Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Jan 18, 2021NCAA NET RankingsClinched Automatic Bids have a green background. At Large teams have a blue background.
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Baylor Bears13-03-02-03-05-00-0
22Gonzaga Bulldogs14-04-03-01-06-00-0
33Iowa Hawkeyes12-24-23-01-04-00-0
44Tennessee Volunteers10-12-12-01-05-00-0
55Michigan Wolverines11-13-13-04-01-00-0
66Houston Cougars11-13-13-02-03-00-0
77Colorado Buffaloes11-32-32-03-04-00-0
88Villanova Wildcats8-12-10-05-01-00-0
910 Virginia Cavaliers9-21-12-13-03-00-0
109 Illinois Fighting Illini9-53-43-11-02-00-0
1111Drake Bulldogs11-00-02-03-06-02-0
1212Texas Longhorns11-22-24-02-03-00-0
1314 Texas Tech Red Raiders11-42-31-12-06-00-0
1413 Saint Louis Billikens7-11-11-01-04-00-0
1516 Boise State Broncos11-11-10-04-06-01-0
1615 Wisconsin Badgers11-32-25-10-04-00-0
1719 Kansas Jayhawks9-43-43-00-03-01-0
1818Alabama Crimson Tide11-31-16-13-11-00-0
1917 USC Trojans11-22-21-05-03-00-0
2020Ohio State Buckeyes11-33-33-01-04-00-0
2121LSU Tigers10-20-23-04-03-00-0
2222Colgate Raiders5-10-00-01-14-00-0
2323Creighton Bluejays10-31-14-11-14-00-0
2424Missouri Tigers8-24-12-11-01-00-0
2526 West Virginia Mountaineers9-42-43-03-01-00-0
2627 Minnesota Golden Gophers11-44-40-04-03-00-0
2728 Oregon Ducks9-20-23-02-04-00-0
2840 Florida State Seminoles8-21-15-00-12-00-0
2930 Clemson Tigers9-23-24-00-02-00-0
3029 UCLA Bruins11-22-22-03-04-00-0
3132 BYU Cougars10-32-33-02-03-01-0
3231 Arizona Wildcats10-31-31-03-05-00-0
3333Purdue Boilermakers10-52-44-12-02-00-0
3434Oklahoma Sooners7-41-41-01-04-00-0
3535Arkansas Razorbacks10-40-42-02-06-00-0
3638 Oklahoma State Cowboys9-34-20-02-13-00-0
3736 Virginia Tech Hokies11-22-10-15-04-00-0
3839 Xavier Musketeers10-20-14-14-02-00-0
3925 Connecticut Huskies7-22-10-03-12-00-0
4042 Maryland Terrapins7-62-50-13-02-01-0
4141Loyola (IL) Ramblers8-30-11-22-05-02-0
4237 Louisville Cardinals9-31-23-13-02-00-0
4343San Diego State Aztecs8-41-23-23-01-01-0
4447 Florida Gators6-41-20-14-11-00-0
4544 Penn State Nittany Lions3-51-41-10-01-00-0
4645 Utah State Aggies10-30-12-20-08-01-0
4746 VCU Rams10-31-20-14-05-00-0
4848Rutgers Scarlet Knights7-52-42-10-03-00-0
4949Winthrop Eagles13-00-01-02-010-00-0
5050Furman Paladins7-30-20-15-02-03-0
5156 North Carolina Tar Heels8-50-54-03-01-00-0
5254 Richmond Spiders9-32-12-14-01-10-0
5352 Seton Hall Pirates9-53-40-04-12-00-0
5451 Pittsburgh Panthers7-22-02-10-03-10-0
5555Southern Methodist Mustangs7-20-12-03-12-00-0
5653 Colorado State Rams9-21-10-13-05-01-0
5757Wichita State Shockers6-31-23-11-01-02-0
5858Indiana Hoosiers8-60-44-22-02-00-0
5959St. Bonaventure Bonnies6-11-10-01-04-00-0
6060Syracuse Orange7-40-31-14-02-00-0
6161Stanford Cardinal8-51-21-33-03-00-0
6262Georgia State Panthers6-21-01-23-01-02-0
6363Toledo Rockets11-40-22-02-27-00-0
6467 UAB Blazers9-20-00-02-27-01-0
6564 Northwestern Wildcats5-62-50-11-02-01-0
6665 Marquette Golden Eagles8-62-31-32-03-00-0
6766 Rhode Island Rams7-71-23-31-22-00-0
6868Tulsa Golden Hurricane7-41-13-21-12-01-0
6969South Carolina Gamecocks3-30-21-11-01-00-0
7070North Carolina State Wolfpack6-40-31-01-14-00-0
7172 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6-30-11-13-12-00-0
7271 Davidson Wildcats8-51-10-23-24-00-0
7374 Abilene Christian Wildcats7-20-20-01-06-04-0
7473 Missouri State Bears7-10-00-03-14-02-0
7577 Liberty Flames9-50-22-02-35-03-0
7676Saint Mary's Gaels9-50-22-11-26-00-0
7775 Pacific Tigers4-10-00-13-01-01-0
7878Auburn Tigers8-60-21-42-05-00-0
7979Kent State Golden Flashes5-30-10-11-14-01-0
8084 UCF Knights3-51-30-22-00-00-0
8183 Mississippi State Bulldogs9-51-12-13-33-00-0
8280 Providence Friars7-61-42-12-12-00-0
8381 Michigan State Spartans8-40-32-12-04-00-0
8487 Wofford Terriers6-40-12-13-21-02-0
8582 Ole Miss Rebels6-60-30-22-14-00-0
8685 Wright State Raiders9-40-01-01-27-20-0
8786 Marshall Thundering Herd7-40-02-32-13-00-0
8889 San Francisco Dons9-71-21-31-16-10-0
8988 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers11-41-22-04-24-00-0
9090Siena Saints6-00-00-02-04-00-0
9191UC Riverside Highlanders6-30-10-10-06-10-0
9292Duke Blue Devils5-30-21-02-12-00-0
9393Bowling Green Falcons9-30-11-04-24-01-0
9494South Dakota State Jackrabbits7-31-11-12-13-01-0
9595UC Santa Barbara Gauchos6-30-00-12-24-02-0
9697 Kentucky Wildcats4-81-41-30-12-00-0
9796 Bryant Bulldogs9-30-11-03-25-01-0
98122 St. John's Red Storm8-71-50-14-13-00-0
9999Belmont Bruins13-10-00-03-010-11-0
100100Georgia Bulldogs7-40-21-02-24-01-0
101101TCU Horned Frogs9-51-32-12-14-00-0
10298 North Texas Mean Green6-50-30-10-06-11-0
103103Coastal Carolina Chanticleers5-30-11-21-03-04-0
104109 Buffalo Bulls4-40-10-11-23-01-0
105102 Mercer Bears5-41-21-00-23-03-0
106104 Navy Midshipmen9-10-10-03-06-00-0
107106 Dayton Flyers8-31-01-11-05-20-0
108110 Massachusetts Minutemen5-30-01-12-12-10-0
109108 Army West Point Black Knights7-31-20-02-04-11-0
110107 Loyola Marymount Lions6-40-20-24-02-00-0
111105 Memphis Tigers6-50-21-32-03-00-0
112111 Vermont Catamounts7-30-00-01-16-20-0
113113Bradley Braves7-40-21-01-25-02-0
114112 Utah Utes5-60-51-00-04-10-0
115114 Lafayette Leopards5-10-00-02-03-10-0
116115 Cincinnati Bearcats3-71-21-40-11-00-0
117117Temple Owls3-30-20-12-01-00-0
118119 Washington State Cougars9-40-20-22-07-00-0
119116 Miami (FL) Hurricanes6-61-22-30-03-10-0
120118 Santa Clara Broncos7-30-11-21-05-01-0
121121Texas A&M Aggies7-50-41-02-14-00-0
122130 UNC Greensboro Spartans9-50-11-04-24-20-0
123120 South Florida Bulls6-50-13-41-02-01-0
124123 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs11-40-11-11-29-00-0
125124 Nevada Wolf Pack9-50-20-13-16-11-0
126125 Notre Dame Fighting Irish4-80-61-11-12-00-0
127126 Arizona State Sun Devils4-60-32-11-11-10-0
128128Indiana State Sycamores5-70-61-11-03-01-0
129127 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners7-40-20-13-04-12-0
130129 East Carolina Pirates6-30-10-02-24-01-0
131131Northeastern Huskies7-50-20-24-13-00-0
132132Grand Canyon Lopes5-30-10-11-14-03-0
133134 Weber State Wildcats3-30-20-00-03-13-0
134137 Boston College Eagles3-100-51-51-01-00-0
135135Texas State Bobcats8-30-10-13-15-01-1
136136Eastern Kentucky Colonels10-20-10-00-110-02-0
137138 Ohio Bobcats6-60-20-12-34-01-0
138139 Eastern Washington Eagles2-50-20-21-11-01-0
139141 UMBC Retrievers10-30-00-05-15-20-0
140142 LIU Sharks4-20-00-02-22-00-0
141143 UC Irvine Anteaters4-40-20-12-12-02-0
142140 Wake Forest Demon Deacons2-50-20-30-02-01-0
143144 Charlotte 49ers6-51-01-21-23-10-1
144145 Butler Bulldogs4-71-20-42-01-10-0
145147 Ball State Cardinals6-50-11-20-25-00-0
146146Sam Houston State Bearkats7-50-50-02-05-04-0
147151 Monmouth Hawks7-40-00-21-16-10-0
148155 Georgetown Hoyas3-80-40-22-21-00-0
149150 Cleveland State Vikings9-40-21-12-16-00-0
150154 Alabama A&M Bulldogs3-00-00-01-02-00-0
151149 Chattanooga Mocs9-41-00-12-36-02-0
152162 East Tennessee State Buccaneers5-50-21-20-04-12-0
153153Old Dominion Monarchs7-40-20-03-14-11-0
154152 UNLV Rebels3-60-30-21-02-11-0
155133 UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-40-00-23-12-11-0
156157 St. Peter's Peacocks6-50-10-12-34-00-0
157156 North Carolina Central Eagles1-30-20-10-01-00-0
158148 DePaul Blue Demons2-40-10-30-02-00-0
159158 Akron Zips3-30-01-12-00-22-0
160160Southern Utah Thunderbirds7-20-00-12-15-03-0
161161Morgan State Bears5-30-00-03-12-21-1
162159 Hawai'i Warriors1-30-01-10-20-02-0
163164 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans6-60-20-01-45-01-0
164163 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles5-60-50-00-05-13-0
165169 Vanderbilt Commodores4-60-20-30-14-00-0
166165 Nebraska Cornhuskers3-80-40-20-23-01-0
167166 North Dakota State Bison7-70-20-21-26-10-0
168173 James Madison Dukes3-40-10-10-03-23-0
169170 Iona Gaels5-30-10-01-04-20-0
170167 UTEP Miners3-60-11-30-02-23-0
171168 Montana State Bobcats5-30-00-21-04-12-0
172174 South Dakota Coyotes5-60-31-00-24-11-0
173176 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers4-50-20-01-33-00-0
174175 Rice Owls8-40-00-02-36-12-0
175177 George Mason Patriots5-60-11-40-04-11-0
176178 Drexel Dragons6-50-10-00-26-20-0
177179 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns7-40-10-03-24-12-0
178181 Hofstra Pride7-61-20-11-15-20-0
179183 Southern Illinois Salukis6-30-20-01-05-11-0
180180Nicholls State Colonels6-50-10-21-25-00-0
181185 California Golden Bears6-80-31-01-54-01-0
182182UC Davis Aggies1-20-00-10-11-01-0
183188 Pepperdine Wave3-60-30-01-22-12-0
184187 Hartford Hawks9-60-20-02-47-00-0
185186 Tulane Green Wave6-40-10-11-25-00-0
186172 Western Carolina Catamounts5-50-10-13-22-12-0
187190 Kansas State Wildcats5-80-50-11-24-00-1
188189 Norfolk State Spartans7-40-00-12-25-11-0
189191 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons6-50-00-02-44-10-0
190192 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs3-80-40-10-13-20-0
191193 Milwaukee Panthers5-40-00-00-25-20-0
192194 Jacksonville State Gamecocks6-50-10-01-35-12-0
193171 Citadel Bulldogs4-30-00-21-13-04-0
194196 American Eagles0-20-00-20-00-00-0
195197 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers4-30-00-01-23-10-0
196184 VMI Keydets4-70-20-01-53-03-0
197232 Sacramento State Hornets3-20-00-10-03-12-0
198198Morehead State Eagles7-60-20-22-15-12-0
199217 Wyoming Cowboys8-50-20-03-15-20-0
200195 Iowa State Cyclones2-70-50-00-12-10-0
201201Utah Valley Wolverines3-50-10-20-13-12-0
202199 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash2-71-20-01-50-00-0
203200 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds0-20-00-10-10-00-0
204203 Duquesne Dukes3-50-10-21-12-10-0
205202 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros5-30-10-10-15-03-0
206204 Florida Atlantic Owls3-60-00-00-63-04-0
207205 South Alabama Jaguars4-70-00-30-14-34-0
208206 Albany Great Danes3-50-01-10-32-10-0
209207 UIC Flames7-40-00-10-37-00-0
210214 La Salle Explorers5-80-11-41-33-01-0
211216 Southern Jaguars3-40-30-00-13-00-0
212208 Northern Iowa Panthers2-100-41-31-10-21-0
213212 Oregon State Beavers5-50-00-31-04-21-0
214222 Samford Bulldogs4-70-01-20-43-12-0
215209 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks4-20-10-00-04-13-0
216211 New Hampshire Wildcats5-50-00-00-35-21-0
217210 Appalachian State Mountaineers6-50-10-12-24-14-0
218213 Wagner Seahawks2-50-10-21-11-10-0
219215 Holy Cross Crusaders2-40-21-00-11-10-0
220218 Bucknell Bison2-40-00-20-22-00-0
221219 NJIT Highlanders4-60-01-21-32-10-0
222220 Radford Highlanders7-60-10-10-37-11-0
223225 Canisius Golden Griffins3-30-00-02-21-10-0
224223 Bellarmine Knights3-50-00-20-13-22-0
225236 Fresno State Bulldogs3-50-20-20-03-12-0
226226UT Arlington Mavericks4-70-20-20-24-13-0
227227Lipscomb Bisons6-70-11-22-23-23-0
228228Murray State Racers3-60-00-10-13-42-0
229221 UNC Asheville Bulldogs7-60-00-10-27-30-0
230224 Campbell Fighting Camels6-70-30-01-35-12-0
231229 Robert Morris Colonials2-50-00-11-41-01-0
232230 UMass Lowell River Hawks6-80-11-11-14-50-0
233248 Prairie View A&M Panthers3-40-10-20-13-00-0
234231 Charleston Cougars4-80-20-10-34-21-0
235235Elon Phoenix2-30-00-20-12-01-0
236234 Stetson Hatters3-50-11-30-02-11-1
237233 Montana Grizzlies3-70-20-10-23-23-0
238238Sacred Heart Pioneers4-40-10-02-22-10-0
239237 Saint Joseph's Hawks1-100-60-20-21-00-0
240241 Northern Kentucky Norse5-80-00-21-34-30-0
241240 High Point Panthers3-60-10-00-43-10-0
242242Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles5-60-20-00-15-32-0
243246 Austin Peay Governors5-40-00-11-24-12-0
245245Florida A&M Rattlers2-60-40-10-02-10-0
246249 Niagara Purple Eagles5-70-10-01-24-40-0
247243 CSUN Matadors4-40-00-11-13-21-0
248247 Washington Huskies1-110-50-40-11-10-0
249255 Texas Southern Tigers1-70-20-31-10-11-0
250250Cal State Fullerton Titans2-40-00-20-02-21-0
251252 Miami (OH) RedHawks3-40-00-20-23-01-0
252253 IUPUI Jaguars3-40-00-02-41-00-0
253254 Seattle Redhawks3-60-10-00-13-44-0
254258 Marist Red Foxes7-50-00-01-36-20-0
255257 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars2-40-20-01-01-21-0
256256New Mexico State Aggies0-10-00-00-00-12-0
257261 Stony Brook Seawolves5-60-00-20-25-21-0
258260 Detroit Mercy Titans3-70-00-20-33-20-0
259259Northern Colorado Bears5-60-20-01-14-32-0
260292 Towson Tigers2-50-10-11-21-10-0
261251 Idaho State Bengals4-60-00-20-24-23-0
262262Delaware Fightin Blue Hens3-60-00-00-23-41-0
263239 Air Force Falcons4-80-31-30-03-20-0
264263 California Baptist Lancers3-40-10-00-23-12-0
265265Evansville Purple Aces6-80-10-21-25-30-0
266267 George Washington Colonials3-90-00-20-33-40-0
267264 Valparaiso Crusaders1-80-20-20-31-12-0
268266 William & Mary Tribe4-60-10-01-43-10-0
269268 Illinois State Redbirds3-80-30-00-43-11-0
270269 North Alabama Lions3-30-10-00-03-24-0
271273 Quinnipiac Bobcats3-50-00-00-43-10-0
272272Kansas City Roos1-80-30-00-11-44-0
273275 Eastern Illinois Panthers5-80-20-10-25-30-0
274270 Georgia Southern Eagles5-60-10-00-35-24-0
275271 Long Beach State 49ers3-40-00-21-12-10-0
276274 Grambling State Tigers4-70-20-10-24-21-0
277276 Central Michigan Chippewas4-60-00-10-34-22-1
278278Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-50-00-21-20-10-0
279277 UTSA Roadrunners2-80-10-21-51-03-0
280279 Oakland Grizzlies5-120-40-21-44-20-0
281280 Jacksonville Dolphins7-50-00-20-17-22-0
282283 North Florida Ospreys3-90-20-21-22-31-1
283282 Portland State Vikings1-60-00-11-40-11-1
284284Central Arkansas Bears2-100-30-30-32-11-0
285281 Troy Trojans4-70-20-12-22-22-0
286285 Longwood Lancers3-120-30-00-43-50-1
287289 Boston University Terriers1-50-20-01-20-10-0
288286 San Diego Toreros1-50-10-10-31-00-0
289287 Merrimack Warriors1-30-00-00-21-10-0
290290Portland Pilots3-70-20-11-22-23-0
291288 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils2-80-10-20-32-20-0
292291 Youngstown State Penguins4-70-01-11-32-33-0
293293New Mexico Lobos2-80-20-21-41-02-0
294295 North Dakota Fighting Hawks4-110-20-12-42-40-0
295296 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles3-40-01-10-02-32-0
296294 Hampton Pirates7-80-00-00-47-40-0
297297Maine Black Bears2-70-00-31-31-10-0
298298Manhattan Jaspers5-40-00-00-05-40-0
299299Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3-80-00-20-13-50-0
300300Green Bay Phoenix3-110-30-20-03-60-0
301301Rider Broncs3-100-10-10-23-60-0
302304 Coppin State Eagles4-90-10-12-52-20-0
303302 Western Michigan Broncos1-80-00-30-31-21-0
304303 Omaha Mavericks2-120-40-10-42-30-0
305305South Carolina Upstate Spartans3-100-20-30-13-40-1
306306Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders2-70-00-00-32-41-0
307307Fairleigh Dickinson Knights2-60-10-10-12-30-0
308308New Orleans Privateers2-90-10-10-32-41-0
309309Tennessee State Tigers1-80-00-10-31-41-0
310310Southeastern Louisiana Lions3-100-30-20-33-20-0
311311Tarleton St. Texans0-70-10-20-20-22-0
312313 Eastern Michigan Eagles1-50-10-21-00-23-0
313312 Arkansas State Red Wolves2-60-00-20-12-33-0
314317 UC San Diego Tritons0-30-00-20-10-02-0
315314 North Carolina A&T Aggies4-90-20-10-44-21-0
316318 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles2-130-30-10-72-20-0
317315 Jackson State Tigers1-50-00-40-11-00-0
318320 Dixie State Red Storm2-50-10-00-32-12-0
319316 Lamar Cardinals3-100-20-10-33-40-0
320319 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks4-90-00-10-14-70-0
321322 Western Illinois Leathernecks1-90-10-20-11-51-0
322324 Incarnate Word Cardinals2-60-10-10-12-33-0
323323Fairfield Stags3-120-00-10-33-80-0
324321 Presbyterian Blue Hose2-50-00-00-32-21-0
325325Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders0-70-20-10-20-23-0
326333 Alcorn State Braves2-60-40-00-12-10-0
327327Howard Bison1-30-00-10-11-10-1
328326 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks4-90-30-01-43-20-0
329328 Houston Baptist Huskies1-100-20-40-21-21-0
330329 Northern Illinois Huskies2-100-30-01-41-30-0
331330 Fordham Rams1-50-00-11-30-10-0
332332Binghamton Bearcats1-120-00-01-50-70-0
333331 Northwestern State Demons1-130-50-30-01-51-0
334334Cal Poly Mustangs1-80-00-30-41-11-0
335336 UT Martin Skyhawks2-70-00-20-22-31-0
336337 Kennesaw State Owls0-110-40-10-10-53-0
337338 Alabama State Hornets1-40-00-00-11-30-0
338335 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-100-50-10-33-10-0
339340 San Jose State Spartans0-100-40-30-20-12-0
340339 Delaware State Hornets0-90-10-10-20-50-0
341341Denver Pioneers0-100-00-00-50-51-0
342343 Idaho Vandals0-110-00-30-40-40-0
343342 Charleston Southern Buccaneers0-110-10-20-30-51-0
344344McNeese State Cowboys0-70-00-00-30-46-0
345345South Carolina State Bulldogs0-130-30-10-30-60-0
346346Chicago State Cougars0-90-40-00-10-40-0
347347Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-120-10-50-30-30-0