Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Mar 14, 2021NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs26-08-06-05-07-00-0
22Baylor Bears22-28-22-07-05-00-0
33Illinois Fighting Illini23-612-55-14-02-00-0
44Michigan Wolverines20-48-36-14-02-00-0
55Houston Cougars23-32-16-110-15-01-0
66Iowa Hawkeyes21-88-65-23-05-00-0
77Alabama Crimson Tide24-68-49-17-10-00-0
88Ohio State Buckeyes21-99-76-24-02-00-0
99Colgate Raiders14-10-02-06-16-00-0
1010Loyola (IL) Ramblers22-42-24-24-012-02-0
1111Kansas Jayhawks19-86-83-05-05-01-0
1212Virginia Cavaliers18-65-44-15-14-00-0
1313Tennessee Volunteers18-86-62-26-04-00-0
1414Arkansas Razorbacks22-66-56-15-05-00-0
1515Colorado Buffaloes22-83-47-19-33-00-0
1617 Texas Tech Red Raiders17-104-102-03-08-00-0
1716 Villanova Wildcats16-65-34-36-01-00-0
1818San Diego State Aztecs22-41-37-18-06-01-0
1919USC Trojans22-73-46-310-03-00-0
2020BYU Cougars19-63-45-26-05-01-0
2121Texas Longhorns19-78-62-15-04-00-0
2222Purdue Boilermakers18-96-77-13-12-00-0
2327 St. Bonaventure Bonnies16-44-22-16-14-00-0
2423 West Virginia Mountaineers18-97-73-26-02-00-0
2524 Florida State Seminoles16-63-47-12-14-00-0
2625 Creighton Bluejays20-87-35-34-24-00-0
2726 Wisconsin Badgers17-125-105-24-03-00-0
2828LSU Tigers18-95-83-16-04-00-0
2929Oklahoma State Cowboys20-810-62-03-25-00-0
3030Connecticut Huskies15-74-43-35-03-00-0
3131Florida Gators14-95-53-35-11-00-0
3232North Carolina Tar Heels18-103-98-04-13-00-0
3334 Oregon Ducks20-62-37-17-24-00-0
3433 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets17-83-66-05-23-00-0
3535Maryland Terrapins15-134-103-36-02-01-0
3637 Oklahoma Sooners15-105-90-04-16-00-0
3736 VCU Rams19-72-57-06-24-00-0
3838Rutgers Scarlet Knights15-114-96-23-02-00-0
3939Utah State Aggies19-82-52-17-28-01-0
4040Syracuse Orange16-91-76-16-13-00-0
4141Clemson Tigers16-73-67-05-11-00-0
4242Penn State Nittany Lions11-143-124-14-10-00-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

4343Saint Louis Billikens14-62-22-24-26-00-0
4444Arizona Wildcats17-92-43-47-15-00-0
4545Drake Bulldogs23-41-25-06-211-02-0
4646UCLA Bruins17-92-63-38-04-00-0
4747Missouri Tigers16-97-62-36-01-00-0
4848Virginia Tech Hokies15-62-33-35-05-00-0
4949Duke Blue Devils13-112-55-42-24-00-0
5050Boise State Broncos17-82-42-34-09-11-0
5151Colorado State Rams17-62-41-24-010-01-0
5252Memphis Tigers16-80-44-36-16-00-0
5353Ole Miss Rebels16-113-54-44-25-00-0
5454UC Santa Barbara Gauchos20-40-02-48-010-02-0
5555Winthrop Eagles23-10-02-02-019-10-0
5656Louisville Cardinals13-71-66-04-12-00-0
5757Seton Hall Pirates14-133-95-34-12-00-0
5858Davidson Wildcats12-80-44-24-14-11-0
5961 North Texas Mean Green16-90-33-26-47-01-0
6060Kentucky Wildcats9-163-113-43-10-00-0
6159 Xavier Musketeers13-81-45-34-13-00-0
6262Saint Mary's Gaels14-90-64-26-14-00-0
6363Indiana Hoosiers12-152-126-22-12-00-0
6464Georgetown Hoyas13-123-95-14-21-00-0
6565Southern Methodist Mustangs11-50-34-02-25-00-0
6666Auburn Tigers13-141-95-32-25-00-0
6767Toledo Rockets21-80-23-27-311-10-0
6868Richmond Spiders12-83-42-06-21-21-0
6969St. John's Red Storm16-112-75-24-15-10-0
7070Michigan State Spartans15-125-104-22-04-00-0
7171Wright State Raiders18-60-00-05-313-30-0
7272Wichita State Shockers14-52-32-16-14-02-0
7373North Carolina State Wolfpack13-101-73-23-16-00-0
7474Abilene Christian Wildcats19-40-20-04-115-14-0
7575Furman Paladins13-90-21-47-35-03-0
7676Louisiana Tech Bulldogs20-71-21-25-313-01-0
7777Minnesota Golden Gophers14-154-113-33-14-00-0
7878Stanford Cardinal14-132-63-56-23-00-0
7980 Buffalo Bulls15-80-11-36-48-01-0
8079 Dayton Flyers14-93-23-45-13-20-0
8181Western Kentucky HIlltoppers20-71-33-17-39-00-0
8282Mississippi State Bulldogs15-141-86-44-24-00-0
8383UAB Blazers20-72-01-36-411-02-0
8484UNC Greensboro Spartans21-80-14-19-48-20-0
8585Providence Friars13-134-72-54-13-00-0
8686Liberty Flames19-50-21-02-116-24-0
8787Ohio Bobcats15-70-23-24-38-01-0
8888Marshall Thundering Herd15-71-03-52-29-00-0
8989Utah Utes12-132-62-44-24-10-0
9090Belmont Bruins25-40-00-18-217-11-0
9191Oregon State Beavers16-125-52-44-15-21-0
9292Northwestern Wildcats8-152-113-31-12-01-0
9393Notre Dame Fighting Irish11-153-111-33-14-00-0
9495 Navy Midshipmen15-31-10-08-26-00-0
9594 Marquette Golden Eagles13-145-92-43-03-10-0
9696Nevada Wolf Pack15-101-54-12-38-11-0
9797Missouri State Bears15-70-30-27-28-02-0
9898Georgia Bulldogs13-123-73-23-34-01-0
9999Loyola Marymount Lions13-90-33-56-14-00-0
100100Pittsburgh Panthers10-121-54-32-33-10-0
101101Washington State Cougars14-131-61-45-27-10-0
102102Vanderbilt Commodores9-160-103-52-14-00-0
103103UCF Knights11-121-62-45-23-00-0
104104UC Irvine Anteaters16-90-23-33-310-12-0
105105San Francisco Dons11-141-51-42-47-10-0
106107 Akron Zips13-80-22-36-15-22-0
107106 Grand Canyon Lopes14-60-10-02-212-33-0
108108Rhode Island Rams10-152-31-84-33-10-0
109109UC Riverside Highlanders14-80-11-24-39-20-0
110110Pepperdine Wave10-121-72-13-34-12-0
111111Wofford Terriers13-91-13-16-63-12-0
112112Kent State Golden Flashes14-80-21-45-28-01-0
113114 Massachusetts Minutemen8-70-31-13-34-00-0
114113 Eastern Washington Eagles15-70-30-14-111-21-0
115116 Vermont Catamounts10-50-00-02-28-30-0
116117 Weber State Wildcats14-60-20-12-112-23-0
117118 Mercer Bears15-111-11-56-57-03-0
118119 Arizona State Sun Devils11-140-81-56-14-00-0
119120 Army West Point Black Knights11-91-42-13-25-21-0
120121 Indiana State Sycamores14-101-40-43-210-01-0
121122 Morehead State Eagles21-70-31-26-114-12-0
122123 Butler Bulldogs10-152-94-42-12-10-0
123124 South Dakota State Jackrabbits15-71-10-15-49-11-0
124115 Cincinnati Bearcats12-111-44-44-23-10-0
125125East Tennessee State Buccaneers11-120-23-34-64-12-0
126126Nebraska Cornhuskers6-201-131-61-13-01-0
127127Bryant Bulldogs14-60-11-03-410-11-0
128128Georgia State Panthers14-61-00-17-36-22-0
129129Southern Utah Thunderbirds15-40-01-32-012-15-0
130130George Mason Patriots12-91-11-72-08-11-0
131132 Duquesne Dukes9-90-42-23-14-20-0
132131 Pacific Tigers8-90-50-34-14-01-0
133133Old Dominion Monarchs14-80-22-35-27-11-0
134134Tulsa Golden Hurricane9-122-22-32-63-12-0
135135Drexel Dragons12-70-00-15-47-20-0
136137 UMBC Retrievers14-60-10-07-17-40-0
137136 James Madison Dukes10-70-10-05-35-33-0
138138Iona Gaels12-50-10-02-010-40-0
139140 Bowling Green Falcons13-111-13-33-46-31-0
140139 Chattanooga Mocs16-80-03-34-59-02-0
141141TCU Horned Frogs12-142-101-14-25-10-0
142142South Carolina Gamecocks6-151-71-73-11-00-0
143143Northeastern Huskies10-90-30-36-24-10-0
144144Santa Clara Broncos11-81-21-23-36-11-0
145145Siena Saints12-50-00-02-310-20-0
146146VMI Keydets10-120-23-42-55-13-0
147147Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks13-50-20-11-012-23-0
148148UTEP Miners9-120-51-21-37-23-0
149149Miami (FL) Hurricanes10-173-73-50-44-10-0
150150Texas A&M Aggies8-100-52-12-44-00-0
151151Loyola (MD) Greyhounds6-110-12-20-54-30-0
152152Eastern Kentucky Colonels20-70-10-24-116-32-0
153153Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners13-110-33-32-18-42-0
154154Coastal Carolina Chanticleers12-70-00-21-311-24-0
155155Hofstra Pride13-101-20-05-87-00-0
156156Jacksonville State Gamecocks16-90-10-34-412-12-0
157157Texas State Bobcats17-60-10-13-114-31-1
158159 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles13-100-50-04-39-23-0
159158 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers12-100-21-13-38-40-0
160160Cleveland State Vikings19-71-30-10-018-30-0
161162 Wyoming Cowboys14-110-41-44-19-20-0
162161 Hartford Hawks15-80-21-03-511-10-0
163163DePaul Blue Demons5-141-62-50-32-00-0
164164Wagner Seahawks13-70-10-25-18-30-0
165165California Golden Bears8-201-62-81-64-01-0
166166Detroit Mercy Titans12-100-10-31-311-30-0
167167Temple Owls5-110-40-34-11-30-0
168168Tulane Green Wave10-130-51-43-36-10-0
169170 UTSA Roadrunners11-110-11-52-48-14-0
170169 Norfolk State Spartans14-70-01-14-19-52-0
171171Sam Houston State Bearkats15-90-61-01-213-14-0
172172Ball State Cardinals10-130-21-52-67-00-0
173173North Dakota State Bison15-120-20-25-610-20-0
174174Bradley Braves10-160-42-52-36-42-0
175175New Mexico State Aggies9-80-00-20-19-53-0
176176Boston University Terriers7-110-51-14-32-20-0
177177Miami (OH) RedHawks11-110-20-52-49-01-0
178178South Dakota Coyotes13-110-21-32-210-41-0
179179UNLV Rebels10-150-81-41-18-22-0
180180East Carolina Pirates7-111-20-32-54-11-0
181181Bellarmine Knights11-70-10-10-211-32-0
182183 Kansas State Wildcats9-190-151-13-25-10-1
183182 Florida Atlantic Owls9-100-00-31-58-24-0
184184Elon Phoenix9-90-00-04-95-01-0
185185Morgan State Bears12-70-00-04-38-42-1
186186Boston College Eagles4-160-80-63-11-10-0
187187Rice Owls12-130-11-82-39-13-0
188188St. Peter's Peacocks14-110-20-03-411-50-0
189189Wake Forest Demon Deacons5-160-70-93-02-01-0
190191 Fresno State Bulldogs10-121-50-51-18-12-0
191190 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs11-150-30-33-18-80-0
192193 American Eagles4-60-00-33-31-00-0
193192 Monmouth Hawks12-80-00-01-611-20-0
194194Northern Iowa Panthers8-150-50-33-55-22-0
195195Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns15-90-10-05-310-52-0
196196Murray State Racers11-130-00-21-610-52-0
197197Nicholls State Colonels17-70-20-10-317-11-0
198198Lafayette Leopards9-60-00-05-24-40-0
199199Hawai'i Warriors9-100-01-32-56-22-0
200200Washington Huskies5-211-71-91-42-10-0
201203 Prairie View A&M Panthers16-50-10-11-115-20-0
202202Campbell Fighting Camels15-100-40-02-213-42-0
203204 La Salle Explorers8-161-53-51-43-21-0
204201 Holy Cross Crusaders5-110-41-13-21-40-0
205205South Florida Bulls8-130-51-45-22-21-0
206206South Alabama Jaguars13-110-11-04-68-44-0
207207Canisius Golden Griffins7-60-00-01-36-30-0
208208Texas Southern Tigers15-80-40-11-114-21-0
209209Citadel Bulldogs9-120-10-64-55-04-0
210210Appalachian State Mountaineers13-110-20-17-26-64-0
211211UMass Lowell River Hawks11-120-10-16-65-40-0
212213 Bucknell Bison5-70-10-11-34-20-0
213212 Albany Great Danes7-90-01-11-55-30-0
214214Southern Illinois Salukis11-140-51-32-28-41-0
215215Northern Kentucky Norse14-110-01-32-311-50-0
216216Utah Valley Wolverines9-110-21-31-37-32-0
217217LIU Sharks9-90-00-22-37-40-0
218218Montana Grizzlies10-130-20-43-37-45-0
219219Charleston Cougars7-100-10-23-54-22-0
220220Delaware Fightin Blue Hens6-80-00-02-54-31-0
221221Saint Joseph's Hawks5-151-50-71-33-00-0
222222Niagara Purple Eagles9-110-10-03-56-50-0
223224 UC Davis Aggies9-80-00-31-28-31-0
224223 Merrimack Warriors9-90-00-11-68-20-0
225225Montana State Bobcats11-100-00-42-39-32-0
226226Stony Brook Seawolves8-140-10-31-57-51-0
227227Radford Highlanders13-120-10-33-410-42-0
228229 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans10-150-00-32-58-71-0
229228 Valparaiso Crusaders8-180-41-33-84-32-0
230230Marist Red Foxes12-90-00-03-59-40-0
231231Charlotte 49ers9-151-00-33-85-40-1
232232Iowa State Cyclones2-220-150-20-42-10-0
233233Evansville Purple Aces9-160-50-12-77-30-0
234234Western Carolina Catamounts9-160-21-44-74-32-0
235235Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers9-100-00-06-33-70-0
236236Milwaukee Panthers10-121-20-01-38-70-0
237237UNC Wilmington Seahawks6-100-10-03-33-61-0
238238Fairleigh Dickinson Knights9-150-10-15-64-70-0
239239New Hampshire Wildcats9-90-00-03-36-61-0
240240UNC Asheville Bulldogs10-101-10-11-28-60-0
241241Arkansas State Red Wolves8-130-10-21-47-63-0
242242Illinois State Redbirds6-180-50-03-93-41-0
243243Lipscomb Bisons11-120-10-13-38-74-0
244244Longwood Lancers12-150-40-01-411-70-1
245245Austin Peay Governors12-130-00-22-610-52-0
246246UT Arlington Mavericks10-130-20-20-510-43-0
247247Oakland Grizzlies12-180-51-23-58-60-0
248248Seattle Redhawks8-110-10-01-47-64-0
249249California Baptist Lancers9-100-11-11-37-54-0
250250San Diego Toreros3-110-30-31-52-00-0
251251Kansas City Roos7-130-20-31-36-54-0
252252UC San Diego Tritons4-100-20-31-43-13-0
253253Quinnipiac Bobcats9-130-00-01-78-60-0
254254Youngstown State Penguins11-121-10-01-39-84-0
255255Tarleton St. Texans5-100-10-11-44-45-0
256256Jackson State Tigers12-60-10-20-212-10-0
257257Cal State Fullerton Titans5-100-20-02-23-61-0
258258George Washington Colonials5-120-10-32-53-30-0
259260 Sacramento State Hornets6-120-10-41-35-42-0
260259 Coppin State Eagles9-130-30-13-56-40-0
261261Georgia Southern Eagles9-130-10-12-67-54-0
262262Sacred Heart Pioneers9-90-10-14-45-30-0
263263Northern Colorado Bears8-110-20-12-36-53-0
264264Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash6-160-11-11-104-40-0
265265NJIT Highlanders7-120-01-13-63-50-0
266266Stetson Hatters9-130-10-12-57-62-1
267267Samford Bulldogs4-130-11-31-72-22-0
268268Portland State Vikings6-120-00-21-55-53-1
269269Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles6-170-00-51-85-42-0
270270IUPUI Jaguars8-100-00-22-56-30-0
271271Long Beach State 49ers6-120-00-31-75-20-0
272272Idaho State Bengals8-110-01-20-27-75-0
273273Fairfield Stags10-170-00-15-105-60-0
274274Green Bay Phoenix8-170-30-20-48-80-0
275275William & Mary Tribe7-100-11-20-56-20-0
276276Southeast Missouri State Redhawks11-160-00-31-610-70-0
277277High Point Panthers9-150-20-22-57-60-0
278278Rider Broncs6-170-20-02-74-80-0
279279CSUN Matadors8-130-01-21-56-61-0
280281 Lehigh Mountain Hawks4-110-00-13-71-30-0
281280 Manhattan Jaspers7-130-00-01-56-80-0
282282North Alabama Lions9-110-10-30-09-74-0
283284 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons8-150-00-03-85-70-0
284283 North Carolina A&T Aggies9-100-20-00-59-32-0
285285Florida A&M Rattlers8-120-30-10-28-60-0
286286Troy Trojans8-170-20-31-77-53-0
287287UIC Flames9-130-10-20-39-70-0
288288Southern Jaguars8-110-20-10-28-60-0
289289UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros5-100-10-00-65-34-0
290290Towson Tigers4-140-10-21-93-20-0
291291Florida Gulf Coast Eagles8-80-00-01-17-72-0
292292Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks7-190-00-12-75-110-0
293293New Orleans Privateers9-150-10-00-69-81-0
294294Jacksonville Dolphins9-130-00-10-69-62-0
295295Florida International Golden Panthers5-170-00-22-83-74-0
296296North Florida Ospreys7-140-20-20-37-71-1
297297North Dakota Fighting Hawks9-170-10-32-77-60-0
298298Binghamton Bearcats4-140-00-01-73-70-0
299299Western Michigan Broncos4-160-20-51-43-51-0
300300Grambling State Tigers11-120-20-11-210-71-0
301301Central Connecticut State Blue Devils5-160-10-22-63-70-0
302302New Mexico Lobos4-160-30-21-93-22-0
303303Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-180-00-70-74-41-0
304304Eastern Illinois Panthers9-180-10-31-68-80-0
305305Hampton Pirates11-140-00-00-511-90-0
306307 Lamar Cardinals10-180-20-32-58-80-0
307306 Central Michigan Chippewas5-150-11-30-54-62-1
308308Maine Black Bears2-70-00-20-32-20-0
309309South Carolina Upstate Spartans5-170-20-30-55-70-1
310310Robert Morris Colonials3-150-20-10-43-81-0
311312 Northwestern State Demons10-180-30-40-510-61-0
312311 Howard Bison1-30-00-10-11-10-1
313313Western Illinois Leathernecks6-150-10-20-56-71-0
314314Presbyterian Blue Hose6-150-00-20-56-81-0
315315Eastern Michigan Eagles3-120-20-51-22-33-0
316316Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles5-220-30-30-105-60-0
317317Dixie State Red Storm6-130-10-11-35-82-0
318318SIU-Edwardsville Cougars8-170-21-20-67-71-0
319319Air Force Falcons5-200-71-30-34-70-0
320321 Fordham Rams2-120-20-51-31-20-0
321320 Central Arkansas Bears4-190-61-10-53-71-0
322322Northern Arizona Lumberjacks6-160-30-31-65-40-0
323323Tennessee State Tigers3-190-00-20-83-91-0
324324Omaha Mavericks5-200-40-10-95-60-0
325325North Carolina Central Eagles4-90-20-00-24-51-0
326326Cal Poly Mustangs3-200-20-30-93-61-0
327327Portland Pilots3-150-41-30-52-33-0
328328Alabama A&M Bulldogs6-90-00-00-26-70-0
329329Southeastern Louisiana Lions8-180-20-20-38-110-0
330330Incarnate Word Cardinals5-140-20-10-35-83-0
331331Alcorn State Braves6-130-20-30-26-60-0
332332San Jose State Spartans3-160-50-40-33-42-0
333333Charleston Southern Buccaneers2-180-10-20-72-81-0
334334Houston Baptist Huskies5-190-40-20-45-91-0
335335Kennesaw State Owls2-190-10-50-12-123-0
336336McNeese State Cowboys4-140-00-10-34-106-0
337337Northern Illinois Huskies3-160-20-41-42-60-0
338338UT Martin Skyhawks7-160-10-20-77-61-0
339339Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders2-190-30-10-52-103-0
340340Delaware State Hornets1-160-10-00-71-82-0
341341Denver Pioneers1-190-00-00-91-101-0
342342Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions4-210-40-20-44-110-0
343343Alabama State Hornets4-140-00-00-24-120-0
344344Idaho Vandals1-210-00-50-41-120-0
345345South Carolina State Bulldogs1-170-20-10-41-100-0
346346Chicago State Cougars0-90-30-20-00-40-0
347347Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils2-220-30-40-32-120-0