Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

2022 NCAA Tournament Bubble Scatter Plot Graph2022 NCAA Tournament Projected Teams by Conference Dec 20, 2021NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Arizona Wildcats11-03-01-01-06-00-0
22Baylor Bears11-02-02-03-04-00-0
33LSU Tigers11-01-03-04-03-00-0
46 Gonzaga Bulldogs10-23-20-00-07-00-0
55Houston Cougars10-20-22-04-04-00-0
64 Purdue Boilermakers11-13-00-03-15-00-0
77Kansas Jayhawks9-11-03-01-14-00-0
88Duke Blue Devils10-12-10-01-07-00-0
910 Tennessee Volunteers8-21-21-01-05-00-0
109 Auburn Tigers10-12-11-02-05-00-0
1111Xavier Musketeers11-13-12-02-04-00-0
1212USC Trojans12-01-01-06-04-00-0
1313Michigan State Spartans9-23-20-04-02-00-0
1416 Illinois Fighting Illini8-31-31-02-04-00-0
1514 Iowa State Cyclones11-03-01-00-07-00-0
1615 Loyola Chicago Ramblers8-21-21-02-04-01-0
1717Villanova Wildcats7-41-40-02-04-00-0
1818Ohio State Buckeyes8-23-11-12-02-00-0
1919Wyoming Cowboys8-11-10-03-04-01-0
2020Texas Longhorns8-20-20-02-06-00-0
2121Connecticut Huskies9-31-21-11-06-00-0
2224 Alabama Crimson Tide9-22-11-15-01-00-0
2322 UCLA Bruins8-12-10-02-04-00-0
2423 Iowa Hawkeyes8-31-31-01-05-00-0
2525BYU Cougars8-20-06-21-01-01-0
2626Seton Hall Pirates8-12-11-02-03-01-0
2727Colorado State Rams9-01-02-03-03-01-0
2828Virginia Tech Hokies8-41-11-32-04-00-0
2930 Texas Tech Red Raiders8-21-20-00-07-00-0
3029 Wisconsin Badgers9-21-14-12-02-00-0
3132 Kentucky Wildcats8-21-10-11-06-00-0
3231 Providence Friars11-14-00-13-04-00-0
3334 Wake Forest Demon Deacons11-11-11-01-08-00-0
3436 San Francisco Dons11-10-05-11-05-00-0
3533 Minnesota Golden Gophers9-12-10-05-02-00-0
3635 Michigan Wolverines7-40-31-14-02-00-0
3737Belmont Bruins9-31-12-13-13-01-0
3838Indiana Hoosiers9-20-10-12-07-00-0
3942 Northwestern Wildcats7-20-21-00-06-01-0
4041 Oklahoma Sooners9-21-12-02-04-10-0
4140 Murray State Racers7-11-01-03-12-03-0
4239 West Virginia Mountaineers10-12-02-10-06-00-0
4343Chattanooga Mocs7-31-20-02-14-02-0
4444Utah State Aggies7-41-23-10-13-01-0
4545UCF Knights7-20-11-12-04-00-0
4646Monmouth Hawks10-21-01-15-13-00-0
4747Mississippi State Bulldogs8-30-11-22-05-00-0
4848Cincinnati Bearcats8-31-10-21-06-01-0
4950 Washington State Cougars8-40-11-12-25-00-0
5049 North Carolina Tar Heels8-30-31-04-03-00-0
5153 Saint Mary's Gaels9-31-21-14-03-01-0
5254 Davidson Wildcats8-20-10-14-04-00-0
5351 UAB Blazers7-31-10-23-03-02-0
5455 Memphis Tigers6-42-11-21-12-00-0
5552 DePaul Blue Demons9-10-11-02-06-00-0
5656Iona Gaels9-21-20-04-04-00-0
5758 Wagner Seahawks4-21-10-11-02-01-0
5857 Creighton Bluejays9-32-20-03-14-00-0
5959Florida Gators8-31-10-02-25-00-0
6060Oakland Golden Grizzlies7-31-21-03-12-00-0
6161TCU Horned Frogs9-10-02-12-05-00-0
6262Fresno State Bulldogs8-20-11-01-16-01-0
6364 San Diego State Aztecs7-30-31-04-02-00-0
6465 Marquette Golden Eagles8-42-31-01-14-00-0
6567 Texas A&M Aggies8-20-10-14-04-00-0
6666Navy Midshipmen6-30-12-21-03-01-0
6763 Clemson Tigers8-40-11-13-24-00-0
6868North Texas Mean Green5-31-10-02-22-02-0
6971 Oklahoma State Cowboys7-40-20-24-03-00-0
7072 Texas State Bobcats6-20-10-12-04-03-0
7170 Grand Canyon Lopes8-21-10-11-06-02-0
7269 Saint Louis Billikens7-40-21-22-04-01-0
7373Wofford Terriers6-40-10-13-23-02-0
7474Wichita State Shockers8-31-10-13-14-00-0
7577 VCU Rams7-40-21-23-03-00-0
7676New Mexico State Aggies8-21-11-05-01-13-0
7775 Louisville Cardinals7-41-12-21-13-00-0
7878Florida State Seminoles6-40-20-01-25-00-0
7980 Kansas State Wildcats7-31-10-21-05-00-0
8081 Boise State Broncos7-40-00-24-13-11-0
8179 Towson Tigers8-40-20-12-16-00-0
8282Utah Valley Wolverines6-31-10-11-14-02-0
8383Ohio Bobcats7-20-21-01-05-01-0
8484Virginia Cavaliers7-41-20-10-16-00-0
8588 Utah Utes7-40-20-13-14-00-0
8685 Southern Methodist Mustangs9-30-00-13-06-20-0
8786 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs6-30-21-11-04-02-0
8887 Richmond Spiders8-41-20-14-13-00-0
8989Rhode Island Rams8-30-10-04-14-10-0
9091 Arkansas Razorbacks9-21-11-10-07-00-0
9192 Missouri State Bears8-40-10-01-27-10-0
9290 Hofstra Pride5-50-21-22-12-02-0
93104 South Dakota State Jackrabbits8-41-10-14-03-22-0
9493 Vermont Catamounts6-40-10-22-14-01-0
9594 Buffalo Bulls4-41-11-10-12-12-0
9696Abilene Christian Wildcats4-20-10-10-04-04-0
9798 Oregon Ducks5-60-30-23-12-01-0
98100 Toledo Rockets6-30-20-13-03-01-0
9997 Vanderbilt Commodores6-40-11-21-04-10-0
10099 Santa Clara Broncos9-50-01-23-35-00-0
10195 Western Illinois Leathernecks8-20-10-01-17-02-0
102102Dayton Flyers7-53-00-21-03-30-0
103101 Drake Bulldogs7-40-20-21-05-02-0
104103 Princeton Tigers8-30-20-11-07-01-0
105105UC Irvine Anteaters3-40-21-11-01-12-0
106106Miami (FL) Hurricanes9-30-13-12-14-00-0
107108 George Mason Patriots6-50-02-11-23-20-0
108107 Penn State Nittany Lions5-50-31-01-23-00-0
109109St. Bonaventure Bonnies8-30-23-01-04-10-0
110110Colorado Buffaloes9-30-20-04-15-00-0
111111South Carolina Gamecocks7-30-13-01-23-01-0
112112South Alabama Jaguars5-30-20-02-13-04-0
113113St. John's Red Storm8-30-21-00-17-00-0
114114Fairfield Stags7-40-10-01-26-11-0
115132 Notre Dame Fighting Irish4-50-21-20-13-01-0
116115 Morehead State Eagles4-50-40-02-12-03-0
117116 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders7-30-10-12-15-02-0
118117 Furman Paladins6-50-31-11-14-01-0
119119UC Riverside Highlanders4-40-21-11-12-02-0
120118 Ole Miss Rebels8-30-01-22-15-00-0
121120 Maryland Terrapins6-40-12-22-12-00-0
122122Syracuse Orange5-50-22-11-12-10-0
123121 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers6-40-20-02-24-02-0
124124Nicholls State Colonels4-40-30-11-03-04-0
125123 Jacksonville Dolphins4-30-20-00-14-03-0
126125 Weber State Wildcats7-30-20-12-05-02-0
127128 Stanford Cardinal6-40-20-21-05-00-0
128126 Liberty Flames5-40-10-11-14-12-0
129127 Campbell Fighting Camels4-30-20-01-13-03-0
130129 NC State Wolfpack7-40-10-22-15-00-0
131130 Cornell Big Red6-20-10-10-06-02-0
132133 Arizona State Sun Devils5-71-32-20-22-00-0
133131 Georgia Southern Eagles4-40-11-10-23-03-0
134140 Montana State Bobcats7-40-00-20-26-02-0
135138 Nevada Wolf Pack5-40-10-22-03-11-0
136136California Golden Bears7-50-11-22-14-10-0
137139 Brown Bears6-50-10-12-24-12-0
138137 Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens8-30-10-11-17-01-0
139142 UC Davis Aggies5-21-00-01-03-21-1
140135 Niagara Purple Eagles4-60-20-12-22-01-1
141143 James Madison Dukes7-20-10-04-13-02-0
142141 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles8-30-20-01-17-02-0
143145 Boston University Terriers8-40-00-20-18-11-0
144144Cal State Fullerton Titans4-50-20-11-13-12-0
145147 Massachusetts Minutemen7-50-00-14-33-10-0
146146Northern Colorado Bears5-60-40-02-23-01-1
147148 Southern Illinois Salukis6-40-00-11-25-11-0
148149 Southern Utah Thunderbirds5-40-20-04-11-12-0
149152 Eastern Washington Eagles4-51-00-30-23-02-0
150155 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks4-40-11-12-11-14-0
151151East Tennessee State Buccaneers5-51-21-02-21-12-0
152150 Rutgers Scarlet Knights5-51-31-00-13-10-0
153153Texas Southern Tigers2-71-20-30-11-10-0
154154Longwood Lancers4-40-10-00-24-13-0
155156 Texas A&M-CC Islanders7-20-20-00-07-03-0
156158 Boston College Eagles6-50-10-32-04-10-0
157159 Charleston Cougars7-41-10-21-05-10-0
158160 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers4-40-01-21-02-23-0
159157 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets5-50-30-12-03-10-0
160162 Rice Owls6-40-10-20-16-01-0
161161Butler Bulldogs5-41-30-10-04-02-0
162164 Northern Iowa Panthers3-50-01-11-41-01-0
163163Fordham Rams7-50-00-12-24-21-0
164172 Jacksonville State Gamecocks4-60-30-01-13-21-0
165198 Charlotte 49ers6-50-11-32-13-00-0
166167 Georgetown Hoyas6-50-00-32-14-10-0
167165 UTEP Miners4-40-10-11-23-02-0
168170 Winthrop Eagles4-50-10-22-12-12-0
169168 Akron Zips5-30-10-00-15-12-0
170166 Kent State Golden Flashes3-50-20-01-22-12-0
171171New Hampshire Wildcats3-40-20-00-13-12-0
172180 East Carolina Pirates8-30-10-10-18-00-0
173169 Indiana State Sycamores4-60-30-10-14-12-0
174213 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles4-50-20-20-04-13-0
175173 Youngstown State Penguins6-30-00-10-15-12-0
176175 California Baptist Lancers6-30-20-11-05-02-0
177174 Colgate Raiders3-80-11-30-42-01-0
178177 UMass Lowell River Hawks5-40-01-10-34-03-0
179176 Miami (OH) RedHawks3-50-10-21-12-12-0
180179 Cleveland State Vikings4-30-20-00-14-02-0
181178 Mercer Bears5-50-10-12-33-02-0
182181 Northeastern Huskies6-50-10-13-33-00-0
183182 UNLV Rebels6-50-30-21-05-01-0
184185 Yale Bulldogs5-70-20-31-14-11-0
185188 Stony Brook Seawolves7-40-10-32-05-00-0
186183 UNC Greensboro Spartans7-40-10-12-25-01-0
187184 Florida International Panthers7-30-00-02-35-01-0
188187 Marshall Thundering Herd5-50-10-11-24-12-0
189191 Norfolk State Spartans6-30-20-01-05-13-0
190186 Temple Owls6-50-11-31-14-00-0
191190 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks5-40-20-21-04-03-0
192192San Diego Toreros5-50-11-01-33-12-0
193189 Arkansas State Red Wolves6-30-20-00-16-02-0
194196 Bradley Braves4-60-10-20-14-21-0
195194 Marist Red Foxes5-50-00-31-04-20-0
196193 Saint Joseph's Hawks6-50-20-11-15-10-0
197197New Mexico Lobos5-60-01-31-23-11-0
198195 San Jose State Spartans6-40-10-12-14-10-0
199202 Drexel Dragons4-50-00-32-12-11-0
200199 Bowling Green Falcons5-40-11-01-13-21-0
201210 Georgia Bulldogs5-60-21-21-23-00-0
202200 VMI Keydets4-50-10-01-13-33-0
203201 Samford Bulldogs6-20-10-10-06-03-0
204203 Harvard Crimson4-40-10-00-24-13-0
205204 Loyola Marymount Lions5-50-01-41-13-01-0
206205 Seattle Redhawks7-40-10-00-26-12-0
207214 Howard Bison4-50-10-01-13-32-0
208216 Washington Huskies5-40-11-02-12-20-0
209212 Louisiana Ragin Cajuns3-50-20-10-13-12-0
210206 UC San Diego Tritons4-40-00-01-13-32-0
211217 Appalachian State Mountaineers3-60-20-22-11-13-0
212211 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs2-70-10-20-32-13-0
213208 St. Thomas Tommies4-60-00-00-00-00-0
214219 Tulsa Golden Hurricane6-50-01-21-14-20-0
215221 Hawai'i Warriors2-30-00-10-22-02-0
216207 UNC Asheville Bulldogs5-50-30-11-04-12-0
217220 Jackson State Tigers2-90-40-22-30-00-0
218238 Valparaiso Beacons4-60-00-21-23-22-0
219223 Duquesne Dukes5-70-10-02-53-10-0
220222 Nebraska Cornhuskers5-70-20-30-25-00-0
221228 Florida Atlantic Owls4-50-10-00-34-13-0
222226 North Dakota State Bison6-40-20-10-16-02-0
223227 Tarleton State Texans1-80-40-21-10-13-0
224225 Illinois State Redbirds5-50-00-31-14-12-0
225230 Eastern Kentucky Colonels4-60-20-10-14-23-0
226224 Detroit Mercy Titans4-70-20-30-24-00-0
227134 The Citadel Bulldogs3-40-10-01-12-23-0
228229 Bellarmine Knights2-70-60-01-01-14-0
229234 Tulane Green Wave3-60-00-21-22-20-0
230233 Georgia State Panthers3-40-10-20-13-03-0
231231UMBC Retrievers4-60-00-11-43-11-0
232236 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos4-40-20-00-04-22-0
233209 MD-Eastern Shore Hawks2-60-10-21-31-03-0
234235 Southern Jaguars4-60-10-12-32-12-0
235218 Eastern Michigan Eagles4-60-30-02-22-11-0
236232 Pittsburgh Panthers4-70-10-32-12-20-0
237215 Kansas City Roos3-60-20-11-22-12-0
238243 Old Dominion Monarchs4-70-01-21-42-11-0
239240 Pennsylvania Quakers3-100-20-50-23-10-0
240237 Missouri Tigers5-50-11-31-03-11-0
241239 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars4-60-20-01-23-12-1
242241 Kennesaw State Owls1-70-40-10-11-13-0
243247 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds5-50-11-10-14-21-0
244245 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners2-40-11-20-01-13-0
245246 Western Carolina Catamounts5-60-10-01-34-21-0
246244 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros3-70-30-01-32-12-0
247248 Air Force Falcons7-30-00-02-15-20-0
248250 Dartmouth Big Green2-70-00-21-41-11-0
249251 North Alabama Lions3-40-20-10-03-14-0
250253 Quinnipiac Bobcats5-40-00-10-25-11-0
251263 Manhattan Jaspers6-30-00-11-15-11-0
252242 South Dakota Coyotes5-50-00-10-35-12-0
253252 Montana Grizzlies5-50-10-20-15-13-0
254254Tennessee State Tigers3-70-00-00-23-51-0
255249 Presbyterian Blue Hose5-60-30-20-15-02-0
256255 Utah Tech Trailblazers3-50-20-11-12-14-0
257256 Pepperdine Waves5-80-00-51-34-00-0
258257 North Carolina A&T Aggies2-90-20-21-21-32-0
259260 Lipscomb Bisons3-70-11-30-12-23-0
260259 Portland Pilots7-60-00-30-17-21-0
261258 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash3-60-20-20-03-21-0
262268 South Florida Bulls4-50-10-10-24-10-0
263261 Ball State Cardinals3-60-10-21-32-01-0
264262 Denver Pioneers3-90-20-10-33-31-1
265264 Austin Peay Governors2-60-11-11-10-32-0
266267 UIC Flames3-70-10-31-12-21-0
267271 UT Arlington Mavericks2-70-50-01-21-01-0
268266 Bryant Bulldogs3-70-30-11-12-21-0
269265 Army West Point Black Knights4-50-10-00-04-42-0
270269 Troy Trojans5-40-10-01-14-23-0
271272 George Washington Colonials4-80-00-20-54-10-0
272270 Northern Kentucky Norse2-60-10-00-32-22-0
273273La Salle Explorers5-50-10-00-25-20-0
274274Radford Highlanders2-80-30-30-12-12-0
275275Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-90-30-10-01-52-0
276276LIU Sharks2-70-30-10-22-11-0
277277St. Peter's Peacocks2-60-20-10-12-21-0
278279 Oregon State Beavers1-100-30-10-51-10-0
279278 Pacific Tigers3-80-00-00-63-22-0
280281 Long Beach State Beach2-70-40-10-12-11-0
281280 Sacred Heart Pioneers3-80-10-10-43-21-0
282282UT Martin Skyhawks2-80-10-40-22-12-0
283285 New Orleans Privateers2-70-30-10-22-11-0
284286 NJIT Highlanders4-50-10-10-14-21-0
285287 Sam Houston Bearkats1-70-20-10-31-13-0
286291 Stetson Hatters2-70-00-11-61-02-0
287288 Merrimack Warriors3-80-30-00-33-21-0
288284 Alcorn State Braves1-100-50-00-41-10-0
289289McNeese State Cowboys1-80-30-10-31-12-0
290283 North Carolina Central Eagles3-70-20-10-33-13-0
291292 Evansville Purple Aces3-80-20-20-33-11-0
292293 Sacramento State Hornets2-50-10-11-11-22-0
293294 Canisius Golden Griffins2-90-01-30-51-11-0
294295 UNC Wilmington Seahawks3-50-00-11-22-22-0
295296 Cal Poly Mustangs2-80-10-10-32-31-0
296297 Southeastern Louisiana Lions1-80-10-20-31-23-0
297299 Northern Illinois Huskies3-70-20-11-22-20-0
298290 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks3-80-20-10-33-21-0
299298 Wright State Raiders2-70-10-00-32-31-0
300302 CSUN Matadors3-60-20-11-32-01-0
301301Coppin State Eagles1-140-30-30-51-30-0
302300 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons4-50-10-00-14-31-0
303306 High Point Panthers2-60-10-10-12-33-0
304304Prairie View A&M Panthers0-90-60-20-10-00-0
305303 Rider Broncs3-80-10-30-23-21-0
306305 Binghamton Bearcats1-60-10-00-31-22-0
307307Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3-70-01-00-22-52-0
308309 Siena Saints4-60-00-10-24-30-0
309308 Bucknell Bison3-80-00-30-23-30-0
310311 North Florida Ospreys1-90-60-10-21-03-0
311310 Alabama State Hornets1-90-20-40-01-31-0
312315 South Carolina Upstate Spartans1-80-20-10-31-22-0
313312 Lafayette Leopards2-80-10-11-41-20-0
314313 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers3-80-20-30-13-21-0
315335 South Carolina State Bulldogs4-80-10-01-33-42-0
316314 Albany Great Danes3-80-10-11-42-20-0
317316 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles3-70-10-10-33-21-0
318317 Hartford Hawks1-100-10-00-51-40-0
319319Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers2-80-10-20-12-31-1
320320Chicago State Cougars4-70-10-00-23-41-0
321321Bethune-Cookman Wildcats1-80-20-30-11-21-0
322323 Little Rock Trojans2-60-10-11-31-13-0
323322 Florida A&M Rattlers0-90-10-40-40-02-0
324324Elon Phoenix1-90-40-00-31-22-0
325325UTSA Roadrunners4-40-20-00-14-12-1
326327 Idaho Vandals1-80-10-21-20-32-0
327328 Grambling State Tigers1-80-50-00-21-12-0
328326 American Eagles4-70-00-00-64-10-0
329329Hampton Pirates2-70-10-10-22-32-0
330330Milwaukee Panthers2-80-10-10-32-30-0
331318 Western Michigan Broncos2-60-20-10-22-12-1
332332Alabama A&M Bulldogs1-80-20-10-31-20-0
333331 Green Bay Phoenix1-80-10-10-41-21-0
334333 Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-80-10-10-21-40-0
335334 Portland State Vikings1-60-10-10-01-42-0
336337 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils3-90-20-00-53-20-0
337338 Lamar Cardinals0-110-30-00-30-52-0
338339 Morgan State Bears1-70-10-10-21-33-0
339340 Central Michigan Chippewas1-100-40-00-41-20-0
340347 Incarnate Word Cardinals1-90-30-20-21-21-1
341341Northwestern State Demons0-90-30-10-50-03-0
342336 Charleston Southern Buccaneers1-80-20-11-20-32-0
343343Central Arkansas Bears1-90-20-20-21-31-0
344342 Robert Morris Colonials0-90-30-10-20-31-0
345344 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights0-100-20-30-20-30-0
346345 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions0-110-60-00-20-32-0
347346 North Dakota Fighting Hawks2-90-00-10-52-32-0
348348Houston Christian Huskies0-60-30-00-10-23-0
349349Columbia Lions2-90-00-00-42-51-0
350351 William & Mary Tribe0-110-30-00-20-61-0
351350 Omaha Mavericks0-110-20-10-40-31-1
352352Holy Cross Crusaders0-100-00-10-20-72-0
354354Idaho State Bengals0-80-00-00-30-52-0
355355IUPUI Jaguars0-90-00-10-20-61-0
356356Eastern Illinois Panthers0-100-20-10-30-42-0
357357Delaware State Hornets0-90-10-10-20-52-1
358358Maine Black Bears0-60-10-10-10-33-0