We noticed that you're using an Ad Blocker. We totally get it, nobody likes ads. The ads that we display are what allows us to continue offering this website for free to all users. If you enjoy our website please disable your ad blocker on this site, allowing us to pay the bills and keep the site alive. If you'd like to continue using an ad blocker, please consider a small donation through our Buy Me a Coffee page. Thank you for your consideration!

Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

2024 NCAA Tournament Bubble Scatter Plot Graph2024 NCAA Tournament Projected Teams by ConferenceNET Movement Filter
You are currently viewing a previous date (December 3, 2023) for these rankings. Click here To see the most recent rankings.
2023-24 Season
Dec 3, 2023NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Houston Cougars8-08-17-29-09-10-0
284 BYU Cougars7-02-42-34-69-22-0
310 Arizona Wildcats7-06-36-27-29-00-0
414 Creighton Bluejays7-16-108-23-17-00-0
56 Purdue Boilermakers7-110-16-16-37-10-0
617 Baylor Bears7-07-82-27-17-00-0
7115 Colorado State Rams8-01-62-54-57-21-0
893 Princeton Tigers8-02-14-28-27-42-0
93 UConn Huskies7-110-56-35-010-00-0
1012 Marquette Golden Eagles6-29-67-15-08-00-0
1113 Florida Atlantic Owls7-13-15-16-119-12-0
122 Alabama Crimson Tide5-27-69-06-09-00-0
1325 Iowa State Cyclones6-29-63-42-25-20-0
1463 Cincinnati Bearcats7-01-75-24-312-11-0
1528 Texas A&M Aggies6-25-44-28-28-20-0
169 Kansas Jayhawks6-19-44-38-17-00-0
175 Tennessee Volunteers4-38-66-24-27-10-0
1867 Clemson Tigers7-03-56-35-29-10-0
1970 Oklahoma Sooners7-02-86-22-55-20-0
2049 Ohio State Buckeyes7-16-113-40-37-10-0
2148 Nevada Wolf Pack6-03-26-47-45-11-0
22100 Indiana State Sycamores6-11-15-35-611-31-0
2336 Illinois Fighting Illini6-13-55-07-75-10-0
2415 San Diego State Aztecs6-112-33-29-27-01-0
2538 Iowa Hawkeyes5-25-104-15-25-10-0
2672 Wisconsin Badgers6-25-63-55-47-00-0
2729 Virginia Cavaliers7-15-68-16-16-00-0
2879 Washington State Cougars6-12-52-84-39-10-0
29235 South Carolina Gamecocks7-02-71-53-65-30-0
30340 McNeese State Cowboys4-20-50-02-38-151-0
318 Gonzaga Bulldogs5-16-48-08-18-11-0
3244 North Carolina Tar Heels7-13-85-48-14-00-0
3335 Auburn Tigers5-25-75-27-34-10-0
3423 Utah State Aggies6-15-42-313-25-01-0
3595 James Madison Dukes7-01-20-15-013-83-0
3664 New Mexico Lobos7-13-62-28-08-41-0
3716 Duke Blue Devils5-34-89-17-07-00-0
38125 Butler Bulldogs6-21-123-33-27-10-0
3980 Utah Utes5-23-52-43-39-30-0
4053 Mississippi State Bulldogs6-25-64-54-18-10-0
4127 TCU Horned Frogs7-05-86-22-29-10-0
4277 Dayton Flyers6-20-34-410-48-10-0
4346 Liberty Flames5-20-32-04-418-23-0
44161 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs4-20-20-31-811-53-0
4526 Kentucky Wildcats6-25-46-33-38-20-0
46118 UMass Lowell River Hawks4-20-11-36-415-04-0
47196 Appalachian State Mountaineers5-21-00-34-28-113-0
4837 Northwestern Wildcats6-19-43-37-43-10-0
49114 San Francisco Dons4-31-51-35-311-32-0
5071 Villanova Wildcats6-34-115-32-16-20-0
5133 Michigan State Spartans4-36-85-35-25-00-0
52288 UIC Flames4-30-41-53-97-21-0
5343 NC State Wolfpack5-23-96-15-19-00-0
5476 Colorado Buffaloes6-24-33-54-67-30-0
55128 Cornell Big Red6-10-31-36-48-12-0
5659 Drake Bulldogs6-13-14-58-111-11-0
57238 Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons6-10-14-13-38-102-0
58106 Grand Canyon Lopes6-10-20-410-311-33-0
597 Texas Longhorns6-18-64-26-111-00-0
6056 Pittsburgh Panthers5-36-53-27-38-20-0
6151 Providence Friars7-15-84-23-19-10-0
62139 George Mason Patriots7-11-15-47-57-30-0
6321 Miami (FL) Hurricanes6-15-512-06-25-11-0
64124 Washington Huskies4-31-61-56-58-00-0
6573 Florida Gators4-33-91-46-16-30-0
66107 Tulane Green Wave6-13-44-24-39-20-0
6785 Hofstra Pride4-22-34-17-211-41-0
6818 Xavier Musketeers4-49-66-22-110-10-0
69102 UC Irvine Anteaters5-30-11-48-312-42-0
70254 Portland State Vikings5-20-11-14-45-132-0
7122 Memphis Tigers5-25-54-38-09-10-0
7240 Rutgers Scarlet Knights5-24-73-25-67-00-0
73117 UNC Greensboro Spartans5-10-11-25-512-42-0
7475 Virginia Tech Hokies6-31-64-66-38-00-0
7591 St. John's Red Storm5-21-113-36-18-00-0
7692 Nebraska Cornhuskers7-16-70-54-46-00-0
77255 Northern Illinois Huskies4-21-20-12-89-71-1
7855 USC Trojans5-36-55-44-17-10-0
79201 Saint Joseph's Hawks6-21-32-57-56-40-0
80122 Southern Illinois Salukis4-22-25-26-49-21-0
8174 Seton Hall Pirates5-25-113-33-05-21-0
8245 Oregon Ducks5-26-74-33-48-10-0
83232 Western Carolina Catamounts5-11-10-24-1010-33-0
84209 SMU Mustangs5-31-90-62-37-40-0
85160 Richmond Spiders5-30-33-84-68-10-0
86211 George Washington Revolutionaries6-22-24-45-64-41-0
8762 Texas Tech Red Raiders5-22-102-23-19-30-0
88110 Wichita State Shockers6-21-53-56-37-20-0
8957 Michigan Wolverines4-44-84-26-44-20-0
9078 Bradley Braves6-23-54-26-311-01-0
91137 Duquesne Dukes5-21-23-37-39-50-0
92352 Evansville Purple Aces6-10-40-70-75-90-0
93150 Harvard Crimson5-32-31-15-54-52-0
94203 Massachusetts Minutemen4-10-13-75-67-20-0
95129 Ole Miss Rebels7-03-100-51-48-20-0
96166 Boston College Eagles5-33-75-32-66-10-0
97144 Missouri State Bears6-24-14-44-84-21-0
98224 Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens4-31-20-54-610-32-0
9961 Arizona State Sun Devils5-25-66-34-38-10-0
10019 Kansas State Wildcats6-28-73-26-19-00-0
101136 Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks4-31-12-08-45-83-0
102164 Longwood Lancers6-10-21-15-311-63-0
1034 UCLA Bruins4-28-57-17-09-00-0
10430 North Texas Mean Green4-23-23-17-216-22-0
105171 California Baptist Lancers4-11-11-36-67-62-0
106276 Oakland Golden Grizzlies5-40-21-53-68-61-0
107220 Florida State Seminoles4-32-80-82-35-40-0
108281 Prairie View A&M Panthers3-31-40-00-410-112-0
109133 Ohio Bobcats5-20-03-32-613-51-0
11098 Charlotte 49ers4-31-24-26-111-90-0
111279 Marist Red Foxes5-20-10-05-38-160-0
11266 UCF Knights5-21-64-39-25-40-0
11365 Yale Bulldogs4-42-54-04-29-22-0
11447 Missouri Tigers7-26-94-15-010-00-0
115112 Vermont Catamounts5-20-22-38-512-11-0
116290 High Point Panthers4-30-00-22-610-92-0
11720 Arkansas Razorbacks5-38-92-35-17-10-0
118152 Air Force Falcons7-21-81-23-59-30-0
11982 Toledo Rockets3-40-12-110-214-41-0
120141 UNC Wilmington Seahawks4-20-43-26-213-22-0
121145 Davidson Wildcats4-31-34-38-62-41-0
122267 New Hampshire Wildcats5-30-32-24-57-52-0
123189 Drexel Dragons5-30-31-17-48-71-0
12487 Santa Clara Broncos6-23-33-14-512-11-0
125269 Loyola Chicago Ramblers5-32-32-72-54-60-0
12634 Boise State Broncos3-36-64-26-17-11-0
127200 St. Bonaventure Bonnies5-20-03-45-76-70-0
128197 Wright State Raiders3-50-10-32-714-42-0
129127 Youngstown State Penguins3-31-02-14-515-42-0
13099 San Jose State Spartans4-43-63-44-210-21-0
131165 Tarleton State Texans5-20-12-75-56-44-0
13252 Charleston Cougars4-41-23-210-016-01-0
13389 Wake Forest Demon Deacons4-32-85-26-46-00-0
134131 Hawai'i Warriors5-11-12-06-412-61-0
135167 Long Beach State Beach5-40-12-35-58-72-0
136101 Colgate Raiders4-40-10-44-220-22-0
13731 Indiana Hoosiers6-17-74-25-37-00-0
13854 VCU Rams4-42-17-36-312-10-0
139192 Weber State Wildcats2-22-31-23-310-72-0
140121 Syracuse Orange4-30-76-46-45-00-0
141105 Akron Zips3-30-20-36-414-22-0
142177 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets4-20-93-65-25-12-0
143291 Georgia State Panthers3-40-30-20-67-103-0
144147 Lipscomb Bisons5-40-11-14-812-33-0
145351 Monmouth Hawks4-40-40-52-85-90-0
146142 Seattle Redhawks5-31-23-37-37-42-0
147219 Morehead State Eagles4-31-00-01-616-64-0
148157 Georgia Bulldogs5-31-75-31-49-20-0
149135 Samford Bulldogs5-21-02-25-410-43-1
150339 Columbia Lions4-30-50-52-43-82-0
151119 Belmont Bruins5-32-24-39-55-11-0
15268 Kent State Golden Flashes3-30-22-28-216-12-0
153158 Utah Tech Trailblazers3-30-50-33-78-43-0
154195 Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs2-50-22-24-27-102-0
15511 Saint Mary's Gaels2-55-54-29-18-01-0
156179 Bryant Bulldogs3-40-41-33-311-32-0
157222 Minnesota Golden Gophers5-31-102-31-54-41-0
158261 Canisius Golden Griffins4-40-10-22-57-121-0
15950 Oral Roberts Golden Eagles2-40-41-010-115-04-0
16088 Furman Paladins3-44-21-28-312-13-0
161283 Illinois State Redbirds4-30-42-24-75-80-0
162301 Merrimack Warriors3-50-40-10-313-85-0
163305 St. Peter's Peacocks3-40-01-21-610-92-1
164162 South Dakota State Jackrabbits2-40-21-14-913-11-0
165153 LSU Tigers5-30-90-65-39-10-0
16658 Utah Valley Wolverines3-35-12-310-18-43-0
16769 Sam Houston Bearkats4-42-13-39-38-14-0
168151 Northern Kentucky Norse4-32-32-26-510-32-0
169103 UC Santa Barbara Gauchos3-23-12-25-315-22-0
17041 Penn State Nittany Lions4-49-71-67-16-00-0
171123 Temple Owls4-32-53-66-25-30-0
172343 UAlbany Great Danes5-30-42-50-64-82-0
173111 Loyola Marymount Lions4-44-50-33-211-21-0
174323 Little Rock Trojans4-40-20-11-67-122-0
175199 St. Thomas Tommies3-40-20-03-913-33-0
176289 Denver Pioneers4-30-00-13-710-92-0
177309 Northeastern Huskies4-50-41-63-66-40-0
178324 Tulsa Golden Hurricane4-20-41-51-93-70-0
179249 UT Arlington Mavericks3-41-21-22-134-43-0
180286 Bowling Green Falcons5-30-01-42-76-92-0
181223 La Salle Explorers6-20-44-16-95-50-0
18286 Louisiana Ragin Cajuns3-31-43-05-114-33-0
183330 The Citadel Bulldogs4-40-41-12-96-81-0
184169 Western Kentucky HIlltoppers3-30-52-23-310-62-0
185138 Pennsylvania Quakers4-40-53-26-35-33-0
186132 Fordham Rams4-41-25-39-310-00-0
187180 Wyoming Cowboys3-33-61-81-53-31-0
188213 Howard Bison3-50-21-31-317-53-0
189251 UT Martin Skyhawks3-41-10-24-210-94-0
190242 North Alabama Lions3-40-31-03-411-83-0
191185 Cleveland State Vikings5-31-12-45-412-41-1
192263 Rhode Island Rams4-30-13-92-84-40-0
193265 East Tennessee State Buccaneers3-40-11-32-107-62-0
194173 Radford Highlanders4-40-10-38-411-72-0
195217 North Dakota State Bison2-40-30-13-611-72-0
19642 Oklahoma State Cowboys3-45-75-43-57-00-0
19794 UNLV Rebels3-35-42-47-34-21-0
198273 Maine Black Bears5-40-32-35-74-42-0
199264 Nicholls State Colonels2-62-50-20-110-74-0
200193 Texas State Bobcats3-51-20-03-310-132-1
201183 Norfolk State Spartans4-30-30-11-317-44-0
202256 Boston University Terriers2-50-22-01-310-122-0
20360 Iona Gaels3-51-31-18-217-20-0
204204Abilene Christian Wildcats3-50-21-44-64-54-0
205241 Jacksonville State Gamecocks3-50-50-14-36-93-0
206278 Southern Jaguars2-60-31-11-411-92-0
207140 UC Riverside Highlanders2-50-32-37-312-31-0
208116 Kennesaw State Owls3-31-22-16-214-43-0
20924 West Virginia Mountaineers3-44-106-22-27-10-0
21032 Maryland Terrapins4-44-82-27-39-00-0
21196 Stanford Cardinal4-43-71-94-26-10-0
212218 Northern Iowa Panthers1-61-51-76-55-11-0
213335 CSUN Matadors4-30-10-50-75-122-0
214178 Chattanooga Mocs4-30-10-45-910-33-0
215214 Murray State Racers2-42-22-66-46-31-0
216250 Winthrop Eagles4-30-10-34-79-62-0
217361 Green Bay Phoenix3-40-30-70-103-90-0
218252 Idaho State Bengals2-40-50-12-37-122-0
219280 Tennessee State Tigers3-30-00-12-412-94-0
220175 Quinnipiac Bobcats5-20-01-14-514-61-0
221240 Georgetown Hoyas5-31-120-81-35-20-0
222353 Presbyterian Blue Hose5-30-10-30-103-132-0
223230 Northern Arizona Lumberjacks3-50-20-30-710-112-0
224170 Montana Grizzlies2-41-20-24-311-71-0
225104 Montana State Bobcats2-31-22-36-114-42-0
226225 Oregon State Beavers3-30-82-82-46-11-0
227154 Old Dominion Monarchs2-41-11-55-211-41-0
228227 Mercer Bears2-40-10-34-88-72-0
229126 Cal State Fullerton Titans2-40-23-26-69-32-0
230277 North Dakota Fighting Hawks4-30-20-03-88-102-0
231282 UC San Diego Tritons3-41-22-21-74-92-0
232233 Jacksonville Dolphins5-20-10-23-67-73-0
233346 Alabama State Hornets2-40-20-41-56-121-0
234208 Pepperdine Waves3-61-52-40-54-82-0
23539 UAB Blazers4-43-22-16-417-31-0
236300 South Dakota Coyotes3-31-20-23-76-82-0
237234 San Diego Toreros5-31-20-43-75-72-0
238184 Notre Dame Fighting Irish3-40-62-73-86-00-0
239163 Stetson Hatters3-30-21-33-211-72-0
240297 Binghamton Bearcats4-40-23-24-74-72-0
241356 Lamar Cardinals3-51-30-20-15-163-0
242228 Wofford Terriers2-51-21-35-67-53-0
243287 Miami (OH) RedHawks3-30-21-21-107-63-0
244134 Troy Trojans2-40-31-24-212-63-0
245113 Southern Utah Thunderbirds1-50-31-310-59-24-0
246156 Ball State Cardinals4-20-13-26-69-32-0
247168 Portland Pilots3-41-53-31-87-32-0
248258 Bellarmine Knights1-70-50-33-39-73-0
249299 Manhattan Jaspers3-40-11-02-98-81-0
250174 Texas A&M-CC Islanders1-43-30-01-116-74-0
251315 California Golden Bears3-50-101-70-72-50-0
252182 UTEP Miners3-30-42-10-610-72-0
253221 SIU-Edwardsville Cougars3-40-11-11-714-53-0
254317 Omaha Mavericks1-40-40-20-108-71-0
255337 Elon Phoenix4-40-10-83-73-82-0
256143 UNC Asheville Bulldogs2-30-13-18-314-32-0
257149 UC Davis Aggies2-30-10-44-312-62-0
25897 Saint Louis Billikens4-40-210-26-64-21-0
25990 Southern Miss Golden Eagles2-42-03-02-415-43-0
260202 Queens Royals4-40-21-23-511-63-0
261341 Central Connecticut State Blue Devils2-40-20-20-28-152-1
262308 Jackson State Tigers2-60-31-42-611-60-0
263322 Sacred Heart Pioneers3-50-31-23-19-93-2
264190 East Carolina Pirates4-32-62-35-47-40-0
265326 Western Michigan Broncos2-50-30-40-65-103-0
266292 Bucknell Bison3-70-10-10-711-111-0
267155 DePaul Blue Demons1-60-134-62-44-00-0
26883 Marshall Thundering Herd2-52-12-17-312-31-0
269187 North Carolina Central Eagles2-50-40-01-513-34-0
270321 Eastern Michigan Eagles4-30-20-61-86-71-0
271311 Cal Poly Mustangs2-50-31-42-93-92-0
272296 Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks2-30-50-12-16-143-0
273159 South Florida Bulls2-40-53-44-36-61-0
274188 Rice Owls2-50-42-24-310-73-0
275253 South Carolina Upstate Spartans2-50-41-47-26-62-0
27681 Vanderbilt Commodores4-46-54-48-34-30-0
277325 Austin Peay Governors1-60-30-11-75-113-0
278120 Eastern Washington Eagles0-62-11-35-414-31-0
279314 Louisville Cardinals4-41-90-91-82-20-0
280285 Arkansas State Red Wolves2-60-10-12-48-143-0
281130 Towson Tigers3-51-24-34-312-40-0
282354 Delaware State Hornets4-60-40-20-55-111-2
283176 Brown Bears1-81-42-35-45-21-0
284303 Wagner Seahawks2-40-00-12-211-82-2
285237 Northern Colorado Bears2-42-42-03-75-80-1
286307 Texas Southern Tigers0-70-40-33-39-112-0
287344 Incarnate Word Cardinals2-51-10-10-28-153-0
288226 Sacramento State Hornets1-61-01-23-97-72-0
289109 Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders3-52-22-44-49-42-0
290345 Eastern Illinois Panthers1-51-20-10-66-132-0
291294 Valparaiso Beacons3-41-42-52-85-41-0
292268 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers2-50-00-26-36-151-0
293 Le Moyne Dolphins1-50-00-00-00-00-0
294108 South Alabama Jaguars3-42-43-01-410-83-0
295172 Navy Midshipmen2-41-00-02-514-81-0
296181 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles1-70-32-04-310-91-0
297316 William & Mary Tribe2-60-31-52-38-92-0
298312 Idaho Vandals2-40-10-23-75-122-0
299148 Fresno State Bulldogs2-41-82-62-35-31-0
300270 Fairleigh Dickinson Knights3-51-21-32-212-85-1
301236 North Florida Ospreys3-50-50-32-410-52-0
302247 Robert Morris Colonials1-61-22-33-48-82-0
303284 UTSA Roadrunners4-40-50-32-36-112-0
304342 New Orleans Privateers1-40-40-10-210-132-0
305216 Florida International Panthers3-70-52-11-59-72-0
306338 Lindenwood Lions2-51-30-21-56-113-0
307331 Central Michigan Chippewas2-50-11-51-96-62-0
308257 Southeastern Louisiana Lions0-61-50-01-113-83-0
309239 UMBC Retrievers4-50-40-35-511-22-0
310274 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles1-60-20-04-59-103-0
311272 Lehigh Mountain Hawks0-70-30-02-412-72-0
312306 Texas A&M-Commerce Lions2-62-32-11-47-121-0
313298 Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners2-40-20-51-68-92-0
314313 Kansas City Roos1-51-20-12-97-81-1
315231 Campbell Fighting Camels2-51-11-24-68-92-0
316362 LIU Sharks1-60-50-20-31-142-2
317244 Niagara Purple Eagles1-50-10-13-412-91-0
318146 Eastern Kentucky Colonels1-31-52-03-414-53-0
319275 Dartmouth Big Green0-51-22-22-83-62-0
320327 Stony Brook Seawolves1-50-20-43-76-92-0
321319 Loyola (MD) Greyhounds1-70-10-01-510-142-0
322262 Fairfield Stags1-60-12-23-57-101-0
323355 VMI Keydets0-70-10-51-103-93-0
324248 Western Illinois Leathernecks1-60-00-12-911-43-0
325245 Alcorn State Braves0-70-33-40-315-40-0
326349 Bethune-Cookman Wildcats2-40-21-01-28-162-0
327260 American Eagles3-50-11-12-214-110-0
328302 Chicago State Cougars3-80-30-31-84-66-0
329320 Alabama A&M Bulldogs1-60-20-14-28-133-0
330347 South Carolina State Bulldogs1-70-20-41-73-131-0
331271 Lafayette Leopards0-80-40-21-710-100-0
332333 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions1-50-40-31-45-104-0
333266 Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles0-71-10-24-58-93-0
334348 Hampton Pirates1-50-20-54-53-121-0
335210 Milwaukee Panthers1-51-21-36-411-33-0
336229 MD-Eastern Shore Hawks1-40-40-23-411-34-0
337259 UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros0-71-11-32-77-64-0
338295 Coastal Carolina Chanticleers1-50-21-24-33-133-0
339198 Pacific Tigers4-50-41-25-58-61-1
340332 Saint Francis (PA) Red Flash2-50-30-30-18-115-0
341191 New Mexico State Aggies1-60-11-32-63-53-0
342212 Detroit Mercy Titans0-81-33-54-65-51-0
343205 Northwestern State Demons0-72-31-11-117-61-0
344359 Florida A&M Rattlers0-40-40-21-34-132-0
345207 Georgia Southern Eagles0-81-12-21-610-73-0
346360 IUPUI Jaguars1-60-30-40-83-122-0
347336 Holy Cross Crusaders2-70-10-21-57-142-0
348334 NJIT Highlanders1-60-20-51-85-81-0
349310 Stonehill Skyhawks1-80-30-31-210-83-1
350304 Charleston Southern Buccaneers1-50-31-14-63-112-0
351215 Rider Broncs0-70-21-05-59-71-0
352243 SE Missouri State Redhawks1-60-11-33-413-92-0
353186 Grambling State Tigers0-60-31-22-119-32-0
354246 Army Black Knights0-70-10-01-514-102-0
355318 North Carolina A&T Aggies0-71-31-11-77-83-0
356293 Morgan State Bears0-80-20-01-68-86-0
357357Houston Christian Huskies0-62-10-20-15-183-0
358328 Coppin State Eagles1-80-31-31-37-140-0
359329 Central Arkansas Bears0-90-30-20-68-111-0
360194 Buffalo Bulls0-70-22-55-86-22-0
361358 Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-80-50-50-45-130-0
362206 Siena Saints2-60-02-35-410-80-0