Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

You are currently viewing a previous date (January 11, 2021) for these rankings. Click here To see the most recent rankings.
Jan 11, 2021NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs12-04-02-01-05-00-0
22Baylor Bears11-01-02-03-05-00-0
33Tennessee Volunteers9-13-11-01-04-00-0
44Michigan Wolverines10-01-06-01-02-00-0
55Iowa Hawkeyes11-22-24-00-05-00-0
66Houston Cougars10-14-12-00-04-00-0
77Villanova Wildcats8-12-10-04-02-00-0
88Illinois Fighting Illini9-42-34-11-02-00-0
99Texas Longhorns10-13-13-01-03-00-0
1010Wisconsin Badgers10-21-14-11-04-00-0
1111Colorado Buffaloes9-32-31-03-03-00-0
1212Drake Bulldogs11-00-00-05-06-02-0
1313Kansas Jayhawks9-23-23-00-03-01-0
1414Creighton Bluejays10-21-14-11-04-00-0
1515Saint Louis Billikens7-11-11-01-04-00-0
1616USC Trojans8-22-21-03-02-00-0
1717Clemson Tigers9-12-15-00-02-00-0
1818Texas Tech Red Raiders10-31-20-13-06-00-0
1923 ▲Boise State Broncos10-11-10-03-06-01-0
2019 ▼Colgate Raiders3-10-00-03-10-00-0
2120 ▼Arkansas Razorbacks10-20-21-04-05-00-0
2222LSU Tigers8-21-20-04-03-00-0
2321 ▼UConn Huskies7-12-10-02-03-00-0
2424Ohio State Buckeyes9-32-31-02-04-00-0
2525Missouri Tigers7-24-11-12-00-00-0
2627 ▲Louisville Cardinals8-12-11-03-02-00-0
2726 ▼West Virginia Mountaineers9-42-43-03-01-00-0
2828Oregon Ducks9-21-22-02-04-00-0
2929Alabama Crimson Tide9-31-25-01-12-00-0
3030Virginia Tech Hokies9-22-10-13-04-00-0
3131UCLA Bruins9-22-22-01-04-00-0
3232Virginia Cavaliers7-20-10-14-03-00-0
3333Minnesota Golden Gophers10-43-40-04-03-00-0
3434San Diego State Aztecs8-20-04-23-01-01-0
3535Maryland Terrapins7-62-50-13-02-00-0
3638 ▲Xavier Musketeers10-20-14-14-02-00-0
3737Arizona Wildcats9-31-21-13-04-00-0
3836 ▼Oklahoma State Cowboys8-33-20-03-12-00-0
3940 ▲Penn State Nittany Lions3-41-31-10-01-00-0
4039 ▼Purdue Boilermakers8-51-43-12-02-00-0
4141BYU Cougars8-32-30-03-03-01-0
4242Syracuse Orange7-20-10-15-02-00-0
4343Indiana Hoosiers8-51-43-12-02-00-0
4444Rutgers Scarlet Knights7-42-32-11-02-00-0
4545Oklahoma Sooners6-41-41-01-03-00-0
4646VCU Rams9-30-21-03-15-00-0
4747Stanford Cardinal8-31-22-13-02-00-0
4849 ▲Seton Hall Pirates9-53-30-14-12-00-0
4950 ▲Furman Paladins5-30-21-12-02-03-0
5051 ▲Winthrop Eagles11-00-01-02-08-00-0
5148 ▼Colorado State Rams7-21-21-00-05-01-0
5253 ▲Tulsa Golden Hurricane6-31-03-30-02-01-0
5352 ▼North Carolina Tar Heels7-41-32-12-02-00-0
5454NC State Wolfpack6-30-21-01-14-00-0
5555Florida Gators5-31-20-03-11-00-0
5656St. Bonaventure Bonnies4-11-00-12-01-00-0
5757Northwestern Wildcats5-42-30-11-02-01-0
5858Richmond Spiders9-30-13-14-12-00-0
5959Florida State Seminoles5-20-12-11-02-00-0
6062 ▲Utah State Aggies8-30-10-21-07-01-0
6161Pittsburgh Panthers6-22-11-00-03-10-0
6263 ▲Toledo Rockets10-31-21-02-16-00-0
6360 ▼Saint Mary's Gaels9-30-12-03-24-00-0
6464Wichita State Shockers5-32-21-12-00-02-0
6568 ▲SMU Mustangs7-20-11-03-13-00-0
6665 ▼Ole Miss Rebels6-40-20-22-04-00-0
6766 ▼Liberty Flames8-40-22-11-15-03-0
6867 ▼Georgia State Panthers5-20-02-22-01-02-0
6969UAB Blazers8-10-00-01-17-01-0
7070Marshall Thundering Herd7-20-02-22-03-00-0
7179 ▲Loyola Chicago Ramblers6-30-10-12-14-02-0
7271 ▼Bowling Green Falcons8-20-11-03-14-01-0
7372 ▼Marquette Golden Eagles6-62-40-21-03-00-0
7474UCF Knights3-31-20-12-00-00-0
7575South Carolina Gamecocks3-20-11-11-01-00-0
7676Rhode Island Rams6-61-23-11-31-00-0
7773 ▼Missouri State Bears7-10-00-04-13-01-0
7877 ▼Providence Friars7-51-42-01-13-00-0
7978 ▼Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6-30-11-13-12-00-0
8080Siena Saints4-00-00-02-02-00-0
8181Mississippi State Bulldogs8-41-11-12-24-00-0
8282TCU Horned Frogs9-41-22-12-14-00-0
8383Abilene Christian Wildcats6-20-20-01-05-04-0
8484Michigan State Spartans8-40-32-12-04-00-0
8585Bryant Bulldogs8-20-11-01-16-01-0
8687 ▲Wright State Raiders8-31-00-10-07-20-0
8786 ▼Georgia Bulldogs6-30-20-02-14-01-0
8888Kentucky Wildcats4-61-21-30-12-00-0
8989Mercer Bears4-30-22-00-12-03-0
9092 ▲Davidson Wildcats6-50-11-22-23-00-0
9193 ▲San Francisco Dons8-61-21-21-15-10-0
9291 ▼Santa Clara Broncos6-21-10-11-04-01-0
9390 ▼Auburn Tigers6-60-50-11-05-00-0
9494Hawai'i Warriors1-10-01-10-00-02-0
9595Buffalo Bulls3-30-20-01-12-01-0
9696South Dakota State Jackrabbits7-30-12-12-13-01-0
9797Miami (FL) Hurricanes5-51-21-20-03-10-0
98100 ▲Duke Blue Devils5-20-10-03-12-00-0
9999Western Kentucky HIlltoppers9-41-20-05-23-00-0
10098 ▼Washington State Cougars9-20-10-12-07-00-0
101101Alabama A&M Bulldogs2-00-00-01-01-00-0
102102Loyola Marymount Lions6-30-20-14-02-00-0
103103Memphis Tigers6-40-11-32-03-00-0
104105 ▲Cincinnati Bearcats3-71-31-30-11-00-0
105104 ▼UC Riverside Highlanders4-20-00-01-23-00-0
106107 ▲Belmont Bruins11-10-00-02-09-11-0
107108 ▲Kent State Golden Flashes3-30-10-10-13-01-0
108109 ▲Arizona State Sun Devils4-50-22-21-11-00-0
109110 ▲Navy Midshipmen7-10-10-03-04-00-0
110106 ▼Utah Utes4-50-50-00-04-00-0
111111Massachusetts Minutemen3-30-00-12-11-10-0
112112Army Black Knights5-31-11-11-02-11-0
113113Wofford Terriers4-40-11-12-11-12-0
114115 ▲St. John's Red Storm6-60-50-03-13-00-0
115114 ▼Coastal Carolina Chanticleers5-20-01-20-04-04-0
116118 ▲Dayton Flyers6-30-03-10-03-20-0
117116 ▼South Florida Bulls6-50-13-41-02-01-0
118117 ▼The Citadel Bulldogs4-00-00-01-03-04-0
119119UC Santa Barbara Gauchos4-30-00-12-22-02-0
120120Louisiana Tech Bulldogs9-40-12-20-17-00-0
121121Lafayette Leopards3-10-00-00-13-00-0
122128 ▲Bradley Braves5-40-21-01-23-02-0
123123East Carolina Pirates6-30-10-02-24-01-0
124122 ▼Texas A&M Aggies6-40-30-12-04-00-0
125124 ▼Ohio Bobcats5-50-30-12-13-01-0
126125 ▼Chattanooga Mocs8-31-00-20-17-02-0
127126 ▼Northeastern Huskies5-50-20-23-12-00-0
128127 ▼Grand Canyon Lopes5-30-10-11-14-01-0
129129Monmouth Hawks5-40-00-21-24-00-0
130130UTEP Miners3-40-21-00-02-23-0
131131Eastern Washington Eagles1-40-30-10-01-01-0
132135 ▲Nevada Wolf Pack7-50-20-13-14-11-0
133134 ▲Wake Forest Demon Deacons2-30-10-20-02-01-0
134133 ▼UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-30-10-13-12-01-0
135138 ▲Little Rock Trojans6-40-10-11-25-01-0
136136Morgan State Bears4-20-00-03-11-11-1
137137St. Peter's Peacocks6-50-11-22-23-00-0
138139 ▲UC Irvine Anteaters4-40-20-12-02-12-0
139141 ▲Akron Zips2-20-00-12-00-12-0
140140Vermont Catamounts5-30-00-01-14-20-0
141143 ▲North Texas Mean Green4-50-30-10-04-11-0
142142Old Dominion Monarchs6-30-20-03-13-01-0
143144 ▲Milwaukee Panthers5-20-00-00-25-00-0
144145 ▲Eastern Kentucky Colonels9-20-10-01-18-02-0
145146 ▲Cleveland State Vikings8-30-20-12-06-00-0
146147 ▲UMBC Retrievers9-20-00-01-18-10-0
147132 ▼Indiana State Sycamores3-70-41-30-02-01-0
148148Southern Utah Thunderbirds6-10-00-11-05-03-0
149150 ▲Hofstra Pride6-51-21-10-14-10-0
150149 ▼Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners5-40-20-11-04-12-0
151153 ▲Weber State Wildcats2-30-20-00-02-12-0
152151 ▼Pacific Tigers2-10-00-11-01-01-0
153152 ▼Butler Bulldogs3-60-40-12-01-10-0
154154Boston College Eagles2-90-41-40-11-00-0
155155Charlotte 49ers5-40-01-11-23-10-1
156156Notre Dame Fighting Irish3-70-41-20-12-00-0
157157Georgetown Hoyas3-80-40-22-21-00-0
158158Oral Roberts Golden Eagles3-60-50-00-03-13-0
159159LIU Sharks3-10-00-00-03-10-0
160163 ▲Sam Houston Bearkats5-50-50-02-03-04-0
161160 ▼UNC Greensboro Spartans6-50-11-01-14-30-0
162161 ▼Nebraska Cornhuskers3-80-40-10-33-01-0
163162 ▼Samford Bulldogs3-50-01-30-12-12-0
164164La Salle Explorers4-60-11-31-22-01-0
165165North Dakota State Bison6-60-20-21-25-00-0
166166East Tennessee State Buccaneers4-40-10-21-03-12-0
167168 ▲Florida International Panthers5-40-00-02-13-33-0
168169 ▲DePaul Blue Demons1-40-20-20-01-00-0
169170 ▲Tulane Green Wave6-30-10-11-15-00-0
170171 ▲Iona Gaels5-30-10-01-14-10-0
171172 ▲Southern Illinois Salukis6-30-20-01-05-11-0
172174 ▲Vanderbilt Commodores4-50-00-40-14-00-0
173175 ▲Western Carolina Catamounts5-30-10-03-12-12-0
174176 ▲South Dakota Coyotes5-60-31-00-24-11-0
175167 ▼Temple Owls1-30-20-10-01-00-0
176178 ▲North Carolina Central Eagles1-30-20-10-01-00-0
177179 ▲Drexel Dragons5-40-10-00-25-10-0
178180 ▲Texas State Bobcats6-30-10-11-15-01-1
179173 ▼Northern Iowa Panthers2-80-10-32-40-01-0
180182 ▲Jacksonville State Gamecocks5-40-10-01-34-02-0
181184 ▲Norfolk State Spartans5-40-00-03-42-00-0
182183 ▲Holy Cross Crusaders2-20-01-01-10-10-0
183185 ▲Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers4-30-00-01-23-10-0
184186 ▲Sacramento State Hornets2-10-10-00-02-02-0
185187 ▲Kansas State Wildcats5-70-40-12-13-10-1
186189 ▲Rice Owls7-30-01-10-16-12-0
187188 ▲UC Davis Aggies1-20-00-10-11-01-0
188190 ▲UNLV Rebels1-60-30-21-00-10-0
189193 ▲Robert Morris Colonials2-30-10-12-10-01-0
190192 ▲Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers2-50-20-01-31-00-0
191191Montana State Bobcats3-30-00-11-12-12-0
192195 ▲Nicholls State Colonels4-50-20-11-23-00-0
193197 ▲VMI Keydets3-50-20-01-32-03-0
194198 ▲Louisiana Ragin Cajuns6-30-10-02-14-12-0
195196 ▲Oregon State Beavers4-40-00-20-04-21-0
196199 ▲Florida Gulf Coast Eagles3-20-01-10-02-12-0
197201 ▲Iowa State Cyclones2-70-50-00-12-10-0
198200 ▲California Golden Bears5-70-20-01-54-01-0
199177 ▼Wyoming Cowboys7-30-10-03-14-10-0
200194 ▼Fresno State Bulldogs3-30-20-00-03-12-0
201203 ▲Duquesne Dukes3-30-00-01-22-10-0
202202James Madison Dukes2-40-10-10-12-13-0
203204 ▲Hartford Hawks8-50-20-01-17-20-0
204206 ▲UT Arlington Mavericks3-60-20-40-03-03-0
205205Pepperdine Waves2-50-20-01-21-12-0
206207 ▲Canisius Golden Griffins3-30-00-22-01-10-0
207208 ▲Appalachian State Mountaineers5-40-10-21-04-14-0
208209 ▲Ball State Cardinals4-50-10-10-34-00-0
209210 ▲George Mason Patriots4-50-01-30-13-11-0
210212 ▲Niagara Purple Eagles5-50-10-01-34-10-0
211211NJIT Highlanders4-40-00-02-32-10-0
212213 ▲Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs3-80-40-10-13-20-0
213181 ▼Texas Southern Tigers1-60-30-21-10-01-0
214214Stony Brook Seawolves5-40-00-20-25-01-0
215215Montana Grizzlies2-60-20-10-22-13-0
216216Wagner Seahawks1-40-10-20-01-10-0
217217South Alabama Jaguars3-60-00-40-03-24-0
218218Northern Kentucky Norse5-60-00-30-25-10-0
219219Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons4-50-00-00-44-10-0
220220Lipscomb Bisons5-60-11-20-24-13-0
221247 ▲Prairie View A&M Panthers2-40-10-20-12-00-0
222222Charleston Cougars4-60-20-20-04-21-0
223223Radford Highlanders7-60-10-10-37-11-0
224221 ▼Utah Valley Wolverines2-50-10-10-22-12-0
225224 ▼Marist Red Foxes6-40-00-21-15-10-0
226225 ▼Boston University Terriers1-30-20-01-00-10-0
227226 ▼Florida A&M Rattlers2-60-30-21-11-00-0
228227 ▼Eastern Illinois Panthers5-60-20-10-25-10-0
229228 ▼Saint Francis Red Flash1-61-20-00-40-00-0
230230UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros3-30-10-10-13-03-0
231231Evansville Purple Aces6-60-10-01-25-30-0
232229 ▼Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-30-00-21-10-00-0
233232 ▼Campbell Fighting Camels4-70-30-01-23-22-0
234235 ▲Miami (OH) RedHawks3-30-00-20-13-01-0
235233 ▼UMass Lowell River Hawks4-80-11-11-32-30-0
236234 ▼UNC Asheville Bulldogs5-60-10-10-15-30-0
237237CSUN Matadors3-30-00-11-12-11-0
238236 ▼Morehead State Eagles5-60-20-22-13-12-0
239238 ▼Murray State Racers2-60-00-10-32-22-0
240239 ▼Austin Peay Governors5-40-00-12-23-12-0
241240 ▼Saint Joseph's Hawks1-80-40-30-11-00-0
242241 ▼Youngstown State Penguins4-50-01-11-32-13-0
243242 ▼Elon Phoenix2-30-00-20-02-11-0
244243 ▼New Hampshire Wildcats3-50-00-00-33-21-0
245244 ▼Seattle Redhawks3-50-10-00-13-34-0
246245 ▼High Point Panthers3-60-00-10-33-20-0
247246 ▼Central Arkansas Bears2-80-40-30-12-01-0
248248UAlbany Great Danes1-50-00-01-30-20-0
249249Sacred Heart Pioneers3-40-10-02-21-10-0
250250Washington Huskies1-90-40-20-21-10-0
251251Merrimack Warriors1-10-00-00-01-10-0
252252Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders2-50-00-10-22-21-0
253253New Mexico State Aggies0-10-00-00-10-02-0
254255 ▲Air Force Falcons3-70-31-30-02-10-0
255254 ▼UIC Flames5-40-00-10-35-00-0
256256Valparaiso Beacons1-70-20-00-31-22-0
257257Southern Miss Golden Eagles3-60-20-01-22-22-0
258259 ▲Green Bay Phoenix3-90-30-20-23-20-0
259258 ▼Utah Tech Trailblazers2-20-10-00-12-02-0
260260Georgia Southern Eagles3-60-00-11-42-14-0
261262 ▲George Washington Revolutionaries3-70-00-10-23-40-0
262261 ▼Troy Trojans4-50-20-12-22-02-0
263263Kansas City Roos1-80-30-00-11-44-0
264268 ▲Illinois State Redbirds3-60-30-01-32-01-0
265264 ▼SIU-Edwardsville Cougars2-40-20-01-01-21-0
266265 ▼Idaho State Bengals3-50-00-20-23-13-0
267266 ▼Maine Black Bears2-50-00-01-41-10-0
268267 ▼Central Connecticut State Blue Devils2-70-10-20-22-20-0
269269Cal State Fullerton Titans1-30-00-20-01-11-0
270270Central Michigan Chippewas3-50-10-10-13-22-1
271271UC San Diego Tritons0-10-00-00-10-02-0
272272William & Mary Tribe3-50-10-00-33-10-0
273274 ▲Jacksonville Dolphins7-50-00-20-17-22-0
274273 ▼Portland Pilots3-50-20-11-02-23-0
275276 ▲Longwood Lancers3-100-10-10-43-40-1
276277 ▲Eastern Michigan Eagles1-30-00-21-00-12-0
277275 ▼SE Missouri State Redhawks3-70-00-10-33-30-0
278278Southern Jaguars1-40-30-00-11-00-0
279279Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens2-50-00-00-32-21-0
280280Quinnipiac Bobcats3-30-00-00-23-10-0
281282 ▲Towson Tigers1-40-10-20-11-00-0
282281 ▼Florida Atlantic Owls1-60-00-00-51-14-0
283283South Carolina Upstate Spartans3-80-20-20-23-20-1
284284Long Beach State Beach3-40-00-21-12-10-0
285285North Dakota Fighting Hawks3-100-20-12-51-20-0
286286San Diego Toreros1-40-10-10-21-00-0
287287UTSA Roadrunners2-60-10-01-51-03-0
288289 ▲Portland State Vikings1-40-00-11-20-11-1
289288 ▼Northern Colorado Bears3-60-20-01-12-32-0
290290IU Indy Jaguars1-40-00-00-41-00-0
291291Bucknell Bison0-40-00-20-20-00-0
292292Tarleton State Texans0-40-00-20-20-02-0
293293Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks2-20-10-00-02-13-0
294294Bellarmine Knights1-50-00-10-21-22-0
295295North Florida Ospreys2-80-20-20-12-31-1
296297 ▲Stetson Hatters2-40-10-20-02-11-1
297296 ▼California Baptist Lancers1-40-10-00-21-12-0
298298Omaha Mavericks2-120-40-10-62-10-0
299299Grambling State Tigers2-60-20-10-12-21-0
300300Detroit Mercy Titans1-70-00-10-41-20-0
301301Rider Broncs3-80-10-11-12-50-0
302303 ▲Oakland Golden Grizzlies3-120-40-21-22-40-0
303302 ▼Fairleigh Dickinson Knights2-60-10-10-12-30-0
304304Western Michigan Broncos1-70-00-30-21-21-0
305305Tennessee State Tigers1-60-00-10-21-31-0
306306Hampton Pirates5-80-00-00-45-40-0
307307Presbyterian Blue Hose2-30-00-10-02-21-0
308308New Mexico Lobos1-60-20-21-20-02-0
309309Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks4-70-00-10-14-50-0
310310Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-120-30-10-71-10-0
311311Western Illinois Leathernecks1-90-10-20-31-31-0
312312North Alabama Lions1-30-10-00-01-24-0
313313North Carolina A&T Aggies4-90-20-20-24-31-0
314314Lamar Cardinals3-90-10-20-23-40-0
315315New Orleans Privateers1-90-10-10-21-51-0
316316Manhattan Jaspers3-40-00-00-03-40-0
317317Coppin State Eagles3-80-10-10-43-20-0
318318Texas A&M-CC Islanders0-60-20-00-20-23-0
319319Southeastern Louisiana Lions2-90-20-20-32-20-0
320320Fairfield Stags2-110-00-10-62-40-0
321321Fordham Rams1-30-00-01-20-10-0
322322Jackson State Tigers1-50-10-30-11-00-0
323323Incarnate Word Cardinals1-50-10-00-21-23-0
324324Binghamton Bearcats1-100-00-01-60-40-0
325325UT Martin Skyhawks2-60-10-10-22-21-0
326326Kennesaw State Owls0-90-40-10-10-33-0
327327Houston Christian Huskies1-90-20-20-31-21-0
328328Cal Poly Mustangs1-60-00-10-41-11-0
329329Northern Arizona Lumberjacks3-80-30-00-33-20-0
330330Howard Bison1-30-00-00-11-20-1
331331Northwestern State Demons1-120-40-40-01-41-0
332332Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-80-50-00-33-00-0
333333Arkansas State Red Wolves0-60-10-10-10-33-0
334334Alcorn State Braves0-50-40-00-10-00-0
335335Northern Illinois Huskies1-90-30-20-11-30-0
336337 ▲San Jose State Spartans0-80-50-00-20-12-0
337336 ▼Idaho Vandals0-90-00-20-50-20-0
338338Charleston Southern Buccaneers0-90-10-20-10-51-0
339339Delaware State Hornets0-70-00-40-00-30-0
340340Denver Pioneers0-80-00-00-40-41-0
341341McNeese State Cowboys0-50-00-00-20-36-0
342342Alabama State Hornets0-30-00-00-00-30-0
343343South Carolina State Bulldogs0-130-40-00-40-50-0
344344Chicago State Cougars0-90-40-00-20-30-0