Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Jan 11, 2021NCAA NET RankingsClinched Automatic Bids have a green background. At Large teams have a blue background.
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs12-04-02-01-05-00-0
22Baylor Bears11-01-02-03-05-00-0
33Tennessee Volunteers9-13-11-01-04-00-0
44Michigan Wolverines10-01-06-01-02-00-0
55Iowa Hawkeyes11-22-24-00-05-00-0
66Houston Cougars10-14-12-00-04-00-0
77Villanova Wildcats8-12-10-04-02-00-0
88Illinois Fighting Illini9-42-34-11-02-00-0
99Texas Longhorns10-13-13-01-03-00-0
1010Wisconsin Badgers10-21-14-11-04-00-0
1111Colorado Buffaloes9-32-31-03-03-00-0
1212Drake Bulldogs11-00-00-05-06-02-0
1313Kansas Jayhawks9-23-23-00-03-01-0
1414Creighton Bluejays10-21-14-11-04-00-0
1515Saint Louis Billikens7-11-11-01-04-00-0
1616USC Trojans8-22-21-03-02-00-0
1717Clemson Tigers9-12-15-00-02-00-0
1818Texas Tech Red Raiders10-31-20-13-06-00-0
1923 Boise State Broncos10-11-10-03-06-01-0
2019 Colgate Raiders3-10-00-03-10-00-0
2120 Arkansas Razorbacks10-20-21-04-05-00-0
2222LSU Tigers8-21-20-04-03-00-0
2321 Connecticut Huskies7-12-10-02-03-00-0
2424Ohio State Buckeyes9-32-31-02-04-00-0
2525Missouri Tigers7-24-11-12-00-00-0
2627 Louisville Cardinals8-12-11-03-02-00-0
2726 West Virginia Mountaineers9-42-43-03-01-00-0
2828Oregon Ducks9-21-22-02-04-00-0
2929Alabama Crimson Tide9-31-25-01-12-00-0
3030Virginia Tech Hokies9-22-10-13-04-00-0
3131UCLA Bruins9-22-22-01-04-00-0
3232Virginia Cavaliers7-20-10-14-03-00-0
3333Minnesota Golden Gophers10-43-40-04-03-00-0
3434San Diego State Aztecs8-20-04-23-01-01-0
3535Maryland Terrapins7-62-50-13-02-00-0
3638 Xavier Musketeers10-20-14-14-02-00-0
3737Arizona Wildcats9-31-21-13-04-00-0
3836 Oklahoma State Cowboys8-33-20-03-12-00-0
3940 Penn State Nittany Lions3-41-31-10-01-00-0
4039 Purdue Boilermakers8-51-43-12-02-00-0
4141BYU Cougars8-32-30-03-03-01-0
4242Syracuse Orange7-20-10-15-02-00-0
4343Indiana Hoosiers8-51-43-12-02-00-0
4444Rutgers Scarlet Knights7-42-32-11-02-00-0
4545Oklahoma Sooners6-41-41-01-03-00-0
4646VCU Rams9-30-21-03-15-00-0
4747Stanford Cardinal8-31-22-13-02-00-0
4849 Seton Hall Pirates9-53-30-14-12-00-0
4950 Furman Paladins5-30-21-12-02-03-0
5051 Winthrop Eagles11-00-01-02-08-00-0
5148 Colorado State Rams7-21-21-00-05-01-0
5253 Tulsa Golden Hurricane6-31-03-30-02-01-0
5352 North Carolina Tar Heels7-41-32-12-02-00-0
5454North Carolina State Wolfpack6-30-21-01-14-00-0
5555Florida Gators5-31-20-03-11-00-0
5656St. Bonaventure Bonnies4-11-00-12-01-00-0
5757Northwestern Wildcats5-42-30-11-02-01-0
5858Richmond Spiders9-30-13-14-12-00-0
5959Florida State Seminoles5-20-12-11-02-00-0
6062 Utah State Aggies8-30-10-21-07-01-0
6161Pittsburgh Panthers6-22-11-00-03-10-0
6263 Toledo Rockets10-31-21-02-16-00-0
6360 Saint Mary's Gaels9-30-12-03-24-00-0
6464Wichita State Shockers5-32-21-12-00-02-0
6568 Southern Methodist Mustangs7-20-11-03-13-00-0
6665 Ole Miss Rebels6-40-20-22-04-00-0
6766 Liberty Flames8-40-22-11-15-03-0
6867 Georgia State Panthers5-20-02-22-01-02-0
6969UAB Blazers8-10-00-01-17-01-0
7070Marshall Thundering Herd7-20-02-22-03-00-0
7179 Loyola (IL) Ramblers6-30-10-12-14-02-0
7271 Bowling Green Falcons8-20-11-03-14-01-0
7372 Marquette Golden Eagles6-62-40-21-03-00-0
7474UCF Knights3-31-20-12-00-00-0
7575South Carolina Gamecocks3-20-11-11-01-00-0
7676Rhode Island Rams6-61-23-11-31-00-0
7773 Missouri State Bears7-10-00-04-13-01-0
7877 Providence Friars7-51-42-01-13-00-0
7978 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6-30-11-13-12-00-0
8080Siena Saints4-00-00-02-02-00-0
8181Mississippi State Bulldogs8-41-11-12-24-00-0
8282TCU Horned Frogs9-41-22-12-14-00-0
8383Abilene Christian Wildcats6-20-20-01-05-04-0
8484Michigan State Spartans8-40-32-12-04-00-0
8585Bryant Bulldogs8-20-11-01-16-01-0
8687 Wright State Raiders8-31-00-10-07-20-0
8786 Georgia Bulldogs6-30-20-02-14-01-0
8888Kentucky Wildcats4-61-21-30-12-00-0
8989Mercer Bears4-30-22-00-12-03-0
9092 Davidson Wildcats6-50-11-22-23-00-0
9193 San Francisco Dons8-61-21-21-15-10-0
9291 Santa Clara Broncos6-21-10-11-04-01-0
9390 Auburn Tigers6-60-50-11-05-00-0
9494Hawai'i Warriors1-10-01-10-00-02-0
9595Buffalo Bulls3-30-20-01-12-01-0
9696South Dakota State Jackrabbits7-30-12-12-13-01-0
9797Miami (FL) Hurricanes5-51-21-20-03-10-0
98100 Duke Blue Devils5-20-10-03-12-00-0
9999Western Kentucky HIlltoppers9-41-20-05-23-00-0
10098 Washington State Cougars9-20-10-12-07-00-0
101101Alabama A&M Bulldogs2-00-00-01-01-00-0
102102Loyola Marymount Lions6-30-20-14-02-00-0
103103Memphis Tigers6-40-11-32-03-00-0
104105 Cincinnati Bearcats3-71-31-30-11-00-0
105104 UC Riverside Highlanders4-20-00-01-23-00-0
106107 Belmont Bruins11-10-00-02-09-11-0
107108 Kent State Golden Flashes3-30-10-10-13-01-0
108109 Arizona State Sun Devils4-50-22-21-11-00-0
109110 Navy Midshipmen7-10-10-03-04-00-0
110106 Utah Utes4-50-50-00-04-00-0
111111Massachusetts Minutemen3-30-00-12-11-10-0
112112Army West Point Black Knights5-31-11-11-02-11-0
113113Wofford Terriers4-40-11-12-11-12-0
114115 St. John's Red Storm6-60-50-03-13-00-0
115114 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers5-20-01-20-04-04-0
116118 Dayton Flyers6-30-03-10-03-20-0
117116 South Florida Bulls6-50-13-41-02-01-0
118117 Citadel Bulldogs4-00-00-01-03-04-0
119119UC Santa Barbara Gauchos4-30-00-12-22-02-0
120120Louisiana Tech Bulldogs9-40-12-20-17-00-0
121121Lafayette Leopards3-10-00-00-13-00-0
122128 Bradley Braves5-40-21-01-23-02-0
123123East Carolina Pirates6-30-10-02-24-01-0
124122 Texas A&M Aggies6-40-30-12-04-00-0
125124 Ohio Bobcats5-50-30-12-13-01-0
126125 Chattanooga Mocs8-31-00-20-17-02-0
127126 Northeastern Huskies5-50-20-23-12-00-0
128127 Grand Canyon Lopes5-30-10-11-14-01-0
129129Monmouth Hawks5-40-00-21-24-00-0
130130UTEP Miners3-40-21-00-02-23-0
131131Eastern Washington Eagles1-40-30-10-01-01-0
132135 Nevada Wolf Pack7-50-20-13-14-11-0
133134 Wake Forest Demon Deacons2-30-10-20-02-01-0
134133 UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-30-10-13-12-01-0
135138 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans6-40-10-11-25-01-0
136136Morgan State Bears4-20-00-03-11-11-1
137137St. Peter's Peacocks6-50-11-22-23-00-0
138139 UC Irvine Anteaters4-40-20-12-02-12-0
139141 Akron Zips2-20-00-12-00-12-0
140140Vermont Catamounts5-30-00-01-14-20-0
141143 North Texas Mean Green4-50-30-10-04-11-0
142142Old Dominion Monarchs6-30-20-03-13-01-0
143144 Milwaukee Panthers5-20-00-00-25-00-0
144145 Eastern Kentucky Colonels9-20-10-01-18-02-0
145146 Cleveland State Vikings8-30-20-12-06-00-0
146147 UMBC Retrievers9-20-00-01-18-10-0
147132 Indiana State Sycamores3-70-41-30-02-01-0
148148Southern Utah Thunderbirds6-10-00-11-05-03-0
149150 Hofstra Pride6-51-21-10-14-10-0
150149 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners5-40-20-11-04-12-0
151153 Weber State Wildcats2-30-20-00-02-12-0
152151 Pacific Tigers2-10-00-11-01-01-0
153152 Butler Bulldogs3-60-40-12-01-10-0
154154Boston College Eagles2-90-41-40-11-00-0
155155Charlotte 49ers5-40-01-11-23-10-1
156156Notre Dame Fighting Irish3-70-41-20-12-00-0
157157Georgetown Hoyas3-80-40-22-21-00-0
158158Oral Roberts Golden Eagles3-60-50-00-03-13-0
159159LIU Sharks3-10-00-00-03-10-0
160163 Sam Houston State Bearkats5-50-50-02-03-04-0
161160 UNC Greensboro Spartans6-50-11-01-14-30-0
162161 Nebraska Cornhuskers3-80-40-10-33-01-0
163162 Samford Bulldogs3-50-01-30-12-12-0
164164La Salle Explorers4-60-11-31-22-01-0
165165North Dakota State Bison6-60-20-21-25-00-0
166166East Tennessee State Buccaneers4-40-10-21-03-12-0
167168 Florida International Golden Panthers5-40-00-02-13-33-0
168169 DePaul Blue Demons1-40-20-20-01-00-0
169170 Tulane Green Wave6-30-10-11-15-00-0
170171 Iona Gaels5-30-10-01-14-10-0
171172 Southern Illinois Salukis6-30-20-01-05-11-0
172174 Vanderbilt Commodores4-50-00-40-14-00-0
173175 Western Carolina Catamounts5-30-10-03-12-12-0
174176 South Dakota Coyotes5-60-31-00-24-11-0
175167 Temple Owls1-30-20-10-01-00-0
176178 North Carolina Central Eagles1-30-20-10-01-00-0
177179 Drexel Dragons5-40-10-00-25-10-0
178180 Texas State Bobcats6-30-10-11-15-01-1
179173 Northern Iowa Panthers2-80-10-32-40-01-0
180182 Jacksonville State Gamecocks5-40-10-01-34-02-0
181184 Norfolk State Spartans5-40-00-03-42-00-0
182183 Holy Cross Crusaders2-20-01-01-10-10-0
183185 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers4-30-00-01-23-10-0
184186 Sacramento State Hornets2-10-10-00-02-02-0
185187 Kansas State Wildcats5-70-40-12-13-10-1
186189 Rice Owls7-30-01-10-16-12-0
187188 UC Davis Aggies1-20-00-10-11-01-0
188190 UNLV Rebels1-60-30-21-00-10-0
189193 Robert Morris Colonials2-30-10-12-10-01-0
190192 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers2-50-20-01-31-00-0
191191Montana State Bobcats3-30-00-11-12-12-0
192195 Nicholls State Colonels4-50-20-11-23-00-0
193197 VMI Keydets3-50-20-01-32-03-0
194198 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns6-30-10-02-14-12-0
195196 Oregon State Beavers4-40-00-20-04-21-0
196199 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles3-20-01-10-02-12-0
197201 Iowa State Cyclones2-70-50-00-12-10-0
198200 California Golden Bears5-70-20-01-54-01-0
199177 Wyoming Cowboys7-30-10-03-14-10-0
200194 Fresno State Bulldogs3-30-20-00-03-12-0
201203 Duquesne Dukes3-30-00-01-22-10-0
202202James Madison Dukes2-40-10-10-12-13-0
203204 Hartford Hawks8-50-20-01-17-20-0
204206 UT Arlington Mavericks3-60-20-40-03-03-0
205205Pepperdine Wave2-50-20-01-21-12-0
206207 Canisius Golden Griffins3-30-00-22-01-10-0
207208 Appalachian State Mountaineers5-40-10-21-04-14-0
208209 Ball State Cardinals4-50-10-10-34-00-0
209210 George Mason Patriots4-50-01-30-13-11-0
210212 Niagara Purple Eagles5-50-10-01-34-10-0
211211NJIT Highlanders4-40-00-02-32-10-0
212213 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs3-80-40-10-13-20-0
213181 Texas Southern Tigers1-60-30-21-10-01-0
214214Stony Brook Seawolves5-40-00-20-25-01-0
215215Montana Grizzlies2-60-20-10-22-13-0
216216Wagner Seahawks1-40-10-20-01-10-0
217217South Alabama Jaguars3-60-00-40-03-24-0
218218Northern Kentucky Norse5-60-00-30-25-10-0
219219Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons4-50-00-00-44-10-0
220220Lipscomb Bisons5-60-11-20-24-13-0
221247 Prairie View A&M Panthers2-40-10-20-12-00-0
222222Charleston Cougars4-60-20-20-04-21-0
223223Radford Highlanders7-60-10-10-37-11-0
224221 Utah Valley Wolverines2-50-10-10-22-12-0
225224 Marist Red Foxes6-40-00-21-15-10-0
226225 Boston University Terriers1-30-20-01-00-10-0
227226 Florida A&M Rattlers2-60-30-21-11-00-0
228227 Eastern Illinois Panthers5-60-20-10-25-10-0
229228 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash1-61-20-00-40-00-0
230230UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros3-30-10-10-13-03-0
231231Evansville Purple Aces6-60-10-01-25-30-0
232229 Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-30-00-21-10-00-0
233232 Campbell Fighting Camels4-70-30-01-23-22-0
234235 Miami (OH) RedHawks3-30-00-20-13-01-0
235233 UMass Lowell River Hawks4-80-11-11-32-30-0
236234 UNC Asheville Bulldogs5-60-10-10-15-30-0
237237CSUN Matadors3-30-00-11-12-11-0
238236 Morehead State Eagles5-60-20-22-13-12-0
239238 Murray State Racers2-60-00-10-32-22-0
240239 Austin Peay Governors5-40-00-12-23-12-0
241240 Saint Joseph's Hawks1-80-40-30-11-00-0
242241 Youngstown State Penguins4-50-01-11-32-13-0
243242 Elon Phoenix2-30-00-20-02-11-0
244243 New Hampshire Wildcats3-50-00-00-33-21-0
245244 Seattle Redhawks3-50-10-00-13-34-0
246245 High Point Panthers3-60-00-10-33-20-0
247246 Central Arkansas Bears2-80-40-30-12-01-0
248248Albany Great Danes1-50-00-01-30-20-0
249249Sacred Heart Pioneers3-40-10-02-21-10-0
250250Washington Huskies1-90-40-20-21-10-0
251251Merrimack Warriors1-10-00-00-01-10-0
252252Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders2-50-00-10-22-21-0
253253New Mexico State Aggies0-10-00-00-10-02-0
254255 Air Force Falcons3-70-31-30-02-10-0
255254 UIC Flames5-40-00-10-35-00-0
256256Valparaiso Crusaders1-70-20-00-31-22-0
257257Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles3-60-20-01-22-22-0
258259 Green Bay Phoenix3-90-30-20-23-20-0
259258 Dixie State Red Storm2-20-10-00-12-02-0
260260Georgia Southern Eagles3-60-00-11-42-14-0
261262 George Washington Colonials3-70-00-10-23-40-0
262261 Troy Trojans4-50-20-12-22-02-0
263263Kansas City Roos1-80-30-00-11-44-0
264268 Illinois State Redbirds3-60-30-01-32-01-0
265264 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars2-40-20-01-01-21-0
266265 Idaho State Bengals3-50-00-20-23-13-0
267266 Maine Black Bears2-50-00-01-41-10-0
268267 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils2-70-10-20-22-20-0
269269Cal State Fullerton Titans1-30-00-20-01-11-0
270270Central Michigan Chippewas3-50-10-10-13-22-1
271271UC San Diego Tritons0-10-00-00-10-02-0
272272William & Mary Tribe3-50-10-00-33-10-0
273274 Jacksonville Dolphins7-50-00-20-17-22-0
274273 Portland Pilots3-50-20-11-02-23-0
275276 Longwood Lancers3-100-10-10-43-40-1
276277 Eastern Michigan Eagles1-30-00-21-00-12-0
277275 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3-70-00-10-33-30-0
278278Southern Jaguars1-40-30-00-11-00-0
279279Delaware Fightin Blue Hens2-50-00-00-32-21-0
280280Quinnipiac Bobcats3-30-00-00-23-10-0
281282 Towson Tigers1-40-10-20-11-00-0
282281 Florida Atlantic Owls1-60-00-00-51-14-0
283283South Carolina Upstate Spartans3-80-20-20-23-20-1
284284Long Beach State 49ers3-40-00-21-12-10-0
285285North Dakota Fighting Hawks3-100-20-12-51-20-0
286286San Diego Toreros1-40-10-10-21-00-0
287287UTSA Roadrunners2-60-10-01-51-03-0
288289 Portland State Vikings1-40-00-11-20-11-1
289288 Northern Colorado Bears3-60-20-01-12-32-0
290290IUPUI Jaguars1-40-00-00-41-00-0
291291Bucknell Bison0-40-00-20-20-00-0
292292Tarleton St. Texans0-40-00-20-20-02-0
293293Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks2-20-10-00-02-13-0
294294Bellarmine Knights1-50-00-10-21-22-0
295295North Florida Ospreys2-80-20-20-12-31-1
296297 Stetson Hatters2-40-10-20-02-11-1
297296 California Baptist Lancers1-40-10-00-21-12-0
298298Omaha Mavericks2-120-40-10-62-10-0
299299Grambling State Tigers2-60-20-10-12-21-0
300300Detroit Mercy Titans1-70-00-10-41-20-0
301301Rider Broncs3-80-10-11-12-50-0
302303 Oakland Grizzlies3-120-40-21-22-40-0
303302 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights2-60-10-10-12-30-0
304304Western Michigan Broncos1-70-00-30-21-21-0
305305Tennessee State Tigers1-60-00-10-21-31-0
306306Hampton Pirates5-80-00-00-45-40-0
307307Presbyterian Blue Hose2-30-00-10-02-21-0
308308New Mexico Lobos1-60-20-21-20-02-0
309309Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks4-70-00-10-14-50-0
310310Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-120-30-10-71-10-0
311311Western Illinois Leathernecks1-90-10-20-31-31-0
312312North Alabama Lions1-30-10-00-01-24-0
313313North Carolina A&T Aggies4-90-20-20-24-31-0
314314Lamar Cardinals3-90-10-20-23-40-0
315315New Orleans Privateers1-90-10-10-21-51-0
316316Manhattan Jaspers3-40-00-00-03-40-0
317317Coppin State Eagles3-80-10-10-43-20-0
318318Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders0-60-20-00-20-23-0
319319Southeastern Louisiana Lions2-90-20-20-32-20-0
320320Fairfield Stags2-110-00-10-62-40-0
321321Fordham Rams1-30-00-01-20-10-0
322322Jackson State Tigers1-50-10-30-11-00-0
323323Incarnate Word Cardinals1-50-10-00-21-23-0
324324Binghamton Bearcats1-100-00-01-60-40-0
325325UT Martin Skyhawks2-60-10-10-22-21-0
326326Kennesaw State Owls0-90-40-10-10-33-0
327327Houston Baptist Huskies1-90-20-20-31-21-0
328328Cal Poly Mustangs1-60-00-10-41-11-0
329329Northern Arizona Lumberjacks3-80-30-00-33-20-0
330330Howard Bison1-30-00-00-11-20-1
331331Northwestern State Demons1-120-40-40-01-41-0
332332Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions3-80-50-00-33-00-0
333333Arkansas State Red Wolves0-60-10-10-10-33-0
334334Alcorn State Braves0-50-40-00-10-00-0
335335Northern Illinois Huskies1-90-30-20-11-30-0
336337 San Jose State Spartans0-80-50-00-20-12-0
337336 Idaho Vandals0-90-00-20-50-20-0
338338Charleston Southern Buccaneers0-90-10-20-10-51-0
339339Delaware State Hornets0-70-00-40-00-30-0
340340Denver Pioneers0-80-00-00-40-41-0
341341McNeese State Cowboys0-50-00-00-20-36-0
342342Alabama State Hornets0-30-00-00-00-30-0
343343South Carolina State Bulldogs0-130-40-00-40-50-0
344344Chicago State Cougars0-90-40-00-20-30-0