Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

2022 NCAA Tournament Bubble Scatter Plot Graph2022 NCAA Tournament Projected Teams by Conference Jan 3, 2022NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Baylor Bears13-03-02-03-05-00-0
22Arizona Wildcats12-12-12-02-06-00-0
33Houston Cougars12-20-23-05-04-00-0
44Gonzaga Bulldogs11-23-20-00-08-00-0
55LSU Tigers12-10-14-04-04-00-0
66Auburn Tigers12-13-12-02-05-00-0
78 Duke Blue Devils11-13-10-00-08-00-0
89 Kansas Jayhawks11-11-03-02-15-00-0
910 Tennessee Volunteers9-32-31-00-06-00-0
1011 Villanova Wildcats9-43-40-03-03-00-0
117 Purdue Boilermakers12-23-11-03-15-00-0
1213 Michigan State Spartans12-24-23-02-03-00-0
1312 Texas Longhorns11-20-22-01-08-00-0
1414USC Trojans12-01-02-05-04-00-0
1515Kentucky Wildcats11-21-10-12-08-00-0
1616Connecticut Huskies10-31-32-01-06-00-0
1717Illinois Fighting Illini9-31-11-22-05-00-0
1818Loyola Chicago Ramblers8-20-22-01-05-01-0
1920 Ohio State Buckeyes9-23-22-02-02-00-0
2021 Alabama Crimson Tide10-33-23-14-00-00-0
2122 Xavier Musketeers11-23-21-02-05-00-0
2219 Iowa State Cyclones12-13-11-00-08-00-0
2323UCLA Bruins8-11-11-02-04-00-0
2427 Providence Friars13-15-01-13-04-00-0
2524 Colorado State Rams9-01-02-03-03-01-0
2626Texas Tech Red Raiders10-21-20-00-09-00-0
2725 Iowa Hawkeyes11-30-32-01-08-00-0
2833 Wisconsin Badgers11-23-22-03-03-00-0
2928 Seton Hall Pirates8-32-31-02-03-01-0
3029 Virginia Tech Hokies8-50-22-32-04-00-0
3130 BYU Cougars10-30-15-22-03-02-0
3231 Chattanooga Mocs9-31-20-03-15-02-0
3332 Wyoming Cowboys10-20-12-13-05-01-0
3434San Francisco Dons12-11-03-13-05-01-0
3535North Carolina Tar Heels10-30-32-03-05-00-0
3636Belmont Bruins9-31-13-12-13-01-0
3737Mississippi State Bulldogs10-30-10-25-05-00-0
3838Minnesota Golden Gophers10-12-11-03-04-00-0
3939Oklahoma Sooners11-21-02-13-15-00-0
4040West Virginia Mountaineers11-22-12-10-07-00-0
4141Saint Mary's Gaels11-31-21-14-05-01-0
4242Davidson Wildcats9-21-10-14-04-01-0
4343Michigan Wolverines7-50-41-14-02-00-0
4444Florida Gators9-31-11-01-16-10-0
4547 UAB Blazers10-31-10-22-07-02-0
4645 Wagner Seahawks6-21-11-11-03-01-0
4746 Murray State Racers8-21-11-03-13-03-0
4849 Indiana Hoosiers10-30-10-23-07-00-0
4948 UCF Knights9-30-23-11-05-00-0
5051 Northwestern Wildcats7-30-31-00-06-01-0
5152 Memphis Tigers7-52-12-21-12-10-0
5250 Clemson Tigers9-40-12-14-23-00-0
5354 North Texas Mean Green6-30-12-11-13-02-0
5455 TCU Horned Frogs10-10-01-14-05-00-0
5553 Creighton Bluejays10-32-21-03-14-00-0
5656Wake Forest Demon Deacons11-31-21-12-07-00-0
5758 Iona Gaels11-21-20-05-05-00-0
5857 San Diego State Aztecs9-31-30-05-03-00-0
5962 Abilene Christian Wildcats7-21-10-11-05-04-0
6059 Boise State Broncos9-41-02-23-13-11-0
6160 Fresno State Bulldogs9-40-21-22-06-01-0
6263 Texas A&M Aggies10-20-11-13-06-01-0
6361 Washington State Cougars8-50-10-23-15-10-0
6464Monmouth Hawks10-32-01-14-23-00-0
6565Utah State Aggies8-51-21-12-04-21-0
6667 Southern Methodist Mustangs11-30-01-15-15-10-0
6769 VCU Rams7-40-21-23-03-00-0
6868Florida State Seminoles7-40-20-04-23-00-0
6970 Oakland Golden Grizzlies9-41-31-02-15-00-0
7066 Towson Tigers9-50-21-12-26-00-0
7171Saint Louis Billikens8-41-20-22-05-01-0
7273 Louisville Cardinals9-41-11-14-23-00-0
7372 Oklahoma State Cowboys7-40-21-12-14-00-0
7474Utah Valley Wolverines8-40-21-12-15-02-0
7575Cincinnati Bearcats9-41-10-21-17-01-0
7676Santa Clara Broncos10-50-11-24-25-00-0
7779 Vanderbilt Commodores8-41-20-12-15-00-0
7877 Wichita State Shockers9-41-10-23-15-00-0
7980 Kansas State Wildcats8-40-21-11-16-00-0
8078 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs8-30-21-02-15-03-0
8181Grand Canyon Lopes9-21-00-11-17-02-0
8282New Mexico State Aggies9-22-00-15-02-13-0
8383Marquette Golden Eagles8-62-41-11-14-00-0
8484Ohio Bobcats9-20-21-01-07-01-0
8586 Toledo Rockets8-40-20-15-13-01-0
8687 Drake Bulldogs8-50-20-31-06-03-0
8785 Oregon Ducks7-60-41-12-14-01-0
8888DePaul Blue Demons9-31-20-11-07-00-0
8989Missouri State Bears9-50-10-13-26-11-0
9090Arkansas Razorbacks10-30-22-12-06-00-0
9191Navy Midshipmen7-40-22-21-04-01-0
9293 South Dakota State Jackrabbits10-40-11-17-02-22-0
9392 Virginia Cavaliers8-51-21-20-16-00-0
9494Rhode Island Rams8-30-10-03-25-01-0
9595Miami (FL) Hurricanes11-30-14-12-15-00-0
9696Vermont Catamounts7-40-10-22-15-01-0
9798 Hofstra Pride6-61-21-22-12-12-0
9897 Penn State Nittany Lions6-50-32-01-23-00-0
99101 Princeton Tigers8-30-20-13-05-02-0
10099 Stanford Cardinal8-41-20-22-05-00-0
101100 Utah Utes8-60-12-33-13-10-0
102103 George Mason Patriots7-60-11-21-15-20-0
103102 UC Irvine Anteaters3-40-22-10-01-12-0
104105 South Carolina Gamecocks8-30-12-13-13-01-0
105104 Wofford Terriers6-50-10-11-35-02-0
106108 Dayton Flyers8-53-11-10-04-30-0
107106 Richmond Spiders9-60-21-24-24-00-0
108107 Notre Dame Fighting Irish6-51-30-11-14-01-0
109110 Furman Paladins8-61-30-11-26-01-0
110109 Colorado Buffaloes9-30-20-03-16-00-0
111111Syracuse Orange7-61-21-13-22-10-0
112114 Maryland Terrapins8-51-20-23-14-00-0
113112 St. Bonaventure Bonnies8-30-23-01-14-00-0
114113 California Golden Bears9-50-21-13-15-10-0
115116 St. John's Red Storm8-30-21-01-16-00-0
116115 Morehead State Eagles6-50-40-02-14-03-0
117117South Alabama Jaguars6-40-11-10-15-14-0
118118UC Riverside Highlanders4-40-20-12-12-02-0
119120 Liberty Flames6-60-20-22-14-13-0
120119 Fairfield Stags7-50-10-11-26-11-0
121121Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders7-40-20-11-16-02-0
122122Saint Joseph's Hawks7-50-21-22-14-00-0
123125 Jacksonville State Gamecocks5-60-20-11-34-02-0
124123 Buffalo Bulls4-61-11-10-32-12-0
125126 Nevada Wolf Pack6-50-20-22-04-11-0
126127 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers6-60-31-11-24-02-0
127124 Butler Bulldogs6-41-30-11-04-02-0
128128Ole Miss Rebels8-40-01-22-15-10-0
129133 Charleston Cougars8-51-10-23-14-10-0
130132 Bradley Braves6-70-10-22-24-21-0
131130 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles6-60-20-30-06-13-0
132131 VMI Keydets6-50-11-02-13-33-0
133134 James Madison Dukes7-20-10-04-13-02-0
134135 Texas State Bobcats6-40-20-12-04-13-0
135136 Temple Owls7-60-21-41-05-00-0
136129 Northern Colorado Bears6-60-40-02-24-02-1
137138 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers5-50-00-23-12-24-0
138137 Louisiana Ragin Cajuns5-50-20-12-13-12-0
139140 Tulane Green Wave5-61-11-21-22-10-0
140155 Drexel Dragons5-50-12-21-22-01-0
141139 Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens9-50-11-31-07-11-0
142141 Rutgers Scarlet Knights7-51-21-10-15-10-0
143143Cornell Big Red7-30-10-20-07-02-0
144142 Cal State Fullerton Titans5-50-10-21-14-12-0
145144 Northern Iowa Panthers4-70-11-21-42-01-0
146147 Akron Zips6-30-10-01-15-12-0
147148 Massachusetts Minutemen7-50-00-14-33-10-0
148146 Arizona State Sun Devils5-81-31-31-22-00-0
149151 Miami (OH) RedHawks4-50-11-11-22-13-0
150149 Jacksonville Dolphins4-40-20-00-14-14-0
151152 Fordham Rams8-50-00-21-26-11-0
152145 Nicholls State Colonels4-60-40-11-13-04-0
153156 Charlotte 49ers7-50-01-42-14-00-0
154150 Montana State Bobcats8-50-00-20-37-03-0
155159 Boston University Terriers9-40-10-10-19-11-0
156154 Weber State Wildcats8-50-10-33-15-02-0
157161 Georgetown Hoyas6-50-00-31-15-10-0
158158Loyola Marymount Lions6-50-01-31-24-01-0
159157 UNLV Rebels7-60-40-21-06-01-0
160160Southern Utah Thunderbirds7-50-21-12-14-12-0
161164 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks4-40-10-13-11-14-0
162163 Western Illinois Leathernecks8-50-10-12-06-22-1
163167 Indiana State Sycamores5-60-30-12-13-13-0
164153 Arkansas State Red Wolves7-30-20-00-17-03-0
165165Southern Illinois Salukis7-50-10-11-16-21-0
166166Niagara Purple Eagles4-70-20-12-22-11-1
167168 Campbell Fighting Camels4-40-20-01-03-23-0
168169 New Hampshire Wildcats3-40-10-10-13-12-0
169171 East Tennessee State Buccaneers6-61-31-02-22-12-0
170172 Marist Red Foxes6-60-10-22-14-20-0
171174 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6-60-30-20-16-00-0
172173 Longwood Lancers4-50-20-00-24-13-0
173176 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs3-70-10-20-33-13-0
174170 California Baptist Lancers7-30-20-11-06-03-0
175175Eastern Washington Eagles6-61-10-20-35-02-0
176177 East Carolina Pirates9-30-20-00-19-00-0
177178 Brown Bears6-80-10-33-33-12-0
178179 Cleveland State Vikings5-30-20-00-15-02-0
179180 Tarleton State Texans3-90-40-31-12-13-0
180182 Boston College Eagles6-60-10-32-14-10-0
181181NC State Wolfpack7-70-10-41-16-10-0
182187 Samford Bulldogs7-30-11-21-05-03-0
183183New Mexico Lobos6-70-11-41-14-11-0
184184Florida Gulf Coast Eagles8-40-20-01-17-12-0
185186 Valparaiso Beacons6-60-00-22-34-12-0
186162 Texas Southern Tigers2-81-20-20-31-10-0
187190 Winthrop Eagles4-60-20-22-12-13-0
188188UNC Greensboro Spartans7-40-20-02-15-11-0
189185 Texas A&M-CC Islanders7-30-20-10-07-04-0
190189 UC Davis Aggies5-31-00-01-03-31-1
191191Harvard Crimson5-40-10-00-25-13-0
192192St. Thomas Tommies5-70-00-00-00-00-0
193193Youngstown State Penguins6-50-20-10-05-23-0
194195 Kent State Golden Flashes4-60-20-12-12-22-0
195194 Seattle Redhawks7-40-10-00-36-03-0
196198 Yale Bulldogs5-80-30-31-14-11-0
197199 Stony Brook Seawolves7-50-20-32-05-01-0
198197 Colgate Raiders3-90-11-20-52-11-0
199201 Tulsa Golden Hurricane6-60-11-20-25-10-0
200196 Kansas City Roos4-60-20-10-24-12-0
201200 UTEP Miners5-60-20-11-34-02-0
202202UNC Asheville Bulldogs5-50-30-10-05-13-0
203205 Rice Owls6-50-20-10-26-01-0
204203 Howard Bison4-60-11-00-23-32-0
205208 Troy Trojans7-50-11-13-03-33-0
206204 Georgia Southern Eagles4-60-00-21-33-13-0
207228 Washington Huskies5-60-11-21-13-20-0
208206 Bowling Green Falcons5-50-11-01-13-32-0
209211 Illinois State Redbirds6-70-10-21-25-22-0
210209 UMass Lowell River Hawks5-50-01-10-24-23-0
211207 Jackson State Tigers2-90-30-32-30-00-0
212213 Florida Atlantic Owls4-60-10-00-34-23-0
213210 Pittsburgh Panthers5-80-11-32-22-20-0
214214Mercer Bears5-60-10-11-34-12-0
215234 Southern Jaguars5-70-20-12-33-12-0
216212 San Diego Toreros5-60-11-11-33-12-0
217216 Eastern Kentucky Colonels4-60-20-10-14-24-0
218219 Old Dominion Monarchs5-80-01-31-43-11-0
219218 Norfolk State Spartans6-40-10-11-15-13-0
220217 Pennsylvania Quakers4-100-40-50-04-10-0
221220 Marshall Thundering Herd5-70-10-32-23-12-0
222222Florida International Panthers7-40-00-11-06-32-0
223215 San Jose State Spartans6-50-10-12-24-10-0
224223 Nebraska Cornhuskers6-80-30-20-26-10-0
225221 Oregon State Beavers3-100-20-42-21-20-0
226224 MD-Eastern Shore Hawks2-60-10-31-21-03-0
227225 UC San Diego Tritons6-50-11-00-25-22-0
228226 Appalachian State Mountaineers4-80-30-21-33-03-0
229236 North Alabama Lions3-60-40-10-03-14-0
230227 Duquesne Dukes5-70-00-12-43-20-0
231233 Manhattan Jaspers7-30-00-13-14-11-0
232231 UMBC Retrievers4-60-00-11-43-11-0
233232 Detroit Mercy Titans4-70-30-20-24-00-0
234235 Quinnipiac Bobcats6-40-00-11-15-21-0
235229 North Dakota State Bison7-50-20-00-37-02-0
236230 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos5-50-20-00-15-22-0
237238 Northeastern Huskies6-70-10-13-23-30-0
238237 Montana Grizzlies7-50-10-21-16-13-0
239239Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks5-60-30-11-24-03-0
240240The Citadel Bulldogs3-50-10-01-12-33-0
241241UT Arlington Mavericks4-70-50-22-02-02-0
242242Missouri Tigers5-70-31-21-13-11-0
243245 Georgia Bulldogs5-80-21-11-23-30-0
244244Georgia State Panthers3-50-10-20-23-03-0
245243 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars4-70-10-31-13-12-1
246247 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds5-60-11-20-04-31-0
247246 Portland Pilots8-60-00-11-47-11-0
248248Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners3-51-20-10-12-13-0
249249Eastern Michigan Eagles4-60-20-10-24-11-0
250250Air Force Falcons8-40-01-01-36-10-0
251251Bellarmine Knights2-80-60-01-11-14-0
252252Dartmouth Big Green2-90-00-31-41-21-0
253253Presbyterian Blue Hose5-70-30-32-13-03-0
254259 Lipscomb Bisons4-80-31-30-03-23-0
255255Pepperdine Waves5-90-00-60-35-01-0
256256Western Carolina Catamounts5-70-10-01-34-31-0
257257South Florida Bulls5-70-40-00-15-20-0
258258Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-100-40-10-01-52-0
259260 Kennesaw State Owls1-80-30-20-21-14-0
260264 Sam Houston Bearkats4-80-30-00-44-13-0
261261North Carolina A&T Aggies2-90-20-11-41-23-0
262254 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros3-80-30-01-12-42-0
263262 Bryant Bulldogs5-70-30-11-14-21-0
264263 Hawai'i Warriors2-50-00-10-32-12-0
265266 UT Martin Skyhawks3-80-10-30-33-12-0
266265 UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-50-00-02-33-22-0
267267Long Beach State Beach2-70-40-20-12-01-0
268269 Ball State Cardinals5-60-10-01-44-11-0
269270 Radford Highlanders2-80-30-40-02-12-0
270272 South Dakota Coyotes5-60-00-10-45-12-0
271268 Wright State Raiders5-70-10-01-44-21-0
272271 Army West Point Black Knights5-60-10-10-05-42-0
273273La Salle Explorers5-60-10-10-25-20-0
274275 George Washington Colonials4-80-00-20-54-10-0
275274 UIC Flames3-70-10-21-12-31-0
276276New Orleans Privateers2-70-30-11-11-22-0
277277St. Peter's Peacocks2-60-20-11-11-21-0
278278Denver Pioneers4-100-20-20-23-42-1
279279Alcorn State Braves1-110-50-10-41-10-0
280280McNeese State Cowboys1-90-40-10-41-03-0
281286 Tennessee State Tigers3-70-00-00-13-62-0
282281 Canisius Golden Griffins3-90-00-31-52-11-0
283282 Binghamton Bearcats2-60-10-10-22-22-0
284283 High Point Panthers3-80-30-10-13-33-0
285284 Stetson Hatters2-70-00-11-51-14-0
286287 Merrimack Warriors6-80-30-00-26-31-0
287285 LIU Sharks2-90-40-00-22-31-0
288288Southeastern Louisiana Lions1-90-40-01-30-23-0
289290 Elon Phoenix2-100-40-10-42-12-0
290292 NJIT Highlanders5-50-10-10-15-21-0
291294 South Carolina State Bulldogs5-80-10-11-14-52-0
292291 Austin Peay Governors2-80-11-11-10-52-0
293293Utah Tech Trailblazers3-80-20-11-32-24-0
294289 Cal Poly Mustangs2-80-10-10-32-31-0
295296 Evansville Purple Aces3-90-20-20-23-31-0
296305 Alabama State Hornets2-110-40-40-02-31-0
297295 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks4-90-11-00-33-52-0
298298Northern Kentucky Norse3-80-10-10-23-42-0
299299Sacred Heart Pioneers4-100-10-10-44-41-0
300301 Albany Great Danes4-80-10-21-33-20-0
301297 Sacramento State Hornets2-60-10-10-22-22-0
302302CSUN Matadors3-70-20-21-22-11-1
303303Coppin State Eagles1-140-20-40-51-30-0
304300 Pacific Tigers3-90-00-10-43-42-0
305304 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons4-60-10-00-24-31-0
306306Northern Illinois Huskies3-70-10-21-12-30-0
307307North Carolina Central Eagles3-90-20-10-43-23-0
308328 Alabama A&M Bulldogs2-90-20-20-42-10-0
309308 Siena Saints4-60-00-10-24-30-0
310309 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash3-90-20-20-13-41-0
311310 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles3-80-10-10-63-01-0
312311 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers3-80-20-30-13-21-0
313312 Rider Broncs3-80-10-30-23-21-0
314314Milwaukee Panthers3-90-10-10-23-51-0
315316 Hartford Hawks2-100-10-00-52-40-0
316313 Prairie View A&M Panthers0-100-60-30-10-00-0
317315 North Florida Ospreys1-90-50-10-31-03-0
318317 South Carolina Upstate Spartans1-90-20-20-31-22-0
319319Little Rock Trojans3-70-10-10-43-13-0
320318 Lafayette Leopards2-80-10-11-41-21-0
321321Bucknell Bison3-100-00-30-33-40-0
322320 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks3-90-20-00-33-41-0
323323Idaho Vandals1-80-10-21-20-32-0
324326 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats2-90-20-20-32-21-0
325324 Robert Morris Colonials1-100-40-10-11-41-0
326325 Green Bay Phoenix1-110-20-10-31-51-0
327327Grambling State Tigers1-100-50-10-21-22-0
328322 Florida A&M Rattlers0-100-10-40-30-22-0
329329Hampton Pirates2-70-10-10-02-52-0
330330Central Michigan Chippewas2-100-30-11-21-40-0
331331Fairleigh Dickinson Knights1-100-20-30-31-20-0
332332Chicago State Cougars4-110-20-30-23-41-0
333334 Western Michigan Broncos2-80-20-20-32-12-1
334335 UTSA Roadrunners4-60-20-10-14-23-1
335336 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils4-110-20-00-74-20-0
336333 Portland State Vikings1-80-20-00-21-42-0
337337American Eagles4-90-00-10-64-20-0
338338Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers2-100-10-20-12-51-1
339339Northwestern State Demons0-110-60-00-30-23-0
340340Lehigh Mountain Hawks2-100-10-20-22-51-0
341341Morgan State Bears1-70-10-10-21-33-0
342342Central Arkansas Bears1-100-30-31-20-22-0
343343Lamar Cardinals0-120-20-10-30-62-0
344344William & Mary Tribe2-120-20-11-31-61-0
345345North Dakota Fighting Hawks2-100-00-10-52-42-0
346346Charleston Southern Buccaneers1-90-20-11-20-42-0
347348 Incarnate Word Cardinals1-100-50-00-31-22-1
348349 Omaha Mavericks1-120-20-20-31-41-1
349350 Houston Christian Huskies0-60-30-00-10-24-0
350351 Columbia Lions2-90-00-00-42-51-0
351352 Holy Cross Crusaders0-110-00-10-40-62-0
352347 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions0-120-60-00-20-42-0
353354 Idaho State Bengals0-110-00-10-50-52-0
354355 Eastern Illinois Panthers0-120-20-20-20-62-0
355356 Maine Black Bears0-90-10-20-20-43-0
356353 Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-110-10-40-40-20-0
357357IUPUI Jaguars0-100-00-20-20-61-0
358358Delaware State Hornets0-100-10-20-20-52-1