Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

Jan 4, 2021NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Gonzaga Bulldogs10-04-01-01-04-00-0
22Baylor Bears9-01-00-02-06-00-0
33Tennessee Volunteers7-12-00-11-04-00-0
44Illinois Fighting Illini8-31-34-01-02-00-0
56 Michigan Wolverines9-01-04-02-02-00-0
65 Villanova Wildcats8-12-10-04-02-00-0
78 Houston Cougars8-14-10-02-02-00-0
87 Iowa Hawkeyes9-21-23-00-05-00-0
99Texas Longhorns8-12-13-00-03-00-0

Current NCAA Tournament Cutoff

1012 Saint Louis Billikens7-11-11-00-05-00-0
1110 Missouri Tigers7-14-11-02-00-00-0
1211 Wisconsin Badgers9-21-13-11-04-00-0
1313Boise State Broncos7-11-10-01-05-01-0
1414Colorado Buffaloes7-31-30-02-04-00-0
1515Clemson Tigers8-12-13-01-02-00-0
1620 Drake Bulldogs11-00-00-04-07-02-0
1722 Florida Gators5-11-11-02-01-00-0
1819 Oregon Ducks8-11-11-03-03-00-0
1917 Rutgers Scarlet Knights7-23-21-01-02-00-0
2018 Texas Tech Red Raiders8-31-21-10-06-00-0
2121Arizona Wildcats9-11-11-04-03-00-0
2223 LSU Tigers6-20-20-02-04-00-0
2324 Arkansas Razorbacks9-11-11-02-05-00-0
2425 Syracuse Orange6-10-11-03-02-00-0
2529 West Virginia Mountaineers9-32-33-02-02-00-0
2627 Kansas Jayhawks7-23-20-01-03-01-0
2726 USC Trojans6-20-21-02-03-00-0
2831 VCU Rams8-20-22-03-03-00-0
2930 Creighton Bluejays8-21-13-10-04-00-0
3033 Louisville Cardinals7-10-13-02-02-00-0
3143 Minnesota Golden Gophers10-22-21-04-03-00-0
3232Maryland Terrapins6-51-50-05-00-00-0
3334 Virginia Tech Hokies8-12-00-12-04-00-0
3436 Alabama Crimson Tide7-31-13-11-12-00-0
3538 North Carolina State Wolfpack6-10-11-01-04-00-0
3628 Ohio State Buckeyes8-31-31-01-05-00-0
3739 Winthrop Eagles8-00-01-02-05-00-0
3841 San Diego State Aztecs6-20-04-20-02-01-0
3942 Penn State Nittany Lions3-42-30-10-01-00-0
4035 Oklahoma State Cowboys7-33-20-12-02-00-0
4144 Seton Hall Pirates8-43-20-12-13-00-0
4245 Virginia Cavaliers5-20-10-12-03-00-0
4346 Xavier Musketeers8-20-13-13-02-00-0
4440 Colorado State Rams5-21-20-01-03-01-0
4547 Purdue Boilermakers7-50-43-11-03-00-0
4616 Colgate Raiders1-10-00-01-10-00-0
4749 Oklahoma Sooners6-22-20-01-03-00-0
4837 Southern Methodist Mustangs6-10-11-02-03-00-0
4948 Connecticut Huskies4-11-10-01-02-00-0
5051 Indiana Hoosiers7-40-34-11-02-00-0
5152 BYU Cougars8-21-21-02-04-01-0
5255 Stanford Cardinal6-32-20-12-02-00-0
5353Saint Mary's Gaels9-20-12-12-05-00-0
5454UCLA Bruins7-21-21-01-04-00-0
5550 Northwestern Wildcats5-31-21-01-12-01-0
5656Furman Paladins5-30-21-01-13-03-0
5760 Florida State Seminoles5-21-11-11-02-00-0
5858Loyola (IL) Ramblers5-20-10-12-03-02-0
5957 St. Bonaventure Bonnies3-11-01-11-00-00-0
6059 UAB Blazers6-10-00-01-15-01-0
6164 North Carolina Tar Heels6-40-31-11-04-00-0
6262Ole Miss Rebels5-30-10-21-04-00-0
6361 Wichita State Shockers4-22-11-11-00-02-0
6463 Marquette Golden Eagles6-52-30-21-03-00-0
6565TCU Horned Frogs9-21-03-11-14-00-0
6666Tulsa Golden Hurricane5-31-01-21-12-01-0
6767Akron Zips2-10-00-12-00-02-0
6871 Georgia State Panthers5-20-01-13-11-02-0
6968 Richmond Spiders7-30-12-13-12-00-0
7072 Marshall Thundering Herd7-20-01-12-14-00-0
7170 Liberty Flames6-40-20-12-04-13-0
7274 UCF Knights3-31-21-11-00-00-0
7377 Toledo Rockets8-31-20-00-17-00-0
7473 Abilene Christian Wildcats5-20-20-01-04-04-0
7576 Auburn Tigers6-40-31-10-05-00-0
7675 Pittsburgh Panthers5-21-11-01-02-10-0
7778 Providence Friars7-42-31-01-13-00-0
7880 Wright State Raiders7-20-01-10-06-10-0
7979Rhode Island Rams5-50-13-11-31-00-0
8095 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6-30-11-13-12-00-0
8184 Bowling Green Falcons6-20-11-03-12-01-0
8282UC Riverside Highlanders3-10-00-00-13-00-0
8383Alabama A&M Bulldogs2-00-00-01-01-00-0
8489 Mercer Bears4-30-22-00-12-03-0
8586 Georgia Bulldogs6-10-00-02-14-01-0
8687 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers8-31-21-02-14-00-0
8785 Utah State Aggies6-30-10-20-06-01-0
8888Wofford Terriers3-30-11-12-10-02-0
8990 Ohio Bobcats4-40-30-01-13-01-0
9092 Davidson Wildcats5-40-11-20-14-00-0
9191Bryant Bulldogs6-20-10-03-13-01-0
9293 Kent State Golden Flashes2-20-20-00-02-01-0
9394 San Francisco Dons7-51-20-12-14-10-0
9496 Memphis Tigers6-40-11-32-03-00-0
9599 Buffalo Bulls2-30-10-20-02-01-0
9681 Missouri State Bears5-10-00-02-13-01-0
9797Texas A&M Aggies6-20-11-11-04-00-0
98107 Army West Point Black Knights4-21-21-01-01-01-0
9998 South Dakota State Jackrabbits5-30-12-12-01-11-0
100100Belmont Bruins9-10-00-02-17-01-0
101101Washington State Cougars8-10-10-01-07-00-0
102103 South Carolina Gamecocks2-20-11-10-01-00-0
103102 UTEP Miners2-30-21-00-01-13-0
104106 Navy Midshipmen5-10-10-03-02-00-0
105105Arizona State Sun Devils4-30-11-12-11-00-0
106108 Bradley Braves4-30-21-00-13-02-0
107104 East Carolina Pirates6-20-10-03-13-01-0
108110 Eastern Washington Eagles1-40-30-10-01-01-0
10969 Wake Forest Demon Deacons2-10-00-10-02-01-0
110112 St. John's Red Storm6-40-20-14-12-00-0
111111Dayton Flyers5-20-01-11-13-00-0
112131 Siena Saints2-00-00-02-00-00-0
113113Mississippi State Bulldogs6-40-11-11-24-00-0
114109 Hofstra Pride6-31-21-00-04-10-0
115117 Morgan State Bears3-10-00-02-11-01-1
116116Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers2-30-21-00-11-00-0
117115 Duke Blue Devils3-20-10-01-12-00-0
118114 South Florida Bulls5-40-12-31-02-01-0
119121 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles2-50-50-00-02-03-0
120119 Michigan State Spartans7-30-31-01-05-00-0
121118 Chattanooga Mocs7-21-00-10-16-02-0
122120 Utah Utes4-30-30-00-04-00-0
123123UC Santa Barbara Gauchos4-30-00-12-22-02-0
124122 North Texas Mean Green3-40-30-10-03-01-0
125126 Loyola Marymount Lions5-30-20-12-03-00-0
126128 UNC Wilmington Seahawks5-30-10-13-12-01-0
127124 Santa Clara Broncos5-20-20-01-04-01-0
128125 St. Peter's Peacocks6-50-11-24-21-00-0
129130 Drexel Dragons5-20-00-10-15-00-0
130129 Old Dominion Monarchs4-30-20-02-12-01-0
131127 Monmouth Hawks3-40-00-21-22-00-0
132132Boston College Eagles2-70-61-00-11-00-0
133133Miami (FL) Hurricanes4-40-21-00-13-10-0
134135 Southern Utah Thunderbirds4-10-00-10-04-03-0
135160 Boston University Terriers1-00-00-01-00-00-0
136137 Grand Canyon Lopes3-30-10-11-12-01-0
137138 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers3-20-01-20-02-04-0
138139 Massachusetts Minutemen2-30-00-01-21-10-0
139136 Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans5-30-10-11-14-01-0
140142 Cincinnati Bearcats2-60-21-30-11-00-0
141140 Jacksonville State Gamecocks5-20-10-01-14-02-0
142141 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs8-30-11-10-17-00-0
143144 Kentucky Wildcats2-60-21-30-01-10-0
144156 Lafayette Leopards1-10-00-00-11-00-0
145143 Samford Bulldogs3-40-01-20-12-12-0
146145 Nevada Wolf Pack7-30-00-03-24-11-0
147148 UMBC Retrievers7-20-00-01-16-10-0
148147 Florida International Golden Panthers4-30-00-03-11-23-0
149149Georgetown Hoyas3-60-30-22-11-00-0
150146 Citadel Bulldogs3-00-00-00-03-04-0
151150 La Salle Explorers4-50-12-20-22-01-0
152154 Charlotte 49ers5-40-01-11-23-10-0
153151 Niagara Purple Eagles4-40-10-21-13-00-0
154134 Duquesne Dukes2-20-00-01-11-10-0
155157 Eastern Kentucky Colonels7-20-10-00-07-12-0
156155 DePaul Blue Demons1-20-10-10-01-00-0
157159 Pacific Tigers2-10-00-01-11-01-0
158160 Tulane Green Wave6-20-00-11-15-00-0
159161 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners3-40-20-11-02-12-0
160152 Temple Owls1-20-10-10-01-00-0
161164 UC Irvine Anteaters3-40-20-12-01-12-0
162165 Milwaukee Panthers3-20-00-00-23-00-0
163162 Weber State Wildcats2-30-20-00-02-12-0
164163 Iona Gaels5-30-11-00-14-10-0
165153 Wyoming Cowboys7-20-00-02-15-10-0
166167 Cleveland State Vikings6-30-20-10-06-00-0
167168 Northeastern Huskies3-50-20-21-12-00-0
168158 Southern Illinois Salukis6-30-20-01-05-11-0
169169Notre Dame Fighting Irish3-60-20-31-12-00-0
170166 Texas Southern Tigers1-50-40-11-00-01-0
171170 Butler Bulldogs2-50-30-11-01-10-0
172181 Indiana State Sycamores2-60-40-20-02-01-0
173172 Western Carolina Catamounts5-30-10-02-13-12-0
174171 East Tennessee State Buccaneers4-40-10-21-03-12-0
175179 North Dakota State Bison4-60-30-10-24-00-0
176175 South Alabama Jaguars3-40-10-10-13-14-0
177177Vanderbilt Commodores4-30-10-20-04-00-0
178174 Sam Houston State Bearkats3-50-50-02-01-04-0
179176 UNC Greensboro Spartans5-40-10-01-14-20-0
180178 LIU Sharks1-10-00-00-01-10-0
181183 Marist Red Foxes6-20-00-02-24-00-0
182190 Montana Grizzlies2-60-20-31-01-12-0
183182 Texas State Bobcats6-30-10-11-15-01-1
184186 Nebraska Cornhuskers3-70-40-00-33-01-0
185180 VMI Keydets3-50-20-01-32-03-0
186185 Canisius Golden Griffins3-30-00-22-01-10-0
187173 Lehigh Mountain Hawks1-10-00-01-10-00-0
188187 Norfolk State Spartans4-30-00-02-32-00-0
189191 Stony Brook Seawolves5-40-00-40-05-01-0
190188 Sacramento State Hornets2-10-10-00-02-02-0
191192 UIC Flames5-20-00-10-15-00-0
192189 George Mason Patriots4-30-00-21-03-11-0
193184 Hartford Hawks7-40-20-00-27-00-0
194199 Ball State Cardinals4-40-10-00-34-00-0
195197 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles3-20-01-10-12-02-0
196203 Kansas State Wildcats5-50-30-11-04-10-1
197193 California Golden Bears4-60-20-01-43-01-0
198343 Holy Cross Crusaders0-10-00-00-10-00-0
199201 Appalachian State Mountaineers3-40-20-01-12-14-0
200200California Baptist Lancers1-20-10-00-01-12-0
201198 Oregon State Beavers4-40-00-20-04-21-0
202205 North Carolina Central Eagles1-30-20-00-11-00-0
203202 Rice Owls6-20-00-00-16-12-0
204209 Iowa State Cyclones2-50-30-00-12-10-0
205204 UC Davis Aggies1-20-00-10-01-11-0
206206Nicholls State Colonels2-50-20-10-12-10-0
207211 South Dakota Coyotes3-60-31-00-22-11-0
208194 Northern Iowa Panthers1-70-10-31-30-01-0
209196 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs2-60-10-20-12-20-0
210213 Florida A&M Rattlers1-60-20-30-11-00-0
211210 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash1-40-21-10-10-00-0
212214 New Hampshire Wildcats3-30-00-00-23-11-0
213222 Campbell Fighting Camels3-50-30-01-12-12-0
214208 James Madison Dukes1-40-10-10-11-12-0
215216 Northern Kentucky Norse5-40-00-30-05-10-0
216215 Pepperdine Wave2-50-10-11-21-12-0
217212 Vermont Catamounts3-30-00-00-03-30-0
218217 Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns5-20-10-01-04-12-0
219195 NJIT Highlanders3-30-00-01-22-10-0
220218 Quinnipiac Bobcats2-20-00-00-22-00-0
221220 Robert Morris Colonials2-30-10-00-12-11-0
222219 Eastern Illinois Panthers4-50-20-10-24-00-0
223207 Bucknell Bison0-20-00-10-10-00-0
224221 Wagner Seahawks1-40-10-20-01-10-0
225226 Evansville Purple Aces5-50-10-01-24-20-0
226223 Central Arkansas Bears1-70-40-20-11-01-0
227225 Valparaiso Beacons1-50-20-00-31-02-0
228224 Montana State Bobcats1-30-00-11-10-12-0
229227 UNLV Rebels1-40-10-21-00-10-0
230229 Tarleton St. Texans0-20-10-10-00-02-0
231228 UT Arlington Mavericks1-60-20-10-31-03-0
232230 UNC Asheville Bulldogs4-50-10-10-14-20-0
233231 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros3-30-10-10-03-12-0
234264 Fresno State Bulldogs1-30-20-00-01-12-0
235233 Saint Francis (BKN) Terriers2-30-00-01-21-10-0
236232 Central Michigan Chippewas3-30-00-00-23-12-1
237234 Prairie View A&M Panthers1-40-20-10-11-00-0
238243 Saint Joseph's Hawks0-70-40-30-00-00-0
239237 Washington Huskies1-70-40-20-01-10-0
240236 Murray State Racers2-50-00-10-12-32-0
241238 Youngstown State Penguins3-40-00-01-32-13-0
242235 Miami (OH) RedHawks2-30-00-20-12-01-0
243239 Cal State Fullerton Titans0-20-00-20-00-01-0
244242 Lipscomb Bisons3-60-11-10-32-13-0
245250 UMass Lowell River Hawks3-70-21-00-22-30-0
246245 High Point Panthers3-60-00-10-33-20-0
247240 CSUN Matadors3-30-00-11-12-11-0
248241 Bellarmine Knights1-30-00-10-21-02-0
249244 Seattle Redhawks3-50-10-00-23-23-0
250246 Troy Trojans4-50-30-03-21-02-0
251247 Georgia Southern Eagles3-40-00-11-22-14-0
252256 Elon Phoenix2-30-00-00-22-11-0
253252 New Mexico State Aggies0-10-00-00-00-12-0
254253 Florida Atlantic Owls1-30-00-00-21-14-0
255290 Kansas City Roos1-60-30-00-11-24-0
256249 Albany Great Danes1-40-00-01-40-00-0
257255 Austin Peay Governors4-40-00-11-23-12-0
258257 Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles3-40-00-01-22-22-0
259270 Charleston Cougars2-60-20-20-02-21-0
260259 Radford Highlanders4-60-10-10-34-11-0
261254 Dixie State Red Storm2-20-10-10-02-02-0
262258 New Mexico Lobos1-40-20-01-20-02-0
263251 Grambling State Tigers2-50-20-00-22-11-0
264261 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars2-40-20-00-12-11-0
265260 Sacred Heart Pioneers2-30-10-01-11-10-0
266265 Jacksonville Dolphins6-40-00-20-16-12-0
267248 Maine Black Bears1-40-00-10-21-10-0
268262 Morehead State Eagles3-60-20-12-21-12-0
269269William & Mary Tribe2-50-10-30-02-10-0
270266 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1-40-00-10-21-11-0
271275 George Washington Colonials3-70-00-11-32-30-0
272268 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons2-50-00-00-22-30-0
273267 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils2-50-10-10-12-20-0
274271 Portland Pilots3-30-10-01-02-23-0
275263 Longwood Lancers2-80-10-10-22-40-1
276278 Green Bay Phoenix1-90-30-20-01-40-0
277280 Oakland Grizzlies3-100-40-21-42-00-0
278279 Towson Tigers1-40-10-20-11-00-0
279276 Illinois State Redbirds2-50-30-00-22-01-0
280274 Idaho State Bengals1-50-00-20-01-33-0
281284 Southeast Missouri State Redhawks3-60-00-00-23-40-0
282272 Northern Colorado Bears3-40-10-11-12-12-0
283277 Utah Valley Wolverines0-50-10-10-20-12-0
284282 Stetson Hatters1-30-10-20-01-01-1
285283 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights2-60-10-20-22-10-0
286273 Delaware Fightin Blue Hens2-40-00-00-32-11-0
287286 IUPUI Jaguars1-20-00-00-01-20-0
288287 Air Force Falcons3-50-10-01-32-10-0
289288 San Diego Toreros1-40-10-10-21-00-0
290285 Portland State Vikings1-40-00-10-11-21-0
291292 South Carolina Upstate Spartans2-80-20-20-22-20-1
292296 Binghamton Bearcats1-80-00-01-40-40-0
293289 Omaha Mavericks2-100-40-10-42-10-0
294291 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks2-20-10-00-02-12-0
295293 Southeastern Louisiana Lions2-70-20-11-21-20-0
296295 Detroit Mercy Titans1-70-00-10-41-20-0
297281 North Dakota Fighting Hawks2-90-20-10-32-30-0
298297 Long Beach State 49ers2-30-00-21-11-00-0
299298 North Florida Ospreys1-70-20-21-10-21-1
300294 Hampton Pirates4-60-00-00-24-40-0
301299 Western Michigan Broncos1-60-00-20-11-31-0
302300 UTSA Roadrunners1-50-10-00-41-03-0
303303Southern Jaguars0-40-30-00-00-10-0
304302 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks4-50-00-00-24-30-0
305304 North Alabama Lions0-20-10-00-00-14-0
306305 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-100-30-10-61-00-0
307306 Incarnate Word Cardinals0-40-10-00-20-13-0
308301 Western Illinois Leathernecks1-70-10-00-21-41-0
309309Coppin State Eagles2-80-10-20-32-20-0
310308 North Carolina A&T Aggies4-90-20-10-34-31-0
311307 Rider Broncs2-70-10-10-02-50-0
312311 Presbyterian Blue Hose2-30-00-00-12-21-0
313310 UT Martin Skyhawks2-40-10-00-22-11-0
314315 Lamar Cardinals2-80-20-00-22-40-0
315312 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks3-60-30-00-33-00-0
316313 Fairfield Stags2-90-00-10-42-40-0
317314 Texas A&M Corpus Christi Islanders0-60-20-00-20-23-0
318316 Tennessee State Tigers0-60-00-10-20-31-0
319320 Kennesaw State Owls0-70-20-10-20-23-0
320318 Howard Bison1-30-00-10-11-10-1
321319 Houston Baptist Huskies1-70-30-20-11-11-0
322328 Jackson State Tigers1-50-10-20-21-00-0
323321 Manhattan Jaspers2-30-00-00-02-30-0
324317 Alabama State Hornets0-20-00-00-00-20-0
325322 Northwestern State Demons0-110-50-20-10-31-0
326324 New Orleans Privateers0-80-10-10-20-41-0
327323 Cal Poly Mustangs1-40-00-10-21-11-0
328325 Eastern Michigan Eagles0-30-00-20-00-12-0
329326 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions2-80-50-10-22-00-0
330327 Arkansas State Red Wolves0-60-10-10-00-43-0
331329 Alcorn State Braves0-50-40-00-10-00-0
332330 San Jose State Spartans0-60-30-20-00-12-0
333331 Charleston Southern Buccaneers0-60-10-10-10-31-0
334332 McNeese State Cowboys0-40-00-00-20-26-0
335333 Idaho Vandals0-70-00-20-30-20-0
336334 Northern Illinois Huskies1-70-20-10-11-30-0
337335 Denver Pioneers0-80-00-00-40-41-0
338336 Delaware State Hornets0-60-00-30-10-20-0
339337 Fordham Rams0-20-00-00-10-10-0
340338 South Carolina State Bulldogs0-120-30-10-20-60-0
341339 Chicago State Cougars0-90-40-10-10-30-0
342340 Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-90-10-40-30-10-0