Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Jan 11, 2021NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs12-04-02-01-05-00-0
22Baylor Bears11-01-02-03-05-00-0
33Tennessee Volunteers9-13-11-01-04-00-0
44Michigan Wolverines10-01-06-01-02-00-0
55Iowa Hawkeyes11-22-24-00-05-00-0
66Houston Cougars10-14-12-00-04-00-0
77Villanova Wildcats8-12-10-04-02-00-0
88Illinois Fighting Illini9-42-34-11-02-00-0
99Texas Longhorns10-13-13-01-03-00-0
1010Wisconsin Badgers10-21-14-11-04-00-0
1111Colorado Buffaloes9-32-31-03-03-00-0
1212Drake Bulldogs11-00-00-05-06-02-0
1313Kansas Jayhawks9-23-23-00-03-01-0
1414Creighton Bluejays10-21-14-11-04-00-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

1515Saint Louis Billikens7-11-11-01-04-00-0
1616USC Trojans8-22-21-03-02-00-0
1717Clemson Tigers9-12-15-00-02-00-0
1818Texas Tech Red Raiders10-31-20-13-06-00-0
1923 Boise State Broncos10-11-10-03-06-01-0
2019 Colgate Raiders3-10-00-03-10-00-0
2120 Arkansas Razorbacks10-20-21-04-05-00-0
2222LSU Tigers8-21-20-04-03-00-0
2321 Connecticut Huskies7-12-10-02-03-00-0
2424Ohio State Buckeyes9-32-31-02-04-00-0
2525Missouri Tigers7-24-11-12-00-00-0
2627 Louisville Cardinals8-12-11-03-02-00-0
2726 West Virginia Mountaineers9-42-43-03-01-00-0
2828Oregon Ducks9-21-22-02-04-00-0
2929Alabama Crimson Tide9-31-25-01-12-00-0
3030Virginia Tech Hokies9-22-10-13-04-00-0
3131UCLA Bruins9-22-22-01-04-00-0
3232Virginia Cavaliers7-20-10-14-03-00-0
3333Minnesota Golden Gophers10-43-40-04-03-00-0
3434San Diego State Aztecs8-20-04-23-01-01-0
3535Maryland Terrapins7-62-50-13-02-00-0
3638 Xavier Musketeers10-20-14-14-02-00-0
3737Arizona Wildcats9-31-21-13-04-00-0
3836 Oklahoma State Cowboys8-33-20-03-12-00-0
3940 Penn State Nittany Lions3-41-31-10-01-00-0
4039 Purdue Boilermakers8-51-43-12-02-00-0
4141BYU Cougars8-32-30-03-03-01-0
4242Syracuse Orange7-20-10-15-02-00-0
4343Indiana Hoosiers8-51-43-12-02-00-0
4444Rutgers Scarlet Knights7-42-32-11-02-00-0
4545Oklahoma Sooners6-41-41-01-03-00-0
4646VCU Rams9-30-21-03-15-00-0
4747Stanford Cardinal8-31-22-13-02-00-0
4849 Seton Hall Pirates9-53-30-14-12-00-0
4950 Furman Paladins5-30-21-12-02-03-0
5051 Winthrop Eagles11-00-01-02-08-00-0
5148 Colorado State Rams7-21-21-00-05-01-0
5253 Tulsa Golden Hurricane6-31-03-30-02-01-0
5352 North Carolina Tar Heels7-41-32-12-02-00-0
5454North Carolina State Wolfpack6-30-21-01-14-00-0
5555Florida Gators5-31-20-03-11-00-0
5656St. Bonaventure Bonnies4-11-00-12-01-00-0
5757Northwestern Wildcats5-42-30-11-02-01-0
5858Richmond Spiders9-30-13-14-12-00-0
5959Florida State Seminoles5-20-12-11-02-00-0
6062 Utah State Aggies8-30-10-21-07-01-0
6161Pittsburgh Panthers6-22-11-00-03-10-0
6263 Toledo Rockets10-31-21-02-16-00-0
6360 Saint Mary's Gaels9-30-12-03-24-00-0
6464Wichita State Shockers5-32-21-12-00-02-0
6568 Southern Methodist Mustangs7-20-11-03-13-00-0
6665 Ole Miss Rebels6-40-20-22-04-00-0
6766 Liberty Flames8-40-22-11-15-03-0
6867 Georgia State Panthers5-20-02-22-01-02-0
6969UAB Blazers8-10-00-01-17-01-0
7070Marshall Thundering Herd7-20-02-22-03-00-0
7179 Loyola (IL) Ramblers6-30-10-12-14-02-0
7271 Bowling Green Falcons8-20-11-03-14-01-0
7372 Marquette Golden Eagles6-62-40-21-03-00-0
7474UCF Knights3-31-20-12-00-00-0
7575South Carolina Gamecocks3-20-11-11-01-00-0
7676Rhode Island Rams6-61-23-11-31-00-0
7773 Missouri State Bears7-10-00-04-13-01-0
7877 Providence Friars7-51-42-01-13-00-0
7978 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6-30-11-13-12-00-0
8080Siena Saints4-00-00-02-02-00-0
8181Mississippi State Bulldogs8-41-11-12-24-00-0
8282TCU Horned Frogs9-41-22-12-14-00-0
8383Abilene Christian Wildcats6-20-20-01-05-04-0
8484Michigan State Spartans8-40-32-12-04-00-0
8585Bryant Bulldogs8-20-11-01-16-01-0
8687 Wright State Raiders8-31-00-10-07-20-0
8786 Georgia Bulldogs6-30-20-02-14-01-0
8888Kentucky Wildcats4-61-21-30-12-00-0
8989Mercer Bears4-30-22-00-12-03-0
9092 Davidson Wildcats6-50-11-22-23-00-0
9193 San Francisco Dons8-61-21-21-15-10-0
9291 Santa Clara Broncos6-21-10-11-04-01-0
9390 Auburn Tigers6-60-50-11-05-00-0
9494Hawai'i Warriors1-10-01-10-00-02-0
9595Buffalo Bulls3-30-20-01-12-01-0
9696South Dakota State Jackrabbits7-30-12-12-13-01-0
9797Miami (FL) Hurricanes5-51-21-20-03-10-0
98100 Duke Blue Devils5-20-10-03-12-00-0
9999Western Kentucky HIlltoppers9-41-20-05-23-00-0
10098 Washington State Cougars9-20-10-12-07-00-0
101101Alabama A&M Bulldogs2-00-00-01-01-00-0
102102Loyola Marymount Lions6-30-20-14-02-00-0
103103Memphis Tigers6-40-11-32-03-00-0
104105 Cincinnati Bearcats3-71-31-30-11-00-0
105104 UC Riverside Highlanders4-20-00-01-23-00-0
106107 Belmont Bruins11-10-00-02-09-11-0
107108 Kent State Golden Flashes3-30-10-10-13-01-0
108109 Arizona State Sun Devils4-50-22-21-11-00-0
109110 Navy Midshipmen7-10-10-03-04-00-0
110106 Utah Utes4-50-50-00-04-00-0
111111Massachusetts Minutemen3-30-00-12-11-10-0
112112Army West Point Black Knights5-31-11-11-02-11-0
113113Wofford Terriers4-40-11-12-11-12-0
114115 St. John's Red Storm6-60-50-03-13-00-0
115114 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers5-20-01-20-04-04-0
116118 Dayton Flyers6-30-03-10-03-20-0
117116 South Florida Bulls6-50-13-41-02-01-0
118117 Citadel Bulldogs4-00-00-01-03-04-0
119119UC Santa Barbara Gauchos4-30-00-12-22-02-0
120120Louisiana Tech Bulldogs9-40-12-20-17-00-0
121121Lafayette Leopards3-10-00-00-13-00-0
122128 Bradley Braves5-40-21-01-23-02-0
123123East Carolina Pirates6-30-10-02-24-01-0
124122 Texas A&M Aggies6-40-30-12-04-00-0
125124 Ohio Bobcats5-50-30-12-13-01-0
126125 Chattanooga Mocs8-31-00-20-17-02-0
127126 Northeastern Huskies5-50-20-23-12-00-0
128127 Grand Canyon Lopes5-30-10-11-14-01-0
129129Monmouth Hawks5-40-00-21-24-00-0
130130UTEP Miners3-40-21-00-02-23-0
131131Eastern Washington Eagles1-40-30-10-01-01-0
132135 Nevada Wolf Pack7-50-20-13-14-11-0
133134 Wake Forest Demon Deacons2-30-10-20-02-01-0
134133 UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-30-10-13-12-01-0
135138 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans6-40-10-11-25-01-0
136136Morgan State Bears4-20-00-03-11-11-1
137137St. Peter's Peacocks6-50-11-22-23-00-0
138139 UC Irvine Anteaters4-40-20-12-02-12-0
139141 Akron Zips2-20-00-12-00-12-0
140140Vermont Catamounts5-30-00-01-14-20-0
141143 North Texas Mean Green4-50-30-10-04-11-0
142142Old Dominion Monarchs6-30-20-03-13-01-0
143144 Milwaukee Panthers5-20-00-00-25-00-0
144145 Eastern Kentucky Colonels9-20-10-01-18-02-0
145146 Cleveland State Vikings8-30-20-12-06-00-0
146147 UMBC Retrievers9-20-00-01-18-10-0
147132 Indiana State Sycamores3-70-41-30-02-01-0
148148Southern Utah Thunderbirds6-10-00-11-05-03-0
149150 Hofstra Pride6-51-21-10-14-10-0
150149 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners5-40-20-11-04-12-0
151153 Weber State Wildcats2-30-20-00-02-12-0
152151 Pacific Tigers2-10-00-11-01-01-0
153152 Butler Bulldogs3-60-40-12-01-10-0
154154Boston College Eagles2-90-41-40-11-00-0
155155Charlotte 49ers5-40-01-11-23-10-1
156156Notre Dame Fighting Irish3-70-41-20-12-00-0
157157Georgetown Hoyas3-80-40-22-21-00-0
158158Oral Roberts Golden Eagles3-60-50-00-03-13-0
159159LIU Sharks3-10-00-00-03-10-0
160163 Sam Houston State Bearkats5-50-50-02-03-04-0
161160 UNC Greensboro Spartans6-50-11-01-14-30-0
162161 Nebraska Cornhuskers3-80-40-10-33-01-0
163162 Samford Bulldogs3-50-01-30-12-12-0
164164La Salle Explorers4-60-11-31-22-01-0
165165North Dakota State Bison6-60-20-21-25-00-0
166166East Tennessee State Buccaneers4-40-10-21-03-12-0
167168 Florida International Golden Panthers5-40-00-02-13-33-0
168169 DePaul Blue Demons1-40-20-20-01-00-0
169170 Tulane Green Wave6-30-10-11-15-00-0
170171 Iona Gaels5-30-10-01-14-10-0
171172 Southern Illinois Salukis6-30-20-01-05-11-0
172174 Vanderbilt Commodores4-50-00-40-14-00-0
173175 Western Carolina Catamounts5-30-10-03-12-12-0
174176 South Dakota Coyotes5-60-31-00-24-11-0
175167 Temple Owls1-30-20-10-01-00-0
176178 North Carolina Central Eagles1-30-20-10-01-00-0
177179 Drexel Dragons5-40-10-00-25-10-0
178180 Texas State Bobcats6-30-10-11-15-01-1
179173 Northern Iowa Panthers2-80-10-32-40-01-0
180182 Jacksonville State Gamecocks5-40-10-01-34-02-0
181184 Norfolk State Spartans5-40-00-03-42-00-0
182183 Holy Cross Crusaders2-20-01-01-10-10-0
183185 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers4-30-00-01-23-10-0
184186 Sacramento State Hornets2-10-10-00-02-02-0
185187 Kansas State Wildcats5-70-40-12-13-10-1
186189 Rice Owls7-30-01-10-16-12-0
187188 UC Davis Aggies1-20-00-10-11-01-0
188190 UNLV Rebels1-60-30-21-00-10-0
189193 Robert Morris Colonials2-30-10-12-10-01-0
190192 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers2-50-20-01-31-00-0
191191Montana State Bobcats3-30-00-11-12-12-0
192195 Nicholls State Colonels4-50-20-11-23-00-0
193197 VMI Keydets3-50-20-01-32-03-0
194198 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns6-30-10-02-14-12-0
195196 Oregon State Beavers4-40-00-20-04-21-0
196199 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles3-20-01-10-02-12-0
197201 Iowa State Cyclones2-70-50-00-12-10-0
198200 California Golden Bears5-70-20-01-54-01-0
199177 Wyoming Cowboys7-30-10-03-14-10-0
200194 Fresno State Bulldogs3-30-20-00-03-12-0
201203 Duquesne Dukes3-30-00-01-22-10-0
202202James Madison Dukes2-40-10-10-12-13-0
203204 Hartford Hawks8-50-20-01-17-20-0
204206 UT Arlington Mavericks3-60-20-40-03-03-0
205205Pepperdine Wave2-50-20-01-21-12-0
206207 Canisius Golden Griffins3-30-00-22-01-10-0
207208 Appalachian State Mountaineers5-40-10-21-04-14-0
208209 Ball State Cardinals4-50-10-10-34-00-0
209210 George Mason Patriots4-50-01-30-13-11-0
210212 Niagara Purple Eagles5-50-10-01-34-10-0
211211NJIT Highlanders4-40-00-02-32-10-0
212213 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs3-80-40-10-13-20-0
213181 Texas Southern Tigers1-60-30-21-10-01-0
214214Stony Brook Seawolves5-40-00-20-25-01-0
215215Montana Grizzlies2-60-20-10-22-13-0
216216Wagner Seahawks1-40-10-20-01-10-0
217217South Alabama Jaguars3-60-00-40-03-24-0
218218Northern Kentucky Norse5-60-00-30-25-10-0
219219Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons4-50-00-00-44-10-0
220220Lipscomb Bisons5-60-11-20-24-13-0
221247 Prairie View A&M Panthers2-40-10-20-12-00-0
222222Charleston Cougars4-60-20-20-04-21-0
223223Radford Highlanders7-60-10-10-37-11-0
224221 Utah Valley Wolverines2-50-10-10-22-12-0
225224 Marist Red Foxes6-40-00-21-15-10-0
226225 Boston University Terriers1-30-20-01-00-10-0
227226 Florida A&M Rattlers2-60-30-21-11-00-0
228227 Eastern Illinois Panthers5-60-20-10-25-10-0
229228 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash1-61-20-00-40-00-0
230230UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros3-30-10-10-13-03-0
231231Evansville Purple Aces6-60-10-01-25-30-0
232229 Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-30-00-21-10-00-0
233232 Campbell Fighting Camels4-70-30-01-23-22-0
234235 Miami (OH) RedHawks3-30-00-20-13-01-0
235233 UMass Lowell River Hawks4-80-11-11-32-30-0
236234 UNC Asheville Bulldogs5-60-10-10-15-30-0
237237CSUN Matadors3-30-00-11-12-11-0
238236 Morehead State Eagles5-60-20-22-13-12-0
239238 Murray State Racers2-60-00-10-32-22-0
240239 Austin Peay Governors5-40-00-12-23-12-0
241240 Saint Joseph's Hawks1-80-40-30-11-00-0
242241 Youngstown State Penguins4-50-01-11-32-13-0
243242 Elon Phoenix2-30-00-20-02-11-0
244243 New Hampshire Wildcats3-50-00-00-33-21-0
245244 Seattle Redhawks3-50-10-00-13-34-0
246245 High Point Panthers3-60-00-10-33-20-0
247246 Central Arkansas Bears2-80-40-30-12-01-0
248248Albany Great Danes1-50-00-01-30-20-0
249249Sacred Heart Pioneers3-40-10-02-21-10-0
250250Washington Huskies1-90-40-20-21-10-0
251251Merrimack Warriors1-10-00-00-01-10-0
252252Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders2-50-00-10-22-21-0
253253New Mexico State Aggies0-10-00-00-10-02-0
254255 Air Force Falcons3-70-31-30-02-10-0
255254 UIC Flames5-40-00-10-35-00-0
256256Valparaiso Beacons1-70-20-00-31-22-0
257257Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles3-60-20-01-22-22-0
258259 Green Bay Phoenix3-90-30-20-23-20-0
259258 Dixie State Red Storm2-20-10-00-12-02-0
260260Georgia Southern Eagles3-60-00-11-42-14-0
261262 George Washington Colonials3-70-00-10-23-40-0
262261 Troy Trojans4-50-20-12-22-02-0
263263Kansas City Roos1-80-30-00-11-44-0
264268 Illinois State Redbirds3-60-30-01-32-01-0
265264 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars2-40-20-01-01-21-0
266265 Idaho State Bengals3-50-00-20-23-13-0
267266 Maine Black Bears2-50-00-01-41-10-0
268267 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils2-70-10-20-22-20-0
269269Cal State Fullerton Titans1-30-00-20-01-11-0
270270Central Michigan Chippewas3-50-10-10-13-22-1
271271UC San Diego Tritons0-10-00-00-10-02-0
272272William & Mary Tribe3-50-10-00-33-10-0
273274 Jacksonville Dolphins7-50-00-20-17-22-0
274273 Portland Pilots3-50-20-11-02-23-0
275276 Longwood Lancers3-100-10-10-43-40-1
276277 Eastern Michigan Eagles1-30-00-21-00-12-0
277275 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3-70-00-10-33-30-0
278278Southern Jaguars1-40-30-00-11-00-0
279279Delaware Fightin Blue Hens2-50-00-00-32-21-0
280280Quinnipiac Bobcats3-30-00-00-23-10-0
281282 Towson Tigers1-40-10-20-11-00-0
282281 Florida Atlantic Owls1-60-00-00-51-14-0
283283South Carolina Upstate Spartans3-80-20-20-23-20-1
284284Long Beach State 49ers3-40-00-21-12-10-0
285285North Dakota Fighting Hawks3-100-20-12-51-20-0
286286San Diego Toreros1-40-10-10-21-00-0
287287UTSA Roadrunners2-60-10-01-51-03-0
288289 Portland State Vikings1-40-00-11-20-11-1
289288 Northern Colorado Bears3-60-20-01-12-32-0
290290IUPUI Jaguars1-40-00-00-41-00-0
291291Bucknell Bison0-40-00-20-20-00-0
292292Tarleton St. Texans0-40-00-20-20-02-0
293293Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks2-20-10-00-02-13-0
294294Bellarmine Knights1-50-00-10-21-22-0
295295North Florida Ospreys2-80-20-20-12-31-1
296297 Stetson Hatters2-40-10-20-02-11-1
297296 California Baptist Lancers1-40-10-00-21-12-0
298298Omaha Mavericks2-120-40-10-62-10-0
299299Grambling State Tigers2-60-20-10-12-21-0
300300Detroit Mercy Titans1-70-00-10-41-20-0
301301Rider Broncs3-80-10-11-12-50-0
302303 Oakland Grizzlies3-120-40-21-22-40-0
303302 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights2-60-10-10-12-30-0
304304Western Michigan Broncos1-70-00-30-21-21-0
305305Tennessee State Tigers1-60-00-10-21-31-0
306306Hampton Pirates5-80-00-00-45-40-0
307307Presbyterian Blue Hose2-30-00-10-02-21-0
308308New Mexico Lobos1-60-20-21-20-02-0
309309Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks4-70-00-10-14-50-0
310310Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-120-30-10-71-10-0
311311Western Illinois Leathernecks1-90-10-20-31-31-0
312312North Alabama Lions1-30-10-00-01-24-0
313313North Carolina A&T Aggies4-90-20-20-24-31-0
314314Lamar Cardinals3-90-10-20-23-40-0
315315New Orleans Privateers1-90-10-10-21-51-0
316316Manhattan Jaspers3-40-00-00-03-40-0
317317Coppin State Eagles3-80-10-10-43-20-0
318318Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders0-60-20-00-20-23-0
319319Southeastern Louisiana Lions2-90-20-20-32-20-0
320320Fairfield Stags2-110-00-10-62-40-0
321321Fordham Rams1-30-00-01-20-10-0
322322Jackson State Tigers1-50-10-30-11-00-0
323323Incarnate Word Cardinals1-50-10-00-21-23-0
324324Binghamton Bearcats1-100-00-01-60-40-0
325325UT Martin Skyhawks2-60-10-10-22-21-0
326326Kennesaw State Owls0-90-40-10-10-33-0
327327Houston Baptist Huskies1-90-20-20-31-21-0
328328Cal Poly Mustangs1-60-00-10-41-11-0
329329Northern Arizona Lumberjacks3-80-30-00-33-20-0
330330Howard Bison1-30-00-00-11-20-1
331331Northwestern State Demons1-120-40-40-01-41-0
332332Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-80-50-00-33-00-0
333333Arkansas State Red Wolves0-60-10-10-10-33-0
334334Alcorn State Braves0-50-40-00-10-00-0
335335Northern Illinois Huskies1-90-30-20-11-30-0
336337 San Jose State Spartans0-80-50-00-20-12-0
337336 Idaho Vandals0-90-00-20-50-20-0
338338Charleston Southern Buccaneers0-90-10-20-10-51-0
339339Delaware State Hornets0-70-00-40-00-30-0
340340Denver Pioneers0-80-00-00-40-41-0
341341McNeese State Cowboys0-50-00-00-20-36-0
342342Alabama State Hornets0-30-00-00-00-30-0
343343South Carolina State Bulldogs0-130-40-00-40-50-0
344344Chicago State Cougars0-90-40-00-20-30-0