Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Jan 18, 2021NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Baylor Bears13-03-02-03-05-00-0
22Gonzaga Bulldogs14-04-03-01-06-00-0
33Iowa Hawkeyes12-24-23-01-04-00-0
44Tennessee Volunteers10-12-12-01-05-00-0
55Michigan Wolverines11-13-13-04-01-00-0
66Houston Cougars11-13-13-02-03-00-0
77Colorado Buffaloes11-32-32-03-04-00-0
88Villanova Wildcats8-12-10-05-01-00-0
910 Virginia Cavaliers9-21-12-13-03-00-0
109 Illinois Fighting Illini9-53-43-11-02-00-0
1111Drake Bulldogs11-00-02-03-06-02-0
1212Texas Longhorns11-22-24-02-03-00-0
1314 Texas Tech Red Raiders11-42-31-12-06-00-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

1413 Saint Louis Billikens7-11-11-01-04-00-0
1516 Boise State Broncos11-11-10-04-06-01-0
1615 Wisconsin Badgers11-32-25-10-04-00-0
1719 Kansas Jayhawks9-43-43-00-03-01-0
1818Alabama Crimson Tide11-31-16-13-11-00-0
1917 USC Trojans11-22-21-05-03-00-0
2020Ohio State Buckeyes11-33-33-01-04-00-0
2121LSU Tigers10-20-23-04-03-00-0
2222Colgate Raiders5-10-00-01-14-00-0
2323Creighton Bluejays10-31-14-11-14-00-0
2424Missouri Tigers8-24-12-11-01-00-0
2526 West Virginia Mountaineers9-42-43-03-01-00-0
2627 Minnesota Golden Gophers11-44-40-04-03-00-0
2728 Oregon Ducks9-20-23-02-04-00-0
2840 Florida State Seminoles8-21-15-00-12-00-0
2930 Clemson Tigers9-23-24-00-02-00-0
3029 UCLA Bruins11-22-22-03-04-00-0
3132 BYU Cougars10-32-33-02-03-01-0
3231 Arizona Wildcats10-31-31-03-05-00-0
3333Purdue Boilermakers10-52-44-12-02-00-0
3434Oklahoma Sooners7-41-41-01-04-00-0
3535Arkansas Razorbacks10-40-42-02-06-00-0
3638 Oklahoma State Cowboys9-34-20-02-13-00-0
3736 Virginia Tech Hokies11-22-10-15-04-00-0
3839 Xavier Musketeers10-20-14-14-02-00-0
3925 Connecticut Huskies7-22-10-03-12-00-0
4042 Maryland Terrapins7-62-50-13-02-01-0
4141Loyola (IL) Ramblers8-30-11-22-05-02-0
4237 Louisville Cardinals9-31-23-13-02-00-0
4343San Diego State Aztecs8-41-23-23-01-01-0
4447 Florida Gators6-41-20-14-11-00-0
4544 Penn State Nittany Lions3-51-41-10-01-00-0
4645 Utah State Aggies10-30-12-20-08-01-0
4746 VCU Rams10-31-20-14-05-00-0
4848Rutgers Scarlet Knights7-52-42-10-03-00-0
4949Winthrop Eagles13-00-01-02-010-00-0
5050Furman Paladins7-30-20-15-02-03-0
5156 North Carolina Tar Heels8-50-54-03-01-00-0
5254 Richmond Spiders9-32-12-14-01-10-0
5352 Seton Hall Pirates9-53-40-04-12-00-0
5451 Pittsburgh Panthers7-22-02-10-03-10-0
5555Southern Methodist Mustangs7-20-12-03-12-00-0
5653 Colorado State Rams9-21-10-13-05-01-0
5757Wichita State Shockers6-31-23-11-01-02-0
5858Indiana Hoosiers8-60-44-22-02-00-0
5959St. Bonaventure Bonnies6-11-10-01-04-00-0
6060Syracuse Orange7-40-31-14-02-00-0
6161Stanford Cardinal8-51-21-33-03-00-0
6262Georgia State Panthers6-21-01-23-01-02-0
6363Toledo Rockets11-40-22-02-27-00-0
6467 UAB Blazers9-20-00-02-27-01-0
6564 Northwestern Wildcats5-62-50-11-02-01-0
6665 Marquette Golden Eagles8-62-31-32-03-00-0
6766 Rhode Island Rams7-71-23-31-22-00-0
6868Tulsa Golden Hurricane7-41-13-21-12-01-0
6969South Carolina Gamecocks3-30-21-11-01-00-0
7070North Carolina State Wolfpack6-40-31-01-14-00-0
7172 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6-30-11-13-12-00-0
7271 Davidson Wildcats8-51-10-23-24-00-0
7374 Abilene Christian Wildcats7-20-20-01-06-04-0
7473 Missouri State Bears7-10-00-03-14-02-0
7577 Liberty Flames9-50-22-02-35-03-0
7676Saint Mary's Gaels9-50-22-11-26-00-0
7775 Pacific Tigers4-10-00-13-01-01-0
7878Auburn Tigers8-60-21-42-05-00-0
7979Kent State Golden Flashes5-30-10-11-14-01-0
8084 UCF Knights3-51-30-22-00-00-0
8183 Mississippi State Bulldogs9-51-12-13-33-00-0
8280 Providence Friars7-61-42-12-12-00-0
8381 Michigan State Spartans8-40-32-12-04-00-0
8487 Wofford Terriers6-40-12-13-21-02-0
8582 Ole Miss Rebels6-60-30-22-14-00-0
8685 Wright State Raiders9-40-01-01-27-20-0
8786 Marshall Thundering Herd7-40-02-32-13-00-0
8889 San Francisco Dons9-71-21-31-16-10-0
8988 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers11-41-22-04-24-00-0
9090Siena Saints6-00-00-02-04-00-0
9191UC Riverside Highlanders6-30-10-10-06-10-0
9292Duke Blue Devils5-30-21-02-12-00-0
9393Bowling Green Falcons9-30-11-04-24-01-0
9494South Dakota State Jackrabbits7-31-11-12-13-01-0
9595UC Santa Barbara Gauchos6-30-00-12-24-02-0
9697 Kentucky Wildcats4-81-41-30-12-00-0
9796 Bryant Bulldogs9-30-11-03-25-01-0
98122 St. John's Red Storm8-71-50-14-13-00-0
9999Belmont Bruins13-10-00-03-010-11-0
100100Georgia Bulldogs7-40-21-02-24-01-0
101101TCU Horned Frogs9-51-32-12-14-00-0
10298 North Texas Mean Green6-50-30-10-06-11-0
103103Coastal Carolina Chanticleers5-30-11-21-03-04-0
104109 Buffalo Bulls4-40-10-11-23-01-0
105102 Mercer Bears5-41-21-00-23-03-0
106104 Navy Midshipmen9-10-10-03-06-00-0
107106 Dayton Flyers8-31-01-11-05-20-0
108110 Massachusetts Minutemen5-30-01-12-12-10-0
109108 Army West Point Black Knights7-31-20-02-04-11-0
110107 Loyola Marymount Lions6-40-20-24-02-00-0
111105 Memphis Tigers6-50-21-32-03-00-0
112111 Vermont Catamounts7-30-00-01-16-20-0
113113Bradley Braves7-40-21-01-25-02-0
114112 Utah Utes5-60-51-00-04-10-0
115114 Lafayette Leopards5-10-00-02-03-10-0
116115 Cincinnati Bearcats3-71-21-40-11-00-0
117117Temple Owls3-30-20-12-01-00-0
118119 Washington State Cougars9-40-20-22-07-00-0
119116 Miami (FL) Hurricanes6-61-22-30-03-10-0
120118 Santa Clara Broncos7-30-11-21-05-01-0
121121Texas A&M Aggies7-50-41-02-14-00-0
122130 UNC Greensboro Spartans9-50-11-04-24-20-0
123120 South Florida Bulls6-50-13-41-02-01-0
124123 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs11-40-11-11-29-00-0
125124 Nevada Wolf Pack9-50-20-13-16-11-0
126125 Notre Dame Fighting Irish4-80-61-11-12-00-0
127126 Arizona State Sun Devils4-60-32-11-11-10-0
128128Indiana State Sycamores5-70-61-11-03-01-0
129127 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners7-40-20-13-04-12-0
130129 East Carolina Pirates6-30-10-02-24-01-0
131131Northeastern Huskies7-50-20-24-13-00-0
132132Grand Canyon Lopes5-30-10-11-14-03-0
133134 Weber State Wildcats3-30-20-00-03-13-0
134137 Boston College Eagles3-100-51-51-01-00-0
135135Texas State Bobcats8-30-10-13-15-01-1
136136Eastern Kentucky Colonels10-20-10-00-110-02-0
137138 Ohio Bobcats6-60-20-12-34-01-0
138139 Eastern Washington Eagles2-50-20-21-11-01-0
139141 UMBC Retrievers10-30-00-05-15-20-0
140142 LIU Sharks4-20-00-02-22-00-0
141143 UC Irvine Anteaters4-40-20-12-12-02-0
142140 Wake Forest Demon Deacons2-50-20-30-02-01-0
143144 Charlotte 49ers6-51-01-21-23-10-1
144145 Butler Bulldogs4-71-20-42-01-10-0
145147 Ball State Cardinals6-50-11-20-25-00-0
146146Sam Houston State Bearkats7-50-50-02-05-04-0
147151 Monmouth Hawks7-40-00-21-16-10-0
148155 Georgetown Hoyas3-80-40-22-21-00-0
149150 Cleveland State Vikings9-40-21-12-16-00-0
150154 Alabama A&M Bulldogs3-00-00-01-02-00-0
151149 Chattanooga Mocs9-41-00-12-36-02-0
152162 East Tennessee State Buccaneers5-50-21-20-04-12-0
153153Old Dominion Monarchs7-40-20-03-14-11-0
154152 UNLV Rebels3-60-30-21-02-11-0
155133 UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-40-00-23-12-11-0
156157 St. Peter's Peacocks6-50-10-12-34-00-0
157156 North Carolina Central Eagles1-30-20-10-01-00-0
158148 DePaul Blue Demons2-40-10-30-02-00-0
159158 Akron Zips3-30-01-12-00-22-0
160160Southern Utah Thunderbirds7-20-00-12-15-03-0
161161Morgan State Bears5-30-00-03-12-21-1
162159 Hawai'i Warriors1-30-01-10-20-02-0
163164 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans6-60-20-01-45-01-0
164163 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles5-60-50-00-05-13-0
165169 Vanderbilt Commodores4-60-20-30-14-00-0
166165 Nebraska Cornhuskers3-80-40-20-23-01-0
167166 North Dakota State Bison7-70-20-21-26-10-0
168173 James Madison Dukes3-40-10-10-03-23-0
169170 Iona Gaels5-30-10-01-04-20-0
170167 UTEP Miners3-60-11-30-02-23-0
171168 Montana State Bobcats5-30-00-21-04-12-0
172174 South Dakota Coyotes5-60-31-00-24-11-0
173176 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers4-50-20-01-33-00-0
174175 Rice Owls8-40-00-02-36-12-0
175177 George Mason Patriots5-60-11-40-04-11-0
176178 Drexel Dragons6-50-10-00-26-20-0
177179 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns7-40-10-03-24-12-0
178181 Hofstra Pride7-61-20-11-15-20-0
179183 Southern Illinois Salukis6-30-20-01-05-11-0
180180Nicholls State Colonels6-50-10-21-25-00-0
181185 California Golden Bears6-80-31-01-54-01-0
182182UC Davis Aggies1-20-00-10-11-01-0
183188 Pepperdine Wave3-60-30-01-22-12-0
184187 Hartford Hawks9-60-20-02-47-00-0
185186 Tulane Green Wave6-40-10-11-25-00-0
186172 Western Carolina Catamounts5-50-10-13-22-12-0
187190 Kansas State Wildcats5-80-50-11-24-00-1
188189 Norfolk State Spartans7-40-00-12-25-11-0
189191 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons6-50-00-02-44-10-0
190192 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs3-80-40-10-13-20-0
191193 Milwaukee Panthers5-40-00-00-25-20-0
192194 Jacksonville State Gamecocks6-50-10-01-35-12-0
193171 Citadel Bulldogs4-30-00-21-13-04-0
194196 American Eagles0-20-00-20-00-00-0
195197 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers4-30-00-01-23-10-0
196184 VMI Keydets4-70-20-01-53-03-0
197232 Sacramento State Hornets3-20-00-10-03-12-0
198198Morehead State Eagles7-60-20-22-15-12-0
199217 Wyoming Cowboys8-50-20-03-15-20-0
200195 Iowa State Cyclones2-70-50-00-12-10-0
201201Utah Valley Wolverines3-50-10-20-13-12-0
202199 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash2-71-20-01-50-00-0
203200 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds0-20-00-10-10-00-0
204203 Duquesne Dukes3-50-10-21-12-10-0
205202 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros5-30-10-10-15-03-0
206204 Florida Atlantic Owls3-60-00-00-63-04-0
207205 South Alabama Jaguars4-70-00-30-14-34-0
208206 Albany Great Danes3-50-01-10-32-10-0
209207 UIC Flames7-40-00-10-37-00-0
210214 La Salle Explorers5-80-11-41-33-01-0
211216 Southern Jaguars3-40-30-00-13-00-0
212208 Northern Iowa Panthers2-100-41-31-10-21-0
213212 Oregon State Beavers5-50-00-31-04-21-0
214222 Samford Bulldogs4-70-01-20-43-12-0
215209 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks4-20-10-00-04-13-0
216211 New Hampshire Wildcats5-50-00-00-35-21-0
217210 Appalachian State Mountaineers6-50-10-12-24-14-0
218213 Wagner Seahawks2-50-10-21-11-10-0
219215 Holy Cross Crusaders2-40-21-00-11-10-0
220218 Bucknell Bison2-40-00-20-22-00-0
221219 NJIT Highlanders4-60-01-21-32-10-0
222220 Radford Highlanders7-60-10-10-37-11-0
223225 Canisius Golden Griffins3-30-00-02-21-10-0
224223 Bellarmine Knights3-50-00-20-13-22-0
225236 Fresno State Bulldogs3-50-20-20-03-12-0
226226UT Arlington Mavericks4-70-20-20-24-13-0
227227Lipscomb Bisons6-70-11-22-23-23-0
228228Murray State Racers3-60-00-10-13-42-0
229221 UNC Asheville Bulldogs7-60-00-10-27-30-0
230224 Campbell Fighting Camels6-70-30-01-35-12-0
231229 Robert Morris Colonials2-50-00-11-41-01-0
232230 UMass Lowell River Hawks6-80-11-11-14-50-0
233248 Prairie View A&M Panthers3-40-10-20-13-00-0
234231 Charleston Cougars4-80-20-10-34-21-0
235235Elon Phoenix2-30-00-20-12-01-0
236234 Stetson Hatters3-50-11-30-02-11-1
237233 Montana Grizzlies3-70-20-10-23-23-0
238238Sacred Heart Pioneers4-40-10-02-22-10-0
239237 Saint Joseph's Hawks1-100-60-20-21-00-0
240241 Northern Kentucky Norse5-80-00-21-34-30-0
241240 High Point Panthers3-60-10-00-43-10-0
242242Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles5-60-20-00-15-32-0
243246 Austin Peay Governors5-40-00-11-24-12-0
245245Florida A&M Rattlers2-60-40-10-02-10-0
246249 Niagara Purple Eagles5-70-10-01-24-40-0
247243 CSUN Matadors4-40-00-11-13-21-0
248247 Washington Huskies1-110-50-40-11-10-0
249255 Texas Southern Tigers1-70-20-31-10-11-0
250250Cal State Fullerton Titans2-40-00-20-02-21-0
251252 Miami (OH) RedHawks3-40-00-20-23-01-0
252253 IUPUI Jaguars3-40-00-02-41-00-0
253254 Seattle Redhawks3-60-10-00-13-44-0
254258 Marist Red Foxes7-50-00-01-36-20-0
255257 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars2-40-20-01-01-21-0
256256New Mexico State Aggies0-10-00-00-00-12-0
257261 Stony Brook Seawolves5-60-00-20-25-21-0
258260 Detroit Mercy Titans3-70-00-20-33-20-0
259259Northern Colorado Bears5-60-20-01-14-32-0
260292 Towson Tigers2-50-10-11-21-10-0
261251 Idaho State Bengals4-60-00-20-24-23-0
262262Delaware Fightin Blue Hens3-60-00-00-23-41-0
263239 Air Force Falcons4-80-31-30-03-20-0
264263 California Baptist Lancers3-40-10-00-23-12-0
265265Evansville Purple Aces6-80-10-21-25-30-0
266267 George Washington Colonials3-90-00-20-33-40-0
267264 Valparaiso Beacons1-80-20-20-31-12-0
268266 William & Mary Tribe4-60-10-01-43-10-0
269268 Illinois State Redbirds3-80-30-00-43-11-0
270269 North Alabama Lions3-30-10-00-03-24-0
271273 Quinnipiac Bobcats3-50-00-00-43-10-0
272272Kansas City Roos1-80-30-00-11-44-0
273275 Eastern Illinois Panthers5-80-20-10-25-30-0
274270 Georgia Southern Eagles5-60-10-00-35-24-0
275271 Long Beach State 49ers3-40-00-21-12-10-0
276274 Grambling State Tigers4-70-20-10-24-21-0
277276 Central Michigan Chippewas4-60-00-10-34-22-1
278278Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-50-00-21-20-10-0
279277 UTSA Roadrunners2-80-10-21-51-03-0
280279 Oakland Grizzlies5-120-40-21-44-20-0
281280 Jacksonville Dolphins7-50-00-20-17-22-0
282283 North Florida Ospreys3-90-20-21-22-31-1
283282 Portland State Vikings1-60-00-11-40-11-1
284284Central Arkansas Bears2-100-30-30-32-11-0
285281 Troy Trojans4-70-20-12-22-22-0
286285 Longwood Lancers3-120-30-00-43-50-1
287289 Boston University Terriers1-50-20-01-20-10-0
288286 San Diego Toreros1-50-10-10-31-00-0
289287 Merrimack Warriors1-30-00-00-21-10-0
290290Portland Pilots3-70-20-11-22-23-0
291288 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils2-80-10-20-32-20-0
292291 Youngstown State Penguins4-70-01-11-32-33-0
293293New Mexico Lobos2-80-20-21-41-02-0
294295 North Dakota Fighting Hawks4-110-20-12-42-40-0
295296 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles3-40-01-10-02-32-0
296294 Hampton Pirates7-80-00-00-47-40-0
297297Maine Black Bears2-70-00-31-31-10-0
298298Manhattan Jaspers5-40-00-00-05-40-0
299299Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3-80-00-20-13-50-0
300300Green Bay Phoenix3-110-30-20-03-60-0
301301Rider Broncs3-100-10-10-23-60-0
302304 Coppin State Eagles4-90-10-12-52-20-0
303302 Western Michigan Broncos1-80-00-30-31-21-0
304303 Omaha Mavericks2-120-40-10-42-30-0
305305South Carolina Upstate Spartans3-100-20-30-13-40-1
306306Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders2-70-00-00-32-41-0
307307Fairleigh Dickinson Knights2-60-10-10-12-30-0
308308New Orleans Privateers2-90-10-10-32-41-0
309309Tennessee State Tigers1-80-00-10-31-41-0
310310Southeastern Louisiana Lions3-100-30-20-33-20-0
311311Tarleton St. Texans0-70-10-20-20-22-0
312313 Eastern Michigan Eagles1-50-10-21-00-23-0
313312 Arkansas State Red Wolves2-60-00-20-12-33-0
314317 UC San Diego Tritons0-30-00-20-10-02-0
315314 North Carolina A&T Aggies4-90-20-10-44-21-0
316318 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles2-130-30-10-72-20-0
317315 Jackson State Tigers1-50-00-40-11-00-0
318320 Dixie State Red Storm2-50-10-00-32-12-0
319316 Lamar Cardinals3-100-20-10-33-40-0
320319 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks4-90-00-10-14-70-0
321322 Western Illinois Leathernecks1-90-10-20-11-51-0
322324 Incarnate Word Cardinals2-60-10-10-12-33-0
323323Fairfield Stags3-120-00-10-33-80-0
324321 Presbyterian Blue Hose2-50-00-00-32-21-0
325325Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders0-70-20-10-20-23-0
326333 Alcorn State Braves2-60-40-00-12-10-0
327327Howard Bison1-30-00-10-11-10-1
328326 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks4-90-30-01-43-20-0
329328 Houston Baptist Huskies1-100-20-40-21-21-0
330329 Northern Illinois Huskies2-100-30-01-41-30-0
331330 Fordham Rams1-50-00-11-30-10-0
332332Binghamton Bearcats1-120-00-01-50-70-0
333331 Northwestern State Demons1-130-50-30-01-51-0
334334Cal Poly Mustangs1-80-00-30-41-11-0
335336 UT Martin Skyhawks2-70-00-20-22-31-0
336337 Kennesaw State Owls0-110-40-10-10-53-0
337338 Alabama State Hornets1-40-00-00-11-30-0
338335 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-100-50-10-33-10-0
339340 San Jose State Spartans0-100-40-30-20-12-0
340339 Delaware State Hornets0-90-10-10-20-50-0
341341Denver Pioneers0-100-00-00-50-51-0
342343 Idaho Vandals0-110-00-30-40-40-0
343342 Charleston Southern Buccaneers0-110-10-20-30-51-0
344344McNeese State Cowboys0-70-00-00-30-46-0
345345South Carolina State Bulldogs0-130-30-10-30-60-0
346346Chicago State Cougars0-90-40-00-10-40-0
347347Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-120-10-50-30-30-0