Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Jan 4, 2021NCAA NET RankingsClinched Automatic Bids have a green background. At Large teams have a blue background.
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs10-04-01-01-04-00-0
22Baylor Bears9-01-00-02-06-00-0
33Tennessee Volunteers7-12-00-11-04-00-0
44Illinois Fighting Illini8-31-34-01-02-00-0
56 Michigan Wolverines9-01-04-02-02-00-0
65 Villanova Wildcats8-12-10-04-02-00-0
78 Houston Cougars8-14-10-02-02-00-0
87 Iowa Hawkeyes9-21-23-00-05-00-0
99Texas Longhorns8-12-13-00-03-00-0
1012 Saint Louis Billikens7-11-11-00-05-00-0
1110 Missouri Tigers7-14-11-02-00-00-0
1211 Wisconsin Badgers9-21-13-11-04-00-0
1313Boise State Broncos7-11-10-01-05-01-0
1414Colorado Buffaloes7-31-30-02-04-00-0
1515Clemson Tigers8-12-13-01-02-00-0
1620 Drake Bulldogs11-00-00-04-07-02-0
1722 Florida Gators5-11-11-02-01-00-0
1819 Oregon Ducks8-11-11-03-03-00-0
1917 Rutgers Scarlet Knights7-23-21-01-02-00-0
2018 Texas Tech Red Raiders8-31-21-10-06-00-0
2121Arizona Wildcats9-11-11-04-03-00-0
2223 LSU Tigers6-20-20-02-04-00-0
2324 Arkansas Razorbacks9-11-11-02-05-00-0
2425 Syracuse Orange6-10-11-03-02-00-0
2529 West Virginia Mountaineers9-32-33-02-02-00-0
2627 Kansas Jayhawks7-23-20-01-03-01-0
2726 USC Trojans6-20-21-02-03-00-0
2831 VCU Rams8-20-22-03-03-00-0
2930 Creighton Bluejays8-21-13-10-04-00-0
3033 Louisville Cardinals7-10-13-02-02-00-0
3143 Minnesota Golden Gophers10-22-21-04-03-00-0
3232Maryland Terrapins6-51-50-05-00-00-0
3334 Virginia Tech Hokies8-12-00-12-04-00-0
3436 Alabama Crimson Tide7-31-13-11-12-00-0
3538 North Carolina State Wolfpack6-10-11-01-04-00-0
3628 Ohio State Buckeyes8-31-31-01-05-00-0
3739 Winthrop Eagles8-00-01-02-05-00-0
3841 San Diego State Aztecs6-20-04-20-02-01-0
3942 Penn State Nittany Lions3-42-30-10-01-00-0
4035 Oklahoma State Cowboys7-33-20-12-02-00-0
4144 Seton Hall Pirates8-43-20-12-13-00-0
4245 Virginia Cavaliers5-20-10-12-03-00-0
4346 Xavier Musketeers8-20-13-13-02-00-0
4440 Colorado State Rams5-21-20-01-03-01-0
4547 Purdue Boilermakers7-50-43-11-03-00-0
4616 Colgate Raiders1-10-00-01-10-00-0
4749 Oklahoma Sooners6-22-20-01-03-00-0
4837 Southern Methodist Mustangs6-10-11-02-03-00-0
4948 Connecticut Huskies4-11-10-01-02-00-0
5051 Indiana Hoosiers7-40-34-11-02-00-0
5152 BYU Cougars8-21-21-02-04-01-0
5255 Stanford Cardinal6-32-20-12-02-00-0
5353Saint Mary's Gaels9-20-12-12-05-00-0
5454UCLA Bruins7-21-21-01-04-00-0
5550 Northwestern Wildcats5-31-21-01-12-01-0
5656Furman Paladins5-30-21-01-13-03-0
5760 Florida State Seminoles5-21-11-11-02-00-0
5858Loyola (IL) Ramblers5-20-10-12-03-02-0
5957 St. Bonaventure Bonnies3-11-01-11-00-00-0
6059 UAB Blazers6-10-00-01-15-01-0
6164 North Carolina Tar Heels6-40-31-11-04-00-0
6262Ole Miss Rebels5-30-10-21-04-00-0
6361 Wichita State Shockers4-22-11-11-00-02-0
6463 Marquette Golden Eagles6-52-30-21-03-00-0
6565TCU Horned Frogs9-21-03-11-14-00-0
6666Tulsa Golden Hurricane5-31-01-21-12-01-0
6767Akron Zips2-10-00-12-00-02-0
6871 Georgia State Panthers5-20-01-13-11-02-0
6968 Richmond Spiders7-30-12-13-12-00-0
7072 Marshall Thundering Herd7-20-01-12-14-00-0
7170 Liberty Flames6-40-20-12-04-13-0
7274 UCF Knights3-31-21-11-00-00-0
7377 Toledo Rockets8-31-20-00-17-00-0
7473 Abilene Christian Wildcats5-20-20-01-04-04-0
7576 Auburn Tigers6-40-31-10-05-00-0
7675 Pittsburgh Panthers5-21-11-01-02-10-0
7778 Providence Friars7-42-31-01-13-00-0
7880 Wright State Raiders7-20-01-10-06-10-0
7979Rhode Island Rams5-50-13-11-31-00-0
8095 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6-30-11-13-12-00-0
8184 Bowling Green Falcons6-20-11-03-12-01-0
8282UC Riverside Highlanders3-10-00-00-13-00-0
8383Alabama A&M Bulldogs2-00-00-01-01-00-0
8489 Mercer Bears4-30-22-00-12-03-0
8586 Georgia Bulldogs6-10-00-02-14-01-0
8687 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers8-31-21-02-14-00-0
8785 Utah State Aggies6-30-10-20-06-01-0
8888Wofford Terriers3-30-11-12-10-02-0
8990 Ohio Bobcats4-40-30-01-13-01-0
9092 Davidson Wildcats5-40-11-20-14-00-0
9191Bryant Bulldogs6-20-10-03-13-01-0
9293 Kent State Golden Flashes2-20-20-00-02-01-0
9394 San Francisco Dons7-51-20-12-14-10-0
9496 Memphis Tigers6-40-11-32-03-00-0
9599 Buffalo Bulls2-30-10-20-02-01-0
9681 Missouri State Bears5-10-00-02-13-01-0
9797Texas A&M Aggies6-20-11-11-04-00-0
98107 Army West Point Black Knights4-21-21-01-01-01-0
9998 South Dakota State Jackrabbits5-30-12-12-01-11-0
100100Belmont Bruins9-10-00-02-17-01-0
101101Washington State Cougars8-10-10-01-07-00-0
102103 South Carolina Gamecocks2-20-11-10-01-00-0
103102 UTEP Miners2-30-21-00-01-13-0
104106 Navy Midshipmen5-10-10-03-02-00-0
105105Arizona State Sun Devils4-30-11-12-11-00-0
106108 Bradley Braves4-30-21-00-13-02-0
107104 East Carolina Pirates6-20-10-03-13-01-0
108110 Eastern Washington Eagles1-40-30-10-01-01-0
10969 Wake Forest Demon Deacons2-10-00-10-02-01-0
110112 St. John's Red Storm6-40-20-14-12-00-0
111111Dayton Flyers5-20-01-11-13-00-0
112131 Siena Saints2-00-00-02-00-00-0
113113Mississippi State Bulldogs6-40-11-11-24-00-0
114109 Hofstra Pride6-31-21-00-04-10-0
115117 Morgan State Bears3-10-00-02-11-01-1
116116Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers2-30-21-00-11-00-0
117115 Duke Blue Devils3-20-10-01-12-00-0
118114 South Florida Bulls5-40-12-31-02-01-0
119121 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles2-50-50-00-02-03-0
120119 Michigan State Spartans7-30-31-01-05-00-0
121118 Chattanooga Mocs7-21-00-10-16-02-0
122120 Utah Utes4-30-30-00-04-00-0
123123UC Santa Barbara Gauchos4-30-00-12-22-02-0
124122 North Texas Mean Green3-40-30-10-03-01-0
125126 Loyola Marymount Lions5-30-20-12-03-00-0
126128 UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-30-10-13-12-01-0
127124 Santa Clara Broncos5-20-20-01-04-01-0
128125 St. Peter's Peacocks6-50-11-24-21-00-0
129130 Drexel Dragons5-20-00-10-15-00-0
130129 Old Dominion Monarchs4-30-20-02-12-01-0
131127 Monmouth Hawks3-40-00-21-22-00-0
132132Boston College Eagles2-70-61-00-11-00-0
133133Miami (FL) Hurricanes4-40-21-00-13-10-0
134135 Southern Utah Thunderbirds4-10-00-10-04-03-0
135160 Boston University Terriers1-00-00-01-00-00-0
136137 Grand Canyon Lopes3-30-10-11-12-01-0
137138 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers3-20-01-20-02-04-0
138139 Massachusetts Minutemen2-30-00-01-21-10-0
139136 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans5-30-10-11-14-01-0
140142 Cincinnati Bearcats2-60-21-30-11-00-0
141140 Jacksonville State Gamecocks5-20-10-01-14-02-0
142141 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs8-30-11-10-17-00-0
143144 Kentucky Wildcats2-60-21-30-01-10-0
144156 Lafayette Leopards1-10-00-00-11-00-0
145143 Samford Bulldogs3-40-01-20-12-12-0
146145 Nevada Wolf Pack7-30-00-03-24-11-0
147148 UMBC Retrievers7-20-00-01-16-10-0
148147 Florida International Golden Panthers4-30-00-03-11-23-0
149149Georgetown Hoyas3-60-30-22-11-00-0
150146 Citadel Bulldogs3-00-00-00-03-04-0
151150 La Salle Explorers4-50-12-20-22-01-0
152154 Charlotte 49ers5-40-01-11-23-10-0
153151 Niagara Purple Eagles4-40-10-21-13-00-0
154134 Duquesne Dukes2-20-00-01-11-10-0
155157 Eastern Kentucky Colonels7-20-10-00-07-12-0
156155 DePaul Blue Demons1-20-10-10-01-00-0
157159 Pacific Tigers2-10-00-01-11-01-0
158160 Tulane Green Wave6-20-00-11-15-00-0
159161 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners3-40-20-11-02-12-0
160152 Temple Owls1-20-10-10-01-00-0
161164 UC Irvine Anteaters3-40-20-12-01-12-0
162165 Milwaukee Panthers3-20-00-00-23-00-0
163162 Weber State Wildcats2-30-20-00-02-12-0
164163 Iona Gaels5-30-11-00-14-10-0
165153 Wyoming Cowboys7-20-00-02-15-10-0
166167 Cleveland State Vikings6-30-20-10-06-00-0
167168 Northeastern Huskies3-50-20-21-12-00-0
168158 Southern Illinois Salukis6-30-20-01-05-11-0
169169Notre Dame Fighting Irish3-60-20-31-12-00-0
170166 Texas Southern Tigers1-50-40-11-00-01-0
171170 Butler Bulldogs2-50-30-11-01-10-0
172181 Indiana State Sycamores2-60-40-20-02-01-0
173172 Western Carolina Catamounts5-30-10-02-13-12-0
174171 East Tennessee State Buccaneers4-40-10-21-03-12-0
175179 North Dakota State Bison4-60-30-10-24-00-0
176175 South Alabama Jaguars3-40-10-10-13-14-0
177177Vanderbilt Commodores4-30-10-20-04-00-0
178174 Sam Houston State Bearkats3-50-50-02-01-04-0
179176 UNC Greensboro Spartans5-40-10-01-14-20-0
180178 LIU Sharks1-10-00-00-01-10-0
181183 Marist Red Foxes6-20-00-02-24-00-0
182190 Montana Grizzlies2-60-20-31-01-12-0
183182 Texas State Bobcats6-30-10-11-15-01-1
184186 Nebraska Cornhuskers3-70-40-00-33-01-0
185180 VMI Keydets3-50-20-01-32-03-0
186185 Canisius Golden Griffins3-30-00-22-01-10-0
187173 Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-10-00-01-10-00-0
188187 Norfolk State Spartans4-30-00-02-32-00-0
189191 Stony Brook Seawolves5-40-00-40-05-01-0
190188 Sacramento State Hornets2-10-10-00-02-02-0
191192 UIC Flames5-20-00-10-15-00-0
192189 George Mason Patriots4-30-00-21-03-11-0
193184 Hartford Hawks7-40-20-00-27-00-0
194199 Ball State Cardinals4-40-10-00-34-00-0
195197 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles3-20-01-10-12-02-0
196203 Kansas State Wildcats5-50-30-11-04-10-1
197193 California Golden Bears4-60-20-01-43-01-0
198343 Holy Cross Crusaders0-10-00-00-10-00-0
199201 Appalachian State Mountaineers3-40-20-01-12-14-0
200200California Baptist Lancers1-20-10-00-01-12-0
201198 Oregon State Beavers4-40-00-20-04-21-0
202205 North Carolina Central Eagles1-30-20-00-11-00-0
203202 Rice Owls6-20-00-00-16-12-0
204209 Iowa State Cyclones2-50-30-00-12-10-0
205204 UC Davis Aggies1-20-00-10-01-11-0
206206Nicholls State Colonels2-50-20-10-12-10-0
207211 South Dakota Coyotes3-60-31-00-22-11-0
208194 Northern Iowa Panthers1-70-10-31-30-01-0
209196 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs2-60-10-20-12-20-0
210213 Florida A&M Rattlers1-60-20-30-11-00-0
211210 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash1-40-21-10-10-00-0
212214 New Hampshire Wildcats3-30-00-00-23-11-0
213222 Campbell Fighting Camels3-50-30-01-12-12-0
214208 James Madison Dukes1-40-10-10-11-12-0
215216 Northern Kentucky Norse5-40-00-30-05-10-0
216215 Pepperdine Wave2-50-10-11-21-12-0
217212 Vermont Catamounts3-30-00-00-03-30-0
218217 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns5-20-10-01-04-12-0
219195 NJIT Highlanders3-30-00-01-22-10-0
220218 Quinnipiac Bobcats2-20-00-00-22-00-0
221220 Robert Morris Colonials2-30-10-00-12-11-0
222219 Eastern Illinois Panthers4-50-20-10-24-00-0
223207 Bucknell Bison0-20-00-10-10-00-0
224221 Wagner Seahawks1-40-10-20-01-10-0
225226 Evansville Purple Aces5-50-10-01-24-20-0
226223 Central Arkansas Bears1-70-40-20-11-01-0
227225 Valparaiso Crusaders1-50-20-00-31-02-0
228224 Montana State Bobcats1-30-00-11-10-12-0
229227 UNLV Rebels1-40-10-21-00-10-0
230229 Tarleton St. Texans0-20-10-10-00-02-0
231228 UT Arlington Mavericks1-60-20-10-31-03-0
232230 UNC Asheville Bulldogs4-50-10-10-14-20-0
233231 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros3-30-10-10-03-12-0
234264 Fresno State Bulldogs1-30-20-00-01-12-0
235233 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers2-30-00-01-21-10-0
236232 Central Michigan Chippewas3-30-00-00-23-12-1
237234 Prairie View A&M Panthers1-40-20-10-11-00-0
238243 Saint Joseph's Hawks0-70-40-30-00-00-0
239237 Washington Huskies1-70-40-20-01-10-0
240236 Murray State Racers2-50-00-10-12-32-0
241238 Youngstown State Penguins3-40-00-01-32-13-0
242235 Miami (OH) RedHawks2-30-00-20-12-01-0
243239 Cal State Fullerton Titans0-20-00-20-00-01-0
244242 Lipscomb Bisons3-60-11-10-32-13-0
245250 UMass Lowell River Hawks3-70-21-00-22-30-0
246245 High Point Panthers3-60-00-10-33-20-0
247240 CSUN Matadors3-30-00-11-12-11-0
248241 Bellarmine Knights1-30-00-10-21-02-0
249244 Seattle Redhawks3-50-10-00-23-23-0
250246 Troy Trojans4-50-30-03-21-02-0
251247 Georgia Southern Eagles3-40-00-11-22-14-0
252256 Elon Phoenix2-30-00-00-22-11-0
253252 New Mexico State Aggies0-10-00-00-00-12-0
254253 Florida Atlantic Owls1-30-00-00-21-14-0
255290 Kansas City Roos1-60-30-00-11-24-0
256249 Albany Great Danes1-40-00-01-40-00-0
257255 Austin Peay Governors4-40-00-11-23-12-0
258257 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles3-40-00-01-22-22-0
259270 Charleston Cougars2-60-20-20-02-21-0
260259 Radford Highlanders4-60-10-10-34-11-0
261254 Dixie State Red Storm2-20-10-10-02-02-0
262258 New Mexico Lobos1-40-20-01-20-02-0
263251 Grambling State Tigers2-50-20-00-22-11-0
264261 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars2-40-20-00-12-11-0
265260 Sacred Heart Pioneers2-30-10-01-11-10-0
266265 Jacksonville Dolphins6-40-00-20-16-12-0
267248 Maine Black Bears1-40-00-10-21-10-0
268262 Morehead State Eagles3-60-20-12-21-12-0
269269William & Mary Tribe2-50-10-30-02-10-0
270266 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1-40-00-10-21-11-0
271275 George Washington Colonials3-70-00-11-32-30-0
272268 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons2-50-00-00-22-30-0
273267 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils2-50-10-10-12-20-0
274271 Portland Pilots3-30-10-01-02-23-0
275263 Longwood Lancers2-80-10-10-22-40-1
276278 Green Bay Phoenix1-90-30-20-01-40-0
277280 Oakland Grizzlies3-100-40-21-42-00-0
278279 Towson Tigers1-40-10-20-11-00-0
279276 Illinois State Redbirds2-50-30-00-22-01-0
280274 Idaho State Bengals1-50-00-20-01-33-0
281284 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3-60-00-00-23-40-0
282272 Northern Colorado Bears3-40-10-11-12-12-0
283277 Utah Valley Wolverines0-50-10-10-20-12-0
284282 Stetson Hatters1-30-10-20-01-01-1
285283 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights2-60-10-20-22-10-0
286273 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens2-40-00-00-32-11-0
287286 IUPUI Jaguars1-20-00-00-01-20-0
288287 Air Force Falcons3-50-10-01-32-10-0
289288 San Diego Toreros1-40-10-10-21-00-0
290285 Portland State Vikings1-40-00-10-11-21-0
291292 South Carolina Upstate Spartans2-80-20-20-22-20-1
292296 Binghamton Bearcats1-80-00-01-40-40-0
293289 Omaha Mavericks2-100-40-10-42-10-0
294291 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks2-20-10-00-02-12-0
295293 Southeastern Louisiana Lions2-70-20-11-21-20-0
296295 Detroit Mercy Titans1-70-00-10-41-20-0
297281 North Dakota Fighting Hawks2-90-20-10-32-30-0
298297 Long Beach State 49ers2-30-00-21-11-00-0
299298 North Florida Ospreys1-70-20-21-10-21-1
300294 Hampton Pirates4-60-00-00-24-40-0
301299 Western Michigan Broncos1-60-00-20-11-31-0
302300 UTSA Roadrunners1-50-10-00-41-03-0
303303Southern Jaguars0-40-30-00-00-10-0
304302 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks4-50-00-00-24-30-0
305304 North Alabama Lions0-20-10-00-00-14-0
306305 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-100-30-10-61-00-0
307306 Incarnate Word Cardinals0-40-10-00-20-13-0
308301 Western Illinois Leathernecks1-70-10-00-21-41-0
309309Coppin State Eagles2-80-10-20-32-20-0
310308 North Carolina A&T Aggies4-90-20-10-34-31-0
311307 Rider Broncs2-70-10-10-02-50-0
312311 Presbyterian Blue Hose2-30-00-00-12-21-0
313310 UT Martin Skyhawks2-40-10-00-22-11-0
314315 Lamar Cardinals2-80-20-00-22-40-0
315312 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks3-60-30-00-33-00-0
316313 Fairfield Stags2-90-00-10-42-40-0
317314 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders0-60-20-00-20-23-0
318316 Tennessee State Tigers0-60-00-10-20-31-0
319320 Kennesaw State Owls0-70-20-10-20-23-0
320318 Howard Bison1-30-00-10-11-10-1
321319 Houston Baptist Huskies1-70-30-20-11-11-0
322328 Jackson State Tigers1-50-10-20-21-00-0
323321 Manhattan Jaspers2-30-00-00-02-30-0
324317 Alabama State Hornets0-20-00-00-00-20-0
325322 Northwestern State Demons0-110-50-20-10-31-0
326324 New Orleans Privateers0-80-10-10-20-41-0
327323 Cal Poly Mustangs1-40-00-10-21-11-0
328325 Eastern Michigan Eagles0-30-00-20-00-12-0
329326 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions2-80-50-10-22-00-0
330327 Arkansas State Red Wolves0-60-10-10-00-43-0
331329 Alcorn State Braves0-50-40-00-10-00-0
332330 San Jose State Spartans0-60-30-20-00-12-0
333331 Charleston Southern Buccaneers0-60-10-10-10-31-0
334332 McNeese State Cowboys0-40-00-00-20-26-0
335333 Idaho Vandals0-70-00-20-30-20-0
336334 Northern Illinois Huskies1-70-20-10-11-30-0
337335 Denver Pioneers0-80-00-00-40-41-0
338336 Delaware State Hornets0-60-00-30-10-20-0
339337 Fordham Rams0-20-00-00-10-10-0
340338 South Carolina State Bulldogs0-120-30-10-20-60-0
341339 Chicago State Cougars0-90-40-10-10-30-0
342340 Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-90-10-40-30-10-0