We noticed that you're using an Ad Blocker. We totally get it, nobody likes ads. The ads that we display are what allows us to continue offering this website for free to all users. If you enjoy our website please disable your ad blocker on this site, allowing us to pay the bills and keep the site alive. If you'd like to continue using an ad blocker, please consider a small donation through our Buy Me a Coffee page. Thank you for your consideration!

Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

You are currently viewing a previous date (March 11, 2024) for these rankings. Click here To see the most recent rankings.
Mar 11, 2024NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Houston Cougars28-313-34-04-07-00-0
22Purdue Boilermakers28-311-38-06-03-00-0
33UConn Huskies28-311-37-01-09-00-0
44Arizona Wildcats24-78-36-38-12-00-0
55Tennessee Volunteers24-77-66-16-05-00-0
66Auburn Tigers24-71-79-09-05-00-0
77North Carolina Tar Heels25-67-46-27-05-00-0
88Alabama Crimson Tide21-103-98-17-03-00-0
99Iowa State Cyclones24-78-65-12-09-00-0
1010Duke Blue Devils24-75-46-37-06-00-0
1111Creighton Bluejays23-88-67-21-07-00-0
1212BYU Cougars22-96-74-24-08-00-0
1313Marquette Golden Eagles23-88-75-14-06-00-0
1414Baylor Bears21-99-84-13-05-01-0
1515Illinois Fighting Illini23-85-66-17-15-00-0
1616Gonzaga Bulldogs24-63-54-15-012-01-0
1717Saint Mary's Gaels24-74-33-25-212-01-0
1818Kansas Jayhawks21-97-86-04-14-01-0
1919Kentucky Wildcats23-86-52-28-17-00-0
2020San Diego State Aztecs20-93-97-04-06-02-0
2121Dayton Flyers24-63-34-311-06-00-0
2222Wisconsin Badgers19-124-87-44-04-00-0
2323Boise State Broncos20-96-43-53-08-02-0
2425 ▲Michigan State Spartans18-133-85-56-04-00-0
2524 ▼Texas Longhorns20-115-93-15-17-00-0
2626Clemson Tigers21-105-55-36-25-00-0
2727Colorado Buffaloes22-92-57-46-07-00-0
2828New Mexico Lobos21-92-74-16-09-11-0
2929Indiana State Sycamores27-61-44-110-012-11-0
3030Texas Tech Red Raiders22-95-84-16-07-00-0
3131Nevada Wolf Pack25-67-52-06-110-01-0
3233 ▲Villanova Wildcats17-144-105-13-35-00-0
3332 ▼Utah State Aggies24-55-44-16-09-02-0
3434Florida Atlantic Owls24-72-28-38-06-20-0
3535Florida Gators21-104-73-28-16-00-0
3636Colorado State Rams20-95-74-16-15-02-0
3737Nebraska Cornhuskers22-94-64-37-07-00-0
3838Wake Forest Demon Deacons19-122-56-65-16-00-0
3939St. John's Red Storm19-123-96-23-17-00-0
4040TCU Horned Frogs20-114-103-15-08-00-0
4141Cincinnati Bearcats18-133-103-13-29-00-0
4242Mississippi State Bulldogs19-124-82-37-06-10-0
4343Oklahoma Sooners20-114-115-03-08-00-0
4444Pittsburgh Panthers21-102-65-27-27-00-0
4545Washington State Cougars23-86-33-46-18-00-0
4646Texas A&M Aggies18-135-66-32-45-00-0
4747Drake Bulldogs27-64-13-39-211-01-0
4848Princeton Tigers22-30-02-311-09-02-0
4949South Carolina Gamecocks25-64-47-05-29-00-0
5050Northwestern Wildcats21-104-65-35-07-10-0
5151Virginia Cavaliers22-92-66-38-06-00-0
5252Utah Utes18-134-84-35-25-00-0
5353Grand Canyon Lopes26-41-12-19-214-01-0
5455 ▲James Madison Dukes30-31-10-17-122-01-0
5554 ▼Ohio State Buckeyes19-123-62-59-15-00-0
5656Virginia Tech Hokies18-133-83-46-16-00-0
5757SMU Mustangs19-110-43-58-18-11-0
5858McNeese State Cowboys24-30-03-23-018-14-0
5959Bradley Braves21-110-43-412-26-11-0
6060Iowa Hawkeyes18-133-85-34-26-00-0
6161UCF Knights16-144-92-23-27-10-0
6262Seton Hall Pirates20-115-74-32-19-00-0
6364 ▲Providence Friars19-125-82-42-010-00-0
6465 ▲Xavier Musketeers15-162-125-21-17-10-0
6566 ▲Butler Bulldogs17-134-114-22-07-01-0
6663 ▼San Francisco Dons22-100-71-36-015-01-0
6767Washington Huskies17-142-75-56-24-00-0
6868Oregon Ducks20-112-64-48-16-00-0
6969Memphis Tigers22-92-34-411-15-10-0
7070Kansas State Wildcats18-134-74-65-05-00-0
7171Richmond Spiders23-81-24-410-28-00-0
7272Appalachian State Mountaineers25-62-01-07-515-12-0
7373UC Irvine Anteaters23-80-31-27-215-11-0
7474Samford Bulldogs27-50-12-110-315-02-0
7575UNLV Rebels17-115-41-46-05-32-0
7676VCU Rams19-121-45-46-27-20-0
7777Maryland Terrapins15-162-84-42-47-00-0
7878South Florida Bulls23-61-05-38-19-20-0
7979Syracuse Orange19-112-84-29-14-01-0
8080NC State Wolfpack17-141-84-54-18-00-0
8181North Texas Mean Green15-130-53-48-34-12-0
8282St. Bonaventure Bonnies18-120-42-29-37-30-0
8383Massachusetts Minutemen20-101-11-28-610-10-0
8484Loyola Chicago Ramblers22-81-24-49-18-11-0
8585George Mason Patriots19-111-24-35-69-01-0
8686Minnesota Golden Gophers18-131-85-33-29-00-0
8787Yale Bulldogs18-90-32-29-27-22-0
8888Cornell Big Red20-60-21-38-011-12-0
8989Penn State Nittany Lions15-162-84-54-25-10-0
9090Ole Miss Rebels20-112-73-49-06-00-0
9191USC Trojans14-172-84-64-24-10-0
9292LSU Tigers17-144-71-65-07-10-0
9393Indiana Hoosiers18-133-85-44-16-00-0
9494Louisiana Tech Bulldogs19-90-31-26-412-03-0
9595Florida State Seminoles16-151-87-44-24-10-0
9696Boston College Eagles17-141-54-75-27-00-0
9797Saint Joseph's Hawks19-121-32-54-312-10-0
9898Duquesne Dukes19-110-36-53-310-01-0
99100 ▲Charleston Cougars25-70-11-210-414-01-0
10099 ▼Miami (FL) Hurricanes15-162-85-42-36-10-0
101101Georgia Bulldogs16-151-72-87-06-00-0
102102Rutgers Scarlet Knights15-162-124-22-27-00-0
103103Vermont Catamounts24-60-22-08-314-12-0
104104Santa Clara Broncos19-132-64-32-111-31-0
105105Charlotte 49ers18-110-43-26-59-01-0
106106Morehead State Eagles22-80-20-23-219-24-0
107108 ▲Northern Iowa Panthers18-140-65-36-47-11-0
108109 ▲Arkansas Razorbacks15-162-91-57-15-10-0
109110 ▲High Point Panthers23-80-00-17-516-22-0
110111 ▲Western Carolina Catamounts19-100-12-35-612-03-0
111107 ▼Hofstra Pride19-130-31-38-510-21-0
112112UAB Blazers19-110-47-36-26-21-0
113114 ▲Akron Zips19-100-41-25-213-22-0
114113 ▼Stanford Cardinal13-171-64-44-64-10-0
115115UCLA Bruins14-161-96-22-45-11-0
116116Southern Illinois Salukis18-131-30-56-411-11-0
117117Belmont Bruins19-130-62-16-611-01-0
118118UNC Wilmington Seahawks18-101-01-35-511-23-0
119119Davidson Wildcats13-160-53-44-66-12-0
120120Oklahoma State Cowboys12-192-121-53-16-10-0
121121UC San Diego Tritons19-110-31-25-313-32-0
122122Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets14-174-64-73-43-00-0
123123California Golden Bears13-182-84-45-42-20-0
124124Drexel Dragons19-121-10-34-614-21-0
125125Arizona State Sun Devils14-172-96-33-43-10-0
126126Notre Dame Fighting Irish12-191-94-33-54-20-0
127127Seattle Redhawks17-130-21-24-712-21-0
128128Toledo Rockets20-110-31-28-411-20-0
129129Oakland Golden Grizzlies22-111-51-07-613-00-0
130130Liberty Flames15-130-20-39-36-53-0
131132 ▲Michigan Wolverines8-233-121-72-32-10-0
132131 ▼Colgate Raiders23-90-21-32-120-31-0
133133UNC Greensboro Spartans19-110-22-27-510-22-0
134134Youngstown State Penguins18-100-10-26-512-24-0
135135Tulane Green Wave13-160-41-65-57-11-0
136136Montana Grizzlies19-100-30-03-416-33-0
137137Tarleton State Texans20-80-42-07-111-33-0
138146 ▲South Dakota State Jackrabbits18-120-10-26-412-53-0
139138 ▼Troy Trojans17-120-11-13-813-23-0
140139 ▼Chattanooga Mocs19-120-22-26-611-22-0
141141Eastern Washington Eagles19-110-40-34-215-22-0
142142UMass Lowell River Hawks18-90-01-33-314-33-0
143143Furman Paladins15-150-21-65-69-12-1
144144UT Arlington Mavericks16-130-51-22-513-12-0
145145Missouri State Bears17-161-52-35-59-30-0
146140 ▼Arkansas State Red Wolves18-160-41-37-610-30-0
147147Towson Tigers19-140-31-45-413-31-0
148149 ▲Ohio Bobcats18-120-00-25-813-21-0
149150 ▲Louisiana Ragin Cajuns17-140-30-36-511-32-0
150151 ▲Wyoming Cowboys13-160-103-23-37-12-0
151153 ▲Sam Houston Bearkats18-110-21-46-211-32-0
152154 ▲Wright State Raiders16-140-11-35-810-22-0
153155 ▲Western Kentucky HIlltoppers16-110-01-15-610-43-0
154148 ▼Weber State Wildcats17-121-11-05-610-53-0
155156 ▲Missouri Tigers8-231-91-91-45-10-0
156157 ▲Wichita State Shockers12-180-43-53-76-21-0
157158 ▲West Virginia Mountaineers9-222-112-93-02-20-0
158152 ▼St. Thomas Tommies17-130-10-11-516-63-0
159159Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons19-120-21-24-414-42-0
160160Longwood Lancers18-130-11-24-413-63-0
161161Oregon State Beavers12-181-93-73-25-01-0
162162Fairfield Stags19-110-01-24-314-61-0
163163UNC Asheville Bulldogs19-120-11-47-511-23-0
164164Bryant Bulldogs18-121-20-34-513-22-0
165165Utah Valley Wolverines14-150-30-46-68-22-0
166166Lipscomb Bisons18-120-21-24-313-52-0
167167Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens18-141-00-42-815-21-0
168168Quinnipiac Bobcats22-80-10-14-318-31-0
169169UC Davis Aggies17-120-22-05-510-52-0
170170Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks15-141-20-25-69-42-0
171171Murray State Racers11-200-52-44-95-21-0
172172Hawai'i Warriors17-130-10-53-514-22-0
173173Texas A&M-CC Islanders17-100-40-12-115-44-0
174179 ▲Stony Brook Seawolves19-140-30-43-516-21-0
175175Kent State Golden Flashes13-160-20-33-710-42-0
176176Illinois State Redbirds14-171-30-47-56-51-0
177177East Tennessee State Buccaneers17-160-40-47-710-12-0
178178Winthrop Eagles14-150-30-33-611-33-0
179180 ▲Long Beach State Beach16-140-22-26-48-62-0
180181 ▲Wofford Terriers14-150-31-35-88-13-0
181182 ▲Little Rock Trojans21-120-00-02-419-80-0
182183 ▲UIC Flames11-210-41-65-65-51-0
183174 ▼Northern Kentucky Norse16-150-30-25-811-22-0
184184Fordham Rams12-190-22-55-75-50-0
185185Northern Colorado Bears17-130-10-12-515-62-0
186186East Carolina Pirates13-170-30-75-48-31-0
187187Tulsa Golden Hurricane15-140-20-37-78-21-0
188188George Washington Revolutionaries14-160-31-56-57-31-0
189190 ▲Monmouth Hawks18-150-20-75-413-20-0
190189 ▼Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs14-160-10-67-47-53-0
191192 ▲Brown Bears11-170-22-34-85-41-0
192193 ▲UTEP Miners13-150-11-24-88-43-0
193191 ▼Cleveland State Vikings19-141-11-35-712-31-0
194194Marist Red Foxes17-120-00-12-515-60-0
195195La Salle Explorers14-160-30-65-59-21-0
196196Saint Louis Billikens11-190-31-96-64-11-0
197197California Baptist Lancers13-160-20-25-68-62-0
198198Georgetown Hoyas9-220-121-80-18-10-0
199199Loyola Marymount Lions11-191-60-31-59-51-0
200200Merrimack Warriors19-110-40-12-117-52-0
201201St. Peter's Peacocks15-130-10-22-513-51-0
202202Evansville Purple Aces15-170-71-33-611-11-0
203203Vanderbilt Commodores9-220-123-42-54-10-0
204204Harvard Crimson13-130-12-63-38-31-0
205205UC Santa Barbara Gauchos14-140-20-25-59-52-0
206206Jacksonville State Gamecocks11-170-11-14-66-93-0
207207Texas State Bobcats15-180-41-26-78-52-0
208208UT Martin Skyhawks17-110-20-22-415-34-0
209209Stetson Hatters19-121-30-11-017-83-0
210210Iona Gaels15-160-10-24-711-60-0
211211Rhode Island Rams11-190-41-65-55-41-0
212212Pennsylvania Quakers9-180-41-41-77-32-0
213218 ▲Milwaukee Panthers18-140-20-28-710-32-0
214215 ▲Lamar Cardinals17-130-20-20-317-62-0
215213 ▼Mercer Bears14-160-22-43-59-52-1
216214 ▼Louisville Cardinals8-230-101-62-65-10-0
217217Rider Broncs14-160-20-33-611-51-0
218216 ▼Eastern Kentucky Colonels14-140-20-11-613-53-0
219219Austin Peay Governors16-150-21-11-814-43-0
220220Georgia State Panthers12-170-30-43-39-72-0
221221Norfolk State Spartans17-100-11-12-414-44-0
222222UC Riverside Highlanders13-170-41-23-59-62-0
223223Pepperdine Waves11-200-80-42-39-52-0
224236 ▲Montana State Bobcats13-160-11-13-79-72-1
225224 ▼Temple Owls11-190-31-63-57-51-0
226225 ▼CSUN Matadors16-140-11-33-512-52-0
227227Green Bay Phoenix16-140-21-17-58-62-0
228226 ▼Columbia Lions10-140-20-32-68-33-0
229228 ▼Abilene Christian Wildcats14-160-12-34-78-51-0
230229 ▼Bowling Green Falcons17-120-00-35-312-62-0
231230 ▼Kansas City Roos13-160-30-01-712-63-0
232231 ▼New Hampshire Wildcats15-140-20-24-411-61-0
233232 ▼Cal State Fullerton Titans12-180-50-34-48-62-0
234234Radford Highlanders14-170-30-35-39-82-0
235233 ▼Maine Black Bears14-170-11-31-612-71-0
236235 ▼Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers13-180-00-31-612-90-0
237237Miami (OH) RedHawks13-160-10-34-69-62-0
238238Rice Owls10-201-41-61-67-41-0
239241 ▲Southern Miss Golden Eagles14-160-12-25-67-72-0
240240Fresno State Bulldogs10-200-100-50-310-21-0
241239 ▼North Dakota Fighting Hawks15-140-20-02-513-73-0
242250 ▲Nicholls State Colonels16-130-31-40-315-33-0
243242 ▼San Jose State Spartans8-220-101-31-56-41-0
244243 ▼Idaho State Bengals12-190-10-03-109-82-0
245244 ▼Northeastern Huskies12-200-30-23-119-40-0
246247 ▲Marshall Thundering Herd12-200-40-44-58-71-0
247245 ▼Florida Gulf Coast Eagles11-180-21-20-510-93-0
248248South Alabama Jaguars14-150-20-23-711-42-1
249246 ▼Portland State Vikings14-150-10-05-99-53-0
250249 ▼Southern Jaguars15-132-40-10-013-83-0
251251North Florida Ospreys13-160-10-40-513-63-0
252252UAlbany Great Danes12-190-10-52-710-61-0
253253Central Connecticut State Blue Devils18-110-00-22-416-52-0
254254North Alabama Lions13-170-30-21-612-62-0
255255Niagara Purple Eagles14-150-00-26-38-101-0
256256North Dakota State Bison12-170-20-14-78-73-0
257257San Diego Toreros16-150-61-33-412-22-0
258258North Carolina Central Eagles13-120-20-11-312-64-0
259259Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners11-180-20-42-89-42-0
260260Central Michigan Chippewas17-130-31-32-314-41-0
261261Ball State Cardinals13-160-10-20-813-52-0
262262Kennesaw State Owls12-160-00-20-512-93-0
263264 ▲UTSA Roadrunners10-201-11-42-106-51-0
264263 ▼Western Illinois Leathernecks17-120-30-12-215-64-0
265266 ▲Denver Pioneers13-160-20-12-411-94-0
266265 ▼Lehigh Mountain Hawks12-170-20-31-311-92-0
267267The Citadel Bulldogs8-210-11-51-96-63-0
268268Canisius Golden Griffins12-170-11-22-89-61-0
269269Air Force Falcons9-212-70-30-67-50-0
270270Queens Royals12-190-30-33-59-82-0
271271Omaha Mavericks11-180-20-11-510-104-0
272272Southern Utah Thunderbirds8-210-30-32-86-72-0
273273Jacksonville Dolphins13-170-40-01-412-93-0
274274Binghamton Bearcats13-150-20-31-612-42-0
275275Oral Roberts Golden Eagles9-190-30-12-87-73-0
276276Bucknell Bison14-190-11-40-513-90-0
277277Presbyterian Blue Hose11-180-10-12-89-83-0
278278SIU-Edwardsville Cougars14-160-20-11-413-93-0
279279Howard Bison13-160-10-32-511-72-0
280280Texas Southern Tigers13-150-50-20-013-81-0
281281Georgia Southern Eagles9-240-40-40-59-110-0
282282Tennessee State Tigers14-150-20-20-414-74-0
283283Utah Tech Trailblazers10-200-30-42-98-40-1
284284UMBC Retrievers10-210-10-21-99-91-0
285285New Mexico State Aggies9-180-40-23-96-34-0
286286Western Michigan Broncos11-190-20-33-78-71-0
287287American Eagles15-160-21-10-314-101-0
288288Sacred Heart Pioneers14-160-20-10-214-112-0
289289Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders11-180-10-23-128-32-0
290290Alcorn State Braves13-170-40-50-313-51-0
291291South Carolina State Bulldogs12-170-30-20-612-62-0
292292Boston University Terriers15-170-00-30-215-121-0
293295 ▲Old Dominion Monarchs6-250-30-61-55-111-0
294293 ▼Grambling State Tigers14-140-60-00-214-63-0
295294 ▼Jackson State Tigers15-160-40-02-413-80-0
296296Florida International Panthers9-210-20-33-86-81-0
297297Portland Pilots10-210-60-53-37-72-0
298298Northern Illinois Huskies9-200-42-13-74-82-0
299299Chicago State Cougars9-181-20-41-67-63-0
300300Valparaiso Beacons6-250-50-61-95-51-0
301301Le Moyne Dolphins12-170-10-11-511-103-0
302302South Carolina Upstate Spartans7-200-11-23-73-103-0
303303Wagner Seahawks13-150-20-02-311-102-0
304304Campbell Fighting Camels11-180-10-42-59-83-0
305305Southeastern Louisiana Lions12-170-31-31-210-93-0
306306Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks9-190-40-03-86-72-0
307307Robert Morris Colonials8-220-20-21-127-62-0
308308Bethune-Cookman Wildcats14-150-20-10-214-102-0
309309Elon Phoenix11-190-21-30-510-92-0
310310Delaware State Hornets11-170-20-10-411-102-0
311311Alabama State Hornets10-180-40-31-19-103-0
312312Eastern Illinois Panthers10-180-30-22-38-104-0
313313Northern Arizona Lumberjacks14-190-31-02-1011-60-0
314314Lafayette Leopards10-210-11-20-89-101-0
315315Charleston Southern Buccaneers7-200-30-33-54-93-0
316316Sacramento State Hornets8-230-10-24-94-112-0
317317Navy Midshipmen12-180-00-30-312-121-0
318318Bellarmine Knights5-230-40-11-74-113-0
319319Coastal Carolina Chanticleers7-220-20-31-86-92-0
320320Idaho Vandals9-210-10-22-97-92-0
321321South Dakota Coyotes9-200-10-01-78-123-0
322322DePaul Blue Demons3-280-150-80-23-30-0
323323Eastern Michigan Eagles11-180-21-10-610-92-0
324324William & Mary Tribe8-230-10-20-118-92-0
325325Fairleigh Dickinson Knights13-170-20-00-213-132-0
326326Prairie View A&M Panthers8-210-30-32-16-142-0
327327Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions9-180-30-20-19-124-0
328328Alabama A&M Bulldogs10-210-20-20-610-110-0
329330 ▲Northwestern State Demons7-230-30-30-37-142-0
330331 ▲UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros4-250-30-22-102-102-0
331332 ▲Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles5-240-31-10-64-143-0
332333 ▲NJIT Highlanders6-210-10-33-43-131-0
333329 ▼East Texas A&M Lions10-200-61-10-39-103-0
334334Dartmouth Big Green4-210-20-40-94-62-0
335335Manhattan Jaspers6-220-20-01-95-111-0
336336Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles7-210-10-10-87-113-0
337337Morgan State Bears8-190-30-20-48-103-0
338338Hampton Pirates6-240-00-31-105-113-0
339340 ▲Army Black Knights8-220-00-20-28-182-0
340339 ▼New Orleans Privateers6-230-30-40-36-134-0
341341Cal Poly Mustangs3-280-10-21-132-121-0
342342North Carolina A&T Aggies7-250-30-60-77-90-0
343343Central Arkansas Bears7-230-20-01-76-142-0
344344Florida A&M Rattlers5-220-60-20-05-141-1
345345Buffalo Bulls3-270-30-20-103-121-0
346346Incarnate Word Cardinals6-230-20-11-45-162-0
347347LIU Sharks7-220-00-31-76-120-0
348348Loyola (MD) Greyhounds6-250-10-31-45-171-0
349349SE Missouri State Redhawks5-220-20-10-75-124-0
350350Holy Cross Crusaders9-230-10-31-38-161-0
351351MD-Eastern Shore Hawks5-190-00-40-65-94-0
352352Saint Francis Red Flash6-220-10-30-26-162-0
353353Siena Saints4-270-10-20-94-150-0
354354Lindenwood Lions6-220-20-10-36-163-0
355356 ▲Stonehill Skyhawks3-270-20-30-73-151-0
356355 ▼Houston Christian Huskies4-230-60-20-34-122-0
357357Detroit Mercy Titans1-310-20-50-131-110-0
358358VMI Keydets1-280-30-30-121-103-0
359359Pacific Tigers4-260-61-20-63-122-0
360361 ▲Coppin State Eagles2-260-20-10-82-150-0
361360 ▼IU Indy Jaguars3-260-10-31-112-113-0
362362Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils1-300-60-40-21-180-0