Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

2022 NCAA Tournament Bubble Scatter Plot Graph2022 NCAA Tournament Projected Teams by Conference Dec 27, 2021NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Baylor Bears11-02-02-02-05-00-0
22Arizona Wildcats11-12-12-00-07-00-0
33LSU Tigers12-01-02-05-04-00-0
44Houston Cougars11-20-23-04-04-00-0
55Gonzaga Bulldogs10-23-20-00-07-00-0
66Purdue Boilermakers11-13-01-02-15-00-0
77Kansas Jayhawks9-11-03-01-14-00-0
88Tennessee Volunteers9-22-21-01-05-00-0
99Duke Blue Devils11-13-10-01-07-00-0
1010Auburn Tigers11-12-12-02-05-00-0
1111Michigan State Spartans10-23-21-04-02-00-0
1212Villanova Wildcats8-42-40-02-04-00-0
1313USC Trojans12-01-02-05-04-00-0
1414Illinois Fighting Illini9-31-21-12-05-00-0
1515Loyola Chicago Ramblers8-21-21-01-05-01-0
1616Connecticut Huskies10-32-21-11-06-00-0
1717Iowa State Cyclones12-03-01-00-08-00-0
1818Ohio State Buckeyes8-23-12-11-02-00-0
1919Xavier Musketeers11-22-23-02-04-00-0
2020Texas Longhorns9-20-20-01-08-00-0
2121UCLA Bruins8-12-10-02-04-00-0
2222Texas Tech Red Raiders9-21-20-00-08-00-0
2323Kentucky Wildcats9-21-10-12-06-00-0
2424Alabama Crimson Tide9-32-22-15-00-00-0
2525Seton Hall Pirates8-12-11-02-03-01-0
2626Colorado State Rams9-01-02-02-04-01-0
2727Iowa Hawkeyes9-30-32-00-07-00-0
2828Virginia Tech Hokies8-50-22-32-04-00-0
2929Wisconsin Badgers9-22-13-11-03-00-0
3030BYU Cougars10-31-04-32-03-01-0
3131Providence Friars11-14-00-03-14-00-0
3232San Francisco Dons12-11-04-14-03-00-0
3333Wyoming Cowboys10-20-11-04-15-01-0
3434Michigan Wolverines7-40-31-14-02-00-0
3535Belmont Bruins9-31-13-12-13-01-0
3636West Virginia Mountaineers11-12-02-10-07-00-0
3737Wake Forest Demon Deacons11-11-11-01-08-00-0
3838Minnesota Golden Gophers10-12-10-04-04-00-0
3939Oklahoma Sooners10-21-02-12-15-00-0
4040Chattanooga Mocs8-31-20-03-14-02-0
4141Mississippi State Bulldogs9-30-11-23-05-00-0
4242Wagner Seahawks5-21-11-11-02-01-0
4345 Indiana Hoosiers10-20-10-12-08-00-0
4446 Davidson Wildcats9-21-10-14-04-01-0
4544 Northwestern Wildcats7-20-21-00-06-01-0
4643 North Carolina Tar Heels9-30-32-03-04-00-0
4747Murray State Racers7-21-11-03-12-03-0
4848Saint Mary's Gaels10-31-21-14-04-01-0
4949UAB Blazers8-31-10-23-04-02-0
5050Fresno State Bulldogs9-30-21-12-06-01-0
5151Iona Gaels10-21-21-04-04-00-0
5253 UCF Knights8-20-11-12-05-00-0
5352 Florida Gators9-31-11-01-16-10-0
5454Clemson Tigers9-40-12-13-24-00-0
5555Utah State Aggies8-41-22-11-04-11-0
5656TCU Horned Frogs10-10-02-11-07-00-0
5758 Cincinnati Bearcats9-31-10-21-07-01-0
5859 DePaul Blue Demons9-10-11-02-06-00-0
5957 Creighton Bluejays9-32-20-03-14-00-0
6060Memphis Tigers6-42-11-21-12-00-0
6161Monmouth Hawks10-32-00-25-13-00-0
6262Towson Tigers9-40-21-12-16-00-0
6363San Diego State Aztecs8-31-30-04-03-00-0
6464Washington State Cougars8-50-11-20-17-10-0
6565Wichita State Shockers9-30-11-14-14-00-0
6666Texas A&M Aggies9-20-10-13-06-01-0
6767North Texas Mean Green5-31-11-01-22-02-0
6868Boise State Broncos8-41-00-24-13-11-0
6969Oakland Golden Grizzlies7-40-32-03-12-00-0
7070VCU Rams7-40-21-23-03-00-0
7176 Florida State Seminoles6-40-20-02-24-00-0
7271 Saint Louis Billikens7-41-20-22-04-01-0
7372 Marquette Golden Eagles8-52-41-01-14-00-0
7473 Hofstra Pride6-51-21-22-12-02-0
7574 Utah Utes8-40-21-13-14-00-0
7675 Oklahoma State Cowboys7-40-20-24-03-00-0
7777Wofford Terriers6-40-10-13-23-02-0
7879 Utah Valley Wolverines7-31-20-12-04-02-0
7978 Richmond Spiders9-40-12-23-14-00-0
8080Southern Methodist Mustangs9-30-00-14-15-10-0
8182 Grand Canyon Lopes8-21-00-21-06-02-0
8281 Toledo Rockets7-30-20-14-03-01-0
8383New Mexico State Aggies8-22-00-15-01-13-0
8484Vanderbilt Commodores8-41-10-22-15-00-0
8585Abilene Christian Wildcats5-20-20-00-05-04-0
8686Kansas State Wildcats8-31-10-21-06-00-0
8787Ohio Bobcats8-20-21-01-06-01-0
8888Louisville Cardinals7-41-10-13-23-00-0
8989Santa Clara Broncos10-50-21-14-25-00-0
9090Arkansas Razorbacks10-20-12-12-06-00-0
9191Drake Bulldogs8-40-20-21-06-02-0
9292Louisiana Tech Bulldogs6-30-21-00-15-03-0
9393Rhode Island Rams8-30-10-04-14-10-0
9494Vermont Catamounts7-40-10-22-15-01-0
9595Texas State Bobcats6-30-20-12-04-03-0
9696Buffalo Bulls4-41-10-11-12-12-0
9797Navy Midshipmen6-40-12-31-03-01-0
9899 Oregon Ducks6-60-40-12-14-01-0
9998 South Dakota State Jackrabbits9-40-11-15-03-22-0
100100Missouri State Bears8-50-20-01-27-10-0
101101UC Irvine Anteaters3-40-22-10-01-12-0
102118 Syracuse Orange6-51-21-12-12-10-0
103102 Stanford Cardinal8-41-20-22-05-00-0
104103 Princeton Tigers8-30-30-01-07-02-0
105104 South Carolina Gamecocks8-30-12-03-23-01-0
106106Morehead State Eagles5-50-40-13-02-03-0
107105 Dayton Flyers8-53-00-21-04-30-0
108108Penn State Nittany Lions5-50-31-01-23-00-0
109109Notre Dame Fighting Irish5-51-30-10-14-01-0
110110Miami (FL) Hurricanes9-30-13-12-14-00-0
111107 Colorado Buffaloes9-30-20-03-16-00-0
112111 South Alabama Jaguars6-30-21-00-15-04-0
113112 St. Bonaventure Bonnies8-30-23-01-14-00-0
114113 Virginia Cavaliers7-51-20-10-26-00-0
115114 George Mason Patriots7-50-01-12-24-20-0
116115 St. John's Red Storm8-30-21-01-16-00-0
117116 Furman Paladins7-50-31-01-25-01-0
118117 Maryland Terrapins6-40-13-21-12-00-0
119119California Golden Bears8-50-21-12-15-10-0
120120Liberty Flames6-60-20-12-24-12-0
121121UC Riverside Highlanders4-40-21-11-12-02-0
122122Fairfield Stags7-50-10-11-26-11-0
123123Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders7-40-20-11-16-02-0
124125 Arizona State Sun Devils5-71-31-21-22-00-0
125124 Western Illinois Leathernecks8-30-10-01-17-12-0
126126Southern Utah Thunderbirds6-40-20-13-03-12-0
127127Montana State Bobcats7-40-00-20-26-03-0
128130 Cornell Big Red6-20-10-10-06-02-0
129129Nevada Wolf Pack5-40-10-21-04-11-0
130132 Georgia Southern Eagles4-40-00-21-23-03-0
131133 Ole Miss Rebels8-40-01-22-25-00-0
132134 East Tennessee State Buccaneers6-51-21-03-21-12-0
133131 Bradley Braves6-60-10-21-15-21-0
134137 Jacksonville State Gamecocks5-60-30-01-24-11-0
135135Charleston Cougars8-41-00-31-06-10-0
136136Western Kentucky HIlltoppers6-50-30-02-24-02-0
137138 James Madison Dukes7-20-10-04-13-02-0
138139 Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens8-40-10-21-17-01-0
139140 Niagara Purple Eagles4-60-20-12-22-01-1
140141 Boston University Terriers8-40-10-10-18-11-0
141142 UNLV Rebels7-50-30-21-06-01-0
142143 Boston College Eagles6-50-10-32-04-10-0
143145 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks4-40-11-12-11-14-0
144144Massachusetts Minutemen7-50-00-14-33-10-0
145147 Jacksonville Dolphins4-40-20-00-24-03-0
146146Southern Illinois Salukis6-50-10-11-25-11-0
147148 Rutgers Scarlet Knights5-51-31-00-13-10-0
148150 Charlotte 49ers7-50-11-32-14-00-0
149149Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6-50-30-12-04-10-0
150151 Samford Bulldogs7-20-11-10-06-03-0
151152 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers4-40-00-23-01-23-0
152153 Butler Bulldogs5-41-30-10-04-02-0
153154 Northern Iowa Panthers3-70-11-21-31-11-0
154155 Cal State Fullerton Titans4-50-10-21-13-12-0
155156 Temple Owls7-50-11-31-15-00-0
156157 Campbell Fighting Camels4-40-20-01-13-13-0
157162 Georgetown Hoyas6-50-00-31-15-10-0
158128 Brown Bears6-60-10-22-24-12-0
159159Rice Owls6-40-10-10-26-01-0
160158 Fordham Rams7-50-00-12-34-11-0
161160 Kent State Golden Flashes3-50-20-11-12-12-0
162163 Loyola Marymount Lions6-50-01-31-24-01-0
163161 Northern Colorado Bears5-60-40-01-24-02-1
164164Nicholls State Colonels4-50-30-11-03-14-0
165165Weber State Wildcats7-40-20-22-05-02-0
166166Cleveland State Vikings4-30-10-10-14-02-0
167168 Texas Southern Tigers2-71-20-20-21-10-0
168167 Akron Zips5-30-10-00-15-12-0
169169Tarleton State Texans2-80-40-21-11-13-0
170170New Mexico Lobos6-60-11-21-24-11-0
171171NC State Wolfpack7-50-10-21-16-10-0
172173 Longwood Lancers4-50-10-10-14-23-0
173174 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles8-40-20-01-17-12-0
174175 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles4-60-20-20-14-13-0
175172 New Hampshire Wildcats3-40-20-00-13-12-0
176176Indiana State Sycamores4-60-30-10-14-12-0
177178 Northeastern Huskies6-50-10-13-33-00-0
178187 Drexel Dragons4-50-00-32-12-11-0
179179Saint Joseph's Hawks6-50-20-22-04-10-0
180177 UNC Greensboro Spartans7-40-20-02-25-01-0
181180 California Baptist Lancers7-30-20-10-07-02-0
182181 East Carolina Pirates9-30-20-00-19-00-0
183182 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks5-40-20-21-04-03-0
184190 Colgate Raiders3-90-11-30-52-01-0
185183 Texas A&M-CC Islanders7-30-20-10-07-03-0
186184 Yale Bulldogs5-70-20-31-14-11-0
187186 Harvard Crimson5-40-10-00-25-13-0
188185 Eastern Washington Eagles4-61-10-30-23-02-0
189189Arkansas State Red Wolves6-30-20-00-16-03-0
190191 Florida International Panthers7-30-00-11-26-01-0
191188 UMass Lowell River Hawks5-40-01-10-34-03-0
192192Miami (OH) RedHawks3-50-10-21-12-13-0
193193Marist Red Foxes6-50-00-21-15-20-0
194194Youngstown State Penguins6-40-10-10-15-12-0
195195UC Davis Aggies5-31-00-00-04-31-1
196196Stony Brook Seawolves7-50-21-31-05-00-0
197197Valparaiso Beacons5-60-00-21-34-12-0
198198Winthrop Eagles4-60-20-22-12-12-0
199199VMI Keydets4-50-10-01-13-33-0
200200Kansas City Roos4-60-20-11-33-02-0
201201Bowling Green Falcons5-40-11-01-13-22-0
202202Tulsa Golden Hurricane6-50-11-11-14-20-0
203203UTEP Miners5-50-10-11-34-02-0
204205 Howard Bison4-60-11-00-23-32-0
205204 Seattle Redhawks7-40-10-00-26-13-0
206206Louisiana Ragin Cajuns3-50-20-10-13-12-0
207207Appalachian State Mountaineers3-70-30-22-21-03-0
208208Georgia Bulldogs5-70-21-01-53-00-0
209209Marshall Thundering Herd5-60-10-21-34-02-0
210210Pittsburgh Panthers5-70-11-32-12-20-0
211211San Diego Toreros5-60-11-11-33-12-0
212212St. Thomas Tommies4-70-00-00-00-00-0
213213UNC Asheville Bulldogs5-50-30-11-04-13-0
214214Mercer Bears5-60-10-12-33-12-0
215216 Tulane Green Wave3-60-10-21-22-10-0
216215 Duquesne Dukes5-70-10-12-33-20-0
217217Norfolk State Spartans6-40-20-01-15-13-0
218219 Jackson State Tigers2-90-40-22-30-00-0
219218 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs2-70-10-10-42-13-0
220220Eastern Kentucky Colonels4-60-20-00-24-23-0
221221Nebraska Cornhuskers6-70-20-20-36-00-0
222222UC San Diego Tritons4-50-11-00-13-32-0
223223Illinois State Redbirds6-50-00-31-15-12-0
224224North Dakota State Bison7-40-20-10-17-02-0
225225Detroit Mercy Titans4-70-30-20-24-00-0
226226Florida Atlantic Owls4-60-10-00-34-23-0
227227San Jose State Spartans6-50-10-11-25-10-0
228228UMBC Retrievers4-60-00-11-43-11-0
229229Washington Huskies5-50-01-11-23-20-0
230230Georgia State Panthers3-50-10-20-23-03-0
231231MD-Eastern Shore Hawks2-60-10-11-41-03-0
232232Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners3-41-10-20-02-13-0
233233Pennsylvania Quakers3-100-40-30-23-10-0
234234Manhattan Jaspers7-30-10-02-05-21-0
235235Missouri Tigers5-60-22-30-03-11-0
236236Eastern Michigan Eagles4-60-30-02-22-11-0
237237SIU-Edwardsville Cougars4-70-20-21-13-12-1
238238Southern Jaguars4-70-10-22-32-12-0
239239North Alabama Lions3-50-30-10-03-14-0
240240Loyola (MD) Greyhounds5-50-11-20-04-21-0
241241The Citadel Bulldogs3-50-10-01-12-33-0
242242UC Santa Barbara Gauchos5-40-20-00-05-22-0
243243Old Dominion Monarchs4-80-01-20-53-11-0
244244Portland Pilots8-60-00-31-17-21-0
245245Oregon State Beavers2-100-30-20-42-10-0
246247 South Florida Bulls5-70-30-10-25-10-0
247248 Troy Trojans6-40-10-03-13-23-0
248246 Quinnipiac Bobcats5-40-00-11-24-11-0
249249Dartmouth Big Green2-80-00-31-41-11-0
250250Montana Grizzlies5-50-10-20-15-13-0
251251UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros3-70-30-01-12-32-0
252252Kennesaw State Owls1-80-30-20-21-13-0
253253Western Carolina Catamounts5-70-10-01-44-21-0
254255 North Carolina A&T Aggies2-90-21-10-41-23-0
255254 Pepperdine Waves5-90-10-40-35-11-0
256256Lipscomb Bisons3-80-31-30-02-23-0
257257Presbyterian Blue Hose5-70-30-31-14-02-0
258258Bellarmine Knights2-80-60-01-01-24-0
259259Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-100-40-10-01-52-0
260260Austin Peay Governors2-60-11-11-10-32-0
261261Wright State Raiders3-70-10-01-32-31-0
262262UT Arlington Mavericks2-70-40-10-22-02-0
263263Ball State Cardinals4-60-10-21-33-01-0
264264Hawai'i Warriors2-50-00-10-22-22-0
265266 Air Force Falcons7-40-00-01-26-20-0
266265 Bryant Bulldogs3-70-30-11-12-21-0
267267Northern Kentucky Norse2-70-20-00-32-22-0
268269 Long Beach State Beach2-70-40-10-12-11-0
269268 George Washington Colonials4-80-00-20-54-10-0
270270Utah Tech Trailblazers3-60-20-21-02-24-0
271271Denver Pioneers4-90-10-20-33-32-1
272272LIU Sharks2-70-40-00-22-11-0
273273La Salle Explorers5-50-10-00-25-20-0
274274UIC Flames3-70-10-31-02-31-0
275275St. Peter's Peacocks2-60-20-10-12-21-0
276276Canisius Golden Griffins3-90-01-30-52-11-0
277277Sam Houston Bearkats2-80-20-10-42-13-0
278279 UNC Wilmington Seahawks4-50-00-02-32-22-0
279278 Radford Highlanders2-80-30-30-12-12-0
280280Army West Point Black Knights4-60-10-10-04-42-0
281281South Dakota Coyotes5-60-00-10-35-22-0
282282UT Martin Skyhawks2-80-10-30-32-12-0
283283McNeese State Cowboys1-90-30-20-41-02-0
284284New Orleans Privateers2-70-30-10-22-11-0
285285High Point Panthers3-60-10-10-13-33-0
286286Stetson Hatters2-70-00-11-61-03-0
287287Alcorn State Braves1-110-60-00-41-10-0
288288Evansville Purple Aces3-80-20-20-33-11-0
289289Tennessee State Tigers3-70-00-00-13-62-0
290291 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash3-70-20-20-03-31-0
291290 NJIT Highlanders4-50-10-10-14-21-0
292292Sacramento State Hornets2-50-20-00-12-22-0
293293Cal Poly Mustangs2-80-10-10-32-31-0
294294South Carolina State Bulldogs5-80-10-10-25-42-0
295296 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons4-50-10-00-24-21-0
296295 Merrimack Warriors4-80-30-00-34-21-0
297297Southeastern Louisiana Lions1-90-20-20-31-23-0
298298Coppin State Eagles1-140-30-40-41-30-0
299299CSUN Matadors3-60-20-21-12-11-1
300300Albany Great Danes4-80-10-21-33-20-0
301302 Pacific Tigers3-90-00-10-43-42-0
302301 Sacred Heart Pioneers3-90-10-10-43-31-0
303303North Florida Ospreys1-90-50-20-21-03-0
304304Northern Arizona Lumberjacks3-80-20-00-33-31-0
305305Northern Illinois Huskies3-70-20-11-22-20-0
306306Siena Saints4-60-00-10-24-30-0
307307Hartford Hawks2-100-10-00-52-40-0
308308Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3-80-01-00-32-52-0
309309Rider Broncs3-80-10-30-23-21-0
310310Alabama State Hornets1-100-30-30-21-21-0
311311Binghamton Bearcats1-60-10-00-31-22-0
312312Prairie View A&M Panthers0-100-60-30-10-00-0
313313Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles3-80-10-10-43-21-0
314314Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers3-80-20-20-33-11-0
315315South Carolina Upstate Spartans1-90-20-30-21-22-0
316316North Carolina Central Eagles3-90-20-10-33-33-0
317318 Lafayette Leopards2-80-10-11-41-21-0
318317 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers2-80-10-20-12-31-1
319319Bucknell Bison3-90-10-20-23-40-0
320320Elon Phoenix1-100-40-10-41-12-0
321321Idaho Vandals1-80-10-21-30-22-0
322322Florida A&M Rattlers0-90-10-40-20-22-0
323323Green Bay Phoenix1-90-20-10-41-21-0
324324Milwaukee Panthers2-80-10-10-22-41-0
325325Robert Morris Colonials1-90-30-10-11-41-0
326326Hampton Pirates2-70-10-10-22-32-0
327327Bethune-Cookman Wildcats1-90-30-10-31-21-0
328328UTSA Roadrunners4-50-10-10-14-22-1
329329Western Michigan Broncos2-60-20-10-22-12-1
330330Grambling State Tigers1-90-50-10-11-22-0
331331Portland State Vikings1-70-20-00-11-42-0
332332Little Rock Trojans2-70-10-11-41-13-0
333333American Eagles4-80-00-10-64-10-0
334334Alabama A&M Bulldogs1-80-20-10-41-10-0
335335Chicago State Cougars4-90-20-10-23-41-0
336337 Northwestern State Demons0-100-40-10-50-03-0
337336 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils3-90-20-00-63-10-0
338338Lamar Cardinals0-110-20-10-30-52-0
339339Incarnate Word Cardinals1-90-30-10-31-21-1
340340Morgan State Bears1-70-10-10-21-33-0
341341Omaha Mavericks1-110-20-11-20-51-1
342342Central Michigan Chippewas1-100-40-00-41-20-0
343343Central Arkansas Bears1-90-20-20-31-21-0
344344Charleston Southern Buccaneers1-90-20-11-20-42-0
345345Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-90-10-10-21-50-0
346346Fairleigh Dickinson Knights0-100-20-30-30-20-0
347347North Dakota Fighting Hawks2-100-00-10-52-42-0
348348Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions0-110-60-00-10-42-0
349349Houston Christian Huskies0-60-30-00-10-23-0
350350Columbia Lions2-90-00-00-42-51-0
351351William & Mary Tribe0-120-20-10-30-61-0
352352Holy Cross Crusaders0-100-00-10-20-72-0
353353Idaho State Bengals0-90-00-10-20-62-0
354354Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-100-10-40-30-20-0
355355Eastern Illinois Panthers0-110-20-10-30-52-0
356356IUPUI Jaguars0-100-00-10-30-61-0
357357Maine Black Bears0-70-10-20-00-43-0
358358Delaware State Hornets0-100-10-10-30-52-1