292 UIC Flames6-120-10-21-65-31-0
292293 Denver Pioneers7-150-10-31-55-62-1
293294 Coppin State Eagles4-160-20-30-74-40-0
294291 Pacific Tigers4-140-21-20-63-42-0
295296 Hartford Hawks5-120-10-20-35-60-0
296297 McNeese State Cowboys4-140-50-10-34-54-0
297295 Binghamton Bearcats6-100-10-00-26-72-0
298298Rider Broncs6-130-10-32-24-71-0
299300 Radford Highlanders4-140-40-10-54-42-0
300305 Florida A&M Rattlers7-110-40-10-37-32-0
301299 Prairie View A&M Panthers4-130-60-30-14-30-0
302306 Grambling State Tigers7-120-50-20-27-32-0
303301 UT Martin Skyhawks5-150-30-40-55-32-0
304303 Tennessee State Tigers7-130-10-10-47-72-0
305302 Northern Illinois Huskies5-130-30-22-23-60-0
306307 Lehigh Mountain Hawks7-140-00-42-25-81-0
307308 Cal Poly Mustangs4-130-20-10-54-51-0
308309 Little Rock Trojans4-110-20-11-73-13-0
309304 Alabama State Hornets5-160-50-20-25-71-0
310310Stetson Hatters5-120-10-01-64-54-0
311317 Portland State Vikings4-130-20-10-34-72-0
312313 South Carolina State Bulldogs8-110-10-01-47-63-0
313311 Evansville Purple Aces4-150-30-40-74-11-0
314312 Merrimack Warriors7-130-30-10-37-61-0
315314 Milwaukee Panthers6-150-10-21-45-81-0
316315 NJIT Highlanders7-110-00-40-07-71-0
317316 North Florida Ospreys2-170-50-30-32-63-0
318319 Sacramento State Hornets4-110-10-11-43-52-0
319318 Robert Morris Colonials4-160-20-30-24-91-0
320320CSUN Matadors4-130-30-11-53-41-1
321321Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash6-140-20-20-36-71-0
322322Lafayette Leopards4-140-11-20-43-71-0
323323Idaho Vandals3-160-10-21-62-72-0
324324Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers5-150-10-31-34-71-1
325326 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks5-130-20-10-65-42-0
326325 Hampton Pirates4-120-00-21-53-52-0
327327Northwestern State Demons3-160-60-00-43-63-0
328329 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles4-140-10-51-43-42-0
329330 Sacred Heart Pioneers6-130-10-10-36-81-0
330328 William & Mary Tribe4-170-20-12-52-91-0
331331Central Arkansas Bears4-140-50-11-53-32-0
332332Central Michigan Chippewas3-130-30-21-42-40-0
333333Morgan State Bears3-110-10-20-33-54-0
334339 Alabama A&M Bulldogs5-140-20-10-55-60-0
335335Green Bay Phoenix3-160-20-10-53-81-0
336336UTSA Roadrunners5-130-20-11-64-43-1
337337Western Michigan Broncos2-150-40-00-62-52-1
338338Bucknell Bison5-170-00-40-55-80-0
339334 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats4-160-10-50-24-81-0
340340Chicago State Cougars6-150-20-30-45-61-0
341341American Eagles6-140-00-10-56-80-0
342342Central Connecticut State Blue Devils5-170-20-10-45-100-0
343343Fairleigh Dickinson Knights2-150-10-50-12-80-0
344344Omaha Mavericks3-180-30-20-63-61-1
345345Columbia Lions3-140-00-11-42-91-0
346347 North Dakota Fighting Hawks2-190-10-21-61-102-0
347346 Houston Christian Huskies2-120-30-01-11-84-0
348351 Holy Cross Crusaders3-150-00-01-52-102-0
349348 Charleston Southern Buccaneers2-160-20-11-51-82-0
350349 Lamar Cardinals0-190-20-10-80-82-0
351350 Incarnate Word Cardinals2-170-40-00-62-72-1
352352Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-170-60-10-53-52-0
353353Idaho State Bengals1-160-00-30-71-62-0
354354Maine Black Bears1-160-20-30-21-93-0
355355Eastern Illinois Panthers2-170-30-40-22-82-0
356356Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils1-180-10-40-51-80-0
357357Delaware State Hornets0-140-00-30-30-82-1
358358IUPUI Jaguars0-170-10-10-30-122-0