Welcome to Bracketologists by CollegePollTracker. We are dedicated to making the NCAA NET Rankings more accessible and NCAA Tournament Resumes more easily viewable. Our comprehensive database includes a history of full NET rankings for the season along with game results organized into quadrants.

You are currently viewing a previous date (December 24, 2023) for these rankings. Click here To see the most recent rankings.
Dec 24, 2023NCAA NET Rankings
CLINCHED NCAA BIDAT LARGE BIDLOST IN CONF. TOURNEYINELIGIBLE
Rank
Previous
Team
Record
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Non-D1
11Houston Cougars12-04-00-01-07-00-0
22Arizona Wildcats9-24-20-02-03-00-0
33BYU Cougars11-11-11-03-06-00-0
44Purdue Boilermakers11-15-12-02-02-00-0
55Iowa State Cyclones10-20-22-00-08-00-0
66Florida Atlantic Owls10-23-13-02-02-10-0
77Tennessee Volunteers9-32-33-00-04-00-0
88UConn Huskies11-22-12-12-05-00-0
99Alabama Crimson Tide7-51-51-01-04-00-0
1010Illinois Fighting Illini9-21-21-03-04-00-0
1111Marquette Golden Eagles10-32-31-01-06-00-0
1213 ▲Clemson Tigers10-13-12-01-04-00-0
1312 ▼Creighton Bluejays9-32-12-21-04-00-0
1414Wisconsin Badgers9-33-31-01-04-00-0
1515Kansas Jayhawks10-13-11-02-04-01-0
1616Colorado State Rams10-11-03-15-01-01-0
1717Baylor Bears9-22-20-02-05-01-0
1818Duke Blue Devils8-32-10-22-04-00-0
1919Texas A&M Aggies8-43-30-11-04-00-0
2020Oklahoma Sooners10-10-14-00-06-00-0
2121Auburn Tigers9-20-12-13-04-00-0
2222Dayton Flyers9-22-21-03-03-00-0
2323Indiana State Sycamores10-10-10-04-06-01-0
2424Princeton Tigers9-10-13-03-03-02-0
2525Utah Utes9-22-11-11-05-00-0
2626North Carolina Tar Heels8-32-31-03-02-00-0
2727Kentucky Wildcats9-21-12-01-15-00-0
2828Ohio State Buckeyes10-21-10-14-05-00-0
2929San Diego State Aztecs8-20-23-03-02-02-0
3030James Madison Dukes11-01-02-01-07-01-0
3131Villanova Wildcats9-43-01-21-24-00-0
3232Mississippi State Bulldogs10-21-03-12-04-10-0
3333Colorado Buffaloes9-20-12-00-17-00-0
3434New Mexico Lobos11-10-11-04-06-00-0
3535Michigan State Spartans7-51-51-01-04-00-0
3637 ▲Nevada Wolf Pack12-12-00-15-05-00-0
3736 ▼Virginia Cavaliers9-22-20-03-04-00-0
3838Memphis Tigers10-22-25-00-03-00-0
3939Pittsburgh Panthers9-30-20-04-15-00-0
4040Utah State Aggies10-11-02-03-14-02-0
4141Grand Canyon Lopes10-13-10-00-07-00-0
4242Cincinnati Bearcats10-20-20-02-08-00-0
4343South Carolina Gamecocks11-12-10-02-07-00-0
4444Washington State Cougars9-20-11-01-17-00-0
4545Gonzaga Bulldogs8-30-32-02-04-01-0
4646Florida Gators9-31-22-11-05-00-0
4754 ▲TCU Horned Frogs10-20-20-03-07-00-0
4847 ▼San Francisco Dons9-40-31-02-16-01-0
4948 ▼Liberty Flames8-30-10-15-13-02-0
5049 ▼Virginia Tech Hokies9-31-31-01-06-00-0
5150 ▼St. John's Red Storm8-41-22-21-04-00-0
5251 ▼SMU Mustangs8-40-31-01-16-01-0
5352 ▼Providence Friars11-22-12-10-07-00-0
5453 ▼McNeese State Cowboys6-20-01-23-02-04-0
5555Butler Bulldogs9-30-32-01-06-01-0
5656Ole Miss Rebels12-00-03-01-08-00-0
5757Nebraska Cornhuskers10-20-12-12-06-00-0
5859 ▲Washington Huskies8-30-23-10-05-00-0
5958 ▼Saint Mary's Gaels7-61-21-22-23-01-0
6060Xavier Musketeers7-60-32-11-24-00-0
6161Miami (FL) Hurricanes9-20-22-01-06-00-0
6262Saint Joseph's Hawks9-32-10-12-05-10-0
6363Iowa Hawkeyes7-50-41-10-06-00-0
6464Texas Tech Red Raiders9-20-21-02-06-00-0
6565UC Irvine Anteaters6-50-31-11-14-01-0
6666St. Bonaventure Bonnies8-30-20-02-16-00-0
6767Texas Longhorns9-20-20-01-08-00-0
6868Oregon Ducks8-30-12-12-14-00-0
6969Michigan Wolverines6-62-30-12-22-00-0
7070NC State Wolfpack9-31-30-01-07-00-0
7171Northwestern Wildcats9-22-10-01-06-10-0
7272George Mason Patriots9-20-11-02-16-01-0
7373Drake Bulldogs10-21-00-04-25-01-0
7474Boston College Eagles9-30-11-13-15-00-0
7575Boise State Broncos6-40-33-11-02-02-0
7676Louisiana Tech Bulldogs7-40-21-12-14-02-0
7777Wake Forest Demon Deacons8-30-11-11-16-00-0
7878Appalachian State Mountaineers7-31-00-01-35-02-0
7979Duquesne Dukes8-30-21-03-14-00-0
8080USC Trojans6-50-32-10-14-00-0
8184 ▲Massachusetts Minutemen8-30-00-03-35-00-0
8281 ▼UCF Knights8-30-10-12-06-10-0
8382 ▼Syracuse Orange8-30-31-06-01-01-0
8483 ▼Rutgers Scarlet Knights7-40-31-10-06-00-0
8585Kansas State Wildcats9-30-02-32-05-00-0
8686Purdue Fort Wayne Mastadons9-20-21-00-08-02-0
8787Southern Illinois Salukis7-40-20-11-06-11-0
8888Seton Hall Pirates8-51-20-22-15-00-0
8989Minnesota Golden Gophers9-30-21-00-18-00-0
9090VCU Rams7-50-10-34-03-10-0
9191Samford Bulldogs9-20-10-12-07-02-0
9292Evansville Purple Aces9-20-10-12-07-01-0
9393Cornell Big Red8-20-10-12-06-01-0
9494Hofstra Pride6-50-20-24-12-01-0
9596 ▲North Texas Mean Green5-50-20-11-14-11-0
9695 ▼Arkansas Razorbacks8-41-30-02-15-00-0
9797Missouri State Bears9-41-10-02-26-10-0
9898Georgia Bulldogs9-30-01-33-05-00-0
9999Richmond Spiders7-50-30-22-05-00-0
100100Youngstown State Penguins6-30-20-11-05-04-0
101101Indiana Hoosiers9-31-30-04-04-00-0
102102Charlotte 49ers5-50-21-20-14-01-0
103103High Point Panthers8-40-00-25-13-12-0
104104Wichita State Shockers7-40-10-24-03-11-0
105105Santa Clara Broncos8-51-22-11-24-01-0
106106Missouri Tigers7-51-21-21-04-10-0
107107UNC Wilmington Seahawks6-21-00-12-13-03-0
108108Longwood Lancers9-20-10-00-09-13-0
109109Western Carolina Catamounts8-20-01-11-16-02-0
110110Davidson Wildcats7-30-21-02-14-02-0
111112 ▲Louisiana Ragin Cajuns5-50-10-23-22-02-0
112113 ▲Charleston Cougars8-41-12-11-24-00-0
113114 ▲Portland State Vikings6-30-10-04-22-03-0
114111 ▼Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets8-41-22-12-13-00-0
115115Maryland Terrapins8-40-10-12-16-10-0
116116Vermont Catamounts7-50-20-04-33-02-0
117118 ▲UMass Lowell River Hawks6-40-01-11-24-12-0
118117 ▼Kent State Golden Flashes5-40-20-11-14-02-0
119120 ▲UNLV Rebels5-51-00-22-12-20-0
120119 ▼Weber State Wildcats4-41-10-02-21-13-0
121121Seattle Redhawks6-50-10-21-15-11-0
122122Northern Iowa Panthers5-70-10-33-32-01-0
123123Akron Zips6-30-10-23-03-02-0
124125 ▲Florida State Seminoles6-51-20-11-24-00-0
125124 ▼Long Beach State Beach6-41-11-01-23-12-0
126126Tulane Green Wave8-30-10-11-17-00-0
127127Morehead State Eagles5-40-20-22-03-04-0
128128Harvard Crimson7-30-11-13-13-01-0
129129UIC Flames6-50-10-03-13-31-0
130130Marist Red Foxes7-30-00-01-26-10-0
131131Oakland Golden Grizzlies6-71-40-11-24-00-0
132132Penn State Nittany Lions6-61-10-31-14-10-0
133133Montana Grizzlies4-40-30-02-02-13-0
134134Oklahoma State Cowboys6-50-10-21-05-20-0
135135George Washington Revolutionaries9-20-10-04-15-01-0
136136Bradley Braves7-50-11-23-03-20-0
137137Canisius Golden Griffins5-61-10-22-22-11-0
138139 ▲Drexel Dragons6-61-10-01-34-21-0
139138 ▼Radford Highlanders8-40-20-11-07-12-0
140140Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens7-41-00-00-36-11-0
141141UNC Greensboro Spartans7-30-01-12-14-12-0
142142Lipscomb Bisons6-60-10-32-24-02-0
143143Yale Bulldogs5-60-20-13-12-22-0
144145 ▲Arizona State Sun Devils6-50-32-11-13-00-0
145144 ▼Western Kentucky HIlltoppers7-30-00-13-24-03-0
146146Denver Pioneers4-50-20-00-24-14-0
147147UC Santa Barbara Gauchos5-30-10-02-23-02-0
148149 ▲Colgate Raiders5-60-21-11-33-01-0
149150 ▲Stanford Cardinal5-50-10-20-25-00-0
150151 ▲Belmont Bruins8-40-11-12-25-01-0
151154 ▲South Florida Bulls6-40-00-22-04-20-0
152152Toledo Rockets6-60-21-23-22-00-0
153153Wright State Raiders4-60-10-32-22-02-0
154155 ▲LSU Tigers7-50-12-20-15-10-0
155156 ▲The Citadel Bulldogs5-50-10-21-04-22-0
156157 ▲New Hampshire Wildcats7-40-10-22-05-11-0
157158 ▲San Jose State Spartans6-60-11-12-23-21-0
158148 ▼Hawai'i Warriors6-40-10-21-15-02-0
159159Jacksonville State Gamecocks5-70-10-01-34-31-0
160160Northeastern Huskies5-70-20-22-33-00-0
161161Loyola Marymount Lions6-60-21-00-45-01-0
162162Wofford Terriers4-60-20-12-32-02-0
163163Furman Paladins4-60-20-21-23-02-0
164164La Salle Explorers8-30-20-03-15-01-0
165166 ▲Pennsylvania Quakers6-50-21-00-25-12-0
166165 ▼UC San Diego Tritons4-60-20-11-13-22-0
167169 ▲Loyola Chicago Ramblers6-50-21-01-34-01-0
168167 ▼Norfolk State Spartans6-60-01-21-24-23-0
169171 ▲Columbia Lions6-30-10-01-15-12-0
170168 ▼California Baptist Lancers5-40-10-01-24-12-0
171170 ▼Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks5-50-11-01-23-22-0
172172UCLA Bruins4-60-40-00-14-11-0
173173Cleveland State Vikings7-50-10-32-05-11-0
174174Bowling Green Falcons7-30-00-12-15-12-0
175175St. Thomas Tommies5-50-10-01-24-23-0
176176Bryant Bulldogs6-61-20-11-04-32-0
177177CSUN Matadors7-30-00-01-26-12-0
178178Merrimack Warriors4-70-30-22-12-12-0
179179Eastern Washington Eagles2-70-50-11-11-02-0
180180West Virginia Mountaineers5-70-10-44-11-10-0
181181Monmouth Hawks7-50-20-22-15-00-0
182182Kennesaw State Owls6-40-00-11-25-13-0
183183Utah Valley Wolverines4-60-10-33-21-02-0
184184Winthrop Eagles6-60-30-20-16-02-0
185185Quinnipiac Bobcats8-30-00-10-28-01-0
186187 ▲Oral Roberts Golden Eagles2-60-20-30-12-03-0
187186 ▼Ohio Bobcats5-50-00-01-44-11-0
188188Tarleton State Texans5-40-20-01-24-03-0
189189Iona Gaels5-70-10-22-43-00-0
190190Illinois State Redbirds7-40-01-01-35-11-0
191191Northern Illinois Huskies4-50-30-02-22-02-0
192193 ▲Tulsa Golden Hurricane8-30-00-01-27-10-0
193194 ▲UT Arlington Mavericks4-60-40-10-04-12-0
194195 ▲Texas State Bobcats4-60-30-13-01-22-0
195192 ▼San Diego Toreros8-40-10-02-36-01-0
196196Oregon State Beavers7-30-20-11-06-01-0
197197UNC Asheville Bulldogs5-60-21-12-32-03-0
198198Wyoming Cowboys5-50-10-02-23-22-0
199200 ▲Southern Jaguars3-71-41-10-01-22-0
200199 ▼Temple Owls6-60-10-31-05-21-0
201201Chattanooga Mocs6-40-00-10-26-12-0
202202Towson Tigers6-60-20-21-15-10-0
203203North Dakota State Bison4-60-21-11-22-13-0
204204South Dakota State Jackrabbits3-70-00-31-42-03-0
205208 ▲Georgetown Hoyas7-60-20-21-16-10-0
206205 ▼St. Peter's Peacocks4-50-00-31-13-11-0
207206 ▼East Carolina Pirates6-50-20-11-15-11-0
208207 ▼UT Martin Skyhawks3-60-30-10-13-14-0
209209East Tennessee State Buccaneers5-50-20-12-13-12-0
210211 ▲Maine Black Bears7-60-00-21-16-31-0
211210 ▼Air Force Falcons7-50-00-00-37-20-0
212215 ▲UAB Blazers6-50-11-11-24-11-0
213214 ▲Rice Owls5-70-40-10-25-01-0
214212 ▼Georgia State Panthers3-60-10-10-23-22-0
215213 ▼Saint Louis Billikens6-60-20-23-23-01-0
216216Nicholls State Colonels2-80-20-32-20-12-0
217217Fairfield Stags5-60-10-01-24-31-0
218218Arkansas State Red Wolves4-80-30-00-34-20-0
219219Stetson Hatters4-60-21-20-03-23-0
220220Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs2-90-10-32-30-23-0
221221California Golden Bears4-70-20-11-13-30-0
222222South Alabama Jaguars5-40-10-11-14-12-1
223226 ▲UAlbany Great Danes6-60-00-21-45-01-0
224223 ▼Cal State Fullerton Titans5-50-30-20-05-02-0
225224 ▼Miami (OH) RedHawks4-60-20-22-12-11-0
226225 ▼Marshall Thundering Herd4-80-20-02-52-11-0
227227UTEP Miners5-50-10-01-24-23-0
228228Northern Kentucky Norse5-60-30-00-25-12-0
229229Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers5-70-10-20-15-30-0
230230Southern Utah Thunderbirds3-80-20-21-02-41-0
231231Austin Peay Governors4-70-11-10-43-13-0
232232Sam Houston Bearkats5-70-20-20-15-21-0
233233Utah Tech Trailblazers4-70-20-22-12-20-1
234235 ▲Fordham Rams5-70-11-01-33-30-0
235234 ▼Fresno State Bulldogs5-60-30-10-25-01-0
236237 ▲Northern Colorado Bears3-60-20-01-22-22-0
237240 ▲Central Connecticut State Blue Devils4-70-11-11-32-21-0
238238North Alabama Lions4-70-10-31-23-12-0
239239Prairie View A&M Panthers3-60-20-30-13-02-0
240241 ▲Notre Dame Fighting Irish5-70-40-02-23-10-0
241242 ▲Ball State Cardinals6-40-10-20-06-12-0
242243 ▲Montana State Bobcats3-50-10-11-22-12-1
243244 ▲Pepperdine Waves5-80-30-10-15-31-0
244245 ▲Abilene Christian Wildcats4-70-11-21-12-31-0
245236 ▼Old Dominion Monarchs3-80-30-23-10-21-0
246246Northern Arizona Lumberjacks6-60-31-10-25-00-0
247248 ▲North Dakota Fighting Hawks5-50-20-01-14-23-0
248247 ▼Tennessee State Tigers3-60-30-00-13-24-0
249249Mercer Bears5-50-10-20-05-21-1
250250Binghamton Bearcats6-50-30-01-15-11-0
251251Jackson State Tigers4-80-31-01-52-00-0
252252Rhode Island Rams4-70-20-21-23-11-0
253253SIU-Edwardsville Cougars4-60-10-11-23-23-0
254254Howard Bison3-90-10-31-32-21-0
255255UC Riverside Highlanders3-70-30-00-13-32-0
256256Troy Trojans3-60-20-00-23-23-0
257257Southern Miss Golden Eagles4-60-10-21-13-22-0
258258North Carolina Central Eagles4-70-20-21-23-13-0
259259Stony Brook Seawolves5-60-30-10-15-11-0
260260Green Bay Phoenix4-70-21-10-03-42-0
261261Idaho State Bengals2-70-10-00-52-12-0
262262Louisville Cardinals5-70-20-10-15-30-0
263263Lamar Cardinals4-70-10-10-24-31-0
264264Alabama State Hornets2-70-40-11-21-02-0
265265UC Davis Aggies3-60-10-10-23-22-0
266266Boston University Terriers3-80-00-20-33-31-0
267267Portland Pilots4-90-20-21-33-22-0
268268Texas A&M-CC Islanders3-60-30-01-12-23-0
269269Queens Royals4-80-10-21-43-12-0
270270Murray State Racers2-90-10-21-41-21-0
271271Elon Phoenix4-60-10-10-34-12-0
272272Jacksonville Dolphins6-50-30-10-06-12-0
273273Little Rock Trojans6-70-00-10-36-30-0
274274Idaho Vandals4-60-10-12-22-22-0
275275Western Illinois Leathernecks3-60-30-00-03-34-0
276276Navy Midshipmen2-70-00-20-32-21-0
277277Brown Bears3-90-10-10-53-21-0
278278Vanderbilt Commodores4-80-10-41-23-10-0
279279Bellarmine Knights1-100-30-11-40-23-0
280280Robert Morris Colonials2-90-20-00-62-12-0
281281Bucknell Bison3-90-31-10-52-00-0
282282Florida Gulf Coast Eagles2-90-20-30-22-23-0
283283Manhattan Jaspers3-60-20-12-21-11-0
284284DePaul Blue Demons2-90-40-20-22-10-0
285285South Dakota Coyotes4-60-10-10-14-33-0
286287 ▲Omaha Mavericks2-70-20-10-12-34-0
287286 ▼Incarnate Word Cardinals3-70-11-01-31-31-0
288288Presbyterian Blue Hose5-70-00-11-14-52-0
289289South Carolina Upstate Spartans2-80-10-21-11-42-0
290290Eastern Michigan Eagles5-50-30-00-15-11-0
291291Kansas City Roos2-80-30-00-32-23-0
292292East Texas A&M Lions3-61-40-10-12-03-0
293293Western Michigan Broncos2-90-20-10-32-30-0
294294Campbell Fighting Camels3-60-10-11-12-33-0
295295Chicago State Cougars7-101-10-10-26-60-0
296296New Mexico State Aggies1-90-30-20-21-24-0
297297New Orleans Privateers1-70-20-20-21-14-0
298298Sacred Heart Pioneers4-90-30-00-34-31-0
299299Cal Poly Mustangs3-80-00-12-51-21-0
300300Rider Broncs2-90-20-21-11-41-0
301301American Eagles4-70-30-10-14-21-0
302302Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners3-60-10-10-33-12-0
303303Florida International Panthers4-90-20-10-24-41-0
304304Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks2-60-20-00-22-22-0
305305Bethune-Cookman Wildcats3-60-00-30-03-32-0
306306Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-80-10-01-53-21-0
307307Le Moyne Dolphins2-80-10-11-31-33-0
308308Central Michigan Chippewas4-60-30-11-03-21-0
309309Milwaukee Panthers3-70-20-00-23-32-0
310310Delaware State Hornets4-90-10-30-34-22-0
311311William & Mary Tribe3-70-00-20-23-32-0
312312UTSA Roadrunners4-70-00-10-34-31-0
313313North Florida Ospreys4-70-10-20-24-23-0
314314Southeastern Louisiana Lions2-80-20-20-22-22-0
315315Dartmouth Big Green2-80-10-11-41-22-0
316316Lehigh Mountain Hawks0-80-30-10-20-22-0
317317Valparaiso Beacons3-80-20-10-23-31-0
318318Florida A&M Rattlers1-70-50-20-01-01-1
319319Fairleigh Dickinson Knights4-70-00-10-14-52-0
320320Texas Southern Tigers1-90-50-00-31-10-0
321321Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles2-80-10-10-52-13-0
322322Wagner Seahawks3-60-10-10-23-22-0
323323Loyola (MD) Greyhounds1-100-20-10-21-51-0
324324UMBC Retrievers4-90-10-10-24-51-0
325325Eastern Illinois Panthers2-70-30-00-32-14-0
326326Eastern Kentucky Colonels1-80-10-10-21-43-0
327327Army Black Knights2-90-00-20-22-51-0
328329 ▲Sacramento State Hornets1-80-10-20-11-42-0
329328 ▼Niagara Purple Eagles2-80-00-20-22-41-0
330330South Carolina State Bulldogs2-100-10-30-42-22-0
331331UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros1-90-20-10-21-42-0
332332Hampton Pirates1-80-10-00-41-33-0
333333Lindenwood Lions3-70-20-10-13-33-0
334335 ▲Alcorn State Braves0-120-40-50-30-01-0
335334 ▼Coastal Carolina Chanticleers1-80-00-10-21-52-0
336336Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions1-80-30-20-11-24-0
337337Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles0-100-30-10-30-33-0
338338North Carolina A&T Aggies2-100-20-20-32-30-0
339339Charleston Southern Buccaneers1-80-20-10-21-33-0
340340VMI Keydets0-100-10-20-20-53-0
341341Saint Francis Red Flash2-80-10-20-22-32-0
342342MD-Eastern Shore Hawks1-80-20-20-41-01-0
343343SE Missouri State Redhawks1-80-20-20-31-13-0
344344Georgia Southern Eagles0-120-20-10-40-50-0
345345NJIT Highlanders2-80-20-11-01-51-0
346346Morgan State Bears1-100-30-10-41-23-0
347347LIU Sharks1-100-10-20-41-30-0
348348Lafayette Leopards0-110-10-00-70-31-0
349349Buffalo Bulls0-100-20-30-30-21-0
350350Alabama A&M Bulldogs1-110-10-20-41-40-0
351351Grambling State Tigers0-100-60-00-00-42-0
352352Detroit Mercy Titans0-130-40-00-50-40-0
353354 ▲Holy Cross Crusaders2-100-20-11-21-50-0
354353 ▼Stonehill Skyhawks1-120-40-10-31-41-0
355355Central Arkansas Bears2-100-00-10-32-61-0
356356Pacific Tigers4-90-10-01-23-61-0
357357Houston Christian Huskies0-90-50-10-10-22-0
358358IU Indy Jaguars1-90-10-10-21-53-0
359359Northwestern State Demons0-100-20-10-00-72-0
360360Coppin State Eagles1-120-20-10-41-50-0
361361Siena Saints2-100-10-10-22-60-0
362362Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils0-120-60-20-30-10-0